Log In
Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac • Oct 12 2008
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston 0:09:00.6
2 Kody Raymond Old Town Bicycle 0:09:00.6
3 Chase Mcintosh 0:09:12.3
4 Steven Raymond Old Town Bicycle 0:09:16.4
5 Ian Prieve 0:09:27.6
6 Andrew Biehl 0:09:41.6
7 Joseph Halverson Auto Quest 0:09:45.4
8 Travis Luther 0:09:45.8
9 Skyler Schroeder Rad Racing NW 0:09:51.1
10 Owen Bertany 2020 Fuel 0:10:30.0
11 Isaiah Schneeweis-larene 2020 Fuel 0:10:36.3
12 Derrick Howlett OBoy OBerto Redline 0:10:38.2
13 Oliver Cazier 2020 Fuel 0:10:40.5
14 Benjamin King Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 0:10:43.4
15 Sam Mchale McHale 0:11:09.3
16 Ben Bostrom 0:12:06.5
17 Holden Berg 0:13:09.0
18 Daniel Mcgee SEGA 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Mallory 0:09:00.6
2 Canon Mallory 0:10:26.2
3 Matthew Bennett Oh Boy Oberto 0:10:33.2
4 Keith Lambie Oh Boy Oberto 0:12:26.1
5 Jaden Richmond 0:12:39.5
6 Alex Watt Oh Boy Oberto 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mallory 0:14:25.3
2 Joe Michielsen 0:15:20.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mallory 0:13:10.0
2 Claire Mchale 0:10:31.8
3 Madison Luther 0:10:59.0
4 Anna Beshlian 2020 Cycle 0:11:24.0
5 Grace Bennett 0:12:35.2
6 Zara Mcgarth 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Benaroya 0:53:36.7
2 Toby Swanson Benroya Research Institute Cycling 0:54:47.7
3 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club 0:56:18.9
4 Ian Terry Rad Racing 0:56:40.0
5 Richard Mcclung Hagens Berman LLP 0:56:52.3
6 Kyle Mcgilvray Old Town Bicycle 0:57:20.3
7 Chris Northcott putney west hill Cucina Fresca 0:57:37.7
8 Tim Ellis Recycled Cycles- 0:57:46.2
9 Nathan Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 0:57:50.4
10 James Birkenbuel Alki/Rubicon 0:57:54.3
11 Sean Worsech (was 32) Rad Racing 0:58:05.3
12 Chris Parrish 0:58:35.2
13 Toby Meierbachtol Montanacyclocross 0:58:55.1
14 Galen Erickson Gin Optics 0:54:51.4
15 Ian Mckissick BMC Pro Cycling Team Time N/A
17 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca 0:00:00.0
DNF Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Woodley Cucina Fresca 0:37:19.9
2 Gabe Watson-norris Rad Racing NW 0:37:46.9
3 Ian Crane Rad Racing NW 0:37:49.0
4 Jiri Senkyrik BRI 0:37:51.8
5 Aaron Mickels Bicycle Centers Collision 0:38:22.1
6 Jeff Anderson Team Cucina Fresca 0:38:33.5
7 Ryan Hughs Cucina Fresca 0:38:36.5
8 Glenn Soja Cucina fresca 0:38:37.1
9 Randy Bott Avanti 0:38:39.2
10 James Whitesides uBRDO Team Project 0:38:44.9
11 Sean Wittmer Bicycle Centers Collision 0:38:45.5
12 Kieth Robinson 0:38:55.4
13 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca 0:39:11.4
14 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca 0:39:12.0
15 Olivier Humbert AVANTI 0:39:14.8
16 Rich Cook Revolution Cycles 0:39:32.0
17 Kris Lepine Counterbalance 0:39:45.9
18 Chris Ellis 0:39:49.7
19 Ryan Brown Cucina Fresca 0:39:52.4
20 Nicholas Adsero Recycles Cycles 0:39:53.0
21 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage 0:39:56.6
22 Jay Maas Avanti 0:40:00.1
