Log In
Ice Weasels Cometh • Dec 3 2022 • Southwick, MA
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Series: NECXSS 2022
5.9
6.5
4
5
4
Rain and Windy, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #iceweasels

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
6.5
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Landon Hughes Bobcats 0:39:06 07:35 07:49 07:51 08:06 07:43
2 Eric Hallman 0:39:09 07:45 07:51 07:48 07:56 07:47
3 Carlos Garza Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:33 08:01 08:00 07:56 07:50 07:43
4 Tyler Mcginnis Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:15 07:50 07:57 08:05 08:05 08:16
5 Matthew Falconeiri 0:40:42 07:54 08:10 08:09 08:09 08:19
6 Andrew Lucas KruisCX 0:41:19 08:10 08:10 08:01 08:18 08:38
7 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 0:41:20 08:17 08:17 08:05 08:19 08:20
8 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:41:42 07:57 08:15 08:20 08:29 08:40
9 Daniel Gould Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 0:41:55 08:37 08:13 08:15 08:21 08:28
10 Michael Chauzzi MRC 0:42:27 08:56 08:20 08:18 08:28 08:24
11 Bradley Gordon 0:42:29 08:05 08:26 08:35 08:48 08:34
12 Erik Wells Bikebarnracing.com 0:42:51 08:26 08:35 08:28 08:50 08:30
13 Logan Evans 0:43:02 08:39 08:32 08:37 08:42 08:31
14 Matt Wick 0:43:03 08:35 08:37 08:37 08:37 08:36
15 Elijah Bova University of Connecticut 0:43:16 08:06 09:31 08:50 08:36 08:10
16 Joe Spinazola 0:43:23 08:57 08:44 08:34 08:31 08:35
17 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:43:44 08:28 08:48 08:46 08:45 08:55
18 Dominic Michaelides KruisCX 0:43:52 08:40 08:40 08:34 08:34 09:22
19 Preston Sanford Minuteman Road Club 0:44:05 09:02 08:50 08:38 08:51 08:42
20 Ian Stelzner Rippers 0:44:14 08:59 08:59 08:49 08:45 08:40
21 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM 0:44:25 08:38 08:57 08:57 09:04 08:47
22 Haldon Bryer 545 Velo 0:44:31 08:34 09:25 09:01 08:48 08:42
23 Roderick Eskew GRVL DNKYS 0:44:35 08:58 08:58 08:58 08:55 08:44
24 Christopher Schwartz 0:44:36 09:16 09:04 08:44 08:49 08:40
25 Richard O'neill Bobcats 0:44:45 08:44 09:11 08:49 09:08 08:51
26 Mark O'neill Team Motion/Lion Heart Racing 0:44:46 09:01 08:52 08:49 09:03 08:59
27 Phil Cass WPI Cycling 0:44:56 08:48 08:37 09:20 09:05 09:05
28 Benjamin Bianchini 0:44:57 09:25 08:49 08:45 09:00 08:57
29 Anthony Scelza CRCA/KruisCX 0:45:02 08:51 08:53 09:02 09:06 09:08
30 Cole Ricardi 0:45:03 08:42 08:54 09:12 09:21 08:52
31 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Team - MA 0:45:06 08:55 08:56 09:00 09:24 08:49
32 Georges Coppin 0:45:22 09:19 09:00 08:41 09:04 09:15
33 Eugene Klitenik 0:45:27 09:40 08:46 08:47 08:54 09:19
34 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:45:32 09:20 09:03 09:07 09:08 08:52
35 Alan Jacks 0:45:43 09:32 08:56 08:57 09:08 09:08
36 Travis Haas 0:45:56 09:41 08:57 08:55 08:50 09:31
37 Arthur Lagaron Team Plaisir 0:45:59 09:13 09:13 09:00 09:06 09:23
38 Joshua Foust Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:25 09:17 09:00 09:37 09:20 09:10
39 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 0:47:25 09:08 09:13 09:07 09:39 10:15
40 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx 0:47:56 09:18 09:36 09:34 09:37 09:49
41 Conor Harris 0:48:01 09:48 09:17 09:30 09:52 09:32
42 Alex Petric 0:48:25 09:28 09:42 10:01 09:50 09:22
43 Lars Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:48:30 09:46 09:34 09:42 09:42 09:44
