Log In
Cat and Kitten Cyclocross Presented by HPCX • Nov 1 2009
5.2
0
0
4.3
0
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Catlin Tokeneke Road Club 0:40:49
2 Wyatt Saint clair Main Line Cycling - BiKyle lap
3 Jimmy Maurer Guy's Racing Club lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lap Kaitlyn Lawrence
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:39:35
2 Michael Yozell VisitPA.com 0:01:03
3 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team 0:02:21
4 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:21
5 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 0:02:32
6 Maurice Gamanho MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:02:32
7 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 0:02:46
8 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team 0:02:54
9 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset / Van Dessel 0:03:34
10 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa 0:03:34
11 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling 0:03:57
12 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 0:04:14
13 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:04:20
14 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:04:25
15 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling & Fitness 0:04:32
16 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga 0:04:43
17 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:04:55
18 David Hunt Team Somerset 0:05:13
19 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:05:25
20 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Empire Cycling 0:05:28
21 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 0:45:13
22 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:45:13
23 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 0:45:19
24 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marbl 0:45:44
25 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 0:45:49
26 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. 0:45:49
27 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 0:45:49
28 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling 0:46:10
29 Karl Rahn CRCA/Empire Cycling 0:46:27
30 Joel Moats YBR/Mountainside Racing 0:52:54
31 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 0:52:54
32 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing 0:47:13
33 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 0:47:19
34 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 0:47:25
35 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 0:47:25
36 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 0:47:40
37 Marc Vettori C3-athletes serving athletes 0:48:05
38 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 0:48:17
39 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 0:48:29
40 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:48:39
41 Werner Freymann Pure Energy Cycling 0:48:39
42 Karl Kensinger National Capital Velo Club/Inova He 0:49:43
43 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 0:49:50
44 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 0:49:58
45 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 0:50:56
46 Jim Feehan Kissena 0:50:56
47 Tim Bowman Club Wissahickon
48 Zachary Latimer Evolution Racing
49 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road club lap
50 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys Team lap
51 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing lap
Starters:54   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:36:06
2 Bob Perna beans bikes 0:00:00
3 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 0:02:11
4 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 0:02:52
5 Art White Team Campmor 0:03:44
6 Kevin Tuttle MainLIne Cycling 0:05:32
7 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 0:05:40
8 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:08:44
9 Al Clancy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:42:26
2 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:00:38
3 Sarah Sauvayre Century Road Club Association 0:02:49
4 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:03:37
5 Leslie Conrad 0:06:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:31:32
2 Ryan Pomajevich Gotham Cyclists 0:00:17
3 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:33
4 Kevin Horan Colavita 0:01:34
5 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team 0:02:12
6 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:02:12
7 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 0:02:20
8 John Kamenick evolution cycling 0:02:35
9 David Baker Liberty Cycle 0:02:50
10 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 0:03:03
11 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:03:16
12 Robin Kinney Team Somerset 0:03:16
13 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 0:03:32
14 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:03:41
15 Glen Calhoun 0:04:04
16 Jim Vreeland DeathRow Velo 0:04:04
17 Dan Tarrant Cycle Sports/Worth & Co. 0:04:04
18 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:04:04
19 James Wilbur Team Campmor 0:04:04
20 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 0:04:41
21 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team 0:04:52
22 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 0:05:05
23 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles 0:05:11
24 Dan Killingsworth HUP United 0:05:19
25 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 0:05:19
26 Robert Webster Watchung Wheelmen 0:05:37
27 Chris Thaler Evolution Racing 0:05:37
28 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 0:05:49
29 David Stokes Kissena 0:05:58
30 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 0:06:29
31 Alex Belgiovine Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 0:06:41
32 Bruce Mcglaughlin 0:06:56
33 Joe Favara Hampton Velo 0:06:09
34 Ted Josberger Unattached 0:06:09
35 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:07:27