23 Evan Renwick oh boy oberto Oh Boy Oberto 0:40:00.7
24 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto / Redline 0:40:01.3
25 Aaron Huebner 0:40:18.9
26 John Weller Second Ascent 0:40:20.1
27 Ian Mckissick BMC Pro Cycling Team 0:40:21.7
28 Clark Rider Alki-Rubicon 0:40:22.8
29 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca 0:40:40.9
30 Matthew Brunson Appassionato 0:40:43.3
31 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW 0:40:51.2
32 Patrick Adrian Team Kim Eakin 0:41:07.1
33 Nick Brown Recycles Cycles 0:41:24.3
34 Ernest Powers Hagens Berman 0:41:37.6
35 Darren Marino WWU Cycling 0:41:46.1
36 Justin Mcgregor Team Kim Eakin 0:41:56.1
37 Nicholas J. barile uBRDO Team Project 0:42:03.4
38 Christopher Johnson Rad Racing / Hagens Burman 0:42:04.0
39 Michael Dicenso NRC PedalMasher 0:42:04.6
40 Greg Osborn Joe Bar 0:42:14.9
41 Alexander Jackson Joselyns Bicycle 0:42:17.8
42 Jeff Hanninen Team Peninsula Cycles 0:42:20.1
43 Matthew Oseto Carter 0:42:23.9
44 David Watkins Avanti Racing 0:42:36.9
45 Christopher Green Amgen 0:42:47.3
46 Matt Weintraub Hangens Berman 0:43:02.9
47 Ted Scott Team Cucina Fresca 0:43:05.6
48 Kurt Listsinger Avanti 0:43:41.7
49 Tim Spence NCR/Pedal Masher 0:44:08.0
50 Ian Mullholland Cucina Fresca 0:44:09.5
51 Anthony Broadman Caf? Appassionato 0:44:10.9
52 Nick Solhem Bicycle Center/Collision 1 0:44:37.7
53 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto!/Redlin 0:45:29.3
54 Michael Prater Hagens Berman 0:45:41.0
55 Mark Lambie DoubleCheck 0:47:14.7
57 Cosmic Miller Bicycle Centers Collision 0:00:00.0
DNF Ian Mensher Garage Racing Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Geary Oboy Oberto 0:31:38.6
2 Henry Hayes 20/20 Fuel 0:32:08.2
3 Owen Donnelly Novara 0:33:16.9
4 Mathew Wilkinson Rad Racing Hagens Bergman 0:25:19.8
5 Alex Watt Oboy Oberto 0:25:25.9
6 Jarret Aregger Oboy Oberto 0:30:43.9
7 Chase Mcintosh 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David O'Brien Rad Racing/Hagens Bergman 0:29:41.8
2 Kyle Howlett Oboy Oberto 0:31:44.1
3 Elijah Wilgis Rad Racing 0:32:42.6
4 Matthew Bennett O'Berto 0:25:23.7
5 David Kirske jr. Rad Racing/Hagens Bergman 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/ Hagens Berman 0:29:47.4
2 Will Van cleve 2 Rad Racing 0:31:56.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Casebolt 0:32:13.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larisa Wade Rad Racing NW/Hagan berman 0:32:32.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman LLP 0:24:37.6
2 Nick Stielau 0:24:38.4
3 J.d. Fette Hagens Bergman 0:24:51.3
4 Joel Breems Revolution 0:24:58.5
5 Jeff Evans The Valley Athletic Club 0:25:06.4
6 Matt Malyon NCR/ Pedalmashers 0:25:10.4
7 Gabriel Grant Second Ascent 0:25:14.3
8 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles 0:25:26.1
9 Chuck Burton 0:25:40.5
10 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers 0:25:43.9
11 Brad Kilcline Byrne Invent 0:25:46.9
12 Nathan Solomon Alki Rubicon 0:25:49.2
13 Noah Mery Caffe Appassionato 0:25:52.4
14 Richard Temer Bryne Invent 0:25:54.7
