Log In
Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 • Oct 13 2018
5.5
2.5
3.5
4.3
5.9
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.3
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 55:14.5
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 55:47.4
3 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nickgs Cycling/Mennen Plu 56:26.3
4 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 56:46.5
5 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 57:15.4
6 Craig Faulkner 58:11.7
7 Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank 59:46.7
8 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Army Factory Team 00:37.7
9 Logan Grace Donkey Label 01:19.5
10 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 55:58.1
11 Ken Pike Omaha Velo 57:31.4
DNF John Heinlein iii Orion Racing 43:30.6
DNF Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 39:31.1
DNF Emile Hamm 19:34.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 58:32.7
2 Luke Feuerhelm Above And Beyond Cancer P/b Scheels 59:28.1
3 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Nort 00:07.3
4 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 00:57.4
5 Matt Christiansen 01:00.1
6 Satchell Mische richter 01:57.8
7 Luke Skov Harvest Racing-Trek 02:11.9
8 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 54:50.7
9 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin 55:33.3
10 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 55:45.1
11 Brian Rogers Synergy 56:05.4
12 Daniel Novak 56:23.6
13 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin 56:56.8
14 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross 58:40.2
15 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nickgs Cycling/Mennen Plu 00:02.0
16 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 01:23.4
17 Eddie Karow 58:36.2
DNF Casey Griesemer Neff Cycle Service 12:26.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 38:17.4
2 Jack Carter Northstar Development 38:34.2
3 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 38:34.3
4 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing 39:01.7
5 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 39:20.1
6 Charles Wolf 39:21.9
7 Mitchell Erickson 39:29.0
8 Ken Raiche 39:57.6
9 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood/gis 40:10.5
10 Joe Burbach Donkey Label 40:17.6
11 Nick Zawadski Kingfield 40:30.2
12 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 40:33.4
13 Michael Phernetton 40:33.5
14 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 40:45.5
15 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 40:46.0
16 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 40:46.5
17 Otto Renner All-City 40:48.7
18 Matt Leizinger All-City 40:53.8
19 Alexander Barrette Minnesota Cycling Team 40:59.5
20 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 41:05.6
21 Anthony Lane 41:06.9
22 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Powe 41:39.6
23 Max Severson All-City 41:55.4
24 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 41:56.3
25 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin 41:56.9
26 Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists 42:07.9
27 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 42:07.9
28 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 42:25.1
29 Jon Friedell 42:29.4
30 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 42:45.7
31 David Peterson Northstar Development 42:48.0
32 Micah Turman 42:59.5
33 Ben Cox Hollywood Cycles 43:14.8
34 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 43:17.7
35 Paul Inkala 43:25.0
36 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 43:42.1
37 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 43:56.3
38 Nick Boulton Synergy 44:17.0
39 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 44:30.7
40 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 44:37.2
41 Owen Eerdmans 44:48.0
42 Eric Pirius 45:11.0
43 Carl Willkom Category 6 Racing Squad 45:13.9
44 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:37.8
45 David Haaland Synergy 46:01.0
46 Adam Rambow Synergy 46:48.4
47 Erik Engness Big Ring Flyers 47:41.9
48 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 49:08.3
49 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing 36:05.1
50 Ted Clausen All-City 39:24.3
51 Michael Christensen 39:35.7
52 Allan Varcoe 43:15.1
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 22:52.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 27:55.5
2 Zach Schuman 28:49.6
3 Charles Wolf 28:53.6
4 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 28:57.9
5 Myles Brown 29:14.3
6 Daniel Ayala 29:18.5
7 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 29:33.1
