Log In
First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill • Nov 12 2011
Series: MABRABar 2011
5.5
0
0
5.3
0
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anaelle Gamanho Lebanon 0:00
2 Emily White 0 0:00
3 Emily Tufford 0 0:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 0:00
2 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00
3 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 0:00
4 Shane Watters Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:00
5 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo 0:00
6 Hal Batdorf 0 0:00
7 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00
8 Michael Miller Loam Rangers 0:00
9 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 0:00
10 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist 0:00
11 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
12 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:00
13 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00
14 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 0:00
15 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:00
16 Jason Thomas 0 0:00
17 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
18 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 0:00
19 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 0:00
20 Russ Forthuber 0 0:00
21 Blake Rubin 0 0:00
22 Tim Graham 0 0:00
23 Max Macheman 0 0:00
DNF George Weiler First State Velo Sport 0:00
DNF Matthew Kupsky Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Pitm 0:00
DNF Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:00
2 Lucia Matioli Rockstar Games, Hup United 0:00
3 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom 0:00
4 Kimberly Zubris HUP United 0:00
5 Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 0:00
6 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 0:00
7 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00
8 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:00
9 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 0:00
10 Angie Sokorai Action Wheels 0:00
11 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:00
12 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 0:00
13 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles 0:00
14 Theresa Romeyn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
15 Cerisa Speight C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
DNF Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Cammarata Baltimore 40:20
2 John Rohrer Baltimore 40:42
3 Arthur Gorka Norristown 40:57
4 Ken Overk tDeptford 41:35
5 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT / FSVS 41:38
6 Michael Borda West Deptford 41:45
7 Gary Thornton Doylestown 41:47
8 Eric Nefferdorf Wilmington 43:20
9 Jonathan Presman 0 43:41
10 Jeffrey Ayres Glendora 43:55
11 Nathan Bowser Philadelphia 44:38
12 Vincent Agnello 0 44:43
13 Robert Furr Chester County Velo 44:50
14 Rob Raichle Phoenixville 45:19
15 Randall Lewis Elkton 45:40
16 Charlie Kearns Washington 45:55
17 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 46:17
18 Paul Cavalieri Baltimore 46:33
19 Robert Chase Arlington 47:48
20 Rich Campbell 0 49:15
21 Boyd Garrison Dorchester 56:15
22 Chris Redmond Sykesville 56:17
23 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 56:19
24 Michael Henderson Conowingo 56:20
25 Bert Blumenthal Titusville Lap -1
26 Steven Hecht Harleysville Lap -1
27 Ron Howard Baltimore Lap -1
28 Bradley Bechtel Harrisburg Lap -1
DNF Jared Borowik Newtown 0:00
DNF Jesse Prall 0 0:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Tw 0:00:00
2 Michael Garrigan Lapierre Canada 0:00:00
3 Jared Nieters Haymarket 0:00:00
4 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team 0:00:00
5 Bobby Lea Pure Energy/Pro Air HFA 0:00:00
6 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 0:00:00
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:00
8 Christopher Beck Team CF 0:00:00
9 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00:00
10 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:00
11 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:00
12 Montana Norvell Team Gunshow p/b Breakaway Bikes 0:00:00
13 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:00
DNF Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Consorto Bike Line 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Miller 0:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 0:00
2 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
3 Katrina Dowidchuk Team DRT/Deep Blue 0:00
4 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:00
5 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 0:00
6 Carolyn Popovic 0 0:00
7 Erin Silliman ALAN N. America Cycling Team 0:00
8 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:00
9 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 0:00
10 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 0:00
11 Lauri Webber Secret Henrys Team 0:00
12 Kristine Church Human Zoom 0:00
13 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:00
14 Bailey Semian Specialized Rising Stars 0:00
15 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
16 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 0:00
17 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
18 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00
2 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 0:00
3 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:00
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:00
5 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:00
6 Rob Collins Henry's Bicycles 0:00
7 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 0:00
8 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:00
9 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 0:00
10 William Atkinson Halter's Cycles 0:00
11 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems 0:00
12 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 0:00
13 Mark Wilson Speedy's Hot Sauce 0:00
14 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 0:00
15 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 0:00
16 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
17 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 0:00
18 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:00
19 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub 0:00
20 0:00
21 Bryan Sorrell Speedy's Hot Sauce #44 0:00
22 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 0:00
23 Greg Ahnert Lamprey Systems 0:00
24 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 0:00
25 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
26 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 0:00
27 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00
28 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 0:00
29 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:00
30 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 0:00
31 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 0:00
32 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching 0:00
33 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 0:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 44:11
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 44:21
3 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 44:24
4 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 44:35
5 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 44:39
6 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 45:29
7 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:30
8 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 45:45
9 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 46:17
10 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 46:42
11 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 47:03
12 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling Team 47:25
13 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 47:47
14 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 47:52
15 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:04
16 Albert Greene DCMTB 48:06
17 Jim Feehan Kissena 49:01
18 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:09
19 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 49:26
20 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 49:28
21 Chris Chapman Bike Line 0:00
22 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com 51:30
23 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 51:33
24 David Troop First State Velo Sport 51:40
25 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 51:42
26 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing Lap-1
27 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works Lap-1
28 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Lap-1
29 Michael Wilson Speedy's Hot Sauce Lap-1
30 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters Lap-1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 49:17
2 Art White Team Campmor 49:23
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 49:38
4 Dennis Smith Bike Line 50:07
5 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 51:24
6 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 51:32
7 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 51:43
8 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing Lap-1
9 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. Lap-1
10 James Wilson Team CF 0:00
DNF Bob Perna beans bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 0:00
2 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team 0:00
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 0:00
4 Jeffrey Weiner Guy's Racing Club 0:00
5 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo 0:00
6 James Innes Guy's Racing Club 0:00
7 Donald Morrison 0 0:00
8 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:00
9 Charles Young 0 0:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
2 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:00
3 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
4 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:00
5 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:00
6 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 0:00
7 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3