15 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles 0:26:03.2
16 Alden Kroll Hagens Berman 0:26:06.2
17 Jeremy Bowler Joe Bar 0:26:14.1
18 Josh Mitchell Novara 0:26:26.2
19 David Kirske Rad Racing NW 0:26:29.1
20 Jared Sheeks 0:26:31.0
21 Cory Simpson 0:26:47.2
22 Cameron Mallory Cycle U 0:26:53.2
23 Garrett Leque 0:26:55.6
24 Scott Rhodes Skunk Car 0:27:04.3
25 Brian Dagnon Rad Dog 0:27:05.7
26 Clint Potter Revolution 0:27:07.6
27 Alex Frank Sportworks 0:27:09.0
28 Brendan Flynn Recycled Cycles 0:27:16.4
29 Blake Davis Recycled Cycles 0:27:17.1
30 Jason Goff Veloce Velo 0:27:17.8
31 Ryan Vanderloop Viking Sport/Zoka 0:27:18.5
32 Matt Soja Cucina Fresca 0:27:20.0
33 Matt Cary Second Ascent 0:27:23.9
34 Thomas Mansell Caffe Appassionato 0:27:24.7
35 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 0:27:47.2
36 Chris Moore 0:28:00.8
37 Keith Richards Avanti 0:28:01.5
38 Eric Kolve 0:28:02.2
39 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 0:28:02.9
40 Rory Cameron 0:28:05.3
41 Rodrick Megraw 0:28:06.2
42 Stephen Mcpherson NRC Pedalmasters 0:28:12.9
43 Erin Stansbury 0:28:16.3
44 Andrew Laughlin 0:28:18.8
45 Markus Gallasch Olt Town Bicycle 0:28:35.9
46 Jason Kania University of Denver 0:28:38.1
47 Tory Grant Old Town Bicycle 0:28:40.8
48 Qamuuqin Maxwell 0:28:42.8
49 Joshua Urness Novara 0:28:53.5
50 Brett Clothier-sharman AVA/Counterbalance 0:28:58.7
51 Ben Barbera Viking Sport/Zoka 0:29:01.1
52 Adam Beattie Henry's Bikes 0:29:20.0
53 Justin Phillips AVA/Counter Balance 0:29:22.2
54 Nathan Engkjer Novara 0:29:24.8
55 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato 0:29:44.0
56 Josh Schmidt 0:29:52.7
57 Jonathon Sirois Veloce Velo 0:29:53.4
58 Kevin Connors 0:29:55.3
59 Ryan Madison 0:30:06.7
60 David Hurt Starbucks Cycling 0:30:10.7
61 Chad Richmond 0:30:13.0
62 Forest Wilson RunningShoes.Com 0:30:15.8
63 Thad O'sullivan Cycle U 0:30:19.5
64 Jason Brayley Team Dayton 0:30:30.0
65 Glen Wallace 0:30:39.1
66 Mike Hahn 0:30:46.3
67 Sean Leslie 0:30:48.4
68 Andrew Wright 0:30:57.5
69 John Robinson 0:31:26.3
70 Antonio Coria 0:32:01.9
71 Jared Vigil 0:32:09.9
72 Ryan Tilley 0:32:13.8
73 Thomas Capell 0:32:15.2
74 Murph Aerts 0:32:17.4
75 Micah Middleton Colision 1 Bicycle Centers 0:32:24.3
76 Eric Welsch 0:32:29.7
77 Avi Mahan Oberto Redline 0:32:30.5
78 Matthew Bianchi RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 0:32:53.9
79 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle 0:32:57.7
80 Luke Siler 0:33:09.5
81 Chris Roe 0:33:29.7
82 Kevin Start 0:36:07.4
83 Alan Rice 0:24:50.5
84 David Bottles Phil's Southside 0:28:34.3
85 Zachary Gayne Time N/A
86 Man - unknown 2 Time N/A
87 Adam Southerland WSU 0:00:00.0
88 Lanham Deal 0:00:00.0
89 Patrick Johnson 0:00:00.0
90 Rob Remington AVA/ Counterbalance Bicycles 0:00:00.0
91 Tyler Miller 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Knapp Kona 0:56:34.8
2 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing 0:57:11.1
3 Todd Morse tucker bicycle centres/Collision 1 0:57:45.3
4 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing 0:57:57.6
