Log In
Belltown CX • Oct 20 2018
5
3.8
3.8
4.2
3.9
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BelltownCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Brendan Mccormack Hyperthreads/Apex/NBX 1:02:45 7:06 6:46 6:56 6:56 6:58 6:57 7:02 7:02 7:02
2 John Harris Danielson Adventure Sports 1:03:58 7:07 6:58 7:05 7:08 6:53 7:05 7:10 7:15 7:17
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:04:29 7:07 6:58 7:04 7:08 6:59 7:12 7:13 7:21 7:26
4 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 1:04:45 7:09 7:04 7:08 7:11 7:06 7:11 7:20 7:14 7:21
5 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:05:44 7:06 7:11 7:15 7:14 7:19 7:22 7:29 7:19 7:28
6 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 1:05:48 7:22 7:09 7:13 7:22 7:20 7:28 7:19 7:24 7:10
7 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 1:05:56 7:22 7:18 7:13 7:14 7:20 7:28 7:18 7:25 7:19
8 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:07:43 7:26 7:12 7:14 7:26 7:32 7:42 7:38 7:40 7:53
9 Colin Reuter B2C2 Cycling Club 1:08:07 7:25 7:13 7:30 7:44 7:35 7:37 7:35 7:43 7:45
10 Ted Willard lapped 7:56 7:51 7:53 8:01 8:10 8:14 8:15 7:57
11 Thomas Barnett lapped 8:14 8:13 8:21 8:20 8:29 8:12 8:19 8:08
12 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation lapped 8:00 7:56 8:01 8:27 8:32 8:30 8:24 8:40
13 Eric Fischer lapped 8:14 8:13 8:19 8:22 8:52 8:50 8:48 9:02
DNF Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF 7:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:44:25 7:20 7:04 7:08 7:25 7:40 7:47
2 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 0:44:52 7:25 7:20 7:29 7:31 7:36 7:32
3 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:06 7:34 7:34 7:31 7:36 7:30 7:22
4 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 0:45:19 7:36 7:23 7:32 7:39 7:34 7:36
5 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 0:45:50 7:42 7:36 7:32 7:49 7:34 7:36
6 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 0:45:53 7:42 7:31 7:38 7:44 7:43 7:34
7 Daniel Coady BikeReg 0:46:01 7:51 7:35 7:44 7:37 7:39 7:35
8 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:46:40 7:59 7:41 7:43 7:42 7:46 7:50
9 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 0:46:55 7:34 7:33 7:57 7:59 7:57 7:55
10 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:47:06 7:50 7:38 7:53 7:53 7:59 7:54
11 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:25 7:51 7:38 7:51 7:53 8:02 8:10
12 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:48:15 8:06 8:00 7:59 7:48 7:54 8:28
13 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:48:44 8:24 8:02 7:50 8:07 8:14 8:07
14 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 0:48:52 8:18 7:58 8:00 8:12 8:09 8:15
15 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:49:04 8:20 7:56 8:00 8:12 8:09 8:27
16 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:49:33 8:16 8:08 8:14 8:14 8:20 8:20
17 Joel Danke Guipago Custom Cycles 0:52:00 8:46 8:16 8:28 8:48 8:45 8:56
DNF Gregory Ciocci Zanes Cycles DNF 8:18 8:23 8:56 8:53 8:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:46:10 7:54 7:38 7:36 7:47 7:35 7:40
2 Bill Pjontek 0:46:29 7:54 7:34 7:37 7:49 7:41 7:54
3 Michael Wonderly 0:46:41 7:53 7:38 7:44 7:49 7:44 7:51
4 Bob Bisson Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:47:17 8:05 7:46 7:42 7:53 7:59 7:52
5 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:47:39 8:01 7:50 7:50 7:59 7:58 8:01
6 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Cycling 0:49:10 8:20 8:07 8:02 8:10 8:11 8:19
7 Walter Strickler 0:49:27 8:32 8:04 8:09 8:14 8:12 8:16
8 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:50:49 8:56 8:18 8:20 8:27 8:27 8:21
9 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:50:51 8:29 8:19 8:25 8:29 8:28 8:41
10 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:51:31 8:32 8:25 8:39 8:45 8:41 8:30
11 Christopher Jordan 0:52:04 8:26 8:28 8:50 8:37 8:42 9:01
12 Michael Seo TTEndurance P&P 8:49 8:55 8:59 9:20 8:43
13 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling P&P 8:56 8:52 9:03 9:06 9:26
DNF Ted D'onofrio DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:47:23 8:06 7:48 7:44 7:49 8:02 7:55
2 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:47:59 8:09 7:46 8:02 8:00 8:02 8:00
