Log In
HPCX Day 2 • Oct 30 2016
Race uploaded by Caitlin Thompson
Download
Series: MAC 2016
4.8
2.7
3.7
4.4
5.6
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 39:49:00
2 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 7:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shea 58:25:00
2 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson Ct Cycling Advancement Junior T 20:01
2 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:19
3 Timmy Downs Dover Downs 3:47
4 Luke Wolter Team Hilltop 5:11
5 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club 6:14
6 Marius Donnelly Byrne International @1LAP
7 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International @1LAP
8 Graeme Wolter @1LAP
9 Jack Rinderer @1LAP
10 Rudy Rinderer @1LAP
11 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc @1LAP
12 Franklin Hurt @1LAP
13 Vegas Rockafeller @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 48:49:00
2 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 41
3 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 1:07
4 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 1:25
5 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 1:58
6 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 2:04
7 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 2:19
8 Nathan Goates Avc / Team Hagerstown-washingto 2:33
9 Mark Kitz Jamsquad Cycling 3:13
10 Ross Anderson 3:24
11 Willem Heydendael 3:59
12 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 4:05
13 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 4:13
14 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 4:19
15 Marc Bertucco 4:46
16 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 5:26
17 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 5:54
18 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 6:06
19 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 6:43
20 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 7:49
21 Kevin Justice Bike Line 8:42
22 Matthew Morrison Sram Factory East 8:47
23 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing @1LAP
24 Paul Coluccio Crca/kruis Cx @1LAP
25 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 @1LAP
26 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team @1LAP
DNF Rodrigo Silva Eect/kreb Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 50:04:00
2 Monte Frank Verge America 8
3 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 13
4 Robert Reuther Bike Line 39
5 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 1:02
6 David Thompson Cycle-smart 1:20
7 Don Seib Next-bmb 1:39
8 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 1:48
9 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 1:56
10 Chris Chapman Bike Line 2:05
11 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:14
12 Greg Ferguson Verge America s.t.
13 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:23
14 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 2:48
15 Kevin Justice Bike Line 2:52
16 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc 2:54
17 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 3:02
18 Karl Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 3:30
19 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 3:37
20 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 4:16
21 Kevin Horan Finkraft 4:36
22 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:55
23 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 5:01
24 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems Cycling 5:16
25 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling / Drwahner.com / Mamb 6:15
26 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 7:02
27 Myles Fennell 3d Racing Team/tom's Atlantic C 7:33
28 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/halter's Cyc 8:07
29 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 9:08
30 Lee Rogers 9:19
31 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports 9:43
32 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 9:47
33 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing s.t.
34 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 9:51
35 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance @1LAP
36 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching @1LAP
37 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club @1LAP
38 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy @1LAP
39 Ned Bement Activeyards @1LAP
40 Charles Erndl Deathrow Velo/rcs @1LAP
41 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club @1LAP
42 Oscar Rosales Finkraft Cycling Team @1LAP
43 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles @1LAP
44 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing @1LAP
45 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo @1LAP
DNF Victor Schepisi Team Marty's
DNF Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management
DNF Tom Mains
DNF Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 52:05:00
2 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:50
3 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 1:53
4 Christopher Long Gotham/toga! 2:32
5 David Schindler Bike Line 4:01
6 Martin Jones Ec Devo 4:35
7 Jim Feehan Kissena 4:47
8 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 5:18
9 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 5:49
10 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 5:54
11 Richard Sachs House Ind/withings/simplehuman 6:34
12 Joseph Felker Team Somerset @1LAP
13 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club @1LAP
14 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing @1LAP
15 Paul Kornet Bike Line @1LAP
16 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T @1LAP
