Log In
Secret Squirrel • Nov 25 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Series: Zank SS 2017
5.6
3.4
3.5
5.3
5.1
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Eat the donoughts Time to Time to Eat the Doughnuts 19:42.9 3:23 3:20 3:21 3:22 3:20 2:54
2 Hidden donut Drifting chainline Drifting Chainline Hidden Donut 19:50.2 3:14 3:18 3:30 3:22 3:20 3:03
3 Harmonica Billonica Billonica Harmonica 19:58.1 3:17 3:29 3:24 3:26 3:14 3:06
4 Nice guys Sofa king Sofa king nice guys 20:07.0 3:28 3:18 3:22 3:17 3:31 3:08
5 Legs Team promoter Team Promoter Legs 18:29.3 3:46 3:59 3:36 3:45 3:20
6 Nolan Happy savages HAPPY SAVAGES 19:15.0 4:10 3:58 3:41 3:44 3:40
7 Bees Dirt Dirt Bees 19:34.3 4:04 4:07 3:49 3:42 3:50
8 Donuts & beer Donuts & Beer 19:34.9 4:04 4:03 3:45 3:55 3:45
9 Me bro Donut taze Donut Taze me Bro! 19:49.3 4:06 4:11 3:29 4:20 3:41
10 Outbreak elimination Hup donut HUP Donut Outbreak Elimination Squa 19:57.8 3:37 4:28 3:39 4:26 3:46
11 Donut hole joke Team insert Team Insert Donut Hole Joke Here 20:30.7 3:43 4:23 4:11 4:17 3:54
12 Squirrel nuts Kreme filled Kreme Filled Squirrel Nuts 20:47.9 4:26 4:23 3:49 4:09 3:59
13 Conrad Rpi RPI 17:40.9 4:31 4:47 3:46 4:35
14 Donut Daddy's soul Daddy's Soul Donut 18:08.9 4:40 4:33 4:21 4:33
15 Boston cr?me Team Team Boston Creme 18:24.4 4:09 5:01 4:20 4:53
16 Sprinkles Frosted with Frosted with Sprinkles 18:25.7 4:03 5:25 3:54 5:02
17 Donuts Married with Married With Donuts 18:31.7 3:31 5:16 3:51 5:52
18 Confused Glazed & Glazed & Confused 18:39.3 4:30 5:03 4:05 5:00
19 With sprinkles Sanne cant Sanne Cant with sprinkles 20:18.0 4:44 5:42 4:32 5:18
20 Me now Donut stop Donut Stop Me Now 18:40.3 5:08 8:26 5:05
21 Buns Cyclocross buns Cyclocross Buns 27:04.9 11:41 4:24 10:59
22 The people Powdered to Powdered to the People 17:06.1 11:37 5:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 48:33.4 8:14 8:12 8:21 7:53 7:50 8:00
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 48:51.4 8:12 8:12 8:23 7:53 8:05 8:04
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 49:04.1 8:12 8:12 8:23 7:59 8:10 8:06
4 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 49:05.9 8:15 8:10 8:22 7:58 8:11 8:08
5 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 49:11.8 8:13 8:12 8:22 7:58 8:13 8:11
6 Bradford Perley Giant 49:21.7 8:14 8:11 8:24 8:05 8:11 8:13
7 Robert Nash Team Spark 49:41.2 8:12 8:12 8:24 8:00 8:22 8:29
8 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 50:46.7 8:23 8:10 8:15 8:13 8:47 8:56
9 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 51:14.8 8:29 8:12 8:39 8:43 8:35 8:35
10 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 51:31.5 8:26 8:14 8:41 8:42 8:35 8:51
11 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 51:37.7 8:27 8:28 8:36 8:43 9:06 8:14
12 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 51:43.3 8:42 8:30 8:27 8:40 8:40 8:41
13 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 51:43.9 8:30 8:26 8:39 8:41 8:44 8:41
14 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 52:09.1 8:29 8:40 8:36 8:56 8:40 8:44
15 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 52:09.2 8:25 8:30 8:40 8:34 8:47 9:10
16 John Eckert CycleLoft 52:10.6 8:32 8:27 8:41 8:37 8:56 8:55
17 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 52:47.2 8:39 8:31 8:40 8:51 8:57 9:06
18 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo 53:08.1 8:26 8:43 8:37 9:03 8:52 9:26
19 Kurt Belhumeur 53:36.1 8:40 8:35 8:44 9:00 9:15 9:20
20 William Shattuck Dr. Naylor 53:50.1 8:44 8:43 9:00 9:05 9:09 9:06
21 Jim Frame Corner Cycle 53:58.3 8:42 8:36 9:10 9:11 9:04 9:13
22 James Pelletier 55:32.5 9:03 9:00 9:12 9:13 9:22 9:39
