Log In
Apple Cross • Sep 28 2012
5.4
3
4.9
4.8
5.5
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 1:00:21
2 Stephen Cummings C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/2 1:00:23
3 Keck Baker CARRYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY P/B CANNO 1:00:29
4 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket 1:00:30
5 Ryan Fawley Pro Tested Gear 1:01:12
6 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St 1:01:12
7 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:02:14
8 Collin Becker 1:02:27
9 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola 1:02:38
10 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 1:02:46
11 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:02:46
12 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1:03:11
13 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 1:03:16
14 Justin Crawford Hincapie Cycling 1:03:33
15 Justin Mauch Haymarket/ SEAVS 1:03:37
16 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1:03:55
17 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes 1:04:29
18 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride Automotive 1:04:37
19 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear/Winchester Wheelmen 1:05:53
20 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource 1:06:00
21 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing 1:06:00
22 Matthew Kuhn HPC 1:06:38
23 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience 1:06:39
24 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1:07:01
25 Martin Kell YETI Cycles 1:07:26
26 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1:07:47
27 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing 1:08:02
28 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles 1:08:10
29 Chad Bartlett KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 45:58:00
2 Chad Bartlett KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 48:15:00
3 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:47:00
4 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles 48:54:00
5 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters 49:20:00
6 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters 49:35:00
7 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB 49:51:00
8 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 50:12:00
9 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 50:45:00
10 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 51:23:00
11 Christopher Morales Davis Bike Club 1 Laps
12 Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Laps
13 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Laps
14 Denver Turner 1 Laps
15 Simon Robinson 1 Laps
16 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 1 Laps
17 Jay Westcott Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 40:21.5
2 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 40:25.9
3 Justin Matijasic charlottesville racing club 40:53.8
4 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 41:07.4
5 Tyler Lulich VDAY 41:07.7
6 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 41:12.7
7 Jake Thompson HPC/List 41:13.3
8 Thomas Schreck Adventures For The Cure 41:15.8
9 Robert Freeman tarckbike.com 41:22.3
10 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane 41:23.9
11 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 41:25.3
12 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:33.0
13 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:01.1
14 Ken Bell 42:06.0
15 Zachary Bradshaw Altius 42:07.8
16 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 42:10.3
17 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics 42:18.2
18 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 42:20.2
19 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 42:28.1
20 Scott Myers Team BBC 42:28.6
21 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 42:31.6
22 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:44.4
23 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 42:44.8
24 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING 43:03.3
25 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters 43:08.1
26 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 43:08.7
27 Chad Cherefko 43:10.1
28 Allen Traylor 43:13.2
29 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 43:15.8
30 George Lowe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 43:17.4
31 Patrick Peoples KindHuman Sports p/b Soigneur 43:21.0
32 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo 43:31.4
33 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 43:36.3
34 Alex Ticu 43:46.7
35 Tyler Tupper VCU 43:47.1
36 Michael Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 43:49.9
37 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:52.1
38 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 43:58.7
39 Jack Cheng V-Day 44:03.6
40 Barry A pugh C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:04.4
41 Brooks Ward The Bike Rack 44:04.7
42 Tiernan Mulrooney 44:09.4
43 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:12.6
44 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 44:19.6
45 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 44:39.4
46 Richard Shurtz 44:56.1
47 Eric Puffenbarger Team Traveller 45:00.3
48 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:03.4
49 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 45:11.6
50 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 45:12.8
51 Varreece Berry 45:13.4
52 Ryan Delaney Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 45:27.5
53 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 45:42.0
54 Michael Shaw Haymarket Bicycles 45:45.1
55 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 45:45.2
56 Luke Klaussen HPC/List 46:08.5
57 Daniel Afzal V-DAY 46:11.0
58 Justin Hanger Bicycle Outfitters 46:16.4
59 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 46:23.8
60 Bryan Vasek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 47:00.3
61 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team 47:18.6
62 Matthew Brancheau Charm City Cycling LLC 47:29.7
63 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:41.8
64 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 47:50.2
65 Ryan Hanger 47:59.3
66 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 48:34.8
67 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 48:40.6
68 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 48:41.0
69 Paul Muller 1 Laps
70 Adam Hunter 1 Laps
71 Chris Woods Altius Cycling Team 1 Laps
72 Sam Carolus-hager 1 Laps
73 Dan Dombrowski 1 Laps
74 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing 1 Laps
75 Brian Doorly 1 Laps
76 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mcgreevy Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 39:21.6
