Log In
Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross • Oct 20 2019
5.8
2.4
5.7
5.1
3.7
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2.4
Moisture
5.7
Accel
5.1
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Cummins 33:58
2 Henry Praznowski 33:59
3 Arlo Wohlgenant West Town Bikes 34:11
4 Jacob Mobley The Pony Shop 34:12
5 Andrew Flynn The Pony Shop 34:33
6 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop 35:41
7 Marcus Van mieghem The Pony Shop 35:53
8 Jack Boss The Pony Shop 35:54
9 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven 36:09
10 Wyatt Stover The Pony Shop 36:29
11 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 37:12
12 David Decker 37:35
13 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 38:24
14 Jordan Austin xXx Racing 28:45
15 Daniel Gorski West Town Bikes 31:08
16 Brody Rountree The Pony Shop 32:18
17 Roland Connelly UPB Cycling 33:10
18 Carter Smott PSIMET Racing 34:22
19 Mckenna Ellis-garcia Xxx Cycling 38:59
20 Mack Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 41:58
21 Eric Sullivan UPB 30:47
DNF Rowan Schindler The Pony Shop
DNF Henrique Lowe
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emiliano Arteaga xXx Racing 16:56
2 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development 16:56
3 Max Garwick 17:28
4 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop 17:50
5 Sebastian Ocampo 17:51
6 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop 17:51
7 George Swinand The Pony Shop 18:06
8 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development 18:13
9 William Spende 18:28
10 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 18:49
11 Sebastian Wagner Flatlandia Cycling Team 19:22
12 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop 19:35
13 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop 19:45
14 James Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 19:49
15 Dakota Austin xXx Racing 19:51
16 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop 20:06
17 Danielle Szymanski UPB Cycling 20:10
18 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 20:19
19 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 20:44
20 Nate Mckillop 20:56
21 Chase Brennan 20:58
22 Evan Alexander 21:45
23 Jamie Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 21:49
24 Patrick Doyle UPB Cycling 21:54
25 Owen Smott PSIMET Racing 21:55
26 Erick Smith 22:07
27 Griffen Smott PSIMET Racing 22:12
28 Owen Fluegel 22:19
29 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop 22:22
30 Conner Lentz 22:46
31 Henry Cooper UPB Cycling 22:49
32 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop 22:52
33 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 23:03
34 Kale Schrauth The Pony Shop 23:13
35 Jospeh Mckillop 23:21
36 Billy Labbe 23:31
37 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop 23:52
38 Jacob Mckillop 24:11
39 Caden Cooper 24:24
40 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Club 24:45
41 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 24:47
42 Elvis Rimsa UPB Cycling 24:52
43 Catherine Hecht The Pony Shop 25:00
44 Isaac Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 25:27
45 Milo Porter The Pony Shop 25:39
46 Ari Coustan The Pony Shop 25:44
47 Logan Boggs PSIMET Racing 25:44
48 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 26:05
49 Henry The Pony Shop 26:26
50 Hayden Calcagno 26:26
51 Quinn Ellis-garcia xXx Racing 26:29
52 Ryan Louis Plus One Cycling 26:38
53 Oliver Wyton The Pony Shop 27:46
54 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 28:40
55 Jackson Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 29:18
56 Kate Doelman The Pony Shop 30:00
57 Mia Ocampo 14:32
58 Greer Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 14:38
59 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 14:59
60 Oliver Harris 15:15
61 Teddy Wagner 15:56
62 Lyla Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 16:04
63 Lucas Jasin Stay Rad Youth Brigade 16:19
64 Reagan Smott PSIMET Racing 19:38
65 Arlo Johnson 20:15
66 August Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio 21:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack The Pony Shop 53:23
2 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 53:52
3 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development 54:27
4 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT 54:40
5 Groblewski Pete 54:44
6 Jacob Huizenga 54:44
7 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop 54:52
8 Dan Teaters 54:58
9 Matthew Riley Linear Sport Mtb 55:30
10 Ethan Jedlicka 55:46
11 Jim Maddock xXx Racing 55:49
