Log In
BOSSCROSS • Oct 12 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.9
2.8
5.8
5.1
2.8
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BOSSCROSS

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.8
Moisture
5.8
Accel
5.1
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 41:26 06:38 07:00 07:01 06:56 06:56 06:55
2 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 41:35 06:24 06:58 07:05 07:04 07:02 07:02
3 David Goldberg 545 Velo 47:08 07:21 07:53 07:52 07:50 07:58 08:15
4 Larry Alford 545 Velo 49:17 07:29 07:55 07:56 08:16 08:50 08:51
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF 07:21 07:44 07:55 07:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence 40:54 06:26 06:45 06:45 06:58 07:04 06:57
2 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 41:16 06:47 06:58 06:49 06:50 06:55 06:57
3 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 41:19 06:35 06:56 06:59 07:01 06:59 06:50
4 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 41:24 06:49 06:52 06:54 06:58 06:56 06:55
5 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 41:47 06:42 07:04 07:00 07:04 06:57 07:01
6 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing 41:53 06:41 06:59 07:03 07:11 07:05 06:55
7 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 41:55 06:39 06:58 07:08 07:02 07:06 07:02
8 Guthrie Andres Hup United 41:59 06:33 07:01 07:08 07:07 07:05 07:05
9 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 42:36 06:51 07:07 07:09 07:07 07:08 07:15
10 Daniel Kosuk 42:52 07:01 07:14 07:20 07:05 07:04 07:10
11 Morgan Macleod 43:05 07:00 07:09 07:11 07:14 07:13 07:18
12 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:41 06:50 07:17 07:22 07:21 07:35 07:17
13 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:44 06:57 07:16 07:19 07:26 07:27 07:19
14 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 43:59 07:01 07:14 07:20 07:32 07:26 07:28
15 Jonathan Spooner Team Eveready 44:48 07:06 07:28 07:32 07:26 07:36 07:41
16 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 45:05 07:17 07:36 07:33 07:33 07:41 07:26
17 William King CompRacing / GC Coaching 45:07 07:14 07:43 07:40 07:32 07:36 07:23
18 Grant Halsey Plaid Lad Racing p/b Waffle Watts 46:18 07:01 07:42 07:43 07:57 08:01 07:55
19 Matthew Worstell 46:21 06:51 09:34 07:25 07:41 07:31 07:19
20 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 47:01 07:17 07:41 07:40 08:02 08:11 08:10
21 Larry Alford 545 Velo 40:39 08:03 08:06 07:59 08:09 08:22
22 Steven Bird 40:40 07:56 07:58 08:14 08:23 08:09
23 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club 40:41 07:49 08:05 08:12 08:21 08:14
24 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:47 07:36 08:15 08:42 08:13 15:01
25 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 42:52 09:29 10:47 11:22 11:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX 41:12 06:46 07:03 06:53 06:50 06:55 06:46
2 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 42:10 06:35 07:04 06:57 06:54 06:55 07:45
3 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 42:50 06:44 07:07 07:09 07:17 07:21 07:13
4 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 43:03 06:50 07:10 07:19 07:23 07:11 07:11
5 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 43:03 06:41 07:09 07:16 07:28 07:19 07:12
6 Wyatt Mckibben BBCC 43:14 07:15 07:12 07:09 07:18 07:17 07:04
7 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 43:18 06:49 07:09 07:21 07:23 07:20 07:15
8 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 43:35 06:45 07:13 07:22 07:26 07:20 07:30
9 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 43:38 06:55 07:25 07:30 07:21 07:16 07:12
10 Gregory Finn 43:42 07:03 07:17 07:20 07:22 07:24 07:16
11 Alexander Scopinich-burgel CSS 43:50 07:02 07:19 07:15 07:22 07:35 07:18
12 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 44:08 07:17 07:21 07:21 07:27 07:21 07:21
13 Ben Finch 545 Velo 44:09 07:12 07:20 07:26 07:24 07:22 07:26
14 Anthony Case 44:29 07:36 07:23 07:27 07:20 07:23 07:20
15 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 44:31 07:10 07:24 07:25 07:30 07:36 07:26
16 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 44:42 07:21 07:18 07:41 07:23 07:29 07:30
17 Sean Weiss CS Racing 44:48 07:27 07:30 07:36 07:25 07:28 07:24
18 David Freeman 545 Velo 44:55 07:23 07:18 07:23 07:39 07:39 07:33
