Log In
Capital 'Cross Classic • Dec 5 2021 • Reston, VA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.5
2.3
4.1
5.5
5.4
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Casper Unattached 0:45:52.0
2 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:46:43.0
3 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:47:05.0
4 Nikolai Klotchkov Unattached 0:47:21.0
5 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:47:34.0
6 Brent Sturlaugson Unattached 0:47:45.0
7 William Foster ECE Racing/Virginia Beach Wheelmen 0:48:23.0
8 Hans Lellelid Unattached 0:48:48.0
9 Andrew Fleming Unattached 0:49:01.0
10 Michael Thompson Unattached 0:49:16.0
11 Alexander Hinton Great Eskape 0:49:28.0
12 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 0:50:03.0
13 Matthew Hourihan Unattached 0:50:18.0
14 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 0:50:19.0
15 Devin Rosencrance Unattached 0:50:31.0
17 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
18 Nathan Stover CS Velo/CS Velo Racing p/b Cannonda 1 Lap
19 Timothy Parker Unattached 1 Lap
20 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 1 Lap
21 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 1 Lap
22 Samuel James Unattached 1 Lap
23 Austin Butts Unattached 1 Lap
24 Pushkin Crocker DC Velo Limited/dc devo Racing Acad 1 Lap
25 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 1 Lap
26 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 1 Lap
DNF Chris Howell Unattached DNF
DNF John Gracely Unattached DNF
DNF Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:49:36.0
2 James Paschal Unattached 0:49:49.0
3 Jeff Money Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:49:55.0
4 James Strane Unattached 0:50:13.0
5 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:50:22.0
6 Max Byer Unattached 1 Lap
7 Christopher Jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
8 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
9 Daniel Gum Unattached 1 Lap
10 Jackson Barnett Unattached 1 Lap
11 John Nichols Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
12 Gabriel Murray Patuxent Velo 1 Lap
13 Danny Hayes Unattached 1 Lap
14 Matthew Conte DCMTB 1 Lap
15 Peter Sherry Unattached 1 Lap
16 Liam Vincent Unattached 1 Lap
17 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
18 Christopher Crane Whole Wheel Velo Club 1 Lap
19 Karl Laubacher Unattached 1 Lap
20 Dexter Steis Unattached 1 Lap
21 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
22 Matthew Toigo Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
23 Samuel Pitcavage Unattached 1 Lap
24 Bryce Mcnitt Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
25 Joshua Bleisch Unattached 1 Lap
26 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
27 Trevor Albert Unattached 1 Lap
28 Travis Siehndel Unattached 1 Lap
29 Paul Espanol VeloPigs 1 Lap
30 Matthew Malloy Unattached 1 Lap
31 Dale Cornette Unattached 1 Lap
32 Drew Sander National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
33 Mercer Swetnam Unattached 1 Lap
34 Michael O'grady Patuxent Velo 1 Lap
35 Adrian Porter Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
36 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
37 Michael Mccarraher The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
38 Andrew Mckenna Unattached 1 Lap
39 Marty Byer Unattached 1 Lap
40 Matthew Mead The Bike Lane 1 Lap
41 Andrew Karr Great Eskape 1 Lap
42 Shaun Evans Unattached 1 Lap
43 Shawn Smith DCMTB 1 Lap
44 Anthony Watkins Unattached 1 Lap
45 Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
46 Addison Larrow Great Eskape 2 Laps
47 Peter Gissiner Obscura Ciclisti 2 Laps
48 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 2 Laps
49 Ryan Stronczer Unattached 2 Laps
50 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2 Laps
51 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 2 Laps
52 David Stearman Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
DNF John Wachter Unattached DNF
DNF Cole Ebenkamp Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Keller Unattached 0:34:45.0
2 James Tinker Unattached 0:34:46.0
3 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:34:47.0
4 Linus Owens Unattached 0:35:42.0
5 Jack Baronner Unattached 0:36:01.0
6 Greg Obadia Unattached 0:36:20.0
7 Christopher Moore Unattached 0:36:47.0
8 Andrew Syski Unattached 0:36:49.0
9 Matt Juaneza Altius Cycling Team 0:36:54.0
10 Connor Letendre Unattached 0:37:12.0
11 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:37:34.0
12 David Hagan Unattached 0:37:56.0
13 Tom Dopkin Unattached 0:38:15.0