12 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service 55:49
13 Dane Murphy 55:59
14 Juan Gonzalez 56:24
15 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 56:29
16 Warrick Spence INTENT Race Team 56:53
17 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 57:32
18 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 58:14
19 David Sagat 58:27
20 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 59:00
21 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 59:21
22 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling 59:33
23 Nolan Magsamen 59:53
24 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 1:00:03
25 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 1:00:15
26 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 1:00:34
27 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 1:00:42
28 Yonatan Mascote Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 1:01:21
29 Howard Smith The Pony Shop 52:51
30 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club 53:41
31 Alfonso Reyes Fairlife 54:52
32 Geoff Albert INTENT 55:20
33 Benjamin Schlarman 55:48
34 Eric Shivvers PSIMET Racing 56:14
35 Seth Gable The Bike Lane 56:37
36 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team 56:45
DNF David Lombardo Alumnus Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport 40:57
2 Chase Vandeursen Trek-Verge Racing 41:04
3 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport 41:11
4 David Platner 506 North 41:29
5 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 41:34
6 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing 41:48
7 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 41:52
8 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:05
9 Mikus Abolinsabols 42:08
10 Chase Baraczek MOX Multisport 42:18
11 Matt Henderson 42:26
12 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink 42:28
13 Kevin Urban Kenosha Kutters 42:29
14 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 42:39
15 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 42:50
16 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell 42:57
17 Edward Gross SRAM Factory 42:59
18 Jon Schratz Stay Rad Adventure Team 43:00
19 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 43:04
20 Jacob Arrigoni 43:14
21 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven 43:21
22 Andrew Graham 43:21
23 Aaron Smith 43:23
24 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling 43:27
25 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 43:32
26 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 43:36
27 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 43:37
28 Gregory Nash INTENT 43:56
29 Hudson John Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 44:08
30 Seth Gable The Bike Lane 44:09
31 Nathan Schneeberger 44:26
32 Grant Wiersum 44:26
33 Derek Lewis 45:10
34 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 45:12
35 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM Factory 45:12
36 Benjamin Schlarman 45:29
37 Derek Burge-beckley 45:36
38 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling 45:47
39 Brian Bauer 46:04
40 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team 46:14
41 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team 46:28
42 Andres Gutierrez Dirty Squirrels Racing 46:50
43 Chris Fellows 46:54
44 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 46:59
45 Daniel McMahon cyclingreporter 47:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Lockhause 24:36
2 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling 24:50
3 Chandler Ballard pepper Marian University Cycling Team 25:00
4 Benjamin Reynolds Tread Head Cycling 25:02
5 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development 25:11
6 Jordan Morrell Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 25:17
7 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development 25:30
8 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 25:42
9 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 26:01
10 Ryun Mielke 26:02
11 Gregory Carver 26:05
12 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 26:15
13 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling 26:19
14 Richard Whelan 26:22
15 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 26:29
16 Kyle Suratte 26:41
17 Christopher Sopiarz 26:45
18 Arthur Miles Vision Quest 26:53
19 Andrew Waggoner 26:54
20 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 26:54
21 Avery Young Team Veloz 26:58
22 Peter Hoffmann 506 North 26:58
23 Kyle Brown Bike Haven Race Team 27:00
24 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT 27:00
25 Michael Pero INTENT 27:07
