Log In
Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day Two Plymouth South High School • Nov 15 2009
4
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carder Demarst CORNER CYCLE
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus TEAM FUJI
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
2 Kevin Callahan BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
3 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES
4 Chris Borrello GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
5 David Belkmap MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
6 James English SVELT CYCLES
7 Robert Naser NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH
8 Wayne Cunningham WHEELWORKS
9 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
10 John Mcgrath NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
11 David Foley BOB
12 Daniel Russell BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
13 James Paterson
14 Bill Doonan MILLWORK ONE RACING
15 Jim Mills CYCLELOSGE
16 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club
17 Tony Hill JAX ROAD CLUB
18 Joe Rapuano SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV
19 Mike Cyr CYCLONAUTS
20 Keith Hartstein LANDRYS
21 Jesus Vazquez BIKEBARN
22 Scott Roy MBRC
23 William Dron
24 Colin Kernan MISSING LINK BICYCLE CLUB
25 Lawrence King UNION VELO
26 Jim Quinn MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
DNF Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW
DNF Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CC
DNF David King CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
DNF Mitchell Medeiros SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
DNF Alec Petro BLUE HILLS CC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Doudlday MBRC
2 Gary Passler ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRA
3 Mark Virello TEAM DAYTON
4 Dusty Adams MOSAIC
5 Steven Abbott CYCLONAUTS
6 Gary Musgrove BIKE BARN
7 Mark Godin CYCLOCROSSWORLD
8 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE STU
9 Carl Brown CCB
10 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PLUS3NETWORK
11 Parker Harrison N/A
12 Ron Deangelis UN
13 David Holmander NAULT'S.COM
DNF Tom Downey MBRC
DNF Jeffrey Proctor NHCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse CCCC
2 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE
3 Todd Bowden CAPITAL VELO
4 John Mosher WHEEL WORKS
5 Mike Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
6 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI
7 Carl Wittig BIKEBARNRACING.COM
8 Gary Aldridge CORNER CYCLE
9 Chad Demarest CORNER CYCLE
10 Geoff Williams PLANET BIKE
11 Gary David MINUTEMEN
12 Erik Olson TEAM BIKE ALLEY
13 Matt Williams N/A
14 David Foley BOB
15 Mark Burns NAN VELO
16 Kevin Chichlowski BIKEBARNRACING.COM
17 Michael Cook MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
18 Mark Virello TEAM DAYTON
19 Glen Gollrad COLIVITA
20 John Gibbons NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
21 Sven Lohse TEAM WHEELWORKS
22 Robert Tyszko TEAM NHCC/FUBAR BICYCLES
DNF David Alden-st. pierre CRANK RACING
DNF Mike Golay SMCC/GORHAM BIKE
DNF David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF Christopher Smith NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
DNF Jason Snow CYCLE STATE
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Fortini CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
2 Jacob Morrison E-LINE
3 Roger Howard
4 Greg Tolley BIKEBARNRACING.COM
5 Donny Green TEAM MAKEOUT PARTY (DASH BIKES/CIRC
6 Arnold Roest TEAM PSYCHO
7 Philip Golden LANDRY'S BICYCLES
8 Dan Baker dope CAPE COD CYCLIST
9 Matt Donovan DEDHAM BIKE
10 Kenneth Hamel CYCLONAUTS
11 Jason Clevenger
12 Charles Berhtram BIKES NOT BOMBS
13 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW
14 Chris Neeb N/A
15 Billy Bergen BIKEBARNRACING.COM
16 Paul Debitetto MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
17 David Montes UO/Lifecycle
18 Scott Bartley MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
19 Erik Vandendries NEBC/ CYCLE LOFT/ DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
20 Kent Hirshberg SPOOKY/DEDHAM BIKE
21 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
22 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
23 Jason Devarennes NEBC
24 William Reilly P4P
25 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
