Log In
Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac • Oct 19 2008
6
0
0
-1
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kody Raymond Old Town Bicycle 0:19:41.4
2 Scott Funston 0:20:02.9
3 Steven Raymond Old Town Bicycle 0:21:35.1
4 Skyler Schroeder Rad Racing NW 0:21:47.7
5 Caden Tongue Bicycles West 0:22:51.1
6 Bryn King 0:23:02.8
7 Travis Luther 0:23:14.3
8 Chase Mcintosh 0:23:21.7
9 Derrick Howlett OBoy OBerto Redline 0:23:50.7
10 Owen Bertany 2020 Fuel 0:24:03.2
11 Brayden Buchanan 0:24:13.1
12 Benjamin King Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 0:24:16.1
13 Sean Connors 0:24:54.7
14 Rory Brown 0:25:16.5
15 Oliver Cazier 2020 Fuel 0:25:17.2
16 Isaiah Schneeweis-larene 2020 Fuel 0:27:19.7
17 Daniel Mcgee SEGA 0:27:22.2
18 Sam Mchale McHale 0:27:31.6
19 Holden Berg 0:30:17.0
20 Ian Prieve Time N/A
21 Aaron Watt Time N/A
22 Joseph Halverson Auto Quest 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Watt Oh Boy Oberto 0:18:31.3
2 Daniel Watson-norris Rad Racing 0:18:40.8
3 Marcus Tongue Bicycles West 0:18:50.4
4 Canon Mallory 0:19:39.0
5 Matthew Bennett Oh Boy Oberto 0:20:57.1
6 Matthew Coopersmith Cucina Fresca 0:21:05.5
7 Joshua Wilson NRC Pedal Mashers 0:21:08.3
8 Keith Lambie Oh Boy Oberto 0:22:59.9
9 Jaden Richmond 0:23:23.6
10 Joshua Wilson NRC PEDAL MASHERS 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mallory 0:17:20.4
2 Anthony Mallory Oh Boy Oberto 0:17:22.9
3 Joe Michielsen 0:21:19.2
4 Unknown 0:25:08.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Mchale 0:23:56.4
2 Anna Beshlian 2020 Cycle 0:24:00.2
3 Grace Bennett 0:29:18.8
4 Shannon Mallory 0:29:21.3
5 Madison Luther 0:33:47.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Benaroya 1:03:45.0
2 Kevin Bradford-parish Redline 1:05:04.7
3 Toby Swanson Benroya Research Institute Cycling 1:05:38.5
4 Eric Emsly Rad Racing 1:05:40.5
5 Sean Worsech Rad Racing 1:07:02.9
6 Steve Fisher Rad Racing 1:07:23.4
7 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club 1:07:27.8
8 Ian Terry Rad Racing 1:07:37.2
9 Kyle Mcgilvray Old Town Bicycle 1:08:45.1
10 Chris Parrish 1:09:02.3
11 James Birkenbuel Alki/Rubicon 1:09:43.0
12 Ronnie Schmeer Gin Optics 1:09:54.2
13 Nathan Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 1:10:54.3
14 Daniel Neyens Hagens Berman 1:12:03.5
15 Robert Campbell Valley Athletic Club 1:04:09.0
16 Benny Swedberg Rad Racing 1:04:12.5
17 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles 1:04:14.6
18 Craig Fowler uBRDO Team Prospect 1:05:02.8
19 Tim Ellis Recycled Cycles- 1:08:50.0
20 John Duquette Alki/Rubicon Time N/A
21 Doug Reid Veloce Velo Issaquah Time N/A
22 Thomas Magrath Vertical Earth Time N/A
DNF Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Time N/A
DNF David Burke Recycled Cycles- Time N/A
DNF Mark Hanson benaroya Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Watson-norris Rad Racing NW 0:42:28.8
2 Chip Woodley Cucina Fresca 0:42:30.9
3 Matthew Brunson Appassionato 0:43:25.3
4 Jiri Senkyrik BRI 0:43:45.3
5 Bryen Graver Oh Boy oberto 0:43:53.6
6 Ian Crane Rad Racing NW 0:43:58.8
7 Aaron Mickels Bicycle Centers Collision 0:44:02.2
