Log In
xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC • Sep 16 2018
5.2
3.4
4.2
4.8
4.1
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop 36:37
2 Maxwell Montagano Blackstone Bike Works 37:16
3 Andrew Flynn The Pony Shop 37:17
4 Marcus Van mieghem The Pony Shop 37:18
5 Melroy Holzhauer 37:56
6 Arlo Wohlgenant West Town Bikes 38:12
7 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell 38:30
8 Konrad Kosuge 38:52
9 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling 40:30
10 Alex Gralczyk 29:32
11 Jacob Mobley The Pony Shop 29:49
12 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop 30:08
13 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 30:43
14 Sam Cummins 30:50
15 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven 30:57
16 David Decker Sammy's Racing 31:18
17 Owen Neal PSIMET Racing 31:36
18 Jake Lauing 31:41
19 Finn Stover The Pony Shop 31:55
20 David Kosela 31:58
21 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel 32:14
22 Kejuan Smith 32:19
23 Alexandru Croitor 32:52
24 Alejandro Arellano 33:30
25 Keegan Baisa Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 34:33
26 Noah Villarreal Club Bicicletta 34:41
27 Brashaon Butler Blackstone Bike Works 35:23
28 Sadie Scheer UPB Cycling 35:40
29 Sam Bradford Sammy's Racing 36:29
30 Chase Calcaterra UPB Cycling 38:05
31 Domonique Montagano 39:01
32 Osiris Mora 27:13
33 Genevieve Levinson The Pony Shop 27:30
DNF Henrique Lowe MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Terrance Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 18:27
2 Colin Knowles Asu Junior Development 18:53
3 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 19:20
4 Will Knowles Asu Junior Development 19:28
5 Emiliano Arteaga The Weather Channel 19:42
6 Matt Kremer Sammy's Racing 20:04
7 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop 20:12
8 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 20:15
9 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 20:19
10 George Swinand The Pony Shop 20:37
11 Jamie Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 21:42
12 Leo Stover The Pony Shop 21:43
13 James Groenhof 22:05
14 Caroline Theis 22:08
15 Sebastian Ocampo 22:14
16 Henri Zigmont The Pony Shop 22:48
17 Dakota Austin The Weather Channel 22:52
18 William Spende 23:28
19 Luke Metz The Pony Shop 23:37
20 Dylan Franada Sammy's Bikes 23:40
21 Danielle Szymanski 23:44
22 Delaney Letzel The Pony Shop 23:54
23 Marley Andelman Sammy's Racing 24:24
24 Leo Antoniewicz 24:33
25 Luke Rasmussen The Pony Shop 24:37
26 Roland Connelly 24:42
27 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop 24:43
28 Rowan Schindler The Pony Shop 25:02
29 Julia Kremer Sammy's Racing 25:05
30 Aubrey Hosey UPB Cycling Club 25:06
31 Cooper Hewson 25:06
32 Jospeh Mckillop Sammy's Racing 25:24
33 Henry Antoniewicz 25:28
34 Patrick Doyle UPB Cycling 25:58
35 Isabella Moore Rapha Cycling Club 25:58
36 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop 26:03
37 Isaac Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 26:31
38 Hayden Calcagno Sammy's Racing 28:55
39 Milo Porter The Pony Shop 14:01
40 George Smith 14:04
41 Grace Praznowski The Pony Shop 14:07
42 Maggie Hewson 14:10
43 Kale Schrauth The Pony Shop 14:18
44 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 14:20
45 Rylan Franada Sammy's Bikes 14:23
46 Caden Cooper 14:24
47 Thomas Lunardelli 14:35
48 Calvin Carter 14:36
49 Vivien Norris The Pony Shop 14:39
50 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop 14:42
51 Stephanie Decker Sammy's Racing 14:49
52 Billy Labbe 14:50
53 Hayes Carter 14:50
54 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 14:54
55 Bowie Hewson 14:55
56 Avery Andelman Sammy's Racing 15:21
57 Claudia Theis 15:21
58 Jacob Mckillop Sammy's Racing 15:23
59 Julianna Mckillop Sammy's Racing 15:29
60 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club 15:31
61 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 15:58
62 Owen Fluegel 16:02
63 Catherine Hecht The Pony Shop 16:31
64 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 17:07
65 Emery Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven 17:08
66 Eternity Middlebrook 17:20
67 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 17:33
68 Valentina Pavon 17:41
69 Kirra Fluegel Mom And Dad 17:58
70 Marc Gurson The Pony Shop 19:17
71 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 19:19
