Log In
Hyattsville CX • Oct 6 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.7
1.6
3.3
2.2
1.7
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.3
Accel
2.2
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District V 0:51:20.0
2 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:51:38.1
3 Noel Medrano Unattached 0:51:49.2
4 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:52:11.2
5 Kyle Murphy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:52:11.5
6 Michael O'brien Unattached 0:52:42.2
7 Ben Rasich Unattached 0:52:46.1
8 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport 0:52:50.4
9 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:52:53.5
10 Jonathan Baggett Unattached 0:52:54.2
11 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling 0:53:05.6
12 Adam Baker Unattached 0:53:09.8
13 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 0:53:30.1
14 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:53:49.3
15 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:54:12.6
16 William Heschl Unattached 0:55:10.2
17 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:55:20.0
18 James Bumbaugh Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:55:20.3
19 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:55:21.5
20 An Ha Unattached 0:55:22.8
21 Thomas Weatherall Laatse Ronde C.C. 0:55:32.1
22 Michael Thompson Unattached 1 Lap
23 Paul Kriewald Unattached 1 Lap
24 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team 1 Lap
25 Austin Butts Unattached 1 Lap
26 Jason Ludicke Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
27 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
28 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
29 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
30 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
DNF James Beacham Lateral Stress Velo Inc. DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 0:55:08.4
2 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 0:55:11.3
3 Nathan Cusack Unattached 0:55:12.7
4 Jake Harpster DistrictTaco Racing 0:55:20.9
5 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:55:25.3
6 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 1 Lap
7 Matthew Ferner Unattached 1 Lap
8 Mario Zometa Unattached 1 Lap
9 Michael Chaney Unattached 1 Lap
10 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
11 Timothy Smiley Whole Wheel Velo Club 1 Lap
12 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
13 Christopher Crane Unattached 1 Lap
14 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
15 Chris Shybut The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
16 Christopher Jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
17 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
18 Dale Cornette Unattached 1 Lap
19 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 1 Lap
20 Ryan Dupre Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
21 Carl Bevard Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
22 Matthew Conte DCMTB 1 Lap
23 Alex Beszhak Great Eskape 1 Lap
24 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
25 Samuel Pitcavage Unattached 1 Lap
26 Hunter Jones Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
27 Clay Moulton Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 1 Lap
28 Sebastian Forgues National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
29 Christopher Yesmant Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
30 Matthew Malloy Unattached 1 Lap
31 Ian Bucala DistrictTaco Racing 1 Lap
32 David Mcgaughey Unattached 1 Lap
33 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
34 Frank Leach Five Four Sports 1 Lap
35 Chris Malloy Cumberland Trail Connection Racing 1 Lap
36 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
37 Kevin Melson Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
38 Jason Weddington Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
39 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
40 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
41 Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
42 Coman Ilahi Great Eskape 1 Lap
43 Brian Howell Unattached 1 Lap
44 Ryan Von dohlen Unattached 1 Lap
45 Michael Perry Unattached 1 Lap
46 Frank Mikolajczak National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
47 Aaron Wieczorek Unattached 1 Lap
48 Connor Letendre Unattached 1 Lap
49 Shawn Smith DCMTB 1 Lap
50 Thomas Nelson Unattached 1 Lap
51 Kenneth Schulz Unattached 1 Lap
52 Zac Quinn Unattached 1 Lap
53 Michael Voigt Route 1 Velo 1 Lap
54 Luke Douglas Unattached 1 Lap
55 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2 Laps
56 Dan Doggett Unattached 2 Laps
57 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Racing 2 Laps
58 Matthew Huisman Unattached 2 Laps
59 Alan Leslie Unattached 2 Laps
60 Andrew Karr Great Eskape 2 Laps
DNF Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gil Unattached 0:28:08.2
2 Virgile Borderies Unattached 0:28:19.1
3 Dustin Byers Mercury Endurance 0:28:32.6
4 Paul Petrie Unattached 0:28:40.1
5 Robert Leary Unattached 0:28:46.4
6 Greg Lavallee Unattached 0:28:50.0
7 Blake Herbold Unattached 0:29:11.9
8 Stephen Brigaitis Unattached 0:29:14.1
9 Brett Laplante Proteus Velo Club 0:29:35.4
10 Timothy Whittemore Unattached 0:29:37.9
11 Mitchell London Unattached 0:29:40.0
12 David Johnson Unattached 0:29:40.1
13 Reuben Baris Unattached 0:29:48.7
14 Nicholas Mattise Unattached 0:29:56.2
15 Connor Mangan Unattached 0:30:19.3
16 Kai Moeller Unattached 0:30:22.2
17 Jeff Tessin Proteus Velo Club 0:30:27.1
18 Stephen Marquette National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:30:28.6