3 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:48:53 8:15 7:58 8:06 8:05 8:07 8:22
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:16 8:14 8:03 8:05 8:05 8:17 8:32
5 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:49:46 8:33 8:15 8:18 8:26 8:07 8:06
6 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:50:06 8:28 8:10 8:19 8:25 8:18 8:26
7 Paul Hermes P&P 9:08 8:32 8:34 8:34 8:36
8 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC P&P 8:51 8:41 8:43 8:45 8:48
9 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club P&P 9:20 8:43 8:48 9:06 8:48
10 David Marti P&P 9:13 8:47 9:10 8:53 8:42
11 Dave Otis GEARLINK Racing Inc. P&P 9:10 8:46 8:55 9:19 9:10
12 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling P&P 9:23 9:06 9:06 9:10 9:07
13 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club P&P 9:16 9:05 9:09 9:12 9:19
14 Steven Abbott Storrs cycle lapped 9:31 9:20 9:25 9:39 9:42
15 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club lapped 9:54 9:30 9:36 9:42 9:36
16 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing lapped 9:53 9:37 9:43 10:04 10:10
17 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle lapped 10:15 9:32 9:39 10:10 10:14
18 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lapped 9:58 9:58 10:13 10:16 10:28
19 George Nablo P&P 10:50 11:11 11:18 11:10
20 Curtiss Burwell Laurel Bicycle Club lapped 15:28 17:42 17:22
DNF Allan Dias DNF 9:53 9:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:37:44 7:37 7:25 7:32 7:35 7:35
2 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:38:15 7:44 7:35 7:38 7:41 7:37
3 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:39:10 8:05 7:34 7:41 7:53 7:57
4 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:39:20 7:57 7:46 7:50 7:55 7:53
5 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 0:39:34 7:55 7:55 7:54 7:56 7:54
6 Paul Noone 0:39:36 8:22 7:41 7:43 7:53 7:57
7 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell Racing pb World Bike Relief 0:40:10 7:55 7:43 8:00 8:02 8:31
8 Henry Komosa CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing 0:40:15 8:11 7:43 7:52 8:26 8:04
9 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:40:22 8:27 7:59 7:56 8:05 7:54
10 Andrew Will 0:40:38 8:25 8:02 8:05 8:04 8:02
11 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 0:40:51 7:56 8:01 8:10 8:22 8:22
12 Patrick Staples NCC 0:41:07 8:06 7:56 8:18 8:15 8:32
13 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 0:41:07 8:45 7:57 8:10 8:14 8:01
14 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:41:23 8:23 8:04 8:10 8:29 8:17
15 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:44 8:22 8:06 8:16 8:25 8:36
16 Will Lodge Aetna Racing Team 0:41:53 8:20 8:15 8:22 8:25 8:32
17 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE 0:42:50 8:34 8:12 8:41 8:48 8:35
18 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club 0:43:50 8:47 8:48 8:40 8:46 8:48
19 George Guirgis Texas Pro-Health Racing 0:44:58
20 Thomas Barnett lapped 21:23 9:15 9:00
DNF Johnny Meyerle CCAP/SHERPA Junior Cycling Program DNF 7:58 7:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jason Lupke 0:38:19 7:46 7:35 7:35 7:44 7:38
2 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:39:18 7:54 7:48 7:51 7:54 7:50
3 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:39:23 8:07 7:47 7:50 7:51 7:47
4 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline 0:39:23 8:06 7:48 7:50 7:51 7:47
5 Chris Morris Aetna Racing Team 0:39:31 8:19 7:36 7:51 7:50 7:55
6 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 0:39:36 8:04 7:41 7:52 7:58 8:00
7 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:39:56 8:07 7:47 7:53 8:09 8:00
8 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 0:40:44 8:07 7:57 8:19 8:21 8:00
9 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:40:51 8:17 8:00 8:11 8:14 8:08
10 Ryan Laperle BMB Racing 0:42:04 8:22 8:06 8:45 8:33 8:18
11 Gene Henry 0:42:19 8:38 8:13 8:28 8:35 8:26
12 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:42:20 8:33 8:08 8:39 8:43 8:16
13 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:42:28 8:37 8:18 8:39 8:30 8:24
14 J.luke Soule 0:42:33 9:07 8:23 8:21 8:24 8:18
15 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:43:05 8:41 8:29 8:41 8:47 8:28