26 Conor Mckenzie
27 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4
28 Thomas Koteles N/A
29 Jason Carleton N/A
30 Alexander Twombly BIKES NOT BOMBS
31 Paul Nixon MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
32 David Alden-st. pierre RX / CRANK RACING
33 Jeffrey Oakes N/A
34 Seth Chandler TEAM PSYCHO
35 Ken Losordo CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH
36 Lee Strout MAINE CYCLING CLUB
37 Stanford Smith
38 J Wiese NEBC
39 Mark Prevett BIKEBARNRACING.COM
40 Jason Clark N/A
41 Billy Atwood N/A
DNF Peter Abdinoor TEAM PSYCHO
DNF Michael Apfelbaum
DNF Kevin Brant
DNF Matthew Bruce DEDHAM BIKE
DNF Roger Cadman
DNF Steven Curran MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
DNF Seth Davis CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES
DNF Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CYCLIST
DNF Ken Losordo CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH
DNF Ben Mccoy BOSTON ROAD CLUB
DNF John Plump MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF Armand Rodrigue jr. WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM
DNF Richard Tobin UNION VELO
DNF Abel Tomkinson N/A
DNF Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF John Weaver MYSTIC VELO Club
DNF Gregory Wright CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell BACK BAY
2 Colin Rowan CORNER CYCLE
3 Guenter Hofer SVELTE CYCLES
4 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle
5 Alec Petro BLUE HILLS
6 Joshua Friedman NYC VELO
7 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM
8 Scott Glowa CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
9 Marvin Wang INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL
10 Geoff Mcintosh NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
11 Shawn Stafford ALLIED MILK
12 Jeffery Ziegler TEAM WHEELWORKS
13 Glen Gollrad COLIVITA
14 Matt Aumiller CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
15 Mike Apfelbaum SUNNYSIDE CYCLES
16 Ethan Parsons JOE'S GARAGE
17 Robert Hale HUP
18 Andrew Grognbaugh CL NOONAN
19 oliver Hiller CL NOONAN
20 Andy Legan BIKEBARN
21 Zachary Willis INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL
22 Jeffrey Lukach NE VELO
23 Paul Richard INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL
24 Bill Kenney BIKEBARN
25 Ari Kurlantzick ARTEMIS
DNF Gregory Brown CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB C4
DNF Mark Burns NANTUCKET VELO
DNF Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO
DNF Matthew Cassrley GRANLINE VELP
DNF Christian Eager MAI ETTA FACTORY
DNF Nicholas Maggiae BACK BAY
DNF Erik Petterssen BACK BAY
DNF Brian Quigley COLIVITA
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Marzot UCI ELITE MT KHAKIS
2 Adam Sullivan CYCLE-SMART / NCC
3 James Tosca CORNER CYCLE
4 James Morrison EMBRAOCAMIA
5 Jeremy Kimmel S.CARMEL
6 Ryan Kelly NORFAST
7 Colin H. Murphy SPOOKY/NCC
8 Matt Budd SENTAL GRANT
9 Matthew Theodore CAPE COD RACING/E-CAPS.COM
10 Jeff Craddock CCB
11 Shawn Mccormack FUJI
DNF Mike Loranty CORNER CYCLE
DNF Paul Picard INTERNATIONAL
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Barensfeld MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
2 Perri Mertens EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD A
3 Rebecca Blatt TEAM KENDA
4 Christina Tamilio MRC
5 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES
6 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE STU
7 Emily Curley GEARWORKS
8 Cathy Rowell NEBC
9 Kathleen Gagnon NAULT'S CYCLERY
10 Naomi Haverlick NOVARA/REI
11 Andrea Brayman
12 Jennifer Urquhart N/A
13 Joy Stark NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
14 Lauren Wong N/A
15 Victoria Gates NEBC
16 Molly Hamill N/A
17 Millie Milton MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
18 Kristen Lukach NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
19 Vana Trudeau CAPE COD CYCLING
20 Martha Fanning
21 Cindy Berhtram
22 Karin Turer NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
23 Mairead Sullivan
24 Linda Shelburne CAPE COD RACING/C4
25 Maura O'Connor Yanulis N/A
26 Drake King BIKES NOT BOMBS
27 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
DNF Teri Carilli NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
DNF Karla Labbe
DNF Sarrin List
DNF Hope Strobe CAMBRIDGE BIKE
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10