5 Matt Hill Redline 0:57:58.1
6 Dale Plant Kona 0:58:14.0
7 Philip Oppenheimer Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 0:59:16.0
8 Dan Norton Redline 0:59:46.2
9 Derek Shiers Avantia Racing 0:59:53.4
10 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing 1:00:01.8
11 Brendan Connolly Avanti Racing 0:52:35.9
12 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 0:52:36.4
13 Ron Collins Team Sega 0:52:43.6
14 Gentry Mcgrath Benaroya 0:52:45.3
15 Justin Harman Avanti Racing 0:52:47.5
16 David Karman Hagens Berman Cycling LLP 0:52:50.3
17 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 0:52:53.6
18 Joseph Brown 0:52:55.9
19 Mike Gile ByrneInvent 0:52:59.0
20 Chad Berg Redline 0:53:13.3
21 Aaron Turner Ragnrok Racing 0:53:19.5
22 Damon Pettinger Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team 0:53:36.4
23 Bill Huggins Cucina Fresca 0:54:04.1
24 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 0:54:06.9
25 Randy Iddings Redline 0:54:28.6
26 Craig Undem Cycle U 0:54:39.5
27 Aaron Erbeck Alki- Rubicon 0:54:52.4
28 Bill Crane River City 0:55:54.1
29 Alex Andel Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 0:55:59.2
30 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 0:56:32.1
31 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW 0:59:38.1
32 Damon Pettinger Hagens-Berman LLP 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Albright SEGA 0:52:20.0
2 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca 0:53:03.4
3 Jeff Cummins Raganarok Racing 0:53:07.4
4 Peter Krumins Old Town Cycles 0:56:52.4
5 Dave Hull Old Town Cycles 0:56:55.1
6 Glen Conley Avanti 0:57:00.1
7 John Meehan Bissell Cycling 0:57:22.4
8 Jim Clevenger Running Shoes.com 0:57:39.0
9 Keith F blumhagen First Rate Mortgage 0:58:55.1
10 Will Fernghough Byrnelnvent 0:54:05.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenton Berg Caffe Appassionato 0:38:57.2
2 Keith Rollins BD Roofing 0:38:59.0
3 David Salo Second Ascent 0:39:32.0
4 Paul Guillien Cucina Fresca 0:39:32.7
5 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing 0:39:44.4
6 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle 0:39:48.3
7 James Johnson Second Ascent 0:39:50.4
8 Robert Wilson NRC Pedalmashers 0:40:01.9
9 Joe Peterson Cucina Fresca 0:40:14.2
10 David Stanick Alki Rubicon 0:40:24.9
11 Mick Woynarowski second ascent 0:40:31.0
12 Mike Porter Porterhouse Racing 0:40:43.3
13 Daniel Studley Spokane Rocket Velo 0:40:44.0
14 Craig Dillon Cucina Fresca 0:40:44.8
15 Trevor Lugers Caffe Apassionato 0:40:52.6
16 Sean Heflen Ragnarock Racing 0:40:53.4
17 Mike Barringer Bicycle Centers 0:41:00.2
18 Jeff Woerner Byrne Invent 0:41:06.1
19 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles 0:41:09.3
20 Art Weichbrodt Pedal Dynamics 0:41:12.1
21 Matt Morrisson 0:41:27.8
22 Tom Hayes Velo Bike Shop/CherryStreet 0:41:29.4
23 Jason Dudek Second Ascent 0:41:31.7
24 Ross Copeland Ragnarock Racing 0:41:33.4
25 Greg Carmichael 0:41:34.6
26 John Herzog Alki Rubicon Racing 0:41:39.2
27 Dan Becraft Moots Racing 0:41:40.0
28 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing 0:41:50.6
