Log In
Gateway Hills CX • Sep 16 2018
4.6
2.8
4.5
4.9
5.5
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GWHCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 0:48:32 5:10 5:11 6:08 5:17 5:19 5:25 5:24 5:16 5:21
2 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 0:49:08 5:13 5:09 5:22 5:29 5:35 5:44 5:29 5:32 5:35
3 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:49:38 5:30 5:24 5:26 5:26 5:23 5:36 5:34 5:37 5:42
4 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:49:45 5:18 5:20 5:26 5:32 5:42 5:34 5:38 5:33 5:41
5 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 0:49:54 5:18 5:16 5:27 5:35 5:40 5:40 5:39 5:39 5:39
6 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 0:50:03 5:28 5:21 5:27 5:42 5:49 5:35 5:43 5:29 5:29
7 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power 0:50:54 5:24 5:27 5:36 5:43 5:41 5:42 5:49 5:50 5:43
8 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 0:51:10 5:35 5:32 5:32 5:36 5:35 5:39 5:44 5:45 6:11
9 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 0:51:29 5:36 5:32 5:34 5:44 5:53 5:47 5:45 5:49 5:48
10 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:51:46 5:50 5:35 5:38 5:47 5:37 5:43 5:58 5:49 5:48
11 Michael Marston Daedalus 0:51:50 5:36 5:35 5:39 5:40 5:50 5:58 5:56 5:50 5:46
12 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 0:52:10 5:35 5:35 5:42 5:53 5:45 5:51 5:52 5:50 6:07
13 Leigh Quilliams Trek-GPL 0:52:17 5:32 5:33 5:45 5:52 5:58 6:03 5:53 5:55 5:46
14 Louis michel Menard TREK - GPL 0:52:20 5:47 5:42 5:46 5:53 5:58 5:55 5:52 5:51 5:36
15 Frederic Auger Trek GPL 0:52:51 5:29 5:23 5:23 5:33 5:42 5:52 6:13 6:35 6:41
16 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:54:07 5:19 5:30 5:27 5:34 5:53 7:13 7:21 5:58 5:52
17 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 0:54:14 5:42 5:38 5:53 6:09 6:05 6:16 6:17 6:08 6:05
18 Shawn Mottram Sherpa 0:54:28 5:36 5:49 5:55 6:01 6:14 6:10 6:22 6:10 6:10
19 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck lapped 6:17 6:39 7:05 7:16 7:30 7:37 8:01
DNF Jackson Heath RiversideRacing DNF 5:51 6:07 6:17 6:39 6:42
DNF Daniel Svedberg DNF 6:12 6:36 6:34 6:49 7:04
DNF Patrick Cavanaugh DNF 5:40 5:39 5:54
DNF Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF 5:46
DNF Josh Anthony Riverside Racing DNF 5:28 5:29 5:56
DNF Anthony Giguere BMB Racing DNF 5:30 5:26 5:36 5:44 5:35 5:41
DNF Miles Billings 545 Velo DNF 5:23 5:33 6:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:50:19 5:24 5:27 5:34 5:33 5:34 5:35 5:43 5:45 5:45
2 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:51:28 5:24 5:27 5:34 5:33 5:36 5:56 5:57 6:03 5:58
3 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:52:49 5:37 5:40 5:47 5:53 5:55 6:04 6:11 5:53 5:49
4 Jim Frame Corner Cycle 0:53:52 5:29 5:38 5:50 5:57 6:09 6:11 6:09 6:05 6:23
5 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop P&P 5:44 5:49 5:58 6:08 6:10 6:06 6:07 6:09
6 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato P&P 5:43 5:51 5:58 6:08 6:10 6:26 6:21 5:53
7 Cory Johannessen Mud City Cutters (RIP Threshold Cyc P&P 6:00 6:02 6:00 6:05 6:11 6:12 6:08 6:02
8 Nate Kemp 545 Velo P&P 5:49 5:58 6:17 6:07 6:06 6:04 6:07 6:35
9 Steve Witkus P&P 6:00 6:04 6:03 6:10 6:10 6:14 6:18 6:15
10 Paul Cox Riverside Racing lapped 6:19 6:10 6:15 6:27 6:31 6:35 6:31 6:32
11 Eugene Ruiter Generator Racing lapped 5:54 6:09 6:12 6:22 6:17 6:44 6:56 7:08
12 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers lapped 5:59 6:12 6:57 6:37 7:42 6:35 6:49 6:42
DNF R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com DNF 5:39 5:43 5:54 6:09 6:14
DNF Curtis Boivin NEXT cycling DNF 5:36 6:05 6:22 7:00 6:48 7:29
DNF Christopher White CYCLONAUTS DNF 5:42 7:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 0:39:20 5:19 5:25 5:27 5:45 5:45 5:51 5:49
2 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 0:39:42 5:19 5:25 5:37 5:48 5:52 5:55 5:47
3 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:55 5:24 5:34 5:48 5:47 5:48 5:49 5:45
4 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 0:40:17 5:19 5:25 5:44 5:59 5:57 6:00 5:54
