Log In
Gateway Hills CX • Sep 15 2019
4.8
2.8
4.4
4.7
5.5
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GWHCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.7
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jonathan Anderson J moneys factory elite professional 0:49:20 6:45 6:58 6:57 7:08 7:07 7:14 7:11
2 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 0:49:51 6:59 6:59 7:05 7:13 7:12 7:12 7:11
3 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 0:50:39 7:16 7:07 7:12 7:16 7:26 7:15 7:07
4 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 0:50:40 7:08 7:06 7:20 7:22 7:29 7:16 6:59
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:51:00 7:28 7:11 7:13 7:19 7:17 7:10 7:21
6 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 0:51:45 7:15 7:18 7:29 7:24 7:28 7:27 7:24
7 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 0:51:49 7:09 7:12 7:25 7:32 7:36 7:33 7:23
8 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:51:50 7:06 7:08 7:28 7:31 7:39 7:31 7:27
9 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:52:04 7:34 7:24 7:24 7:26 7:28 7:26 7:23
10 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:17 7:29 7:15 7:28 7:26 7:35 7:31 7:33
11 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 0:52:45 7:41 7:30 7:32 7:30 7:31 7:38 7:25
12 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 0:52:58 7:31 7:28 7:26 7:35 7:38 7:39 7:40
13 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 0:53:18 7:19 7:16 7:27 7:39 7:47 8:10 7:41
14 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 0:53:26 7:13 7:31 7:34 7:44 7:50 7:59 7:36
15 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 0:53:28 7:47 7:41 7:52 7:33 7:31 7:27 7:37
16 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:53:35 7:20 7:17 7:39 7:44 8:05 7:38 7:52
17 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by 0:53:38 7:46 7:27 7:38 7:43 7:45 7:41 7:39
18 Adam Sullivan Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing Team 0:53:47 7:32 7:30 7:38 7:43 7:48 7:48 7:48
19 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 0:53:48 7:32 7:32 7:35 7:43 7:51 8:05 7:29
20 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF/NBX 0:54:01 7:24 7:14 7:39 7:38 8:08 7:49 8:08
21 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:55:09 7:26 7:16 7:28 7:28 9:41 7:43 8:07
22 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 0:55:16 7:36 7:35 8:09 8:03 8:03 8:05 7:44
23 Ethan Call New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:55:32 7:32 7:16 7:24 7:28 8:53 8:29 8:31
24 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo 0:55:40 7:29 7:33 7:47 7:58 8:10 8:03 8:41
25 Chris Field 0:55:57 7:36 8:05 8:58 7:46 7:55 7:53 7:44
26 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:55:59 7:44 7:29 7:47 8:12 8:12 8:18 8:18
27 Nicholas Keough It’s Complicated... 0:57:06 7:42 7:37 7:52 8:09 8:24 8:47 8:36
28 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team lapped 8:02 8:12 8:10 8:21 8:22 8:42
29 Henry Lord AP JR Development p/b Corner Cycle lapped 7:28 7:55 8:08 8:44 8:53 12:27
30 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems lapped 8:24 8:25 8:33 8:52 14:59 9:16
DNF David Sandoval DNF 7:48 7:36 9:41
DNF Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry DNF 7:45 7:23 7:54
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF DNF 7:21 9:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:51:48 7:27 7:13 7:20 7:22 7:30 7:29 7:28
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:52:11 7:19 7:20 7:21 7:29 7:34 7:33 7:36
3 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:52:35 7:30 7:20 7:29 7:31 7:34 7:38 7:34
4 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:54:03 7:23 7:38 7:42 7:50 7:49 7:41 7:59
5 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:22 7:40 7:36 7:45 7:48 7:51 7:54 7:49