72 Terrion Banks Blackstone Bike Works 21:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack Rapha Cycling Club 55:47
2 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero 56:11
3 Payson Partridge 56:14
4 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 56:32
5 Dan Teaters Team Wheel Sprocket 57:01
6 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 57:16
7 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling 58:27
8 Matthew Riley Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 58:29
9 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 59:02
10 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 59:08
11 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Bialy Boyz p/b EatCBA 59:08
12 John Cuervo INTENT 59:32
13 Chris Young xXx Racing 59:33
14 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 59:33
15 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 1:00:17
16 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling 1:00:58
17 Nathan Knowles Asu Devo 1:01:44
18 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 52:37
19 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 52:55
20 Jason Kloptowsky 53:15
21 Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling 53:26
22 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross 53:34
23 Ben Rothschild SRAM Factory 54:05
24 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven 54:12
25 Matthew Kelley Beverly Bike 54:52
26 Nolan Magsamen Cycling Republic Racing Team 55:24
27 Benjamin Schlarman 55:32
28 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 56:41
29 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 59:48
DNF Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
DNF Maxx Hall
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Boggs 43:12
2 Dylan Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling 43:18
3 Sondre Skalleberg xXx Racing-Athletico 43:31
4 John Cuervo INTENT 43:31
5 Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing 44:04
6 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 44:04
7 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 44:16
8 David Swanson Bike Haven Race Team 44:28
9 Troy Crady Mox Multisport 44:41
10 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo 44:49
11 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven 44:52
12 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling 45:25
13 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 45:36
14 Kevin Hathaway 45:45
15 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 45:47
16 Alex Nemeth INTENT 45:47
17 Brian Bauer 45:58
18 Zachary Weidenaar 46:04
19 Jon Schratz Stay Rad Adventure Team 46:28
20 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink 46:34
21 Grant Wiersum 46:49
22 Damian Chlanda 46:50
23 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 46:50
24 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing 46:51
25 Shelby Phillips Comrade Cycles Racing 46:54
26 Ryan Allen BissellAbg Cycling Club 46:58
27 Benjamin Schlarman 47:00
28 Jerome Jeslis Spokes 47:05
29 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling 47:12
30 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling 47:15
31 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven 47:16
32 Chase Baraczek 47:16
33 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling 47:36
34 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 47:36
35 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing 48:09
36 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Elite pb Main Stree 48:13
37 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling 48:17
38 John Castro 48:25
39 Johnathan Crawford Union Cycling Team 48:35
40 Edward Gross SRAM Factory 48:55
41 Aaron Smith 49:12
42 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing 49:21
43 Gregory Nash INTENT 49:27
44 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 49:39
45 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing 50:02
46 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 50:03
47 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 50:22
48 Shawn Stafford 50:22
49 Richard Prodans 51:06
50 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 41:03
51 Julio Jacobo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 41:37
52 Steve Schafer 43:15
DNF Sean Hayek
DNF Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Baroni Half Acre Cycling
DNF Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Kaufman Bonkers Cycling 26:24