5 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:40:38 5:33 5:40 5:46 5:50 5:58 6:04 5:47
6 Jake Korn 0:40:38 5:39 5:36 5:48 5:53 5:59 6:05 5:38
7 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 0:41:24 5:33 5:47 5:56 5:58 5:59 6:08 6:03
8 Matthew Casserly 0:41:33 5:37 5:43 5:50 5:59 6:08 6:11 6:06
9 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 0:41:39 5:52 5:46 5:54 6:02 6:08 6:04 5:54
10 Colin Cook NorthEast MultiSport 0:41:53 6:19 5:54 5:48 5:52 5:59 6:09 5:52
11 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 0:41:57 6:08 5:50 5:53 5:55 6:01 6:14 5:56
12 Steven Bedard 0:42:21 5:57 5:40 6:01 6:13 6:12 6:19 5:59
13 Justin Brooke 0:42:29 6:24 5:54 5:53 5:54 5:59 6:17 6:07
14 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 0:42:51 5:45 6:15 6:09 6:07 6:12 6:19 6:04
15 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:43:05 5:50 6:03 6:03 6:07 6:13 6:26 6:23
16 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:20 6:12 6:15 6:07 6:08 6:14 6:14 6:10
17 Jon Greeley ECV | Essex County Velo 0:43:31 5:22 5:59 6:15 6:45 6:42 6:18 6:11
18 David Currie JRA cycles 0:43:44 6:04 6:07 6:12 6:16 6:24 6:22 6:19
19 Justin Clark 0:43:47 6:24 5:53 5:54 5:53 6:41 6:32 6:32
20 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 0:43:50 6:13 6:03 6:20 6:22 6:19 6:21 6:11
21 Benjamin Strunk Conglomerate Ltd. 0:43:53 6:24 6:03 6:11 6:15 6:18 6:24 6:19
22 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:44:01 6:36 6:07 6:16 6:15 6:21 6:12 6:13
23 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 0:44:05 6:20 6:09 6:16 6:19 6:22 6:19 6:20
24 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:23 5:59 6:11 6:17 6:25 6:29 6:30 6:33
25 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:31 6:06 6:12 6:19 6:30 6:30 6:26 6:27
26 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:44:39 6:24 6:08 6:20 6:20 6:24 6:26 6:37
27 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 0:44:55 5:49 6:04 6:19 6:43 6:42 6:51 6:26
28 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:44:59 6:08 6:17 6:27 6:35 6:33 6:39 6:20
29 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:03 6:18 6:04 6:17 6:48 6:42 6:34 6:20
30 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:10 6:18 6:22 6:26 6:29 6:32 6:36 6:26
31 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:45:15 6:15 6:13 6:20 6:31 6:31 6:41 6:44
32 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:45:29 6:09 6:11 6:27 6:34 6:42 6:41 6:44
33 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 0:45:38 6:51 6:13 6:16 6:32 6:26 6:39 6:39
34 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:00 6:30 6:15 6:33 6:36 6:38 6:44 6:44
35 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club lapped 6:45 6:29 6:33 6:29 6:36 6:33
36 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lapped 5:54 6:19 6:30 6:31 6:48 7:28
37 Gregory Finn lapped 6:30 6:18 6:31 6:44 6:44 6:50
38 Jaden Wise JAM Fund / NCC lapped 6:01 6:09 6:31 6:47 6:56 7:14
39 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lapped 6:24 6:12 6:25 6:45 6:53 7:08
40 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped 6:23 6:20 6:35 6:46 7:01 6:53
41 Erik Dellea Sunapee Racing Team lapped 6:35 6:25 6:37 6:44 7:02 6:47
42 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped 6:28 6:34 6:47 6:53 6:48 6:50
43 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club lapped 6:46 6:26 6:39 6:53 7:03 6:45
44 Reid Hutchins lapped 6:24 6:19 6:30 6:47 7:46 6:48
45 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lapped 6:56 6:38 6:45 7:00 6:54 6:46
46 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing lapped 5:59 6:54 6:37 7:32 7:22 6:43
47 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lapped 6:52 6:29 7:05 6:52 7:00 6:52
48 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching lapped 6:54 6:38 6:56 6:59 7:13 7:08
49 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company lapped 6:37 6:32 6:49 7:09 8:02 7:09
50 C Todd Lombardo HUP / Comp lapped 6:13 6:07 6:30 6:36 7:51 9:01
51 Gregory Affsa lapped 6:47 6:52 7:13 7:25 7:09 7:02
