Log In
Harbin Park CX • Sep 9 2018
5.3
6.8
2.8
4.8
4.3
Light Rain, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
6.8
Moisture
2.8
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 0:22:37
2 George Frazier Team One Eyed Cat 0:24:19
3 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:06
4 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team 0:26:22
5 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo 0:26:36
6 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:26:54
7 Zach Goodrich LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:27:03
8 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:12
9 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:33
10 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 0:28:52
11 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 0:29:25
12 Stella Ford 0:29:41
13 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:08
14 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:31:22
15 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:59
16 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo 0:32:20
17 Cameron Frazier -1LAP
18 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo -1LAP
19 Liam Cantrell LOGIK Junior Development -1LAP
20 Braiden Collier Dark Horse Racing -1LAP
21 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
22 Ava Deegan Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
23 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
24 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
25 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
26 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
27 Russel Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
28 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
29 Josie Bozeman Lionhearts -1LAP
30 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts -1LAP
31 Carden Bozeman Lionhearts -1LAP
32 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
33 Logan Smith Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
34 Benjamin Mccord Team LOGIK -1LAP
35 Matthew Zeigler -1LAP
36 Jane Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
37 Madeline Dotson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:37:41
2 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 0:40:51
3 Zachary Andrews 0:40:38
4 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:43:09
5 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:43:40
6 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:43:56
7 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 0:44:04
8 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 0:44:11
9 Ryan Haden Team Neighborlink 0:44:31
10 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 0:44:50
11 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
12 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
13 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo 0:45:38
14 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:45:47
15 Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry 0:46:01
16 Matt Emmert DRT 0:46:03
17 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:46:21
18 Garrett Mcnear Be Real Sports 0:46:28
19 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 0:46:41
20 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team 0:46:42
21 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling 0:46:48
22 James Kraus Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw 0:46:51
23 Zach Berend Team NeighborLink 0:47:00
24 David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:47:28
25 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:39
26 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 0:47:52
27 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 0:48:14
28 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:48:29
29 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing 0:48:32
30 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling 0:48:54
31 Daniel Hershberger Trek Cincinnati Cycling 0:49:27
32 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 0:49:50
33 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing 0:49:58
34 Tom Elliott TEAM LOGIK 0:50:32
35 John Farren 0:50:36
36 Robert Shrum Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:51:04
37 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:51:39
38 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing 0:51:54
39 Dylan Curtis Team Neighborlink 0:52:59
40 Jeff Harper
41 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry 0:54:09
42 Brian Childress Team Hungry 0:54:51
43 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry 0:55:11
44 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 0:55:50
45 James Nelson Two Timing Guys / Pfoodman Racing 0:56:16
46 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
47 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:04
48 Brian Bishop Team Ghisallo -1LAP
49 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
50 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
51 Jacob Szybowski -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo 0:39:42
2 Ben Herbertz Team NeighborLink 0:40:20
3 Robbie Seal 0:40:50
4 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:41:02
5 Zach Mehuron 0:41:51
6 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0:42:11
7 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 0:43:07
8 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center 0:43:24
9 Silas Myers 0:43:51
10 Steven Cook 0:44:01
11 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 0:45:15
12 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:45:18
