Log In
MFG CX - North 40 • Nov 1 2015
4.8
5.7
4
5.2
4.7
Light Rain, 51 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ricky Lyman 32:05.4 7:43.1 8:15.0 8:08.7 7:58.6
2 Daniel Bassett 32:06.9 7:45.1 8:19.5 8:03.1 7:59.2
3 Joseph Swain 32:59.8 7:55.5 8:30.2 8:19.5 8:14.7
4 Ben Carpenter 33:11.5 7:56.1 8:31.5 8:17.6 8:26.3
5 Edward Holmes 33:30.0 8:13.3 8:29.8 8:27.3 8:19.6
6 John martin Graham Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 33:33.6 8:22.2 8:31.9 8:18.5 8:21.0
7 William Oneill 34:29.3 8:44.0 8:39.4 8:38.9 8:27.1
7 Jeff Kenknight 34:29.3 8:14.6 8:45.2 8:51.4 8:38.1
9 Trevor Hendrickson 34:32.1 8:45.8 8:37.8 8:39.4 8:29.1
10 Lee Oshnock 35:15.3 8:26.4 8:50.5 8:56.0 9:02.4
11 Kevin Kallock Cucina Fresca 35:15.7 8:15.7 8:51.2 8:53.1 9:15.6
12 Jason Thompson 35:18.0 8:29.0 8:49.4 9:05.0 8:54.6
13 Lawrence Cayton Unattached 35:24.2 8:43.3 8:45.8 9:01.4 8:53.8
14 Peter Krautwald 35:35.7 8:42.3 8:50.9 9:02.7 8:59.7
15 Russ Morgenson 36:13.3 8:22.4 9:12.8 9:28.0 9:10.1
16 Mark Mcelwaine 36:33.8 8:38.3 9:12.3 9:27.3 9:15.9
17 Marc Oplinger 37:08.4 9:14.2 9:13.3 9:27.5 9:13.4
18 Patrick Ardronhudson 37:13.3 9:04.7 9:22.4 9:27.9 9:18.3
19 Ruben Beitia 37:14.1 9:01.0 9:19.8 9:37.6 9:15.8
20 Ryan Nyberg 37:29.8 9:15.6 9:18.7 9:30.2 9:25.3
21 Ed Anderson Malice 37:44.7 9:00.5 9:39.8 9:40.9 9:23.5
22 Sean Porter Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 1 lap 8:52.8 9:52.8 9:47.5
23 Lincoln Mongillo 1 lap 8:58.5 9:44.7 10:05.9
24 Edward Brewer Bike Sport 1 lap 9:16.2 9:53.9 9:44.9
25 Brendon Mattis 1 lap 9:23.3 10:14.7 9:52.8
26 Aaron Anthony 1 lap 9:25.3 10:10.4 9:56.4
27 Eric Brodsky 1 lap 9:09.6 10:09.8 10:15.8
28 Robert Beare 1 lap 9:33.1 10:06.1 10:02.9
29 Dave Hurt 1 lap 9:10.2 10:15.1 10:28.8
30 Chris Colvin 1 lap 9:54.9 10:16.1 10:25.4
31 Leon Ettelson Major Taylor Project 1 lap 10:14.9 10:16.6 10:07.2
32 Shawn Peerson 1 lap 10:10.0 10:28.5 10:13.2
33 Dillon Ford Unattached 1 lap 9:41.3 10:43.0 10:52.4
34 Andre Tiffany 1 lap 9:59.1 10:42.5 11:19.6
35 David Herman 1 lap 10:49.4 11:01.6 11:26.7
36 Michael Aspi 1 lap 11:00.5 11:48.3 12:04.8
37 Martin Bald 1 lap 11:11.3 12:10.5 12:26.2
38 Maurice Burgess Major Taylor Project 1 lap 10:49.6 13:10.3 14:18.4
39 Nathan Schreiner 3 laps 8:43.9
DNF Wayne Wakeman DNF
DNF Keith Zeller Alki Velo DNF
DNF Jonathan Schwarz Individual DNF
DNF Quinn Hawkins Individual DNF
DNF John Allwright DNF
DNF Carl Bolstad DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lucia Vojtech 28:47.2 9:13.8 9:49.5 9:43.9
2 Kelsey Cohan 29:03.1 9:35.1 9:41.2 9:46.8
3 Dawn Hutchison 31:15.0 9:38.9 10:57.1 10:39.0
4 Katie Bouwkamp Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 31:29.2 9:53.0 10:53.6 10:42.5
5 Camille Meyerarendt 31:37.8 10:10.5 10:42.5 10:44.8
6 Kiersten George 1 lap 9:50.2 11:39.7
7 Katie Colvin 1 lap 10:13.9 11:35.8
8 Jennifer Hutchinson Old Town Bicycle 1 lap 10:51.4 11:32.3
9 Julie Allman 1 lap 10:35.2 12:01.2
10 Autumn Rockwell Epic Racing 1 lap 14:23.7 16:45.8
11 Metia Napier Cam On Fire 2 laps 16:46.1
DNF Kristine Ewing DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Connolly 43:54.7
2 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging 43:57.3
3 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 44:26.6
4 Jason Jablonski 44:37.9
5 Ben Storrar 45:17.0
6 Barney Gill Spider's Bike And Ski 45:53.7
7 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 46:21.3
8 John Whitenack 47:16.7
9 Lee Newkirk 47:41.7
10 Jc Ramirez Cross Hare Racing 48:09.9
11 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing 49:07.6
12 Zach Daab Cascade Bicycle Studio 49:49.6
13 Rory Shackles Broadmark Capital Cycli n50:53.0
14 Parker Lund Mafia Racing 51:07.1
15 David Stonich Alki Rubicon -1 lap
17 Mark Eamer Ravenna Capital Managem eDNF
DNF Mike Jancola Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Steve Westover Team Booger DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Reid PCP Racing 45:05.6
2 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 45:52.6
3 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital Cycli n46:07.4
4 Rainer Leuschke Blue Roosters 46:28.1
5 Craig Undem Cycle U 46:44.4
6 Doug Graver Mafia Racing 46:54.1
7 Michael Benno 47:19.4
8 Sean Kelsey 47:35.9
9 Greg Kauper 47:51.3
10 Keith Rollins 47:59.0
11 George Neffner 48:15.4
12 Chris Rodde Cucina Fresca 48:23.3
13 Justin Harman 48:29.7
14 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centres 48:39.9
15 Doug Davis Audi Cycling Team 48:48.9
16 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 49:15.3
17 David Hull 49:23.8
18 Ken Harmon Pc4men Cycling 49:40.2
19 LeRoi Smith HSP / Metier Racing 49:43.9
20 Martin Turek Pc4men Cycling 50:02.4
21 Mike Gile Dyna Racing 50:03.7
22 Randy Iddings Audi Cycling Team 50:05.0
23 Christopher Fast Blue Roosters 50:05.2
24 Jim Albright Pc4men Cycling 50:21.8
25 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 50:39.5
26 John Alving Cycle U/Apex 50:47.5
27 Rodney Brandon Cucina Fresca 51:08.7
28 Roy Colven 51:22.5