36 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes 0:07:35
37 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 0:07:37
38 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team 0:07:37
39 Christopher Vegh Unattached 0:07:37
40 Kevin Mccormick Unattached 0:07:48
41 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 0:08:16
42 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:08:27
43 Charles La punzina Kissena Cycling Club 0:08:48
44 Benjamin Dailey Brooklyn Velo Force 0:09:07
45 Ken Miyadai Unattached 0:09:36
46 Bob Kennelly Halters Cycle - Bteam 0:09:36
47 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 0:09:44
48 Matthew Graham 3d racing 0:10:07
49 Brian Rosenblatt Team Somerset 0:10:07
50 Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club 0:10:16
51 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy - ProAir HFA 0:11:01
52 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guys Racing Club 0:12:01
53 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles 0:12:01
54 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club 0:41:30
2 Gunnar Bergey C3- Athletes Seving Athletes 0:00:32
3 Kyle Peppo GS Gotham/TOGA 0:00:58
4 Ricky Gurgiulo Colavita Racing 0:01:13
5 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:01:13
6 Yanni Papadopoulos Team Latitude/ABRT 0:01:18
7 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:01:21
8 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 0:01:56
9 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club 0:02:12
10 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa I 0:02:17
11 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 0:02:28
12 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare 0:02:36
13 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:50
14 Nicholas Bennette Minuteman Road Club 0:03:05
15 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:03:15
16 Charles Florek Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:03:15
17 Jake Davidson Dickinson College Cycling 0:03:42
18 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:04:05
19 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 0:04:22
20 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:04:28
21 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:04:35
22 Charles Thompson Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:04:35
23 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear 0:04:39
24 John Cutler CRCA 0:04:39
25 Blake Bedoya CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS 0:04:55
26 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 0:04:55
27 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:05:03
28 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental 0:05:20
29 Forrest Conrad Secret Henry's Team 0:05:26
30 Brendan Conk Montclair Cyclists 0:05:30
31 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing 0:05:45
32 Robert Thomas Secret Henry's Team 0:05:45
33 Felipe Leite Sid's Bikes 0:05:55
34 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:06:00
35 Marco Mora 0:06:11
36 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 0:06:40
37 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:06:52
38 Erik Wilburn USMA Cycling Team 0:08:02
39 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 0:08:30
40 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University 0:08:58
41 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:09:35
42 Alan Fody drexel cycling 0:09:49
43 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins 0:09:57
44 Christopher Dietrich Team Fuji 0:10:06
45 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 0:10:37
46 Jeff Johnson Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:10:48
47 Martin Kozera 0:10:56
48 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 0:11:20
49 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:11:31
50 Dwain Walters Unattached 0:12:07
51 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:12:37
52 Andy Glaser Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:13:02
53 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:13:33
54 Keith Plunkett Hup United /Fifth Street Cross 0:14:12
55 Jason Fenton www.MTBNJ.com / Halterscycles lap
56 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen lap
57 Ian Anderson Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM lap
58 Gregory Keith USMA Cycling Team lap
59 Jay Nossen lap
60 Jeremy May USMA Cycling Team lap
61 Scott Feather Vortex lap
62 Dave Baumgardner Unattached lap
Starters:73   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 0:38:05
2 Laura Winberry Campmor 0:00:47
3 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 0:00:52
4 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins 0:01:07
5 Kim Dubeck C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:07
6 Amy Cutler EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling 0:02:44
7 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 0:03:52
8 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:04:41
9 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:05:37
10 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:05:37
11 Cati Scheifele Bean's Bikes 0:07:10
12 Molly Hurford Rutgers Cycling 0:07:31
13 Bailey Semian Team Vortex 0:07:51
14 Teresa Disessa Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:08:05
15 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:08:52
16 Beth Renner Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:08:52
17 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cycling Team 0:09:15
18 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:09:43
19 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA 0:09:57
20 Crystal Garcia USMA Cycling Team 0:10:10
21 Kelley Bethoney Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:10:32
22 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom/PBR 0:11:44
23 Victoria Hanks Drexel University 0:12:37