2 Marcin Czaicki 26:28
3 Glenn Rischke Velosmith Bicycle Studio 26:32
4 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling 26:38
5 Matthew Parris 26:43
6 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling 26:46
7 Andy Rossetto 26:47
8 Larry Gelwix Velosmith Bicycle Studio 26:48
9 Alex Roman 27:08
10 Douglas Kerr The Pony Shop 27:21
11 Brian Parache xXx Racing 27:22
12 Henrique Lowe MSN Pro Coaching 27:27
13 Melroy Holzhauer 27:36
14 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 27:40
15 Richard Baisa Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 27:57
16 Tom Lentz F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 28:02
17 Michael Pero INTENT 28:04
18 Peter Britton PSIMET Racing 28:04
19 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 28:13
20 Peter Pavek 28:13
21 Kyle Kollias Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 28:14
22 Brian Cosgrove Plus One Cycling 28:14
23 Dan Charleston 28:14
24 Yonatan Mascote 28:16
25 Maxwell Montagano 28:23
26 Andrew Lulis Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc. 28:26
27 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing 28:36
28 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling 28:41
29 David Belknap 28:43
30 Brandon Hall Spidermonkey Cycling 28:46
31 Mike Godfrey Cycling Republic Racing Team 28:50
32 Aaron Byrnes PSIMET Racing 28:55
33 Gregory Kick PSIMET Racing 28:56
34 Daniel Wachter Half Acre Cycling 29:00
35 Jordan Morrell 29:02
36 Derek Oberg F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 29:02
37 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing 29:14
38 Eric Epifanio Bonkers Cycling 29:16
39 Avery Young Team Veloz 29:22
40 Andrew Hastings 29:24
41 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing 29:25
42 Arthur Miles Vision Quest 29:36
43 Douglas Pettay PSIMET Racing 29:43
44 Brad Erickson xXx Racing 29:47
45 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling 29:51
46 Michael Tedeschi 30:10
47 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 30:17
48 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling 30:18
49 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 30:19
50 Gregory Carver 30:19
51 Collin Tillotson 30:19
52 Arturo Garza-gongora 30:26
53 Bob Feeny Spidermonkey Cycling 30:26
54 Monte Martin 30:26
55 Peter Gray 30:35
56 Tom Perotti xXx Racing 30:44
57 Kejuan Smith 30:51
58 John Pontarelli Gsecc - Garner Semi Elite Cross 30:54
59 Andrew Waggoner The Pony Shop 30:59
60 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling 31:01
61 Terry Ogrady PSIMET Racing 31:02
62 Richard Baumgarten Half Acre Cycling 31:16
63 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 31:18
64 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling 31:23
65 Derek Augustynowicz Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 31:31
66 Robert Murray 31:33
67 Cameron Magsamen 31:34
68 Neil Hoffman Emc2 Elmhurst Masters 31:37
69 Greg Colding xXx Racing 31:40
70 Michael Gordon Alberto'S Sport 31:40
71 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen 31:45
72 Geoffrey Harding The Chainlink 31:58
73 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 32:26
74 Max Torres Beverly Bike 32:37
75 James Calvetti Polish Slavic Fcu Internation 32:45
76 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling 32:51
77 Patrick Jenkins 32:51
78 Chris Koller Little Ades Team Goose Island 3 33:08
79 Abel Llamas Cycling Republic Racing Team 33:12
80 Zach Schneider The Chainlink 33:35
81 John Mahr 33:45
82 Gregg Foster Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 34:14
83 Doug Gerity 23:48
84 Kyle Millns INTENT 23:56
DNF John Kingry Mox Multisport
DNF Molly Kavanaugh
DNF Alex Speaker Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Andrew Nix xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 84   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hubert Borowski 17:32
2 Andrew Graham 17:35
3 Elliot Thompson 17:40
4 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 17:56
5 Michael Goetz 17:57
6 Art Fessler Cycling Republic Racing Team 17:57
7 Brandon Hall Spidermonkey Cycling 18:16
8 Andres Gutierrez Dirty Squirrels Racing 18:29
9 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling 18:32
10 Brian Cosgrove Plus One Cycling 18:32
11 Charles Sonnenberg 18:35
12 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling 18:41
13 Logan Miller 18:41
14 Richard Whelan PSIMET Racing 18:47
15 Craig Sutton 18:48