29 Roger Burton Blue Roosters 51:30.5
30 Erik Olson 51:49.6
31 Ben Kaplan 52:33.2
32 Matthew Oseto Audi Cycling Team 52:42.0
33 Chris Jackson Audi Cycling Team 52:47.3
34 Joe Martin -1 lap
35 Dave Pearson Bicycle Centres -4 laps
DNF Nikos Mills Garage Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero 38:57.7 4:47.4 8:27.2 8:41.7 8:37.8 8:23.5
2 Kristen Kelsey Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 38:58.9 4:46.4 8:27.7 8:42.4 8:37.4 8:25.0
3 Heidi Wood 333Fab CX Factory Team 40:05.4 4:55.4 9:07.9 8:45.7 8:40.8 8:35.5
4 Kenda Super Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 40:26.7 5:13.4 8:39.4 8:56.5 8:48.9 8:48.6
5 Shannon Mallory Janis Pro Cyclocross 40:36.7 5:06.5 8:46.0 9:51.9 8:52.3 8:00.0
6 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 40:39.2 5:12.7 8:44.2 8:47.8 9:00.2 8:54.3
7 Gina Estep 41:17.1 5:06.4 8:50.4 9:05.0 9:08.1 9:07.2
8 Melanie Lewis 41:19.5 5:21.9 8:52.9 9:00.5 9:07.7 8:56.5
9 Hillary King 41:31.1 5:13.4 9:01.2 9:19.5 9:03.2 8:53.7
10 Jodi Duquette 41:37.7 5:22.4 8:56.2 9:02.5 9:11.3 9:05.2
11 Julie Robertson zivin Bicycle Centres 42:20.6 5:21.9 9:02.7 9:19.6 9:22.7 9:13.6
12 Stephanie White Old Town Bicycle 42:20.8 5:02.4 9:13.3 9:12.0 9:22.1 9:30.9
13 Jackie Logan Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 42:41.5 5:30.1 9:07.3 9:33.0 9:28.7 9:02.4
14 Jamie Schoenborn 42:46.7 5:48.2 9:01.8 9:16.6 9:20.3 9:19.9
15 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback 42:56.1 5:47.0 8:58.8 9:13.2 9:24.4 9:32.9
16 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 43:17.4 5:38.2 9:07.3 9:26.3 9:32.4 9:33.2
17 Kayla Kaiser 43:32.5 5:38.9 9:11.1 9:24.7 9:45.6 9:32.2
18 Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon 43:44.2 5:43.4 9:08.4 9:22.4 9:46.2 9:43.7
19 Anne marie Stonich Alki Rubicon 44:00.5 5:43.2 9:32.9 9:36.2 9:40.6 9:27.5
20 Stephanie Chase 45:12.9 5:48.3 9:31.7 9:38.8 10:00.6 10:13.6
21 Abby Watson 3 laps 5:02.7 8:37.7
DNF Marissa Carr Bicycle Centres DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 49:12.3
2 Collin Van slyke 49:26.6
3 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:36.5
4 Bryan Torian 49:45.5
5 Ellison Brink Rad Racing 49:45.6
6 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing 49:58.1
7 Stewart Bowerman 50:10.6
8 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 50:13.2
9 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 50:28.3
10 Kellen Rack Heartthrob 50:28.4
11 James Whitesides Tenspeed Hero 50:45.8
12 Tim Hubner Heartthrob 51:04.7
13 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 51:25.1
14 Nate Hoe Cascadia Bicycling Team 51:54.3
15 Matthew Firebaugh The Cycling House 51:58.8
16 Scott Heinz 52:10.9
17 Francis Stanbury Unattached 52:46.8
18 Nate jay Bean Cycle U/Apex 52:48.8
19 David Howard 53:40.1
20 ? ? 1:01:03.5
21 Nick Brown -1 lap
22 Alden Kroll Broadmark Capital Cycli n-1 lap
23 Alex Hemke -1 lap
24 Luke Ogden Audi Cycling Team -1 lap
25 Steven Kady Blue Roosters -1 lap
26 Zach Rotstein -1 lap
27 Mario s Rivas -1 lap
28 Leigh Thurgood -1 lap
29 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatc h-1 lap
30 Robert Schwartz -1 lap
31 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Managem eDNF
31 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing -3 laps
DNF Beddome Allen Bike Sport DNF
DNF Tyler Boucher Cascadia Bicycling Team DNF
DNF Max Wigley SOFT LIKE KITTEN DNF
DNF Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes DNF
DNF Torrey l Kuhlmann Point83 DNF
DNF Eli Gold Rad Racing DNF
DNF Mahlon Houk Audi Cycling Team DNF
DNF Eamon Rutledge Bike Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brian Dagnon Fanatik 36:23.7 3:40.9 8:03.1 8:07.5 8:04.4 8:27.9
2 Scott Kemp 36:39.8 4:13.2 7:56.4 8:00.8 8:13.5 8:16.0
3 Mark Freda Spider's Bike And Ski 36:51.9 3:40.8 8:03.1 8:07.5 8:25.6 8:35.0
4 Matt Seguin Dyna Racing 36:58.6 4:10.4 7:59.9 8:06.1 8:19.1 8:23.1
5 Sid Wray Major Taylor Project 37:05.1 4:10.4 8:12.1 8:07.0 8:25.5 8:10.2
6 Rick Jerabek Alki Rubicon 37:09.1 4:05.3 8:16.4 8:10.7 8:24.0 8:12.7
7 Brian Falkowski Pc4men Cycling 37:15.8 3:55.3 8:04.5 8:27.1 8:26.1 8:22.8
8 Ruaraidh Stenson 37:22.7 4:05.4 8:07.7 8:13.3 8:25.2 8:31.1
9 Clinton Seal 37:23.4 4:02.1 8:12.4 8:16.9 8:25.4 8:26.6
10 Sky Wilson Bike Sport 37:43.2 4:26.3 8:12.5 8:18.1 8:18.0 8:28.2
11 James Hart Dyna Racing 37:50.7 4:06.3 8:16.1 8:21.5 8:34.9 8:32.0
12 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 37:52.5 3:53.4 8:20.7 8:19.8 8:32.8 8:45.9
13 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 37:55.3 4:23.7 8:09.1 8:33.9 8:33.5 8:15.1
14 Clive Pursehouse 37:58.3 4:07.3 8:22.3 8:21.7 8:36.8 8:30.1
15 Rob Mcgarty 38:05.7 4:16.8 8:18.3 8:22.7 8:37.7 8:30.2
16 Benjamin Riedesel PCP Racing 38:23.6 4:05.4 8:20.0 8:28.6 8:48.9 8:40.8
17 Kozo Nozawa Blue Roosters 38:24.2 4:11.0 8:19.9 8:24.7 8:45.8 8:42.8
18 Mike Heenan The Athletic 38:32.7 4:03.3 8:16.6 8:34.2 8:47.0 8:51.6
19 Colin Ferguson Fanatik 38:50.2 4:40.2 8:31.6 8:41.1 8:25.9 8:31.3
