Log In
Rockland County Supercross Day 1 • Nov 22 2014
Series: UCI
4.9
4.2
4.6
5.4
5
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.2
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 26:16:00
2 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:01
3 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 6:00
4 Patrick Kiernan CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:13
5 Johnny Meyerle Bethel Cycle 9:07
6 David Peterson FinKraft 10:13
7 Chris Mccutcheon @1Lap
8 Luke Wolter Team Marty's @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 43:45:00
2 Justin Strauss CRCA KruisCX @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 30:56:00
2 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 43
3 Chris Labudde 1:30
4 David Spurr Hb Hilltop s.t.
5 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Zitto e Pedala 1:41
6 Ralph Miccio CMS Racing 2:06
7 Robert Tremaine TeamBikeway.com 2:19
8 Ben Wahlstrand CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuori 2:25
9 Phil Fragale Verge Sport/Test pilot s.t.
10 Jeff Frutchey corning/notubes race team 2:29
11 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 3:34
12 Charles Spano 3:45
13 Sebastian Moll CRCA/Zito e Pedala 4:32
14 David Weiss 4:43
15 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club 4:47
16 John Allgood 5:28
17 Phillip Tamplin 5:37
18 James Brosnan KruisCX 6:26
19 Daniel Golden Search and State 7:04
20 Mark Taylor KISSENA 7:34
21 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
22 Larry Murphy HBC Racing 6:42
DNF David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 40:41:00
2 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 28
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel 40
4 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 1:12
5 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 1:45
6 Nick Sears Bike Line 1:50
7 David Mccutcheon 1:55
8 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo 2:04
9 Matt Boobar SRAM 2:09
10 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 2:34
11 John Ford 3:36
12 Charlie Rey Team Toga/Gotham cycle 9:26
13 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team @1Lap
14 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop @1Lap
DNF Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 42:32:00
2 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Te 2
3 Joe Johnston 30
4 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 51
5 Mark Stotz NYCross presented by Craft 55
6 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 1:02
7 Matt Seaton Finkraft 1:25
8 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
9 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 2:05
10 Michael Kelly 94642 2:15
11 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 2:27
12 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport s.t.
13 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team s.t.
14 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 2:50
15 Kevin Horan Finkraft 3:25
16 David Stacey BOB-SMART 3:37
17 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 4:35
18 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training System 4:45
19 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart s.t.
20 David Spurr
21 David Weiss
22 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom @1Lap
23 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing @1Lap
24 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team @1Lap
25 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems @1Lap
26 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo @1Lap
27 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle @1Lap
28 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team @1Lap
29 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists @1Lap
30 Glenn Callahan @1Lap
31 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap
32 Tim Bantham SCC/HRRT @1Lap
33 John Mcleod Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports @1Lap
34 Ross Holtzer Hilltop @1Lap
34 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team @1Lap
DNF Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com DNF
DNF David Kahl ProPower Coaching DNF
DNF Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 43:56:00
2 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 23
3 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 1:30
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 2:01
5 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 2:06
6 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY @1Lap
7 Robert Tremaine TeamBikeway.com @1Lap
8 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth @1Lap
9 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen @1Lap
10 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft @1Lap
11 Donald Massonne Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT @1Lap
12 Don Rice CCB Racing @1Lap
13 ? Unknown @1Lap
14 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team @1Lap
15 Stan Avedon Hastings Velo @2Lap
16 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University
2 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
3 Nathan Dugan Columbia University Cycling
4 Kenneth Dailey West Point Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 45:16:00
2 Andrew Lints RIT cycling 14
3 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 1:17
4 Ben Alvord RIT 2:23
5 Michael Beck 2:27
6 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 2:35
7 Tristan Manderfeld West Point Cycling Team 3:45
8 Adam Ruff West Point Cycling Team 5:07
9 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technolo @1Lap
10 Daniel Serrano West Point Cycling Team @1Lap
11 Alberto Castro West Point Cycling Team @1Lap
12 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling @1Lap
DNF Noah Epstein Tufts University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling 29:57:00
2 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 1:47
3 Daniel Forquer West Point Cycling Team 2:15
4 Ryan O'reilly West Point Cycling Team 2:41
5 James Garlick West Point Cycling Team 3:03
6 Dylan Allen West Point Cycling Team 5:02
7 Jack Oberman West Point Cycling Team 6:33
8 Lukas Orlesky UVM Cycling 8:30
9 William Scott West Point Cycling Team s.t.
10 Brandon Masterman NYU Cycling/Team Bad People s.t.
11 Daniel Rigberg Yale Bulldogs
DNF James Hayes UVM Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 42:51:00
2 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 10
3 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 11
4 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen s.t.
