Log In
Whirlybird Cross • Oct 12 2013
4.9
4.6
4
3.8
3.2
Breezy, 67 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 45:53.7
2 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 46:14.6
3 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 48:00.1
4 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 48:00.7
5 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 48:12.8
6 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 48:25.5
7 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 48:28.2
8 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:29.4
9 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 48:30.5
10 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 48:39.0
11 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:42.8
12 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 48:49.0
13 Michael Perlberg KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 49:07.2
14 Franklin Saillot High-Gear / Watchung Wheelmen 49:19.7
15 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 49:21.3
16 Lucas Van drunen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 49:27.2
17 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 49:30.0
18 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 49:40.4
19 Justin Kast Spokes Bike Shop 49:55.7
20 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 49:56.0
21 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 50:05.1
22 Jared Schneider Oswald Cycle Works 50:21.1
23 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 50:21.1
24 Keith Garrison KING KOG / ROSKO 50:26.2
25 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn! 50:40.6
26 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 50:49.2
27 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / PBMA 50:52.3
28 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 50:55.4
29 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 50:55.4
30 Richard Henning Unattached 51:03.7
31 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 51:11.3
32 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 51:13.3
33 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 51:18.8
34 Kelson Danielson 5Nines Cycling 51:23.5
35 Brian Swehla 51:26.4
36 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 51:29.4
37 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing 51:34.2
38 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training Sytems 51:38.3
39 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 51:38.7
40 Paul Chegwidden Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop 51:40.2
41 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 51:45.4
42 Glenn Sapsford C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 51:48.3
43 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 51:57.6
44 Jordan Czajka SSCXWC13PhillyPosse 52:02.2
45 Andrew Armstrong ICP 52:09.3
46 Gregory Pizarek CRCA/RBNY Racing 52:10.7
47 Greg Biche PAFA Soccer Team p/b Trophy Bikes 52:16.3
48 Sean Burger KESWICK CYCLES 52:23.1
49 Jeff Lorish BIKESPORT 52:30.7
50 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bikes 52:35.9
51 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! 52:41.5
52 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion 52:46.5
53 John Guillaume CS Velo 52:54.1
54 Kyle Kranz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 52:58.5
55 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 53:08.6
56 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University 53:13.8
57 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins 53:18.6
58 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 53:31.0
59 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 53:51.6
60 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 53:54.1
61 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Cycling 54:15.6
62 Chris Dietrich Fuji Bikes 54:17.0
63 Tommy Bullough C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 54:32.2
64 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 1 Lap
65 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 1 Lap
66 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 1 Lap
67 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing 1 Lap
68 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 1 Lap
69 Jared Borowik Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
70 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club 1 Lap
71 Wayne P gregory Siggi's / NY Velocity 1 Lap
72 Lukasz Chelminski 1 Lap
73 Shawn Limbert CCV-Chester County Velo 1 Lap
74 Steven Wittig CampanoH HVAC/breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
75 Brian Capps 1 Lap
76 Thomas Berg KELPIUS CYCLING 1 Lap
77 Jared Vaughn 1 Lap
78 David Stone Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 1 Lap
79 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist 1 Lap
DNF Ted Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR TREADBIKESHOP
DNF Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing
DNF Francisco Liuzzi CRCA - Rapha Racing
DNF Jed Kornbluh Revolution Wheelworks Racing
DNF Samuel Salisbury
DNF Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
DNF Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Jared Petchel The Bicycle Shop
DNF Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems 32:47.0
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 33:28.8
3 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 33:43.1
4 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 33:46.0
5 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 33:49.4
6 Rory Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 33:50.1
7 Jason Heckle Ride Brooklyn 33:53.8
8 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 33:57.7
9 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 34:19.1
10 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 34:35.5
11 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 34:36.9
12 Simon May Team Pegasus 34:41.6
13 Christopher Mcstay CRCA 34:52.6
14 Scott Mcsloy Guy's 35:13.8
15 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain 35:26.6
16 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 35:33.3