13 Ted Roll Allied Forces Velo 0:45:30
14 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 0:45:39
15 Jordan Katterheinrich Paradise Garage Racing 0:45:48
16 Steve Coss Paradise Garage Racing 0:45:54
17 William Mears Team Lithko powered by VO2 Multispo 0:46:05
18 Matt Stephenson Radfahren 0:46:12
19 Dan Frazier 0:46:16
20 Coy Phillips Team Lithko powered by VO2 Multispo 0:46:28
21 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:47:00
22 Mike Whitlow Monogram Mombas 0:47:20
23 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:47:22
24 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:47:26
25 Dustin Lansing 0:47:29
26 Otto Bohn The Optimists 0:47:37
27 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:47:39
28 Mat Payne Bluegrass Cycling Club/Bluegrass Cy 0:47:55
29 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 0:48:03
31 Mark Miller Team NeighborLink 0:48:40
32 Brian Bors Black Diamond Bicycles 0:48:58
33 Ryan Vingris Mafia Racing 0:49:40
34 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas 0:50:03
35 Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief 0:50:03
36 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:50:33
38 John Fovel Team Hungry 0:51:05
39 Ryan Baber 0:51:17
40 Doug Mcclintock Allied Forces Velo 0:51:22
41 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing 0:51:45
42 Quinn Sempsrott 0:52:07
43 James Cornford 0:52:10
44 Jared Holder Ride 615 0:52:21
45 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 0:52:27
46 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels 0:52:27
47 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 0:52:32
48 Noah Demuth Revolution Devo Cycling 0:53:08
49 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 0:53:23
50 Hayden Clark -1LAP
51 Peter Schmidt Revo Cycling -1LAP
52 Chuck Storey Element Cycles -1LAP
53 Christopher Fidler -1LAP
54 Kevin Johnson Team NeighborLink -1LAP
55 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
56 Michael Crowley -1LAP
57 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop -1LAP
58 James Dennedy Ghisallo -1LAP
59 David Spurlock Roll: Racing -1LAP
60 Duane Busch Team Handmade -1LAP
61 Mark Harris Ritual -1LAP
62 Kaleb Clark -1LAP
63 Ryan Wissmar LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
64 Peter Gatlin -1LAP
65 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
66 David Nissen Queen City Wheels -1LAP
67 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
68 Daniel Saunders Team Neighborlink -1LAP
69 Christopher Demler -1LAP
70 Robert Coghill -2LAP
72 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels -4LAP
DNF Lyle Dailey
DNF Max Corby Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Bicycling 0:29:02
2 Alex Aeschbury 0:29:11
3 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team 0:29:42
4 Ryan Orr Lithko 0:30:06
5 David Neumann 0:30:50
6 Derek Groves 0:31:26
7 Joe Williamson Team Hungry 0:31:54
8 Chase Gibson Team Hungry 0:32:28
9 Brian Whitaker 0:33:10
10 Daniel Nolan 0:33:13
11 Chase Edgerton Team Hungry 0:33:18
12 Brian Bozeman 0:33:22
13 Brent Sturlaugson 0:33:24
14 Bryan Ryder ZWS Brilliant Advice 0:33:25
15 Cody Sowers 0:33:27
16 Aaron Browne 0:33:34
17 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 0:33:35
18 Michael Sovec 0:33:38
19 Robert Howley 0:34:04
20 Steven Berry Trek Store of Cincinnati 0:34:22
21 Chris Bonham 0:34:29
22 Mark Zeigler 0:34:50
23 Daniel Shapiro 0:35:11
24 Eber Flores ii 0:36:09
25 Zuhair Abdulla Element Cycles 0:36:21
26 Peter Cline VETMotorsports.org 0:36:32
27 Ryan Fields The Optimists 0:36:39
28 Terry Timko 0:36:53
29 Ryan Dotson 0:37:13
30 Patrick Scully 0:37:31
31 Karl Shaver 0:37:36
32 David Zeigler 0:37:41
33 Jordan Johnson Team LOGIK 0:37:47
34 Alexander Boardman 0:38:03
35 Dan Ripberger 0:39:05
36 Tim Smith 0:39:25
37 Quinn Alonzo 0:39:26
38 Brad Hall 0:40:13
39 Christopher Keyser 0:40:25
40 Nick Caudill K&G Bike Center 0:40:40
41 Alan Bindemann CX Spoken Bicycles 0:41:22
42 George Raihala The Optimists 0:42:28
43 Giovanni Dumford down n dirty 0:43:14
44 Sam Chaney The Optimists -1LAP
45 Chris Lenahan LBR P/B The Ritual -1LAP
46 Brad Wingo -1LAP
47 Matthew Neal The Optimists -1LAP
48 Matt Luse -1LAP
49 Steve Ferdelman -1LAP
DNF Ed Schmidt
DNF Thomas Brannan
DNF Drew Horn 607 Racing
DNF Jim Martin The Optimists
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:53:57
2 Michael Larson Team Handmade 0:54:08
3 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 0:54:22
4 Ryan Gamm Red Kite 0:55:58
5 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 0:56:56
6 Christopher Uberti 0:58:27
7 Ian Mcshane Team NEIGHBORLINK 0:59:08
8 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 1:01:01
9 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing 1:01:21
10 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 1:03:35
11 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 1:04:35
12 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team -1LAP
13 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 0:44:00
2 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 0:45:06
3 Shane Brenner TEAM LOGIK 0:45:40
4 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:57
5 Jason Karew Mariner Cycling 0:46:09
6 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:46:29
7 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 0:46:48
8 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:47:08
9 Blair Lyons Mariner Cycling 0:47:39
10 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:55
11 Joe Bellante Team Hungry 0:48:15