5 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 37
6 Evan Cooper Hudson-Flash Cyclocross 49
7 John Kniesly KING KOG CX 59
8 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles s.t.
9 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 1:19
10 Brad Stratton NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:42
11 Jayson Jacobs Insane Cross Posse 1:45
12 Mathew Street CRCA/SixCycle RK&O s.t.
13 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen 2:06
14 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling 2:13
15 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 2:25
16 Sam Dodge Stage 1 2:37
17 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics s.t.
18 Andrew Lints RIT cycling s.t.
19 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 2:47
20 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc 2:51
21 Maksym Shepitko 3:05
22 Simon Koster Hudson Furniture 3:18
23 Matthew Tubertini High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 3:37
24 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics s.t.
25 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Company 3:39
26 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 3:42
27 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 3:49
28 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cyclin 4:06
29 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme s.t.
30 Sean Campbell Team Vulpes s.t.
31 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 4:33
32 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 4:42
33 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
34 Ben Alvord RIT 4:48
35 Michael Beck 4:52
36 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 5:00
37 Bryan Banducci King Kog 5:03
38 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technolo 5:25
39 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 5:28
40 Luke Plummer MIT Cycling 5:36
41 Joe Van dyke High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 6:03
42 Tristan Manderfeld West Point Cycling Team 6:10
43 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team 6:19
44 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 6:29
45 Joseph O'brien-applegate Bicycle Roots 6:47
46 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 7:08
47 Adam Ruff West Point Cycling Team 7:32
48 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 7:59
49 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset @1Lap
50 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technolo @1Lap
51 Neal Blair BCA/Linen @1Lap
52 Daniel Serrano West Point Cycling Team @1Lap
53 Mike Romanovsky @1Lap
54 Cliff Saper @1Lap
55 Alberto Castro West Point Cycling Team @1Lap
56 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling @1Lap
57 Justin Strauss CRCA KruisCX @1Lap
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicyc DNF
DNF Keith Garrison KING KOG DNF
DNF Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC DNF
DNF Peter Striegel UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Noah Epstein Tufts University DNF
DNF Robert Crescitelli Elite Endurance Training System DNF
DNF Jacob Sisson DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lints RIT cycling 36:14:00
2 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 30
3 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 1:12
4 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 1:22
5 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN 1:31
6 Ben Newell HESH 1:34
7 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston 1:53
8 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 2:12
9 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:14
10 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 2:43
11 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 2:57
12 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
13 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 3:41
14 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 4:05
15 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 5:58
16 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 6:59
17 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 7:16
18 Neal Blair BCA/Linen 8:07
19 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO 8:17
20 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 8:30
21 Daniel Lim CRCA/W&D Racing @1Lap
22 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation @1Lap
23 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think @1Lap
DNF Konrad Ratzmann King Kog DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Willis KruisCX p/b Repucom 29:54:00
2 Andrew Lints RIT cycling 1
3 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 3
4 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling s.t.
5 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 8
6 Brandon King 56
7 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing s.t.
8 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:09
9 John Freeman
10 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 1:14
11 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC s.t.