52 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club lapped 7:06 6:43 6:57 7:20 7:34 7:28
53 Jordan Greenberg lapped 6:38 6:49 7:22 7:27 7:37 7:31
54 Douglas Breault lapped 7:10 7:23 7:20 7:23 7:07 7:18
55 Chad Gibson 545 Velo lapped 6:44 6:15 6:57 7:59 8:29 8:02
56 Eric Brassell 545 Velo lapped 6:55 7:06 7:19 7:27 7:59 7:41
57 Chadli Mascarenhas lapped 7:41 7:21 7:21 7:10 7:30 7:25
58 Luke Weitz lapped 6:50 6:37 7:08 8:22 8:05 8:13
59 Chris Naimie Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving lapped 7:31 7:24 7:25 8:06 7:57 8:04
60 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing lapped 8:12 7:56 9:45 9:20 9:31
DNF Sean Weiss CS Racing DNF 6:38
DNF Charley Schmidt DNF 5:36 5:58 5:56 6:21 6:23
DNF Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF 6:54
DNF Tate Kokubo DNF 5:53 6:15
DNF Brig Currie Spin arts cycling DNF 5:34 6:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jake Korn 0:35:36 5:54 5:55 5:54 5:56 5:53 6:03
2 Tate Kokubo 0:35:58 5:57 5:56 5:57 6:02 6:12 5:55
3 Justin Clark 0:36:23 6:14 5:50 5:55 5:58 6:11 6:15
4 Michael Fowler Minuteman Road Club 0:37:12 6:23 6:08 6:05 6:15 6:15 6:05
5 Jonathan Meuse Exeter Cycles 0:37:17 6:09 6:07 6:11 6:16 6:19 6:15
6 Benjamin Strunk Conglomerate Ltd. 0:37:56 6:11 6:05 6:32 6:31 6:31 6:07
7 Daniel Kosuk 0:38:06 6:11 6:12 6:20 6:19 6:42 6:22
8 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 0:38:12 6:41 6:17 6:15 6:18 6:19 6:23
9 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 0:38:49 6:06 6:11 6:39 6:40 6:45 6:29
10 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 0:39:03 6:46 6:27 6:31 6:23 6:24 6:32
11 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 0:39:07 6:10 6:41 6:40 6:41 6:39 6:17
12 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:39:08 6:33 6:23 6:26 6:35 6:39 6:31
13 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:39:50 7:45 6:23 6:24 6:32 6:27 6:17
14 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:39:56 6:40 6:25 6:29 6:44 6:44 6:53
15 Luke Weitz 0:40:03 6:34 6:23 6:48 6:47 6:53 6:38
16 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 0:40:17 6:43 6:29 6:33 6:51 6:57 6:45
17 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:18 6:42 6:36 6:44 6:44 6:54 6:38
18 William King CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:40:49 6:39 6:51 6:49 6:53 6:56 6:41
19 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:40:49 6:29 6:41 6:47 6:56 6:57 6:59
20 Preston Sanford 0:41:13 6:41 6:50 6:51 6:58 6:59 6:54
21 Tarik Sentissi State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:40 6:28 6:42 6:54 6:53 7:13 7:29
22 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 0:42:13 6:51 6:46 7:02 7:10 7:20 7:03
23 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:33 6:58 6:59 6:58 7:14 7:13 7:10
24 Casey Cesari Portland Velo Club lapped 6:50 7:02 7:24 7:26 7:23
25 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company lapped 6:48 7:10 7:25 7:31 7:21
26 Anthony Castiglia lapped 7:17 7:00 7:15 7:38 7:35
27 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club lapped 5:58 6:01 6:42 14:28 6:06
28 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo lapped 7:26 7:22 8:01 8:37 7:49
29 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing lapped 8:22 8:23 8:24 9:06 8:57
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF 6:40
DNF Ian Whitney DNF 7:21 8:04
DNF Michael Weitz DNF 6:35 6:22 6:33 6:16 6:31
DNF Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com DNF 6:22 6:54 6:59 7:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Adam Gould BMB Racing 0:36:46 5:57 6:04 6:04 6:11 6:15 6:15
2 Henry Komosa CompEdge/FlyRacing 0:37:18 6:05 6:07 6:14 6:15 6:15 6:21
3 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 0:37:28 6:12 6:11 6:13 6:24 6:17 6:11
4 Sean Mcloughlin Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:37:36 5:58 6:31 6:17 6:20 6:18 6:12
5 Frederick Marius Minuteman Road Club 0:37:40 6:29 6:23 6:05 6:15 6:27 6:02
6 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club 0:37:42 6:03 6:16 6:20 6:26 6:19 6:18
