Log In
Rockburn Cross • Nov 20 2011
6.4
4
5.7
5.7
5.7
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
4
Moisture
5.7
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:37:58
2 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:38:34
3 Brett Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:39:28
4 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:40:11
5 Caleb Merriam 4 Boys Racing 0:40:57
6 Grant Otto 0:42:02
7 Emir Crnovic Bike Doctor 0:42:48
8 Jonah Merriam 4 Boys Racing
DNF Nolan Yager Rockcreek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz The Bike Lane 0:34:01
2 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:34:23
3 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 0:35:21
4 Jonah Merriam 4 Boys Racing 0:36:32
5 Isaac Scharbach AFC 0:38:42
6 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 0:39:44
7 James Carter 0:39:45
8 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 0:40:21
9 Marcus Provine
10 Charlie Walters Adventures for the Cure
11 Alexei Girdis
12 Sebastian Silberman
13 Alex Alfano
14 Henry Bethell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack RCV 0:37:09
2 Eve Wolfe Juggernaut
3 Audrey Phillips Team Phillips
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Kellugg ONE DAY 0:39:14
2 Anastasiya Mack rcv
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope XO Communications/Battley Harley Da 0:42:04
2 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:42:15
3 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:42:16
4 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:42:18
5 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:42:19
6 Raul Rojas DCMTB 0:42:20
7 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:42:38
8 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:42:43
9 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 0:42:59
10 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:07
11 John Cutler Haymarket 0:43:59
12 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 0:44:04
13 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:10
14 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 0:44:10
15 John Macinnis Antietam Velo Club 0:44:14
16 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 0:44:29
17 Peter Warner Bike Doctor 0:44:50
18 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor 0:45:10
19 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:45:12
20 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:45:15
21 Greg Marini Coffeeplusinc.com 0:45:23
22 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 0:45:29
23 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:45:29
24 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:45:29
25 Joshua Delmanzo 0:45:47
26 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop 0:45:59
27 Sean Mealey Keystone Velo Club 0:46:20
28 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi 0:48:04
29 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 0:49:01
DNF Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub
DNF Thori Wolfe Juggernaut
DNF Evan Ellicott BDR
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 0:44:01
2 Roger Masse Trek 29er Crew 0:44:34
3 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:44:45
4 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 0:44:54
5 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:45:30
6 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 0:45:35
7 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:45:56
8 Scott Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 0:46:10
9 Thori Wolfe Juggernaut 0:46:22
10 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:46:36
11 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:27
12 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:47:44
13 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:47:59
14 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:59
15 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:48:04
16 John Rogers DCMTB 0:48:38
17 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 0:48:40
18 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:48:44
19 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:49:35
20 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:40
21 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:20
22 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:50:21
23 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 0:51:33
24 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club 0:52:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Alan North America 0:49:37
2 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport 0:50:08
3 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:53:20
4 Galen Wallace Kelly/LSV 0:53:34
5 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team 0:54:22
6 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
7 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
8 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure
9 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
10 Loren Yager Rockcreek Velo
11 Michael Wynnyk Family Bike Shop
12 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 Clifton Calvert BIKE DOCTOR OF LINTHICUM
14 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF George Uhl Adventures For The Cure
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fife Bike Doctor 0:36:27
2 John Mcgreevy 0:36:28
3 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor 0:36:28
4 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:36:43
5 Chris Hall WWVC Racing 0:36:52
6 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 0:36:58
7 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:37:03
8 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 0:37:03
9 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi 0:37:07
10 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:37:18
11 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 0:37:36
12 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo/ 0:37:41
13 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 0:37:47
14 Michael West Adventures For The Cure 0:37:54
15 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:37:56
16 John Reed The Bike Lane 0:37:57
17 Chris Doerfler WWVC Racing 0:37:58
18 John Ludicke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:38:06
19 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 0:38:06
20 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 0:38:18
21 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:38:18
22 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:38:19
23 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC-UnitedHealth Care 0:38:26
24 Ryosuke Baba Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso 0:38:31
25 Patrick Cusack 0:38:49
26 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 0:38:56
27 Will Mahler Keystone Velo Club p/b Simplicity C 0:38:56
28 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Team 0:39:06