44 Lance Sleeper Lance construction 0:39:08 09:51 09:40 09:52 09:43
45 Andy Grabis 0:39:21 10:11 09:44 09:37 09:48
46 Nathaniel Eldridge 0:39:42 09:45 09:45 09:54 10:16
47 Keith Kaminski 545 Velo 0:40:21 08:08 14:56 08:47 08:29
48 Ciaran Oneill 0:40:36 10:23 09:52 10:21 09:58
49 David Joslin Airline Cycles 0:40:47 10:12 09:51 10:16 10:26
50 David O'connor Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:41:21 10:26 10:32 10:33 09:48
51 Charles Tannert-lerner WPI 0:41:47 10:48 10:07 10:43 10:08
52 Spencer Harding WPI cycling club 0:41:47 10:44 10:08 10:17 10:38
53 Wayne Sanita "Cyclopath Bicycle Service 0:41:48 LLC" 10:16 09:55 10:38 10:58
54 Brian Sanita Unique Souls Canine Training 0:42:12 10:17 10:19 10:43 10:51
55 Ben Burkey Stage1/Airline Cycles 0:42:52 10:38 10:29 10:46 10:58
56 Christopher Pease Bonk 0:42:55 10:08 12:15 10:17 10:13
57 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:43:26 10:36 10:45 11:11 10:52
58 John Lydon 0:43:32 10:53 10:33 10:53 11:11
59 George Ross 0:43:37 11:05 10:43 11:08 10:40
60 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 0:43:38 11:13 10:45 11:05 10:34
61 David Lewis 0:47:38 12:03 11:45 11:54 11:54
62 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club 0:48:16 11:39 11:51 12:51 11:53
63 Philipp Rassmann Cryptid Cycling 0:48:35 12:12 11:55 12:00 12:26
64 Jason Johnson Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:49:00 11:47 11:46 12:59 12:25
65 Roland Madzunoivic Chain Spokers 0:50:51 11:40 11:12 14:48 13:09
66 Kenneth Peters 0:50:52 11:41 12:15 13:46 13:08
67 Ben Berry 0:21:43 21:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Allyson Harple AQCX - Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:43:50 10:40 11:05 10:57 11:07
2 Anna Oleary Proctor Elementary School 0:44:10 10:34 11:12 11:12 11:10
3 Megan Desanty WPI Cycling 0:45:18 10:52 11:18 11:30 11:36
4 Sarah Sanborn CRCA / Sugoi / NYC Velo 0:45:53 11:10 11:08 11:28 12:06
5 Riley Miller Killington Mountain School 0:46:10 10:41 11:30 11:54 12:04
6 Melanie Jordan Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:47:38 11:11 11:58 11:58 12:30
7 Kaci Wall GRVL DNKYS 0:47:59 11:31 12:00 12:30 11:57
8 Chelsea Shugert KruisCX 0:48:49 10:55 11:10 15:35 11:08
9 Brit Gordon KruisCX 0:49:38 12:02 12:22 12:42 12:30
10 Sarah Hurley 0:53:27 12:04 13:00 14:28 13:54
11 Kate Powers 0:40:42 13:01 13:58 13:42
12 Charlotte Woods 0:40:53 14:01 13:17 13:35
13 Ande Frost 0:40:56 13:24 13:16 14:15
14 Kristen Skulte Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:41:19 14:04 13:16 13:58
15 Kimberly Bradley Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 0:42:33 12:14 13:34 16:45
16 Katherine Farmer Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:45:29 13:50 14:59 16:38
17 Melissa Felter STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:54:54 17:02 19:37 18:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing 0:44:00 07:47 07:12 07:12 07:26 07:10 07:10
2 Ethan Delgrosso 0:45:54 07:54 07:42 07:21 07:35 07:40 07:38
3 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:45:59 07:58 07:28 07:38 07:42 07:37 07:34
4 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 0:46:45 08:25 07:36 07:36 07:35 07:41 07:50
5 Robin Carpenter Human Powered Health 0:47:06 08:29 07:47 07:35 07:45 07:44 07:43
6 Simon Phipps Cowbell CX Racing Squad 0:48:38 08:33 07:54 07:51 08:02 08:00 08:14
7 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:48:57 08:49 07:26 07:48 08:05 08:25 08:22
8 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 0:49:14 08:36 08:02 07:57 08:09 08:18 08:10