14 Sean O'connor Unattached 0:38:33.0
15 Ian Anderson Unattached 0:38:35.0
16 Bart Desmet Lijsttrekkers 0:38:35.0
17 John Pretorius Unattached 0:38:37.0
18 Brett Martin Unattached 0:38:48.0
19 Michael Olander Unattached 0:38:58.0
20 Paul Hunt Unattached 0:39:44.0
21 Kai Thomas Cycology 0:40:18.0
22 Jesse Zuehlke Unattached 0:40:23.0
23 Matthew Ryan Unattached 0:41:00.0
24 Jason Mallett Elitist Defeatists 0:41:12.0
25 Juan pablo Reig Unattached 0:41:19.0
26 Russell Phillips Unatttached 0:41:23.0
27 Tristan Curtis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:41:40.0
28 Nick Rogoff Unattached 0:41:45.0
29 Denis Rivard Unattached 0:42:37.0
30 Oliver Wolff Unattached 0:42:41.0
31 John Helton Unattached 0:42:44.0
32 David Safford Evolution Cycling Club 0:42:51.0
33 Daryl Black Unattached 0:42:53.0
34 Joshua Hoffman Unattached 0:42:54.0
35 Scott Macewen Unattached 0:42:56.0
36 Frederick Mackem Unattached 0:43:10.0
37 Andrew Wedderburn Unattached 0:43:26.0
38 Don Lustenberger Unattached 0:44:04.0
39 Tripp Camp Unattached 1 Lap
40 Bernard Mihm Unattached 1 Lap
41 Jeff Lecuit Unattached 1 Lap
42 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In Cyclists Inc/GII 1 Lap
43 Chip Lofton Unattached 1 Lap
44 Matthew Wright Unattached 1 Lap
45 Nicholas Sayers Unattached 1 Lap
46 Brian Carr Unattached 1 Lap
47 David Burns Elitist Defeatist 1 Lap
48 Jeffrey Woody Unattached 1 Lap
49 Jason Kobylski Microsoft 1 Lap
50 Joe Reiman The Bike Lane Race Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cusack dc devo Racing Academy 0:58:00.0
2 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 0:58:19.0
3 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:58:58.0
4 Sait Arana Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:59:21.0
5 Noah Flaxman University of Virginia 1:00:20.0
6 Justin Mauch Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 1:00:34.0
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon Mid-Atlantic Bicycle Racing Associa 1:00:59.0
8 Andrew Wilcox Unattached 1:02:56.0
9 Kyle Murphy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:04:32.0
10 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District V 1 Lap
11 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Racing 0:43:59.0
2 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 0:43:59.0
3 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing 0:44:22.0
4 Kimani Nielsen Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia 0:44:41.0
5 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Racing 0:44:51.0
6 Jay Lazar Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:45:41.0
7 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 0:45:57.0
8 John Anthony Unattached 0:46:46.0
9 William Faucette Squadra Coppi 0:47:28.0
10 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo 0:47:45.0
11 Edward Nessen Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
12 Brian Price DistrictTaco Racing 1 Lap
13 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niklas Brandt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Baltimore Bi 0:39:18.0
2 Edgar Buckley Unattached 0:39:51.0
3 Nick Cordaro DistrictTaco Racing 0:39:52.0
4 Andrew Mccallum DC Velo Limited 0:40:32.0
5 Grant Mandsager Unattached 0:40:52.0
6 Keith Papanicolas Unattached 0:41:11.0
7 Chris Kolster VeloLabs Racing 0:41:18.0
8 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 0:41:23.0
9 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports 0:41:56.0
10 Greg Lavallee Unattached 0:42:02.0
11 Scott Evans Delaware Valley Racing/Team Skyline 0:42:18.0
12 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:42:23.0
13 Vaughn O'brien Unattached 0:42:34.0
14 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:42:41.0
15 Chris Larkin Unattached 0:42:42.0
16 Aaron Richardson Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:42:42.0
17 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:44.0
18 Jay Allred Evolution Cycling Club 0:42:49.0
19 Douglas Pepelko VeloLabs Racing 0:43:18.0
20 Daniel Gerhardt Unattached 0:43:20.0
21 Dexter Steis Unattached 0:43:28.0
22 Paul Espanol VeloPigs 0:43:38.0
23 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 0:43:41.0
24 Eric Mergen Unattached 0:44:14.0
25 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo 0:44:34.0
26 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 1 Lap
27 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
28 Todd Bibb Unattached 1 Lap
29 Michael Chaney Unattached 1 Lap
30 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
31 Babak Mansouri Unattached 1 Lap
32 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
