Log In
Jingle Cross Rock- Day #2 • Nov 27 2010
Race uploaded by Colm Flannery csv | json
5
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klug
2 Eric Sondag
3 Joshua Roeser
4 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
5 Louis Kuhn
6 William Stolte
7 Bill Marshall Mercy Cycling Team
8 William Butcher
9 Matt Tillinghast
10 Michael Hanna
11 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
12 Jon Gallagher
13 Christopher Newlin
14 Scott Staubach
15 Walid Abu ghazaleh
16 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch
17 Michael Curtes
18 Steven Bullerman
19 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
20 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Lane Anderson Zealous Racing
22 Eric Knox
23 Geoff Perrill
24 Robert Versteegh
25 Jon Sulzberger
26 Lee Venteicher
27 Bruce Reese
28 Roman Mandzij
29 Jeremy Schwertfeger
30 Steven Brawley
31 Andy Zeiner
32 Scott Duncon
33 Jeff Dullard
34 Jeff Mortensen
35 Tristan Whitehead Team Higher Gear
36 David Rosenberger
37 Rich Anderson Team Type 1 Nebraska
38 Jason Digman
39 Adam Birr
40 Jon-paul Shores
41 Scott Sumpter
42 Brian Farrell
43 Jason Forbes
44 Jeffery Corcoran
45 James Linehan
46 Darin Bartachek
47 Jeff Doolittle
48 Marc Hollander
49 Jack Piper
50 Josh Kerschen
51 Jason Lewis
52 Christopher Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Jason Teggatz
DNF Denny Albertson
DNF Justin Bowes
DNF John Olney Mercy-Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Mercy Cycling Team
2 Daniel Casper
3 Gregory Ferguson
4 Tim Boundy
5 John Thompson
6 Cully Todd
7 Paul Schoening
8 Greg Shimonek
9 Jon Suyko
10 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists
11 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin / MC2
12 Christopher Eastburn Mercy-Specialized
13 Craig Hoppe
14 David Randleman Xtreme Wheels
15 Steve Laurel
16 James Brady
17 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18 Allan Thom
19 James Shiflett
20 John Meehan Garage Racing
21 Mark Beatty
22 William Pitt Slimenundgrossen
23 Jeff Barnes Mercy-Specialized
24 David Romisch GP Velotek
25 Jeffry Farrell Rasmussen Bike Shop
26 Michael Cisek Team Plan C
27 Jim Lentfer
28 Duane Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
29 Craig Schmidt Velogear.com
30 Jon Parker
31 Dennis Eaton
32 Russ Udowitz
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long
2 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 Gregory Pautsch
4 Richard Pearson Team Kaos-Alegent Health
5 Dean Parker
6 Landon Beachy
7 John Adamson
8 Greg Youngen Wild Card Cycling
9 Gerry Voelliger DICE
10 Kathleen Porter
11 Mark Considine
12 Richard Gilmore
13 Michael Merulla
14 Donald Snoop
15 Michael Rummelhart
16 Ronald Sloan
17 Gregory Mccrea Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cullen
2 Weston Luzadder NUVO Cultural Trail
3 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club
4 Travis Braun
5 Jason Rassi Wild Card Cycling
6 Olivier Vrambout
7 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling
8 Jay Henderson
9 Britton Kusiak
10 Matt Baugher
11 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling
12 Jared Nelson Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
13 Luke Lininger Bicycle Shack Racing
14 ross cerniglia
15 Anthony Dust
16 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
17 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling
18 Mike Heenan
19 Tim Yuska
20 Spencer Haugh
21 Cale Wenthur
22 J Devon alvarez cole sport
23 Adam Leibovitz CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
24 Ryan French Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Rocheleau Team Geargrinder
2 Kyle Fleener
3 Brian Holcombe
4 Benjamin Senkerik
5 Evan Jahn