29 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure 0:39:09
30 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:20
31 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport 0:39:23
32 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles 0:39:30
33 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 0:39:31
34 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:31
35 Jason Pearlman Bike Rack DC 0:39:38
36 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure 0:39:43
37 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV 0:39:44
38 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:39:45
39 Jason Hartman Twin Peaks Racing 0:39:47
40 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure 0:39:49
41 Eric Werner Fresh Bikes 0:39:57
42 Michael Cosgrove Bike Doctor Waldorf 0:39:59
43 Marc Wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv 0:40:12
44 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen 0:40:19
45 Charles Kyle Freshbikes 0:40:22
46 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane 0:40:25
47 Brian Dalton DCMTB 0:40:30
48 Chris Danaceau DCMTB 0:40:39
49 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 0:40:42
50 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 0:40:44
51 Stephen Lindsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:40:51
52 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 0:40:53
53 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop 0:40:55
54 Carlo Alfano Family Bike Shop 0:40:56
55 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf 0:40:57
56 Mark Drajem DCMTB 0:41:01
57 Jim Klender Adventures For The Cure 0:41:04
58 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:41:05
59 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:41:10
60 Jose Obando HPC/List 0:41:11
61 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo Club 0:41:12
62 James Earl DCMTB 0:41:13
63 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo Club 0:41:26
64 Mark Monnett Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co 0:41:32
65 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 0:41:42
66 Chris Sherdel keystone velo club 0:41:46
67 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 0:41:50
68 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 0:41:51
69 John Murray Double X Endurance 0:42:05
70 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 0:42:13
71 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:42:29
72 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:33
73 James Wright Hilton WorldWide 0:42:34
74 Mike Neary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:42:39
75 Mark Wanco HUP United 0:42:49
76 Chris Adair ABRT 0:43:00
77 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure 0:43:39
78 Thomas Ray Eastern Shore Velo 0:43:50
79 Michael Bonsby MBHVAC 0:43:58
80 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:44:14
81 Stephen Riskus Sportif Bens Performance 0:44:54
82 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi
83 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
84 Thomas Carter DCMTB
85 Chris Schultz First State Velo Sport
86 Graham Davis proteus bicycles
87 Sol Schott los pariahs
88 Adam Austin Squadra Coppi
89 Joseph Traill Joe's Bike Shop
90 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
91 Richard Winkler
92 Michael Evanoff Google
93 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com
DNF Sean Enstis
DNF Ron Edwards DCMTB
DNF Joseph Ashman Unattached
DNF Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Krause Antietam Velo Club 0:43:21
2 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi 0:43:35
3 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 0:43:43
4 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 0:43:59
5 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing 0:44:12
6 Greg Saylor Adventures For The Cure 0:44:14
7 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe 0:44:23
8 Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife 0:44:25
9 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 0:44:42
10 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 0:44:49
11 Andrew Shelby North Tek-Aria 0:44:58
12 Chris Carraway November Bicycles CX Experience 0:45:04
13 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi 0:45:10
14 Robert George GS Gamjams 0:45:44
15 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo 0:45:48
16 Russell Berryman Family Bike Shop 0:45:49
17 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale 0:45:51
18 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:45:56
19 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 0:46:01
20 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:46:39
22 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:46:42
23 Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports 0:46:45
24 Frank Cammarata 0:47:04
25 John Glodek Twin Six 0:47:24
26 Jesse Hinson 0:47:30
27 Aron Kansal WWVC Racing 0:47:39
28 John Rohrer Team BBC 0:47:40
29 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:47:46
30 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters 0:48:00
31 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 0:48:01
32 Thomas Barse Bishop Bikes 0:48:03
33 Barry A pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:48:03
34 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:48:05
35 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:48:07
36 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 0:48:30
37 David Mcgaughey 0:48:40
38 Dave Parse Rt 1 Velo 0:49:08
39 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 0:49:20
40 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 0:49:23
41 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:46
42 Michael Cramer 0:49:51
43 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 0:51:49
44 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club 0:51:57
45 Mateus Kaplan 0:52:01
46 Nick Sachanda moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 0:52:46
47 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing/DCBCA
48 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure
49 Levi Magyar EquipCMI/BST
50 Bryan Pashigian DC Tri Club
51 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
52 Chris Varnen
53 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Team
DNF Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
DNF Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF James Kline Artemis
DNF Joshua Falbo
DNF Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF William Verbarg
DNF Jeff Chun ABRT
DNF Will Hunt Race Pace/Trek Co-Op
DNF Joseph Ventosa TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hartman Twin Peaks Racing 0:28:15
2 Larry Miller Capital 0:28:19
3 David Coles 0:28:24
4 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc. 0:28:24
5 Thomas Schreck Adventures For The Cure 0:28:46
6 Max Cronyn El Grupo 0:29:23
7 Kristopher Macalinao 0:29:31