2 Charles Arensberg MS/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycler 39:41.9
3 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 40:01.8
4 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 40:04.6
5 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 40:04.6
6 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:27.7
7 Daryl Grissom Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 40:33.5
8 Sean Easley C-3 athletes serving athletes 40:48.2
9 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 40:58.1
10 Eric Werner Fresh Bikes 41:02.1
11 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 41:03.3
12 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 41:03.3
13 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 41:16.1
14 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 41:22.3
15 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 0:41:25
16 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 41:27.2
17 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 41:27.7
18 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 41:29.4
19 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo 41:29.8
20 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:03.3
21 Stokely Samuel Artemis 42:07.6
22 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 42:07.6
23 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 42:14.1
24 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 42:27.5
25 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 42:28.2
26 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 42:29.0
27 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 42:29.1
28 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 42:30.6
29 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 42:54.8
30 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 42:55.1
31 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 42:55.2
32 Carlo Alfano Bike Dr. Frederick 43:10.4
33 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 43:14.7
34 Ron Edwards DCMTB 43:17.4
35 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 43:17.7
36 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 43:25.4
37 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 43:47.5
38 Eric Ivey 43:48.4
39 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory 44:00.4
40 Hector Gonzalez winchester wheelmen 44:21.8
41 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 44:25.7
42 Ivan Baker 44:27.3
43 Jose Obando HPC/List 44:50.2
44 Chris Cosper Adventures For the Cure 45:04.3
45 Mark Wanco HUP United 45:06.4
46 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 45:07.1
47 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 45:07.8
48 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 45:08.2
49 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 45:50.3
50 David Lee The Bike Lane 46:16.4
51 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane 46:23.0
52 Dennis Dodson Aloha Mountain Cycles 46:50.1
53 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:05.0
54 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 47:11.4
55 Brian Doorly 47:24.2
56 David Stinson PaxVelo 48:20.0
57 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 48:38.3
58 Aaron Tripp Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 48:39.9
59 Glen Vogt 48:58.1
60 Sol Schott Crosshairs 1 Laps
61 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Laps
62 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling 1 Laps
63 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 1 Laps
64 Michael La scola 1 Laps
65 Michael Lehman 1 Laps
66 David Williams 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 31:06.0
2 David Flaten Overdrive Cycling Club 31:07.9
3 George Schulz The Bike Lane 31:26.5
4 Marc Manzke Route 1 Velo 31:30.1
5 Michael Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 31:31.8
6 Phillip Johnson Bicycle Post 31:40.5
7 Chandler Boynton GMBC/Synergy Fitness 32:03.0
8 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Works 32:35.3
9 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 32:37.1
10 Eric Ivey 32:40.6
11 Christopher Morrales 33:18.3
12 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 33:20.9
13 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 33:39.2
14 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 33:41.7
15 John Mead The Bike Lane 33:43.9
16 James Kohler HPC/LIST 33:53.0
17 Craig Terry Team Integrity 33:59.7
18 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 34:10.4
19 Shea Whittaker All American 34:11.2
20 Michael Defferding 34:14.6
21 Brian Crowe 34:25.9
22 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 34:27.0
23 Chris Randle 34:40.1
24 Collin Clark Gripped Racing 34:57.1
25 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 35:16.9
26 Luke Ryan 35:18.3
27 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity 35:36.9
28 Alex Currie 36:04.7
29 Jeffrey Kendrick Dominion Cyling 36:22.3
30 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 36:35.9
31 Ryan Stille FeXY 36:46.8
32 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 36:48.5
33 Brian Straightiff Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 37:06.0
34 Mark Perry 37:11.3
35 Brian Gossett 37:12.2
36 Brian Barnett 37:32.4
37 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 37:36.0
38 Tark Essawi Velocipede 37:47.1
39 Ivan Baker 38:24.2
40 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt! 38:28.1
41 Dave Ruff 38:37.5
42 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 39:08.9
43 Eric Werner 39:14.1
44 Michael La scola 39:49.2
45 Andrew Bowers 40:06.6
46 David Jones 40:12.5
47 Jeff Bowers 1 Laps
48 Peter Herman 1 Laps
49 Joseph Odonnell 1 Laps
50 Maurice Perkins 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 40:26:00
2 Caleb Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 40:27:00
3 Luke Klaussen HPC/List 41:56:00
4 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo 41:58:00
5 George Schulz 43:32:00
6 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 44:16:00
7 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 46:04:00
8 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 47:11:00
9 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Laps
10 James Williams 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 37:28.7
2 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Vel 40:11.3
3 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 41:07.5
4 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 42:50.3
5 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:33.0
6 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 45:19.0
7 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo Ra 1 Laps
8 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Laps
9 Graham Banks 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club 49:18:00