8 James Whitesides uBRDO Team Project 0:44:07.2
9 Kieth Robinson 0:44:08.7
10 Jeff Anderson Team Cucina Fresca 0:44:10.8
11 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto!/Redlin 0:44:21.8
12 Sean Wittmer Bicycle Centers Collision 0:44:29.4
13 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca 0:44:32.2
14 Christopher Green Amgen 0:44:37.7
15 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca 0:44:40.8
16 Ryan Brown Cucina Fresca 0:44:43.3
17 Clark Rider Alki-Rubicon 0:44:51.1
18 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman 0:45:07.9
19 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW 0:45:10.8
20 Kris Lepine Counterbalance 0:45:13.1
21 Conrad Kornmann Viking Sport 0:45:18.5
22 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca 0:45:26.0
23 John Weller Second Ascent 0:45:28.7
24 Rich Cook Revolution Cycles 0:45:42.2
25 Michael Dicenso NRC PedalMasher 0:45:45.9
26 Greg Osborn Joe Bar 0:45:51.3
27 Aaron Huebner 0:45:53.1
28 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing 0:45:55.0
29 Jay Maas Avanti 0:45:57.5
30 Darren Marino WWU Cycling 0:46:07.6
31 Nick Solhem Bicycle Center/Collision 1 0:46:09.8
32 Patrick Adrian Team Kim Eakin 0:47:01.4
33 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto / Redline 0:47:02.7
34 Alan Adams Hagens Berman 0:47:16.3
35 Scott Kieper Ragnarock 0:47:22.8
36 Anthony Broadman Café Appassionato 0:47:24.6
37 Danny Koski-karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling 0:47:27.9
38 Sean Cameron Sujoji 0:47:30.5
39 Matthew Oseto Carter 0:47:39.1
40 Justin Mcgregor Team Kim Eakin 0:47:43.9
41 Nick Brown Recycles Cycles 0:47:44.6
42 Nicholas J. barile uBRDO Team Project 0:47:59.3
43 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage 0:48:29.7
44 Tim Spence NCR/Pedal Masher 0:48:50.8
45 Evan Renwick oh boy oberto Oh Boy Oberto 0:49:13.6
46 Kevin Black Alki Rubicon 0:49:31.9
47 Kurt Listsinger Avanti 0:49:48.1
48 Ian Mullholland Cucina Fresca 0:50:49.4
49 Mark Lambie DoubleCheck 0:50:55.1
50 Brett Dightmann Second Ascent 0:51:11.4
51 Cole Cutright Oh Boy oberto 0:51:51.8
52 Marco Desimone Carter VW / SAAB / Subaru 0:53:51.1
53 Randy Bott Avanti Time N/A
54 Ernest Powers Hagens Berman Time N/A
58 Bill Michielsen Rad Racing/Hagens Berman 0:00:00.0
59 Alexander Jackson Joselyns Bicycle 0:00:00.0
DNF David Watkins Avanti Racing Time N/A
DNF Ted Scott Team Cucina Fresca Time N/A
DNF Ian Mensher Garage Racing Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Simpson unattached 0:25:53.7
2 J.d. Fette Hagens Bergman 0:26:18.1
3 Matt Malyon NCR/ Pedalmashers 0:26:54.5
4 Matt Sheeks 0:27:01.6
5 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers 0:27:11.6
6 Gabriel Grant Second Ascent 0:27:12.2
7 Jeff Evans The Valley Athletic Club 0:27:12.8
8 Nathan Solomon Alki Rubicon 0:27:30.6
9 Alden Kroll Hagens Berman 0:27:59.9
10 Ryan Vanderloop Viking Sport/Zoka 0:28:10.1
11 Lincoln Erbeck Alki Rubicon 0:28:14.4
12 Joel Breems Revolution 0:28:15.0
13 Jason Goff Veloce Velo 0:28:15.6
14 Jeremy Bowler Joe Bar 0:28:20.3
15 Brian Dagnon Rad Dog 0:28:30.8
16 Cameron Mallory Cycle U 0:28:32.9
17 Aaron Vanderwall Team Sega 0:28:40.8
18 Thomas Mansell Caffe Appassionato 0:28:42.5