16 Richard Baisa Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 18:48
17 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team 18:49
18 Kirk Jozwiak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 18:50
19 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 18:52
20 Michael Cauley Headwind Cycling 18:52
21 Roscoe Guagliardo 18:52
22 Andrew Lucas Half Acre Cycling 18:55
23 Maxwell Montagano Blackstone Bike Works 18:57
24 Mike Godfrey Cycling Republic Racing Team 18:57
25 Tyler Bartley 18:57
26 Dwayne Richmond 19:08
27 Nathan Snydacker 19:11
28 Peter Britton PSIMET Racing 19:11
29 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing 19:13
30 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 19:15
31 Nathan Erck Team Wheel Sprocket 19:16
32 Christopher Sopiarz 19:16
33 Chris Brown 19:17
34 Chris Dornsife 19:27
35 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling 19:30
36 Patrick Whitty Heritage 19:33
37 Alex Gralczyk 19:34
38 Wade Courtney 19:43
39 Bob Feeny Spidermonkey Cycling 19:44
40 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 19:51
41 Douglas Pettay PSIMET Racing 19:51
42 Ray Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 19:53
43 Patrick Mclane 20:09
44 Michael Gnutek 20:10
45 Alex Speaker Velosmith Bicycle Studio 20:11
46 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club 20:13
47 Diego Delgado Dirty Squirrels Racing 20:14
48 Brendan Dailey 20:15
49 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing 20:15
50 Jim Gust 20:15
51 Peter Gray 20:15
52 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 20:15
53 Steve Abueva 20:16
54 Aaron Morford 20:17
55 Keegan Baisa Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 20:24
56 John Lee 20:30
57 Gregory Carver 20:35
58 Mike Mccall 20:35
59 Zsolt Kozak Dirty Squirrels Racing 20:36
60 Jordan Evangelista 21:08
61 Jason Rice 21:09
62 Chad Cooney 21:09
63 Kyle Trebotich The Chainlink 21:10
64 Arturas Stankevicius UPB Cycling Club 21:11
65 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 21:22
66 Richard Baumgarten Half Acre Cycling 21:27
67 James Calvetti Polish Slavic Fcu Internation 21:30
68 Evan Arena The Chainlink 21:32
69 Nana Appiah 21:35
70 Collin Tillotson 21:36
71 Armando Lorenzana Team Veloz 21:37
72 Duane Crowe Half Acre Cycling 21:43
73 Mark Mitchell 21:44
74 Tony Washington Trodot 21:45
75 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 21:46
76 Sachin Diwan PSIMET Racing 21:55
77 Michael Sichlau 22:02
78 Wayne Kimble 22:03
79 Chris B 22:04
80 Neil Hoffman Emc2 Elmhurst Masters 22:06
81 Julian Mejia 22:07
82 Herve Lavenant 22:10
83 Jacob Rapp 22:11
84 Chris Syversen 22:22
85 Greg Colding xXx Racing 22:25
86 Peter Meersman 22:29
87 Kejuan Smith 22:36
88 Dantrell Johnson 22:38
89 Andrew Holck 22:39
90 Anson Moran 22:41
91 Kyle Martin 22:41
92 Joe Ptasinski 22:43
93 Erik Magsamen 22:45
94 Joseph Cwik 22:46
95 Re Klaeser 22:58
96 Jordan Rickard 23:01
97 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen 23:14
98 Jesse Henning 23:20
99 Daniel O'malley 23:22
100 Matt Clark 23:25
101 Gregg Foster Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 23:47
102 Alexander Mejia 23:49
103 Robert Tell 24:12
104 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 24:19
105 Peter Kang 24:58
106 Robert Baisa Region Racing 25:12
107 Michael Gingerich 25:30
108 Brien Walsh 26:10
109 Kenneth Johnson 29:16
DQ Dj Fish
DNF Daniel Yakushevich
DNF Avery Young Team Veloz
DNF Steven Miceli
DNF James Groenhof
DNF Michael Pero INTENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 58   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 44:47
2 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing 44:56
3 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory 46:05
4 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 46:10
5 David Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 46:19
6 Robert Gordon 46:36
7 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 46:54
8 Timothy Tanner 46:54
9 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 47:08
10 Joseph Farris Wolfpack Bike Racing 47:16
11 Nick Amlot 47:23
12 David Harriff The Pony Shop 47:24
13 Jeff Conrad 48:14
14 John Boggs PSIMET Racing 48:24
15 Frank Lofrano Rapha Cycling Club 48:27
16 Johnathan Crawford Union Cycling Team 49:00
17 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team 49:30
18 Kevin Reed Union Cycling Team 49:43
19 Philippe Lunardelli 49:44