17 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 35:36.8
18 Ralph Miccio Hastings Velo 35:38.7
19 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 35:38.8
20 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 35:39.8
21 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing 35:56.5
22 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 35:59.0
23 Elias Bull Rutgers University 36:04.6
24 Michael Zurak Mineol Bike Club 36:07.7
25 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 36:09.2
26 Ryan Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : . 36:15.1
27 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs 36:15.3
28 Sean Roach Team Bicycle Doctor 36:19.5
29 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 36:23.0
30 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 36:26.2
31 William George Ride Brooklyn 36:29.5
32 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! 36:32.1
33 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 36:32.9
34 Will Miller JH Audio 36:34.8
35 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club 36:35.2
36 Ted Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 36:49.7
37 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 36:51.6
38 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse 37:03.0
39 Tommy Green 37:06.9
40 David Hall The 5th Floor 37:16.0
41 Keanan Barbour-march CS Velo 37:16.2
42 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle 37:27.1
43 Edward Williams 37:30.8
44 Michael Freedman 37:40.7
45 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 37:44.5
46 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 37:47.1
47 Sean Burger Keswick Cycle 37:52.8
48 Aaron Phillips 37:53.8
49 Ben Boehmke Rapha Racing NYC 37:59.1
50 Neil Seas Pure Energy Cycling 37:59.4
51 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 38:16.5
52 Hans Mossner Bikesport 38:24.1
53 Justin Trezza CS Velo 38:38.8
54 Dan Turner Doylestown Bike Works 38:39.4
55 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra 38:45.9
56 Ambrose Stafford Century Road Club of America 38:46.3
57 Nate Mumford Horse Cycles 38:48.0
58 Matthew Palombaro 38:54.3
59 John Squeri 39:01.4
60 Joshua Deringer Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling 39:04.6
61 Dennis Derosa 39:12.5
62 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 39:16.2
63 Brett Gill 39:22.6
64 David Thompson Western Beef Racing 39:25.8
65 Nate Burns Doylestown Bike Works 39:28.2
66 Kevin Deemer 39:31.8
67 Pat Mclaughlin Doylestown Bike Works 39:34.5
68 Samuel Santos 39:49.4
69 Brett Assise SpokeApparel/MobtownVelo 39:59.7
70 Patrick Zbyszewski 40:02.5
71 Matthew Mory 40:09.0
72 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 40:11.4
73 John Sellinger Iron Town Cycling 40:11.9
74 Scott Feather Team Vortex 40:23.6
75 Robert Myaing FairEnds 40:33.0
76 Scott Klemm 40:37.7
77 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 40:48.8
78 Michael Roswell 40:48.9
79 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 40:51.1
80 Adam Mullen C.S. Velo 40:59.5
81 David Carson Team mtbNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 41:05.2
82 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 41:26.0
83 Steve Thum Iron Town Cycles 41:36.5
84 Charles J arayata 42:14.3
85 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 42:57.7
86 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bik 1 Lap
87 Francis Kimchick 1 Lap
88 Buddy Ralston Boss Racing 1 Lap
89 Steve Walker FBR 1 Lap
90 Joel Oberman Pedal Pusher bike shop 1 Lap
91 John Carbonara Boss Racing 1 Lap
92 Josh Wilner Rutgers University 1 Lap
93 Kenny Fetsurka Sweathogs Racing Team 1 Lap
DNF Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL
DNF John Freeman cicli devotion
DNF Kevin Lanni Rutgers University
DNF Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling
DNF Joseph Feeney
DNF Brian Capps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 66   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge SCOTT CROSS TEAM 58:35.2
2 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb VAN DESSEL 58:39.1
3 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com 58:56.2
4 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES 59:45.5
5 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo 1:01:05
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 1:01:15
7 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:01:15
8 Greg Whitney 1:01:15
9 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:01:15
10 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:01:48
11 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1:02:13
12 Evan Cooper ICP p/b Other Half Brewing 1:02:19
13 Adam Farabaugh Garneau-Quebecor Pro Cycling Team 1:02:22
14 Ryan Fawley TRT Bicycles/Stans No Tubes/Giant 1:02:51
15 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:03:19
16 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 1:03:20
17 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 1:03:38
18 Soren Jensen ICP p/b Other Half Brewery 1:04:44
19 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 1:05:57
20 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1:06:11
21 Martin Jones Somerset Wheelmen 1 Lap
22 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Dietz 52:05.2
2 Jimmy Maurer PCS-Sommerville Sports 52:47.8
3 Sam Margolis VORTEX 53:08.0
4 Gabriel Certow 1 Lap
5 Timothy Kline Vortex 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports 37:51.4
2 Malik Calaquian PCS-Sommerville Sports 39:23.4
3 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 39:26.0
4 Tommy Quinn Bikesport 40:39.1
5 Nicholas Auchenbach Unattached 40:57.8
6 Hunter Simpson Somerset Wheelmen 41:02.4
7 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing 46:30.9
8 Nikesh Patel T-TOWN EXPRESS 1 Lap
9 Gunnar Landis 1 Lap
10 Ian Reece 1 Lap
11 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 1 Lap
12 George Krueger 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 44:48.4
2 Michael Magur Verge Sport 45:35.9
3 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 45:36.7
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 45:37.4