33 Chas Offutt Unattached 1 Lap
34 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
35 Brian M. barnes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
36 Stergios Papadakis Unattached 1 Lap
37 Barry Defibaugh Blue Ridge Bicycles 1 Lap
38 Rob Hermstein Unattached 1 Lap
39 Michael Mccarraher The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
40 Paul Cutler Unattached 1 Lap
41 Jake Fox Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
42 Don Watkins Whole Wheel Velo Club 1 Lap
43 Henning Snyman Unattached 1 Lap
44 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
45 Ryan Kujawski Unattached 1 Lap
46 Todd Keller DCMTB 1 Lap
47 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
48 Jason Seliigman Unattached 1 Lap
49 Mike Roth Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
50 Stuart Lee National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
51 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
52 Paul Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
53 Simon Andrews Unattached 1 Lap
54 Charles Valade Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
55 Angus Mackenzie Evolution Cycling/Lindsay Cars 1 Lap
56 Kristopher Howard The Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
57 Kelly Gray DCMTB 1 Lap
58 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
59 Nick Farrant Unattached 1 Lap
60 David Wachtel Unattached 1 Lap
61 Trey Harris Unattached 1 Lap
62 Dwight Van winkle Unattached 1 Lap
63 Bryan Cockrell Unattached 1 Lap
64 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
65 Sonny Rafiq Sing Penting Gowez 1 Lap
66 Gwokang Yang Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
67 William Crawford Unattached 1 Lap
68 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
69 Jay Murray Unattached 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:45:25.0
2 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:45:31.0
3 Frankie Ross Unattached 0:45:44.0
4 Charles Parmain American Flyers 0:46:22.0
5 Kelly Cline Unattached 0:47:09.0
6 Chris Scott Unattached 0:47:48.0
7 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:07.0
8 Ian Cameron National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:56.0
9 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 0:49:04.0
10 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:49:35.0
11 Erik Leaver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:45.0
12 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:50:10.0
13 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia 0:50:32.0
14 Michael Buttrey Unattached 0:50:35.0
15 Matthew Parse Crosshairs Cycling 0:50:49.0
16 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 0:51:10.0
17 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
18 Eric Saidel Unattached 1 Lap
19 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Club/Baltimore Bi 1 Lap
20 Todd Bibb Unattached 1 Lap
21 Brian M. barnes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
22 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
23 Sean Hourihan Unattached 1 Lap
24 Kemal Tuncer Unattached 1 Lap
25 Steven Weiss National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
26 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
27 Andrew Wilcox Unattached 1 Lap
28 Paul Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
29 Stuart Lee National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
30 Scott Wilets Unattached 1 Lap
31 Lachlan Murdoch macneil National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2 Laps
32 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
33 Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
34 Brian Ezzelle Unattached 2 Laps
35 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2 Laps
DNF Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Sapp Unattached 0:43:28.0
2 Ron Huebner Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:43:44.0
3 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:44:15.0
4 Jim Bronson Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:44:35.0
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:45:09.0
6 Shawn Downing JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:45:22.0
7 Eric Sloman Unattached 0:47:52.0
8 Michael Zoeller Unattached 0:47:59.0
9 Mark Wisch SEAVS/Haymarket 0:48:34.0
10 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi 0:48:54.0
11 Kristofer Singleton Unattached 0:50:54.0
12 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:50:58.0
13 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:52:53.0
14 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 1 Lap