26 Tom Stutesman 27:16
27 Reed Klaeser 27:17
28 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 27:17
29 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 27:19
30 Tim Gallagher 27:21
31 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 27:21
32 Tyler Flaker 27:23
33 Brandon Hall Spidermonkey Cycling 27:25
34 Peter Britton 27:29
35 Daniel Wachter Half Acre Cycling 27:32
36 Sam Harris 27:36
37 John Lee 27:36
38 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 27:36
39 Michael Cauley Wolfpack Bike Racing 27:39
40 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 27:41
41 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 27:43
42 Elliot Bennett The Pony Shop 27:43
43 Steve Kismohr MOX Multisport 27:47
44 Peter Foradas 28:03
45 Evan Arena The Chainlink 28:05
46 Doug Herrick 28:06
47 Kevin Mallory 28:20
48 Jeff Gabbard PSIMET Racing 28:22
49 Michael Duggan 28:23
50 Tony Hernandez 28:34
51 Monte Martin 28:37
52 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 28:39
53 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing 28:41
54 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling 28:42
55 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 28:46
56 Max Hertz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 28:48
57 Brian Louis 28:50
58 Frank Pistorio F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 28:50
59 Daniel Dodson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 29:02
60 John Mitchell xXx Racing 29:04
61 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 29:12
62 Ray Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 29:14
63 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing 29:24
64 Dj Fish 29:25
65 Michael Gnutek 29:39
66 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 29:44
67 Peter Meersman 29:49
68 Jacob Rapp 29:49
69 Alexander Mejia Team Veloz 30:11
70 Terry Ogrady PSIMET Racing 30:12
71 Abel Llamas Cycling Republic Racing Team 30:36
72 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 30:59
73 Clinton Holler 31:01
74 Andrew Sauder 31:03
75 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling 31:09
76 Gregg Foster Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 31:39
77 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 31:48
78 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 32:07
79 Jesse Henning 32:43
80 Anson Moran The Chainlink 22:23
81 Jacqueline Wunrow 22:25
82 Douglas Price The Chainlink 22:28
83 James Price 23:55
84 Joe Schultz Velosmith Bicycle Studio 24:02
DQ Jeff West
DNF Doug Gerity
Finishers: Cat 4: 83   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 24:56
2 Benjamin Reynolds Tread Head Cycling 25:00
3 Jordan Morrell Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 25:08
4 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling 25:50
5 Gregory Carver 26:02
6 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 26:05
7 Henry Branson 26:09
8 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 26:15
9 Tom Stutesman 26:19
10 Arthur Miles Vision Quest 26:24
11 John Lee 26:27
12 Sam Harris 26:34
13 Brandon Hall Spidermonkey Cycling 26:36
14 Michael Pero INTENT 26:36
15 Elliot Bennett The Pony Shop 26:45
16 Kyle Brown Bike Haven Race Team 26:46
17 Peter Britton 26:48
18 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 26:48
19 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT 26:48
20 Reed Klaeser 26:50
21 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 26:59
22 Kevin Bodkin 27:00
23 Art Fessler Cycling Republic Racing Team 27:14
24 Javier Perez DIRTy Squirrels Racing 27:19
25 Tim Gallagher 27:30
26 Peter Foradas 27:36
27 Steve Kismohr MOX Multisport 27:40
28 Evan Arena The Chainlink 27:46
29 David Decker 27:46
30 Jeff West 27:57
31 Carmelo Interone Wolfpack Bike Racing 27:59
32 Paul Girgis xXx Racing 28:15
33 Peter Meersman 28:16
34 Andres Rojas Dirty Squirrels Racing 28:19
35 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 28:28
36 Daniel Dodson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 28:30
37 Mike Godfrey 28:32
38 Noah Wangerin 28:32
39 Andrew Campbell 28:32
40 Adam Peindl xXx Racing 28:32
41 Diego Delgado Dirty Squirrels Racing 28:48
42 Matthew Kopecki 28:57
43 Alexander Gordon 28:58
44 Doug Herrick 29:00
45 Jake Bruemmer 29:07
46 Zsolt Kozak Dirty Squirrels Racing 29:08
47 Christian Crespo rodriguez Dirty Squirrels Racing 29:16
48 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 29:31
49 Daniel Berkley 29:31
50 Jorn Lim 29:32
51 Joe Greenlee 29:33
52 Mike Tobin 29:38
53 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling 29:47
54 Dennis Matousek 29:48
55 Mark Mitchell 29:49