6 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 0:56:08 7:52 7:44 7:54 8:01 8:21 8:04 8:10
7 Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent P&P 8:07 8:09 8:15 8:30 8:38 8:31
8 Edward Parsons HUP United lapped 8:04 9:08 10:14 8:24 8:20 8:16
9 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club lapped 8:47 8:51 9:03 9:37 10:27 9:17
DNF Matt Wilson DNF 8:42
DNF Kate Northcott Putney Bicycle Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:37:11 7:25 7:19 7:23 7:33 7:31
2 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 0:37:34 7:35 7:28 7:32 7:28 7:32
3 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:37:43 7:24 7:28 7:42 7:34 7:35
4 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 0:37:52 7:28 7:24 7:43 7:33 7:44
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas 0:38:09 7:32 7:31 7:39 7:40 7:46
6 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:38:14 7:31 7:30 7:39 7:51 7:43
7 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:38:20 7:44 7:28 7:37 7:47 7:44
8 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:38:28 7:37 7:33 7:42 7:51 7:45
9 Aaron Millett riverside racing 0:38:29 7:34 7:40 7:41 7:48 7:46
10 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:38:36 7:44 7:35 7:41 7:40 7:55
11 John Golden Corner Cycle 0:39:23 7:34 7:40 7:57 8:04 8:08
12 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:39:39 7:44 7:44 8:00 8:07 8:04
13 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 0:39:42 8:00 8:04 7:53 7:53 7:51
14 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:39:50 7:54 7:47 7:55 8:15 7:59
15 Wilson Martinez 0:40:27 7:42 8:05 7:59 8:17 8:23
16 Charles Bourdages Jewett Farms Racing 0:40:32 7:50 7:55 8:12 8:22 8:12
17 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:40:34 7:47 8:03 8:16 8:21 8:07
18 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:40:45 8:08 8:07 8:11 8:18 8:02
19 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 0:40:51 8:13 7:58 8:10 8:18 8:12
20 Steve Mcgrath 0:40:57 8:07 8:07 8:11 8:12 8:19
21 Peter Hills Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:41:06 7:51 7:59 8:15 8:40 8:21
22 Henry Van den broek Keep it Tight 0:42:25 8:39 8:25 8:21 8:27 8:34
23 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:42:28 8:11 8:07 8:39 8:56 8:36
24 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:42:49 8:25 8:29 8:24 8:46 8:45
25 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:43:20 8:22 8:35 8:37 8:47 8:58
26 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:44:42 8:52 8:51 9:03 9:04 8:53
27 Stuart Olsen Riverside Racing 0:44:53 8:22 8:49 8:52 9:23 9:27
28 Brian Warne Riverside Racing 0:45:24 8:39 8:43 8:56 9:22 9:43
29 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge 0:46:20 8:54 9:02 9:10 9:39 9:36
30 Ron Goodwin Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re lapped 9:03 9:13 9:26 9:38
31 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club lapped 9:36 9:29 9:43 9:41
32 Jim Burke Northeast Bicycle Club p/b Cycle Lo lapped 9:14 9:58 9:49 9:53
33 Keith Button CCB Racing lapped 9:31 9:45 9:53 10:02
34 Jim Murphy Colavita Cowbell Racing lapped 9:00 12:48 9:59 10:00
DNF Mike O'connor DNF 8:42 8:31 8:43
DNF William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART DNF 8:33
DNF Eli Levine JRA Cycles DNF 10:51
DNF David Foley Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems DNF
DNF William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy DNF 7:47 7:37
DNF Chuck Wason Sunapee/Carnary Systems/Buchika’s DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:40:19 8:01 7:53 8:08 8:05 8:12
2 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 0:40:21 8:01 7:54 8:08 8:05 8:14
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:40:48 8:02 8:09 8:23 8:16 7:57