6 Andrew Fagersten
7 Cory Swihart
8 Ronald Williams
9 Ted Burger
10 Eric Drummer
11 Sean Hyser
12 John Jones
13 Andy Wiens
14 Tyler Carmichael
15 Noah Marcus
16 Cameron Rex
17 David Cushman
18 J p Brocket
19 Joshua Stamper
20 David Neidinger
21 Colton Barrett
22 Adam Keck
23 Merrill Lutsky MBRC/Flanders
24 Brad Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
25 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus
26 Drew Wilson
27 Carson Christen Mercy-Specialized
28 Samuel Bramel
29 Carl Buchanan
30 Keith Snoop
31 Ryan Cate
32 Tom Anderson
33 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
34 Daniel Boyles
35 Christopher Jensen
36 Larry Kintner
37 Brandon Scheiner
38 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
39 Matt Nagel
40 Jacob Oyen Iowa Ortho Race Team
41 Carl Schipfmann
42 Jesse Leonard DICE
43 Christopher Hansen
44 Craig Sommers
45 Benjamin Fistler
46 Michael Wakeley
47 Kevin Murray Flat Water Cycling Team
48 Jason Digman
49 Timothy Strege
DNF James Buddenbaum
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stalker
2 Adam Prasise
3 Chris Sweet
4 Mariusz Czarnomski University of North Dakota Cycling
5 Isaac Salwolke
6 John Noonan Westside Cycling / RMCEF
7 Chip Schug WebCyclery.com
8 Adam Ventling
9 Andy Breitsprecher
10 Justin Merkey
11 Tyler Rushing
12 Perry Leysens DMOS/RDMB Race Team
13 Jake Schell
14 Lucas Llado
15 Todd Trembley
16 Andrew Zens
17 Russell Buri
18 Britt Marcussen
19 Henning Gerke
20 Ian Johnson
21 Craig Johnson
22 Paul Lovell
23 Charles Winston
24 Chris Harold
25 Steve Wiseman DMOS/RDMB Race Team
26 Karl Thomas
27 Doug Bottorff New Pioneer Food Co-op
28 Sean Mckay WOB Racing Co
29 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
30 John Senkerik
31 Randy Tracy
32 Martin Izakovic
33 Marc Walter
34 Marcus Steele
35 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
36 Jason Williams
37 Ronald Dreasher
38 Todd Bauer
39 Derek Peek Team Skin
40 Jay Geisen
41 Brian Mcgarry World of Bikes
42 Matt Riezman
43 Brian Dallas
44 Ryan Baker
45 Chad Ward
46 Jack Schirpke
47 Shawn Hauser
48 Timothy Aishman
49 John Burkle Atlas Cycling
50 Courtney Hilton
51 Christopher Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
52 David Heckelsmiller xXx Racing
53 Jonathan Peck
54 Adam Heckelsmiller
DNF Carl Goldsberry
DNF Phil Reynolds
DNF Matt Oneil
DNF Jamie Sanchez
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Paul Dahlen
3 Samuel Huang
4 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
5 Ian Henriksen
6 Jake Vanderhost
7 Andrew Schirpke
8 Salem Snoop
9 Jacob Thom
10 Jocoa Kerschen
11 Luke Yetley
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nils Boberg
2 Josey Weik
3 garrett roth
4 Corey Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
5 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen
6 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Dust
2 Mike Kennedy
3 Daniel Jansen
4 Daniel Strese
5 Joe Hetrick Mercy-Specialized
6 Stephen Goetzelman
7 Dennis Grelk
8 Drew Wilson
9 Matthew Dawson
10 Kyle Williams
11 Tj Davis DMOS/RDMB Race Team
12 Thomas Scholz Mercy-Specialized
13 Keith Walberg
14 Christopher Jensen
15 Corey Moser
16 Adam Blake
17 Ryan Albertson
18 Taylor Webb Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Kona 0:55:02
2 Todd Wells Specialized 0:00:30
3 Christopher Jones Rapha Focus 0:01:00
4 Barry Wicks Kona 0:01:26
5 Tristan Schouten cyclocrossracing.com/Blue/Rolf 0:01:36
6 Mark Lalonde Specialized 0:01:40
7 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 0:02:26
8 Nicholas Weighall California Giant-Specialized 0:02:49
9 Brian Matter Gear Grinder 0:02:56
10 Ryan Iddings Redline 0:03:02
11 Adam Bergman Texas RoadHouse Cycling Team p/b Mo 0:03:05