23 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 56:06.2 9:07 9:02 9:13 9:27 9:36 9:38
24 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 56:23.0
25 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 57:11.3 9:07 9:06 9:18 9:33 9:55 10:10
26 Edward Parsons HUP United 57:32.2 9:13 9:33 9:24 9:38 9:50 9:51
27 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 49:15.0 8:58 9:24 11:06 9:54 9:51
28 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 49:28.3 9:18 9:35 9:53 10:08 10:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Erin Faccone Team Averica 48:25.5 9:38 9:30 9:37 9:44 9:53
2 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 48:50.2 9:35 9:35 9:39 9:55 10:03
3 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 49:03.1 9:48 9:36 9:47 9:55 9:53
4 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 50:23.6 9:41 9:51 10:13 10:18 10:18
5 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 50:35.6 9:47 10:06 10:14 10:12 10:15
6 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 51:23.6 9:49 10:19 10:30 10:28 10:16
7 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 51:25.0 9:55 10:31 10:15 10:28 10:13
8 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 51:45.5 9:58 10:28 10:24 10:29 10:25
9 Vickie Monahan ERRACE 51:58.6 10:20 10:15 10:20 10:25 10:36
10 Hallie Blanek moxie 52:44.7 10:39 10:16 10:20 10:33 10:54
11 Michele Smith HUP United 53:22.1 10:35 10:42 10:56 10:48 10:18
12 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 54:10.9 10:41 10:34 10:50 10:56 11:07
13 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 56:35.5 11:22 11:00 11:35 11:23 11:14
14 Lara Gibson BSBL 58:37.8 11:14 11:20 11:40 12:24 11:58
15 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 50:37.0 12:49 13:18 12:16 12:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lucas Provost 49:18.1 9:38 9:22 9:46 10:05 10:25
2 Ben Mccoy 37:58.2 10:21 10:39 7:58 9:00
3 Michael Spadea 43:09.8 10:34 10:42 10:49 11:02
4 Chris Noonan 43:47.4 11:05 10:35 10:51 11:15
5 Varoujan Hagopian 45:03.4 11:07 10:46 11:19 11:50
6 George Carner 45:15.4 11:19 11:03 11:25 11:27
7 Rob Simms 45:21.3 12:19 11:03 10:25 11:33
8 Tim Kennedy 46:22.2 11:17 11:14 11:50 11:59
9 Tracy Sherman 44:29.8 15:05 14:35 14:48
10 Scott Shlizman 47:57.5 15:08 16:26 16:22
11 Jarod Kohr 48:16.0 15:10 15:45 17:20
12 Shaun Daylor Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:16.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 29:52.1 9:47 10:00 10:04
2 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development 29:53.0 9:39 10:08 10:05
3 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 30:07.7 9:46 10:04 10:17
4 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 31:25.8 9:57 10:35 10:53
5 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 34:49.6 11:00 11:40 12:09
6 Pierce Channell 36:27.0 10:49 12:23 13:13
7 Johs Erlandsen BC High 37:54.9 12:20 12:55 12:38
8 Joseph Braga BC High 38:57.8 12:18 13:15 13:23
9 Brendan Webb BC High 40:05.4 12:44 13:26 13:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 35:24.4 11:31 11:57 11:55
2 Alexander Beck ERRACE 36:28.3 11:43 12:25 12:18
3 Samuel Currie JRA 39:05.1 12:40 13:03 13:21
4 Tyler Berman 40:52.3 12:18 13:20 15:13
5 Landon Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 41:14.7 13:02 13:54 14:17
6 Aidan Blake NEHSCA- Bobcats 43:24.2 13:39 14:41 15:03
7 Reese Berman 34:33.6 16:22 18:11
8 Hayden Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 44:07.2 21:54 22:13
9 Elliot Parsons ecv | essex county velo 44:38.4 23:24 21:14
10 Evan Kelleher 44:58.5 21:14 23:44
11 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 45:27.6 21:11 24:16:00