19 Richard Temer Bryne Invent 0:28:44.7
20 Matt Soja Cucina Fresca 0:28:50.1
21 Chris Moore Thule 0:28:58.4
22 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling 0:28:59.0
23 Jared Sheeks 0:28:59.7
24 Brendan Flynn Recycled Cycles 0:29:00.3
25 Brent Krebsbach Veloce Velo 0:29:00.9
26 Brian Tracy Recycled Cycles 0:29:02.2
27 Qamuuqin Maxwell 0:29:02.8
28 Jeff Roesner Recycled Cycles 0:29:03.4
29 Dustin Lennon 0:29:08.7
30 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 0:29:13.1
31 Garrett Leque 0:29:15.7
32 Markus Gallasch Old Town Bicycle 0:29:41.3
33 Kevin Driscoll Caffe Appassionato 0:29:48.0
34 Tory Grant Old Town Bicycle 0:29:53.5
35 Matt Cary Second Ascent 0:29:58.3
36 Avi Mahan Oberto Redline 0:30:00.6
37 Jon Quon 0:30:04.8
38 Forest Wilson RunningShoes.Com 0:30:06.4
39 Andrew Laughlin 0:30:08.6
40 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 0:30:11.9
41 Andrew Mcnett Auto Quest / Pedal Dynamics 0:30:17.7
42 David Volkert Double Check 0:30:19.8
43 Bill Craven Starbucks 0:30:22.2
44 Eric Kolve 0:30:25.6
45 Bob Ling Escapodes 0:30:29.3
46 Rob Remington AVA/ Counterbalance Bicycles 0:30:33.0
47 Andrew Romberg Old Town Bicycle 0:30:44.5
48 Ryan Madison 0:30:55.1
49 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 0:30:56.3
50 Antonio Coria 0:30:57.6
51 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato 0:31:10.7
52 Jonathan Sirois Veloce Velo 0:31:27.7
53 John Dowell Escapodes 0:31:47.7
54 Jason Brayley Team Dayton 0:32:06.2
55 John Spiess 0:32:08.2
56 Josh Becker 0:32:14.4
57 Andrew Wright 0:32:23.1
58 Chad Richmond 0:32:25.8
59 Mike Inocencio Cycle U 0:32:32.1
60 Stephen Bentsen Veloce Velo 0:32:42.8
61 Mike Hahn 0:32:43.5
62 Josh Schmidt 0:32:47.2
63 Luke Siler 0:32:47.8
64 John Robinson 0:32:48.5
65 Jacob Townsend Team Hook and Peg 0:32:57.3
66 Thomas Capell 0:32:58.0
67 Steve Sjolund Veloce Velo 0:33:01.1
68 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 0:33:05.2
69 Max Biggs Caffe Appassionato 0:33:16.0
70 Micah Middleton Colision 1 Bicycle Centers 0:33:30.9
71 Eric Welsch 0:34:08.9
72 Clinton Anderson Oboy Oberto Redline 0:34:14.3
73 Jim Sturgul 0:34:16.8
74 Alex Christiansen 0:34:44.7
75 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle 0:35:09.8
76 Hyun Lee Hagens Berman 0:38:20.1
77 Troy Carle 0:25:55.9
78 Jason Kania University of Denver Time N/A
79 Rider Unknown Time N/A
80 Kevin Connors Time N/A
81 Ryan Carroll Time N/A
85 Matthew Bianchi RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 0:00:00.0
86 Ryan Tilley 0:00:00.0
87 Mark Wilkerson 0:00:00.0
88 David Hurt Starbucks 0:00:00.0
89 Glen Wallace 0:00:00.0
90 David Kirske Rad Racing NW 0:00:00.0
91 Sam Park 0:00:00.0
92 John Alving 0:00:00.0
93 Brad Laesch Avanti 0:00:00.0
94 Daniel Olsen Snoose Junction Pizzeria 0:00:00.0
DNF Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Time N/A
DNF Thad O'sullivan Cycle U Time N/A
DNF Stephen Mcpherson NRC Pedalmasters Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 63  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Geary Oboy Oberto 0:34:30.3
2 Owen Donnelly Novara 0:34:55.7
3 Alex Watt Oboy Oberto 0:35:55.7
