Log In
Secret Squirrel CX • Nov 24 2018
Series: Zank SS 2018
5.4
2.4
5.7
5.8
4.5
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.4
Moisture
5.7
Accel
5.8
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Robert Nash Team Spark 46:43.46 06:51 06:45 06:39 06:35 06:43 06:39
2 Ben Frederick 47:03.64 06:57 06:40 06:37 06:33 06:42 06:44
3 Jack Perry Team Spork 47:54.47 07:10 06:50 06:49 06:43 06:41 06:48
4 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 48:22.73 06:55 06:51 06:50 06:52 06:52 07:01
5 Allan Schroeder 48:34.45
6 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 48:36.03 06:54 06:53 06:57 07:00 07:01 06:57
7 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 48:39.85 07:00 06:59 07:00 06:58 07:00 06:54
8 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 48:43.03 07:10 06:54 06:55 07:03 06:55 06:54
9 Bradford Perley 48:55.02 07:05 06:54 06:58 07:05 06:57 06:59
10 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:35.01 06:54 07:04 07:07 07:08 07:02 07:06
11 Miles Billings 545 Velo 49:52.87 07:09 07:05 07:01 07:11 07:07 07:06
12 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 49:53.01 07:13 07:05 07:07 07:03 07:08 07:04
13 Kurt Schmid New and Old Radness 50:03.62 07:13 07:04 07:06 07:08 07:13 07:12
14 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 50:18.75 07:21 07:08 07:08 07:15 07:12 07:10
15 William Shattuck Dr. Naylor/Treadwell Training 50:34.93 06:57 07:05 07:15 07:13 07:22 07:22
16 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo 50:52.27 07:31 06:57 06:59 07:00 07:28 07:20
17 John Sakalowsky Romeo 51:19.24 07:10 07:05 07:34 07:44 07:14 07:09
18 Brant Hornberger 51:30.03 07:34 07:18 07:21 07:14 07:17 07:17
19 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 51:49.83 07:05 06:53 06:58 07:06 08:31 07:43
20 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 52:05.25 07:18 07:08 07:20 07:34 07:28 07:29
21 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 52:29.21 07:30 07:26 07:27 07:29 07:26 07:29
22 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 52:50.92 07:18 07:26 07:43 07:40 07:32 07:33
23 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 53:08.41 07:33 07:24 07:24 07:30 07:51 07:42
24 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Giordana 53:35.89 07:31 07:31 07:36 07:42 07:35 07:35
25 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 53:48.70 07:43 07:33 07:41 07:38 07:32 07:43
26 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 54:10.50 07:39 07:34 07:41 07:41 07:44 07:52
27 Edward Parsons Hup United 54:13.73 07:47 07:32 07:47 07:43 07:49 07:48
28 Daniel Mccabe Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet 47:29.71 08:01 07:49 08:02 07:50 07:53 07:52
29 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 48:05.83 08:08 07:58 07:56 07:57 08:06 07:58
30 Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy 48:11.73 08:09 07:58 07:59 07:59 08:01 08:02
31 Nathaniel Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 48:50.41 07:27 07:23 08:45 09:15 07:49 08:09
32 C Todd Lombardo HUP United /// CompRacing 03:10.30 03:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lizzy Gunsalus cannande p/b cyclocrossworld 46:54.08 07:27 07:38 07:49 08:05 07:52 08:00
2 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 47:38.24 08:03 07:54 07:51 07:55 07:59 07:53
3 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 47:41.00 07:28 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:09 07:46
4 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 47:56.56 08:04 07:54 07:51 07:58 08:08 07:58
5 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 48:19.80 08:07 07:56 07:59 07:58 08:10 08:07
6 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 49:48.05 08:22 08:27 08:11 08:11 08:13 08:21
7 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Cycling 50:46.36 08:44 08:09 08:27 08:13 08:41 08:28
8 Michele Smith HUP United 51:08.59 08:29 08:24 08:34 08:30 08:37 08:32