20 Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing 38:52.3 4:16.6 8:23.1 8:40.1 8:47.3 8:45.3
21 Michael Swale Old Town Bicycle 39:10.6 4:29.5 8:03.6 8:27.0 8:39.8 9:30.8
22 Tom Hayes Mafia Racing 39:11.6 4:38.6 8:21.0 8:36.1 8:48.6 8:47.4
23 Mark Roughgarden 39:14.2 4:15.3 8:23.2 8:43.8 8:56.8 8:55.1
24 Daniel Liberator 39:17.3 4:31.9 8:27.8 8:34.9 8:46.5 8:56.1
25 Andrew Lamb 39:18.0 4:18.6 8:24.2 8:43.8 8:46.3 9:05.1
26 John Kettman 39:22.4 4:29.2 8:31.9 8:37.8 8:51.9 8:51.6
27 Jeff Lynch Blue Roosters 39:38.7 4:33.5 8:35.8 8:40.0 8:52.8 8:56.4
28 Dan Werle Unattached 39:41.6 4:39.5 8:34.8 8:41.4 8:44.4 9:01.5
29 Mark Chaisson 39:46.0 4:23.8 8:35.2 8:56.7 8:45.9 9:04.4
30 Brent Morrow 39:51.5 4:31.2 8:41.1 8:47.7 8:56.2 8:55.2
31 Jonas Bakkane 39:55.5 4:30.7 8:33.9 8:52.1 9:04.5 8:54.3
32 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle 40:17.2 4:39.2 8:41.0 9:02.2 8:56.0 8:58.9
33 Kevin Sayler 40:22.0 4:45.3 8:34.9 8:41.6 8:49.8 9:30.4
34 Tyler Miller 40:24.7 4:40.5 8:44.5 8:43.5 9:15.1 9:01.2
35 George Romer Eurosports Leavenworth 41:00.0 4:39.7 8:53.3 8:58.3 9:12.2 9:16.6
36 Justin Pierce Blue Roosters 41:15.1 4:49.8 8:43.1 9:01.9 9:18.7 9:21.6
37 Brian Johnson 41:25.6 4:38.1 8:58.8 8:59.7 9:21.7 9:27.3
38 Timothy Erickson 42:22.5 4:08.0 9:23.7 9:23.5 9:28.1 9:59.3
39 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:16.1 5:07.7 9:03.7 9:39.6 9:37.9 9:47.2
40 Jeff Evans Double Check 46:01.6 5:23.1 9:49.6 10:09.8 10:13.8 10:25.3
41 Craig Ligocki 1 lap 5:41.3 9:59.8 10:26.8 10:36.9
42 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle 1 lap 6:08.8 10:43.0 10:36.2 10:52.7
43 Geoffrey Grosenbach 1 lap 5:45.3 10:28.0 11:05.3 11:25.4
44 Christopher Gay 2 laps 5:04.6 9:10.3 9:36.6
DNF Craig Hetherington Keller Rohrback DNF
DNF Peter Super Hagens Berman/Society Consulting DNF
DNF Steven Moe DNF
DNF Jason Walters Pacific Bike And Ski DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bob Kruger Native 38:42.7 5:16.8 8:11.2 8:14.4 8:24.6 8:35.7
2 Matthew Mack Pacific Bike And Ski 38:49.2 5:11.2 8:04.5 8:26.6 8:23.4 8:43.6
3 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 38:54.9 5:18.1 8:10.0 8:27.5 8:40.6 8:18.9
4 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 39:02.8 5:36.9 8:07.5 8:23.0 8:29.9 8:25.5
5 Jeff Aken 39:07.8 5:37.1 8:11.2 8:25.3 8:32.4 8:21.8
6 John Herzog CBS Situation Yo! 39:46.5 5:36.7 8:19.3 8:29.7 8:33.2 8:47.6
7 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management 39:54.9 5:43.5 8:26.2 8:31.1 8:39.9 8:34.2
8 Denny Bartlett 39:57.5 5:39.2 8:18.5 8:42.9 8:38.7 8:38.1
9 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:05.0 5:35.7 8:32.8 8:37.4 8:43.9 8:35.2
10 Todd Anderson Bike Masters Racing Team 40:06.4 5:35.8 8:28.6 8:28.4 8:42.2 8:51.2
11 Kempton Baker 40:08.5 5:45.5 8:30.4 8:31.3 8:40.6 8:40.6
12 David Neubeck Fanatik 40:12.0 5:52.9 8:24.5 8:29.2 8:50.4 8:35.0
13 Pat Weiler Bike Masters Racing Team 40:19.9 5:49.0 8:27.2 8:31.4 8:45.6 8:46.7
14 Kevin Miller Mafia Racing 40:25.7 6:03.8 8:21.5 8:33.6 8:49.3 8:37.5
15 Todd Reedy 40:29.3 6:13.6 8:22.6 8:34.6 8:41.5 8:37.0
16 Peter Avolio 41:00.4 5:48.2 8:25.5 8:54.3 8:57.6 8:54.8
17 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 41:05.8 6:01.4 8:32.0 8:46.0 8:52.6 8:53.8
18 John Drenning Dyna Racing 41:20.0 6:09.5 8:37.4 8:42.6 8:54.3 8:56.2
19 Matthew m Cazier 20/20Fuel 41:35.7 6:16.0 8:41.6 8:51.8 8:55.4 8:50.9
20 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 41:42.5 6:14.3 8:50.7 8:48.3 8:54.3 8:54.9
21 Kent Hu Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 41:43.4 5:48.5 8:46.2 9:03.1 9:05.8 8:59.8
22 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 41:57.7 6:12.8 8:46.3 8:59.1 9:04.6 8:54.9
23 Dwight Snodgrass 42:01.5 6:09.5 8:44.9 9:00.4 9:07.3 8:59.5
24 Michael Mcguffin 42:08.1 6:08.1 8:40.4 8:53.9 9:13.3 9:12.4
25 Colin Macdonald 42:10.9 6:13.0 8:37.8 8:56.0 9:10.4 9:13.8
26 George Jackson 42:11.9 6:13.8 8:43.4 8:51.7 9:12.0 9:11.1
27 Nigel Newby-house Motofish 42:28.8 6:03.1 8:49.6 9:02.8 9:16.3 9:16.9
28 Forrest Murphy Blue Roosters 42:31.7 6:25.6 8:36.0 8:52.6 8:53.8 9:43.8
29 Sean Wittmer Bicycle Centres 43:27.6 6:20.0 8:55.4 9:14.4 9:23.9 9:33.9
30 Andrew Malakoff Rcr 43:47.7 6:33.2 8:53.0 8:58.9 9:03.2 10:19.4
31 Patrick Rowland Old Town Bicycle 44:45.6 6:41.3 9:14.2 9:41.5 9:27.9 9:40.7
32 Will Fernyhough Dyna Racing 44:49.8 6:39.0 9:07.5 9:27.5 10:02.1 9:33.7
33 Kennith Ramirez 44:53.3 6:01.5 8:33.9 8:46.4 9:26.5 12:05.0
34 Michael Black PCP Racing 45:49.9 5:46.3 8:41.4 8:44.7 8:54.8 13:42.5
35 Nathan Kiger 1 lap 6:59.1 9:44.5 9:59.1 9:51.0
36 Jason Land Dyna Racing 1 lap 6:34.5 9:34.0 10:18.0 10:16.7
37 Reeve Geary Blue Roosters 1 lap 7:15.7 10:08.6 10:10.7 10:22.2
38 Matthew Clark 333Fab CX Factory Team 3 laps 5:23.8 8:17.8
DNF Tim Kibler PCP Racing DNF
DNF Greg Sweney DNF
DNF Terry Buchanan Cascade Bicycle Studio DNF
DNF Dan Becraft Moots DNF
DNF Jeff Skov Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Dodi Nov Dyna Racing DNF