29 Kurt Brown Byrne Invent 0:42:01.5
30 Thad Boss Joe Bar 0:42:12.0
31 J. Juelis Joe Bar 0:42:30.6
32 Joe Martin NRC/PedalMasher 0:42:35.2
33 Tom Johnson Team Tom 0:42:37.9
34 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 0:42:50.2
35 Jeremy Mckinley Gregg's Cycle 0:43:12.7
36 Bernard Acevedo Rad Racing/Hagens Berman 0:43:18.0
37 Kevin Black Alki/Rubicon 0:43:24.5
38 Zmathew Clark Joe Bar 0:43:37.4
39 Paul Thompson Gin Optics 0:43:48.3
40 Matt Bergerson REI / Novara 0:43:49.7
41 Patrick Tongue Bicycles West 0:43:58.5
42 James O'Brien Second Ascent 0:44:00.1
43 "jason Bavuso" Joe Bar Racing 0:44:02.7
44 David Mcintosh 0:44:19.0
45 Peter Eby 0:44:35.2
46 Jeff Evans Doublecheck 0:44:37.9
47 Alexander Barnett Avanti 0:44:47.9
48 James Beieler Team James 0:44:59.0
49 Sam Taegen 20/20 Fuel 0:45:48.0
50 Jason Casebolt Rad Racing NW/Hagan berman 0:46:00.7
51 Brett Dightmann Second Ascent 0:46:11.9
52 Ty Milford 0:47:51.0
53 Erik Luk Independent Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocky Crocker Team WAR 0:40:30.7
2 Rodney Brandon Classic Cycle 0:41:11.9
3 Cosmic Miller BC / Collision 1 0:41:20.5
4 Jerry Cutright Oh BOY! Oberto 0:41:28.5
5 Mike Hayes 2020 / Fuel 0:41:31.4
6 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca 0:41:43.0
7 Todd Anderson BICYCLE CENTER/COLLISION 1 0:42:12.2
8 Ed Rice Team MRJ 0:42:22.9
9 David Miller Velo Bike/Cherry Street Coffee 0:42:30.4
10 Peter Emsky Rad RacingNorthwest 0:42:31.9
11 Dennis Crane Rad Racing NW 0:42:52.3
12 Bruce Roberts Bicycle Centre Collision 1 0:43:15.7
13 Brian Wentz 0:43:38.8
14 David Bennett Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 0:44:06.6
15 Greg Luther Valley Athletic Club 0:44:15.4
16 Tom Holmes n/a 0:44:21.2
17 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca 0:44:27.1
18 John Mchale 0:44:29.3
19 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 0:44:33.9
20 James Wagner Cycle Therapy / 4 Corners 0:44:36.1
21 Andrew Malakoff Recycled Cycles 0:44:39.8
22 Vern Cole Starbucks 0:44:52.0
23 Paul Berkshire Ragnarok Racing 0:45:04.7
24 Ken Embrey 0:45:45.2
25 Peter Stocker Joe Bar 0:45:46.0
26 Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck 0:46:22.9
27 Kevin Beshlian 2020/Fuel 0:37:54.7
28 Hank Koerner Dewar's 0:38:14.0
29 Bill Kennedy 0:42:04.8
30 Glen Eppick Redline Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Haugen Old Town Bicycle 0:24:49.8
2 Keith Heinzelman Classic Cycle 0:25:01.2
3 Matt Fargher 0:25:01.8
4 Bob Ludeman Carter VW 0:25:07.3
5 "jason Bavuso" Joe Bar 0:25:09.0
6 Shannon Kupfer uBRDO Team Project 0:25:16.1
7 Tim Heggenberger Phil's South Sound Cyclery 0:25:17.3
8 Kempton Baker Viking Sport 0:25:26.1
9 David Hamm 0:25:26.9
10 Josh Smith Viking Sport Seattle 0:25:27.7
11 Aaron Ambuske 2020 / Fuel 0:25:29.3
12 Leldon Dale king ii Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 0:25:32.4
13 Eric Kamila 0:25:34.8
14 Mike Doherty Cucina Fresca 0:26:05.0
15 David Sullivan 0:26:13.3
16 Larry Steinberg 0:26:14.6
17 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca 0:26:18.7