5 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 45:40.7
6 Raul Rojas DCMTB 46:15.6
7 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 46:32.0
8 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 46:48.6
9 Troy Kimball Finkraft Cycling Team 47:02.9
10 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 47:13.5
11 Rob Collins Bike Line 47:25.4
12 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes 47:31.6
13 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 48:03.2
14 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 48:17.5
15 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48:31.0
16 Todd Everett Bike Line 48:45.3
17 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 48:50.2
18 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club 48:54.9
19 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 49:06.8
20 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 49:25.0
21 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 49:33.4
22 Torrey Marks TRESSLE BRIDGE 49:45.5
23 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 49:56.6
24 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 49:59.4
25 Kevin Horan Finkraft 50:02.1
26 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 50:15.7
27 Ross Anderson SCOTT PRO Mountain Bike Team 50:43.8
28 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 51:11.7
29 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 51:25.4
30 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 51:25.8
31 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 52:45.8
32 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club 53:13.5
33 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 53:27.9
34 Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria 1 Lap
35 Bob Mcclennan IM Able Foundation 1 Lap
36 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 1 Lap
37 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 1 Lap
38 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 1 Lap
39 Jude Vilain High Road Cycles/ Jackalopes RC 1 Lap
40 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas 1 Lap
41 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 1 Lap
42 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1 Lap
43 Shaun Kennedy Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
44 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 1 Lap
45 Eric Fredericks MLC-Bikyle 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 39:11.0
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 39:18.4
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 39:25.4
4 Robert Reuther Bike Line 39:29.3
5 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 40:02.3
6 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 40:28.3
7 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 41:02.2
8 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 41:10.9
9 Chris Chapman Bike Line 41:14.4
10 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 41:23.4
11 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing 41:29.9
12 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 41:33.5
13 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing 41:36.2
14 Matt Perry Bike Line 41:37.4
15 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 41:42.0
16 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:45.6
17 Matthew Pisano blue mountain velo 41:47.9
18 Charles Chichester Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 41:58.8
19 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 42:14.2
20 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com 42:17.7
21 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 42:19.4
22 Bradley Ford Kapelmuur Independent 42:24.2
23 Paul Debartolo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 42:36.1
24 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 42:45.7
25 Jim Feehan Kissena 42:48.4
26 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 42:48.5
27 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 42:49.3
28 Bob Biese Team Vortex 43:10.1
29 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 43:30.4
30 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 43:42.5
31 Harry Zernike CRCA / FGX Racing 43:53.1
32 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 44:04.0
33 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 44:14.2
34 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 44:25.5
35 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 44:34.2
36 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 44:44.7
37 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 44:45.3
38 Thomas Nagy SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 44:48.2
39 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 45:03.2
40 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 45:24.9
41 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club 45:36.1
42 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels 45:38.7
43 Peter Fickinger Bike Line 45:52.1
44 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 45:55.0
45 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo- Bikeline 45:58.3
46 Lee Merkel Pure Energy Cycling 46:02.1
47 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 46:06.5
48 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 46:23.1
49 Frank Brockson jr Bike Line 46:38.8
50 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:56.1
51 Greg Hoffman EBS Racing Team 47:02.3
52 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 47:06.1
53 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 47:35.0
54 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 47:53.1
55 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 47:55.9
56 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 47:59.2
57 Todd Wenger Bike Line 48:03.3
58 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 48:18.0
59 Joe Favara GS Simmieria 48:20.4
60 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 48:26.9
61 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 48:40.8
62 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 48:41.6