56 Matthew Johnson 30:17
57 Ulysses Noffsinger 30:18
58 Josh Menke 30:18
59 Michael Gordon 30:28
60 Clinton Holler 30:49
61 Tom Delano MOX Multisport 30:50
62 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing 30:50
63 Jay Studnicka 30:53
64 Daniel Kolar Dirty Squirrels Racing 31:00
65 Ivan Tate 31:02
66 David Stanford 31:07
67 Gregg Foster Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 31:08
68 Nate Rische 31:11
69 Phil Johnson 31:12
70 Kevin Convey 31:12
71 Matt Clark Cycling Republic Racing Team 31:18
72 Mike Chica 31:18
73 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 31:21
74 Steve Frederiksen 31:31
75 Bo Daley 31:34
76 Darryl De leon 31:40
77 Garrett Norris 31:41
78 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing 31:43
79 Alex Poupon 31:47
80 Chris Bergland INTENT Cycling Team 31:59
81 Abel Llamas Cycling Republic Racing Team 32:11
82 Sean Oneill 32:27
83 Jeevan Phadke 32:29
84 Alek Czernobil 32:32
85 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 32:51
86 Daniel O'malley 32:53
87 Chris Martinez 32:54
88 Camden Lee 33:05
89 Jesus Montoya 33:08
90 Sergiu Pita 33:20
91 Alexander Mejia Team Veloz 33:31
92 Jacqueline Wunrow 33:40
93 Daniel Bradley 33:41
94 Pablo Gammeri 33:51
95 Ryan Oliver 23:33
96 James Price 23:36
97 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 23:57
98 Michael Dunlap 24:06
99 Brian Maslouski 24:32
100 Nick Holik 24:37
101 Robert Baisa Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 24:47
102 Jake Kraemer 25:07
103 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 26:15
104 James Therrien 26:37
105 Jose Alfredo ramirez 30:37
DNF Dj Fish
DNF Jhon Fernandez Dirty Squirrels Racing
DNF Kyle Lockhause
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing 35:02
2 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 35:08
3 David Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 35:08
4 John Whipple Fairlife 35:31
5 Robert Gordon 36:23
6 John Boggs PSIMET Racing 36:29
7 Peter Chrapkowski 36:30
8 Mike Conroy MOX Multisport 36:39
9 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop 36:42
10 Rick Schopp INTENT 36:51
11 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club 37:11
12 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team 37:19
13 Kevin Reed Union Cycling Team 37:39
14 Bartosz Zurawski 37:40
15 Alfred Bryant Union Cycling Team 37:46
16 Matt Holt Union Cycling Team 37:51
17 Larry Gelwix 38:06
18 Sean Metz xXx Racing 38:09
19 Mark Bowers Union Cycling Team 38:10
20 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew 38:11
21 Patrick Mcintyre 38:13
22 Frank Lofrano INTENT 38:13
23 Philippe Lunardelli 38:21
24 Craig Bryant Union Cycling Team 38:28
25 Gregory Carver 38:37
26 Ian Chown Union Cycling Team 39:33
27 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 39:44
28 David Salzman 40:02
29 Elmantas Rimsa UPB Cycling 40:10
30 William Barnes PSIMET Racing 40:36
31 Chris Fellows 40:41
32 Nick Praznowski The Pony Shop 40:52
33 Andrew Kirkwood 41:16
34 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing 41:30
35 Ben Riefe The Pony Shop 41:30
36 Michael Tedeschi Bonkers Cycling 41:58
37 Neil Hoffman EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 42:31
38 Barry Batson 42:42
39 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 42:42
40 Matthew Mcdowell 42:50
41 Brad Dexter 42:52
42 Erik Minalga ABD Cycling Club 43:12
43 Mark Wilson The Chainlink 43:35
44 Andrew Rizzo Fairlife 40:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Campbell The Pony Shop 33:13
2 Christopher Berge 33:17
3 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 33:35
4 Danny Warner F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 33:36
5 Tim Doelman Fairlife 33:49
6 Warrick Spence INTENT 34:01
7 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 34:17
8 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 34:19
9 Marc Moeller 34:30
10 Jeff Holland The Bonebell 34:37
11 Dominic Casey The Pony Shop 34:49
12 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 34:59
13 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 35:02
14 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club 35:13
15 Peter Rolewicz Velosmith Bicycle Studio 35:15
16 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 35:16
17 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 35:18
18 Greg Heck The Bonebell 35:49
19 Kyle Kollias Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 35:50
20 Brian Kwak 35:59
21 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 36:02
22 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio 36:10
23 Bartosz Zurawski 36:11
