Log In
Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 • Sep 10 2017
5.3
2.3
3.5
4.9
3.9
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 44:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bartholomew 34:18
2 Levi Ogryzlo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 52
3 Ian Ackert Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 2:19
4 Theron Inglis 3:15
5 Brett Lancaster Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 4:31
6 Keiran Inglis 5:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bartholomew Centurion Next Wave 27:00
2 Aj August Park Ave Bike 2:06
3 Theron Inglis Centurion Next Wave 2:22
4 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:04
5 Benen Macewen Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contra 5:31
6 Colby Schenkel ASC 7:02
7 Jack Bernhard 10:15
8 Ty Davis 11:04
9 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 11:11
10 Henry Burke 11:45
11 Amalia Olivieri -1 lap
12 Calvin Burke -1 lap
13 Skylar Buddendeck Full Moon Vista -1 lap
14 Satya Scherbenski -1 lap
15 Keiran Inglis -1 lap
16 Brody Mann CoachChris.ca -1 lap
DNF Ian Ackert -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork F 41:06
2 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters 54
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochest 2:26
4 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:57
5 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 3:20
6 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 3:39
7 Rodolphe Ferrier Indpendant s.t.
8 Piere-yves Gauthier N/A 4:10
9 John Compton Atlas Cycling Team 4:52
10 R Scott hannan Atlas Cycling Team s.t.
11 Eric Stewart Pro Mountain Outfitters 5:27
12 Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista 6:39
13 Rodrigo Diaz Euro-Sports 6:43
14 Marten Mann Southpoint Racing 7:04
15 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com 7:10
16 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 7:14
17 Michael Mcmahon 7:52
18 Steve Grojic 8:05
19 Mark Olivieri -1 lap
20 Ian Webber -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmond Bakker The Bandits 41:59
2 Robert Holmgren Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 38
3 Jake Orness Eliel 41
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:01
5 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 1:26
6 Eric Jobin 1:51
7 Scott Buschlen FCV Kallisto Peloton s.t.
8 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 2:47
9 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:26
10 Scott Farrell 3:34
11 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 4:38
12 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 5:08
13 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 5:11
14 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 5:16
15 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse 5:51
16 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 5:58
17 Corey Green Element Cycles 7:04
18 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 7:12
19 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 7:15
20 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle -1 lap
21 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club -1 lap
22 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah -1 lap
23 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC -1 lap
24 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East -1 lap
25 Todd Relyea OCC Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental 46:48
2 Thomas Emrich 29
3 David Morgan GOM Racing s.t.
4 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 51
5 Ian Stewart euro-sports 1:29
6 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 1:47
7 Chris Fuller 1:57
8 Peter Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team -1 lap
9 Wayne Barlow -1 lap
10 Robert Dillon BMB Racing -1 lap
11 Claude Breau Martin Swiss -1 lap
12 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski -1 lap
13 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU -1 lap
14 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY -1 lap
15 Craig Goetzmann -1 lap
16 Rod Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea -1 lap
17 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop -1 lap
18 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
19 Michael Taylor independent -1 lap
20 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter/LCC -1 lap
21 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto -3 laps
22 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochest -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Smith 51:17
2 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 28
3 Spencer Johnston mock orange bikes 54
4 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 1:34
5 Levi Ogryzlo 2:05
6 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:16
7 Mitch Kaiser 2:24
8 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 2:51
9 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team s.t.
10 Owen August Park Ave Bike 3:10
11 Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista 3:18
12 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 4:05
13 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 4:15
14 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC -1 lap
15 Rudy Szymanski Ale Bike Wear / Outspokin Bicyc -1 lap
16 Peter Pelychaty Full Moon Vista -1 lap
17 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Her -1 lap
18 Jacob Williams -1 lap
19 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 lap
20 Michael Madden Team Towpath powered by Rochest -4 laps
21 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finlay Macewen Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contra 36:03
2 Brock Alexander towpath 4
3 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 11
4 Mitch Kaiser Lantern Rouge 51
5 Anderson Reid Lantern Rouge 1:18
6 Jacob Williams Lantern Rouge 1:36
7 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 1:55
8 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 2:11
9 Kevin Wellendorf Cyclist Connection 2:25
10 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 2:38
11 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 2:49
12 Marc Kell whitehead LapDogs Cycling Club 2:51
13 Mick Snyder Bike Zone/Dansville Collision s.t.
14 Anthony Smith Lantern Rouge 3:22
15 Sean Poulter 3:29
16 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 3:49
17 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochest 4:04
18 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 4:11
19 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter s.t.