7 Jonathan Pohl 0:38:15 6:09 6:10 6:20 6:47 6:32 6:17
8 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 0:38:57 6:15 6:24 6:29 6:30 6:35 6:44
9 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 0:39:04 6:34 6:19 6:34 6:33 6:32 6:33
10 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:39:22 6:31 6:42 6:34 6:36 6:34 6:24
11 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 0:39:29 6:20 6:34 6:36 6:38 6:47 6:34
12 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 0:39:34 6:49 6:31 6:26 6:27 6:33 6:48
13 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 0:39:51 6:24 6:26 6:42 6:44 6:46 6:48
14 Bruce Rychlik 0:40:00 6:30 6:34 6:38 6:42 6:46 6:49
15 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/Handsacrosswor 0:40:04 6:13 6:41 6:48 6:50 6:48 6:45
16 Tim Kennedy NEMBA Racing 0:40:07 6:47 6:33 6:41 6:44 6:40 6:42
17 Masanori Kamihara YAMAHA 0:40:17 6:42 6:22 7:17 6:39 6:41 6:36
18 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 0:40:37 6:38 6:50 6:42 6:48 6:51 6:47
19 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 0:41:00 6:48 6:43 6:49 6:53 6:56 6:51
20 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo P&P 6:42 6:46 6:59 7:02 7:16
21 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles P&P 6:29 6:46 6:53 7:38 7:17
22 Larry Alford 545 Velo P&P 6:57 6:53 7:17 7:29 7:26
23 David Crelling P&P 6:45 6:52 6:57 8:35 7:09
24 Chad Morris Riverside Racing P&P 7:12 7:19 7:19 7:25 7:07
25 Simon Nott Gus CX P&P 7:17 7:07 7:15 7:36 7:12
26 Todd Chewning lapped 7:13 7:24 7:46 7:58 7:40
27 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com lapped 7:16 7:26 7:49 7:56 7:56
28 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol / Unattached lapped 7:16 7:35 7:49 8:05 8:01
29 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club lapped 7:28 7:29 7:53 8:03 8:10
30 Seth Davis lapped 7:29 8:25 9:02 9:24 8:18
31 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing P&P 6:57 15:08 6:54 6:56
DNF Reid Hutchins DNF
DNF Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club DNF 6:12 6:22 6:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 0:37:41 6:12 6:07 6:16 6:20 6:27 6:18
2 Matthew Lavigne Monadnock Cycling Club 0:37:56 6:13 6:12 6:21 6:33 6:22 6:16
3 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 0:38:21 6:07 6:15 6:21 6:33 6:29 6:37
4 Vincent Silvestre JRA Cycles 0:38:47 6:18 6:18 6:26 6:36 6:36 6:33
5 John Sullivan Butcher Box Cycling 0:39:49 6:21 6:22 6:34 6:47 6:56 6:48
6 Brian Seitz 0:40:09 6:19 6:34 7:01 6:53 6:54 6:27
7 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 0:40:16 6:29 6:36 6:44 6:49 6:53 6:46
8 Kevin Killay Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski/Pac 0:40:19 6:38 6:42 6:59 6:53 6:43 6:23
9 Andre Damota State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:22 6:45 6:38 6:41 6:54 6:50 6:34
10 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:27 6:41 6:46 6:48 6:47 6:49 6:36
11 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pavin 0:41:09 6:42 6:51 6:49 6:57 6:57 6:54
12 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 0:41:18 7:21 6:35 6:54 6:48 6:53 6:47
13 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 0:41:31 6:41 6:47 6:51 6:58 7:09 7:05
14 Justin Walker 0:41:56 6:42 6:53 7:01 7:10 7:15 6:55
15 Michael Gianferrari Monadnock Cycling Club 0:41:59 6:43 6:59 7:06 7:03 7:07 7:01
16 Christopher Tully 0:42:02 7:27 6:38 6:40 6:56 7:18 7:02
17 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 0:42:04 7:25 6:42 6:40 7:04 7:18 6:55
18 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 0:42:10 6:49 6:56 7:00 7:05 7:04 7:17
19 Randy Boneta 0:42:11 6:45 6:51 6:48 6:49 7:07 7:51
20 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 0:42:12 6:54 7:01 7:11 7:06 7:06 6:54
21 Kevin Perron State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:18 7:24 6:57 7:05 6:56 7:01 6:55
22 Benjamin Judge 0:42:45 7:32 6:57 6:58 6:55 7:05 7:18
23 Chris Housley 0:42:53 7:16 6:55 7:10 7:05 7:16 7:10
24 Tim Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 0:43:14 6:37 7:05 7:16 7:24 7:32 7:20