18 Tim Woods 20/20 Fuel 0:26:21.2
19 Dennis Mccarthy BC / Collision 1 0:26:22.0
20 Brent Krebsback Veloce Velo 0:26:22.9
21 Phil Meyer Phils Sound Sound Cyclery 0:26:23.7
22 John Alving 0:26:24.5
23 Joel Liefke Bikeman.com 0:26:25.3
24 Matt Kinkaid Phil's Southside 0:26:25.3
25 Tim Larson Starbucks Cycling 0:26:25.3
26 Andy Rosser Valley Athletic Club 0:26:25.3
27 Brett Gaspers Avanti Racing 0:26:25.3
28 Matt Wallis Bicycle Centers / Collision 1 0:26:50.3
29 Shane Kromrey Bicycle Centers / Collision 1 0:27:02.4
30 Henry Laygo 0:27:05.8
31 Michael Lipka Cucina Fresca 0:27:16.4
32 John Dowell Escapadoes 0:27:18.2
33 Ron Funston 0:27:21.7
34 Mark Rieder 0:27:22.6
35 Nathan Webster 0:27:23.4
36 Martin Thomas Team Double Check 0:27:27.0
37 Rolland Jurgens 0:27:30.2
38 Mike Comiskey 0:27:31.7
39 Greg Johnson Old Town Bicycle 0:27:37.4
40 Bruk Ballenger Real Rehab Physical Therapy 0:27:38.3
41 Bill Brazier Amgen Cycling 0:27:48.7
42 Dean Sable 0:27:54.4
43 Mark Shanaberger 0:28:05.4
44 Bob Mcgee SEGA 0:28:07.8
45 Aaron Kaufman Viking 0:28:10.4
46 Ben Barbara Viking Sports 0:28:19.0
47 Derek Leckrone BR Roofing 0:28:31.3
48 Rich Carter Cucina Fresca 0:28:40.3
49 Chris Liebsch 0:28:45.1
50 Joel Yeager 0:28:50.1
51 Dominic D'angelo BC / Collision 1 0:29:00.6
52 Reeve Geary 0:29:05.2
53 Tom Kliemann 0:29:09.4
54 Craig Goodmansen Pedal Dynamics 0:29:11.1
55 John Prieve 0:29:18.9
56 Steve Sjolund Veloce Velo 0:29:24.9
57 Shawn Tomlinson 4 Corners Racing 0:29:36.2
58 Andrew Marcuse Hup United 0:29:40.8
59 James Leigh Team Tailwind 0:29:42.8
60 Mike Braaten Old Town Bicycle 0:29:45.0
61 Jeff Scott osborne SEGA 0:29:47.1
62 Jean Cannella 0:29:53.6
63 Muse Davis ByrneInvent 0:30:28.3
64 Matt Dressler 0:30:40.1
65 Donny Buchanan 0:30:49.2
66 David Hurt Starbucks Cycling 0:31:00.5
67 Sean Baughn 0:31:04.8
68 Chris Kunin 0:31:09.2
69 Eric Hanson 0:31:41.2
70 Emily Kingan 0:32:04.5
71 Jeff Coopersmith Cucina Fresca 0:32:31.9
72 Tony Gellatorre 0:34:22.4
73 Mathew Turner 0:33:37.8
74 Will Johnstone Time N/A
75 Chris Peterson Viking Sport Seattle Time N/A
76 Jason Dorland Viking Sports / Zoka Time N/A
77 Andy Newman Capital Bicycle Club Time N/A
78 Brad Glaberson Cucina Fresca 0:00:00.0
79 Corey Sanderford Autoquest/ Pedal Dynamics 0:00:00.0
80 Duffy P. biggs 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Piper Amgen 0:26:08.5
2 Roy Colven 0:26:24.8
3 Riley Conkin Autoquest/Pedal Dynamics 0:26:27.6
4 Chris Miske Old Town Bicycle 0:26:42.4
5 Larry Elliott 0:26:44.9
6 Steve Krause 0:26:46.4
7 Chris Mahan Novara 0:26:50.6
8 Paul Marquart BD Roof Racing 0:26:51.5
9 Mark Longrie Old Town Bicycle 0:26:54.7
10 Tim Petrick BD Roofing 0:26:55.9
11 George Jackson Old Town Bicycles 0:26:57.2
12 John Roberts 0:27:35.0
13 Bob Ling Team Escapados 0:27:42.8
14 Steve Ellis Avanti 0:27:47.7
15 Rhea Wallace 0:27:51.2
16 Bob Cartwright Old Town Bicycle 0:27:53.1
17 Tom Halverson Pedal Dynamics/Autoquest 0:27:57.7
18 Will Pfeffer 0:28:05.9
19 Francisco Pons Sega 0:28:12.6
20 Adam Lamb Bothell Fire Dept 0:28:17.0
21 Eric Mamroth Cycle U 0:28:54.5
22 Greg Poels 0:28:56.3