DNF James Kime Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF
DNF Nathan Webster DNF
DNF Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Rob Born DNF
DNF Charly George Bicycle Centres DNF
DNF Gary Ballas Epoch Medical DNF
DNF Andrew Novikoff DNF
DNF Randy Manion Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Mike Brown DNF
DNF Howard Freeman DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 43:07.6 6:02.0 9:08.0 9:16.3 9:21.3 9:20.1
2 Claire Frost Bicycle Centres 43:19.6 6:02.6 9:08.8 9:25.6 9:31.0 9:11.6
3 Cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon 43:28.7 6:03.9 9:07.4 9:14.3 9:30.1 9:33.0
4 Leah Kiviat Homegrown Racing 44:13.4 6:02.7 9:28.1 9:34.0 9:37.7 9:31.0
5 Mallory Nowels Cascadia Bicycling Team 44:35.8 6:33.7 9:16.3 9:31.3 9:41.6 9:32.9
6 Corinne Alef 44:58.7 6:36.8 9:38.4 9:48.3 9:42.3 9:13.0
7 Alicia King 45:00.0 6:40.4 9:22.0 9:43.0 9:43.9 9:30.7
8 Carrie Beck Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 46:06.4 6:39.1 9:40.6 9:51.0 9:59.1 9:56.7
9 Mandi Hall 46:27.2 6:23.5 9:43.9 10:09.2 10:08.7 10:01.9
10 Laura Newman 46:38.4 7:04.4 9:57.0 9:55.4 9:56.6 9:44.9
11 Leina Tani Team Group Health 46:44.0 6:52.8 9:48.3 10:04.9 10:06.6 9:51.4
12 Nicole Weiss 48:35.0 7:14.8 10:01.4 10:25.8 10:24.7 10:28.2
13 Amanda Mcnabb 1 lap 8:09.5 10:52.6 10:57.9 10:59.9
14 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health 1 lap 9:38.8 10:04.5 10:55.6 10:40.5
15 Emily Alexander 1 lap 11:02.9 10:50.6 10:55.0 11:06.7
16 Carla Brock 3 laps 7:13.9 10:25.7
17 Megan Fay Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 3 laps 35:04.2 9:39.2
DNF Lindsey Engh The Cycling House DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brian Debronsky Blue Roosters 35:51.2 5:02.5 7:32.4 7:32.8 7:51.1 7:52.4
2 Andrew Howe Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 36:36.9 5:11.5 7:39.6 7:47.0 8:05.7 7:53.1
3 Roy Stansell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 37:08.1 5:35.0 7:47.6 7:52.6 8:02.1 7:50.8
4 Jesse Eschenroeder REI 37:08.4 5:11.7 7:38.7 8:04.9 8:07.1 8:06.0
5 Adrian l Magun Cycle U/Apex 37:12.0 5:49.3 7:43.6 7:48.3 7:55.7 7:55.1
6 Michael Baldus HSP / Metier Racing 37:30.7 5:25.7 7:51.4 7:55.2 8:01.9 8:16.4
7 Tim Farrell 37:35.2 5:24.3 7:49.5 7:59.8 8:10.0 8:11.7
8 Zach Strong Cheasty Boy 38:00.4 5:12.3 7:58.2 8:09.3 8:16.1 8:24.5
9 Clark Smithson Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 38:13.6 6:22.7 7:49.6 7:56.0 8:01.1 8:04.1
10 Antonio Coria Blue Roosters 38:15.6 6:04.5 7:59.2 8:05.2 8:07.1 7:59.6
11 Matt Malyon 38:18.3 6:20.7 7:53.4 7:58.0 8:02.4 8:04.0
12 Derrick Howlett 38:22.3 6:11.6 7:55.3 8:07.4 8:10.3 7:57.6
13 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 38:27.7 5:36.1 8:02.1 8:19.9 8:18.3 8:11.3
14 Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles 38:31.5 5:23.0 7:59.7 8:12.2 8:37.7 8:18.9
15 Jeff b. Evans Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:35.2 6:00.6 7:57.2 8:03.6 8:16.3 8:17.6
16 Brandon Sprouse 38:42.9 6:02.5 8:00.3 8:11.0 8:17.2 8:11.9
17 Harris Dunlap 38:53.0 6:37.9 7:52.5 8:02.5 8:07.3 8:12.8
18 Mike Udelhofen Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 39:01.8 5:58.0 8:04.4 8:15.0 8:19.6 8:24.8
19 Mario Rivas 39:04.2 5:48.7 8:02.6 8:21.5 8:23.7 8:27.8
20 Andy Klepack Individual 39:09.5 5:45.9 8:10.5 8:17.4 8:26.8 8:28.9
21 Andrew Hull Broken Spoke 39:11.7 6:07.2 8:09.4 8:08.6 8:23.1 8:23.3
22 Sean Mcgraw 39:17.0 6:23.6 8:03.6 8:16.4 8:22.4 8:10.9
23 Paul Josephson Cycle U/Apex 39:21.6 5:43.7 8:14.3 8:23.9 8:34.4 8:25.3
24 Wes Wahlin 39:28.3 5:48.2 8:14.8 8:26.0 8:30.5 8:28.9
25 Nate Bean Cycle U/Apex 39:38.5 6:52.5 8:11.9 8:23.2 8:06.4 8:04.5
26 Sam c. Zivin Bicycle Centres 39:44.6 6:11.8 8:05.4 8:16.5 8:39.0 8:31.9
27 Christopher Morrow Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 39:56.5 6:16.0 8:15.7 8:23.2 8:28.1 8:33.6
28 Jack k Spranger Rad Racing 40:00.6 5:54.1 8:12.1 8:11.8 8:46.3 8:56.2
29 Adam Saegebarth Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 40:20.6 6:38.6 8:22.4 8:20.9 8:29.1 8:29.6
30 Christopher Stubel Cycle U/Apex 40:27.7 6:01.8 8:24.1 8:29.7 8:55.9 8:36.4
31 Greg Hodges Hektic 40:46.4 6:25.7 8:30.7 8:42.5 8:33.3 8:34.2
32 Carson Guy REI 40:47.4 6:05.0 8:18.0 8:42.6 9:00.2 8:41.6
33 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren 40:51.9 6:40.0 8:23.3 8:34.8 8:37.8 8:36.0
34 Ryan Stucky 41:25.4 6:36.5 8:40.2 8:51.1 8:38.3 8:39.3
35 Seth Sivinski HSP / Metier Racing 41:27.3 6:43.4 8:23.3 8:43.9 8:55.3 8:41.3
36 Jake t. Hightower Rad Racing 41:54.6 6:34.5 8:38.9 8:41.6 8:59.0 9:00.7
37 Tommy Petramalo Unattached 41:57.8 6:26.4 8:38.0 8:34.2 8:45.2 9:33.9
38 Alex Francis 41:59.0 6:21.4 8:43.8 9:03.2 9:08.7 8:42.0
39 Cooper Stoulil 42:01.7 6:33.8 8:46.0 8:49.6 8:54.3 8:58.0
40 Will Coghlan 42:03.7 6:49.6 8:48.5 8:56.0 8:53.8 8:35.7
41 Reid Curry 42:59.7 6:50.7 9:02.7 9:03.4 9:05.4 8:57.6
42 Mark Werner Malice 43:03.9 6:22.9 8:56.8 9:16.4 9:26.0 9:01.7
43 Marcos Franco REI 43:04.0 5:23.2 12:40.1 8:22.4 8:21.8 8:16.4