12 Nathaniel Moniz 47:04.6 22:57 24:07:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Brooke Morganti NECT 33:10.2 15:57 17:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 42:24.4 13:24 14:15 14:44
2 Natalie Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 33:43.6 16:15 17:27
3 Hanalei Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 45:20.0 21:09 24:09:00
4 Elena Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 25:48.1 25:48:00
5 Pia Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 26:24.9 26:24:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Bob Bisson Spin Arts CyclingAmerican Lung Asso 37:42.4 9:10 9:28 9:39 9:23
2 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 37:47.8 9:30 9:33 9:23 9:21
3 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 38:26.2 9:32 9:36 9:39 9:38
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 38:26.5 9:30 9:36 9:40 9:39
5 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 38:44.4 9:37 9:36 9:37 9:52
6 David Corrigan Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 38:46.4 9:38 9:42 9:42 9:43
7 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 39:15.4 9:31 9:46 9:53 10:03
8 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 39:36.3 9:36 9:40 10:07 10:12
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika???s/Continental Pav 39:50.1 9:33 9:58 10:10 10:06
10 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 40:06.1 9:42 9:57 10:08 10:17
11 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 40:16.1 9:47 9:55 10:11 10:21
12 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 40:33.9 10:23 10:02 10:05 10:02
13 Bruce Rychlik 40:43.1 9:51 10:00 10:24 10:25
14 Steve Mcgrath 40:54.6 10:24 10:05 10:15 10:08
15 William Matlack Keep It Tight 40:59.5 10:22 10:11 10:12 10:13
16 James Paterson Spin Arts American Lung Association 41:25.3 10:13 10:17 10:33 10:20
17 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 41:34.7 10:13 10:25 10:32 10:23
18 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 41:42.8 10:20 10:14 10:32 10:34
19 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 41:48.6 10:22 10:27 10:31 10:25
20 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 41:48.7 10:42 10:22 10:22 10:21
21 Drew Davis Spartans Cycling Club 41:51.0 10:28 10:15 10:20 10:46
22 Jack Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 42:12.8 10:18 10:24 10:44 10:46
23 Charles Sagerstrom 43:55.7 10:53 10:51 10:56 11:13
24 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 44:25.6 10:58 10:49 11:06 11:31
25 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 45:01.7 11:00 10:52 11:25 11:43
26 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge 45:37.0 11:03 11:19 11:34 11:38
27 Thomas Holton Storrs center cycling 47:17.8 11:37 11:47 11:52 11:59
28 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 47:45.8 11:31 11:47 12:05 12:20
29 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 49:01.0 11:41 12:09 12:32 12:37
30 Tim Mcgill C4 - Cape Cod Cycling Club 49:02.1 11:53 11:57 12:35 12:35
31 Vincent Gee Team Purple 49:21.3 12:00 12:28 12:25 12:27
32 Frank Petty 38:00.9 12:30 12:52 12:37
33 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing 38:10.1 11:48 12:47 13:34
34 Clifford Drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 38:20.6 12:02 12:49 13:28
35 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge 45:37.7 14:46 15:50 15:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Guthrie Andres HUP United 38:27.3 9:21 9:55 9:45 9:24
2 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 38:43.9 10:03 9:44 9:30 9:25
3 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 38:48.5 9:32 9:44 9:45 9:46
4 Vladimir Capka CycleLoft 39:06.4 9:37 9:48 9:58 9:41
5 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 39:12.2 9:27 10:04 9:55 9:45