4 Mathew Wilkinson Rad Racing Hagens Bergman 0:38:38.8
5 Henry Geary Oboy Oberto 0:26:54.5
6 Jarret Aregger Oboy Oberto 0:26:58.0
7 Henry Hayes 20/20 Fuel 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David O'Brien Rad Racing/Hagens Bergman 0:32:05.9
2 Elijah Wilgis Rad Racing 0:32:36.3
3 Kyle Howlett Oboy Oberto 0:33:42.6
4 Kirk Fitzharris Oh Boy Oberto 0:36:22.0
5 Cannon Mallory O'Boy Oberto 0:36:54.3
6 Matthew Bennett O'Berto 0:39:53.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Van cleve 2 Rad Racing 0:30:03.5
2 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/ Hagens Berman 0:30:04.1
3 Anthony Mallory O'Boy Oberto 0:31:04.6
4 Ryan Mallory O'Boy Oberto 0:32:31.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mallory O'Boy Oberto 0:26:21.1
2 Skylar Mcloughlin Alki Rubicon 0:00:00.0
3 Grace Bennett 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larisa Wade Rad Racing NW/Hagan berman 0:37:32.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Cummings Second Ascent
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Knapp Kona 1:08:00.5
2 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing 1:08:20.5
3 Tom Fillips Ragnarok Racing 1:08:47.6
4 Matt Hill Redline 1:09:14.0
5 Philip Oppenheimer Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 1:09:53.8
6 Brendan Connolly Avanti Racing 1:10:16.8
7 Todd Morse tucker bicycle centres/Collision 1 1:10:18.9
8 Damon Pettinger Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team 1:10:35.7
9 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 1:10:48.1
10 Gentry Mcgrath Benaroya 1:10:50.7
11 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 1:11:09.1
12 Dan Norton Redline 1:11:18.2
13 Justin Harman Avanti Racing 1:11:27.9
14 Chad Berg Redline 1:11:38.4
15 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW 1:11:42.5
16 Randy Iddings Redline 1:02:50.3
17 David Karman Hagens Berman Cycling LLP 1:02:52.3
18 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing 1:02:56.6
19 Aaron Erbeck Alki- Rubicon 1:03:03.4
20 James Loetterle second ascent 1:03:52.0
21 Alex Andel Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 1:04:00.1
22 Bart Sanderson Avanti Racing 1:04:14.9
23 Anthony Rutter Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 1:05:59.6
24 Hahn Rossman Alki- Rubicon 1:08:57.6
25 Rich Blanco Raganarok Racing 1:12:20.0
26 Will Kelly Joe Bar Time N/A
27 Todd Davis Carter VW Time N/A
28 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Albright SEGA 1:02:20.5
2 Jeff Cummins Raganarok Racing 1:03:19.1
3 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 1:04:26.8
4 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca 1:04:49.8
5 Glen Conley Avanti 1:05:08.5
6 Peter Krumins Old Town Cycles 1:05:10.8
7 Dave Hull Old Town Cycles 1:09:08.9
8 Keith F blumhagen First Rate Mortgage 1:09:31.0
9 Jim Clevenger Running Shoes.com 1:09:33.7
10 Rick Raymond Old Town Cycles 1:08:40.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Rollins BD Roofing 0:44:30.8
2 Mike Barringer Bicycle Centers 0:44:32.6
3 David Salo Second Ascent 0:44:33.7
4 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing 0:44:34.9
5 James Johnson Second Ascent 0:44:45.9