9 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 51:31.00 08:24 08:26 08:24 08:35 08:50 08:49
10 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 51:31.92 08:50 08:27 08:31 08:43 08:39 08:20
11 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 51:32.08 08:48 08:33 08:38 08:36 08:35 08:20
12 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 52:04.43 09:09 08:37 08:37 08:34 08:33 08:32
13 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 53:11.77 08:44 08:49 08:42 08:55 08:55 09:03
14 Kira Segenchuk Cornell Cycling 53:40.74 08:58 08:47 08:51 08:59 09:04 08:58
15 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 54:22.41 09:03 08:53 08:58 09:05 09:10 09:10
16 Sarah Thomas 47:40.46 08:52 10:25 10:47 08:42 08:52
17 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 48:04.68 09:31 09:28 09:40 09:39 09:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 45:37.15 08:04 07:36 07:25 07:21 07:27 07:41
2 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 45:58.43 07:52 07:36 07:25 07:43 07:39 07:41
3 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 46:40.36 08:06 07:31 07:36 07:39 07:56 07:48
4 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 48:29.04 08:10 07:52 08:01 08:07 08:12 08:04
5 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 49:54.37 08:19 08:04 08:13 08:24 08:20 08:32
6 Mike O'connor The Donut Kits 45:15.52 09:18 08:55 08:58 09:04 08:58
7 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 47:31.46 09:25 09:14 09:45 09:30 09:35
8 Joshua Pike Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle R 51:29.73 09:43 09:20 09:54 10:26 12:04
9 James Godbey 545 Velo 24:28.98 08:30 07:59 07:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Cameron Smith AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 23:49.88 08:00 08:12 07:36
2 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 24:38.99 08:07 08:21 08:10
3 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 24:39.43 08:17 08:12 08:09
4 Alexander Beck ERRACE 26:31.27 08:20 08:47 09:23
5 Liam Monahan 28:34.35 09:05 09:38 09:49
6 Liam Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 34:30.45 10:47 11:54 11:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Tyler Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 24:33.07 08:08 08:12 08:11
2 Landon Hughes Easton Bobcats 27:22.09 08:56 09:09 09:16
3 Shane Johnson NEHSCA BOBCATS 27:36.37 09:09 09:15 09:11
4 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 27:47.86 09:17 09:18 09:11
5 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 30:54.69 10:02 10:20 10:31
6 Reese Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 33:04.75 10:56 11:03 11:05
7 Tristan Healey Swamp Yankees 33:50.83 11:24 11:06 11:20
8 Tyler Abrams 26:00.76 12:45 13:15
9 Reid Purwin 27:37.56 13:44 13:53
10 Finn Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 30:54.63 14:37 16:17
11 Huxley Hople 32:10.01 18:10 13:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anna Kaplan Steve The Bike Guy 36:10.20 11:37 11:56 12:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Evelyn Yeh 34:11.36 14:40 19:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 38:38.50 07:39 07:40 07:46 07:43 07:49
2 Geo Mottram Sherpa 38:55.92 07:55 07:39 07:34 07:57 07:47
3 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 39:01.98 07:51 07:46 07:44 07:50 07:48
4 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 39:09.59 07:56 07:43 07:44 07:50 07:54
5 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:22.28 07:43 07:51 07:52 07:57 07:57
6 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 39:25.13 08:05 07:45 07:50 07:51 07:51
7 Danny Saccoccio SVC / Bikeworks 39:36.49 08:01 07:44 07:50 08:02 07:57
8 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 39:51.61 07:52 07:50 07:52 08:13 08:02
9 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 40:33.75 07:46 08:06 08:07 08:12 08:21
10 Luke Brassard 41:12.33 08:15 08:03 08:10 08:21 08:20