63 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 1 Lap
64 Doug Antelman Revolution Wheelworks 1 Lap
65 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 1 Lap
66 Randall Lewis Bike Line 1 Lap
67 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
68 Edgar Cooper Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 1 Lap
69 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing 1 Lap
70 William Bray saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher 1 Lap
71 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 42:34.1
2 Al Blanchard Finkraft 43:29.6
3 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing 44:35.2
4 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 45:41.3
5 Richard Steele Bike Line 45:51.7
6 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 46:03.0
7 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 46:06.4
8 Dennis Smith Bike Line 46:06.5
9 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 46:29.2
10 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 46:30.9
11 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 47:14.3
12 Mike Connair Bike Line 47:30.0
13 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 48:15.7
14 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 48:29.3
15 Joel Oberman Pedal Pusher bike shop 48:46.3
16 Bob Perna beans bikes 1 Lap
17 Mark Solberg 1 Lap
18 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo 1 Lap
19 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 1 Lap
20 James Innes Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
21 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 1 Lap
22 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Racing 35:57.8
2 Jen Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing 36:24.6
3 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 36:33.1
4 Rachel Rubino King Kog / Rosko 37:17.0
5 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 37:24.2
6 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 37:26.0
7 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 37:36.0
8 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 38:01.0
9 Marybeth Cochran C3-Twenty20 38:01.4
10 Emily Smith 38:26.5
11 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey 39:01.5
12 Sarah Logiudice 39:13.0
13 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 39:36.4
14 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 39:42.9
15 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 39:58.0
16 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio 39:59.9
17 Jennifer Franko Kelpius Cycling 40:07.1
18 Amy Ahnert Lamprey Systems 40:18.2
19 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 40:28.8
20 Cindy Copley Toasted Head Racing 40:31.9
21 Angie Sokorai 40:36.2
22 Maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team 40:49.0
23 Lauren Seavy NJ/NY Colavita Women's team 41:24.3
24 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media 41:51.8
25 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 42:01.9
26 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club 44:22.3
27 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 44:52.1
28 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 44:59.0
29 Julie Mandrell UNATTACHED 45:26.5
30 Kristen Weir Bikesport 47:09.6
31 Jess Kates Galatro 1 Lap
32 Blakely Sapsford C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 1 Lap
DNF Elissa Antelman PCS-Sommerville Sports
DNF Sally Andersen Valor Men's Grooming
DNF Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature C
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 41:31.9
2 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 41:33.2
3 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL 41:38.0
4 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 41:40.5
5 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 41:50.1
6 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 42:28.0
7 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 43:00.5
8 Erica Yozell Bicycle Therapy 43:00.5
9 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 43:23.9
10 Katrina Dowidchuk NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 44:14.3
11 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 44:22.2
12 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 44:42.1
13 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 44:56.9
14 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 45:00.0
15 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 45:03.8
16 Janine Verstraeten 45:37.5
17 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 45:53.6
18 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 46:04.4
19 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 46:18.1
20 Amy Breyla C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46:34.2
21 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 46:52.0
22 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack 47:49.3
23 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 48:25.5
24 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 50:52.6
DNF Erin Donohue Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Rac
DNF Vicki Barclay Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite Team
DNF Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
DNF Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 Twenty-20 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 43:52.6
2 Emily White WOODEN WHEELS 45:02.6
3 Emma Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 37:03.8
2 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Women 37:10.3
3 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 37:32.4
4 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery 37:46.8
5 Lisa Vible Bike Line 38:41.0
6 Leslie Conrad Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 39:53.7
7 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 41:02.1
8 Jill Morgan SSCXWC13 42:00.6
9 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 42:51.3
10 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 43:41.9
11 Denise Altomare EBS Racing 46:23.7
12 Lisa Deleon 1 Lap
13 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1