Log In
Hydra Cross p/b Open Square • Sep 5 2021 • Holyoke, MA
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
5.3
5
5.3
4.3
3.5
Overcast, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #hydracross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5
Moisture
5.3
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jake Korn State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:28 7:39 7:29 7:30 7:32 7:40 7:35
2 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX (DFCX) 46:50 7:53 7:38 7:48 7:50 7:50 7:50
3 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:31 8:07 7:51 7:47 7:48 7:59 7:58
4 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:40 7:55 7:49 7:59 8:01 8:01 7:52
5 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 47:41 8:17 7:53 7:50 8:02 8:00 7:36
6 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling 47:51 8:15 7:55 7:50 8:02 7:58 7:49
7 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycling Club 47:54 8:06 7:54 7:50 7:58 8:09 7:55
8 Chuck Munn 48:48 8:04 8:02 7:56 8:12 8:14 8:18
9 Cade Fravel Cannondale 49:09 8:19 8:10 8:12 8:17 8:11 7:59
10 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 49:13 8:21 8:16 8:09 8:12 8:09 8:05
11 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 49:45 8:28 8:10 8:07 8:11 8:16 8:32
12 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 50:05 8:17 8:39 8:14 8:14 8:13 8:25
13 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 50:13 8:17 8:05 8:32 8:37 8:26 8:14
14 Paul Gebers Method Cycles 50:59 8:32 8:24 8:23 8:31 8:32 8:35
15 John Wanner 51:16 8:21 8:09 8:26 8:37 8:43 8:59
16 Henry Komosa CompEdge FlyRacing 51:46 8:16 8:27 8:54 8:51 8:33 8:42
17 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 52:56 8:55 8:45 8:50 8:50 8:50 8:45
18 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 46:06 8:55 9:09 9:13 9:20 9:27
19 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 51:51 8:49 8:39 8:35 8:30 17:16
DNF Lewis Caskey B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 16:44 8:16 8:28
DNF Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 10:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Christopher Evans Highland Hardware and Bike 49:24 8:14 8:08 8:24 8:20 8:22 7:54
2 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Pre 49:25 8:27 8:16 8:20 8:16 8:08 7:55
3 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 51:09 8:25 8:19 8:29 8:40 8:41 8:33
4 Gregory Affsa 51:26 8:39 8:29 8:33 8:34 8:32 8:37
5 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 51:40 8:32 8:21 8:31 8:50 8:42 8:43
6 Kevin Delaney Berkshire Velo 51:49 8:33 8:32 8:42 8:45 8:44 8:31
7 Alex Kahn Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 52:05 8:31 8:36 8:35 8:57 8:49 8:35
8 Thom Barry 52:39 9:03 8:44 8:39 8:44 8:46 8:41
9 Lee Salway True Cyclery 53:43 8:36 8:57 8:58 9:09 8:44 9:16
10 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 54:07 8:47 8:55 8:53 9:02 8:54 9:33
11 Caleb Frost 44:36 8:38 8:40 9:01 9:03 9:13
12 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ FBSCX 44:38 8:33 9:02 9:06 9:01 8:54
13 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 44:54 9:18 8:46 9:02 8:59 8:48
14 Hanjiro Kawai Berkshire Velo 46:03 9:16 9:04 9:12 9:09 9:20
15 Ryan Mcmahon 46:17 9:18 9:07 9:07 9:25 9:19
16 Philip Gentile Berkshire Velo 47:22 9:26 9:06 9:30 9:36 9:42
17 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 48:06 9:19 9:36 9:38 9:42 9:51
18 Evan Bourcier Competitive Edge Racing 48:31 10:02 9:33 9:28 9:53 9:33
19 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 56:35 13:11 15:05 14:36 13:42
DNF Aias Cienfuegos Mess Kollective 26:33 8:51 8:43 8:58
DNF Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 24:27 7:56 8:15 8:15
2 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Sports 24:48 8:14 8:14 8:20
3 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 25:15 8:22 8:24 8:29