8 Seavron Banus 0:29:36
9 Jon Anderson n/a 0:29:40
10 Michael Cosgrove Bike Doctor Waldorf 0:30:00
11 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 0:30:10
12 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 0:30:14
13 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 0:30:17
14 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 0:30:23
15 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 0:30:32
16 Dean Girdis 0:30:32
17 Nathan Ong TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 0:30:46
18 Rick Mcclain Team Chesapeake 0:31:03
19 Frederick Grim GS GamJams 0:31:18
20 William Mccarthy 0:31:25
21 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 0:31:28
22 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 0:31:41
23 Nelson Cronyn El Grupo 0:31:41
24 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 0:31:52
25 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 0:31:59
26 Rob Bukszar Trek 29er Crew 0:32:18
27 Brian Sawickey Adventures for the Cure 0:32:21
28 Cameron Ward C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:32:25
29 Evan Inglis 0:32:26
30 Mike Trumpfheller 0:32:30
31 Paul Cavalieri 0:32:35
32 Adam Clarke 0:32:42
33 Adam Issenberg 0:33:01
34 Mike Oliver Adventures for the Cure 0:33:12
35 Charles Swain 0:33:16
36 Mike Dori Adventures for the Cure 0:33:35
37 Thomas Carter DCMTB 0:33:47
38 James Phillips Team Phillips 0:33:52
39 Luke Holian 0:34:33
40 Mark Perry 0:34:46
41 Tim Baier 0:34:46
42 Ron Howard 0:35:01
43 James Hall 0:35:02
44 Jeff Lutton Cardio Canine 0:35:04
45 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt! 0:35:13
46 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 0:35:16
47 Brian Connors 0:35:30
48 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC--p/b SczpeKt! 0:35:41
49 Ivan Baker 0:36:10
50 Sebastian Martorana 0:36:09
51 Kent Morey Team STOKED
52 Adam Sidel
53 Bob Reid UCF / Team Fight
54 Lawrence Sterrett Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
55 Ray Lake AFC
56 David Weisel
DNF Marty Byer BP velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:54:54
2 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:55:33
3 Christopher Beck TeamCF 0:55:37
4 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:56:16
5 Ryan Fawley Trek 0:56:30
6 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 0:56:41
7 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 0:57:48
8 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 0:57:52
9 Jordan Kahlenberg Adventures for the Cure/Giant 0:57:52
10 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 0:58:24
11 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:58:30
12 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:58:40
13 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Spor 0:58:45
14 Collin Becker Team Race Pace 0:59:44
15 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 0:59:55
16 Justin Mauch Haymarket/SEAVS 0:59:55
17 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Spor 1:00:38
18 Andrey Doroshenko Charm City Cycling LLC 1:01:19
19 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure 1:01:27
20 Todd Cassae Westwood 1:07:28
21 Brett Rothmeyer JBV Coaching 1:02:25
22 Rodger Carter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:03:23
23 Simeon Green Equipe CMI - BST 1:03:54
24 Taylor Jones North Tek-Aria
25 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi
26 Callum Ingram November CX Experience
27 Josh Doorly Haymarket/SEAVS
28 Chris Mcgill
DNF Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Mike Runnals JRVS/American Pride Automotiv
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin KCCX/Fuji 0:37:05
2 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:37:09
3 Jennifer Maxwell VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Me 0:37:47
4 Libbey Sheldon 4 Boys Racing 0:37:59
5 Laura Murray Baltimore Bicycle Works 0:38:01
6 Erin Silliman ALAN N. America Cycling Team 0:38:16
7 Kate Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 0:38:25
8 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:38:57
9 Suzi Snyder 0:39:01
10 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience 0:40:03
11 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:40:15
12 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:32
13 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:40:32
14 Theresa Morningstar 0:41:55
15 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke M 0:43:16
16 Diane Miller Sq. Coppi 0:44:39
DNF Christine Fuentes ABRT
DNF Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Auer C3/Athletesserving 0:44:42
2 Daniel Atkins Trek 29er Crew 0:45:41
3 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:45:53
4 Evan Ellicott BDR 0:45:58
5 Antony Barsi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife 0:46:02
6 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 0:47:21
7 Mike Esmonde Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 0:47:39
8 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:09
9 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:35
10 Nikolas Obriecht Race Pace Bicycles Coop 0:48:59
11 Alexander Castro Spokes Etc. 0:49:37
12 Todd Bauer Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape 0:50:21
13 Mark Cavey Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:51:05
14 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:52:07
15 Mark Hagen team roaring mouse 0:52:36
16 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:53:27
17 Christopher Lohmann Team MCLEF.org
18 Charles Swain
19 Abram Landes A.E.Landes Photography
DNF Keith Rohr AFC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:44:14
2 Madeline West Adventures For The Cure 0:44:38
3 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:45:24
4 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized 0:45:24
5 Julie Guy The Bike Lane 0:46:05
6 Sarah Crosskey Squadra Coppi/Vapianos USA 0:46:20
7 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 0:46:24
8 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 0:46:24
9 Esther Schaftel Adventures for the Cure
10 Jennifer Blandford Adventures For the Cure
11 Jessica Hall
12 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS
13 Brooke Saunders Sportif
14 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane
16 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
17 Laura Gabanski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles
19 Theresa Romeyn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Cerisa Speight C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1
22 Denise Clearwater
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 0:33:36
2 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:35:23
3 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick 0:37:57
4 Andrea Bohmholdt Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:38:07
5 Sonya Lindsey 0:38:54
6 Therese Cooper 0:39:53
7 Megan Inouye
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4