2 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 51:34:00
3 Richard Paukstitus Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 52:48:00
4 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club 53:11:00
5 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Laps
6 Andy Dobson VDAY 1 Laps
7 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Laps
8 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 1 Laps
9 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 1 Laps
10 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/WHCC 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 38:33.6
2 Paul Rades The November Bicycles CX Experience 38:34.3
3 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 39:21.4
4 Raul Rojas DCMTB 39:22.4
5 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 39:28.9
6 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 39:47.3
7 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 39:48.8
8 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 39:49.3
9 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 39:51.3
10 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 39:51.5
11 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain T 39:52.1
12 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 40:04.6
13 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 40:05.7
14 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 40:06.8
15 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 40:13.3
16 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 40:27.4
17 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 40:28.3
18 Ed Krall SEAVS/Haymarket 40:29.8
19 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 40:40.2
20 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 41:06.5
21 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 41:10.1
22 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 41:20.6
23 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 41:22.9
24 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 41:25.7
25 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 41:33.3
26 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 42:04.1
27 Andrew Shaw NCVC 42:10.2
28 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Racing 42:23.4
29 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:49.9
30 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 43:24.3
31 Daryl Grissom Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 43:31.2
32 Thori Wolfe Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics 43:40.7
33 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 43:43.7
34 Joshua Delmanzo 44:49.2
35 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 46:09.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 45:18.7
2 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 46:49.2
3 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 47:36.6
4 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 47:56.9
5 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 48:14.6
6 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:17.9
7 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 48:18.3
8 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 48:40.4
9 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket 48:40.8
10 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48:41.5
11 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 48:42.8
12 John Rogers DCMTB 48:45.7
13 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 48:59.2
14 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:43.3
15 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 49:51.1
16 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:51.7
17 Albert Greene DCMTB 49:54.5
18 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen 50:03.2
19 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 50:29.6
20 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 50:36.5
21 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 51:00.2
22 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 51:06.1
23 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 51:20.8
24 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 51:47.4
25 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:07.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Haywood TREK 40:33.1
2 Erin Silliman Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team 41:38.9
3 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 41:40.2
4 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 42:07.0
5 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:12.2
6 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience 43:45.6
7 Rebecca Lowe 44:04.6
8 Michelle Melka RED Racing 44:13.3
9 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 44:15.5
10 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 44:38.5
11 Misty Tilson Shenandoah Mtn Touring/Radical Root 44:46.6
12 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 45:05.7
13 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:06.4
14 Marni Harker Van Dessel 45:16.5
15 Amanda Gilbert Freshbikes Cycling 45:37.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Tyson The Bike Lane 44:46:00
2 Carla Williams Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:02:00
3 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:14:00
4 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team 46:31:00
5 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 46:56:00
6 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 47:24:00
7 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 47:31:00
8 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Laps
9 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 1 Laps
10 Julie Borsetti KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 1 Laps
11 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 1 Laps
12 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 1 Laps
13 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick 1 Laps
14 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1@aol.com 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Obando HPC/List 37:49.5
2 Carla Williams Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38:18.0
3 Shauna Sweet Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 38:29.1
4 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 38:40.0
5 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 38:52.3
6 Tara Taylor Syn-Fit Race Team 40:41.2
7 Victoria Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 41:32.1
8 Mckenzie Zollner Dead City Dropouts 41:41.3
9 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 42:18.7
10 Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club 45:40.4
11 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane 37:31.0
2 Eve Wolfe Juggernaut 38:59.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1