19 Thomas Betteridge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:55 07:53 07:26 07:24 07:24 07:25 07:25
20 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 45:26 07:26 07:38 07:30 07:26 07:35 07:52
21 Tyler Berman essex county velo 45:32 07:14 07:30 07:38 07:38 07:45 07:47
22 David Crelling 45:32 07:24 07:30 07:39 07:33 07:40 07:47
23 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 45:35 07:22 07:31 07:43 07:45 07:38 07:35
24 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 45:38 07:35 07:39 07:34 07:42 07:39 07:30
25 Thomas Urbanik 45:45 07:36 07:42 07:33 07:40 07:39 07:36
26 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 45:46 07:20 07:34 07:46 07:49 07:39 07:39
27 Chris Demars Team 43 45:53 07:37 07:41 07:40 07:44 07:38 07:34
28 Tim Pastika B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:03 06:57 07:04 06:51 10:11 07:25 07:35
29 Mark Schnepel Commencal Co-Factory 46:10 07:50 07:33 07:37 07:44 07:41 07:45
30 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:21 08:08 07:35 07:42 07:42 07:38 07:35
31 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 46:21 07:44 07:44 07:42 07:45 07:46 07:41
32 Robert Watt UVM Cycling 46:24 07:59 07:35 07:36 07:50 07:45 07:39
33 Tom Fagan 46:34 07:34 07:43 08:01 07:48 07:38 07:51
34 Kelvin Ma 46:34 07:39 07:41 07:41 07:55 07:48 07:51
35 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 46:35 08:04 07:38 07:43 07:42 07:41 07:48
36 James Lenhart Keep It Tight 46:56 07:49 07:45 07:50 07:57 07:48 07:47
37 Keith Kaminski Boston College 47:16 07:51 07:48 07:55 07:59 08:04 07:39
38 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 47:25 07:48 07:50 07:55 08:00 07:56 07:56
39 David Goldberg 545 Velo 48:26 07:48 07:56 07:59 08:25 08:15 08:04
40 Tom Pincince 545 Velo 48:50 08:21 08:12 08:03 08:00 07:58 08:17
41 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures, Inc 48:52 08:36 08:11 08:17 07:56 07:55 07:58
42 Steven Bird 49:05 08:10 08:15 08:14 08:03 08:01 08:22
43 Brian Lawlor 49:15 08:14 08:15 08:07 08:22 08:02 08:16
44 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 49:28 08:28 08:12 08:13 08:07 08:07 08:23
45 Haldon Bryer 51:00 08:09 08:23 08:21 08:28 08:33 09:06
46 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club 41:31 07:59 08:13 08:21 08:22 08:36
47 Eric Mukherjee 41:35 08:30 08:05 08:14 08:22 08:25
48 Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing 41:56 08:04 08:25 08:39 08:29 08:19
49 Hugh Hallawell Zoom Multisport 41:56 08:36 08:08 08:19 08:18 08:36
50 Harrison Muskat 545 Velo 41:56 08:31 08:01 08:13 08:48 08:24
51 Cormac Rohda BC High CX 42:47 08:27 08:39 08:43 08:30 08:28
52 Luke Fredrickson UVM Cycling 42:53 08:40 08:17 08:17 08:37 09:02
53 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol 43:12 08:08 08:25 08:39 08:53 09:09
54 Thomas Francisco New England Devo 43:12 08:40 08:50 08:27 08:38 08:38
55 James Casagrande NEMBA RACING 43:34 08:13 08:38 08:55 09:04 08:44
56 Hank Midgley 43:36 08:45 08:34 08:38 08:52 08:48
57 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 44:41 08:59 08:46 08:51 09:06 09:00
58 Tom Morley Zoom Multisport 45:17 08:58 08:45 08:53 09:19 09:22
59 Steve Casagrande 46:07 08:59 09:03 09:11 09:28 09:27
60 Dylan Amaral 47:30 09:02 10:33 09:14 09:24 09:17
61 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 48:10 09:02 09:23 09:45 10:03 09:58
DNF Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo DNF 08:36
DNF Martin Meterko DNF 08:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nicholas Tribble 29:36 07:11 07:31 07:33 07:23
2 Wyatt Mckibben BBCC 29:43 07:13 07:26 07:34 07:30
3 Thomas Betteridge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 30:12 07:39 07:38 07:25 07:29
4 David Diehl Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 30:52 07:35 07:53 07:40 07:45
5 Brian Murray 30:56 07:12 07:46 07:55 08:03
6 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 31:00 07:27 07:54 07:49 07:50
7 Stephen Vernon 31:02 07:28 07:51 07:54 07:49
8 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 31:11 07:27 07:58 07:49 07:57
9 Thomas Urbanik 31:14 07:31 07:48 07:57 07:58
10 Chris Peabody Team Fit Werx 31:51 07:42 08:10 08:04 07:55
11 Chris Fredrickson 32:00 07:48 08:04 08:08 08:01
12 Jack Butler 32:48 08:06 08:11 08:15 08:16
13 Thomas Knox 32:49 08:03 08:11 08:19 08:15
14 Devon Moore 32:53 08:18 08:12 08:17 08:06