9 Michael Marston "Daedalus 0:49:26 inc" 08:25 08:07 08:12 08:28 07:59
10 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 0:49:42 08:26 08:09 08:17 08:21 08:09 08:18
11 Darren Piotrow Alpine Carbon Racing 0:49:47 09:02 08:14 08:08 08:01 08:11 08:10
12 Daniel Coady Joe's Garage 0:50:03 08:54 08:08 08:07 08:12 08:19 08:19
13 Ryan Conley Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:50:04 08:47 08:09 08:15 08:18 08:13 08:20
14 Christopher White Soall Viet Kitchen 0:50:22 08:45 08:29 08:17 08:17 08:15 08:16
15 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:44 08:46 08:10 08:32 08:30 08:23 08:20
16 Shawn Marshall VLRT 0:50:54 08:44 08:28 08:13 08:17 08:37 08:33
17 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:51:47 09:04 08:22 08:10 08:40 08:52 08:35
18 Ross Krause BikeReg 0:51:54 09:34 08:28 08:28 08:20 08:29 08:32
19 Jason Sullivan Killington Mountain School 0:51:58 09:13 08:30 08:32 08:41 08:34 08:25
20 Boden Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:52:00 08:59 08:11 08:06 08:22 09:11 09:08
21 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing Collective 0:52:03 09:19 08:34 08:35 08:32 08:28 08:31
22 William Crabtree Alpine Carbon Racing 0:52:47 09:08 08:36 08:38 08:37 08:39 09:07
23 Owen Ballard Killington Mountain School 0:44:01 09:06 08:23 08:41 08:51 08:58
24 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips/CMI 0:44:25 09:08 08:46 08:41 09:05 08:42
25 Mike Rowell TwoAdventures Racing 0:44:49 09:07 08:45 09:09 08:57 08:49
26 Quinn Uva Woodstock MTB / The Purple Corporat 0:45:01 09:28 08:38 08:50 09:00 09:04
27 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 0:45:43 09:15 08:49 09:03 09:05 09:29
28 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:19 09:35 08:53 09:14 08:59 09:37
29 Grant Halsey "Crispy Taco Heavy Industries 0:51:12 Ltd." 09:58 10:00 09:57 10:22 10:53
30 Victor Rosado Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:41:05 19:01 22:03
DNF Adam Sullivan 08:56 08:17 08:14 08:19
DNF Lucas Price-glynn CT Cycling Advancement Program 08:32 09:02 08:33
DNF Breeze Keller Soall Viet Kitchen Cycling 08:34
DNF Steven Shive Shive Coaching 08:57
DNF Louis Cote DFCX 09:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Caitlin Bernstein nice bikes 0:42:42 08:42 08:07 08:27 08:29 08:54
2 Greta Kilburn Bicycle Express Racing 0:44:13 09:00 08:32 08:56 08:56 08:48
3 Haylee Johnson FinKraft Cycling Team 0:45:09 09:22 08:46 08:54 09:07 09:00
4 Kristin Sundquist Green Mountain CX 0:45:59 09:46 08:57 09:05 09:01 09:08
5 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:12 09:52 08:48 09:01 09:20 09:09
6 Kim Coleman Green Mountain CX 0:46:13 09:47 08:58 09:13 09:13 09:01
7 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:47:06 09:49 08:59 09:17 09:15 09:43
8 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 0:47:44 09:44 09:16 09:25 09:33 09:44
9 Betty Hasse Levine Law Group - CCB 0:47:57 10:15 09:13 09:19 09:29 09:38
10 Meghan Owens RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 0:48:07 09:57 09:33 09:33 09:29 09:33
11 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 0:48:10 10:11 09:25 09:41 09:27 09:25
12 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:10 10:19 09:14 09:46 09:28 09:21
13 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 0:49:25 10:12 09:20 09:40 09:42 10:29
14 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:31 10:45 09:46 09:43 09:37 09:37