11 Stephen Hopkins W.E. Stedman Co. 41:12.33 08:42 08:01 08:12 08:07 08:08
12 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 41:30.71 08:29 08:11 08:21 08:13 08:14
13 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 41:31.12 08:41 08:09 08:13 08:11 08:16
14 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 41:34.52 08:26 08:15 08:19 08:21 08:10
15 Randy Boneta 41:45.83 08:41 08:15 08:08 08:19 08:21
16 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 41:52.02 08:23 08:14 08:17 08:30 08:26
17 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 41:53.41 08:29 08:36 08:21 08:18 08:08
18 Gregory Finn 42:05.47 08:27 08:18 08:24 08:31 08:22
19 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 42:08.86 08:27 08:16 08:29 08:38 08:17
20 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 42:39.53 08:46 08:13 08:31 08:34 08:33
21 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 42:54.53 08:49 08:27 08:22 08:38 08:36
22 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 43:00.01 08:22 08:38 08:32 08:47 08:39
23 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 43:04.13
24 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 43:08.01 08:38 08:32 08:43 08:42 08:30
25 Anthony Melfi "Bike Path Pictures Inc" 43:13.57 08:57 08:37 08:37 08:30 08:30
26 Vinnie Galatro 43:19.31 08:44 08:33 08:46 08:38 08:36
27 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:21.59 08:43 08:43 08:46 08:40 08:26
28 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 43:22.11 09:18 08:32 08:32 08:33 08:25
29 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 43:43.65 08:40 08:48 08:41 08:49 08:43
30 Steve Hall Craft Media Inc pb Spark BRS 43:49.93 08:55 08:45 08:39 08:41 08:48
31 Nick Lawlor University of Rochester 43:50.37 08:52 08:53 08:41 08:46 08:35
32 Paul Servais 44:06.04 09:28 08:43 08:38 08:37 08:37
33 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing 44:14.93 09:14 08:45 08:45 08:46 08:41
34 Scott Defeo 44:17.69 09:54 08:47 08:34 08:36 08:24
35 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 44:22.28 08:27 07:43 11:59 08:09 08:03
36 Preston Sanford 44:24.01 08:46 08:33 08:48 09:27 08:48
37 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 44:24.18 09:02 08:43 08:36 08:51 09:11
38 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 44:35.96 08:58 08:59 09:01 08:53 08:42
39 Brian Lawlor 44:43.39 09:24 08:46 08:46 08:53 08:53
40 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 44:46.91 09:02 08:50 08:55 09:03 08:55
41 Thomas Ollila NECT 44:47.57 09:35 08:27 08:30 09:46 08:28
42 Christopher Kochanski 44:52.33 09:37 08:53 08:49 08:52 08:38
43 Justin Perreault 45:11.25 09:38 09:03 08:55 08:52 08:42
44 Michael Lowry 45:25.57 09:16 08:52 09:08 09:06 09:02
45 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:31.49 09:35 09:01 08:51 09:03 08:59
46 Devon Moore 45:36.28 09:58 08:54 08:53 08:45 09:04
47 Daniel Merrill Fritzís Bicycle Shop 45:36.79 09:17 08:58 09:10 09:13 08:56
48 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 45:50.67 09:47 08:57 09:04 09:02 08:58
49 Joseph Braga BC High 45:51.61 09:04 08:51 08:58 09:32 09:25
50 William Daley 45:52.90 09:48 08:52 09:03 09:09 08:58
51 Dana Brown 545 Velo 46:38.84 09:53 09:12 09:16 09:22 08:54
52 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 46:47.89 10:37 09:32 09:00 08:56 08:41
53 Eliot Fontaine 47:08.83 09:47 09:28 09:19 09:22 09:09
54 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 47:13.49 10:25 09:14 09:16 09:06 09:09
55 Warren Angell White Pond Racing 47:14.13 10:42 09:14 09:12 09:00 09:04
56 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 47:16.44 10:09 09:11 09:12 09:27 09:15
57 Chris Letizia Hup United 47:35.58 10:32 09:23 09:20 09:10 09:08
58 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 47:50.27 09:34 09:18 09:28 09:37 09:50
59 Glenn Giese 47:50.43 09:51 09:22 09:31 09:38 09:26
60 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 47:50.46 10:18 09:20 09:17 09:30 09:23