4 Paul Denis TEAM BIG WATTS Powered by KDBDRDND 0:40:54 8:08 8:03 8:08 8:19 8:16
5 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club 0:41:02 8:06 8:08 8:07 8:18 8:24
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:55 8:12 8:12 8:23 8:30 8:38
7 Steve Arsenault 365 cycles 0:43:07 8:14 8:54 8:47 8:35 8:37
8 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:44:19 8:36 8:35 8:58 9:03 9:07
9 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:44:42 8:48 8:50 8:54 9:02 9:07
10 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:44:42 8:50 8:44 8:55 8:59 9:14
11 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:44:58 8:48 8:45 9:11 9:10 9:03
12 Keith Honda C4 0:44:58 8:58 9:08 9:03 8:53 8:55
13 Richard Simone Corner Cycle P&P 9:00 9:12 9:26 9:35
14 Fran Boudreau P&P 9:23 9:40 9:57 9:59
15 Barney Brannen Colavita | Cowbell P&P 9:41 9:52 10:12 10:14
16 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles P&P 9:21 9:52 9:18 11:42
17 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lapped 9:46 10:30 11:04 10:44
18 Joe Rapuano ecv | essex county velo lapped 9:55 10:29 10:59 11:10
19 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club LTD lapped 10:17 10:31 11:04 10:47
20 David Belknap Cycle Lodge lapped 18:30 8:32 8:22 8:17
21 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club P&P 12:39 13:55 13:17
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jon Greeley Riverside Racing 0:37:40 7:20 7:23 7:29 7:54 7:34
2 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:38:05 7:28 7:36 7:36 7:36 7:48
3 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:38:13 7:35 7:27 7:44 7:40 7:47
4 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:38:29 7:33 7:46 7:52 7:41 7:38
5 Conor O'brien Landry's Bicycles 0:38:36 7:41 7:40 7:51 7:50 7:34
6 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 0:38:44 7:27 7:32 8:22 7:39 7:42
7 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:38:47 7:57 7:36 7:50 7:47 7:37
8 Pete Buletza ecv | essex county velo 0:38:53 7:51 7:38 7:49 7:49 7:46
9 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 0:39:08 7:36 7:37 7:54 8:03 7:57
10 Adam Gould BMB Racing 0:39:18 7:43 7:42 7:55 7:57 8:01
11 Jonathan Hillman Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:39:22 7:39 7:46 8:02 8:02 7:53
12 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s bicycles 0:39:24 7:52 7:46 7:44 8:06 7:57
13 Eric Morris BMB Racing 0:39:44 8:00 7:51 7:52 7:56 8:04
14 Jonathan Meuse Exeter Cycles 0:39:46 7:34 7:58 8:03 8:05 8:06
15 Nick Ballesteros AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:39:47 7:40 7:58 7:57 8:07 8:05
16 Lee Wassilie 0:39:52 8:04 7:48 7:57 8:01 8:02
17 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 0:39:52 8:13 7:59 7:59 8:00 7:41
18 David Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 0:39:56 7:48 7:52 8:19 8:03 7:54
19 Richard Smith Symscape 0:40:04 8:09 8:09 8:00 7:54 7:53
20 Nolan Sutherland Daedalus Allstonvelo/Somervelo 0:40:08 8:10 7:58 7:58 7:56 8:06
21 Guthrie Andres Hup United 0:40:30 8:02 7:59 8:05 8:17 8:07
22 Daniel Kosuk 0:40:30 8:14 7:55 8:04 8:10 8:07
23 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:40:53 7:59 8:04 8:24 8:12 8:14
24 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:41:01 8:23 8:01 8:11 8:12 8:14
25 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 0:41:14 7:45 8:10 8:30 8:20 8:30
26 Peter Miller Unattached 0:41:17 7:55 8:13 8:17 8:28 8:23
27 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:41:19 7:31 7:55 8:36 9:23 7:54
28 David Currie JRA 0:41:27 8:19 8:11 8:18 8:23 8:16
29 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:41:51 8:19 8:07 8:28 8:29 8:28
30 James Demelo B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:05 8:26 8:05 8:23 8:35 8:35
31 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:10 8:05 8:25 8:17 8:30 8:53