16 George Ives Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:43:05 8:24 8:35 8:51 8:46 8:28
17 Lionel Senior Brands Factory Racing 0:43:14 9:13 8:23 8:29 8:34 8:36
18 Gabe Jiran GHCC 0:43:22 9:01 8:27 8:33 8:43 8:38
19 Chadli Mascarenhas 0:43:50 9:03 8:31 8:43 8:43 8:49
20 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:44:21 9:29 8:22 8:24 8:40 9:27
21 Brandon Fravel Cannondale 0:44:25 8:58 8:46 8:58 8:52 8:51
22 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:25 8:48 8:47 8:58 9:01 8:51
23 Brian Burke laurel bicycle club 0:44:26 9:28 8:37 8:51 8:51 8:40
24 Ethan Waters 0:44:28 9:15 8:36 8:47 8:48 9:01
25 Gregory Affsa 0:44:45 9:15 8:40 9:01 9:04 8:45
26 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:44:58 9:03 8:49 9:01 9:13 8:52
27 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:45:23 9:15 8:36 8:44 9:31 9:18
28 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:45:34 9:22 8:47 9:04 9:06 9:15
29 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:46:14 9:09 8:55 9:15 9:05 9:49
30 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 0:46:37 9:49 9:10 9:15 9:24 8:59
31 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 0:46:37 9:32 8:56 9:35 9:33 9:00
32 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers P&P 9:34 9:20 9:24 9:33
33 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club lapped 9:26 9:32 9:47 10:14
DNF Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR DNF
DNF John Bogdanski DNF 9:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:39:09 7:57 7:45 7:57 7:53 7:37
2 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:39:10 8:03 7:40 7:57 7:53 7:37
3 Bennett Gentry 0:40:16 8:03 7:50 8:06 8:13 8:04
4 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 0:40:25 8:03 7:55 8:06 8:15 8:06
5 Kyle Mullaly 0:40:41 8:18 7:58 8:02 8:14 8:09
6 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 0:40:44 8:26 8:00 7:58 8:11 8:09
7 Michael Bazzano Race CF 0:40:51 8:24 7:56 8:03 8:09 8:19
8 Chuck Munn 0:40:54 8:27 8:23 8:05 8:04 7:55
9 Richard Nadeau 0:40:54 8:06 8:04 8:11 8:19 8:14
10 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 0:40:55 8:26 8:10 8:03 8:16 8:00
11 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:41:06 8:02 8:04 8:14 8:20 8:26
12 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:19 8:33 8:15 8:18 8:08 8:05
13 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 0:41:23 8:20 8:06 8:17 8:23 8:17
14 Evan Twarog CLR Racing 0:41:26 8:18 8:04 8:10 8:40 8:15
15 Sean Walsh 0:41:38 8:32 8:03 8:03 8:29 8:30
16 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:41:43 8:27 8:05 8:14 8:28 8:28
17 Jared Freedman 0:41:43 8:36 8:06 8:12 8:37 8:13
18 Justin Ossa 0:41:50 8:47 7:56 8:06 8:38 8:23
19 Alexander Gass Northeastern Cycling 0:41:51 8:58 8:20 8:13 8:12 8:08
20 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:42:09 8:46 8:20 8:21 8:25 8:16
21 Jacob Pomerantz Storrs Center Cycle 0:42:20 8:35 8:26 8:26 8:25 8:29
22 Evan Bellanceau RACE CF 0:42:57 9:10 8:34 8:24 8:36 8:13
23 Georgios Sfakios 0:43:00 9:12 8:23 8:26 8:20 8:39
24 Lionel Senior Brands Factory Racing 0:43:03 8:47 8:32 8:32 8:28 8:45
25 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:43:12 8:43 8:35 8:40 8:42 8:32
26 Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing 0:43:12 8:57 8:37 8:25 8:44 8:29
27 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 0:43:16 8:46 8:39 8:39 8:38 8:34
28 Gary Nicol 0:43:29 8:59 8:38 8:29 8:46 8:37
29 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 0:43:29 9:11 8:31 8:32 8:49 8:25
30 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:43:29 8:37 8:18 8:51 8:48 8:55
31 Chadli Mascarenhas 0:44:23 9:13 8:31 8:40 8:52 9:07
32 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:44:48 8:42 8:46 9:01 9:23 8:55
33 Preston Sanford 0:44:58 9:04 8:51 9:13 9:01 8:49
34 Kyle Boudreau Storrs Center Cycle 0:45:00 9:00 9:08 9:05 8:57 8:49
35 Corey Acker 0:45:16 9:43 8:54 8:54 8:57 8:48
36 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 0:45:24 9:18 8:52 9:05 9:11 8:59
37 Matt Rodeheffer NHBC 0:45:32 9:43 8:51 9:00 9:02 8:55
38 Rick Perner Jalapeño Cycling 0:45:56 9:18 8:46 9:03 9:19 9:30
39 Brian Burke laurel Bicycle club 0:46:01 9:42 8:50 9:04 9:14 9:12
