Log In
Gun Club Cyclocross • Nov 7 2010
5.8
0
0
6.6
0
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen 0:52:09
2 Rebecca Finley Marian University 0:52:51
3 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles 0:53:09
4 Amanda Virostko Shamrock Cycles/Biowheels Racing 0:53:40
5 Pam Loebig Alderfer Bergen 0:45:18
6 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 0:45:34
7 Elizabeth Cobb BikeReg.com 0:46:07
8 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University 0:46:44
9 Malissa Petrov ZWS Cyclesport 0:47:03
10 Bridget Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:48:14
11 Sierra Siebenlist Marian University 0:49:57
12 Katie Arnold Eschlon 0:27:28
13 Hannah Mossman ONE CALL NOW 0:11:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea 0:44:59
2 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 0:44:59
3 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill 0:45:14
4 Thomas Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc. 0:45:50
5 Wayne Simon VERDIGRIS CYCLING 0:46:41
6 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:46:58
7 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 0:47:07
8 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 0:47:39
9 Colin Barry 0:47:39
10 Andrew Klumb Drake's Coffee Roasting 0:48:40
11 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:48:47
12 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 0:49:29
13 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:49:51
14 John May, sr Papa Johns Racing Team 0:50:00
15 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:50:16
16 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:51:11
17 Corey Green CycleSport 0:51:11
18 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:51:21
19 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:52:10
20 Steven Bivens Breck's Bike Shop 0:28:24
21 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:12:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes 0:57:41
2 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill 0:58:48
3 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill 0:58:56
4 Ryan Gamm Kenda Pro Cycling pb Gear Grinder 0:59:07
5 Christopher Nevitt Bob's Red Mill p/b FOCUS 0:59:07
6 David Hauber Bicycle Sport Inc. 0:59:07
7 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:59:29
8 Travis Mullen 29er crew 1:00:00
9 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:03
10 Nathan Roberson SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLE 1:00:52
11 Josh Johnson DRT Racing 1:01:38
12 Michael Chewning Team Hungry! 1:02:11
13 Edwin Colvin Trek/BGI Racing 1:02:45
14 Anthony Viton Echelon 1:03:01
15 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen 1:03:23
16 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 1:03:27
17 Samuel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 1:04:42
18 Peter Deucher Marian University 0:58:49
19 Cory St. clair RGF Sports Marketing 1:00:00
20 Brian Nieport Reser Bicycle Outfitters 1:00:52
21 Kyle Wingler alan north america 1:01:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Johnson Drake's Coffee 0:47:33
2 Peter Hills Michelob Ultra Cycling 0:47:45
3 Shane Nalley Alderfer Bergen 0:47:46
4 Brian Collier BioWheels/Reece- Campbell Racing 0:48:35
5 Alan Sabino Michelob Ultra 0:48:36
6 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:48:38
7 Josh Biven Louisville Firefighters 0:49:28
8 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:49:34
9 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport 0:49:54
10 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project 0:50:02
11 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport 0:50:05
12 Bo Sherman Michelob Ultra Cycling 0:50:18
13 Mark Trousdale Rio Blanco 0:50:28
14 Layne Peters Team Awesome 0:50:44
15 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellenc 0:50:45
16 Scot Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycling 0:50:52
17 Doug Carraway Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling 0:51:00
18 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:51:08
19 James Turner 0:51:13
20 Rick Maier Michelob Ultra Cycling 0:52:38
21 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513::
22 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels 0:53:39
23 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing 0:56:05
24 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:47:41
DNF Joern Brockhaus Michelob Ultra Cycling 0:36:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hooton RogueRacers.org 0:48:36
2 Brad Wunderlich
3 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing 0:49:51
4 Scott Young Tri Tech 0:49:52
5 Rick Toler Team Hammer Nutrition 0:50:27
6 Scott Belcher Shamrock Cycles/7 Hills Racing 0:51:40
7 Kay Ohta Main Street Velo 0:51:40