32 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:42:19 8:15 8:19 8:25 8:40 8:40
33 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:42:25 8:34 8:18 8:27 8:37 8:31
34 Sean Mcloughlin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:42:41 7:39 7:53 8:11 10:13 8:45
35 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 0:42:59 8:25 8:29 8:37 8:50 8:38
36 Patrick Cochran B2C2 Cycling Club 0:43:22 8:36 8:28 8:38 9:00 8:40
37 Robert Ainslie Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:27 8:39 8:35 8:42 8:57 8:35
38 Gregory Finn 0:43:31 8:30 8:35 8:51 8:52 8:43
39 Randy Boneta 0:43:35 8:56 8:34 8:36 8:38 8:51
40 David Jaffe Sunapee/Canary Systems/BUCHIKA’s 0:43:49 8:39 8:27 8:49 9:01 8:52
41 Morgan Macleod 0:44:07 8:24 8:22 9:26 9:04 8:50
42 Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing 0:44:17 8:49 8:41 8:54 9:00 8:53
43 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 0:44:42 7:56 7:51 7:57 8:16 12:43
44 Eoin Beirne 0:44:55 8:58 8:59 8:55 9:05 8:58
45 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:45:17 9:09 8:39 8:50 9:11 9:27
46 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee Racing Team 0:45:19 8:48 8:41 9:13 9:21 9:16
47 Grant Halsey 0:45:38 8:45 9:02 9:16 9:21 9:14
48 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club 0:46:52 9:09 9:28 9:31 9:24 9:21
49 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:47:18 8:55 9:07 9:44 9:42 9:51
50 David Foley Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems lapped 9:39 9:19 9:33 9:39
51 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol lapped 9:31 9:49 10:17 10:45
DNF Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF 8:44 14:10
DNF Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling/ USMES DNF 7:56 7:53 8:12
DNF Nate Sievers DNF
DNF Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club DNF 7:41 8:05 9:04
DNF Peter Mead DNF 9:30 10:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 0:40:27 8:10 7:57 8:08 8:12 8:00
2 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 0:40:30 8:01 8:10 8:07 8:11 8:02
3 Michael Weitz 0:41:51 8:20 8:05 8:26 8:21 8:38
4 Gabe Lavendel UVM Cycling 0:42:15 8:28 8:24 8:29 8:32 8:22
5 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:43:08 8:08 8:43 8:52 8:50 8:34
6 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 0:43:19 8:16 8:32 8:30 9:07 8:54
7 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 0:43:55 8:25 8:40 8:57 9:02 8:51
8 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 0:44:05 8:33 8:47 8:49 8:57 9:00
9 Keith Kaminski Boston College 0:44:07 8:59 8:39 8:58 8:49 8:42
10 David Freeman 545 Velo 0:44:17 9:02 8:40 8:51 9:00 8:44
11 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:44:17 8:54 8:43 8:53 9:00 8:47
12 David Jaffe Sunapee/Canary Systems/BUCHIKA’s 0:44:29 8:47 8:52 8:51 9:02 8:57
13 Johannes Stromski 0:44:39 8:18 9:21 8:54 9:04 9:02
14 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:44:40 8:51 9:22 8:45 8:51 8:51
15 Adrian Servetnick 0:45:04 8:51 8:57 9:06 9:03 9:08
16 Martin Meterko 0:45:21 8:48 9:01 9:12 9:15 9:05
17 Luke Weitz 0:46:13 8:46 9:28 9:30 9:31 8:57
18 Anthony Castiglia 0:48:05 9:26 10:04 9:39 9:30 9:26
19 Scott Lovejoy 0:49:06 9:04 9:36 10:48 9:46 9:52
20 Noah Leavitt 0:49:15 9:35 9:28 9:39 9:49 10:44
21 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource 0:49:32 9:35 9:52 9:59 10:09 9:56
22 Andrew Weaver lapped 10:18 11:15 11:50 11:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matthew Lavigne Monadnock Cycling Club 0:41:58 8:19 8:22 8:25 8:20 8:31
2 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:23 8:37 8:23 8:22 8:27 8:34
3 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:42:46 8:44 8:21 8:22 8:27 8:53
4 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:42:59 8:30 8:30 8:37 8:41 8:41