61 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:57.72 10:19 09:30 09:28 09:11 09:27
62 Mark Frias Team Spark 47:57.89 10:27 09:28 09:23 09:15 09:22
63 Marcello V. louro Swamp Yankees 48:02.99 09:48 09:21 09:36 09:45 09:30
64 Joshua Pike Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle R 48:07.64 09:54 09:37 09:36 09:23 09:35
65 Bill Penton 38:49.96 10:25 09:27 09:23 09:33
66 Michael Norton Spark 38:59.38 10:30 09:38 09:44 09:05
67 Chris Pierce Team Spark 39:07.44 10:27 09:28 09:34 09:37
68 Roger Spring 39:31.41 10:21 09:46 09:42 09:41
69 Haldon Bryer 39:34.69 10:34 09:33 09:43 09:42
70 Rob Keohane 39:51.20 10:32 09:45 09:38 09:53
71 Frank May 39:52.02 11:33 09:46 09:10 09:21
72 Richard Cole Team Spark 40:02.29 10:57 09:39 09:23 10:01
73 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 40:18.32 10:27 09:44 09:48 10:17
74 David Kell Pacific and Trifitness Multisport T 40:18.82 10:41 09:39 10:05 09:51
75 Michael Ryan 40:33.18 10:40 09:53 09:51 10:07
76 Finn Spooner Stage 1 - airline cycles 40:34.08 10:36 10:00 09:46 10:11
77 Chris Paddock 41:26.06 11:08 09:59 10:19 09:58
78 Roland Desrochers 41:27.58 11:13 09:52 10:19 10:01
79 Evan Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 41:45.54 11:28 10:05 10:13 09:57
80 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross 41:46.60 10:50 10:16 10:36 10:02
81 Patrick O'malley Cycle Lodge 42:01.47 10:53 10:28 10:25 10:14
82 Stephen Reck 42:09.35 11:08 10:12 10:45 10:03
83 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 42:14.74 11:32 10:11 10:23 10:07
84 Glenn Cunniff 42:34.11 11:27 09:45 10:08 11:12
85 John Lydon 42:39.04 11:30 10:28 10:19 10:20
86 Brendan Webb 43:19.12 11:26 10:31 10:36 10:44
87 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 45:11.06 11:30 11:00 11:28 11:11
88 David Gnatek 47:58.43 12:22 11:39 12:08 11:48
89 Kevin Danis Fritzís bicycle shop 32:42.21 10:59 10:46 10:55
90 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 18:35.74 09:23 09:12
91 James Demelo MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 19:28.43 08:51 10:36
92 Brandon Milardo 24:50.47 12:18 12:31
93 Oscar Yeh Keep It Tight 34:18.13 10:20 10:42 13:15
94 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 14:43.06 14:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 35:36.66 09:01 08:54 08:55 08:45
2 Angelica Pires moraes 35:50.89 09:08 08:47 08:55 08:58
3 Jess Kates Galatro Northampton Bicycle Racing 36:18.08 09:06 09:02 09:05 09:03
4 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 36:24.68 09:05 09:07 09:07 09:04
5 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 36:27.81 09:09 09:08 09:08 09:01
6 Catherine Bearce 37:05.84 09:07 09:10 09:21 09:25
7 Loraine Warner 37:36.17 09:23 09:20 09:19 09:32
8 Sally McInnis 38:12.82 10:01 09:27 09:28 09:16
9 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 38:15.96 09:39 09:27 09:40 09:29
10 Deb Levesque Team Spark 38:43.29 09:43 09:28 09:37 09:53
11 Athena Moore 38:47.82 10:04 09:35 09:35 09:32
12 Kaitlyn O'sullivan 39:46.22 10:39 09:50 09:43 09:33
13 Andrea Laplume 40:59.97 10:16 10:07 10:09 10:26
14 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 41:05.68 10:08 10:12 10:16 10:28
15 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 41:51.86 10:44 10:27 10:33 10:05
16 Josephine Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 41:54.79 10:31 10:32 10:38 10:12
17 Adelle Condon 42:13.70 10:41 10:07 10:48 10:35
18 Julia Louro Swamp Yankees 42:16.82 10:32 10:25 10:46 10:32
19 Kylee Hitz SVC/Bikeworks 42:24.05 11:28 10:48 10:10 09:57
20 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 44:36.55 11:48 10:50 10:46 11:11
21 Ayako Takase 45:11.42 11:15 11:27 11:16 11:11
22 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 45:30.71 11:25 11:18 11:19 11:27
23 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 45:57.11 11:27 11:27 11:18 11:44
24 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 46:44.99 11:53 11:32 11:44 11:34