12 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru 0:03:19
13 Zach Mcdonald Rapha Focus 0:03:36
14 Chris Hurst 0:03:40
15 Steve Tilford TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores 0:03:48
16 Jack Hinkens Team Plan C p/b Stevens 0:04:37
17 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Team 0:04:50
18 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:04:59
19 Cody Kaiser California Giant-Specialized 0:05:03
20 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com 0:05:14
21 John Curry GAS/Intrinsik
22 Kevin Mcconnell mercy-specialized 0:06:05
23 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop 0:06:22
24 Clayton Omer Papa Johns' Racing Team 0:07:28
25 Michael Hemme Courage 0:07:55
26 Andrew Coe SKC Racing 0:08:10
27 Christopher Fisher Velorochester 0:08:46
28 Jesse Rients Nature Valley/Penn Cycle 0:08:51
29 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 0:08:52
30 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge p/b Challenge Tires 0:09:58
31 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
32 Mathew Allen behind bars/ little guy racing
33 Jeremiah Gantzer Bikes 2 You
34 John Meehan Bissell
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO / To The Top 13:45:52
2 Nicole Duke 13:45:52
3 Devon Gorry Team Tibco / To The Top 13:45:52
4 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 13:45:52
5 Kari Studley Team Group Health 13:45:52
6 Ashley James Team Kenda 13:45:52
7 Kim Eppen 13:45:52
8 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 13:45:52
9 Amanda Carey 13:45:52
10 Linda Sone 13:45:52
11 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO / To The Top 13:45:52
12 Megan Elliott 13:45:52
13 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 13:45:52
14 Brittany Mcconnell 13:45:52
15 Corey Coogan cisek Team Plan C 13:45:52
16 Sydney Brown JOYRIDE BICYCLES 13:45:52
17 Emily Thurston Missing Link Bicycle Co-op 13:45:52
18 Kaitlin Keough Team Kenda 13:45:52
19 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 13:45:52
20 Darcy Sanford 13:45:52
21 Jeanne Fleck 13:45:52
22 holly klug 13:45:52
23 Emma Bast 13:45:52
24 Catherine Walberg 13:45:52
25 Nicole Borem DRT Racing 13:45:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Dingman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 sarah huang
3 Corrie Osborne (2 - cat3)
4 Jennifer Fisher
5 Elicia Hildebrand Team Geargrinder
6 Katie Fistler (3 - cat3)
7 Kristy Henderson (4 - cat3) SilverCycling
8 Meredith Peterson (5 - cat3)
9 Sierra Siebenlist
10 Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough Racing
11 Lisha Herold (7 - cat3)
12 Katie Isermann (8 - cat3)
13 Cara Hamann (9 - cat3)
14 Cassandra Kessler (10 - cat3)
15 Amelia Moore (11 - cat3)
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Thomas Fusion IT
2 Kris Brazil
3 Wanda Berg
4 Kathleen Porter
5 Heidi Beck
6 Jean Gilpin
7 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Blick
2 Lisa Deshano
3 Josie Miller
4 Katharine Shiffler
5 Cory Redmond Mesa Cycles Racing Team
6 Dana Buddenbaum SilverCycling
7 Tammi Longsjo
8 Skylar Schneider
9 Ariel Trader knauff Half Acre Cycling
10 Kimber Damhorst
11 Rene Wofford
12 Joann Schmidt
13 Vanessa Curtis
14 Michelle Pohlmeyer
15 Stephanie Koepp
16 Nancy Leysens DMOS/RDMB Race Team
17 Eve-marie Morissett
18 Shea Mcconnell
19 Deana Kerschen
20 Janan Felts
21 Kimberly Brown
22 Sandie Bass-ringdahl
23 Leanne Buell
24 Cara Sweet
DNF Chelsea Strate
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz
2 Anya Malarski
3 Kamille Marcussen
4 alejandra butcher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 corrie osborne
2 Karen Brocket
3 Brianna Meehan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1