20 Darrick Baker No.22 CX TEAM 4:28
21 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 4:30
22 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 4:50
23 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 5:42
24 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 5:57
25 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 6:02
26 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 6:20
27 Martin Rousseau 6:23
28 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:44
29 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 7:05
30 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 9:40
31 Alexander Kozak -1 lap
32 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Davis 29:16
2 Julian Olivieri 31
3 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 36
4 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista 54
5 Christian Yorks FAS Training s.t.
6 Jacob Vogt Once Again Nut Butter Racing/LC 59
7 Matt Bellizzi 1:09
8 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 1:25
9 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 1:49
10 Samuel Dana Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 3:24
11 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 3:48
12 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 4:22
13 Matt Hudson Team RCH 4:52
14 Scott Woodruff 5:30
15 Derek Bell JRA Racing 6:21
16 Chi Huang UR cycling 9:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 47:57
2 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 33
3 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 58
4 Colton Woods TREK Store CC s.t.
5 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 1:18
6 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 1:38
7 Alex Donahue 1:40
8 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork F 2:21
9 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 2:31
10 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 2:48
11 Lucas Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 2:57
12 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 3:09
13 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:22
14 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 3:55
15 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 4:00
16 Dylan Kerr Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b No 4:06
17 Robert Meneguzzi Hamilton Cycling Club s.t.
18 Craig Burbles 4:29
19 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 4:57
20 Marc Boudreau Cyclery Racing s.t.
21 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi spo 5:09
22 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 5:45
23 Mark Walters Crankskins.com 6:02
24 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 6:08
25 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 6:21
26 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 6:30
27 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 6:57
28 Todd Fairhead Tekne Cycle Club 6:59
29 Christian Yorks -1 lap
30 Sean Poulter -1 lap
31 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto -1 lap
32 Tom Scheeler -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 1:00:41
2 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 2
3 Rob Peeters Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservic 15
4 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing 19
5 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 21
6 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 29
7 Matthieu Boulo Team Pays de Dinan 33
8 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 45
9 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 56
10 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:30
11 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 1:39
12 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co. Groove Subar 2:06
13 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 2:21
14 Travis Livermon Maxxis/Shimano 2:32
15 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 2:38
16 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes 2:57
17 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 3:10
18 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Company/Groove Su 3:12
19 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti s.t.
20 Marc Andre daigle Garneau Easton Cycling 3:53
21 Jordan Snyder East Ridge Outfitters/@BicycleR 4:09
22 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 4:29
23 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 5:07
24 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 5:18
25 Matthew Clements Rotor Bike Components 7:03
26 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 7:41
27 Peter Mancini Crank Studio 7:57
28 Andrew Borden X-Men -3 laps
29 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC -3 laps
30 Edouard Tougas -3 laps
31 Ted Willard Absolute Value CX -3 laps
32 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca -3 laps
33 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage Cyclocross -4 laps
34 Bryan Tyers Lakeside Storage Cyclocross -5 laps
35 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles -6 laps
DNF Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team -7 laps
DNF Scott Smith JAM / NCC -5 laps
DNF Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 37:58
2 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 1:49
3 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 7:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 44:10
2 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB RACING 1:15
3 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Cl 1:52
4 Lauryn Bakker Independent -1 lap
5 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles -1 lap
6 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 40:24
2 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 57
3 Kathleen Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:10
4 Katie Ozolins Independent 1:12
5 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 2:12
6 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 2:22
7 Lori Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b R 2:33
8 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery 2:47
9 Maureen O'hare CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garn 3:01
10 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 3:16
11 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 3:49
12 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 4:29
13 Nathalie Mousseau Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b No 4:48
14 Isabella Holmgren Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 5:17
15 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 5:32
16 Alexa Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 5:48
17 Stephanie Cholvk Lantern Rouge -1 lap
18 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
19 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
20 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC -1 lap
21 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss -1 lap
22 Marilyn Chong BATEMANS -1 lap
23 Meg Siegel Lantern Rouge -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 42:00
2 Maghalie Rochette CLIF Pro Team 14
3 Emma White Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 25
4 Crystal Anthony Maxxis Shimano Pro Cyclocross 1:12
5 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Sas Macogep Aquisio 1:20
6 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 1:31
7 Caroline Mani Van Dessel / Atom Composites 1:37
8 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 1:49
9 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gof 1:56
10 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 2:12
11 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 2:21
12 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 3:21
13 Emily Shields 3:40
14 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC s.t.
15 Kim Hurst Vanderkitten/Niner 3:42
16 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:49
17 Julie Wright Team Averica 4:00
18 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 4:15
19 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 4:58
20 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket 5:09
21 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 5:25
22 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 5:32
23 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 6:05
24 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 6:10
25 Erin Faccone Team Averica 6:28
26 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 6:54
27 Beatrice Le sauteur 7:01
28 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 7:27
29 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 8:10
30 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 8:24
31 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 9:26
32 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 9:39
33 Lydia Hausle B2C2 -3 laps
DNF Natasha Elliott Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions -3 laps
DNF Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com -3 laps
DNF Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Vista Subar -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8