25 Todd Aldrich 0:43:20 7:35 7:26 6:41 7:10 7:20 7:07
26 James Demelo MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:43:21 7:30 7:02 7:07 7:17 7:20 7:06
27 Kelly Dominic 0:43:27 8:01 7:16 7:13 7:01 7:06 6:51
28 Devin Auclair 0:44:33 7:08 7:03 7:11 7:16 8:22 7:34
29 Scott Lovejoy 0:44:37 7:28 7:13 7:20 7:44 7:36 7:17
30 Mark Garland State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:07 7:01 7:16 7:36 7:41 7:47 7:46
31 Justin Perreault lapped 7:01 7:40 7:34 7:56 7:42
32 Scott Cummings lapped 7:25 7:52 7:30 7:38 7:31
33 Matt Halfrey Northampton Cycling Club lapped 7:35 7:31 7:33 7:45 7:34
34 Thomas Feighny 545 Velo lapped 7:41 7:36 7:35 7:42 7:34
35 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped 7:27 7:36 7:51 7:42 8:12
36 Henry Henderson Team Lucky Patrol lapped 7:40 7:36 7:58 8:02 7:55
37 Daniel Weintraub lapped 7:34 7:32 8:06 8:08 7:52
38 Richard Hostler NorthEast MultiSport lapped 8:13 7:31 8:23 7:59 7:46
39 Bradley Gauthier State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped 7:53 7:52 8:01 8:14 8:07
40 Martin Feeney lapped 8:06 7:59 8:07 8:12 8:13
41 Matthew Dewitt State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped 8:29 8:09 8:06 8:17 8:26
42 Martin Meterko lapped 7:19 7:48 11:48 7:36 7:18
43 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing lapped 7:49 8:23 8:34 8:52 9:18
44 Jose Rodriques lapped 8:26 8:24 8:48 8:55 8:57
45 Vasilios Piskopanis Atlas Sports P&P 8:36 9:06 9:55 10:03
46 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing lapped 7:33 10:10 15:15 8:12
DNF Chip Donovan Steve The Bike Guy DNF
DNF Nicholas Blinn Minuteman Road Club DNF 7:19 8:27 8:40 9:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:39:25
2 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:39:37
3 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:40:26
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:40:51
5 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:41:08
6 John Golden Corner Cycle 0:41:37
7 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 0:41:49
8 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:41:59
9 Wilson Martinez 0:42:48
10 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing 0:43:14
11 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:43:19
12 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:47
13 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:43:50
14 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:43:54
15 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:44:08
16 Richard Smith Symscape 0:44:39
17 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 0:44:56
18 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:01
19 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:45:06
20 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:45:23
21 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:45:37
22 Jay Prewitt 0:45:39
23 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:45:56
24 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART lapped
25 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes lapped
26 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight lapped
27 James Carrington Cyclonauts Racers lapped
28 Keith Button CCB Racing lapped
29 Stuart Olsen lapped
30 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re lapped
31 Marc Curtis BMB Racing lapped
32 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped
33 Larry Alford 545 Velo lapped
34 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped
35 Tim Kennedy NEMBA Racing lapped
36 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing lapped
37 Chris Naimie Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving lapped
38 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge lapped
39 Jeff O'neil lapped
40 David Lafond GUS CX lapped
41 Chuck Wason NHCC lapped
DNF Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving DNF
DNF Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:43:07
2 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:43:11