4 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 25:57 8:42 8:29 8:46
5 Ari Daube-valois Jam/NCC 26:29 8:33 8:42 9:14
6 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 27:13 8:58 9:04 9:10
7 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 28:50 9:24 9:25 10:01
8 Owen Lezon Horst Racing 28:53 9:28 10:12 9:13
9 Lucas Lanfair Berkshire Velos 30:01 9:21 10:13 10:27
10 Niklas Svenstrup AQCX 31:41 11:03 9:49 10:48
11 Magnus Harrison 35:15 10:41 12:32 12:01
DNF Daighan Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 17:51 8:56 8:55
2 Finn Morton BMB 18:49 9:25 9:23
3 Anderson Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 18:50 9:28 9:22
4 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad- East 19:31 9:44 9:47
5 Chase O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 19:42 9:40 10:02
6 Dolan Krasnitski 19:42 9:53 9:49
7 Rowan Harrison 21:37 10:28 11:09
8 Sid Wanner 22:33 11:08 11:25
9 Noah Stover Berkshire Velo 22:48 10:44 12:04
10 David Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERs Yout 15:01 15:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 26:44 8:39 8:54 9:10
2 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 27:24 8:55 9:14 9:14
3 Mackenzie Meirowitz Green Mountain Valley School 28:32 9:15 9:41 9:35
4 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs Yout 29:12 9:25 9:32 10:14
5 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 30:09 9:41 10:00 10:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 18:51 9:29 9:21
2 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 18:52 9:29 9:23
3 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 19:15 9:54 9:21
4 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 20:55 10:14 10:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sandra Delgrosso ERRACE 50:21 10:06 10:02 10:01 10:01 10:09
2 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 50:53 10:09 10:03 10:06 10:13 10:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Patrick Mcdonough Big Ringers 48:09 8:33 7:58 7:44 7:59 8:03 7:49
2 Ryan Davis Summit Multisport 48:37 8:02 8:02 8:05 8:05 8:15 8:07
3 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 49:55 8:09 8:09 8:26 8:21 8:25 8:25
4 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 50:31 8:31 8:22 8:23 8:30 8:29 8:14
5 Michael Ravenelle GBS 50:43 8:44 8:25 8:27 8:26 8:22 8:16
6 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 50:47 8:26 8:21 8:25 8:28 8:32 8:33
7 Thomas Urbanik Pedal Power 50:54 8:48 8:20 8:18 8:19 8:27 8:40
8 Michael Weitz 51:04 9:03 8:32 8:26 8:23 8:13 8:25
9 Andrew Morris Competitive Edge Racing 51:33 8:47 8:36 8:45 8:35 8:19 8:30
10 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 51:46 8:25 8:27 8:42 8:50 8:40 8:40
11 Joseph Albano Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 51:55 8:35 8:35 8:44 8:34 8:39 8:45
12 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 52:07 8:26 8:34 8:33 8:47 8:49 8:56
13 Thomas Kennedy Gateway Gear Grinders 52:31 8:30 8:43 8:43 8:46 8:50 8:56
14 Nick Davis Summit Multisport 52:39 8:40 8:38 8:39 8:40 9:04 8:56
15 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 52:49 9:00 8:32 8:41 8:45 8:57 8:52
16 Heath Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:52 9:01 8:41 8:48 8:41 8:53 8:47
17 Parker Brown Bicycle World 52:56 8:54 8:32 8:30 8:36 9:03 9:20
18 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 52:57 8:50 8:41 8:53 8:54 8:56 8:41
19 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 53:09 8:46 8:45 8:52 8:55 8:56 8:53
20 Jonathan Parrott Flat Rock Farm 53:14 8:52 8:45 9:03 8:51 8:53 8:49
21 Evan Bourcier Competitive Edge Racing 53:49 8:58 8:47 8:49 8:46 9:14 9:13
22 Robert Weldon 53:49 8:59 8:54 9:18 8:59 8:55 8:43
23 Justin Perreault CCNS 54:01 9:10 8:55 8:54 8:55 9:01 9:05