15 Chanah Katz Killington Mountain School 0:50:37 10:06 09:57 10:20 10:20 09:52
16 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 0:51:25 10:43 10:03 10:12 10:10 10:15
17 Michele Smith Hup United 0:52:36 10:59 10:11 10:23 10:47 10:15
18 Keli Marshall VLRT 0:53:02 10:36 10:36 10:36 10:36 10:36
19 Jane Vigneau The Round Hearth Cycling Club 0:41:42 10:27 10:00 10:23 10:50
20 ? ? ? 0:42:32 10:45 10:45 10:45 10:16
21 Roni Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:43:32 11:23 10:11 10:37 11:19
22 Michele Satrowsky Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 0:43:36 11:04 10:50 10:51 10:50
23 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 0:45:37 10:58 10:48 11:02 12:48
24 Kim Scheub 0:46:11 11:32 11:20 11:50 11:27
DNF Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee 12:45
DNF Stephanie Makoujy Dirigo Cycling/Portland's Finest
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:47:48 07:47 07:53 07:58 08:07 08:05 07:56
2 Kevin Molloy CRCA / BIG HIT RACING 0:47:55 07:49 07:50 07:58 08:07 08:06 08:03
3 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:48:31 07:52 07:49 07:57 08:10 08:14 08:27
4 Arthur Roti Columbia/Guipago Cycles 0:49:10 08:03 07:59 08:10 08:14 08:20 08:22
5 Carl Reglar Aistriu Mountain Bike Team 0:49:58 08:40 08:18 08:23 08:09 08:17 08:09
6 Dunbar Oehmig Bicycle Express Racing 0:50:05 08:04 07:55 08:12 08:29 08:38 08:45
7 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:50:10 08:14 08:15 08:18 08:26 08:30 08:25
8 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 0:50:27 08:02 08:10 08:20 08:23 08:28 09:02
9 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:50:36 08:35 08:20 08:35 08:25 08:23 08:16
10 Andris Skulte Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:50:38 08:21 08:14 08:23 08:24 08:39 08:35
11 Mark Schnepel Blue Collar Racing 0:50:59 08:34 08:17 08:28 08:28 08:33 08:37
12 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:51:08 08:26 08:24 08:28 08:33 08:38 08:37
13 Henry Van den broek pedalpowertraining.com 0:51:15 08:12 08:30 08:26 08:34 08:37 08:52
14 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 0:51:46 08:30 08:22 08:35 08:35 08:46 08:55
15 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:52:27 08:21 08:25 08:52 08:52 09:04 08:49
16 Matthew g Albert Berkshire Velo 0:52:27 09:00 08:33 08:32 08:54 08:49 08:36
17 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:52:42 08:23 08:29 08:55 08:51 08:55 09:06
18 Bill Sanders Bicycle World 0:53:05 08:57 08:39 08:51 08:49 08:56 08:50
19 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 0:53:07 08:37 08:30 08:39 08:54 09:06 09:18
20 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:53:09 08:30 08:31 08:58 09:08 09:06 08:54
21 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:53:28 08:56 08:42 08:50 09:06 09:01 08:50
22 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:53:37 08:55 08:31 08:49 09:21 09:03 08:55
23 Michael Tucker Berkshire Velo 0:53:48 08:52 08:40 08:48 09:00 09:04 09:22
24 Paul Nyberg Team Horst Sports 0:54:31 08:28 08:41 09:12 09:22 09:20 09:27
25 Hanjiro Kawai Berkshire Velo 0:56:07 08:38 08:44 08:59 09:00 10:05 10:38
26 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:56:36 09:11 09:09 09:49 09:17 09:20 09:47
27 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 0:56:55 08:53 08:42 09:16 10:00 09:51 10:11
28 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:49:50 09:43 09:23 09:44 10:18 10:39
29 Doug Breismeister NCC/Breismeister 0:50:07 09:33 09:34 09:57 10:39 10:22
