Log In
Raleigh Midsummer Nights CX • Jul 21 2011
4
0
0
4
0
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Dul TEAM SOFT LIKE KITTEN
2 James Engerbretson
3 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE
4 Ray Willis PORTERHOUSE
5 Nicholas Beaird
6 Kurt Peterson
7 Jason Devoir CLYDE
8 Kevin Lillybridge
9 David Gutman
10 Art Solbakken
11 Ian Engerbretson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Richter CLYDE
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mcclung HAGENSBERMAN LLP CYCLIN
2 Mark Knokey VERTICAL EARTH
3 Normon Thibault FRONTRUNNERS
4 Michael Brazel OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT
5 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI CYCLING
6 Roy Colven BIKESALE.COM
7 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER SMC
8 Jay Loder MIGHTY RIDERS
9 Mark Papenhausen ENDURANCE SPORTS NW
10 Dan Thorson ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE
DNF Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Alexander HUP UNITED
2 Rusty Dodge FANATIK BIKE CO.
3 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE
4 Greg Heath HODALA
5 Matt Beers CARBON NEUTRAL CYCLING
6 Bill Craven STARBUCKS/SCCA
7 Patrick Leonard CARBON NEUTRAL CYCLING
8 Garrett Daniel INLAND ELEVATOR RACING
9 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN
10 Peter Avolio APEX RACING TEAM
11 Vaughn Nelson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO
12 Jared Vigil COG NATIVES
13 Patrick Raney GARAGE
14 Wesley Hodgson MY SPOON IS TOO BIG
15 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT
16 Tim Hubner BFF CYCLING
17 Michael Mabale SOFT LIKE KITTEN
18 Graham Hiemstra RALEIGH
19 Dan Doran JL VELO RACING TEAM
DNF James Whitesides MODUS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Giddings RALEIGH RACING TEAM UK
2 John Limbaugh CHINOOK CYCLING CLUB
3 Jason Dudek SECOND ASCENT/STEPDOWNRA
4 Todd Anderson COLISION ONE
5 Robert Trombley CARBON NEUTRAL CYCLING
6 Joel Jones 3FCX
7 Don Wright NORTHWEST VELO / JL RACI
8 Carl Anton RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
9 Joseph Ecker FIRST RATE MORTGAGE
10 Jason Glover CUCINA FRESCA
11 Rob Born BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
12 Buff Hopper TEAM DOUBLECHECK
13 Art Weichbrodt CORPORESANO
14 Dave Pearson COLLISION 1
15 Parker Lund MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
16 Sean Wittmer COLLISION 1
17 Kempton Baker VIKING SPORT CORPORE S
18 Sean Burkey RALEIGH
19 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK
20 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE
21 Perry Felker RALEIGH
DNF Sean Phillips SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
DNF Charlie Vanzandt DOUBLECHECK
DNF Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
DNF Ryan Hayter RALEIGH
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Eggers BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
2 Sharon Gregg BLUE ROOSTER RACING/THE
3 Naomi Haverlick COG NATIVES
4 Lisa Coyne TEAM GROUP HEALTH
5 Lb Kregenow TEAM GROUP HEALTH
6 Sarah Bender TEAM MOTOFISH
7 Cynthia Freed MOTOFISH RACING
8 Lara Sirois SOULSPORT VELO
DNF Christine Estrada
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Sander FORZA VELOCE
2 Nate Frederickson STANLEY
3 Edward Roberts
4 Kyle Smith THE BIKE HUB
5 Carter Luck dope RAILS TO TRAILS BICYCLE
6 Ryan Reisbick CHINOOK CYCLING OF YAKIM
7 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE.COM
8 Daniel Milner BLUE ROOSTERS/SPORTS MED
9 Robin Fay JL VELO RACING
10 Jonathan Sirois SOULSPORT VELO
11 Kevin Speltz TEAM RECYCLED CYCLES
12 Tony Blazejack BIKE WERX
13 Richard Hale RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
14 Ryan Smith
15 Euan Robertson N/A
16 Terry Davis BYRNE INVENT
17 Ashley Stotts
18 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN
19 Robert Jordan BLUE ROOSER/ SPORTS MEDI
20 Edward Rosenberg
21 Nick Newhall
22 Tyler Pierce
23 Marcus Williams
DNF Tim Hubner BFF CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Leggett WEDGIE
2 Ken Austin THE RECYCLE SHOP/IRON HO
3 Eric Evanson WHEELSPORT CYCLING TEAM
4 Caleb Bantagreen
5 Dennis Stumpp BD ROOFING
6 Lee Brunz
7 Michael Weaver BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
8 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE
9 Paul Claeys EASTGATE