20 Blake Schraft Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 49:44
21 Rick Schopp INTENT 49:53
22 Matt Holt Union Cycling Team 50:05
23 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling 50:06
24 John Castro 50:21
25 Craig Bryant Union Cycling Team 50:22
26 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop 50:22
27 Ian Chown Union Cycling Team 40:32
28 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 40:37
29 Jess Riefe 40:44
30 Nate Kersten 40:45
31 Gene Flanagan 40:49
32 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 40:54
33 Nick Diedrich UPB Cycling 40:59
34 Andrew Lowe MSN Pro Coaching 41:06
35 Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio 41:26
36 Gabe Kroll 41:36
37 Bryant Mcwhorter Burnham Racing 41:40
38 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 41:51
39 Mike Beebe 41:52
40 Andrew Waggoner The Pony Shop 42:06
41 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven 42:09
42 Michael Hartmann 42:20
43 Daniel Kurowski Emc2 Elmhurst Masters 42:49
44 Matthew Stokwisz INTENT 43:06
45 Francesco Barba 43:08
46 Peter Chrapkowski 43:17
47 David Salzman 43:21
48 Andrew Kirkwood 44:02
49 Brad Dexter 44:58
50 Erik Minalga ABD Cycling Club 45:13
51 Jason Para Cycle-Smart 45:52
52 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport 46:09
53 Karl Galko Momo Riders' Club 46:24
54 Donald Corkill 47:09
55 Andrzej Nowakowski 48:27
56 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel 36:44
57 Timothy Hejny 40:13
DNF Ryan Allen BissellAbg Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Graham
DNF Scott Schultes
DNF Nick Praznowski The Pony Shop
DNF Carson Boneck Velosmith Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 44:56
2 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 44:57
3 Gregory Campbell The Pony Shop 44:59
4 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven 45:21
5 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 45:43
6 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching 45:57
7 Troy Crady Mox Multisport 46:16
8 Danny Warner F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 46:30
9 Geoffrey Siepker The Pony Shop 46:43
10 Peter Rolewicz The Weather Channel 46:47
11 Dominic Casey The Pony Shop 46:58
12 Jostein Alvestad Emc2 Elmhurst Masters 47:18
13 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop 47:22
14 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 47:22
15 Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team 47:37
16 Jeff Holland The Pony Shop 47:55
17 Martin Coffey 48:21
18 Angel Pavon 48:34
19 Brian Kwak 48:36
20 John Neal PSIMET Racing 48:45
21 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team 48:55
22 Jim Groenhof 49:07
23 Terry Mcintyre The Pony Shop 49:11
24 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team 49:24
25 Christopher Berthold 49:56
26 Kristopher Hartner Bonkers Cycling 50:00
27 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio 50:17
28 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team 50:22
29 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven 50:33
30 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 50:35
31 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team 50:47
32 Chernoh Sesay 51:28
33 Josh Carter 40:54
34 Joseph Doyle UPB Cycling 40:56
35 Michael Angus Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 41:00
36 Brad Erickson xXx Racing 41:05
37 Sean Costin The Pony Shop 41:05
38 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 41:06
39 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell 41:09
40 Dean Hewson 41:18
41 Richard Prodans 41:20
42 Mark Misicko 41:21
43 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club 41:41
44 Juan Gonzalez 42:13
45 Andrew Stover The Pony Shop 42:21
46 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop 42:26
47 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop 42:37
48 Roger Knight 42:50
49 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing 42:56
50 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling 42:59
51 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 43:06
52 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 43:13
53 James Depkon Garner Bicycle Club 43:18
54 Jay Stamatis 43:23
55 Frank Pistorio F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 43:30
56 Michael Burns Team Got Wind? 43:34
57 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club 43:46
58 Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 43:48