23 Ken Connors 0:29:01.4
24 Mike Stewart Wines of WA 0:29:04.0
25 Steve Blann Phil's Southside Cycle 0:29:18.1
26 Robert Bergeron Byrne Invent 0:29:19.0
27 Ronald Petett jr 0:29:36.6
28 David Wills Phil's South Side Cyclery 0:29:40.6
29 Matt Aumiller 0:29:45.1
30 Steve Brockway 0:29:45.9
31 Randy Bostrom Phil's Southside / Tailwind 0:29:54.0
32 Tom Biehl 2020 / Fuel 0:29:54.9
33 Lanham Deal 0:30:09.7
34 Tad Buhman 0:30:11.3
35 Tim Schottman 0:30:13.6
36 Clinton Loper 0:30:49.5
37 Roland Goeckel Double Check 0:30:53.8
38 Kevin Meagher MBR 0:31:00.4
39 Rex Caldwell Greggs PSCC 0:31:07.0
40 Len Throop Eatonville Outdoor 0:31:08.5
41 Chuck Ayers 0:31:10.3
42 Mark Mckinney private 0:32:07.8
43 George Spaggiari 0:32:19.4
44 Tim Mccormick Byrne Invert Institute 0:32:34.7
45 Todd Baumeister 0:33:32.2
46 Andy Greene Time N/A
47 Kevin Vandervaate Phils south side cyclery 0:00:00.0
48 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Ceccanti BD Roofing 0:27:55.4
2 Thom Heywood WAR 0:28:14.4
3 Hank Koerner Dewar's 0:28:28.3
4 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage 0:28:38.9
5 Jim Whitney Veloce Velo 0:29:53.1
6 Scott Holmes 0:30:16.5
7 David Fette Hagens-Berman Cycling Team 0:30:41.7
8 Lou Graving 0:33:11.5
9 John Comis Old Town Bicycle 0:36:46.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Howlett Old School 0:28:33.5
2 Jitka Cole First Rate Mortgage 0:29:30.9
3 Leslie Loper 0:29:48.9
4 Michal Morrison-kerr Phil's Southside 0:29:52.9
5 Kristen Crupi Ragnarok Racing 0:30:20.3
6 Tammy Meehan Teak Kenda 0:30:22.5
7 Jill Ramsey Byrne Invent Institute 0:30:31.1
8 Linda Maza-sparks Team DoubleCheck 0:31:33.3
9 Rachel Mclain-rollins Old Town Bicycle 0:32:03.5
10 Nikole Pattonrock Ragnarok 0:32:37.1
11 Marcie Mchale 2020/Fuel 0:33:16.7
12 Margaret Walter Old Town Bicycle 0:33:22.6
13 Carolyn Regas 0:33:24.4
14 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca 0:33:26.0
15 Karen Fischer Revolution 0:33:35.5
16 Anna M peterson Phils South Sound Cyclery 0:33:44.1
17 Jennifer Lill Wines of WA 0:23:38.4
18 Betty Franks 0:00:00.0
19 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Myers 0:38:33.6
2 Ben Smith Second Ascent 0:39:19.3
3 David Cook Old Town Bicycles 0:39:20.9
4 Daniel M wren Joe Bar 0:39:54.5
5 Brandon Wagner Joe Bar 0:39:58.0
6 Chris Mccoy Second Ascent 0:40:24.7
7 Alex Rohde Second Ascent 0:40:51.3
8 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sport/uBrdo Team project 0:41:05.4
9 Jeff Aken Volece Velo 0:41:21.8
10 Reese Linbald Phils Southside 0:41:34.0
11 Adam Vandyke Pedal Dynamics 0:41:40.2
12 Paul Priest Recycle Cycles 0:41:44.6
13 Kelsey Wood AVA Counterbalance 0:42:04.2
14 Marty Sparks Step Down Racing/Second Ascent 0:42:06.7
15 Mark Howlett Old School 0:42:29.9
16 Larry Doll Viking Sport 0:43:14.3
17 Lawrence Jobe Suckit 0:44:47.7
18 Jadine Riley Group Health 0:45:08.7
19 Steve Perry Viking Sport/Zoka 0:36:28.5
20 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 0:36:54.7
21 Eric Evanson Wheelsport Cycling Team 0:38:00.1
22 Greg Poels 0:41:06.3
23 Ed Harrington 0:41:37.8