19 Jeff Aldrich Unattached 0:31:09.9
20 Kent Thompson Unattached 0:31:11.3
21 Ryan Martini Unattached 0:31:18.6
22 Luis Sierra Squadra Coppi/New World Cycling 0:31:31.0
23 Christopher Khanoyan Unattached 0:31:45.3
24 Taylor Rinehart Proteus Velo Club 0:31:51.3
25 Patrick Anske Unattached 0:31:55.8
26 Hugo Rodriguez Unattached 0:32:03.5
27 Gabriel Murray Unattached 0:32:26.1
28 Adrian Porter Team Bikenetic 0:32:30.4
29 Brian Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:32:37.2
30 Juan Diaz Unattached 0:32:49.8
31 Christopher Belen Unattached 0:32:52.1
32 Derek Gray Bike Rack Racing 0:32:53.1
33 John Heuisler Unattached 0:33:06.5
34 Daniel Rivera Unattached 0:33:17.0
35 James Mccarthy Unattached 0:33:25.0
36 Daniel Engel Unattached 0:34:09.6
37 Stuart Lee National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:34:10.0
38 Barry Defibaugh Unattached 0:34:23.1
39 Travis Clevenger Unattached 0:34:48.2
40 Jason Mallett Unattached 0:35:02.6
41 Shaun Evans Unattached 0:35:06.0
42 Eric Hamano Unattached 0:35:23.5
43 Edwin Sloman Unattached 0:35:37.9
44 Jeff Lemieux Proteus Velo Club 0:35:42.0
45 Eric Pratt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:35:50.6
46 Markos Taddesse Unattached 0:36:19.2
47 Mateo Abascal Unattached 0:36:27.2
48 Kevin Shea Bike Doctor Frederick 0:36:34.4
49 Rashid Jones Phase Cycling 0:36:41.2
50 Damien Chua Unattached 0:36:47.8
51 David Givens Unattached 0:37:15.6
52 David Wachtel Unattached 0:37:32.8
53 Christopher Militello Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:39:14.0
54 Joseph Spencer Unattached 1 Lap
55 Adam Watson Unattached 1 Lap
56 Gray Redding Unattached 1 Lap
57 Jovian Yoh Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Bryan Close Proteus DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:11:59.7
2 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 1:12:00.9
3 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 1:12:09.2
4 Dan Miller Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1:13:51.3
5 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V 1:14:00.7
6 Asher Tilghman DC Velo / Team Beyer Auto 1:14:36.7
7 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 1:14:36.7
8 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic 1:16:04.9
9 Daniel Pastrich Texas Cross Syndicate 1:16:08.4
10 Scott Kozicki Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:16:09.8
11 Jeffrey Dickey Unattached 1:16:51.4
12 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V 1:17:25.3
13 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:17:58.1
14 Sean Price Unattached 1:18:20.5
15 August Milliken Van Dessel Factory 1:19:05.6
16 Samuel Kristy Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
17 Ben Rasich Unattached 1 Lap
18 Michael Russo Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing DNF
DNF Theodore Mclean Laatse Ronde C.C. DNF
DNF Kevin Ellsworth Aero Tech Designs Factory Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Dickey Unattached 0:44:52.7
2 Raul Rojas DCMTB 0:45:29.4
3 Elias Guerra WWVC Racing 0:45:34.4
4 Dave Weaver Unattached 0:45:39.7
5 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:49.0
6 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:46:15.1
7 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:23.5
8 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 0:46:37.2
9 Dean Jagusch Charm City Cycling LLC 0:46:48.1
10 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:46:51.1
11 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 0:46:58.1
12 John Macinnis Unattached 0:47:03.3
13 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:47:08.5
14 Samuel Guzman Unattached 0:47:25.7
15 Kai Filion Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:47:38.8
16 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:47:52.3
17 Scott Huddleston Unattached 0:47:59.4
18 Gary Rodosta Unattached 0:48:27.8
19 Steve Fife Unattached 0:48:52.3
20 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:50:36.0
DNF Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:35:55.0
2 Edward Nessen Laatse Ronde C.C. 0:35:56.0
3 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:35:57.0
4 Sean Chisham Unattached 0:35:58.0
5 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:35:59.0
6 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 0:36:00.0
7 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:36:01.0
8 William Faucette Squadra Coppi 0:36:02.0
9 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 0:36:03.0
10 Robert Chase The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCL 0:36:03.9
11 Ron Edwards DCMTB 0:36:09.3
12 Brian Romberger Adventures for the Cure 0:36:27.6
13 Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 0:36:39.3
14 Damian Walsh Unattached 0:36:43.6
15 Keith Kaetzel The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCL 0:36:45.1
16 Vaughn O'brien Unattached 0:36:58.7
17 Chris Larkin Unattached 0:36:58.7
18 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:37:21.4
19 Sean Hourihan Unattached 0:37:56.2
20 Elisha Peterson Unattached 0:37:59.3
21 Chas Offutt Unattached 0:38:06.7
22 Craig Cook Unattached 0:38:20.3
23 Paul Espanol Unattached 0:38:25.1
24 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:38:26.7
25 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 0:39:00.5
26 Matt Dezee National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:39:01.4
27 David Martineau Unattached 0:40:08.1
28 Jeffrey Gaston Unattached 0:40:29.9
29 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling 0:40:33.5