8 Drake Harrington Northstar Development 29:42.3
9 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 30:34.3
10 Evan Ray 30:58.1
11 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 30:58.1
12 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 31:16.6
13 Andrew Reiner Synergy 31:33.8
14 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing 31:55.7
15 John Duffey 32:25.9
16 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 32:26.0
17 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike 32:48.0
18 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 32:53.4
19 Jeremy Pomeroy 32:59.2
20 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 33:01.6
21 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Powe 33:12.8
22 Kevin Greimel 33:17.6
23 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 33:42.6
24 Scott Swenson 33:48.1
25 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 33:55.5
26 Tom Segar 33:58.3
27 Joshua Schneider 34:00.5
28 Elliott Krizek 34:07.4
29 Matt Appleman 34:13.0
30 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers 34:15.5
31 Paul Petersen 34:16.0
32 Chip Bernidid 34:26.7
33 David Von edge 34:39.4
34 Matt Petersen 34:46.8
35 Michael Determan 34:53.3
36 Alex Knutson All-City 34:53.6
37 Gregg Ichel 34:53.9
38 Alan Klein 34:56.3
39 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 35:10.7
40 David Nagel 35:22.8
41 Sean Newton 35:40.1
42 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 35:48.8
43 Joshua Weichsel 35:51.1
44 Andrew Wagner 35:52.1
45 Theo Halvorson 36:21.4
46 James Cooke 36:41.9
47 Tim Peissig All-City 36:43.1
48 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers 37:22.1
49 Ken Hum Zubaz Racing 37:37.5
50 Jose Hernandez 37:51.6
51 Ted Clausen All-City 38:30.9
52 Andrew Jacot 38:45.4
53 Nate Zumach 39:13.7
54 Christopher Preussner 29:00.1
55 Todd Volkmeier 29:34.7
56 Andrew Tubesing 29:46.1
57 Hargrove Ross 29:56.0
58 Sam Clavette 29:56.8
59 Michael Mcdonald Freewheel Bike 30:21.3
60 Joshua Sullivan 30:33.1
61 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:45.6
62 Karl Saarela 31:45.5
63 Aaron Brooks 31:55.5
64 Michael Green 31:58.9
65 Patrick Butler 33:07.3
DNF Joel Benton All-City 14:33.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Freed 28:21.6
2 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 33:41.2
3 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:02.6
4 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 35:29.3
5 Aiden Jurek 35:48.4
6 Zachary Bollom Northstar Development 36:40.2
7 Sam Fabian North Iowa Spin 37:15.0
8 Nigel Nowlin 37:34.5
9 Paul Fabian North Iowa Spin 38:18.9
10 Kieran Aus 38:32.1
11 Evan Nowlin 28:26.4
12 Carson Peterson 28:41.0
13 Isaiah Collins North Iowa Spin 30:35.1
14 Charles Meyer 30:47.3
15 Ayeden Lein North Iowa Spin 31:16.0
16 Ethan Brown 34:36.6
17 Axsyl Lein North Iowa Spin 34:55.3
18 Gerik Nowlin 35:19.3
19 Ethan Varcoe 37:36.3
20 Rigel Prior 39:26.8
21 Roczen Beissel 40:37.5
22 Eric Pals North Iowa Spin 43:20.3
23 Harrison Meyer 43:36.2
24 Jack Klemond Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Powe 42:21.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 58:59.8
2 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 59:37.6
3 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 00:26.5
4 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 00:48.0
5 Tim Norrie 01:15.3
6 Caleb Donaldson Twin Six 01:15.5
7 Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers 02:32.0
8 Aaron Ray 02:55.1
9 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 03:15.7
10 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P/b S 59:07.9
11 Ted Clausen All-City 03:52.2
DNF Shawn Meyer 05:57.7
DNF Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 44:52.5
2 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 45:54.5
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 46:11.9
4 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 46:20.4
5 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 47:24.7
6 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 47:56.2
7 Ed Alpasa Hollywood Cycles 48:17.0
8 Stephen Cottrell 48:18.8
9 Gregory Goblirsch 48:20.1
10 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 48:22.7
11 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 48:44.2
12 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 49:10.4
13 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 49:30.9
14 John Iltis 49:40.3
15 James Buddenbaum 49:43.5
16 Jeffrey Evanson 49:48.7
17 Chris Gibbs 49:53.3
18 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 50:17.9
19 William Kuster 50:53.7
20 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 51:37.9