25 Marianne Lee Velofix Southcoast 36:26.19 11:56 11:55 12:33
26 Jen Robbins 37:03.15 12:48 11:45 12:28
27 Cheryl Del colle SVC/ Bikeworks 38:22.84 13:11 12:27 12:43
28 Jessica Berger 40:13.56 13:29 13:17 13:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 4:07:00.71 07:29 07:27 07:20 07:17 07:15 3:30:09
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 36:51.89 07:24 07:27 07:09 07:21 07:29
3 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cy 37:01.14 07:25 07:27 07:17 07:22 07:27
4 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 37:01.41 07:23 07:27 07:19 07:24 07:27
5 John Golden Corner Cycle 37:31.32 07:31 07:25 07:23 07:39 07:32
6 Tate Kokubo 37:32.47 07:29 07:29 07:22 07:44 07:26
7 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 37:41.92 07:40 07:35 07:30 07:28 07:26
8 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 37:42.90 08:05 07:26 07:20 07:24 07:25
9 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 37:46.43 07:37 07:37 07:30 07:30 07:30
10 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 38:08.46 08:07 07:27 07:24 07:35 07:33
11 Jeff Fairbanks 38:13.49 08:20 07:29 07:21 07:35 07:25
12 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 38:18.93 07:46 07:32 07:43 07:42 07:33
13 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 38:21.90 07:53 07:33 07:33 07:41 07:39
14 Robert Hale Hup United 38:23.33 07:45 07:39 07:37 07:45 07:36
15 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 38:26.86 07:58 07:40 07:31 07:40 07:35
16 Andy Weigel 38:26.99 07:27 07:21 08:44 07:27 07:26
17 Stephen C. witkus JRA Cycles 38:28.60 08:07 07:31 07:35 07:38 07:36
18 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 38:30.58 07:39 07:37 07:39 07:47 07:46
19 Adam Gould BMB Racing 38:37.81 07:50 07:40 07:36 07:44 07:45
20 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 38:43.49 07:52 07:35 07:35 07:44 07:54
21 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 38:57.80 07:51 07:41 07:38 07:48 07:57
22 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 39:03.77 08:10 07:36 07:47 07:48 07:41
23 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 39:04.99 08:16 07:49 07:48 07:37 07:32
24 Liam Foley Gus Cycling 39:05.70 08:35 07:43 07:37 07:36 07:32
25 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 39:16.10 08:26 07:46 07:39 07:44 07:39
26 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 39:32.63 08:15 07:49 07:48 07:57 07:41
27 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 39:37.87 08:19 07:53 07:45 07:53 07:45
28 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 39:47.79 08:02 07:50 07:57 08:00 07:56
29 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 39:49.62 08:13 07:50 07:52 07:57 07:55
30 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 39:51.55 08:18 07:53 07:54 07:54 07:50
31 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 40:04.13 08:28 07:53 07:49 07:56 07:55
32 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 40:12.82 08:14 08:02 07:57 07:58 07:59
33 Guthrie Andres HUP United 40:15.23 08:03 07:49 07:58 08:01 08:21
34 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 40:21.35 08:04 07:49 07:58 08:25 08:03
35 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 40:22.79 08:48 07:52 08:07 07:47 07:46
36 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 40:26.19 08:26 08:10 07:58 08:00 07:49
37 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 40:34.49 08:10 08:08 08:03 08:04 08:06
38 Daniel Cariolo 40:35.29 08:47 08:07 07:55 07:52 07:52
39 Patrick Cochran 40:35.40 08:50 08:05 07:56 07:50 07:51
40 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikaís/Continental Pavin 40:45.43 08:33 07:58 08:03 08:05 08:04
41 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 40:50.67 08:33 08:02 08:08 08:05 08:01
42 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 40:51.37 08:25 08:09 08:12 08:08 07:56
43 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell Racing pb World Bike Relief 41:05.43 08:28 08:10 08:08 08:05 08:12