15 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Wiesen Unattached 0:47:47.0
2 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:53.0
3 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:50:14.0
4 Wilson Faucette Unattached 1 Lap
5 Remi Pepelko Unattached 1 Lap
6 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
7 August Chamot Unattached 1 Lap
8 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
9 Aidan Ankrah National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
10 Tofik Beshir Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
11 Denis Rivard Unattached 1 Lap
12 Thomas Newill Service Course LLC 1 Lap
13 Daniel Baysinger Unattached 1 Lap
14 Jean Carlos Unattached 2 Laps
15 Liam King Unattached 2 Laps
16 Edward Eiseman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2 Laps
17 Eduardo Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 2 Laps
18 Bryan Cheng Unattached 2 Laps
DNF Joseph Schrader Unattached DNF
DNF Niccolo Laskey Unattached DNF
DNF Benicio Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mazen Lazar Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:56.0
2 John Papadakis Unattached 0:29:29.0
3 Liam Lellelid Unattached 0:30:03.0
4 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:10.0
5 Cora Cusack DC Velo Limited 0:32:11.0
6 Benjamin Sieghart Rock Creek Velo 0:33:48.0
7 Ryan Lee Rock Creek Velo 0:34:30.0
8 Anders Miller Unattached 0:35:19.0
9 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:35:44.0
10 James Elsberry Rock Creek Velo 0:37:03.0
11 Benicio Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia 0:38:00.0
12 Alan Decker Powers BMX Shop 0:39:08.0
13 Leo Edwards Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 Forrest Chamot Unattached 1 Lap
15 Reuben Jawetz Unattached 1 Lap
16 Nicholas Helton Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grey Meerdter Unattached 0:26:51.0
2 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:27:40.0
3 Mason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:30:51.0
4 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:31:28.0
5 Ewan Davis Rock Creek Velo 0:32:18.0
6 Kai Faucette Unattached 0:33:30.0
7 Tobin Wilson Gnarlington Shredlers 0:33:33.0
8 Max Gartzke NCVC/United Healthcare 0:34:00.0
9 Jacob Helton Unattached 0:40:13.0
10 Demetri Nicholakos Gnarlington Shreddlers 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin George Unattached 0:25:27.0
2 Peter Muffels Rock Creek Velo 0:26:07.0
3 James Larkin Unattached 0:27:30.0
4 Maks Roma-shtylla Rock Creek Velo 0:29:13.0
5 Leland Richardson VDAY 0:29:37.0
6 Malachi Franklin Unattached 0:31:12.0
7 Oliver Lellelid National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:32:13.0
8 Nelson Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:32:28.0
9 Judah Mergen Unattached 0:35:58.0
10 Charlie Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:38:42.0
11 Charles Griffiths Unattached 0:39:54.0
12 Jack Warbelow Unattached 0:43:59.0
13 Archer Woody Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:45:30.0
2 Grant Fanning Unattached 0:46:00.0
3 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:49.0
4 Gary Bryant Unattached 0:46:59.0
5 Jason Cooper DistrictTaco Racing 0:47:18.0
6 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District V 0:47:24.0
7 Oliver Quinn Unattached 0:47:25.0
8 Stefan Gissler Charm City Cycling LLC 0:47:39.0
9 Matthew Slater Unattached 0:47:50.0
10 Nick Stavely Unattached 0:48:11.0
11 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:48:41.0
12 Alex Kasch Unattached 0:49:28.0
13 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
14 Jonathan Walsh Unattached 1 Lap
15 Jordan Jones Unattached 1 Lap
16 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
17 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
18 Christopher Yesmant Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
19 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
20 Benjamin Neumeyer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
21 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 1 Lap
22 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
23 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
24 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 1 Lap
25 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
26 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
27 Joseph Petty Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
28 Andrew Mckenna Unattached 1 Lap
29 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
30 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