30 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:40:35.7
31 Bruce Potter Unattached 0:40:36.8
32 Michael Loftus US Military Endurance Sports 0:40:39.3
33 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic 0:40:44.0
34 Leigh Mailloux Unattached 0:40:55.3
35 Jaime Salazar Rock Creek Velo 0:40:55.8
36 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:41:23.0
37 Jeff Lemieux Proteus Velo Club 0:41:24.6
38 Stuart Lee National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:41:28.3
39 Kelly Gray DCMTB 1 Lap
40 Keith Buell Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
41 Charles Valade Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
42 Martin Thomas Unattached 1 Lap
43 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
44 Simon Andrews Unattached 1 Lap
45 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
46 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
47 Gwokang Yang Unattached 1 Lap
48 Jeremy Goldstein Unattached 1 Lap
49 Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
DNF David Fischer Bluemont Connection DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:52:12.9
2 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:52:13.9
3 Chris Scott Unattached 0:52:15.9
4 Eric Sorensen Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:52:16.0
5 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:53:03.7
6 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 0:53:51.8
7 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling/Schnur Racing 0:53:52.3
8 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:54:06.0
9 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 0:54:16.8
10 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 0:54:43.6
11 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 0:54:46.1
12 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/MVC/Blue Wheel 0:55:30.3
13 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:55:30.5
14 Neal Sapp Unattached 0:56:47.0
15 George Branyan Route 1 Velo 0:57:04.4
16 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 0:57:19.2
17 Mark Gisler Bluemont Connection 0:57:22.6
18 Carlos Goncalves Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:57:48.4
19 Eric Saidel Unattached 1 Lap
20 Kemal Tuncer Unattached 1 Lap
21 Adam Sloan Unattached 1 Lap
22 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
23 Albert Greene DCMTB 1 Lap
24 Paul Thomas Unattached 1 Lap
25 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
26 Bradley Kennedy Phase Cycling 1 Lap
27 Pete Van riper Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Moon Unattached 0:57:22.2
2 Michael Zoeller Unattached 1 Lap
3 John Rogers Family Bike Shop Racing 1 Lap
4 Frank Smith Unattached 1 Lap
5 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 1 Lap
6 Shawn Downing JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
7 Eric Sloman Unattached 1 Lap
8 Richard Steinebrunner S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ Giant 1 Lap
9 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
10 David Beavis Unattached 1 Lap
11 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
12 John Williams Unattached 1 Lap
13 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
14 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 2 Laps
15 Lloyd Greenberg Bluemont Connection 2 Laps
16 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2 Laps
17 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 3 Laps
18 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 3 Laps
19 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 3 Laps
DNF Eric Marshall VeloLabs Racing DNF
DNF James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:54:01.6
2 Tobias Klein Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:54:40.2
3 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:55:55.2
4 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:56:46.1
5 Kai Moeller Unattached 0:57:03.6
6 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:57:08.6
7 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:57:13.0
8 Ethan Turner Unattached 1 Lap
9 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
10 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
11 Liam Vincent Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
12 Giovanni Congelio Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
13 Everett Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 Thomas Berkheimer Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
16 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
17 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 2 Laps
18 Aidan Ankrah National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2 Laps
19 Alex Beymun Phoenix Bikes 2 Laps
20 Jean carlos Banegas arias Phoenix Bikes 4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 0:27:22.5
2 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 0:27:26.0
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:14.7
4 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:28:16.7
5 Jasper Estes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:28:16.7
6 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:28:54.2
7 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:03.3
8 Henry Faulkner National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:31:57.1
9 Grey Meerdter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:59.7
10 Kavan Wampler Rock Creek Velo 0:32:12.2
11 Christian Salazar Rock Creek Velo 0:34:11.1
12 Owen Reen Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
13 Mason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
14 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