44 Matthew Worstell 41:06.85 09:00 08:02 08:01 08:04 07:57
45 Conrad Dorn RPI 41:10.97 08:54 08:07 08:12 08:03 07:53
46 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 41:17.87 08:05 08:03 08:20 08:23 08:25
47 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 41:22.73 08:47 08:06 07:59 08:19 08:10
48 Jonathan Doyle New England Randonneurs 41:24.60 09:04 07:59 08:10 08:09 08:00
49 Berk Ozturk MIT 41:26.85 08:54 08:00 08:24 08:06 08:00
50 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 41:27.45 08:55 08:06 08:10 08:10 08:04
51 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 41:27.83 08:22 08:10 08:09 08:32 08:12
52 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 41:34.62 08:36 08:04 08:08 08:41 08:03
53 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 41:34.69 08:25 07:56 08:02 08:18 08:50
54 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 41:37.83 08:41 08:13 08:14 08:14 08:13
55 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 41:42.79 08:44 08:08 08:25 08:16 08:07
56 Jonathan Pohl 41:42.79 09:03 08:05 08:24 08:02 08:06
57 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 41:51.49 09:07 08:01 08:19 08:05 08:16
58 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 41:55.23 08:52 08:05 08:18 08:13 08:23
59 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 42:06.45 09:09 08:03 08:09 08:23 08:20
60 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 42:23.61 09:07 08:22 08:16 08:22 08:14
61 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 42:26.24 09:04 08:18 08:26 08:21 08:16
62 James Paterson "Spin Arts
63 Jack Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 42:36.05 09:15 08:26 08:15 08:18 08:20
64 Bruce Rychlik 42:55.63 08:52 08:16 08:28 08:32 08:46
65 Brian Mcginnis 43:05.70 08:46 08:28 08:27 08:29 08:53
66 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 43:08.68 09:12 08:26 08:22 08:28 08:38
67 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 43:35.70 09:25 08:42 08:25 08:31 08:30
68 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 43:57.12 09:16 08:40 08:37 08:43 08:39
69 Alex Balla Paradise Sports 44:00.76 09:28 08:41 08:31 08:57 08:21
70 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 44:10.12 09:27 08:26 08:36 09:05 08:34
71 Charles Sagerstrom 44:24.34 09:20 08:44 08:35 08:51 08:52
72 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 44:26.15 09:20 08:18 08:53 09:13 08:39
73 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 44:26.53 09:25 08:51 08:44 08:54 08:30
74 Ronan Fay Eating $20 Worth of Donuts 45:22.48 09:29 08:40 09:04 09:10 08:57
75 Jared Freedman 45:31.10 09:53 08:57 09:01 08:40 08:57
76 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge 45:38.58 09:14 09:02 09:04 09:05 09:11
77 David Bancroft Team Spark 45:42.67 09:39 09:12 08:49 08:56 09:04
78 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 37:26.81 08:45 08:57 10:36 09:07
79 John Aney Fritz's Bike Club 37:48.25 09:38 09:15 09:16 09:38
80 Thomas Holton Storrs Center Cycle Racing 38:22.99 10:21 09:22 09:20 09:18
81 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 38:30.82 09:58 09:27 09:22 09:43
82 George Michael gates 39:46.09 11:01 09:25 09:46 09:31
83 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 40:31.20 10:06 09:43 09:53 10:47
84 Ian Baker 45:36.46 10:52 11:38 12:10 10:54
85 Paul Noone 16:10.21 08:23 07:46
86 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 07:32.06 07:32
87 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 30:08.91 10:18 09:44 10:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 41:54.96 06:52 06:54 06:57 07:00 07:08 07:01
2 Brad Smith The Drifters 42:01.52 06:55 06:59 06:57 07:02 07:04 07:02
3 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:25.58 07:00 07:01 07:00 07:03 07:08 07:11
4 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:26.46 07:14 07:09 07:06 07:09 07:19 07:27