31 Spencer Bailey Unattached 1 Lap
32 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
33 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
34 David Centers Unattached 1 Lap
35 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 1 Lap
36 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
37 Paul Espanol VeloPigs 2 Laps
38 Dwight Van winkle Unattached 2 Laps
39 Joe Reiman The Bike Lane Race Team 3 Laps
DNF James Strane Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 0:44:42.0
2 Diana Burk National Capital Velo Club/United H 0:45:19.0
3 Mackenzie Yates Unattached 0:48:11.0
4 Dori Buckethal Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia 0:48:55.0
5 Amanda Gilbert Bluemont Connection 0:49:30.0
6 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 0:52:11.0
7 Rosalind Hain Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Whole 1 Lap
8 Kathleen Holmes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Lausch Unattached 0:49:41.0
2 Samantha Matthews West Chester Development Racing 0:50:36.0
3 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 0:51:08.0
4 Erika Gardner National Capital Velo Club/United H 0:51:50.0
5 Kat Brady Unattached 0:52:10.0
6 Elena Crouch The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:52:10.0
7 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo 0:52:31.0
8 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
9 Genevieve Gordon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
10 Stella Smith Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
11 Jennifer Werner Unattached 1 Lap
12 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
13 Rachel Kristy Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
14 Anna Doorenbos Unattached 2 Laps
15 Alexandria Gagnon Unattached 3 Laps
16 Melanie Campbell Unattached 4 Laps
DNF Marissa Maier Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack CXHairs Devo/Trek Bikes 0:46:46.0
2 Britt Mason Knobby by Nature 0:49:14.0
3 Alyssa Sarkisov TREK BIKES 0:50:03.0
4 Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing 0:50:22.0
5 Christina Hosenfeld Unattached 0:51:54.0
6 Chelsea Richwine Crosswind Racing p/b Spokes Etc 0:52:01.0
7 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
8 Olivia Sandoval Unattached 1 Lap
9 Jennifer Tillman Knobby by Nature/Total Civil Constr 1 Lap
10 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Koethe Winner Bike 0:40:08.0
2 Laurie Baake Bikenetic 0:40:43.0
3 Kim Dacosta-azar Unattached 0:43:45.0
4 Paula Baake Unattached 1 Lap
5 Jm Kitner Muddy Pedals 1 Lap
6 Kathleen Mihm Unattached 1 Lap
7 Logan Mintz Unattached 1 Lap
8 Sara Carioscia Unattached 1 Lap
9 Elizabeth Whitman Unattached 1 Lap
10 Barbara Haney Unattached 1 Lap
11 Lisa Mackem Unattached 1 Lap
12 Ashley Carr Unattached 1 Lap
13 Michelle Drexler Unattached 1 Lap
14 Jennifer Arrigo Elitist Defeatists 1 Lap
15 Sylvia Mclain The Bike Lane 1 Lap
16 Mindy Sziede Unattached 1 Lap
17 Amanda Williams Unattached 1 Lap
18 Brianna Hurt Unattached 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irina Sarkisov Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:56.0
2 Elizabeth Harlow Unattached 0:47:11.0
3 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 0:47:18.0
4 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea 0:49:26.0
5 Nicole Brandt Baltimore Bicycle Club 1 Lap
6 Kibby Powell Unattached 1 Lap
7 Monika Kornhauser National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:31.0
2 Rebecca Elmore Rock Creek Velo 0:31:11.0
3 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:31:31.0
4 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:34:07.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:39:26.0
2 Lillian Gerhardt Unattached 1 Lap
3 Caroline Nichols Unattached 1 Lap
4 Rahini Sharma Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:32:59.0
2 Katherine Elmore Rock Creek Velo 0:34:32.0
3 Haley Cline Unattached 0:34:48.0
4 Zoe Hawkes Unattached 0:38:39.0
5 Roberta Buckley Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harper Horneman Get-A-Grip BMX Racing 0:34:37.0
2 Eleanor Nichols Unattached 0:36:10.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Hosenfeld Unattached 0:46:07.0
2 Diana Burk National Capital Velo Club/United H 0:46:21.0
3 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 0:49:10.0
4 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection 0:49:44.0
5 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
6 Helen Huley Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
7 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1