6 Craig Dillon Cucina Fresca 0:44:52.0
7 Kenton Berg Caffe Appassionato 0:44:59.7
8 Robert Wilson NRC Pedalmashers 0:45:15.1
9 Joe Peterson Cucina Fresca 0:45:17.4
10 Chris Mccoy Second Ascent 0:45:21.4
11 Paul Guillien Cucina Fresca 0:45:34.5
12 Greg Carmichael 0:45:41.7
13 Mick Woynarowski second ascent 0:45:52.1
14 David Stonich Alki Rubicon 0:45:53.9
15 Sean Heflen Ragnarock Racing 0:46:11.1
16 Tom Hayes Velo Bike Shop/CherryStreet 0:46:20.2
17 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing 0:46:29.5
18 Dan Becraft Moots Racing 0:46:32.1
19 Trevor Lugers Caffe Apassionato 0:46:40.2
20 John Herzog Alki Rubicon Racing 0:46:52.1
21 Jeff Woerner Byrne Invent 0:46:58.1
22 Jason Dudek Second Ascent 0:47:09.6
23 Art Weichbrodt Pedal Dynamics 0:47:13.3
24 James Gillette Hagens Berman 0:47:24.6
25 Tom Johnson Team Tom 0:47:29.0
26 Joe Martin NRC/PedalMasher 0:47:53.7
27 Matt Morrisson 0:47:54.5
28 Dean Burton Old Town Bike 0:48:12.8
29 James Beieler Team James 0:48:26.3
30 Matt Bergerson REI / Novara 0:48:32.6
31 Patrick Tongue Bicycles West 0:48:43.0
32 David Mcintosh 0:48:43.7
33 Andrew Novikoff 0:49:04.2
34 J. Juelis Joe Bar 0:49:09.9
35 James O'Brien Second Ascent 0:49:11.5
36 "jason Bavuso" Joe Bar Racing 0:49:13.4
37 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel 0:49:43.9
38 Terry Buchanan HB Cycling 0:50:12.6
39 Bernard Acevedo Rad Racing/Hagens Berman 0:50:19.4
40 Brad Lack 0:50:25.0
41 Jason Casbolt 0:50:45.2
42 Jeff Evans Doublecheck 0:51:21.1
43 Erik Luk Independent 0:51:23.1
44 Peter Eby 0:52:55.1
45 Greg Twentey Alki/Rubicon 0:53:31.0
46 Er Brown Viking sport 0:54:40.8
50 Daniel Studley Spokane Rocket Velo 0:00:00.0
51 Jason Casebolt Rad Racing NW/Hagan berman 0:00:00.0
52 Jeremy Mckinley Gregg's Cycle 0:00:00.0
53 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle 0:00:00.0
54 Mike Porter Porterhouse Racing 0:00:00.0
DNF Dave Pearson BC/Collision 1 Time N/A
DNF Thad Boss Joe Bar Time N/A
DNF Kurt Brown Byrne Invent Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cosmic Miller BC / Collision 1 0:46:44.9
2 Jerry Cutright Oh BOY! Oberto 0:46:51.1
3 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca 0:47:04.7
4 Mike Hayes 2020 / Fuel 0:47:15.4
5 Bruce Roberts Bicycle Centre Collision 1 0:47:16.8
6 Dave Reed Avanti 0:47:18.8
7 Pat Weiler Four Corners 0:47:22.9
8 Todd Anderson BICYCLE CENTER/COLLISION 1 0:47:38.5
9 Vern Cole Starbucks 0:48:05.5
10 Peter Emsky Rad RacingNorthwest 0:48:12.2
11 Brian Wentz 0:48:16.0
12 Dennis Crane Rad Racing NW 0:49:25.2
13 Andrew Malakoff Recycled Cycles 0:50:24.3
14 David Bennett Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 0:50:26.3
15 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca 0:50:28.7
16 Riley Conkin Pedal Dynamics 0:51:11.2
17 David Baker Phils South Side Cyclery 0:51:30.9
18 Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck 0:51:34.9
19 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 0:51:37.8
20 Kevin Beshlian 2020/Fuel 0:51:57.3
21 Peter Stocker Joe Bar 0:51:59.2
22 Dave Queen TERDBAR Racing 0:53:13.2
23 Bill Kennedy 0:54:18.7
24 Hank Koerner Dewar's 0:43:43.3
25 Greg Luther Valley Athletic Club Time N/A
