Log In
Cross Fire • Oct 26 2019
5.5
3.7
4.2
4.7
2.9
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.7
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
2 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
3 Cole House
4 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
5 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
6 Michael Lambert
7 Gregory Thorne 801 W. Madison
8 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
9 Jordan Roessingh
10 Wilson Hacker Neff Cycle Service
11 Nick Gordon Neff Cycle Service
12 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
13 Ken Pike Neff Cycle Service
14 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
15 Drew Bublitz
16 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
17 Christian Walding Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Chad Hartley
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Glahn Trek Midwest Team
2 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
3 Drew Bublitz
4 Justin Marshall Trek Midwest Team
5 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
6 Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
8 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
9 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Cycling Factory Team
10 Steven Lecey
11 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
12 Marc Wolman
13 Richard Grunewald
14 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
15 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
16 Michael Lucas
17 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
18 Nathan Johnson
19 Vincent Steger Norco/Trail This Bicycle Shop
20 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
21 Daniel Feuling BSB Cycling
22 Travis Manser MoMo Riders' Club
23 Matthew Mckay Revolution Cycles Club
24 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
25 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
26 Jereme Noffke
27 Kyle Kargel
28 Michael Smith
29 Curran Beckler
30 Christian Walding Palomino American Cyclocross
31 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
32 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
33 Dan Wagner
34 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
35 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
36 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
37 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
38 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
39 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
40 Matthew Peppel Velocause Centraal Cycling
41 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
42 Andrew Norvilas Crit Fit Cycling Factory Team
43 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
44 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
DNF Logan Mackay
DNF Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF John Ericsson
DNF Greg Jones Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
2 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Steven Lecey
4 Kevin Niles
5 Maximilian Von hohenberg Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Kyle Bettilyon
7 Robert Lewis
8 Matthew Young Trek Midwest Team
9 Alexander Hinman
10 Mark Rickert
11 Jonathan Conley Great Dane Velo Club
12 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Greg Niles
14 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Matthew Herr
16 Dan Wagner
17 Ethan Cramer Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
19 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
20 Matthew Grogan
21 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
22 Jordan Truttschel
23 Ryan Romenesko
24 Allan Schimberg
25 Kurtis Adams
26 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
27 Brett Neylan
28 Joey Godiska
29 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
30 Ian Hutchinson
31 Matthew Terski
32 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
33 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
34 Steve Kismohr Mox Multisport
35 Brent Teske Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
36 Thomas Godiska
37 Alexander Harris Revolution Cycles Club
38 Jamie Banks-george
39 Matheu Girouard
40 Scott Willms
41 Peter Reinhard
42 Doug Herrick
43 Rafael Medero Brazen Dropouts
44 Jason Houge
45 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
46 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
47 Yujie Wang Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
48 Alex Koconis
49 Anurag Mandalika Revolution Cycles Club
50 Nicholas Platt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
51 Kevin Netz
52 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
53 Cory Nelson
54 Nathaniel Dowse
55 Craig Havering
56 Morgan Golabowski
57 William Klabunde Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
58 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
59 Mark Coatsworth
DNF Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
2 Joe Curtes Twin Six
3 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
4 Chris Pappathopoulos
5 Jason Bleedorn Neff Cycle Service
6 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
7 Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied
8 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
9 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10 James Holmes L5 Racing
11 Tim Hacker
12 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
13 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
14 Justin Cloute
15 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
16 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
17 David Santos Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Patrick Flannery Neff Cycle Service
19 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
20 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
DNF Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
DNF John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaret Hendrickson
2 Greg Niles
3 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
5 Jason Houge
6 Allan Schimberg
7 Dan Baumhover
8 Pat Scheckel
9 Randy Koplin
10 Paul Vanduyne
11 Jamie Banks-george
12 Jeff Siedschlag Neff Cycle Service
13 Steven Wangen Neff Cycle Service
14 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
15 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
17 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Matt Eberly
19 Peter Reinhard
20 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
22 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
23 Ty Cashen Velocause Centraal Cycling
24 Ben Udell Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Christopher Berge
3 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 Tim Hacker
5 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
6 Jay Thornton G2 Bike
7 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
8 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
10 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
11 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
12 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
13 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
14 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
15 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
16 Richard Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
17 David Mcclenahan
18 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
19 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
20 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
21 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
22 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
23 Dave Dineen Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
24 Gregory Pautsch
25 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
26 Michael Mcconaughy
27 Kevin Dorn
28 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
29 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
3 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
4 Scott Willms
5 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
6 Michael Bottum
7 David Lieck Angry Monkeys Racing
8 Kevin Mcguinnis
9 Matthew Terski
10 Peter Ackermann
11 Jay Iverson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
12 David Purcell
13 Robert Dunk
14 Kurt Jacobsen
15 Mike Joyce
16 Jeffrey Durbin
17 Gregg Schutt
18 John Grosz
19 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Kevin Brown
21 Thomas Alff
22 Jonathan Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
23 Richard Wiegert
24 Dominic Rossetto
25 Dennis Klinkert
26 Stephen Dodson
DNF Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Thornton G2 Bike
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 David Mcclenahan
6 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
7 Gregory Pautsch
8 Michael Mcconaughy
9 Kevin Dorn
10 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Peter Ackermann
3 Robert Dunk
4 Kurt Jacobsen
5 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Dominic Rossetto
7 Dennis Klinkert
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Junior Dropouts
2 Eli Klabough Junior Dropouts
3 Finn Patenaude
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Niels Stringer Revolution Cycles Club
3 Orion Wilson
4 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles Club
5 Anders Holmes L5 Racing
6 Jonathan Wood Revolution Cycles Club
7 Charlie Gottschalk
8 Ryan Boettcher
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
2 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
3 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
4 Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied
5 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
6 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
7 Matthew Riley Linear Sport MTB
8 Lee Unwin
9 Cale Dorn L5 Racing
10 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
11 Jason Cemanski
12 Greg Jones Hampshire Cycle Club
13 John Ericsson
14 David Cestelli
15 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Thomas Normington
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Herr
2 Mark Rickert
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
3 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team
4 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
5 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
7 Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service
8 Heather Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
9 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
10 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
11 Genevieve Harkness
12 Lisa Johns
Finishers: Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Kathryn Schaus
7 Kathryn Mcdicken Trek Cyclocross Collective
8 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
9 Jessica Bouziane
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swapinski
2 Anna Pickerel
3 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Morgan Golabowski
5 Karen Jones
6 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
7 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
8 Rebecca Phillips
9 Ellen Crummy
10 Margaret Cress
11 Kirsten Dennison
12 Maribeth Kniffin
13 Amber Krueger
14 Kristy Hopkins
15 Natalie Levine
16 Emily Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Grace Wasacz Revolution Cycles Club
3 Eva Raychel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Lisa Johns
6 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
8 Jessica Bouziane
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4