15 Dennis Connelly 33:00 07:48 08:22 08:21 08:30
16 Ben Kelley Team AMP 33:13 08:16 08:32 08:14 08:11
17 Joshua Green pedalpowertraining.com 33:37
18 Chris Paddock 34:00 08:34 08:33 08:31 08:23
19 Harrison Muskat 545 Velo 34:17 08:07 08:57 08:32 08:41
20 Jeffrey Brener 35:20 08:25 08:55 09:01 09:00
21 Skyler Fugelso 35:22 08:28 08:51 09:15 08:49
22 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 35:34 08:58 09:01 08:51 08:44
23 Steven Casagrande James Casagrande Racing 36:16 09:00 08:59 08:55 09:22
24 Paul Thompson 36:51 09:07 09:13 09:16 09:14
25 John Bowman 29:24 09:55 09:50 09:41
26 Roger Dooley 30:25 09:54 10:00 10:31
27 Brandon Milardo 30:29 10:03 10:02 10:25
28 David Wiedaseck Rutgers University 30:51 10:09 10:19 10:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 22:02 07:09 07:29 07:24
2 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 22:15 07:18 07:31 07:27
3 Daighan Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 23:05 07:21 07:57 07:47
4 Samuel Currie JRA 23:46 07:40 08:05 08:02
5 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 25:27 07:45 08:39 09:03
6 Henri Zigmont Coureurs des Bois 25:44 08:23 08:40 08:42
7 Reese Berman essex county velo 26:10 08:16 09:01 08:54
8 Tyler Abrams Pedal Power Acton MA 27:52 09:06 09:29 09:17
9 Eli Svatek STC Pro Cycling 27:55 09:03 09:32 09:20
10 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 28:28 08:59 09:41 09:48
11 Connor Hildebrand AP Junior Development Team 28:39 08:58 09:57 09:44
12 Eli Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 28:46 09:08 09:40 09:59
13 Matthew Berlinger Putney West Hill 28:59 09:11 09:58 09:51
14 Caedmon Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 31:30 09:44 10:53 10:54
15 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 22:51 10:38 12:13
16 Jack Smith Steve the Bike Guy 23:41 10:54 12:47
17 Brody Knox 23:58 10:29 13:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Tyler Berman essex county velo 21:51 06:56 07:29 07:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 39:50 06:25 06:46 06:39 06:41 06:44 06:34
2 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 39:50 06:26 06:47 06:38 06:41 06:44 06:35
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 39:52 06:25 06:46 06:38 06:41 06:45 06:37
4 Aaron Millett riverside racing 40:43 06:34 06:49 06:49 06:54 06:56 06:40
5 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 40:46 06:27 06:48 06:44 06:56 07:01 06:50
6 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 40:47 06:38 06:48 06:47 06:53 06:56 06:44
7 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 41:19 06:33 06:53 07:00 06:58 06:56 07:00
8 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 41:22 06:45 06:53 06:53 06:53 06:55 07:04
9 Kurt Perham PBMCoaching.com/BikeMan.com 41:58 06:30 06:55 07:03 07:04 07:13 07:14
10 Brad Walker 545 Velo 42:02 07:04 06:59 06:58 06:56 07:03 07:02
11 Adam Shutes 42:16 06:56 07:04 07:03 06:58 07:05 07:09
12 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 43:46 07:06 07:13 07:18 07:21 07:22 07:27
13 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 43:57 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:32 07:34 07:25
14 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 44:03 07:00 07:12 07:23 07:23 07:33 07:32
15 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 44:26 07:16 07:23 07:29 07:20 07:31 07:29
16 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 44:37 06:49 07:18 07:48 07:33 07:38 07:32
17 Jan Sturga 44:47 07:17 07:26 07:27 07:31 07:33 07:34
18 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 45:42 07:17 07:32 07:41 07:55 07:44 07:34
19 Eoin Beirne 45:46 07:06 07:38 07:58 07:43 07:45 07:35
20 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 41:31 07:55 08:40 08:16 08:27 08:14
21 Henning Fuellers 42:57 08:12 08:35 08:34 08:35 09:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:19 06:22 06:54 06:47 06:51 06:46 06:40
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 40:30 06:22 06:53 06:48 06:51 06:46 06:50
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 40:36 06:26 06:50 06:47 07:00 06:46 06:47
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 41:00 06:34 06:56 06:52 06:52 06:48 06:56
5 John Golden Corner Cycle 41:06 06:44 06:51 06:50 06:51 06:52 06:59