30 Ben Cole 0:52:22 10:13 10:19 10:35 10:33 10:40
31 Bill Johnston Bicycle world 0:48:04 10:15 09:55 13:36 14:16
32 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans 0:48:58 16:18 10:50 10:47 11:02
33 Philipp Rassmann Cryptid Cycling 0:55:53 13:24 13:55 13:52 14:40
34 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 0:30:41 10:00 10:03 10:37
35 Jonathan Bruno Berkshire Bike and Board 0:09:26 09:26
36 Daniel Donovan Riverside Racing 0:12:34 12:34
DNF Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 08:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles 0:47:55 07:48 07:46 07:52 08:03 08:06 08:17
2 William Rhatigan 545 Velo 0:48:28 07:55 07:55 08:02 08:04 08:06 08:24
3 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:48:53 07:53 07:58 08:05 08:03 08:11 08:39
4 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:49:17 07:57 08:04 08:04 08:08 08:20 08:42
5 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:49:23 08:08 08:08 08:07 08:07 08:39 08:13
6 James Falconeiri AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:50:15 08:03 08:12 08:28 08:26 08:33 08:30
7 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence 0:50:23 08:07 07:59 08:11 08:28 08:39 08:56
8 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 0:50:31 08:18 08:21 08:26 08:30 08:34 08:20
9 Ethan Cohane-mann Bicycle World 0:51:43 08:41 08:28 08:23 08:32 08:47 08:51
10 Asa Reed 0:51:47 08:49 08:24 08:36 08:39 08:41 08:36
11 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:51:52 08:38 08:32 08:41 08:51 08:37 08:30
12 Nicolas Arango MIT 0:52:00 08:47 08:32 08:32 08:41 08:47 08:39
13 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 0:52:03 08:48 08:32 08:54 08:41 08:27 08:38
14 Parker Brown Bicycle World 0:52:33 08:44 08:27 08:33 08:45 08:51 09:10
15 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop 0:52:37 08:37 08:32 08:40 08:57 08:56 08:52
16 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:42 08:53 08:39 08:28 08:38 08:57 09:05
17 Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing 0:53:13 08:45 08:29 08:32 08:59 08:58 09:27
18 Jack Quinlan Berkshire Velo 0:53:39 08:27 08:40 08:41 09:12 09:31 09:06
19 Jono Freeman DFL 0:53:40 09:22 08:35 08:40 09:04 09:02 08:54
20 Robert Weldon Competitive Edge Racing 0:53:56 09:05 08:49 08:50 09:00 09:03 09:05
21 Thom Barry Joe's Garage 0:54:04 08:56 08:39 08:48 09:23 09:12 09:04
22 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 0:54:54 09:18 08:54 09:00 08:58 09:11 09:29
23 Vincent Ramirez WPI cycling club 0:54:56 08:39 08:39 09:10 09:24 09:43 09:19
24 Graydon Vigneau The Round Hearth Cycling Club 0:55:01 09:26 08:44 09:03 09:09 09:12 09:24
25 Spencer Gibson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:55:02 09:21 09:04 09:00 09:11 09:25 08:59
26 Montana Norvell County Seat Wheelmen p/b Pedal Powe 0:55:21 09:43 09:01 09:20 09:02 09:06 09:08
27 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 0:55:36 09:36 09:07 09:07 09:07 09:13 09:24
28 Conor Grogan Minuteman Road Club 0:55:37 09:19 09:12 09:20 09:20 09:08 09:14
29 Paul Gebers 0:55:46 09:29 09:04 09:14 09:20 09:16 09:20
30 Skyler Sears 0:56:21 09:38 09:04 09:13 09:25 09:18 09:41
31 Alex Bobroff Tufts University 0:56:35 09:28 09:19 09:24 09:25 09:44 09:12
32 Dylan Conte Gt Bikes / Killington Mountain Scho 0:56:53 09:26 09:11 09:26 09:24 09:19 10:05
33 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 0:56:59 09:45 09:14 09:43 09:33 09:22 09:20