10 Peter Benarcik
11 Alex Rising
12 Scotty Sherbert SCREWYDESIGNS
13 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER/THE SPORTS
14 Dan Grantier
15 Todd Matthews
16 Chris Johns BLUE ROOSTER RACING
17 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE
18 Scott Arbuckle
DNF Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK
DNF Jeremy Harrison OOA/CBC RACING
DNF Francisco Pons BYRNE INVENT
DNF Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Mousseau MIGHTY RIDERS
2 Jeanne Dagloria ARRIVEE SPORTS
3 Erin Danielson TEAM GROUP HEALTH
4 Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUN
5 Sara Rades rhodes TEAM GROUP HEALTH
6 Sandrine Mcfadden TEAM GROUP HEALTH
7 Kelly Purnell TEAM GROUP HEALTH
8 Bryn Black
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mckenna RALEIGH
2 Duff Johnson KUHL
3 Bill Reed REED CYCLE
4 Tony Corke TACOMA BIKE
5 Carter Luck dope RAILS TO TRAILS BICYCLE
6 Andy August PARKE AVE BIKE
7 Bob Gritman BICYCLE SPORTS
8 Jeff Kazan RALEIGH
9 Andrew Yee HUP UNITED
10 John Mccracken SUNNYSIDE BICYCLES
11 Ryan Cook NOBLE SPORTS
12 Bert Low TODSON
13 Jose Oliva
14 Justin Dittmer RALEIGH
15 Andrew Kempe SHIMANO
16 Garrett Morrow SLIMEBALLS RACE TEAM
17 Tami Reed RALEIGH
18 Bryan Miick THE BIKE SHOP
19 Whitney Small SLIMEBALL RACE TEAM
20 Kim Martini RECYCLED CYCLE RACING
21 Haley Guettler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson CNW/DIAMOND BACK
2 Zach Mcdonald RAPHAFOCUS
3 Craig Richey CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B
4 Kevin Noiles SPORTIQUE
5 Brennan Wodtli
6 Kyle Mcgilvray OLD TOWN BICYCLE
7 Gabriel Grant SECOND ASCENT
8 Benji Perin SECOND ASCENT
9 Sean Kelsey BUY LOCAL CYCLING
10 Chris Ellis CYCLING NORTHWEST
11 Chad Berg CYCLE UNIVERSITY
DNF Doug Reid SECOND ASCENT
DNF Jt Fountain CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM PB
DNF Michael Pease ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA
DNF Jason Williams TEAM STANLEY
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Sherwin NOTUBES ELITE WOMEN'S TE
2 Kari Studley REDLINE
3 Jenni Gaertner RIVERSTONE CDA
4 Anna Dingman GAS/INTRINSIK CYCLING TE
5 Laura Winberry ELITE ENDURANCE
6 Melanie Lewis BLUE ROOSTER/SMC/AVANTI
7 Kristi Berg CYCLE UNIVERSITY
8 , kristin jo Markham
9 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH
10 Marsa Daniel TEAM GROUP HEALTH
11 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
DNF Lee Smith TEAM GROUP HEALTH
DNF Courtenay Mcfadden CYCLING NORTHWEST
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Engerbretson
2 Brayden Buchanan REVEL / RAD RACING NW
3 Gideon Bender TEAM MOTOFISH
4 Nathan Limbaugh CHINOOK CYCLING CLUB
5 Spencer Jones 3FCX
6 Titus Bender TEAM MOTOFISH
7 Clayton Weichbrodt CORPORE SANO VIKING SPOR
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jt Fountain CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM PB
2 Craig Etheridge
3 Jason Williams TEAM STANLEY
4 Phillip Buffington BLUE ROOSTER
5 Aaron Huebner TEAM CTHULHU
6 Joseph Mullan TRAITOR CYCLES / TEAM BF
7 Ross Gilbert OLD TOWN BICYCLE
8 Landon Erickson TEAM STANLEY
9 Randy Salamon HODALA
10 Nat Pellman HODALA
11 John Whitenack TEAM SOFT LIKE KITTEN
12 Bart Sanderson BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
13 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES
14 Greg Heath HODALA
15 David Loetterle RECYCLED CYCLES RACING S
16 Ben Spencer BLUE ROOSTER
17 Jim Wood ALKI/RUBICON
18 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA
19 Dan Kasha POOR LONESOME COWBOY LON
20 Lawrence Jobe SUCK IT
21 Ian Engerbretson
22 Brett Foster
23 Matthew Cittadini BUSH LEAGUE WRENCHING
24 Zach Gayne BUSH LEAGUE WRENCHING
25 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT
26 Marty Sparks SECOND ASCENT
27 Eric Evanson WHEELSPORT CYCLING TEAM
28 Dl Byron BIKE HUGGER
29 Ken Austin THE RECYCLE SHOP/IRON HO
DNF Dan Doran JL VELO RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Studley REDLINE
2 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
3 Heidi Wood ALKI/RUBICON
4 Hidi Cramer BLUE ROOSER/ SPORTS MEDI
5 Karen Metcalfe OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO
6 Linda Maza-sparks TEAM DOUBLECHECK
7 Kathleen Mcmahon CARBON NEUTRAL CYCLING
8 Tricia Sandstrom TEAM GROUP HEALTH
DNF Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2