40 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:46:03 9:36 8:59 9:04 9:11 9:13
41 Robert Weldon 0:46:26 9:52 9:25 8:58 9:03 9:08
42 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 0:46:34 9:42 9:05 9:15 9:28 9:05
43 Keith Bangs HUP United 0:46:35 9:13 9:07 9:21 9:34 9:20
44 Justin Perreault 0:46:36 9:24 9:17 9:14 9:11 9:29
45 Richard Leupold Race CF 0:46:44 9:52 9:06 9:11 9:21 9:14
46 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 0:47:02 9:10 8:59 9:21 9:31 10:01
47 Jacob Bogie Laurel Bicycle Club 0:47:27 9:52 9:18 9:25 9:35 9:18
48 Robert Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:47:31 9:41 9:17 9:18 9:40 9:36
49 Ryan Leonard Northeastern Cycling 0:47:50 9:20 8:49 9:56 10:08 9:37
50 Philip Gentile BCA/Linen 0:47:52 9:52 9:29 9:28 9:36 9:27
51 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal P&P 9:35 9:20 9:43 9:59
52 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE P&P 9:47 9:45 9:48 9:46
53 Brian Collins TTEndurance P&P 10:28 9:38 9:36 9:27
54 Ed Crane Stage 1 Airline Cycles lapped 10:10 9:42 9:40 9:46
55 Frank Kowalonek Hamden Cheshire Railtrailers GT lapped 9:57 9:47 9:44 10:07
56 Jon Northway CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped 10:19 9:43 9:48 10:21
57 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge lapped 9:47 9:44 10:11 10:49
58 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhe lapped 10:20 9:52 10:03 10:15
59 Joshua Bressem lapped 10:08 10:12 10:11 10:15
60 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal lapped 10:00 10:05 10:32 10:20
61 Steve Cohen lapped 11:12 9:58 10:09 10:11
62 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap lapped 10:36 10:06 10:21 10:33
63 Thanh Mai STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles lapped 10:17 10:09 10:49 10:31
64 Michael Lamb lapped 9:44 9:59 10:27 11:59
65 Dan Velazquez Breakfast Woodworks lapped 11:12 10:19 10:12 10:41
66 Steve Hermanson lapped 11:08 10:34 10:41 10:24
67 David Joslin East Hampton Cycle/Airline lapped 11:13 10:57 10:57 10:56
68 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped 11:19 10:51 11:23 10:40
69 Luke San antonio Mack Boring & Parts Co lapped 10:55 10:56 10:58 11:24
70 Stephen Hopkins lapped 10:52 18:44 8:51 8:44
71 Sergio Carrizo Bethel cycle works lapped 11:25 11:52 12:10 12:13
72 Rick Sterner lapped 12:04 11:38 12:23 12:27
73 William Buick lapped 9:43 10:20 25:58
DNF John Obrien Race CF DNF 11:37
DNF John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling DNF 8:22 8:20 8:39
DNF Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing DNF 11:00 10:35
DNF Wyatt Mckibben BBCC DNF
DNF Jeff Sowa DNF
DNF Maximino Veiga Bethel cycle works DNF
DNF Chris Young Stage One - Airline Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:25:05 9:03 7:53 8:08
2 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:26:06 9:31 8:21 8:14
3 William Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline 0:26:17 9:38 8:20 8:19
4 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:26:37 9:51 8:24 8:21
5 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:27:45 10:10 8:48 8:47
6 Jake Muldon 0:28:10 10:22 8:43 9:04
7 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailer 0:28:24 10:09 8:52 9:23
8 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:29:22 9:53 10:00 9:29
9 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:29:31 10:43 9:19 9:29
10 Ben Lewis CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:30:09 10:55 9:41 9:32
11 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:30:34 11:01 9:40 9:53
12 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:31:51 11:23 10:07 10:21
13 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:32:01 11:33 10:07 10:21
14 Keenan Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles P&P 11:36 10:15
15 Charlie Chrysler CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling P&P 11:58 10:29
16 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Club P&P 12:02 10:32
17 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling P&P 12:04 10:48
18 Colby Derosier P&P 12:30 10:35
19 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers P&P 11:23 11:55
20 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P 12:41 11:21
21 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior lapped 12:51 12:22