44 Kyle Howlett Bike Masters Racing Team 43:37.2 6:54.4 8:54.3 9:14.9 9:05.7 9:27.9
45 Logan Brady Old Town Bicycle 44:04.5 6:50.0 8:46.2 9:28.2 9:35.9 9:24.2
46 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital Cycling 1 lap 6:40.8 9:16.0 9:30.3 9:42.3
47 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca 1 lap 7:27.8 9:20.4 9:25.5 9:26.6
48 Sean French Individual 1 lap 7:00.3 9:16.1 9:37.0 9:56.6
49 Ryan Clark 1 lap 12:45.1 7:48.3 8:02.3 7:57.2
50 Steve Tauscheck jr 1 lap 7:12.6 9:20.8 10:06.2 10:48.2
51 Antony Parker Recycled Cycles Racing 1 lap 6:54.6 9:54.2 10:11.1 10:34.5
52 Justin Kong Audi Cycling Team 1 lap 6:50.1 9:55.0 10:31.8 11:04.2
53 Srinath Swaminathan Hektic 1 lap 7:47.2 9:59.5 10:36.5 10:25.8
54 Daniel Rodriguez 1 lap 7:55.2 11:31.3 9:55.4 10:01.9
55 Scotty Hoffmeyer Team Seagal 1 lap 7:56.2 11:06.4 10:59.1 10:48.8
56 Mark Berreth 2 laps 6:00.0 8:12.6 8:39.6
57 Jordan Lucke Blue Roosters 3 laps 7:44.6 9:16.5
DNF Andrew Zeigler DNF
DNF Ryan m Brown Bicycle Centres DNF
DNF Jared King Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Aaron Emery Hektic / Strix Racing DNF
DNF Shawn Mcgaff DNF
DNF Monica Gallagher DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Joshua Simmons Pc4men Cycling 39:11.9 7:26.8 7:50.6 7:53.1 7:57.6 8:03.8
2 Brendan Mcmahan 40:01.9 7:32.7 8:03.6 8:03.8 8:08.4 8:13.4
3 Marc Norwick REI 40:29.2 7:56.1 8:06.8 8:04.7 8:09.2 8:12.4
4 Jeffrey Miller 40:33.3 8:09.7 8:03.6 8:02.8 8:08.2 8:09.0
5 Christopher Nelson Pc4men Cycling 40:35.5 7:59.1 8:10.2 8:09.0 8:06.7 8:10.5
6 James Vanrosmalen Dyna Racing 40:59.8 7:49.2 8:14.8 8:13.6 8:13.2 8:28.9
7 Scott Renda Dyna Racing 41:08.8 8:06.4 8:02.3 8:08.0 8:07.4 8:44.8
8 Korben Mathis Tete De La Course 41:11.9 7:59.9 8:13.1 8:20.8 8:18.7 8:19.6
9 Mark Longman Native 41:12.1 7:55.6 8:13.4 8:20.0 8:19.3 8:23.7
10 Micahel Callahan 41:17.7 7:55.2 8:10.3 8:20.2 8:36.0 8:16.1
11 George Peck Bicycle Centres 41:24.6 8:03.2 8:22.4 8:26.2 8:25.0 8:07.9
12 Emil Hillding 41:33.7 8:07.3 8:13.1 8:32.7 8:26.1 8:14.5
13 Jason Eidsness 41:44.1 8:02.3 8:28.8 8:23.9 8:23.1 8:26.1
14 Bob Bautista Cycle U/Apex 41:58.7 8:07.0 8:21.6 8:29.9 8:33.9 8:26.2
15 Justin Valente 42:02.4 8:12.8 8:21.1 8:25.7 8:37.5 8:25.2
16 Gered Doherty Blue Roosters 42:17.3 8:07.8 8:17.7 8:33.5 8:37.7 8:40.5
17 Mark Villegas Bike Hugger 42:23.2 8:10.6 8:20.2 8:34.9 8:47.2 8:30.2
18 Greg Awalt Kitsap Racing 42:45.1 8:15.1 8:35.8 8:30.5 8:41.6 8:42.0
19 Nathan Young Native 42:51.9 8:10.8 8:36.6 8:33.8 8:57.5 8:33.1
20 Brian Dewey Blue Roosters 43:03.1 8:16.3 8:41.4 8:35.2 8:45.2 8:45.0
21 Mathew Johnson 43:17.3 8:27.4 8:37.9 8:46.6 8:49.7 8:35.7
22 Rob Johnson Point83 43:18.7 8:33.9 8:28.9 8:44.4 8:54.3 8:37.2
23 Scott Mcnees Classic Cycle Bainbridge 43:42.4 9:03.0 8:26.3 8:38.2 8:52.9 8:41.9
24 John Graham Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 43:44.2 8:48.3 8:43.8 8:39.4 8:50.8 8:41.9
25 Blake Davidson 44:07.8 8:09.1 8:49.0 8:53.0 9:08.5 9:08.3
26 Nathan Todd 44:26.9 7:23.3 8:51.3 9:18.2 9:34.6 9:19.6
27 Stephen Bentsen 20/20Fuel 44:40.9 8:43.0 8:46.2 9:03.9 9:09.4 8:58.4
28 Randall Taylor Team Katie 1 lap 8:46.8 8:52.2 9:06.5 9:07.3
29 Simon Davies Tete De La Course 1 lap 8:43.2 8:49.4 9:13.3 9:10.8
30 Peter Nelson Bike Sport 1 lap 8:50.1 9:02.5 9:44.0 8:29.5
31 Carl p Anton Recycled Cycles Racing 1 lap 8:47.6 9:00.8 9:14.6 9:19.9
32 Shay Childress 1 lap 8:51.3 9:01.5 9:17.2 9:26.6
33 Jon Rehkopf 1 lap 9:08.4 9:15.1 9:30.2 9:20.9
34 Dan Brobst 1 lap 8:50.4 8:46.1 10:04.1 9:37.9
35 Rhodri Thomas Alki Rubicon 1 lap 9:06.7 9:15.8 9:39.5 9:39.1
36 Todd Waltmire Bike Sport 1 lap 9:24.9 9:55.9 10:13.8 9:50.7
37 Neal Poland 1 lap 9:23.9 9:56.1 10:05.2 10:00.4
38 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1 lap 9:18.9 9:59.8 10:15.3 10:28.3
39 1 lap 16:45.2 25:14.4 8:36.3 8:32.8
40 Brian Fornes Hodala 3 laps 5:56.3 8:26.9
41 Damon Gjording No Affiliation 4 laps 8:17.5
44 Jr." Greg "Dempsey Jr." DNF
DNF Changren Yong Audi Cycling Team DNF
DNF Robert Grunau Native DNF
DNF Martin Ayling Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Curtis Baird DNF
DNF Brett Dightman DNF
DNF John Buwalda DNF
DNF David Vautier Dyna Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sven Koehler 30:02.3 6:13.8 7:57.8 7:59.1 7:51.7
2 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing 30:21.7 6:36.7 7:54.5 7:49.0 8:01.5
3 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness 30:33.8 6:32.4 8:06.3 7:51.1 8:04.0
4 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 30:38.0 6:23.7 8:07.8 8:10.2 7:56.3
5 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates 31:16.8 6:45.8 8:05.5 8:09.7 8:15.8
6 Frank O'Brien 31:30.7 6:33.6 8:16.3 8:26.2 8:14.6
7 Bruce Krebs 31:36.6 6:52.5 8:10.8 8:16.0 8:17.4
8 Mark Watson Dyna Racing 31:37.4 7:02.7 8:11.5 8:06.0 8:17.2
9 Mark Kranwinkle 31:38.4 6:49.4 8:16.6 8:22.2 8:10.1
10 John Gold 31:44.0 6:52.4 8:22.5 8:18.9 8:10.2
11 Robert Paek Dyna Racing 31:44.1 6:32.9 8:35.6 8:15.3 8:20.3
12 Michael Burris 31:46.7 6:51.0 8:13.8 8:25.1 8:16.8
