Log In
Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 • Jan 6 2013
4
2
2
3
2
Overcast, 28 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2
Moisture
2
Accel
3
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Twin Six
2 Elicia Hildebrand Team Rambuski Law
3 Katina Walker Crankskins.com
4 Carol jeane Sansome Silver Cycling
5 Jennifer Nowlin Peace Coffee Racing
6 Emily Parker Cycle Works NC
7 Allie Dragoo Marian University Cycling Team
8 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
9 Corrie Karas
10 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels
11 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
3 Matt Silvia Roscoe Village Bike Racing
4 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling
5 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif
6 John Gatto Twin Six
7 Michael Norton Verge Sport/Test Pilot
8 Steven Gers Bio Wheels Racing
9 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX
10 John Boggs xXx Racing
11 Leith Carey
12 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
13 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell
14 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Pankonin xXx Racing
2 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM
3 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
4 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
5 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Ryan O'connor Unattached
8 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
10 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
11 Randy Koren
12 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
14 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Team
15 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
16 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
17 Jason White
18 John Lockwood Unattached
DNF Michael Chong
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling
3 Scott Paisley MVC/Blue Wheel
4 John Shull Alberto's Sport
5 William Kuster
6 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Reastaurants
7 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
10 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling LLC
12 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
13 Peter Ackermann
14 Alex Derderian ABD (Athletes By Design)
15 Richard Aycock
DNF David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Ansel Team Upland Brewing
2 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology
3 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team
4 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling
5 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
6 Sean Leader
7 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc
8 Ryan Gingerich
9 Jason Wagner Flatlandia Cycling Team
10 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Richard Arnopol Audi Cycling Team
12 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing
13 Vance Fletcher IsCorp/Nova Cycling
14 John Gatto Twin Six
15 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
16 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
17 Michael Curtes Twin Six
18 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
19 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
20 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
21 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe
22 Jon Hoopingarner Team Priority Health
23 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team
24 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
25 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport
26 Maxwell Ackermann
27 Andrew Giniat
28 Rory Murphy Team TATI
29 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club
30 Kevin Seibert
31 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
32 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
33 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
35 Tyler George xXx Racing
36 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
37 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Garrett Roth is corp
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Goorskey
2 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Matthew Fix
5 Kyle Bainter Unattached
6 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
7 Alex Pernice Unattached
8 Matthew Suchomel
9 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
10 Andre Van vuren
11 Aaron Byrnes Spidermonkey Cycling
12 John Orleans
13 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club
14 Gene Flanagan
15 Thomas Martin
16 Michael Chong
17 Roderick Dejesus
18 Mark Witthoefft
19 Albert Mcmillen Sammy's Bike
20 Jake Mceneaney
21 Caleb Drew
22 Freddy Bernabe
23 Gary Goebel TreadHeadCycling
24 Dan Kalny North Central College
25 John Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven
26 Jeff Franson
27 Russ Hoefer Team Higher Gear
28 Patrick Jenkins
29 Blake Schraft
30 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
31 Kyle Kalny North Central College
32 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
DNF Dan O'connor Unattached
DNF Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
3 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing
4 Jonathan Page Unattached
5 Brian Matter Racers Against Childhood Cancer
6 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
7 Kerry Werner BMC U23 development MTB team
8 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9 Tristan Schouten Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
10 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective
11 Steve Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
12 Aaron Bradford Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C
13 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy Specialized Racing
14 Sam O'keefe Charm City Cycling LLC
15 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com
17 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
18 Adam Myerson SmartStop / Mountain Khakis
19 Chase Dickens American Classic
20 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group
21 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
22 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
24 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart
25 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart Inc.
26 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory
27 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
28 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew
29 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
30 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
DNF Brad Cole KCCX/Fuji Elite P/b Challenge Tires
DNF Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Eric Thompson Plan C p/b Challenge Tires
DNF Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Evan Clouse Cole Sport
3 Andrew Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
4 Alexander Christian Lionhearts
5 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
6 Sydney Lach Team Kenda presented by RACC
7 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts
8 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
9 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
10 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
11 Mark Myles The Real Sports
12 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
13 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
15 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
17 Morgan Fortin Goatheads
18 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing
19 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
20 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
21 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
DNF Anica Koontz miller Verge Sport/Test Pilot
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
2 Brannan Fix Ciclismo Youth Foundation
3 Garrett Roth is corp
4 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
5 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
6 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
8 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team
10 Jake Mceneaney
11 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
12 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Congrove Cycle-Smart Inc.
2 Jeff Walker
3 Isaac Young One on One Bicycle Studio
4 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
5 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
6 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
7 Greg Heck The Bonebell
8 Joshua Arends ROBOTS <
9 Peter Chrapkowski
10 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
11 Elle Anderson Ladies First
12 Allan Thom The Pony Shop
13 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
14 Joe Fortin
15 Keith Ortiz Half Acre Cycling
16 Heather Maher
DNF Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
DNF Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop
2 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM
3 Lara Marek MAMBO CX/GoCycling
4 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
5 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
6 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge
7 Angela Carey
8 Katie Clouse cole sport
9 Haley Fortin Get Out! NM
10 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
DNF Jenna Rutkowski Sammy's Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise
3 Emily Shields Mock Orange Racing
4 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
6 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com
7 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
8 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Racing
9 Anna Dingman
10 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C
11 Catherine Walberg
DNF Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4