26 John Mchale Time N/A
DNF James Wagner Cycle Therapy / 4 Corners Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Ambuske 2020 / Fuel 0:27:20.9
2 Keith Heinzelman Classic Cycle 0:27:25.2
3 "jason Bavuso" Joe Bar 0:27:36.4
4 David Sullivan 0:27:38.9
5 Tim Heggenberger Phil's South Sound Cyclery 0:27:46.5
6 Bob Ludeman Carter VW 0:27:47.4
7 Dave Haugen Old Town Bicycle 0:27:49.5
8 Leldon Dale king ii Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 0:27:56.9
9 Shannon Kupfer uBRDO Team Project 0:28:01.4
10 Eric Wallace Thule 0:28:03.1
11 Mike Doherty Cucina Fresca 0:28:05.0
12 Tim Woods 20/20 Fuel 0:28:13.7
13 Randall Marrs Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 0:28:18.0
14 John Dowell Escapadoes 0:28:22.5
15 Phil Meyer Phils Sound Sound Cyclery 0:28:28.4
16 Martin Thomas Team Double Check 0:28:36.1
17 Shane Kromrey Bicycle Centers / Collision 1 0:28:46.4
18 Matt Wallis Bicycle Centers / Collision 1 0:28:47.3
19 Rolland Jurgens 0:28:48.1
20 Bryan Urakawa 0:28:49.0
21 Matt Kinkaid Phil's Southside 0:28:50.4
22 Eric Kamila 0:28:54.4
23 Tim Halder Team Gary 0:29:04.7
24 Tim Larson Starbucks Cycling 0:29:37.6
25 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca 0:29:40.0
26 Chris Peterson Viking Sport Seattle 0:29:41.0
27 Michael Lipka Cucina Fresca 0:30:04.3
28 Ryanlinville 0:30:05.2
29 Kevin Philbin 0:30:13.5
30 Carl Anton North River Racing 0:30:14.4
31 Phillip Booth Thule 0:30:15.3
32 Mike Pritchard 0:30:16.1
33 Derek Leckrone BD Roofing 0:30:17.1
34 Nathan Webster 0:30:21.5
35 Bill Brazier Amgen Cycling 0:30:27.2
36 Bruk Ballenger Real Rehab Physical Therapy 0:30:32.3
37 Dominic D'angelo BC / Collision 1 0:30:36.7
38 Mark Papenhausen Dewars 0:30:55.9
39 David Hurt Starbucks Cycling 0:31:07.9
40 Mark Shanaberger 0:31:08.8
41 Erik Moen Viking Sports Seattle 0:31:09.7
42 Dean Sable Pedal Dynamics 0:31:10.5
43 Michael Donner Phil's Southside 0:31:16.1
44 Chris Liebsch 0:31:26.7
45 John Prieve 0:31:36.1
46 Matt Dressler 0:31:47.9
47 Muse Davis ByrneInvent 0:31:48.9
48 Eric Friedland 0:31:56.3
49 Bob Mcgee SEGA 0:32:01.3
50 Mike Braaten Old Town Bicycle 0:32:09.4
51 Bruce Gutman 0:32:15.7
52 Douglas Bernard Dharma Wheels 0:32:21.3
53 James Leigh Team Tailwind 0:32:22.2
54 Chris Kunin 0:32:23.1
55 Phil Pons Classic Cycles 0:32:24.1
56 Tom Kliemann 0:32:27.6
57 Donny Buchanan 0:32:28.6
58 Reeve Geary 0:32:52.0
59 Terry Davis 0:33:19.5
60 Daniel Berg 0:33:20.5
61 Shawn Tomlinson 4 Corners Racing 0:33:28.9
62 Henry Laygo 0:33:38.5
63 Marc Richrdson Byrne Invent 0:33:44.4
64 Sam Perking 0:33:57.3
65 Scott Zorn 2020/Fuel 0:34:00.4
66 Jeff Coopersmith Cucina Fresca 0:34:34.5
67 Will Johnstone 0:34:36.9
68 Emily Kingan 0:34:39.6
69 Rob Watson 0:34:53.7
70 Michael Lewis 0:35:03.1
71 Rich Mayer 0:37:17.9
72 Matt Fargher Time N/A
73 Jude Larene 2020 Fuel Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Piper Amgen 0:27:51.7
2 Clinton Loper 0:28:08.1
3 Tim Petrick BD Roofing 0:28:32.2
4 George Jackson Old Town Bicycles 0:28:42.5
5 Chris Mahan Novara 0:29:09.8
6 John Roberts 0:29:27.1
7 Eric Mamroth Cycle U 0:29:34.3
8 Bob Ling Team Escapados 0:29:47.0
9 Steve Krause 0:29:56.3