15 Albert Randle Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
16 Kai Faucette Unattached 1 Lap
17 Henry Caudill Unattached 1 Lap
18 Jackson Bell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
19 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
20 August Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
21 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
22 Vincent Desomma Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
23 Noah Schritter Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
24 Kai Bason Unattached 1 Lap
25 Abi Rusinko National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
26 Nathaniel Fletcher Unattached 1 Lap
27 Aadi Varma Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
28 Allen Reyes Unattached 1 Lap
29 Max Bauer NCVC 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Faucette Unattached 0:23:22.9
2 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:22.9
3 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 0:23:42.8
4 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:23:43.2
5 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:24:00.8
6 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:24:20.9
7 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:22.6
8 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 0:24:28.9
9 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:24:32.5
10 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:35.3
11 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:24:43.3
12 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:40.9
13 Liam Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 0:26:03.3
14 Ben Oldale Rock Creek Velo 0:26:11.8
15 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:26:39.6
16 Roman Steis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:26:59.8
17 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 0:27:25.4
18 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 0:27:25.7
19 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:44.1
20 Thomas Newill Unattached 0:27:48.3
21 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:50.1
22 Andrew Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:27:55.0
23 Zach Appella Rock Creek Velo 0:28:07.2
24 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:45.1
25 Jack Newman Rock Creek Velo 0:28:46.5
26 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:51.7
27 August Chamot Velofix 0:29:23.6
28 Charles Grant Unattached 0:30:19.7
29 Ryan Shea Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:30:53.4
30 Joseph Decker Unattached 0:31:00.3
31 Anish Varma Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:24:01.2
2 Mitchell Leutner National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:24:25.3
3 James Elsberry Rock Creek Velo 0:24:30.2
4 Eduardo Ehlers Unattached 0:24:38.7
5 Benjamin Sieghart Rock Creek Velo 0:25:22.9
6 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:54.5
7 Jonah Fuller Rock Creek Velo 0:27:02.2
8 Emerson Meerdter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:27.4
9 Jay Ludicke Adventures for the Cure 0:29:28.7
10 Cullen Nichols LC Bike Squad 0:30:20.2
11 Connor Manegold NCVC/United Healthcare 0:30:29.9
12 Forrest Chamot Velofix 0:33:31.6
13 Ryker Sorensen Unattached 0:33:56.2
14 Maximilian Manegold NCVC/United Healthcare 0:34:52.2
15 Maxwell Fry Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:46:41.5
2 Stefan Gissler Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:46:55.0
3 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:02.3
4 Grant Fanning Unattached 0:47:58.4
5 Elwood Glass All-City 0:48:16.7
6 Jeremy Gardner Great Eskape 0:49:04.1
7 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop 0:50:10.9
8 Ian Cameron Unattached 0:50:11.1
9 Colin Eustis Unattached 0:50:26.4
10 Nick Stavely Unattached 0:50:26.8
11 Jason Copier Unattached 0:50:59.9
12 Matthew Slater Unattached 0:51:10.3
13 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
14 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
15 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
16 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
17 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
18 Seth Wells Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
19 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
20 Daniel Fine Unattached 1 Lap
21 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1 Lap
22 Mike Shaw Unattached 1 Lap
23 Chris Spurrier KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solution 1 Lap
24 Tom Neumann Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 1 Lap
25 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
26 Jordan Chivell Unattached 1 Lap
27 Christopher Yesmant Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
28 Matthew Aune National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
29 Jack Sterne Rapha RCC 1 Lap
30 John Maisto DCMTB 2 Laps
31 Connor Mangan Unattached 4 Laps
DNF Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi DNF
DNF Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Rowe Unattached 0:37:57.0
2 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:38:03.0
3 Megan Sybeldon Unattached 0:39:12.9
4 Kathleen Holmes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:39:16.7
5 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:39:17.4
6 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic 0:39:48.4
7 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection 0:39:49.7
8 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:39:55.7
9 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:40:11.9