6 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 41:09 06:28 06:50 06:55 07:11 06:53 06:52
7 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 41:16 06:41 06:55 06:53 06:55 06:59 06:54
8 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 41:16 06:43 06:53 06:52 06:55 07:03 06:50
9 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:10 06:49 07:03 07:02 07:00 07:05 07:12
10 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 42:14 06:48 07:06 07:04 07:02 07:09 07:06
11 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 42:23 06:44 07:09 07:09 07:05 07:09 07:08
12 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 42:45 06:49 07:06 07:10 07:09 07:14 07:18
13 Christopher Owen NCC 43:29 07:07 07:15 07:11 07:16 07:18 07:23
14 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 43:44 07:04 07:15 07:12 07:30 07:23 07:19
15 Steve Mcgrath 44:02 07:04 07:20 07:22 07:28 07:20 07:29
16 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 44:12 07:20 07:34 07:29 07:22 07:14 07:14
17 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 44:13 07:24 07:24 07:23 07:22 07:25 07:16
18 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 44:35 07:12 07:21 07:35 07:27 07:31 07:29
19 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 44:35 07:15 07:31 07:29 07:29 07:25 07:27
20 Christopher Jordan WeeBikes 44:51
21 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 45:38 07:10 07:36 07:34 07:44 07:37 07:57
22 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 45:50 07:17 07:36 07:39 07:48 07:44 07:46
23 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 45:54 07:26 07:35 07:46 07:41 07:43 07:43
24 Stuart Olsen Riverside Racing 46:31 07:21 07:44 07:41 07:43 07:54 08:09
25 James Paterson Spin Arts, American Lung Associatio 47:11 07:35 08:16 07:47 07:48 07:55 07:51
26 Jim Burke Northeast Bicycle Club p/b Cycle Lo 47:53 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:05 08:05 08:05
27 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 48:08 07:50 08:04 08:06 08:01 07:59 08:08
28 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 48:13 08:02 07:57 07:59 08:08 08:08 07:59
29 Jim Murphy Colavita Cowbell Racing 40:40 08:08 08:05 08:11 08:09 08:07
30 Larry Alford 545 Velo 40:47 07:56 08:07 08:19 08:15 08:10
31 Alan Potter 545 Velo 41:31 08:14 08:11 08:22 08:15 08:30
32 David Lafond Gus' CX 41:49 08:02 08:15 08:27 08:28 08:38
DNF Todd Davis Hammer + Awl DNF 06:42 06:47 06:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 43:45 07:04 07:19 07:25 07:19 07:21 07:16
2 Steve Arsenault 365 cycles 43:47 07:25 07:23 07:14 07:14 07:15 07:16
3 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 43:59 07:00 07:26 07:30 07:24 07:17 07:22
4 Normand Collard BMB Racing 44:30 07:24 07:29 07:22 07:36 07:21 07:20
5 James Godbey 545 Velo 44:31 07:27 07:24 07:22 07:25 07:29 07:24
6 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:34 07:16 07:34 07:43 07:39 07:43 07:39
7 William Sawyer SpinArts 46:24 07:23 07:42 07:40 07:47 07:48 08:04
8 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 46:46 07:30 07:52 07:49 07:50 07:53 07:52
9 David Bancroft Spark 40:26 07:59 08:07 08:07 08:10 08:03
10 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 40:41 07:58 08:07 08:11 08:14 08:11
11 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 40:42 07:56 08:06 08:08 08:12 08:21
12 Francis Boudreau N/A 41:09 08:00 08:07 08:16 08:21 08:25
13 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 42:39 07:58 08:32 08:51 08:47 08:31
14 David Holmander Team TVR 49:29 09:13 09:45 10:17 10:20 09:54
15 Gerry Remsen Portland Velo Club 43:07 09:44 11:13 11:06 11:04
16 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 44:00 09:56 11:21 11:04 11:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 52:39 06:23 06:39 06:38 06:38 06:36 06:43 06:28 06:36
2 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 52:41 06:23 06:41 06:39 06:35 06:37 06:42 06:27 06:38
3 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 53:04 06:29 06:42 06:37 06:38 06:40 06:38 06:47 06:33
4 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 53:08 06:27 06:42 06:38 06:40 06:41 06:39 06:40 06:40
5 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld 53:38 06:24 06:38 06:39 06:41 06:44 06:42 06:50 07:02
6 John Sakalowsky Romeo 53:48 06:24 06:43 06:43 06:37 06:41 06:42 06:55 07:03