12 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 1:50
13 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling 1:51
14 Mattie Davitt 2:14
15 Daniel Forquer West Point Cycling Team 2:18
16 Alex Cernichiari CRCA / Rapha 2:23
17 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 2:40
18 Jesse Lash Kissena Cycling Club 2:44
19 Ryan O'reilly West Point Cycling Team s.t.
20 Grant Inglis CRCA/Chimps in Training pb Tale 2:53
21 Drew Perrin 3:01
22 James Garlick West Point Cycling Team 3:06
23 Mark Steffen King Kog 3:31
24 Josh Geib Bikeman.com 3:34
25 William George Ride Brooklyn 3:45
26 Chris Beierschmitt KruisCX p/b Repucom 4:27
27 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 4:36
28 Robert Carrizzo king kog 4:44
29 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center 4:46
30 Quinn Gundersen King Kog 4:51
31 Dylan Allen West Point Cycling Team 5:05
32 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 5:08
33 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 5:29
34 Richard Klein G-Force Cycling 5:37
35 Isaac Schell s.t.
36 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 5:55
37 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
38 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 6:15
39 Stephen Meszaros 6:36
40 Jack Oberman West Point Cycling Team s.t.
41 John Garcia 6:44
42 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 6:51
43 Brendon Nicholas Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 7:12
44 Grant Aidner Kruis CX 7:27
45 Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing 7:33
46 Jason Sack KruisCX p/b Repucom 7:39
47 Garrett Eesley 8:06
48 Andrew Demeter s.t.
49 Chris Szabo 8:30
50 Lukas Orlesky UVM Cycling 8:33
51 Duncan Wardle Hilltop Bicycles 9:23
52 Jeffrey Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
53 Morgan Crossley CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt Fuoricla #VALUE!
54 Justin Strauss CRCA KruisCX 3
55 Lex Galang Colavita NY/NJ Regional Team 8
56 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 23
57 Nathan Kress Seneca Navy 2:27
58 William Scott West Point Cycling Team s.t.
59 Wei Tsang 7
60 Parker Feierbach Team Vulpes s.t.
61 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
62 Brandon Masterman NYU Cycling/Team Bad People
63 Daniel Rigberg Yale Bulldogs
64 Robert Carrizzo 30
DNF Frank Cirillo DNF
DNF Eric Petersen silk road cycles DNF
DNF James Hayes UVM Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge PURE ENERGY / SCOTT BICYCLES 1:03:57
2 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI s.t.
3 Kerry Werner Optum PRO Cycling CX Team p/b K 43
4 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Pro CX 1:06
5 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:13
6 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:14
7 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:43
8 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:59
9 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 2:24
10 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross 2:26
11 Kyle Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross s.t.
12 Adam St. germain ENGVT - Specialized 2:54
13 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 3:51
14 Philip Short Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC 4:03
15 Kevin Noiles 4:25
16 Derrick St john TRP Factory Racing 4:32
17 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 4:33
18 Evan Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 4:36
19 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 5:06
20 Alex Ryan Mock Orange PRO CX Team 6:10
21 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI @2Lap
22 Mark D'avino Toasted Head/Cadence Cycling @2Lap
23 Joseph Clemenzi team POC+Ritte @2Lap
24 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D @2Lap
25 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University @3Lap
26 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours @3Lap
27 Andrew Louiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin @3Lap
28 Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective @3Lap
29 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft @3Lap
30 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW @3Lap
31 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design @4Lap
32 Neil Bezdek Murphy Brothers Cyclocross @4Lap
33 Nathan Dugan Columbia University Cycling @4Lap
34 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club @5Lap
35 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs @5Lap
36 Ross Baldwin High Gear/Trek/WW @6Lap
37 Ben Frederick Hefler Performance Coaching pb @6Lap
38 Ford Murphy Northeastern University @6Lap
39 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross @7Lap
40 Kenneth Dailey West Point Cycling Team @8Lap
DNF Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF
DNF Scott Smith Jam Fund / NCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Perkins Pro Power Endurance Coaching 32:24:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 25:46:00
2 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling s.t.
3 Tess Timmes Boston University Cycling Team 2:15
4 Rachel Diaz-granados Northeastern 5:20
5 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University Cycling 6:04
6 Lee O'reilly Yale Cycling @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 25:04:00
2 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 15
3 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom s.t.
4 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 42
5 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling s.t.
6 Jennifer Harvey Schenectady Cycling Club/HRRT 52
7 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 1:31
8 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 1:55
9 Tess Timmes Boston University Cycling Team 2:57
10 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 3:12
11 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:22
12 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 3:35
13 Caroline Mannaerts Hilltop Bicycles 3:47
14 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes
15 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 4:09
16 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 5:04
17 Rachel Diaz-granados Northeastern 6:02
18 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University Cycling 6:46
19 Gwynna Smith Kissena Cycling Club 7:25
20 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 7:29
21 Caitlin Bailey Team Vulpes 9:03
22 Lee O'reilly Yale Cycling @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling 43:54:00
2 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC s.t.
3 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 43
4 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 45
5 Amanda Carey Team Rhino Rush 1:18
6 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powe 1:35
7 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team s.t.
8 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 1:58
9 Jessica Cutler Jamis Bikesport p/b WA Bike Law 2:22
10 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 2:42
11 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling 2:44
12 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:12
13 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 3:18
14 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 3:34
15 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 3:42
16 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 3:55
17 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 4:08
18 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 4:26
19 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy s.t.
20 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 4:54
21 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 5:21
22 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 5:52
23 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 5:53
24 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft s.t.
25 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gro 6:34
26 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing @1Lap
27 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop @1Lap
28 Jen Nordhem Hudson/Flash CX @1Lap
29 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS p/b Craft @2Lap
30 Jane Sheridan rossi Rhode Island School of Design @2Lap
31 Jordan Dubé Keough Cyclocross @2Lap
32 Travis Rabbit Yale Cycling @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1