59 Robert Schrank Type One United 43:51
60 Greg Spende 43:52
61 Case Hultman Tower Racing 44:12
62 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop 44:56
63 Brendan Kevenides Bike Law Cycling Club 45:01
64 Brian Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen 45:10
65 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling 45:32
66 Ken Wink 45:44
67 Andrew Holck 45:46
68 Jon Mejdrich 46:01
69 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 46:49
70 Bradley Green Tower Racing 47:00
71 Brett Dightman 48:53
72 Jay Clark 50:56
73 Tiber Scheer The Bonebell 51:08
74 Steve Calcaterra UPB Cycling 51:40
DNF Alfred Bryant Union Cycling Team
DNF Michael Junius Tower Racing
DNF Brian Lee
DNF Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
DNF Anthony Bustamante Velosmith Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs 46:30
2 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 47:19
3 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 47:33
4 Christopher Berge 47:50
5 John Meyers 48:01
6 Jeff Sympson 48:48
7 John Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 48:58
8 William Kuster 49:11
9 Scott Arrigoni Plus One Cycling 49:30
10 David Schrauth The Pony Shop 49:35
11 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing 40:21
12 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven 40:21
13 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club 40:23
14 Paul Warloski Ben's CycleMilwaukee Bicycle Co 40:33
15 Steven Bast Emc2Elmhurst Masters 40:48
16 Reid Montgomery Garner Bicycle Club 40:55
17 Robert Garner 41:05
18 Scott Ross 41:10
19 John Bucksbaum 41:16
20 Chris Brown 42:01
21 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team 42:02
22 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 42:21
23 Joel Roth The Pony Shop 42:34
24 Fran Connelly Tower Racing 42:36
25 Jeff Biedka 43:13
26 Craig Mckenzie INTENT 43:19
27 Robert Berg Tower Racing 44:06
28 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing 44:07
29 Albert Weigel 44:11
30 Charlie Saxe 44:31
31 Scott Sugent Spidermonkey Cycling 44:45
32 John Meyer PSIMET Racing 45:03
33 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club 45:07
34 Steve Prinner ABD Cycling Club 45:08
35 Rich Whitman 45:13
36 John Stainthorp 45:17
37 Thomas Carlson 45:45
38 Michael Lavery 47:23
39 Kurt Schabell 47:46
40 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 48:22
41 Gayne Underwood 50:16
42 Graham Wilson F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 52:55
43 Charles Goldman xXx Racing 51:13
DNF David Mcclenahan
DNF Jeffrey Shepard xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 34:02
2 Zeno Molteni 34:42
3 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Bialy Boyz p/b EatCBA 35:07
4 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory 35:16
5 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 35:22
6 Rick Schopp INTENT 36:21
7 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 36:22
8 Brian Bauer 36:22
9 Matthew Kelley Beverly Bike 36:34
10 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink 36:41
11 Jason Kloptowsky 37:14
12 Grant Wiersum 37:18
13 Dan Szymanski 37:19
14 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling 37:36
15 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching 37:43
16 Newt Cole Morning Bird Studio 37:55
17 John Kingry Mox Multisport 38:01
18 Aaron Smith 38:14
19 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 38:28
20 Marcus Delgado 38:38
21 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 38:44
22 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Tea 38:55
23 Philippe Lunardelli 39:03
24 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike 39:12
25 Brian Lewis-jones 39:14
26 Aaron Byrnes PSIMET Racing 39:22
27 Kyle Baroni Half Acre Cycling 39:29
28 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 39:35
29 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 39:47
30 David Belknap 39:56
31 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 39:57
32 Eric Epifanio Bonkers Cycling 40:10
33 Nathan Snydacker 40:28
34 Peter Chrapkowski 40:41
35 Dan Charleston 40:49
36 Peter Kamar 40:58
37 Matt Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Tea 41:28
38 Michael Tedeschi 41:40
39 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 31:03
40 Joshua Arends Comrade Cycles Racing 31:06
41 Mark Smith 31:32
42 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 31:35