24 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 54:15 8:56 9:00 9:21 8:55 8:57 9:04
25 Scott Monroe NCC 54:37 9:14 8:55 8:56 9:07 9:16 9:07
26 David Shaked 54:55 9:20 9:02 9:11 9:10 9:08 9:03
27 Chris Demars Team 43/Bicycle World Greenfield 54:59 8:48 9:14 9:12 9:13 9:19 9:11
28 Daryl Beck NCC 55:09 9:07 8:49 9:13 9:28 9:16 9:15
29 Luke Weitz 55:14 9:13 9:11 9:13 9:12 9:13 9:10
30 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 55:21 9:58 8:51 8:55 9:20 9:19 8:55
31 Timothy Dandrea 55:50 9:31 8:55 9:13 9:15 9:31 9:23
32 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 56:12 9:31 9:04 9:26 9:31 9:26 9:12
33 Martin Meterko 56:26 9:09 9:05 9:31 9:16 9:31 9:52
34 Peter Vancini No Gods No Masters 56:41 9:38 9:21 9:22 9:23 9:21 9:35
35 Christopher Brackett 56:43 9:19 9:26 9:17 9:33 9:34 9:32
36 Ryan Zygarowski Competitive Edge Racing 56:52 9:34 9:17 9:24 9:26 9:36 9:33
37 Bill Killough-hill 57:27 9:50 9:15 9:33 9:36 9:28 9:43
38 Weston Asselin Bicycle World 48:05 9:28 9:16 9:31 9:44 10:03
39 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University Cycling 48:26 9:53 9:36 9:44 9:37 9:33
40 John Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 49:06 10:07 9:27 9:47 9:44 10:01
41 David Parrish-hil 49:47 9:56 9:29 9:46 10:03 10:31
42 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 51:05 9:49 9:34 10:25 10:32 10:43
43 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 51:25 9:43 10:07 10:20 9:58 11:15
44 Adele Paquin There's No Crying in Cycloball 52:20 10:04 10:26 10:24 10:26 10:59
45 Andrew Nichols 52:35 10:30 10:14 10:13 10:33 11:03
46 Justin Vogel 57:05 11:01 11:17 11:14 11:45 11:46
DNF Pike Joshua Colavita--Cowbell Racing 10:42 10:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 39:10 7:48 7:41 7:50 7:54 7:54
2 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 39:50 7:54 7:45 8:00 8:01 8:09
3 Josh Rice 40:16 8:00 8:01 8:03 7:59 8:12
4 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 40:44 7:56 7:57 8:04 8:16 8:30
5 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 41:18 8:14 8:11 8:13 8:22 8:15
6 Matt Zarotny Joes Garage 41:25 8:05 8:22 8:22 8:18 8:18
7 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling 43:53 8:27 8:46 8:48 8:56 8:56
8 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 45:05 8:35 9:02 9:07 9:07 9:12
9 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo 43:41 12:09 10:19 10:49 10:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Christopher White Sunapee 40:34 8:01 8:03 8:07 8:09 8:12
2 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 40:43 8:00 8:04 8:13 8:12 8:12
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 41:44 8:21 8:13 8:21 8:26 8:20
4 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 41:59 8:21 8:20 8:26 8:25 8:26
5 Arthur Roti Columbia/Guipago Cycles 42:05 8:23 8:21 8:26 8:29 8:25
6 Jeff Fowler Eat plants or die 42:16 8:25 8:21 8:26 8:31 8:31
7 Chris Cosper 42:31 8:16 8:34 8:36 8:34 8:29
8 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 42:31 8:32 8:38 8:34 8:26 8:20
9 Ken Jansen EXPO Wheelmen/Yeti Cycles 45:34 9:03 9:14 9:09 9:05 9:01
10 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Works 46:32 9:08 9:09 9:08 9:17 9:48
11 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 42:12 10:22 10:43 10:51 10:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 42:06 8:24 8:17 8:26 8:28 8:29
2 David Morgan GOM Racing 42:30 8:37 8:23 8:28 8:34 8:27
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 42:32 8:27 8:25 8:34 8:35 8:30
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 42:33 8:30 8:23 8:35 8:33 8:31
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 43:17 8:48 8:35 8:33 8:38 8:41
6 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 43:35 8:58 8:38 8:43 8:42 8:34
7 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 44:09 8:37 8:36 8:49 8:54 9:12