13 Wesley Toller Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 31:49.3 6:57.2 8:16.1 8:19.0 8:16.9
14 Craig Goodmansen Mcleod Construction 31:49.5 6:36.6 8:20.8 8:25.4 8:26.7
15 Larry Steinberg Pacific Bike And Ski 32:11.6 6:44.9 8:20.2 8:42.4 8:24.1
16 Todd Karn R4C 32:16.1 6:51.2 8:38.0 8:24.5 8:22.4
17 Curtis Crape Fanatik 32:25.6 7:18.9 8:19.6 8:25.9 8:21.3
18 Nathan Harrison 32:28.1 7:02.4 8:25.9 8:35.0 8:24.8
19 Jason Ingram Blue Roosters 32:35.9 6:47.1 8:28.2 8:42.2 8:38.3
20 Andy Rosser 32:46.1 7:06.7 8:24.1 8:36.9 8:38.4
21 Eric Stromerson 33:05.5 7:17.2 8:33.6 8:38.2 8:36.5
22 Mike Vanorden 33:06.0 7:07.2 8:39.6 8:40.5 8:38.7
23 Duncan Mcintosh 33:09.4 6:31.3 7:56.3 8:06.4 10:35.5
24 Will Del valle R4C 33:18.1 6:53.7 8:31.2 8:59.5 8:53.8
25 Harrison Magun Cycle U/Apex 33:29.8 7:21.8 8:45.2 8:43.4 8:39.4
26 John Frias House Wine Racing 33:30.8 7:37.0 8:38.9 8:39.2 8:35.7
27 Peter Brown 33:36.7 7:40.5 8:41.7 8:34.2 8:40.4
28 Steve Tolzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 33:39.6 7:19.9 8:45.1 8:48.9 8:45.7
29 Caleb Bantagreen Blue Roosters 33:41.2 7:15.2 8:45.1 8:51.9 8:49.0
30 Scott Long Pacific Bike And Ski 33:44.2 7:14.5 8:48.4 8:52.6 8:48.8
31 Anthony Barlow Epic Racing 33:47.9 7:19.0 8:47.1 8:51.7 8:50.0
32 David Howell 33:52.1 7:54.7 8:34.6 8:39.4 8:43.4
33 Raul Alvarez 33:56.2 7:10.3 8:55.8 9:00.1 8:49.9
34 John Bennitt Swift Industries 34:04.4 7:53.0 8:37.7 8:48.3 8:45.4
35 Ben Wolf 34:16.9 7:11.4 8:55.2 9:01.9 9:08.4
36 Jerry Logan 34:19.0 7:36.2 8:52.7 8:49.4 9:00.6
37 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction 34:22.6 7:34.7 8:49.5 8:52.5 9:05.8
38 Chris Hermoso 34:29.0 7:33.8 8:50.8 8:59.2 9:05.3
39 Chris Huggins 34:30.5 7:28.9 8:58.4 9:00.7 9:02.5
40 Richard Keen 34:50.6 7:59.2 8:57.2 8:57.2 8:57.1
41 Greg Gizinski Unattached 35:20.7 7:36.6 9:04.5 9:15.7 9:24.0
42 James Christie Unattached 35:28.3 8:01.8 9:01.3 9:16.8 9:08.4
43 Dan Von seggern No Affiliation 35:28.5 8:02.5 9:07.9 9:12.8 9:05.3
44 Mark Spencer-coons Blue Roosters 35:31.8
45 Alex Young 35:41.3 7:52.8 9:09.6 9:21.1 9:17.7
46 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 36:09.2 8:15.2 9:15.1 9:19.8 9:19.0
47 Rich Feldman 36:44.8 8:15.6 9:13.1 9:31.7 9:44.4
48 Randy Larson 36:50.6 7:50.8 9:24.5 9:47.2 9:48.1
49 Mike Anderson 36:50.7 7:56.8 9:27.8 9:46.5 9:39.6
50 John Sullivan Blue Roosters 36:54.4 8:00.7 9:25.0 9:42.4 9:46.3
51 Patrick Linke 1 lap 8:37.4 10:01.8 10:02.5
52 Brian Elmore 1 lap 8:17.2 10:15.5 10:14.8
53 Michael Hutchinson Old Town Bicycle 1 lap 8:29.3 10:24.6 10:33.0
54 Dennis O'keefe 1 lap 9:14.6 10:48.9 11:04.1
55 Wade Jacobson Individual 1 lap 9:26.6 10:52.5 11:24.0
56 Joe Christian 1 lap 16:37.4 8:54.4 8:53.7
57 Scott Alderson 3 laps 8:04.5
DNF Will Ostrander Square One DNF
DNF Scott Mcbride HSP / Metier Racing DNF
DNF Marc Savage Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF
DNF John Harris Bike Sport DNF
DNF Tom Fryer Fanatik DNF
DNF Scott Wiltamuth DNF
DNF Neil Calissendorff DNF
DNF Dan Mcgrady Blue Roosters DNF
DNF David Molenaar Green Bike Team DNF
DNF Erik Hokanson Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF
DNF Brad Loetel West Seattle Cyclery DNF
DNF Ronald Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Bernie Miller GL6 Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 47:39.1 8:56.1 9:39.0 9:39.7 9:48.0 9:36.3
2 Kathleen Demaria Team Group Health 48:03.3 9:28.0 9:29.0 9:40.8 9:47.8 9:37.7
3 Juliann l Vander haegen Rad Racing 1 lap 9:36.0 9:31.3 9:44.2 10:05.8
4 Diane Zaida 1 lap 9:36.9 9:32.8 9:53.3 10:32.9
5 Joy Baer Sage/Lucky Envelope 1 lap 9:58.3 10:03.2 10:20.6 10:16.0
6 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 1 lap 10:14.8 10:03.5 10:20.7 10:10.7
7 Olga Magun Team Group Health 1 lap 10:17.2 10:23.2 10:19.7 10:07.2
8 Meredith Crafton Nemesis Racing 1 lap 9:54.3 10:25.6 10:24.3 10:23.9
9 Andrea Imler Team Group Health 1 lap 10:16.6 10:21.8 10:17.7 10:12.4
10 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1 lap 10:13.2 10:26.3 10:44.3 10:39.2
11 Melissa Eamer Team Group Health 1 lap 10:31.7 10:26.4 10:41.4 10:32.7
12 Laura Leblanc 1 lap 10:39.4 10:30.0 10:33.8 10:37.9
13 Wendy Leber Malice 1 lap 10:40.1 10:33.8 10:38.3 10:41.4
14 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1 lap 9:55.5 10:20.9 10:59.9 11:28.1
15 Rebecca Nelson Bike Sport 1 lap 10:36.4 10:47.8 11:11.4 10:59.0
16 Rebecca Jensen Spokeswomen 1 lap 10:54.0 10:54.2 11:23.0 10:55.0
17 Mindy St. onge Vanderkitten 1 lap 10:29.1 11:14.0 11:55.1 11:24.4
18 Meredyth Given 1 lap 11:31.7 11:18.5 11:17.6 10:55.2
19 Faye Christenberry 1 lap 11:32.5 11:20.2 11:21.2 11:22.5
20 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1 lap 11:37.8 11:19.3 11:22.6 11:28.8
21 Elizabeth Kady Blue Roosters 1 lap 11:30.5 11:32.1 11:44.9 11:54.9
22 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1 lap 11:09.5 12:07.4 11:54.8 11:33.8
23 Cindy Medlin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1 lap 11:19.6 11:54.4 12:04.6 12:18.8
24 Monica Gallagher 1 lap 12:30.2 12:13.9 12:13.4 11:55.4
