Log In
FSVS Fair Hill Cross - MAC #7 • Nov 10 2012
4.4
2.7
4.5
5.2
5.6
Overcast, 53 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.7
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Otto 36:59
2 Timothy Kline 37:16
3 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 37:17
4 Cole Reece Cyfac Racing 38:38
5 Malik Calaquian Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b 39:22
6 Gentry Jefferson 42:28
7 Chris Avila lap-1
Starters:8   Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics 40:36
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 40:47
3 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 42:47
4 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 44:55
5 Elissa Antelman Philadelphia Cyclocross School lap-1
6 Emily White Wooden Wheels Racing lap-1
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rabadi Wayne Lerch Breakfast Revitalizatio 43:15
2 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 43:17
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 43:50
4 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:35
5 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:42
6 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:50
7 Myles Lund High Road Cycles 44:52
8 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:04
9 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 45:16
10 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 45:47
11 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 46:10
12 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling 46:10
13 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 46:34
14 Todd Everett Bike Line 46:42
15 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 46:43
16 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 46:44
17 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 47:02
18 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 47:15
19 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training Systems 47:25
20 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra 47:54
21 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 48:05
22 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 48:15
23 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing 48:33
24 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 48:43
25 Mateus Kaplan team brool story co 48:47
26 Keith Hatten Tri State Velo 48:47
27 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 48:50
28 Jeff Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist 49:26
29 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing 49:26
30 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 49:27
31 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 49:44
32 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 49:47
33 Jeremy Burkhardt 49:48
34 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 49:50
35 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 49:52
36 Kyle Centrella Bike Line 51:22
37 Robert Furr Bike Line lap-1
38 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves lap-1
39 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles lap-1
40 Larry Everett Firehouse Cycles lap-1
41 Derek Papastrat lap-1
42 Blake Bicker Mason Dixon Velo lap-1
43 Evan Thomson lap-1
44 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure lap-1
DNF Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes lap-1
DNF John Glodek Twin Six lap-1
DNF Anthony So Bicycle Therapy / Melitta lap-1
DNF Michael Hoffman HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast Techn lap-1
DNF Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force lap-1
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 36:52
2 Cati Scheifele Wooden Wheels Racing 37:33
3 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 37:34
4 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 38:39
5 Sophia Lee Team TATI 38:51
6 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 39:02
7 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 39:14
8 Jennifer Franko KindHuman Sports 39:21
9 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 39:23
10 Lara Marek Mambo CX/GoCycling 39:36
11 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 40:06
12 Jayme Morris 41:22
13 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 41:30
14 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Serving 42:24
15 Jenn Sears Bike Line 44:34
16 Eva Van stratum Tri-Dawgs 42:47
17 Clair Sauer Sweathogs Racing lap-1
DNF Anaelle Gamanho Colavita/espnW NJ
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing 40:51
2 Stephen Saxton KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 41:15
3 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake 41:21
4 Jason Temple Wooden Wheels Racing 41:33
5 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 41:33
6 Ryan Stahnke First State Velo Sport 41:38
7 Robert Furr Bike Line 42:08
8 Andrew Miller Bike Line 42:41
9 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club 42:45
10 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh 43:15
11 Joseph Schueler Team Chesapeake 43:36
12 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo 43:45
13 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 43:57
14 Justin Rogers Wooden Wheels Racing 44:17
15 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 44:28
16 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 44:52
17 Rick Mcclain team chesapeake 45:00
18 Michael Pettit 45:03
19 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 45:03
20 Evan Thomson 46:49
21 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 47:04
22 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 47:12
23 Derick Shoff Cycle Sports 47:37
24 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 47:53
25 Barnaby Nygren C3--Athletes Serving Athletes 47:57
26 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ-Halter's 48:18
27 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 48:39
28 Mike Comeaux Team Chesapeake 49:05
29 Dennis Derosa 49:10
30 Ethan Townsend C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:45
31 Raymond Mercado Team Chesapeake lap-1
32 Jeffrey Meyer Wooden Wheels Racing lap-1
33 Robert Myaing FairEnds lap-1
34 Ron Hermann lap-1
35 Bob Joos EWR Racing lap-1
36 James Baliko lap-1
DNF Ron Howard www.livebaltimorecity.com dnf
DNF Ryan Csolak Boss Racing dnf
DNF Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team dnf
DNF Andrew Frankum dnf
Starters:46   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald SEAVS/haymarket 1:02:17
2 Cameron Dodge SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 1:02:18
3 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 1:02:36
4 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket 1:02:37
5 Stephen Cummings C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/2 1:03:51
6 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola 1:04:08
7 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 1:04:21
8 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GO Cycling 1:04:34
9 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:04:58
10 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:07:06
11 Forrest Conrad Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b 1:07:15
12 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com 1:07:22
13 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:07:32
14 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:07:50
15 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:08:02
16 Christopher Consorto C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:09:01
17 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1:10:01
18 Mike De bie Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b 1:10:45