10 David Wills Phil's South Side Cyclery 0:29:58.2
11 Ken Connors 0:30:00.6
12 Larry Elliott 0:30:05.0
13 Roy Colven 0:30:05.9
14 Rhea Wallace 0:30:07.7
15 Mark Longrie Old Town Bicycle 0:30:10.7
16 Adam Lamb Bothell Fire Dept 0:30:27.0
17 Tom Biehl 2020 / Fuel 0:30:41.3
18 Paul Marquart BD Roof Racing 0:30:42.1
19 Tom Halverson Pedal Dynamics/Autoquest 0:30:43.1
20 Bob Cartwright Old Town Bicycle 0:31:09.7
21 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel 0:31:20.5
22 Francisco Pons Sega 0:31:23.8
23 Randy Bostrom Phil's Southside / Tailwind 0:31:24.8
24 Joe Kilbourne 0:31:32.7
25 Paul Southerland Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners 0:31:39.4
26 Steve Brockway 0:31:40.3
27 Greg Poels 0:32:15.0
28 Steve Blann Phil's Southside Cycle 0:32:16.8
29 Robert Bergeron Byrne Invent 0:32:18.9
30 Len Throop Eatonville Outdoor 0:32:21.8
31 George Spaggiari 0:33:00.7
32 Lanham Deal 0:33:02.5
33 Chuck Ayers 0:33:03.4
34 Kevin Vandervaate Phils south side cyclery 0:33:05.5
35 Tad Buhman 0:33:23.3
36 Roland Goeckel Double Check 0:33:32.8
37 Tim Mccormick Byrne Invert Institute 0:36:13.1
38 John Bourgeois Turning Wrench 0:36:44.3
39 Ralph Cumberland Team Double Check 0:25:58.7
42 Timothy Thomas 0:00:00.0
DNF Dennis Mccarthy Time N/A
DNF Rob Polasek Cucina Fresca Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Howlett Old School 0:30:52.0
2 Jitka Cole First Rate Mortgage 0:31:32.1
3 Michal Morrison-kerr Phil's Southside 0:32:12.0
4 Kristen Crupi Ragnarok Racing 0:32:42.6
5 Jill Ramsey Byrne Invent Institute 0:33:04.5
6 Rachel Mclain-rollins Old Town Bicycle 0:33:29.3
7 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 0:33:43.0
8 Nikole Pattonrock Ragnarok 0:34:33.8
9 Margaret Walter Old Town Bicycle 0:35:36.4
10 Linda Maza-sparks Team DoubleCheck 0:35:37.4
11 Lb Kregenow Team Group Health 0:35:43.0
12 Marcie Mchale 2020/Fuel 0:36:13.8
13 Heidi Grantham Old Town Bicycle 0:36:26.0
14 Anna M peterson Phils South Sound Cyclery 0:36:50.5
15 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca 0:37:23.2
16 Maria Mccoy First Rate Mortgage 0:37:48.9
17 Karen Fischer Revolution 0:24:29.4
18 Betty Franks 0:32:46.9
19 Diane Gelotte Team Group Health 0:32:46.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Myers 0:43:25.0
2 Dan Peterson Byrne Invent 0:45:06.4
3 Ben Smith Second Ascent 0:45:11.1
4 Derik Archibald Valley Athletic Club 0:45:17.1
5 David Cook Old Town Bicycles 0:45:17.8
6 Daniel M wren Joe Bar 0:45:21.5
7 Brandon Wagner Joe Bar 0:46:01.5
8 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sport/uBrdo Team project 0:46:10.0
9 Chris Mccoy Second Ascent 0:46:25.9
10 Reese Linbald Phils Southside 0:46:28.9
11 Adam Vandyke Pedal Dynamics 0:46:34.3
12 Daniel Olsen Snoose Junction Pizzeria 0:46:37.9
13 Alex Rohde Second Ascent 0:47:08.2
14 Jamie Stralka Byrne Invent 0:47:09.9
15 Vincent Mysliwiec Old Town Bicycles 0:47:13.0
16 Marty Sparks Step Down Racing/Second Ascent 0:47:26.0
17 Larry Doll Viking Sport 0:47:41.0
18 Paul Priest Recycle Cycles 0:47:41.7
19 Mark Howlett Old School 0:47:52.7
20 Ryan Vanderloop Zoka/Viking Sport 0:48:50.7
21 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 0:48:51.4