43 Martin Coffey 31:43
44 Barry Batson 31:48
45 Duane Crowe Half Acre Cycling 32:08
46 Geoffrey Harding The Chainlink 32:47
47 Jose Navarro 32:49
48 Phil Fluegel 33:18
49 Andrew Guentner 33:29
50 Patrick Jenkins 33:51
51 Ray Baniewicz INTENT 33:51
52 Zach Schneider The Chainlink 34:17
53 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike 34:28
54 Kyle Millns INTENT 34:28
55 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport 36:21
56 Tiber Scheer The Bonebell 40:05
57 Timothy Hejny 41:02
58 Zach Hazen 42:07
DNF Drew Priestgrochowski Bialy Boyz p/b EatCBA
DNF Joshua Elz Billy Goat Racing
DNF Andrew Kirkwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Strigel 45:01
2 Sydney Guagliardo 45:17
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 46:39
4 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling 47:13
5 Morgan Stern Comrade Cycles Racing 48:13
6 Lauren Wiscomb 48:14
7 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling 48:31
8 Antonia Leal 48:38
9 Lauren Wissman 49:29
10 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero 49:47
11 Courtney Tanner 51:00
12 Christine Thornburg Velosmith Bicycle Studio 41:05
13 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 42:27
14 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling Club 44:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genevieve Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling 48:51
2 Rachel Wills 50:27
3 Meesa Maeng Union Cycling Team 50:36
4 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team 51:29
5 Kimberly Stover The Pony Shop 41:32
6 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling 41:37
7 Kate Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team 42:45
8 Olivia Beaty 42:56
9 Ashley Reece Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 43:10
10 Charlotte Erickson Dirty Squirrels Racing 43:17
11 Lauren Jacobs xXx Racing 43:41
12 Sharon Shachar 43:42
13 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling 43:47
14 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson INTENT 43:51
15 Lorraine Ciofani Force Power Racing 44:38
16 Elizabeth Franczyk 44:55
17 Laura Shields BFF Bikes 45:09
18 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 45:24
19 Gina Johnson 45:47
20 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 46:29
21 Kathleen Deamico Union Cycling Team 47:36
22 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 49:20
23 Katerina Crivello INTENT 49:49
24 Trisha Kurtz Spidermonkey Cycling 50:00
25 Michele Underwood Mox Multisport 51:22
26 Claudia Reyestodd 53:14
27 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling 54:07
28 Ali Raizin 41:48
DNF Laura Alagna Union Cycling Team
DNF Erica Scott Team Wisconsin
DNF Denise Karlin Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team 20:32
2 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson INTENT 21:11
3 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 21:11
4 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 21:30
5 Amanda Depalma-gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 21:43
6 Molly Kavanaugh 22:15
7 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross 22:41
8 Melissa Altenhofen 22:49
9 Lilette Ramos BFF 22:54
10 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel 23:11
11 Katerina Crivello INTENT 23:15
12 Kristin Maguiz 23:15
13 Trisha Kurtz Spidermonkey Cycling 23:36
14 Anna Henschel The Chainlink 23:37
15 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 23:38
16 Leah Plummer 23:45
17 Babs Owca Half Acre Cycling 24:20
18 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling 24:52
19 Jessica Groenhof 25:04
20 Sarah London xXx Racing 25:29
21 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 25:33
22 Jennifer Aguilar Team Veloz 25:35
23 Theia Friestedt Teamodz 25:43
24 Natalie Margot miller 25:52
25 Lesa Dowd 26:18
26 K Maddelein Vision Quest 26:25
27 Amy Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching 27:36
28 D'frantz Smart 27:37
29 Gina Slesar 27:44
30 Sue Wellinghoff 29:23
31 Ashley Huerta 30:38
32 Myeisha Davis 16:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 40:23
2 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing 40:42
3 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 41:16
4 Laura Shields BFF Bikes 32:51
5 Samantha Scipio Comrade Cycles Racing 33:01
6 Cassie Santana 34:49
7 Christine Tejada 36:02
8 Claudia Reyestodd 39:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4