8 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 45:42 9:11 9:17 9:06 9:05 9:00
9 David Marti 45:50 9:24 9:11 9:09 9:05 9:00
10 Wayne Barlow 46:01 9:25 9:11 9:13 9:03 9:09
11 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 46:34 8:46 9:10 9:28 9:32 9:36
12 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 38:05 9:46 9:22 9:29 9:26
13 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing 38:54 9:39 9:39 9:46 9:50
14 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 42:22 10:21 10:45 10:47 10:28
15 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 46:59 10:54 11:45 12:28 11:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 50:24 7:26 7:03 7:04 7:13 7:13 7:10 7:11
2 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 50:44 8:57 6:59 7:01 6:55 6:55 6:58 6:56
3 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 50:46 8:58 6:58 7:00 6:55 6:56 6:59 6:58
4 Kevin Mullaly JAM / NCC 51:40 7:31 7:22 7:19 7:23 7:19 7:24 7:20
5 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 51:45 7:26 7:22 7:23 7:23 7:24 7:20 7:25
6 Jake Korn State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:54 7:42 7:18 7:24 7:21 7:16 7:21 7:29
7 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 52:36 7:26 7:21 7:24 7:33 7:37 7:32 7:41
8 Chris Niesen JAM Fund 52:40 7:32 7:24 7:22 7:31 7:35 7:35 7:40
9 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 52:41 7:30 7:19 7:30 7:30 7:36 7:38 7:37
10 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 53:17 7:45 7:32 7:44 7:39 7:33 7:29 7:33
11 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 53:39 7:35 7:31 7:37 7:41 7:39 7:38 7:55
12 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston 53:53 7:52 7:35 7:35 7:41 7:41 7:44 7:43
13 Kristof Hopkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 53:59 7:45 7:35 7:37 7:45 7:43 7:51 7:42
14 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 54:06 8:05 7:33 7:38 7:39 7:42 7:41 7:46
15 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 54:42 7:47 7:35 7:44 8:03 7:48 7:45 7:58
16 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 54:55 7:50 7:41 7:46 7:45 8:10 7:47 7:55
17 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 55:02 8:12 7:55 7:54 7:41 7:40 7:43 7:54
18 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 55:11 7:38 8:30 7:44 7:48 7:42 7:44 8:04
19 Dillon Cosper 55:30 7:59 7:54 7:58 7:49 8:01 8:04 7:42
20 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 55:32 7:54 7:59 7:50 7:54 7:59 8:02 7:52
21 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 55:37 8:08 7:42 7:43 7:55 7:44 7:49 8:34
22 Christopher Palombini burlingtRon 55:46 8:04 7:45 7:54 7:57 8:00 7:58 8:04
23 Daniel Coady BikeReg 56:04 8:02 7:47 7:45 7:52 7:54 8:15 8:27
24 Josh Rice 56:12 8:01 7:49 7:58 7:53 8:02 8:15 8:12
25 Justin Scott Team Horst Sports/CINCH 56:23 7:49 7:59 8:00 8:09 8:04 8:09 8:10
26 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 56:33 7:56 7:51 8:02 8:07 8:04 8:15 8:15
27 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 56:50 8:15 8:05 7:57 8:00 8:02 8:11 8:17
28 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 57:06 8:11 7:56 8:02 8:06 8:13 8:20 8:18
29 James Hayes Stedman's Racing 57:23 8:08 7:56 8:19 8:24 8:03 8:08 8:23
30 Stan Lezon Euin Creative Racing Team 57:31 8:20 7:58 8:02 8:15 8:19 8:10 8:23
31 Paul Curley ALA/Spin Arts 50:27 8:11 8:16 8:14 8:17 8:22 9:05
32 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 51:25 8:17 7:59 8:21 8:55 8:48 9:02
33 Grant Halsey 55:18 8:27 8:58 9:06 9:21 9:37 9:48
DNF Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 8:16
DNF Christian Norvold 7:40 7:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Thomas Urbanik Pedal Power 41:30 8:13 8:18 8:20 8:20 8:18
2 Ethan Cohane-mann Bicycle World 42:11 8:52 8:12 8:18 8:23 8:25
3 Parker Brown Bicycle World 43:16 8:37 8:41 8:41 8:40 8:36
4 Robert Weldon 43:35 8:33 8:45 8:46 8:41 8:49