5 Michael Lee Frog Hollow Bikes 0:43:14 9:12 8:26 8:25 8:37 8:34
6 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:43:25 8:47 8:43 8:42 8:40 8:35
7 John Sullivan 0:44:10 8:56 8:54 8:50 8:45 8:45
8 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 0:44:30 8:41 8:53 8:43 8:55 9:19
9 Bruce Rychlik 0:44:45 8:59 8:45 8:54 9:01 9:06
10 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 0:44:53 8:47 8:54 8:50 9:13 9:10
11 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 0:44:59 9:19 8:41 8:45 9:22 8:52
12 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:45:01 9:15 8:43 9:16 9:04 8:45
13 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:46:00 9:00 8:53 9:17 9:19 9:31
14 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:46:10 9:33 9:15 9:14 9:13 8:56
15 Menachem Roth BHCC 0:46:23 9:17 9:08 9:17 9:24 9:17
16 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee Racing Team 0:46:30 10:25 9:00 9:07 9:02 8:57
17 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:47:30 9:20 9:26 9:28 9:33 9:43
18 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:42
19 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:47:59 9:26 9:33 9:40 9:56 9:25
20 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 0:48:17 9:22 9:17 10:20 9:45 9:33
21 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 0:48:54 9:34 9:31 9:49 10:07 9:53
22 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 0:49:08 10:00 9:31 10:08 9:41 9:48
23 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop P&P 9:55 10:21 10:36 10:21
24 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy P&P 10:03 10:08 10:41 10:34
25 Robert Doucette lapped 13:57 15:30 14:41
DNF Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc DNF 9:45 9:35
DNF Sean Weiss CS Racing DNF 9:03 8:43 9:10
DNF Reid Hutchins Colavita-Cowbell Racing DNF 8:34 8:33 8:41
DNF David Crelling DNF 9:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX 0:32:04 7:56 7:51 8:02 8:15
2 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:33:12 8:04 8:04 8:35 8:30
3 David Northcott West Hill Shop/Jam Fund 0:33:24 8:02 8:16 8:35 8:31
4 Richard Dalessandro Rainbow Bikes Racing 0:33:33 8:18 8:20 8:31 8:24
5 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 0:34:02 8:39 8:32 8:30 8:21
6 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 0:34:17 8:15 8:45 8:42 8:36
7 Evangelos Gerekos Goodales Bike Shop 0:34:19 8:21 8:35 8:40 8:42
8 Lance Cote Portsmouth HS / Seacoast Velo 0:34:32 8:52 8:35 8:40 8:26
9 Michael Ravenelle Goodales Bike Shop 0:34:45 8:39 8:43 8:48 8:34
10 Andrew Burns 0:34:46 9:08 8:33 8:36 8:29
11 Arturo Johnson Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:35:04 8:12 9:13 8:50 8:49
12 Nelson Repenning MIT 0:35:06 9:12 8:36 8:45 8:34
13 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 0:35:10 8:59 8:44 8:44 8:43
14 Brian Murray 0:35:19 8:46 8:52 8:55 8:47
15 Thomas Urbanik 0:35:24 9:09 8:37 8:56 8:41
16 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 0:35:31 8:50 8:50 8:58 8:53
17 Michael Beverly 0:35:36 8:58 8:46 8:58 8:54
18 Justin Wikerd 0:35:38 8:54 8:51 8:59 8:54
19 Peter Skaggs 0:35:49 8:51 8:48 9:04 9:06
20 Jeff Kerr FOTCR 0:36:39 9:09 9:07 9:10 9:14
21 Chris Barry UVM Cycling 0:37:21 10:06 8:39 9:25 9:10
22 Tim Tucker Gus CX 0:37:32 9:03 9:02 9:44 9:42
23 Chris Fredrickson 0:37:37 9:40 9:12 9:26 9:18
24 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:38:00 9:37 9:24 9:26 9:33
25 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 0:38:56 9:34 9:31 10:20 9:31
26 Jack Butler 0:38:59 11:46 9:06 9:07 9:00
27 Carl Hefflefinger 0:39:12 9:39 9:40 9:51 10:02
28 Gabriel Caridade FOTCR 0:39:24 9:33 9:48 10:10 9:52
29 Daniel Weintraub Quad Cycles 0:39:28 9:31 9:52 10:08 9:57
30 Charlie Mcclelland Look Good Feel Good 0:39:42 9:41 9:55 10:11 9:55