10 Stacey Bran VeloLabs Racing 0:41:27.8
11 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:41:32.8
12 Jessie Parker Unattached 0:42:00.3
13 Ashlea Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:42:11.5
14 Amanda Gilbert Bluemont Connection 0:42:57.3
15 Rosalind Hain Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Whole 1 Lap
16 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Mendoza Unattached 0:39:20.5
2 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 0:40:11.9
3 Mackenzie Yates Unattached 0:40:35.2
4 Elizabeth Gibbons Bluemont Connection 0:41:13.5
5 Christy Lausch Unattached 0:41:44.2
6 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 0:42:32.8
7 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
9 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
10 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
11 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
12 Sheila Mahadevan Unattached 1 Lap
13 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
14 Evelyn Murcia Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
15 Sara Mcgaughey Unattached 1 Lap
16 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
17 Natalie Tang Unattached 1 Lap
18 Karen Racowsky Unattached 1 Lap
19 Anna Doorenbos Unattached 1 Lap
20 Rachel Kristy Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britt Mason Unattached 0:35:17.2
2 Libbey Sheldon TREK BIKES 0:35:30.0
3 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:35:45.7
4 Katherine Sarkisov TREK BIKES 0:35:50.1
5 Traci Rodosta Unattached 0:35:57.2
6 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:36:15.0
7 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:42.5
8 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 0:36:42.6
9 Sabrina Hayes Bear Development Team 0:37:43.0
10 Jennifer Tillman Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil 0:37:55.8
11 Jenna Latour nichols Philly Bike Expo 0:38:19.3
12 Melissa Tallent SEAVS/Haymarket 0:38:51.3
13 Natasha Calderwood Bluemont Connection 0:39:22.8
14 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports 0:40:25.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carey Favaloro Team BBC 0:31:24.0
2 Christy Lausch Unattached 0:32:44.4
3 Leah Fantle Great Eskape 0:32:55.0
4 Natalie Chwalisz The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:33:29.5
5 Elena Crouch The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:33:39.8
6 Kelley Macewen The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:33:53.6
7 Beth Dushman Unattached 0:34:19.3
8 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 0:34:41.5
9 Tava jo Foster Unattached 0:35:35.7
10 Rhonda Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 0:36:23.6
11 Chelsea Champlin Unattached 0:36:23.6
12 Mallory Scott Unattached 0:36:25.4
13 Bridget Seegers Unattached 0:36:47.4
14 Janine Harris Unattached 0:37:09.3
15 Khristyn Brimmeier Unattached 0:37:11.3
16 Laurie Lemieux Proteus Velo Club 0:37:34.1
17 Rita Alexander Unattached 0:37:48.7
18 Dominique Mack Unattached 1 Lap
19 Jolene Milot Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
20 Katherine Makris Unattached 1 Lap
21 Rachel Melo Team-Not-Team 1 Lap
22 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling 1 Lap
23 Julie Sims Unattached 1 Lap
24 Emily Bolles Unattached 1 Lap
25 Sara Carioscia Unattached 1 Lap
26 Geri Rosenberg Team-Not-Team 1 Lap
27 Emily Lawrence Team-Not-Team 1 Lap
28 Tammy Colandrea Proteus Velo Club 1 Lap
29 Gita Reddy Unattached 1 Lap
30 Deb Felsenthal Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Meyer Charlottesville Racing Club 0:38:31.2
2 Tammi Stauffer Unattached 0:38:42.5
3 Elizabeth Harlow Unattached 0:39:31.6
4 Theresa Morningstar Unattached 0:40:02.2
5 Irina Sarkisov Unattached 0:40:50.2
6 Patricia Ledesma Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Whole 0:41:23.9
7 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing 0:42:42.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ida Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 0:27:56.2
2 Lucienne Belknap Rock Creek Velo 0:29:21.2
3 Joanna Blackman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:29:44.5
4 Shaelyn Dempsey Unattached 0:31:14.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Cosper Unattached 0:31:29.6
2 Kiran Schott Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
3 Samantha Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
4 Aine Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
5 Kaila Harrison Baltimore Youth Cycling 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 0:29:07.8
2 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:29:26.0
3 Kate Workman Unattached 0:29:33.4
4 Gracie Defibaugh Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:29:35.8
5 Ava Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:29:35.8
6 Kira Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:25:22.6
2 Siena Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:28:02.3
3 Lillian Gerhardt Living Color Painting 0:29:17.8
4 Juniper Bremner Unattached 0:30:22.1
5 Adelaide Heuisler Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:16.0
6 Ava Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:20.6
7 Sydney Mandsager-burgess District Velocity Racing/District V 1 Lap
8 Sarai Drost Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 0:50:19.9
2 Stacey Bran VeloLabs Racing 0:51:29.0
3 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 0:52:34.7
4 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
5 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
6 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2