22 Sam Siemens-luthy Old Town Bicycles 0:49:57.9
23 Christian Folk 0:50:03.7
24 Steve Perry Viking Sport/Zoka 0:50:14.2
25 Lawrence Jobe Suckit 0:50:18.0
26 John Mchale 2020 Fuel 0:51:12.7
27 Eric Evanson Wheelsport Cycling Team 0:52:48.2
28 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 0:42:06.8
29 Greg Poels 0:45:55.9
30 Michael Connelly Time N/A
31 Randy Bostrom Phil's Southside Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Knapp Kona 0:46:33.1
2 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 0:47:44.7
3 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0:47:50.5
4 Ingrid Spies Recycled Cycles 0:48:47.6
5 Anne Love uBRDO TeamProject 0:49:05.8
6 Tela Crane Vanderkitten 0:49:56.8
7 Hope Chamberlin Escapados 0:52:54.8
8 Jodi Duquette Cucina Fresca 0:44:02.6
9 Wanda Howlett Old School Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Smith Team Group Health 0:50:36.2
2 Naoko Forderer Native Planet 0:50:36.9
3 Jodi Connolly Avanti Racing 0:51:17.2
4 Angela Sucich Reycled cycles 0:52:24.1
5 Victoria Reinholz Cucina Fresca 0:53:05.1
6 Karyn Abrahan Sega 0:53:11.8
7 Kimberley Turner Caffe Appassionato 0:53:19.6
8 Deborah Driver Raganarok Racing 0:53:22.1
9 Michelle Petrick Phil's Southside 0:53:34.5
10 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 0:53:37.0
11 Joanne Anderson Cucina Fresca 0:53:46.2
12 Christina Norwich Oh BOY! Oberto 0:54:05.6
13 Angela Mysliwiec Avanti 0:42:55.0
14 Ali Ritter Starbucks 0:43:22.4
15 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 0:44:09.3
16 Robyn Angliss Avanti 0:44:43.0
17 Beth Oldroyd Joe Bar 0:44:49.5
18 Lisa Miller Ragnarok Racing 0:45:45.3
19 Mj Redman Team Group Health 0:50:23.5
20 Melissa Moffett Alki / Rubicon 0:50:37.6
21 Molly Martin NRC/PedalMasher 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Limesand Oh Boy Oberto/ Redline 0:31:43.1
2 Kat Sweet Trips for Kids 0:31:59.1
3 Nicola Mcloughlan Alki Rubicon 0:32:06.1
4 Ashley Cattell Bicyle Centers/Collision 1 0:33:11.2
5 Ellen Ruotsala 0:33:20.6
6 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW 0:33:27.5
7 Rebecca Jensen 0:33:36.1
8 Victoria Carter Alki-Rubicon 0:33:38.4
9 Rachel Huffman Cucina Fresca 0:33:40.5
10 Lara Sirois 0:33:42.7
11 Crystal Jensen BC / Collision 1 0:33:52.9
12 Jenn Sinclair Sega 0:34:00.2
13 Katy Southerland 0:34:28.6
14 Alexie Montaland Team Group Health 0:35:15.0
15 Elizabeth Brane 0:36:05.6
16 Taraneh Shafii Cycle U 0:36:45.2
17 Jessica Levin 0:23:13.4
18 Kara Nielsen 0:23:14.2
19 Sara Rades rhodes Group Health 0:23:15.9
20 Laisha Beckwith 0:23:24.4
21 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 0:23:26.4
22 Rosemarie Schmidt Native Planet Outdoor Club 0:23:27.3
23 Anna Deal 0:23:31.4
24 Amy Wilkerson 0:24:01.1
25 Sarah Beshlian 2020/Fuel 0:24:14.4
26 Tina Mcgregor 0:25:42.2
27 Catherine Townsend 0:30:00.4
28 Susan Berg Caffe Appassionato 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Lewis BikeBooBoos.com 0:51:36.5
2 Brandee Era-miller 0:42:53.1
3 Karen Metcalfe Curious George 0:44:52.9
4 Brenda Biernat Avanti 0:47:38.2
5 Camille Jentgen Ubrdo Team Project 0:50:01.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2