34 Weston Asselin Bicycle World 0:57:05 09:31 09:14 09:30 09:46 09:32 09:29
35 Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bik 0:57:07 09:51 09:02 09:24 09:35 09:41 09:32
36 Brian Dell 0:57:09 10:05 09:15 09:25 09:18 09:42 09:21
37 Karl Schultz B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:58:18 09:59 09:13 09:30 09:22 09:23 10:48
38 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:47:56 09:46 09:14 09:31 09:47 09:35
39 Josh Wood DFL 0:48:30 10:06 09:33 09:45 09:19 09:45
40 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:48:36 09:52 09:35 09:40 10:01 09:26
41 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:49:06 09:37 09:27 09:36 09:50 10:35
42 Martin Meterko 0:50:37 09:20 09:32 10:12 10:47 10:44
43 Philip Parisi 0:51:17 10:11 10:13 10:03 10:14 10:33
44 Ryan Mcmahon CCAP Hartford Rolling Anvils 0:51:50 10:04 09:50 10:28 10:49 10:38
45 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM 0:53:05 10:51 10:48 10:20 10:40 10:24
46 Bradley Gordon 0:54:34 12:35 09:46 09:55 12:07 10:10
47 Luca Catalano Killington Mountain School 0:55:42 10:30 10:54 10:36 10:49 12:51
48 Simon Desantis Team Tent 0:57:55 11:22 11:03 11:13 11:58 12:16
49 Andrew Lucas KruisCX 0:58:22 10:18 11:05 10:39 12:15 14:03
50 Max Pratt The Breakfast Club Soundtrack p/b N 0:59:09 10:56 11:00 12:20 12:09 12:42
51 Eliot Fontaine Fritz's bike shop 0:13:54 13:54
DNF Isaac Nelson 08:57 08:40 08:38 08:47 09:25
DNF Jason Stein DFL NYC 09:55 10:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Schuyler Hagge first stop 0:48:37 08:55 09:35 09:52 10:20 09:53
2 Abigail Romlein CBRC Jr Development Team 0:49:36 09:21 09:47 10:13 10:10 10:03
3 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 0:40:39 09:48 10:15 10:17 10:16
4 Madeleine Knox KruisCX 0:41:35 10:05 10:20 10:29 10:38
5 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:41:51 09:39 09:53 10:37 11:39
6 Serefina Krajewska AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:42:29 10:44 10:33 10:41 10:30
7 Sophie Parrott JAM/NCC 0:42:30 10:01 10:30 10:34 11:23
8 Holly Krelle CRCA/KruisCX 0:43:35 10:31 11:08 11:03 10:52
9 Carolyn Bauman 0:44:47 10:55 11:12 11:30 11:08
10 Margaret Smith 0:46:22 11:43 11:27 11:56 11:14
11 Heather Abrams HUP United 0:46:40 11:35 11:35 11:50 11:39
12 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:48:45 11:47 12:11 12:13 12:32
13 Karen Lynn Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 0:49:54 11:33 12:21 12:51 13:07
14 Andrea Archer Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bik 0:29:59 09:35 09:59 10:24
15 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 0:45:25 12:17 16:58 16:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Parker Brown Bicycle World 0:39:09 09:26 09:32 10:05 10:05
2 Patrick Martin Bicycle World 0:40:09 08:54 10:10 09:41 11:23
3 Elijah Bova University of Connecticut 0:41:12 10:26 10:10 10:21 10:13
4 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 0:41:20 10:31 10:04 10:29 10:15
5 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 0:41:21 10:18 10:28 10:15 10:18
6 Daniel Gould Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 0:43:56 11:10 10:34 11:01 11:10
7 Geoffrey Sandberg Team 2manybeers 0:46:45 11:10 11:30 12:02 12:02
8 Henry Van den broek pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:33 11:18 12:12 12:15 11:47
9 Michael Phelan 0:42:43 12:17 11:55 18:30
10 Ethan Cohane-mann Bicycle World 0:43:18 09:27 12:04 21:46