3 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:43:12
4 Paul Denis TEAM BIG WATTS powered by KDBDRDND 0:44:00
5 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:44:18
6 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:44:43
7 Normand Collard BMB Racing 0:44:47
8 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club P&P
9 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club P&P
10 Gary Passler Riverside Racing P&P
11 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling P&P
12 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club P&P
13 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge P&P
14 Garabed Minasian Freewheel Cycles LLC lapped
15 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com P&P
16 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo P&P
17 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club P&P
DNF Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse DNF
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Liam Foley Gus Cycling 0:37:35 5:59 5:59 6:13 6:31 6:36 6:17
2 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:38:03 6:21 6:15 6:19 6:26 6:18 6:23
3 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 0:38:15 5:51 6:13 6:29 6:34 6:36 6:31
4 Jonathan Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 0:38:18 6:21 6:15 6:26 6:42 6:18 6:15
5 Matt Berube Riverside Racing 0:39:07 6:00 6:21 6:37 6:36 6:25 7:07
6 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 0:39:07 5:46 6:12 6:40 6:52 7:04 6:34
7 Connor Cox 0:40:12 6:14 6:22 6:28 6:52 6:56 7:20
8 Timothy Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:40:21 6:07 6:24 6:42 6:57 7:10 7:01
9 Sean Patch GUS CX 0:40:57 6:41 6:34 6:55 6:52 7:04 6:51
10 Geo Mottram Sherpa 0:42:04 6:25 6:41 7:05 7:19 7:24 7:11
11 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:43:31 6:40 7:01 7:12 7:20 7:46 7:32
12 Noah Chabot BMB Racing lapped 6:36 6:55 7:32 8:09 8:34
13 Alex Komarynskyj BC High lapped 7:17 7:12 7:32 7:35 10:44
14 Samuel Burns BC High lapped 7:15 7:32 8:25 8:27 9:22
15 Pierce Channell BC High lapped 5:54 6:23 6:46 7:50 16:26
16 Cormac Rohda BC High lapped 8:42 9:49 11:10 11:40
17 Joseph Braga BC High lapped 7:20 8:04 8:48 17:56
DNF Owen Cancannon BC High DNF 10:43 15:04
DNF Johs Erlandsen BC High DNF 7:02 7:09 7:51 7:37
DNF Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles DNF 6:39
DNF Brendan Webb BC High DNF 7:50 9:25 9:06
DNF Joseph Chu BC High DNF 11:44 12:38 11:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Tyler Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 0:13:11 6:26 6:45
2 Zazo French NH/VT Cycling 0:13:14 6:34 6:40
3 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 0:13:29 6:49 6:40
4 Samuel Currie JRA 0:14:01 6:58 7:03
5 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 0:14:29 7:24 7:05
6 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:14:57 7:23 7:34
7 Libby Greeley ECV | Essex County Velo 0:15:17 7:36 7:42
8 Reese Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 0:16:05 7:52 8:13
9 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:16:36 7:52 8:44
10 Portia Thompson NEHSCA Team Acton Gnargonauts 0:16:46 8:08 8:39
11 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 0:17:09 8:28 8:41
12 Angelo Carbone goodwin 0:17:43 7:41 10:02
13 Kari Trotter 365 Cycles 0:17:53 7:12 10:41
14 Emily Housley 0:18:00 8:24 9:36
15 Kendall Prewitt 0:18:44 9:16 9:28
16 Schuyler Hagge 0:19:08 9:21 9:47
17 Tyler Abrams 0:19:13 9:23 9:50
18 Connor Hildebrand Aetna Cycling Team 0:19:24 9:34 9:50
19 Annabelle Norris 0:21:49 9:58 11:51
20 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:24:51 11:36 13:15
DNF Charley Schmidt jr. DNF 10:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kelly Catale State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:36:57 5:51 6:07 6:08 6:16 6:20 6:15
2 Roni Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:37:47 6:04 6:13 6:18 6:18 6:28 6:25
3 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:38:02 6:04 6:19 6:23 6:25 6:32 6:19
4 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:38:14 5:47 6:18 6:23 6:32 6:40 6:34