7 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 54:06 06:33 06:44 06:42 06:52 06:51 06:47 06:46 06:52
8 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 54:50 06:25 06:51 06:40 06:46 06:49 06:53 06:57 07:29
9 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 55:17 06:31 06:45 06:56 06:56 06:58 07:01 06:53 07:16
10 Danny Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together ADH 55:40 06:24 07:09 06:54 06:56 07:00 06:48 07:03 07:26
11 Conor O'brien Landry's Bicycles 55:52 06:32 06:52 06:51 06:54 07:08 06:56 07:17 07:21
12 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 55:59 06:29 06:59 07:02 07:05 07:07 07:07 07:08 07:02
13 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 55:59 06:42 06:56 07:00 07:08 07:06 07:01 07:05 07:02
14 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 59:22 06:57 07:26 07:33 07:33 07:27 07:26 07:32 07:28
15 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 59:43 06:55 07:21 07:28 07:36 07:30 07:32 07:30 07:52
16 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 52:46 07:11 07:31 07:33 07:35 07:33 07:37 07:47
17 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 52:46 07:12 07:26 07:31 07:34 07:38 07:40 07:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 40:45 06:27 06:56 06:44 06:51 07:02 06:46
2 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 41:14 06:24 06:55 06:48 06:51 07:01 07:15
3 Edward Parsons HUP United 41:20 06:41 07:06 06:53 06:56 06:57 06:47
4 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 48:32 07:31 08:03 08:03 08:06 08:19 08:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 40:01 07:41 08:01 08:05 08:04 08:11
2 Mia Eberstadt New England Devo 40:25 07:56 07:56 08:11 08:12 08:11
3 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 40:52 07:53 08:15 08:15 08:17 08:12
4 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 41:03 07:58 08:15 08:23 08:21 08:07
5 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 42:32 08:10 08:32 08:32 08:40 08:38
6 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 42:47 08:07 08:58 08:39 08:24 08:41
7 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 43:38 08:07 08:35 08:56 09:03 08:57
8 Carinne Callahan 43:48 08:41 08:49 08:53 08:47 08:39
9 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 43:58 09:02 08:59 08:41 08:41 08:35
10 Stephanie Aldrich 44:27 08:26 08:56 08:58 08:59 09:08
11 Jennifer Goff DRINKsimple 44:41 08:44 09:11 09:01 08:58 08:47
12 Christina Toro 545 Velo 44:46 09:02 09:03 08:54 08:54 08:53
13 Elizabeth Clark Colavita Cowbell Racing 44:47 08:55 09:04 09:02 08:55 08:51
14 Kylee Hitz SVC/Bikeworks 44:47 09:04 09:04 08:53 08:55 08:51
15 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 44:51 09:06 09:02 08:58 08:51 08:54
16 Heather Abrams HUP United 45:54 09:05 09:07 09:13 09:18 09:11
17 Lillian Sullivan 39:27 09:47 09:48 09:53 09:59
18 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 44:00 10:22 10:49 11:25 11:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 25:57 08:58 08:34 08:25
2 Trista Purwin Minuteman Road Club 18:00 18:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Portia Thompson NEHSCA Team Acton Gnargonauts 29:50 09:19 10:18 10:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 50:30 06:51 07:15 07:10 07:14 07:18 07:20 07:22
2 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 50:56 06:55 07:19 07:18 07:17 07:25 07:21 07:21
3 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 52:58 07:15 07:37 07:33 07:34 07:37 07:38 07:46
4 Michele Smith Hup United 53:10 07:26 07:40 07:39 07:43 07:41 07:35 07:25
5 Alex Carlson ICKSNAY 53:16 07:23 07:38 07:38 07:38 07:46 07:38 07:35
6 Deidre Cullen Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 54:03 07:38 07:44 07:55 07:34 07:39 07:44 07:49
7 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 54:55 07:32 07:42 07:45 07:53 07:44 08:03 08:17
8 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 55:05 07:35 07:48 07:55 07:49 07:51 07:55 08:11
9 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 55:36 07:30 07:43 07:59 07:53 08:07 08:04 08:21
10 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 55:57 07:34 07:46 07:56 07:50 08:04 08:14 08:32
11 Kira Segenchuk Cornell Cycling Club 56:36 07:31 07:43 08:07 08:03 08:06 08:30 08:36
DNF Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing DNF 06:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7