11 Jeff Desanty 0:54:40 17:19 20:20 17:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:44:29 14:21 15:18 14:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:38:42 07:39 07:32 08:06 07:31 07:52
2 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 0:39:36 07:38 07:50 07:49 08:14 08:03
3 Cole Ellison Cole & Matt's Big Adventure 0:39:43 08:02 07:58 07:52 07:54 07:56
4 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 0:40:10 07:51 08:02 08:04 08:07 08:04
5 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:40:34 08:07 08:16 08:18 08:06 07:45
6 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:48 08:04 08:04 08:12 08:14 08:12
7 Travis Wold 0:42:13 08:24 08:23 08:18 08:30 08:36
8 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:42:50 08:25 08:37 08:40 08:29 08:37
9 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:14 08:41 08:19 08:40 08:50 08:42
10 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Chicago Cuttin' Crew 0:43:25 08:32 08:54 08:47 08:33 08:37
11 William Crabtree Alpine Carbon Racing 0:43:27 09:14 08:33 08:25 08:42 08:31
12 Miles Ericson Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:43:28 08:03 08:27 09:10 08:55 08:52
13 Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works/URI Cycling 0:43:38 08:58 08:36 08:32 08:54 08:36
14 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:43:39 08:20 08:38 08:45 08:55 08:58
15 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 0:44:43 08:59 08:36 08:45 09:08 09:13
16 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:44:49 08:53 08:42 09:12 09:04 08:56
17 Eric Wyzga 0:44:50 08:52 08:58 09:01 09:06 08:51
18 Matthew Myette 0:46:43 09:30 09:14 09:26 09:04 09:27
19 Marcus Peabody Pratt Phil CX 0:47:11 08:43 09:30 09:35 09:34 09:47
20 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:47:19 09:51 09:07 09:42 09:16 09:21
21 Josh Merchant The Break Bike Shop 0:47:22 09:47 09:28 09:29 09:31 09:06
22 David Stearns Fritz’s bicycle Shop 0:47:35 09:44 09:16 09:36 09:32 09:25
23 Joshua Wood DFL 0:38:48 09:43 09:31 09:49 09:43
24 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:39:25 09:28 09:45 09:57 10:14
25 William Skirkey Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:39:26 09:48 09:37 09:55 10:05
26 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:39:55 09:55 09:23 09:59 10:37
27 Caleb Frederick Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:40:49 10:04 10:04 10:07 10:32
28 Geoff Williams NBX 0:41:08 10:20 10:02 10:33 10:12
29 Matt Giles New England Cycling Team 0:41:10 09:44 10:22 10:47 10:15
30 Skyler Fugelso Portland's Finest 0:41:35 10:49 10:13 10:15 10:16
31 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:09 10:20 10:21 10:54 11:32
32 Martin Meterko 0:43:47 10:29 10:38 11:23 11:16
33 Sawyer Oubre DNF 0:43:52 10:59 10:39 10:55 11:17
34 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop 0:48:01 11:01 11:29 12:32 12:59
35 Jono Freeman DFL 0:49:39 11:46 12:16 12:57 12:39
36 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:51:34 10:13 15:09 11:27 14:43
37 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:30:10 08:51 09:28 11:50
38 Craig Dionne Fritz’s Bicycle Shop 0:39:13 12:34 12:21 14:17
39 Charles Tannert-lerner WPI 0:39:30 12:37 13:39 13:13
40 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike 0:48:43 11:11 24:53 12:38
41 Lewis Caskey B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:19:17 19:17
42 Conor Grogan Minuteman Road Club 0:31:35 31:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Betty Hasse LLG/CCB 0:37:51 09:39 09:13 09:23 09:36