22 Max Reznik CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling lapped 13:21 12:10
23 Isaiah Dean Team Dean lapped 13:36 12:05
24 Dillon Bhutani CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling lapped 14:13 12:30
25 Colin Hamilton ERRACE.org lapped 14:16 12:51
26 Westley Dick Sherpa Cycling lapped 14:24 14:38
27 Fionn Naples Hamden Cheshire CCAP CX lapped 16:17 15:06
DNF Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ryan Zwick Wethersfield High School Bicycle Cl 0:22:50 7:36 7:29 7:45
2 Johnny Meyerle CCAP/SHERPA Junior Cycling Program 0:23:10 7:38 7:46 7:46
3 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:23:15 7:55 7:40 7:40
4 Kevin Mullaly 0:23:18 7:56 7:39 7:42
5 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:25:26 8:29 8:37 8:20
6 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 0:26:42 9:01 8:44 8:57
7 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:27:01 8:40 9:18 9:03
8 Eric Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:27:06 9:01 9:01 9:04
9 Riley Nakamura CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:27:17 9:09 9:04 9:04
10 Mitchell Leblanc CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:27:25 9:12 9:03 9:09
11 Austin Ondas East Hampton High School 0:31:08 10:11 10:15 10:42
12 Finn Spooner Stage 1 - airline cycles 0:32:36 10:41 10:46 11:09
13 Cal Eppinger 0:33:17 11:06 11:08 11:04
14 Griffin Pileski CT Chain Links 0:33:26 11:06 11:24 10:56
15 Louis Marinelli iii lapped 12:49 11:05
16 Cody Voelker CT Cycling Advancement Program lapped 11:42 12:41
17 Alexander Beck ERRACE lapped 9:24 17:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:15:54 8:16 7:37
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden- Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:15:55 8:17 7:38
3 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 0:16:43 8:37 8:06
4 Owen Lezon 0:16:56 8:37 8:19
5 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:16:57 8:46 8:11
6 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:18:56 9:34 9:22
7 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:18:56 9:33 9:23
8 Ethan Lezon 0:19:38 9:44 9:54
9 Declan Macauley Muddy Mayhem 0:21:06 10:23 10:44
10 Dolan Krasnitski Unattached 0:21:29 10:59 10:30
11 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:21:43 11:07 10:35
12 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP- Seawolves 0:22:17 11:04 11:13
13 Kyler Frye Ledyard middle school 0:22:41 10:32 12:09
14 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:24:24 12:20 12:04
15 Bryce Hamilton 0:25:00 12:45 12:14
16 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:25:34 13:24 12:09
17 Finnegan Macauley 0:25:55 13:29 12:26
18 Lee Barron Unattached 0:26:41 13:44 12:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:43:48 7:39 7:16 7:17 7:21 7:05 7:09
2 Connor Walsh 0:43:49 7:39 7:16 7:17 7:21 7:07 7:09
3 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 0:44:22 7:39 7:16 7:18 7:20 7:12 7:37
4 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:44:46 7:45 7:20 7:23 7:18 7:20 7:39
5 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:45:03 7:41 7:23 7:24 7:23 7:37 7:36
6 Timothy Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:45:17 7:39 7:24 7:20 7:23 7:50 7:40
7 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:46:59 7:46 7:37 7:51 7:54 7:54 7:57
8 Benjamin Nafis STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:47:18 8:04 7:46 7:49 7:57 7:57 7:45
9 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:47:21 7:54 8:00 7:50 7:58 7:52 7:47
10 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 0:47:22 8:06 7:49 7:48 7:58 7:55 7:45
11 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:16 8:04 7:51 7:48 8:03 8:09 8:21
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:48:23 8:09 7:48 7:52 8:13 8:11 8:09
13 Michael Bazzano Race CF 0:49:08 8:06 7:42 7:53 7:59 8:34 8:54
14 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:49:49 8:30 8:05 8:11 8:27 8:15 8:23
15 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling 0:50:11 8:56 8:06 8:10 8:12 8:12 8:34
16 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:50:26 8:30 8:04 8:11 8:28 8:32 8:41
17 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/Handsacrosswor 0:51:13 8:26 8:26 8:26 8:36 8:36 8:43