24 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:13:22
25 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen 0:14:32
26 Gina Dinunzio Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:15:39
27 Antonina Esposto Team Alliance Environmental 0:16:09
28 Sami Tamyalew USMA Cycling Team 0:16:27
29 Tara Walhart University of Pennsylvania lap
30 Karina Demair Rutgers University Cycling Team lap
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cukierski Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:41:59
2 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 0:00:36
3 Jason Nyrop Unattached 0:00:46
4 Cody Gillenwater 0:00:59
5 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 0:01:27
6 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:01:49
7 Claude Laberge Liberty Cycle 0:02:09
8 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:02:27
9 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 0:02:52
10 Jay Nossen Highland Park Hermes 0:02:52
11 Chad Selberg NYC Velo 0:03:14
12 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy 0:03:22
13 Jeff Chen Miya Shoji 0:03:37
14 David Casale Tri-State Velo 0:03:49
15 John Arias Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler 0:04:02
16 Eian Weissman Unattached 0:04:11
17 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:04:11
18 William Pluta Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:04:11
19 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 0:04:11
20 Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club 0:04:32
21 Aron Kansal SimpleTick.com 0:04:32
22 Nicholas Salerno DeathRow Velo 0:05:41
23 Daniel Mcmahon Kissena Cycling Club 0:06:04
24 Christopher Bloome Highland Park Hermes 0:06:04
25 Mark Heithoff CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 0:06:22
26 Neal Stoeckel Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p 0:07:48
27 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling 0:08:00
28 Eric Marowitz Century Road Club of America 0:08:12
29 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:08:24
30 Pat Doumont USMA Cycling Team 0:08:39
31 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:08:39
32 Anthony Carlisi 0:08:53
33 Tim Graham 0:09:01
34 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen 0:09:07
35 Steve Brownlie Fox CRCA 0:09:15
36 Patrick Littlefield CRCA/FGX Racing 0:09:20
37 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:09:31
38 Scott Hein Pure Energy Racing 0:09:48
39 Mike Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:10:16
40 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling Team 0:11:31
41 Tom Ketts 0:12:33
42 Mark Cywin Propeller Racing 0:13:09
43 James Nelson
44 Richard Kassan lap
45 Ryan Brennan lap
46 Joe Liston Scott Race Concept lap
47 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing lap
48 Todd Moyer lap
49 Ryan Csolak lap
50 lap
51 Todd Schaper lap
52 Kristopher Fleming Unione Sportiva Italiana lap
53 Adam Ebihara gelf NCRCA lap
54 Andrew Chorab lap
Starters:65   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson Thule / Van Dessel 0:40:10
2 Matthew Spinks Team Plan C 0:01:46
3 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:06:25
4 Cyprien Josse Union Sportive Jarrie Champ 0:06:25
5 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 0:10:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentin Scherz PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK 1:00:52
2 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:01:14
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:02:02
4 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:02:47
5 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:56
6 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:03:47
7 Adam Mcgrath Thule/Van Dessel Cyclocross 0:04:00
8 Nathan Wyatt Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycle 0:04:19
9 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:04:19
10 Travis Livermon Champion System / Cannondale 0:04:37
11 Nicholas Keough Team Champion System 0:05:00
12 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit 0:05:15
13 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:06:08
14 Jonny Sundt ElGato 0:06:49
15 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:07:05
16 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 0:07:10
17 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 0:07:17
18 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 0:08:25
19 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment Elite Team 0:09:10
20 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 0:10:09
21 Chris Consorto Secret Henry's Team 0:10:30
22 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike 0:12:07
23 John Burns Bikeman.com
24 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com lap
26 Pavel Gonda NYU lap
27 Myles Romanow CRCA Global Locate lap
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycle 0:41:19
2 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:00:47
3 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Ath 0:01:26
4 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athle 0:01:55
5 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:02:04
6 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Rib 0:02:11
7 Erica Yozell VisitPA.com 0:03:38
8 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 0:05:15
9 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike 0:05:41
10 Rebecca Pagano Team Plan C 0:06:15
11 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Ath 0:08:06
12 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Rib 0:08:18
13 Lenore Pipes unattached 0:08:34
14 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ri 0:10:04
15 Diane Grim C3 - Athletes Serving Ath 0:11:17
16 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue R 0:11:52
17 Jessica Singerman Wissahickon 0:12:20
18 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles lap
19 Tara Parsons CRCA lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 2