25 Mariko Wei Blue Roosters 1 lap 12:21.5 12:52.7 13:07.0 12:04.0
26 Frances Marquart 2 laps 13:06.9 13:53.2 14:15.7
27 Julie Mahan 2 laps 13:12.4 20:04.3 14:00.3
DNF Elizabeth Smith DNF
DNF Nicole Denamur DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 George Peck iii Bicycle Centres 29:02.0 5:27.5 7:51.7 7:45.5 7:57.4
2 Jeff Lynch Blue Roosters 29:16.8 5:22.1 7:54.8 7:56.4 8:03.4
3 Eviljim Bowes Suck It 29:36.0 5:28.5 7:56.2 8:01.2 8:10.1
4 Peter Emsky Dyna Racing 30:37.3 5:32.1 8:24.3 8:15.2 8:25.7
5 Mark Ely 30:54.6 5:33.3 8:15.5 8:27.1 8:38.7
6 Dale Dolejsi "6'8""" 31:37.8 5:47.5 8:31.7 8:35.5 8:43.1
7 Torrey Kuhlmann 32:42.1 5:35.0 8:42.1 9:43.7 8:41.3
8 John Pryor 33:38.9 6:24.4 9:03.7 9:07.3 9:03.5
9 Brian Dennehy R4C 33:53.0 6:21.8 9:06.9 9:14.8 9:09.4
10 Stephen Bolt 34:00.2 6:44.3 9:00.0 9:10.1 9:05.9
11 Pete Maxwell Ripper Racing 34:15.3 6:15.5 9:20.7 9:17.3 9:21.8
12 Matty Cacho No Affiliation 35:31.1 6:37.4 9:43.5 9:45.6 9:24.6
13 Steve Townsend GL6 Racing 37:44.9 7:06.7 10:18.8 10:10.9 10:08.5
14 Ryan Harasimowicz Blue Roosters 37:56.8 7:09.8 10:17.6 10:32.5 9:57.0
15 Ryan Brown Bicycle Centres 38:19.1 6:59.2 10:15.4 10:29.8 10:34.6
DNF Sage Vann DNF
DNF Jim Wallingford Cycle U/Apex DNF
DNF David Mcintosh DNF
DNF Richard Gola DNF
DNF Andrew Musselman Alki Velo DNF
DNF Justin Voss DNF
DNF Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sam Zivin Bicycle Centres 22:03.1 5:33.6 8:13.5 8:16.0
2 Jake Hightower 22:38.8 5:53.4 8:23.4 8:22.0
3 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle 24:27.5 6:28.9 8:54.2 9:04.5
4 Luke Mathis Tete De La Course 29:48.1 7:58.1 11:02.4 10:47.6
5 Connor Delano 31:56.5 8:01.5 11:55.9 11:59.2
6 Gavyn Potteiger 32:00.8 8:47.7 11:50.8 11:22.4
7 John Christian Blue Roosters 1 lap 6:37.2 9:57.6
8 Menelik Hart Major Taylor Project 1 lap 12:40.9 17:37.6
DNF Ethan Casebolt Rad Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex 21:03.9 5:39.2 7:43.9 7:40.8
2 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 22:33.7 6:14.1 8:02.4 8:17.1
3 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 24:00.8 6:29.1 8:50.4 8:41.3
4 Cole Garaouy Cycle U 24:46.9 6:41.7 9:04.6 9:00.6
5 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 25:31.1 7:03.4 9:31.1 8:56.6
6 Parker King Rad Racing 25:34.7 6:55.5 9:23.1 9:16.2
7 Michael Freeman 26:59.7 7:03.1 10:06.0 9:50.6
8 Mickie Wilkinson 28:55.4 7:56.1 10:14.2 10:45.0
9 Euan Mcelwaine 28:56.0 8:18.7 10:36.9 10:00.4
10 Karl Praitis Individual 32:03.7 9:02.3 11:49.8 11:11.6
11 Baden Kowal Bike Sport 1 lap 10:19.6 13:01.7
DNF Cooper Waters Cycle U DNF
DNF Jakob Buchanan Rad Racing DNF
DNF Winston Hackett Cycle U DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Parker Casazza 27:33.7 7:57.9 9:47.9 9:48.0
2 Kai Wallis Rad Racing 27:51.9 8:09.1 9:53.3 9:49.5
3 Joe Spranger Rad Racing 28:45.6 8:06.2 10:00.2 10:39.1
4 Liam O'Brien 29:52.3 9:07.9 10:22.6 10:21.7
5 Jack Harris Cycle U 30:05.6 8:45.0 10:34.3 10:46.3
6 Johan Leuschke Blue Roosters 31:04.1 9:30.7 10:35.7 10:57.7
7 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course 31:37.9 9:11.4 10:56.0 11:30.5
8 Nathan Sabol Mcleod Construction 31:42.4 9:28.3 11:16.9 10:57.3
9 Alec Morgenson Cycle U 32:07.4 9:33.0 11:17.8 11:16.7
10 David Stonich jr Alki Rubicon 1 lap 10:09.7 11:17.4
11 Milo Mcintosh 1 lap 9:49.0 11:38.3
12 Henry Kaeser 1 lap 10:20.4 11:27.9
13 Jack b Stringham Rad Racing 1 lap 10:38.8 11:40.7
14 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon 1 lap 10:09.3 12:13.5
15 Reid Hu 1 lap 10:47.7 12:19.0
16 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 1 lap 10:01.9 13:08.3
17 Noa Dolejsi "6'8""" 1 lap 12:14.5 15:06.1
18 Camden Drechsel 2 laps 9:34.6
19 Cameron Napier Cam On Fire 2 laps 17:43.0
DNF Harry Weil Cycle U DNF
DNF Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Juliann Vander haegen Rad Racing 25:33.7 6:54.2 9:08.8 9:30.7
2 Annika Alving Cycle U 1 lap 9:40.5 12:03.5
DNF Annalise Rosser Rad Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Bronwynn Garaouy Cycle U 30:25.7 8:42.6 10:54.9 10:48.3
2 Ryan Connolly Blue Roosters 1 lap 9:34.7 11:48.9
3 Indigo Newbyhouse Rad Racing 1 lap 12:04.0 13:21.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Aran Connolly Blue Roosters 21:50.9 10:34.1 11:16.8
2 Tyler Morgenson 23:47.1 11:32.5 12:14.6
3 Tomas Mcintosh 25:19.3 12:11.0 13:08.3
4 Truman Atkins Hodala 26:14.4 12:35.2 13:39.2
5 Logan Lamb 28:21.2 13:53.0 14:28.2
6 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon 29:26.9 13:51.8 15:35.1
7 Cameron Manney 30:36.0 14:38.1 15:57.9
8 33:34.6 22:34.3 11:00.3
DNF Mairin O'brien DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Russell Stevenson Trek CXC 57:58.3 6:54.4 7:36.0 7:22.8 7:04.5 7:06.1 7:19.5 7:14.9 7:20.2
2 Steve Fisher Raleigh / FSA CX 58:39.0 6:54.6 7:36.4 7:22.7 7:07.9 7:30.0 7:22.1 7:18.7 7:26.5
3 Toby Swanson 58:47.7 7:00.1 7:29.5 7:23.4 7:09.3 7:28.3 7:22.3 7:23.2 7:31.6
4 Scott Funston 59:39.1 6:57.6 7:32.8 7:24.0 7:24.6 7:35.3 7:37.7 7:30.0 7:37.1