31 Russell Pildes 0:39:55 9:53 9:58 10:00 10:05
32 Henry Henderson Team Lucky Patrol 0:40:27 9:46 10:01 10:09 10:32
33 Skyler Fugelso P&P 10:42 10:37 10:42
34 Charlie Palanza lapped 9:07 14:03 9:46
35 Michael Ferguson lapped 11:08 11:32 11:17
36 Jarec Rondeau lapped 10:40 11:16 12:03
37 Thomas Kane lapped 11:19 11:12 11:38
38 Pike Joshua lapped 10:46 11:26 12:28
39 Zachary Montalto lapped 12:08 12:00 12:32
40 Michael Robertson lapped 12:03 12:05 12:35
41 Dan Henderson lapped 14:46 11:44 11:56
42 Stuart Ferguson lapped 10:13 10:32 18:10
DNF Todd Griffin Exeter Cycles DNF 9:09 9:28
DNF Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club DNF 9:04 9:17
DNF David Hendry DNF 13:03
DNF Nik Beimler DNF 12:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jonathan Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 0:39:52 7:36 8:02 8:03 8:17 7:54
2 Sean Patch Riverside Racing 0:40:06 7:40 8:04 8:11 8:14 7:57
3 Pierce Channell BC High 0:41:59 8:00 8:15 8:24 8:27 8:52
4 Tyler Berman essex county velo 0:44:56 8:05 8:31 9:01 9:23 9:56
5 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 0:45:37 8:47 8:52 9:13 9:24 9:21
6 Martin Tripp AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 0:46:46 8:31 9:06 9:37 9:38 9:54
7 Samuel Burns BC High lapped 9:16 9:50 10:26 10:35
8 Andrew Gagne BC High lapped 9:36 9:57 10:22 11:59
9 Cormac Rohda BC High lapped 9:33 10:24 12:44 12:09
10 Colin Mastrocola BC High lapped 11:23 12:31 13:42 12:18
11 Joshua Moore BC High P&P 12:31 13:03 13:36
DNF Callum Dicenso BC High DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 0:16:27 8:16 8:11
2 Beckett Rathbone Riverside Racing 0:17:48 8:47 9:01
3 Nick Donovan Riverside Racing 0:17:50 8:53 8:57
4 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 0:17:53 9:04 8:48
5 Henri Zigmont 0:18:42 9:15 9:27
6 Matthew Northcott Putney/West Hill 0:20:04 9:50 10:14
7 Reese Berman essex county velo 0:20:30 10:07 10:23
8 Liam Wikerd 0:20:51 10:24 10:27
9 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:21:19 10:17 11:01
10 Elliot Parsons Hup United 0:25:31 12:36 12:55
11 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:25:46 12:53 12:53
12 William Sherman 0:26:03 12:28 13:35
13 Bronson Spangler 0:31:59 15:23 16:36
14 Henry Buletza ECV 0:35:15 15:41 19:34
15 Tyler Abrams Pedal Power Acton MA P&P 14:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kaitlyn Agnew 0:48:11 7:52 7:59 8:03 8:10 8:11 7:55
2 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:48:36 7:48 7:59 8:01 8:12 8:16 8:19
3 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 0:48:50 7:56 8:03 8:11 8:16 8:10 8:14
4 Kelly Catale Seven Cycles / Verge Sport 0:49:50 7:41 7:53 8:05 8:10 9:28 8:33
5 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 0:50:20 8:20 8:28 8:29 8:35 8:24 8:04
6 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:50:42 8:15 8:24 8:28 8:38 8:29 8:29
7 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:51:40 8:29 8:15 8:20 8:47 8:49 9:00
8 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:51:43 8:26 8:24 8:35 8:50 8:49 8:39
9 Michele Smith Hup United 0:52:20 8:25 8:35 8:52 8:48 8:44 8:55
10 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:52:47 8:28 8:33 8:47 8:49 8:59 9:12
11 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:53:51 8:27 8:42 8:57 9:21 9:17 9:07
12 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 0:54:19 8:35 9:21 8:52 9:05 9:13 9:13
13 Kayla Brannen Colavita | Cowbell 0:54:34 8:57 9:16 8:52 9:00 9:24 9:05
14 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 0:54:45 9:08 8:54 9:05 9:12 9:16 9:10
15 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First 0:55:09 8:35 8:58 9:25 9:32 9:25 9:14
16 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 0:55:33 8:52 9:03 9:10 9:14 9:35 9:40