24 John Stambaugh Alki Rubicon Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Knapp Kona 0:40:42.9
2 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 0:40:59.3
3 Ingrid Spies Recycled Cycles 0:42:05.2
4 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0:42:10.0
5 Nicola Mann Avanti 0:44:34.0
6 Anne Love uBRDO TeamProject 0:45:24.4
7 Hope Chamberlin Escapados 0:38:32.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naoko Forderer Native Planet 0:44:37.3
2 Lee Smith Team Group Health 0:44:41.5
3 Rachel Headley Team Group Health 0:45:12.7
4 Victoria Reinholz Cucina Fresca 0:37:07.5
5 Jodi Connolly Avanti Racing 0:37:29.0
6 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 0:38:18.4
7 Deborah Driver Raganarok Racing 0:38:23.5
8 Karyn Abrahan Sega 0:38:25.1
9 Diane Conway Cycle U 0:38:27.8
10 Sharon Gregg Avanti 0:38:47.8
11 Michelle Petrick Phil's Southside 0:38:48.6
12 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 0:38:52.2
13 Joanne Anderson Cucina Fresca 0:38:52.9
14 Christina Norwich Oh BOY! Oberto 0:39:42.3
15 Robyn Angliss Avanti 0:39:55.4
16 Lisa Miller Ragnarok Racing 0:40:05.5
17 Kristin Campbell Team Group Health 0:40:26.5
18 Molly Martin NRC/PedalMasher 0:40:50.3
19 Beth Oldroyd Joe Bar 0:41:26.9
20 Melissa Moffett Alki / Rubicon 0:46:36.0
21 Carrie Eller Team Kenda Tire 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweet Trips for Kids 0:29:26.7
2 Ali Ritter Starbucks 0:29:51.3
3 Karlee Brandner 0:30:05.7
4 Kirsten Bell 0:30:12.7
5 Kimberley Turner Caffe Appassionato 0:30:15.3
6 Tracey Gramenz 0:30:17.9
7 Samantha Limesand Oh Boy Oberto/ Redline 0:30:23.0
8 Libbie Fitzgerald 0:30:40.6
9 Molly Foster AVA/Counterbalance 0:31:08.9
10 Katy Southerland 0:31:15.6
11 Christina Solheim BC / Collision 1 0:31:21.9
12 Susan Berg Caffe Appassionato 0:31:31.8
13 Victoria Carter Alki-Rubicon 0:31:44.3
14 Nancy Smalley Starbucks Cycling 0:32:06.6
15 Amanda Henck 0:32:09.4
16 Crystal Jensen BC / Collision 1 0:32:19.6
17 Leigh Kilcline Cycle U 0:32:23.2
18 Leigh Tofte Old Town 0:32:29.4
19 Tina Mcgregor 0:32:34.0
20 Jill Bodnar Starbucks 0:32:37.8
21 Jenn Sinclair Sega 0:32:38.8
22 Lara Sirois 0:32:39.7
23 Tiffany James Revolution 0:32:43.9
24 Ashley Cattell Bicyle Centers/Collision 1 0:32:44.9
25 Alexie Montaland team group health 0:32:47.9
26 Marta Medcalf Cycle U 0:32:53.8
27 Natalie Brown 0:33:17.0
28 Taraneh Shafii Cycle U 0:33:47.5
29 Catherine Humbert Avanti 0:33:51.8
30 Rebecca Fink 0:34:11.0
31 Kelly Woznicki Starbucks 0:34:16.1
32 Jessica Levin 0:34:43.7
33 Ellen Ruotsala 0:23:01.5
34 Rosemarie Schmidt Native Planet Outdoor Club 0:24:11.0
35 Laisha Beckwith 0:24:17.0
36 Sarah Beshlian 2020/Fuel 0:24:18.7
37 Paigebechley 0:24:19.5
38 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 0:25:08.6
39 Christine Estrada Cucina Fresca 0:00:00.0
40 Kate Comis Group Health 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Lewis BikeBooBoos.com 0:37:29.0
2 Brandee Era-miller 0:38:16.9
3 Camille Jentgen Ubrdo Team Project 0:41:18.1
4 Karen Metcalfe Curious George 0:42:26.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1