24 Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team 36:13
25 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team 36:26
26 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling 36:29
27 James Brady The Pony Shop 36:31
28 Ryszard Szczepaniak 36:32
29 Christopher Berthold 37:13
30 Kirk Jozwiak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 37:39
31 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 37:45
32 Joseph Doyle UPB Cycling 37:54
33 Greg Spende 38:04
34 Dan Mallek 38:06
35 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team 38:14
36 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 38:27
37 Randy Koren 38:29
38 John Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven 38:35
39 Brian Louis 38:50
40 John Remi 38:51
41 Richard Prodans 39:01
42 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling 39:02
43 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop 39:08
44 Ben Connor 39:11
45 Steve Biedron MOX Multisport 39:12
46 Michael Angus Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 39:14
47 Chris Fellows 39:14
48 Juan Gonzalez 39:16
49 Michael Mccall 39:55
50 Andrew Stover The Pony Shop 39:59
51 Jim Suterko Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 39:59
52 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club 40:09
53 Jay Stamatis 40:32
54 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 41:04
55 Case Hultman Tower Racing 41:05
56 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 41:06
57 Jon Mejdrich 41:07
58 Bradley Green Tower Racing 41:55
59 Young Son 42:16
60 Andrzej Nowakowski 42:17
61 Ben Boss 42:22
62 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 42:57
63 Dan Brennan 43:36
64 Andrew Lowe MSN Pro Coaching 32:41
65 Roger Decker Sammy's Racing 38:01
66 Gary Bannister 42:06
DNF John Mitchell xXx Racing
DNF Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs 36:24
2 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 37:02
3 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 37:13
4 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop 37:37
5 Scott Ross 37:46
6 Scott Arrigoni 37:53
7 Newt Cole The Bonebell 38:03
8 Jeff Sympson 38:07
9 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven 38:13
10 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club 39:28
11 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing 39:45
12 Steven Bast EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 39:56
13 Kevin Mallory 40:09
14 John Bucksbaum 40:21
15 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club 40:31
16 Mark Misicko INTENT 40:36
17 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 40:37
18 Craig Mckenzie INTENT 40:40
19 Alex Derderian 40:41
20 Joel Roth The Pony Shop 40:51
21 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team 41:38
22 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven 42:00
23 Fran Connelly Tower Racing 42:00
24 Reid Montgomery Inc. 42:04
25 Sean Daw SRAM Factory 42:13
26 Jeff Biedka 42:38
27 Michael Kurtz 42:40
28 Robert Berg Tower Racing 43:20
29 Chuck Judy Ten27 Cycling Club 43:20
30 Voytek Glinkowski Polish Slavic Fcu Internation 43:20
31 Albert Weigel 32:48
32 Walter Stoops 33:12
33 Julian Coupland F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 33:14
34 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 33:18
35 Thomas Carlson 33:43
36 Kevin Mccann Tower Racing 34:15
37 Jeffrey Shepard xXx Racing 34:25
38 Timothy Frost 34:55
39 Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club 35:06
40 Steve Prinner ABD Cycling Club 35:19
41 Graham Wilson 38:16
42 Kenneth Johnson 39:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Negley 32:52
2 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 33:02
3 Matthew Kelley 33:20
4 Peter Chrapkowski 33:25
5 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 33:54
6 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 33:58
7 Matt Henderson 34:15
8 Aaron Smith 34:30
9 Joe Berlyoung 34:32
10 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 34:37
11 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink 35:00
12 Derek Lewis 35:12
13 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling 35:18
14 Willem Conradie 35:19
15 Grant Wiersum 35:44
16 Greg Heck The Bonebell 35:47
17 Joshua Arends Comrade Cycles Racing 35:49
18 Rick Schopp INTENT 35:49
19 Philippe Lunardelli 36:12
20 Daniel Szymanski 36:19
21 Kyle Suratte 36:20
22 Sean Kennedy 36:25
23 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Tea 36:31
24 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven 36:34
25 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 36:57