DNF Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
DNF John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg Giant Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Team
DNF Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
DNF Chris Mcgill Crosshairs
Starters:24   Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Dietz Bike Line 48:36
2 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 48:55
3 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School lap-1
DNF John Clark Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom C3 Athletes Serving 30:42
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita/EspnW NJ 30:54
3 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 31:03
4 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 31:42
5 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 31:49
6 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 32:09
7 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 32:29
8 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 32:41
9 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 32:49
10 Lauri Webber Van Dessel Factory Team 32:50
11 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 33:07
12 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 33:55
13 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 34:37
14 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 34:37
15 Sarah Iepson CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 35:08
16 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 35:34
17 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 35:43
18 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 36:07
19 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 36:13
DNF Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
DNF Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb Bike Rack
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:25
2 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 43:26
3 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 43:53
4 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 44:15
5 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 44:31
6 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 44:36
7 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 44:36
8 Rob Collins Bike line 45:20
9 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:01
10 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:01
11 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 46:29
12 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 46:44
13 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 47:28
14 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels 47:52
15 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 47:57
16 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 48:25
17 Joshua Delmanzo 48:29
18 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 49:27
19 Scott Green Spud Racing 49:37
20 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 49:46
21 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's lap-1
22 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery lap-1
23 Wade Hess Fuji bikes/Team Independence lap-1
24 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS lap-1
25 Randall Lewis Bike Line lap-1
26 Mark Sanford Bike Line lap-1
27 Jude Vilain Sweathogs Racing lap-1
28 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles lap-1
29 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo lap-1
Starters:32   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 45:45
2 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 45:54
3 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 46:05
4 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 46:25
5 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo CX/GoCycling 46:50
6 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 46:59
7 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 47:14
8 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 47:28
9 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 47:44
10 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 48:30
11 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 49:01
12 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 49:21
13 Chris Chapman Bike Line 49:27
14 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 49:27
15 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 50:14
16 George Milinkovic C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:54
17 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing 50:57
18 Matthew Perry Bike Line 51:02
19 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:07
20 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 51:07
21 Jim Feehan Kissena 51:07
22 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC 52:35
23 Paul Wolfe Avillion Therapeutics/FTC 54:23
24 Jeff Cordisco Signature Cycles - Rockstar Games lap-1
25 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing lap-1
26 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing lap-1
27 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com lap-1
28 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA lap-1
29 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team lap-1
30 William Haley lap-1
31 Harald Weigl Evolution Racing lap-1
32 Thaddeus Newnam Snapple Phoenixville Bike Club lap-1
33 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B lap-1
34 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo lap-1
35 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters lap-1
DNF Peter Fickinger Bike Line dnf
DNF Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing dnf
DNF Todd Wenger Bike Line
DNF Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 50:33
2 Mike Connair 51:14
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 51:49
4 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 51:49
5 Dennis Smith Bike Line 52:26
6 Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 52:37
7 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing lap-1
8 Art White Team Campmor lap-1
9 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing lap-1
10 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent lap-1
11 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. lap-1
12 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies, Inc. lap-1
13 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl lap-1
14 James Innes Guy's Racing Club lap-1
15 Joel Oberman Pedal Pusher bike shop lap-1
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Pizzini first 46:21
2 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 46:45
3 Angry ric"" Steele Bike Li 46:59
4 Michael Williams FSVS 47:15
5 Bob Perna beans b 47:58
6 Nunzio Dibiasi YBR 48:27
7 Steven Laverty Tri-Sta 48:41
8 Jerry Weiner Guy's R 49:16
9 Kevin Tuttle Main Li 51:36
10 James Carlson Potomac 52:15
11 Hunt Bertine lap-2
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/ lap-2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 35:28
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 36:05
3 Ellen White Team Campmor 37:03
4 Leslie Conrad Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air HFA 37:30
5 Laura Carlson EPS/CSS/RIPTIDE 37:34
6 Lisa Vible Bike Line 37:50
7 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling 37:49
8 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 38:54
9 Christina Perkins Pro Power Endurance Coaching 40:42
10 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 40:56
11 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club lap-1
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap-2
13 Denise Clearwater lap-2
Starters:14 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2