2 Kristin Sundquist Green Mountain CX 0:38:17 09:33 09:19 09:23 10:00
3 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 0:38:23 09:41 09:23 09:36 09:41
4 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:25 09:31 09:27 09:39 09:47
5 Stephanie Makoujy Dirigo Cycling/Portland's Finest 0:40:08 10:03 09:30 10:13 10:21
6 Roni Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:40:42 10:06 10:03 10:15 10:16
7 Sarah Gibertoni BikeReg Share Coffee 0:46:03 11:11 11:33 11:39 11:39
8 Allison Halsey Salty Women Off-Road Bicycle Team 0:47:01 11:40 11:15 11:39 12:26
9 Cathy Rowell TwoAdventures Racing 0:49:01 11:34 12:18 12:52 12:16
10 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:48:03 16:16 16:16 15:29
11 Lesli Cohen Fritz's Bike Shop 0:42:06 42:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Chase O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:15:33 07:43 07:50
2 Hudson Nablo Stage1 Cycling 0:16:15 07:54 08:20
3 Eli Svatek Velocious Sports 0:17:26 08:38 08:47
4 Gunther Breismeister JAM-Northampton Cycling Club 0:17:34 09:04 08:29
5 Luca Gnazzo CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 0:18:17 09:22 08:55
6 Elliot Parsons HUP United 0:18:24 09:31 08:53
7 Owen Lezon Horst 0:19:02 09:37 09:25
8 Mason Vernon Minuteman Road Club 0:19:03 09:46 09:17
9 Rowan Harrison NCC 0:19:34 09:50 09:43
10 Huxley Harple AQCX - Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:19:36 09:49 09:47
11 Madsen Block CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 0:20:01 10:02 09:58
12 Flynn Molloy Finkraft 0:20:24 10:28 09:55
13 Anders Krause Northampton Cycling Club 0:20:29 10:22 10:07
14 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:20:49 10:21 10:27
15 Jack Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:21:09 10:44 10:24
16 Parker Ruppe Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:21:33 10:53 10:40
17 Magnus Harrison NCC 0:21:49 10:31 11:17
18 Jax Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 0:21:51 11:00 10:51
19 Jackson Pakenham Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:22:15 11:01 11:14
20 Orson Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:22:16 11:13 11:02
21 Nicolas Bruno Crazy Chain 0:22:36 11:15 11:20
22 Charles Nablo Stage1 Cycling 0:23:53 11:54 11:59
23 Eli Skulte Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:26:57 12:49 14:08
24 Ulysses Wong Fritzs Bike Shop 0:27:38 13:09 14:28
25 Leo Dionne Fritz’s Bicycle Shop 0:28:27 13:37 14:50
26 Leif Wong Fritzs Bike Shop 0:28:48 13:50 14:57
27 Hugh Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:29:06 13:54 15:12
28 William Roberts Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:15:26 15:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Madeline Hanna CBRC Junior Devo 0:17:23 08:40 08:43
2 Lillian Hanna CBRC Junior Devo 0:20:01 10:13 09:47
3 Naomi Ericson CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:20:09 10:20 09:49
4 Madison Johnson NCC 0:23:26 11:38 11:47
5 Sutton Schwartz 0:14:47 14:47
6 Tori Svatek Velocious Sport
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 0:40:50 13:09 13:32 14:09
2 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:40:58 13:08 13:55 13:55
3 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:45:11 13:45 13:48 17:37
4 Uri Halevi BikeReg 0:49:36 14:42 17:08 17:44
5 Vincent Ramirez WPI cycling club 0:46:50 22:49 24:01
DNF Detlef "hellmut" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop 13:15 16:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1