5 Aaron Bradford 1:00:18.4 7:30.8 7:27.4 7:34.0 7:27.8 7:21.3 7:31.0 7:22.3 8:03.9
6 Ian Tubbs Audi 1:00:38.3 7:08.3 7:36.8 7:38.0 7:33.6 7:30.3 7:32.3 7:40.0 7:59.0
7 Carson Miller Audi Cycling Team 1:01:06.6 7:18.6 7:15.0 7:24.3 7:35.2 7:44.0 7:49.0 7:57.7 8:02.7
8 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 1:01:32.6 7:13.9 7:39.6 7:29.7 7:33.5 7:40.7 8:01.7 8:05.1 7:48.5
9 Benji Perin Ravenna Capital Management 1:02:02.8 7:15.4 7:28.7 7:38.4 7:54.9 7:53.2 7:56.4 7:55.2 8:00.5
10 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing 1:02:09.1 7:23.2 7:58.9 7:37.9 7:50.9 7:44.7 7:53.5 7:53.4 7:46.5
11 Beddome Allen Bike Sport 1:02:10.6 7:44.6 7:46.7 7:43.6 7:41.8 7:46.7 7:49.6 7:50.6 7:47.1
12 David Wilcox The Athletic 1:02:34.5 7:24.6 7:45.0 7:49.9 7:47.3 7:46.3 7:50.1 8:00.3 8:11.0
13 John-Christian Flack 1:02:38.6 7:32.5 7:43.7 7:43.2 7:48.3 8:02.8 8:03.3 7:56.6 7:48.2
14 Steven Williams 1:02:49.3 7:16.8 7:44.8 8:00.6 7:50.1 7:48.1 8:01.1 8:02.8 8:05.0
15 Layton Meyers Rad Racing 1:02:50.6 7:31.4 7:46.5 7:43.9 7:48.3 7:50.7 8:00.2 8:08.8 8:00.8
16 Kelly Nowels 1:03:30.1 7:21.5 8:00.3 7:52.2 7:51.8 7:56.5 8:00.4 8:04.8 8:22.5
17 Steven Case Team S&M 1:03:45.1 7:43.3 7:50.2 7:57.1 8:00.4 8:01.4 7:58.8 8:07.8 8:06.0
18 Leif Olson Pc4men Cycling 1:04:02.1 7:36.7 7:59.0 8:01.8 8:02.7 8:12.7 8:07.1 8:01.6 8:00.5
19 Ryan Bibko Specialized Bicycles 1:05:31.2 7:54.9 8:11.7 7:57.6 8:08.6 8:18.9 8:15.9 8:14.4 8:29.1
20 Calder Wood Rad Racing 1:05:41.7 7:38.1 7:54.8 8:03.2 8:13.5 8:17.8 8:37.2 8:28.9 8:28.2
21 Michael Dicenso 1:05:56.8 7:42.3 9:00.8 8:17.0 8:06.2 7:57.3 8:11.5 8:25.7 8:16.0
22 Conrad Kornmann Slalom 1 lap 8:01.2 8:10.8 8:18.7 8:28.2 8:18.4 8:29.6 8:29.8
23 Cole Lalomia The Athletic 1 lap 9:34.6 8:17.5 8:06.4 8:01.8 8:04.4 8:13.8 8:02.4
24 Gentry Mcgrath Project 13 Multisport 1 lap 8:02.9 8:02.7 8:07.5 8:21.1 8:32.8 8:39.3 8:48.0
25 Pb Thiffault Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 1 lap 7:57.8 7:58.0 8:06.1 8:06.2 15:59.2 7:58.0 8:04.9
26 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 1 lap 8:12.5 9:01.3 9:10.1 9:27.7 9:56.5 8:52.1 9:53.8
27 Alexander Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing 2 laps 8:08.4 8:39.4 8:34.9 8:42.3 8:43.4 13:54.3
28 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 3 laps 7:37.9 7:57.2 8:29.0 8:16.0 9:02.1
DNF Derek Wilkerson Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF
DNF Shaun Radley The Cycling House DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ron Flores Bike Masters Racing Team 38:26.2 6:41.5 7:43.1 7:57.4 8:03.3 8:01.0
2 Kevin Johnson Blue Roosters 38:31.1 6:41.7 7:44.0 7:56.6 8:03.3 8:05.4
3 Matthew Cazier 20/20Fuel 39:09.1 7:09.2 7:57.4 7:49.5 8:08.6 8:04.4
4 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca 39:15.5 6:49.4 8:13.5 8:02.6 8:05.3 8:04.7
5 Joel Burklund Pc4men Cycling 39:28.1 6:49.6 8:09.8 8:09.2 8:07.9 8:11.6
6 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 39:49.3 6:43.2 8:15.1 8:09.0 8:26.4 8:15.6
7 Bob Agopsowicz Dyna Racing 40:40.6 6:57.2 8:18.2 8:25.0 8:27.6 8:32.7
8 Billie Krein Double Check 40:45.7 6:47.4 8:22.5 8:34.2 8:38.6 8:22.9
9 Alex Rising Dyna Racing 42:10.8 7:13.4 8:36.0 8:47.8 8:42.5 8:51.1
10 Robert Milligan Dyna Racing 43:09.3 7:11.4 8:45.1 8:57.2 9:13.5 9:02.0
11 Steve Ellis Blue Roosters 43:48.6 7:29.1 9:11.7 8:57.0 9:06.9 9:03.9
12 Tom Holmes Unattached 44:20.7 7:24.9 8:56.1 9:08.0 9:21.1 9:30.6
13 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 44:32.2 7:45.7 9:02.0 9:04.5 9:16.0 9:23.9
14 Bill Cornell 1 lap 7:58.8 9:25.2 9:45.3 9:51.8
15 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1 lap 7:45.4 9:45.8 10:16.0 10:01.2
16 Steve Krause Pacific Bike And Ski 1 lap 10:38.4 9:06.7 9:13.3 8:57.9
17 Tim Mccornick Dyna 1 lap 9:51.0 10:36.5 11:02.9 10:36.4
DNF Michael Lynch Blue Roosters DNF
DNF Tim Purcell Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Walt Ingram Audi Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Cosmic Miller My Lovely Wife 28:34.9 4:35.4 7:55.9 7:58.7 8:04.8
2 Woody Cox Dyna Racing 28:50.6 4:35.4 7:56.2 8:05.5 8:13.4
3 Erik Brooks Blue Roosters 29:43.4 4:34.6 8:14.0 8:26.8 8:28.1
4 Robert Lang Unattached 30:07.0 4:59.0 8:22.0 8:24.4 8:21.7
5 Peter Adachi Cheasty Boy 30:11.1 4:49.7 8:22.6 8:32.4 8:26.4
6 Steve Holton 31:38.3 5:10.2 8:46.8 8:55.6 8:45.7
7 Ken Yalowitz 31:48.7 5:13.2 8:48.4 8:46.4 9:00.8
8 Barry Johnson 32:09.6 5:21.2 8:50.3 9:01.3 8:56.7
9 Dennis Stumpp Dyna Racing 32:27.6 5:22.7 9:02.8 9:01.1 9:00.9
10 Craig Burgess 32:40.7 5:16.7 9:05.7 9:04.6 9:13.6
11 Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck 32:46.5 5:29.6 9:00.2 9:04.2 9:12.4
12 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca 33:15.5 5:34.5 9:09.8 9:16.1 9:15.3
13 Amos Galpin Double Check 33:22.4 5:38.7 9:04.7 9:32.5 9:06.5
14 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing Team 33:22.5 5:39.4 9:08.7 9:28.4 9:05.8
15 Roland Goeckel Double Check 37:38.2 6:14.3 10:20.6 10:22.9 10:40.4
DNF Paul Gissing