12 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 0:48:28
13 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 0:48:39
14 James Oloughlin Team Hungry 0:48:51
15 Paul Richardson Team NeighborLink 0:48:52
16 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:50:06
17 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures pb Running Soles 0:50:09
18 Christopher Uberti 0:51:20
19 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 0:51:21
20 Brian Collier Dark Horse Racing 0:52:48
21 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:52:58
22 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:53:32
23 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo 0:54:18
24 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:54:43
25 Darrin Grosch Darkhorse Racing 0:54:48
26 Ryan Martin Rogue Racing Project 0:54:55
27 Chad Murphy DRT 0:54:58
28 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:54:59
29 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:55:14
30 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 0:55:54
31 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:56:07
32 Chris Taylor 0:56:22
33 Paul Neff Mariner Cycling 0:56:58
34 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:57:21
36 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 0:57:43
37 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross 0:57:55
38 Michael Schulze Team Hungry 0:58:39
39 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Racing -1LAP
40 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station -1LAP
41 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels -1LAP
42 Jeff Davis Cap City Cross -1LAP
43 Ryan Smith Outdoor Ventures pb Runnign Soles -1LAP
44 Douglas Dobrozsi Friends of Lionhearts -1LAP
45 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport -1LAP
46 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
47 Andry Rakotoniaina Great Flood Brewing Company -1LAP
48 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry -1LAP
49 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry -2LAP
50 Jerome Vieh Biowheels -2LAP
51 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Robert Coghill
DNF Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
DNF Jared Holder Ride 615
DNF Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle
DNF William Mears Team Lithko powered by VO2 Multispo
DNF Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center
DNF Kevin Noone Team Heroes
DNF Rick Maier LBR PROTECTED BY THE RITUAL
DNF Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
DNF Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:33:25
2 Samantha Clark 0:33:55
3 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo 0:34:36
4 Emma Coakley 0:35:20
5 Emma Balding 0:36:43
6 Megan Matrka 0:37:00
7 Julie Zeigler 0:37:02
8 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders 0:37:08
9 Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink 0:37:13
10 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:37:31
11 Genna Brock HERD Racing 0:37:55
12 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry 0:38:15
13 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Cycling 0:38:46
14 Kelsey Voit University of Louisville 0:38:55
15 Cayce Cantrell Team Logik 0:39:17
16 Gail Blevins 0:39:59
17 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:40:13
18 Christine Robbins 0:40:40
19 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:41:14
20 Ellen Foster 0:42:17
21 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling 0:43:25
22 Megan Nichols -1LAP
23 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
24 Kimberly Shrum Midwest Devo Support Crew -1LAP
25 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single -1LAP
26 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
27 Annette Mode Team LeMode -1LAP
28 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
29 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Hance Team Handmade 0:48:30
2 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 0:52:09
3 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 0:54:17
4 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:54:54
5 Mary Penta Think Green 0:55:43
6 Annajean Dallaire Papa John?s Racing 0:56:16
7 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:57:14
8 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:57:24
9 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:58:04
10 Carrie Masters ProChain Junior Development 1:00:02
11 Megan Childress 1:00:08
12 Maria Weese Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 1:01:53
13 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 1:02:09
14 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:02:52
15 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 1:03:28
16 Deb Ice Amy D. Foundation 1:03:46
17 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 1:03:54
18 Kiersta Tucker Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 1:04:19
19 Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink -1LAP
20 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
21 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry -1LAP
22 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
23 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen -2LAP
24 Korin Evans -1LAP
25 Celeste Taylor Trek Store Cincinnati -3LAP
26 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry -1LAP
27 Julie Herrmann Lionhearts Junior Racing -3LAP
DNF Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Elli Sigmond Team Ghisallo
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3