17 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 0:56:30 8:51 9:06 9:23 9:41 9:39 9:49
18 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 0:57:23 9:15 9:25 9:33 9:33 9:51 9:44
19 Kara Simeonov lapped 9:34 9:39 9:55 9:50 10:20
20 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling lapped 9:34 9:56 10:34 10:49 10:37
21 Brooke Spaulding No.22 Racing lapped 9:35 9:32 9:58 10:16 13:24
DNF Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing DNF 9:09
DNF Kate Northcott Caldwell Sport DNF
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF 8:33 8:47
DNF Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:54:02 9:02 8:37 8:49 9:06 9:14 9:15
2 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:54:59 9:00 8:59 9:16 9:10 9:13 9:20
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:55:26 9:23 8:59 9:08 9:09 9:20 9:28
4 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:55:35 9:27 9:02 9:08 9:11 9:28 9:20
5 Olivia Lord Colonial Bicycle Co. 0:56:22 9:04 9:00 9:15 9:31 10:04 9:28
6 Karen Nash Riverside Racing P&P 9:37 9:20 9:48 9:45 9:44
7 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing P&P 9:45 9:32 9:37 9:48 9:58
8 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com P&P 11:36 10:08 10:26 10:23 10:05
DNF Martha Wilson DNF 9:58 10:14 10:35
DNF Ryanne Carmichael Mighty Pemi DNF 9:23 9:44 9:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Deidre Cullen Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:34:58 7:57 8:51 9:01 9:10
2 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 0:36:05 8:01 9:14 9:23 9:27
3 Libby Greeley Riverside Racing 0:36:27 7:58 9:15 9:50 9:24
4 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:36:29 7:57 9:35 9:39 9:19
5 Lauren Breza DG Cycle Sports 0:36:44 8:15 9:37 9:28 9:24
6 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:37:34 8:54 9:45 9:36 9:19
7 Kimberly Shattuck PBM Coaching 0:37:45 9:01 9:43 9:37 9:25
8 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:37:53 8:29 9:45 9:52 9:47
9 Sarah Richard 0:40:02 9:01 10:15 10:21 10:25
10 Kristiana Lachiusa 0:42:25 9:24 10:56 11:03 11:03
11 Cari Talbot The Velo Resource 0:43:44 9:56 11:11 11:12 11:25
12 Monica Avery lapped 10:46 12:10 12:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Catherine Bearce Riverside Racing 0:40:15 10:38 9:50 9:54 9:53
2 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:40:50 10:38 9:48 9:54 10:31
3 Dian Quinn 0:41:32 11:13 10:07 10:03 10:10
4 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:41:59 10:57 10:03 10:30 10:29
5 Elizabeth Clark Colavita Cowbell Racing 0:42:51 11:09 10:37 10:32 10:33
6 Heather Abrams HUP United 0:43:06 11:16 10:32 10:37 10:40
7 Kendra Pinard 0:43:29 11:44 10:24 10:44 10:38
8 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing C4 P&P 12:24 11:37 11:54
9 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing P&P 12:17 11:40 12:18
10 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com P&P 12:34 12:29 13:01
11 Heather Ryder 545 Velo lapped 13:58 14:23 16:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:17:53 8:56 8:57
2 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 0:18:10 9:09 9:01
3 Libby Greeley Riverside Racing 0:18:19 9:04 9:15
4 Rose Tripp AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 0:19:00 9:18 9:42
5 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 0:19:20 9:37 9:43
6 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 0:20:26 10:07 10:19
7 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:21:35 10:29 11:07
8 Poppy Lord Colonial Bicycle Co. 0:22:14 10:46 11:28
9 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:23:11 11:21 11:51
10 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:24:41 11:55 12:45
11 Emma Conway Mrs. 0:26:36 12:49 13:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2