8 Tony Franklin BioWheels /Reece Campbell Racing 0:51:41
9 David Lane Main Street Velo 0:52:10
10 Lars Andersen 0:52:13
11 Mike Otting 7 hills racing 0:53:30
12 Craig Reynolds Some Guys Cycling/Indiana Hand Cent 0:53:31
13 Ryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team 0:53:51
14 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0:54:22
15 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal th 0:54:33
16 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project 0:55:03
17 Steven Vorderman 0:55:20
18 John Downey Gears 4 Beers 0:55:37
19 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:48:16
20 Bill Kennedy Hellgrammites from Hell 0:49:07
21 John Riedel ALAN North America Cyclocross Team 0:54:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:37:26
2 Andrew Boneff Jay's Bikes 0:37:51
3 Matthew Kiel Lilly Gray Goat 0:38:35
4 Samuel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:39:03
5 Ryan Kiel Lilly - Gray Goat Cycling 0:39:24
6 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:39:45
7 Tim Brown Rogue Racing Project 0:40:14
8 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 0:40:27
9 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:40:32
10 Jason Reser Reser Fusion Velo Experience 0:40:32
11 Joe Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus 0:40:35
12 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing 0:40:48
13 Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/Cyclesport 0:41:02
14 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen 0:41:03
15 Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport 0:41:17
16 Dave Mundy Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling 0:42:07
17 Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry!!1 0:42:38
18 John Markstein Team Awesome / Jeni's 0:43:57
19 Rebecca Finley Marian University 0:44:07
20 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:42
21 Aaron Yancey Indiana Flyers 0:37:22
DNF Spencer Hackett B1 Bicycles 0:16:41
DNF Anthony Viton Echelon
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 0:31:07
2 Jeni Roosen Seven Hills 0:34:15
3 Karin Reed Michelob Ultra Cycling 0:34:25
4 Judi Lopresti Team Kenda 0:35:40
5 Heather Farrell Rogue Racing Project 0:37:01
6 Karen Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:37:13
7 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project 0:37:39
8 Tiffanie Hills Michelob Ultra Cycling 0:39:34
9 Barb Williams 0:30:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Mossman ONE CALL NOW 0:29:47
2 Cooper Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience 0:29:59
3 Jayne Prater 0:30:02
4 Sarah Swallow ZWS Cycle Sport 0:30:24
5 Carrie Cochran Reser Fusion Velo Experience 0:32:02
6 Sarah Prater BikeReg.com 0:32:09
7 Pollyna Cambron Rogue Racing 0:34:21
8 Julie Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycling 0:38:49
9 Kellie Cochran Reser Fusion Velo Experience 0:30:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Schug Team WebCyclery.com 0:34:50
2 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes 0:34:50
3 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:35:00
4 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels 0:35:09
5 Dave Placke 0:35:11
6 Bryan Horton Reser Fusion Velo Experience 0:35:19
7 Rick Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:35:25
8 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:35:29
9 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project 0:35:37
10 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience 0:35:45
11 Bob Butsch Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:35:46
12 Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville 0:36:04
13 Evan Clark 0:36:35
14 Tom Mulpagano Shamrock Cycles 0:36:46
15 Bryan Bell Dayton Gruppetto 0:36:50
16 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 0:37:09
17 James Oloughlin team hungry! 0:37:24
18 Eric Puryear Team Hungry! 0:37:46
19 James c Foster Team Nebo Ridge 0:38:31
20 Stephen Farrens 0:40:15
21 Michael Galinger Independent Fabrication 0:37:50
22 Dave Bradley Independent Fabrication 0:13:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hardin Rogue Racing Project 0:35:36
2 Eric Schumacher 7 Hills Racing 0:35:51
3 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:36:18
4 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 0:36:36
5 John Wischmeier Bicycle Station 0:36:43
6 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team 0:37:08
7 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels 0:37:43
8 Don Bill Michelob Ultra Cycling 0:37:59
9 Keith Morlen Sonovelo 0:38:32
10 Steve Godbey Cycling And Fitness Warehouse (CFW) 0:38:32
11 Michael Montalbano Michelob Ultra Cycling 0:38:34
12 David Hyland 0:40:00
13 Todd King Dirtbagz 0:40:29