17 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing @1LAP
18 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team @1LAP
19 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team @1LAP
20 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing @1LAP
21 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing @1LAP
22 Bob Wassell @1LAP
23 Robert Carrizzo @2LAP
DNF Jeff Johnson Death Row Velo Shimano
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Carroll 42:04:00
2 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 6
3 Bryan Banducci King Kog 8
4 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling Team 48
5 Michael Martin Harvard 1:07
6 Chris Ballard Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 1:16
7 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School Of Design 1:29
8 Tom Cusworth 2:01
9 Kyle Mihalik Novacare Cycling 2:10
10 Patrick Torpey Crca/team Health Warrior 2:11
11 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap 2:39
12 Samuel Oreilly King Kog 2:52
13 Yi peng Teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore 2:58
14 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 3:07
15 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 3:34
16 Tobias Ehrenberger Mit Cycling P/b Thoughtforms 3:48
17 David Stevens Team Tgb / Mumu 3:57
18 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
19 Daghan Perker Crca/team Health Warrior 4:03
20 Wyatt Gengler Army West Point Cycling Team 5:19
21 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling Team 6:17
22 Mark Fuller Brown University 7:36
23 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 8:18
24 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys 10:36
25 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling Team @1LAP
DNF Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
DNF Alyosha Smolarski Crca/wafels & Dinges
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 44:40:00
2 Austin Banks Young Medalists 16
3 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 31
4 Miles Fujiki 2:11
5 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 2:38
6 Chris Eck 2:45
7 Nelson Odreman 2:50
8 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling 3:10
9 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 3:17
10 Dan Lichtenberger Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 3:23
11 Christopher Burati Crca/team Health Warrior 3:39
12 Jay Zehngebot Silk Road Cycles/hatchmap 3:40
13 Brian Rosener Watchung Wheelmen 3:46
14 Edward King Team Marty's 3:57
15 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 4:23
16 Andrew Farina Us Military Endurance Sports 4:24
17 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 4:40
18 Andrew Pattison King Kog s.t.
19 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 4:55
20 Ralph Miccio Rivertowns Racing s.t.
21 Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 5:11
22 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching 5:26
23 Edward Allen Guy's Racing Club 5:35
24 Brandon Mak 5:44
25 Matthew Worstell 5:59
26 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling Team 6:17
27 Vicencio Cortez Kim's Bike Shop 6:20
28 Fedor Wouda 6:33
29 Christopher Farao 7:08
30 Greg Hammontree Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap 7:12
31 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 s.t.
32 Justin Ivan 7:23
33 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 7:26
34 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 7:30
35 Sean Mcknight 7:41
36 Zak Abdullah 8:21
37 Greg Huneke Cycles54 8:40
38 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 8:43
39 Patrick Kennedy Crca s.t.
40 Jacob Murdock Army West Point Cycling Team 8:54
41 Carlos Cabalu Unattached Rider 9:06
42 Chris Perkins 9:20
43 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 9:27
44 Gregory Felker Rit Cycling s.t.
45 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 9:31
46 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing s.t.
47 John Peragine 9:43
48 Dexter Cook Team Marty's 9:55
49 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 10:10
50 James Rutkowski Alison Dunlap Coaching 10:13
51 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 10:18
52 Alexander Gudenkauf Army West Point Cycling Team 10:30
53 Scott Feather Team Vortex 10:39
54 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 10:55
55 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training @1LAP
56 Guangzhi Tang Rutgers University @1LAP
57 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative @1LAP
58 Erik Reiter @1LAP
59 Rudy Rinderer @1LAP
60 Michael Kanner Drexel University @1LAP
61 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club @1LAP
62 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist @1LAP
63 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing @1LAP
64 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling Team @1LAP
65 Brian Curry @1LAP
66 Andrew Hurt Columbia University Cycling @1LAP
67 Eric Bowmaster Rit Cycling @1LAP
68 Nicholas Paul Byrne International Llc @1LAP
69 Alesssandro Baldi Cycles 54 @1LAP
70 Robert Pierce C3 Racing @1LAP
DNF Christian Weigand Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University
DNF Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-road Team 59:53:00
2 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 22
3 Derrick St john Van Dessel P/b Hyperthreads 32
4 Cole Oberman Protestedgear.com 50
5 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Cx Team 1:01
6 Andrew Juiliano Voler/clif/hrs/rock Lobster 1:10
7 Ryan Woodall Team Tgb / Mumu / Felt 1:14
8 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 1:31
9 Scott Smith Jam / Ncc 2:13