26 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 37:15
27 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 37:20
28 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 37:29
29 Stuart Garwick 37:41
30 Mike Conroy MOX Multisport 37:47
31 Kyle Baroni Half Acre Cycling 37:50
32 Patrick Mcintyre 37:55
33 Derek Burge-beckley 38:02
34 Andrew Guentner 38:28
35 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling 38:45
36 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling 38:57
37 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme 39:06
38 Monte Martin 39:06
39 Robert Paetsch Inc. 39:16
40 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 39:31
41 Brian Louis 39:31
42 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 39:41
43 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop 40:22
44 Randy Koren 40:29
45 Barry Batson 40:43
46 Andrew Kirkwood 40:56
47 Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 30:57
48 Alexander Mejia Team Veloz 31:18
49 John Salhus 31:19
50 Mark Wilson The Chainlink 31:27
51 Garrett Norris 31:46
52 Juan Arevalo West Town Bikes 37:55
53 Chris Sullivan UPB 38:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:25
2 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 42:47
3 Sydney Guagliardo 42:58
4 Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing pb Fk Law 43:17
5 Kae Takeshita Team Got Wind? 43:22
6 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 43:44
7 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew 43:48
8 Courtney Tanner The Pony Shop 43:53
9 Amy Schultz L5 Racing 44:34
10 Rebecca Welbes Spidermonkey Cycling 44:49
11 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling 45:12
12 Amanda Schaap 45:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Killips BFF Bikes 45:05
2 Joy Franco 45:11
3 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 46:32
4 Jordan Austin xXx Racing 46:39
5 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 46:49
6 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 46:49
7 Charlotte Erickson Dirty Squirrels Racing 47:32
8 Laura Alagna Union Cycling Team 47:38
9 Samantha Scipio Comrade Cycles Racing 47:44
10 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 48:21
11 Olivia Beaty 48:34
12 Laura Shields BFF Bikes 39:29
13 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing 45:36
13 Melissa Zammit INTENT 39:33
14 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling 46:23
14 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 40:16
15 Lindsay Zucco PSIMET Racing 49:32
15 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 41:16
16 Gina Johnson 41:55
17 Lynne Kiesling BFF Bikes 43:31
18 Erin Nelson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 43:51
19 Michele Underwood BFF Bikes 46:08
20 Maryann Sedor INTENT 49:29
DNF Katherine Schafer PSIMET Racing
DNF Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Shields BFF Bikes 29:57
2 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 30:17
3 Anna Henschel Bonkers Cycling 31:25
4 Lena Mitsuuchi 31:55
5 Margot Miller PSIMET Racing 31:59
6 Trisha Kurtz 32:09
7 Katerina Crivello INTENT 32:16
8 Jessica Smith 32:21
9 Denise Karlin Spidermonkey Cycling 32:27
10 Maryann Sedor INTENT 32:57
11 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 32:58
12 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes 33:02
13 Babs Owca Half Acre Cycling 33:03
14 Chelsea Meyers 33:41
15 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 34:24
16 Laura Crane 34:26
17 Michele Underwood BFF Bikes 34:36
18 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling 35:22
19 Molly Minalga ABD Cycling Club 35:35
20 Sarah Pruss All Spoked Up 35:51
21 Courtney Braafhart Sammy's 24:31
22 Jen Topor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 24:32
23 Kristin Zarr Revolution Cycles Club 24:32
24 Kassi Cork Spidermonkey Cycling 25:28
25 Sadie Scheer The Bonebell 25:38
26 Tina Umanskiy 25:57
27 Jenny Dahm 27:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Whiton PSIMET Racing 28:11
2 Jeannie Kuhajek INTENT 28:41
3 Lindsay Zucco PSIMET Racing 28:47
4 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 29:04
5 Kimberly Stover The Pony Shop 29:07
6 Kristina Young 29:43
7 Theia Friestedt 30:22
8 Christine Tejada 32:49
9 Kathryn Connolly 25:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Killips BFF Bikes 37:16
2 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 37:46
3 Corrie Osborne 38:49
4 Meesa Maeng Union Cycling Team 39:10
5 Elizabeth Mckinley 32:32
6 Trisha Kurtz 34:04
7 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes 34:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1