14 John Wheeler ii Moore Gray Goat Sports 0:41:11
15 Janusz Kossek 0:41:19
16 John Rademacher Queen City Wheels 0:42:03
17 Dave Nissen QCW 0:32:48
18 Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton 0:32:57
19 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 0:33:32
20 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing 0:38:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team 0:32:15
2 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:33:09
3 Gary Manis none 0:33:13
4 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling 0:33:14
5 David Rohrer Team Athens 0:33:20
6 Will Bain BikeClicks/Team Louisville 0:33:25
7 Alex Steinker Team Hungry 0:33:26
8 Thomas Waggener main street velo 0:33:30
9 Reed Bagley Lindsey Wilson 0:34:04
10 Mike Frankeberger Cycler's Cafe 0:34:07
11 Luke Woodard FCA Endurance 0:34:08
12 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport 0:34:25
13 Matt Harbaugh Queen City Wheels 0:34:41
14 Kurtis Fraley Ohio Orthopedic/ Moro Cycling 0:34:56
15 Houston Ward Red Zone Cycling 0:35:15
16 Ryan Bartholomy 0:35:15
17 Andrew Smith Reser Fusion Velo Experience 0:35:24
18 Brian Sparkman 0:35:26
19 Donal Pugh Rio Blanco Racing 0:35:28
20 Charles Bossart DarkHorse 0:35:29
21 Kipp Silber Monster Energy Cycling 0:35:46
22 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry! 0:36:19
23 William Burton Main Street Velo 0:36:46
24 John Edwards 0:37:08
25 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelman 0:37:10
26 Robert Turpin Anita Team 0:37:43
27 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 0:37:44
28 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing 0:38:10
29 Jared Preston Michelob Ultra 0:38:16
30 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 0:38:21
31 Geraint Parry Team Tortuga 0:38:21
32 Derek Johnson 0:41:38
33 Casey Moore 0:34:05
34 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 0:19:44
35 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:02:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:23:04
2 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:23:20
3 Jack Hardin Red Zone Cycling 0:23:26
4 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:23:58
5 Francisco Thomas Red Zone Cycling 0:23:58
6 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts 0:17:19
7 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:17:47
8 Cameron Fisk RedZone 0:18:16
9 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo 0:18:16
10 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:18:16
11 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:19:06
12 Charles Schooler 0:19:29
13 Aj Walter 0:19:34
14 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 0:20:45
15 Ellis Campen 0:20:53
16 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts 0:20:57
17 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:21:03
18 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts 0:21:34
19 Evan Segar QCW Lionhearts 0:22:01
20 Max Savage QCW Lionhearts 0:22:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:28:42
2 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:28:45
3 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling 0:29:48
4 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:29:54
5 Robert Prewitt QCW Lionhearts 0:31:16
6 John Morris QCW Lionhearts 0:31:22
7 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts 0:32:03
8 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:32:17
9 Jacob Weisgerber QCW Lionhearts 0:32:17
10 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:36:25
11 Gruenwald Michael QCW Lionhearts 0:29:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Hayes QCW Lionhearts 0:22:07
2 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts 0:22:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling 0:29:55
2 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:30:12
3 Mary frances Sharpshair QCW Lionhearts 0:30:12
4 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 0:30:41
5 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 0:32:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone 0:28:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 0:25:18
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:26:07
3 Houston Ward Red Zone Cycling 0:27:12
4 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:27:18
5 Luke Woodard FCA Endurance 0:28:38
6 Carson Neff QCW 0:31:02
7 Nick Walter 0:25:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Virostko Shamrock Cycles/Biowheels Racing 0:25:20
2 Corey Green 0:26:43
3 Michael Schulze Drake's Coffee 0:27:04
4 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:28:57
5 Jenny Lytle G4B 0:29:04
6 Justin Gericke Cyclosportif 0:30:25
7 Eric Buchakjian 0:36:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1