5 Thomas Echelberger 43:52.18 07:16 07:18 07:23 07:16 07:22 07:14
6 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 43:59.24 07:21 07:15 07:22 07:16 07:21 07:21
7 Andy Weigel 44:06.12 07:24 07:14 07:17 07:12 07:31 07:27
8 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 44:06.20 07:28 07:09 07:22 07:16 07:26 07:23
9 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 44:23.44 07:12 07:23 07:24 07:16 07:27 07:38
10 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 44:46.62 07:25 07:29 07:22 07:24 07:35 07:28
11 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 44:50.15 07:25 07:23 07:33 07:31 07:30 07:26
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 45:18.02 07:28 07:20 07:34 07:32 07:39 07:42
13 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 45:33.14 07:16 07:27 07:29 07:36 07:44 07:58
14 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:51.27 07:56 07:33 07:32 07:40 07:36 07:31
15 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 45:55.71 08:03 07:35 07:45 07:27 07:34 07:29
16 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 46:00.48 07:40 07:35 07:38 07:43 07:42 07:40
17 Tate Kokubo 46:07.14 07:58 07:37 07:41 07:38 07:32 07:37
18 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 46:14.87 07:46 07:35 07:34 07:42 07:48 07:47
19 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 46:36.77 07:57 07:45 07:34 07:36 07:51 07:50
20 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 46:46.14 07:50 07:34 07:51 07:48 07:52 07:48
21 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:53.66 09:10 07:34 07:34 07:34 07:30 07:29
22 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:53.82 07:49 07:38 08:11 07:42 07:47 07:44
23 Jonathan Doyle New England Randonneurs 48:56.12 08:05 07:42 07:59 07:59 08:30 08:38
24 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 49:24.57 08:01 08:00 08:16 08:26 08:25 08:13
25 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 49:40.53 08:26 08:22 08:27 08:14 08:04 08:05
26 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 50:45.23 08:03 08:32 08:33 08:24 08:12 08:59
27 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 42:40.04 08:38 07:54 08:19 09:03 08:44
28 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:01.02 08:41 08:34 08:23 08:32 08:48
29 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 43:11.64 09:49 08:48 08:13 08:14 08:05
30 Chip Baker HUP United 43:17.80 08:36 08:34 08:28 09:08 08:29
31 Seann Moriarty 44:55.36 08:36 08:19 08:37 08:24 10:57
32 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:20.80 09:02 09:04 09:02 09:04 09:06
33 David Lafond GUS' CX 45:47.42 09:25 08:57 09:09 09:11 09:03
34 Ryley Newton Team Spork 45:52.18 09:03 08:37 09:15 09:24 09:30
35 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:31.92 08:51 08:48 09:16 10:02 09:32
36 George Michael gates 46:34.61 09:28 09:12 08:51 09:13 09:48
37 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 46:51.35 09:21 09:02 09:20 09:30 09:35
38 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 29:37.25 07:27 07:24 07:21 07:24
39 C. Toddd lombardo HUP United 39:34.76 08:11 07:47 07:58 08:03 07:33
40 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 10:01.48 10:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 42:02.52 08:45 08:15 08:14 08:20 08:25
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 43:42.32 09:21 08:18 08:19 08:53 08:48
3 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 47:58.83 09:23 09:14 09:44 09:45 09:51
4 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 49:04.73 09:40 09:25 09:49 10:04 10:04
5 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 41:56.82 10:37 10:20 10:27 10:31
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 42:41.92 10:57 10:30 10:33 10:40
7 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 47:57.62 11:39 12:11 12:12 11:54
8 Lesli Cohen 3cross Adventure Team p/b FBSCX p/b 45:11.56 13:14 17:00 14:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3