10 Kevin Bradford-parish Set/coaching Giro Scratchlabs 2:28
11 Jack Kisseberth Jam / Ncc 2:37
12 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-road Team 2:51
13 Jordan Snyder C3-twenty20 Cycling 3:22
14 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling P/b Rsi Panels 3:41
15 Jules Goguely APEX/NBX/TREK 3:54
16 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports 4:11
17 Kyle Murphy Hudson/ludwig & Larsen Racing 4:15
18 Trent Blackburn Ncc / Jam Fund 4:18
19 Aaron Snyder Stan's Notubes/7 Mountains Lodg 4:20
20 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/novacare 4:21
21 Tim Willis King Kog 4:50
22 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers Pb Jamis 4:57
23 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:16
24 David Kessler Rhode Island School Of Design 5:51
25 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 6:08
26 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 6:22
27 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 6:48
28 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 7:07
29 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:21
30 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power 7:44
31 Chris Niesen Ncc / Jam 8:06
32 Jerod Stoner 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 9:00
33 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing @2LAP
34 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling Team @2LAP
35 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro Cx Team @2LAP
36 Keith Garrison King Kog @2LAP
37 Andrew Lints Rit Cycling @3LAP
38 Preston Buehrer B2c2 P/b Boloco @3LAP
DNF Evan Murphy Hudson/ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Sam O'keefe House Ind/withings/simplehuman
DNF Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX
DNF Gerald Adasavage Hudson/ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Evan Huff Bikereg
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikita Paul Byrne International Llc 26:16:00
2 Trinity Paul Byrne International Llc s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 39:27:00
2 Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 23
3 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 1:01
4 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 2:06
5 Dorothy Ramsey Death Row Velo/shimano/rcs 3:07
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 3:48
7 Kathrin Schumacher 5:13
8 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 5:47
9 Tatyana Rozental @1LAP
10 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft / Nemca @2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Russenberger 38:51:00
2 Danielle Morshead Brown University 8
3 Jessica Aulisio Watchung Wheelmen 1:49
4 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 2:21
5 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead 2:54
6 Jen Hock 3:22
7 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 4:33
8 Jenna Latour nichols Sabotage / Rutgers Cycling 4:35
9 Norah Stapleton Army West Point Cycling Team 4:45
10 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling Team 5:07
11 Tamara Cabalu Campano Hvac s.t.
12 Holly Neckermann Thisteamsaveslives 5:55
13 Kathryn Campbell Bicycle Revolutions Racing 6:05
14 Ashlee Weimar 6:10
15 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 6:42
16 Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.com - Halter's 6:57
17 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling Team 7:05
18 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel Cycling 8:52
19 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School Of Design 10:00
20 Suzie Mandell Second Life Bikes 10:49
21 Sarah Morrow Army West Point Cycling Team 12:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon Liv | Giant Co-factory 42:50:00
2 Natasha Elliott Garneau - Easton Cycling 11
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers P/ s.t.
4 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
5 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage Cx P/b Bikereg 54
6 Julie Wright Team Averica 1:01
7 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 1:28
8 Rebecca Gross Khs Bicycles 1:42
9 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 1:46
10 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 2:02
11 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio P/b Blu 2:52
12 Brittlee Bowman House Ind/withings/simplehuman 2:59
13 Regina Legge Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca 3:04
14 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:16
15 Natalie Tapias Jam / Ncc 3:25
16 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:52
17 Rhys May Jam / Ncc 3:59
18 Joanne Grogan Next-bmb 4:07
19 Heidi Wood 333fab Cx Factory Team 4:13
20 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth Cycling Team s.t.
21 Erin Faccone Team Averica 4:33
22 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 4:52
23 Stephanie Thompson 4:56
24 Julie Van der hoop Mit Cycling Team P/b Thoughtfor 5:07
25 Clio Dinan Kd Collective Cx 5:23
26 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 5:30
27 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 5:34
28 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! 5:47
29 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 6:00
30 Natasja Brooijmans Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca 6:33
31 Paige Williams Ladies First 6:52
32 Lindsey Bauer Trt Bicycles 7:40
33 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-stars 8:23
34 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 8:44
35 Shane Ferro Columbia University Cycling @1LAP
DNF Lydia Hausle Team Averica
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1