21 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 52:16.4
22 Mark Rathbun 52:32.8
23 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 52:57.0
24 Tracy Paradise 53:06.1
25 Scott Devillers 53:48.6
26 Jonathan Sanders 45:32.9
27 Chris Sur 46:11.3
28 Jason Engle North Iowa Spin 46:13.1
29 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers 46:36.7
30 Martin Andrusiak Northstar Development 48:04.1
31 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club 49:54.2
32 Mark Overgaard 50:19.7
33 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 45:01.9
34 Bruce Porter 49:37.1
DNF Joel Benton All-City 45:07.8
DNF Jeffrey Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Nort 18:47.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Point S Racing 45:28.7
2 Marcus Bush 45:45.4
3 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 46:31.2
4 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 48:43.2
5 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 49:24.1
6 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 49:40.0
7 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing 49:58.9
8 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 51:32.3
9 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 51:43.1
10 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing 53:06.2
11 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 53:10.5
12 Mike Ladendorf 54:24.1
13 Timothy Budge Midtown Cycling 45:13.4
14 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 45:35.2
15 Kevin Greimel 45:35.4
16 Erik Engness Big Ring Flyers 45:35.9
17 Alex Knutson All-City 47:14.7
18 Kyle Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski 47:18.3
19 Marc Sontowski 49:59.7
20 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 51:19.8
21 Ted Clausen All-City 55:37.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Nort 44:58.4
2 Corey Coogan cisek Amy D. Foundation 45:46.2
3 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 46:34.2
4 Robin Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski 46:57.6
5 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 47:07.6
6 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Powe 47:29.5
7 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club 47:50.7
8 Carly Thomsen 51:12.2
9 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 52:37.9
10 Chelsea Strate All-City 52:40.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 48:16.5
2 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio 51:41.8
3 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 51:44.2
4 Eleanor Thermansen Loon State Cyclists 53:39.1
5 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 53:58.3
6 Nicole Falk 46:00.6
7 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 46:29.0
8 Robin Sund Team Emu 51:32.8
DNF Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 24:54.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Gagne 47:16.0
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 48:20.0
3 Nicole Falk 40:19.1
4 Alexandra Kerl Birchwood/gis 41:18.6
5 Lisa Lendway Synergy 46:01.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Paradise 32:47.3
2 Becky Phelps Loon State Cyclists 34:55.6
3 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 36:04.3
4 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 36:17.9
5 Sara Smith Fulton Racing 36:34.7
6 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 37:14.2
7 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 37:14.4
8 Kadence Hampton All-City 38:16.4
9 Andrea Ingles 38:37.7
10 Leah Hanus Koochella 38:48.1
11 Nikki Sudberry 38:59.6
12 Olivia Schissel North Iowa Spin 39:28.2
13 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Powe 39:57.6
14 Caelyn Bailey North Iowa Spin 40:36.6
15 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 40:55.3
16 Maggie Peterson Corpse Whale Racing 30:41.3
17 Aggi Lein North Iowa Spin 31:29.8
18 Noelle Andrychowicz 32:17.0
19 Rebecca Bastiaens 33:08.0
20 Ashley Von edge Koochella 33:08.8
21 Anna Matthews Freewheel Bike 33:49.9
22 Sheila Prior 34:57.9
DNF Claire Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 07:26.1
DNF Biz Dalke 15:46.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 39:23.6
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 28:48.4
3 Aubri Graven North Iowa Spin 30:46.5
4 Amelia Collins North Iowa Spin 31:54.1
5 Orla Prior 33:16.4
6 Maya Ingles 41:35.0
7 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 47:30.8
8 Genevive Klemond Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Powe 26:43.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Rambow Synergy 46:48.4
2 Renee Hoppe Koochella 38:38.9
DNF Colette Meller Koochella 16:31.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1