5 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 43:52 8:50 8:51 8:42 8:47 8:40
6 Jack Quinlan Berkshire Velo 43:52 8:55 8:38 8:45 8:59 8:34
7 Timothy Dandrea 44:09 8:49 8:43 8:58 8:53 8:44
8 Nathaniel Gillman Berkshire Velo 44:37 8:58 8:50 8:58 8:59 8:50
9 David Shaked 45:11 9:04 9:00 9:13 9:02 8:50
10 Robert Briggs 45:18 9:12 9:01 9:09 9:01 8:54
11 Weston Asselin Bicycle World 45:39 8:58 9:05 9:20 9:01 9:14
12 Sean Felber 45:50 9:10 9:18 9:07 9:05 9:09
13 Tyler Mcginnis 46:53 9:07 9:18 9:24 9:31 9:32
14 Anthony Craig Fritzís Bike Shop 47:35 9:18 9:22 9:38 9:41 9:35
15 Jonah Robison 49:18 9:57 9:48 9:44 9:57 9:50
16 Carlos Garza 51:17 10:22 10:28 10:18 10:13 9:54
17 Jacob Shelsy 51:25 10:20 10:02 10:25 10:11 10:26
18 Andrew Nichols 51:40 9:56 10:49 10:23 10:12 10:19
19 Daniel Godbout 42:43 10:34 10:05 10:51 11:12
20 Paul Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club 44:18 10:51 11:17 11:05 11:04
21 Thomas Pease Eliel Factory Team 45:55 10:47 11:21 12:06 11:40
22 Christopher Scanlon 48:12 12:52 11:13 11:57 12:09
23 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 51:38 12:02 12:50 13:37 13:08
24 Victor Rosado 46:47 15:59 15:54 14:54
DNF Tim Honig 17:07 8:34 8:33
DNF Nicholas Winter
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Catey Mccann 35:48 8:57 8:56 9:01 8:53
2 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 36:53 9:33 9:05 9:07 9:08
3 Sophie Cosper 37:09 9:10 9:19 9:26 9:13
4 Melissa Warwick Northampton Cycling Club 37:47 9:31 9:20 9:24 9:31
5 Desiree Piette 39:03 9:54 9:31 9:52 9:44
6 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs Yout 40:16 9:54 10:01 10:14 10:05
7 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 40:44 10:17 10:02 10:17 10:07
8 Stephanie Ocasio 40:59 10:36 10:02 10:04 10:16
9 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 41:55 10:24 10:25 10:43 10:22
10 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 41:57 10:08 10:25 10:50 10:32
11 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX 42:01 10:43 10:27 10:26 10:23
12 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 42:23 11:01 10:18 10:34 10:30
13 Christina Toro 545 Velo 42:34 10:49 10:38 10:37 10:28
14 Ashley Hill Beverly Bikes 43:01 10:29 10:29 11:05 10:56
15 Phoebe Gelbard UMass Cycling Club 43:08 10:58 10:34 10:46 10:50
16 Erica Gennaro 43:54 11:28 10:53 10:37 10:55
17 Kate Powers 44:31 10:53 11:06 11:23 11:09
18 Miriam Paris 45:15 11:16 11:05 11:30 11:23
19 Camille Godbout-chouinard 35:59 11:59 11:39 12:20
20 Roos Voorend CRCA / Team VESELKA 41:18 13:52 13:24 14:03
21 Jes Slavin 43:41 15:08 14:07 14:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 50:01 8:15 8:02 8:11 8:19 8:37 8:36
2 Emily Curley 51:31 8:17 8:09 8:31 8:55 8:52 8:46
3 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 51:58 8:31 8:33 8:37 8:38 8:37 8:58
4 Jessica Beck JAM / NCC 52:20 8:15 8:15 8:48 8:57 9:00 9:02
5 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 52:30 8:59 8:38 8:47 8:46 8:45 8:33
6 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 53:26 8:54 8:49 8:46 8:49 8:56 9:09
7 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX 54:38 8:57 8:55 9:03 9:11 9:16 9:14
8 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 54:49 8:59 8:59 9:00 9:12 9:21 9:15
9 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 55:14 8:49 9:02 9:23 9:18 9:23 9:17
10 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 55:49 9:09 9:08 9:30 9:21 9:22 9:18
11 Sarah Weiskittel 56:05 9:24 9:11 9:18 9:21 9:21 9:28
12 Molly Dishong Columbia/Guipago Cycles 58:24 9:16 9:19 9:42 9:48 10:08 10:09
13 Lucia Deng CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropoli 50:01 9:50 9:56 10:02 10:15 9:56
14 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 53:26 10:30 10:11 10:33 11:06 11:04
DNF Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1