5 Clio Dinan 0:38:40 6:07 6:20 6:26 6:31 6:37 6:40
6 Michele Smith HUP United 0:38:50 6:18 6:35 6:26 6:33 6:26 6:31
7 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 0:39:10 6:13 6:21 6:38 6:26 6:47 6:45
8 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:39:34 6:25 6:24 6:38 6:41 6:44 6:42
9 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 0:39:38 6:07 6:19 6:41 6:59 7:03 6:29
10 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycling 0:40:47 6:28 6:40 6:47 6:46 7:00 7:05
11 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Cycling 0:40:59 6:19 6:36 6:26 7:08 7:21 7:07
12 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:41:42 6:18 6:31 7:04 7:03 7:05 7:41
13 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 0:41:53 6:41 7:21 6:58 6:59 6:56 6:59
14 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 0:42:04 6:34 6:45 7:25 7:03 7:17 7:02
15 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale 0:43:00 5:57 6:35 7:11 7:42 7:44 7:51
16 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club lapped 6:53 7:39 7:31 7:48 7:33
17 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com lapped 7:08 7:41 7:39 8:13 7:31
18 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck lapped 7:19 7:23 7:48 8:00 7:57
DNF Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam DNF 7:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:38:43 6:12 6:16 6:30 6:40 6:29 6:35
2 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 0:40:16 6:09 6:27 6:44 6:56 7:02 6:58
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:18 6:31 6:42 6:51 6:59 7:08 7:09
4 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:41:36 6:39 6:50 6:55 7:02 7:10 7:00
5 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:42:28 6:40 6:48 7:10 7:17 7:14 7:19
6 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:42:58 6:52 6:54 7:01 7:18 7:28 7:24
7 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P 6:46 7:01 7:11 7:29 7:40
8 Ryanne Carmichael P&P 6:51 7:20 7:13 7:17 7:30
9 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling P&P 6:53 7:07 7:21 7:27 7:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lauren Breza 0:42:20 6:20 6:57 7:11 7:21 7:19 7:13
2 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:42:36 6:38 6:54 7:19 7:17 7:17 7:11
3 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:42:53 6:28 7:07 7:29 7:03 7:33 7:13
4 Kara Simeonov 545 Velo 0:43:37 7:18 7:08 7:12 7:20 7:22 7:17
5 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:44:38 6:57 7:10 7:23 7:27 8:10 7:31
6 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:38 6:57 7:00 7:14 7:35 7:36 8:16
7 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:45:38 7:10 7:30 7:35 7:47 7:48 7:48
8 Deidre Cullen MC Cycle and Sport 0:46:56 7:09 7:17 7:29 8:20 8:34 8:07
9 Stephanie Aldrich lapped 7:39 8:13 8:29 9:34 8:37
10 Kate Powers lapped 9:20 9:58 10:16 11:00 11:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 0:43:24 6:46 7:08 7:13 7:24 7:19 7:33
2 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:44:24 7:03 7:11 7:17 7:39 7:26 7:47
3 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:44:51 7:04 7:21 7:26 7:33 7:46 7:42
4 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:45:18 6:57 7:28 7:43 7:41 7:49 7:41
5 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:46:03 7:11 7:24 7:40 7:51 8:06 7:49
6 Josephine Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:46:43 7:08 7:35 7:49 7:36 8:43 7:52
7 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 0:46:55 7:29 7:32 7:49 7:57 8:09 7:59
8 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club P&P 8:01 7:58 8:32 8:35 8:27
9 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com P&P 8:23 8:28 8:15 8:52 8:35
10 Erica Lesyshyn CompRacing / GC Coaching P&P 7:59 8:21 8:31 9:30 8:49
11 Heather Abrams Hup United lapped 8:34 8:28 8:40 8:50 9:23
12 Mimi Simmons NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lapped 9:12 9:38 9:14 9:26 9:15
13 Heather Ryder 545 Velo P&P 9:50 10:20 10:18 10:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4