18 Nils Loftus 0:51:55 8:47 8:18 8:37 8:42 8:40 8:51
19 Jason Selwitz lapped 8:58 8:38 8:44 9:00 9:09
20 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 9:08 8:46 8:57 9:11 9:13
21 Robert Weldon lapped 9:13 8:59 8:59 9:03 9:04
22 Brian Burke laurel bicycle club lapped 9:21 9:11 9:08 9:23 9:35
23 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lapped 9:38 9:43 9:41 9:53 9:59
DNF Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park DNF 7:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1/ airline cycles 0:40:35 8:02 7:55 8:09 8:13 8:17
2 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:41:34 8:12 8:14 8:19 8:24 8:25
3 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 0:45:00 9:04 9:00 8:46 9:03 9:08
4 Chris Boule 0:48:56 9:18 9:44 10:01 9:54 9:59
5 Christian Michalowski lapped 10:54 10:37 10:36 10:35
6 Sean Macauley lapped 11:36 12:03 12:50 13:37
DNF Charles Harmon DNF 12:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale 0:39:54 8:00 7:54 7:56 8:00 8:05
2 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Racing 0:41:59 8:17 8:19 8:26 8:22 8:35
3 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:43:49 8:48 8:35 8:45 8:41 9:00
4 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:44:37 9:00 8:39 8:40 8:56 9:22
5 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:45:54 9:04 8:55 9:19 9:22 9:15
6 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing 0:46:58 9:20 9:19 9:22 9:23 9:33
7 Hannah Rossi Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:48:35 9:39 9:37 9:34 10:01 9:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:45:55 9:20 9:05 9:11 9:03 9:16
2 Cristal Chan Stage One 0:46:57 9:33 9:10 9:24 9:27 9:22
3 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 0:47:50 9:24 9:11 9:42 9:56 9:37
4 Maura Bergan Competitive edge Racing 0:48:08 10:01 9:21 9:27 9:38 9:41
5 Erin Abrahams The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:48:22 9:38 9:31 9:40 9:56 9:38
6 Sarah Weiskittel P&P 9:49 9:39 10:02 9:50
7 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing P&P 10:04 9:45 10:08 9:48
8 Sadie Rueckert CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P 10:08 9:44 10:00 10:05
9 Kathy Timpane BCA/Linen P&P 10:35 9:43 9:45 9:57
10 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles P&P 9:46 10:12 10:13 10:03
11 Rosael Torres davis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR P&P 10:11 10:08 10:02 9:55
12 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France P&P 9:59 10:04 10:17 10:00
13 Lisa Lochner P&P 10:30 9:50 10:03 10:13
14 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club P&P 10:24 10:57 10:59 10:43
15 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com P&P 10:46 10:35 10:56 10:47
16 Nancy Nafis STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles P&P 10:50 10:43 11:03 11:20
17 Kate Powers P&P 11:07 10:56 11:20 11:17
18 Rebecca Jaroszewski lapped 11:05 11:27 11:28 12:04
19 Mayumi Doyama lapped 11:29 11:56 11:37 11:23
20 Junandi Olson lapped 16:16 14:52 15:33
DNF Evelyn Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF 10:17 10:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:29:54 10:43 9:31 9:39
2 Jessica Beck JAM Fund grant / NCC 0:30:38 12:02 9:27 9:09
3 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:30:38 11:07 10:18 9:13
4 Portia Thompson NEHSCA Team Acton Gnargonauts P&P 12:13 10:41
5 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team P&P 12:12 11:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:29:05 9:44 9:40 9:41
2 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P 11:56 12:14
3 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs P&P 12:28 12:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:23:37 11:34 12:02
2 Adela Chenail 0:25:54 13:03 12:51
3 Dahlia Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:26:41 13:57 12:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:46:27 8:59 9:19 9:20 9:22 9:27
2 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:46:57 9:26 9:20 9:26 9:27 9:17
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:47:36 9:46 9:27 9:21 9:31 9:31
4 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing P&P 11:08 9:59 11:32 11:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1