6 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 39:21.8 9:28 10:02 9:53 9:58
7 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 39:26.9 9:46 9:49 9:52 9:58
8 Adam Wagner 39:29.4 9:56 9:55 9:57 9:39
9 Jeffrey Soderman 39:39.9 9:53 9:52 10:02 9:51
10 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 39:42.9 9:49 9:51 10:06 9:55
11 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 39:43.1 9:58 9:49 10:04 9:51
12 Matthew Knight 39:49.1 10:17 9:48 9:56 9:46
13 James Godbey 545 Velo 39:50.3 9:57 9:50 10:00 10:01
14 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 39:59.7 9:54 9:47 10:04 10:13
15 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 40:03.1 10:12 9:49 10:01 9:59
16 Joseph Siegel Community Bike Racing 40:35.7 10:10 10:08 10:11 10:05
17 Daniel Kosuk 40:54.9 9:56 10:10 10:18 10:29
18 Dean Bebis Team Deanis 41:10.2 10:43 10:18 10:10 9:56
19 David Waltz 545 Velo 41:12.8 10:36 10:16 10:13 10:06
20 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 41:15.9 9:48 10:28 10:33 10:24
21 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 41:26.7 10:04 10:20 10:36 10:25
22 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 41:40.6 10:10 10:29 10:30 10:30
23 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 42:06.2 10:33 10:22 10:36 10:34
24 Jon Doyle New England Randonneurs 42:10.0 10:41 10:14 10:36 10:37
25 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 42:15.5 9:30 10:28 11:28 10:47
26 James Lenhart 42:40.7 10:52 10:30 10:43 10:34
27 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 42:42.9 10:31 10:37 10:52 10:40
28 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 42:44.2 10:40 10:46 10:35 10:41
29 Larry Alford 545 Velo 43:15.7 10:31 10:54 11:02 10:47
30 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 43:20.1 10:42 10:53 11:01 10:42
31 Steve Hall Team SPARK p/p HopHeadEVENTS.com 43:23.0 10:37 10:44 11:04 10:57
32 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 43:27.6 10:57 10:49 10:53 10:47
33 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 43:50.7 11:30 10:44 10:41 10:53
34 Conrad Dorn RPI 44:00.2 12:24 10:41 10:25 10:29
35 Jacob Dewispelaere 44:00.3 11:02 10:43 11:07 11:06
36 Tim Kennedy 44:03.5 11:27 11:01 10:55 10:39
37 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 44:20.9 10:41 11:11 11:13 11:14
38 Randy Cogill 44:25.8 11:14 10:59 11:06 11:06
39 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 44:34.4 11:00 11:04 11:17 11:12
40 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 44:38.4 11:14 11:02 11:14 11:06
41 Tim Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 44:39.1 11:07 11:07 10:58 11:25
42 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 44:53.7 10:58 11:04 11:18 11:32
43 George Carner Riverside Racing 44:54.3 11:09 11:12 11:16 11:16
44 David Crelling 45:00.2 10:56 11:00 11:14 11:48
45 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 45:03.8 11:00 11:19 11:24 11:19
46 Ian Sleeper Colonial Bicycle Company 45:20.6 10:55 11:19 11:40 11:25
47 Preston Sanford 45:21.0 11:05 11:22 11:28 11:25
48 William King Comprehensive Racing 45:27.7 11:17 11:29 11:17 11:23
49 Edz Lamy Indoor Ride 45:45.7 11:57 11:30 11:09 11:08
50 Keith Bangs HUP United 45:46.1 11:12 11:26 11:31 11:36
51 Josef Simon 45:53.2 11:45 11:30 11:24 11:12
52 David Lystila optimum performance 45:54.1 11:23 11:37 11:33 11:20
53 Warren Angell 45:56.3 11:53 11:07 11:20 11:34
54 Chris Letizia Hup United 46:11.5 11:26 11:24 11:36 11:44
55 Steven Bird 46:13.0 11:26 11:19 11:49 11:37
56 Christopher Mcintosh Thirsty Bois 46:14.6 11:50 11:23 11:30 11:30
57 Shaun Daylor Blue Hills Cycling Club 46:16.8 12:05 11:30 11:38 11:01
58 Mike Ryan 46:19.3 11:50 11:17 11:39 11:31
59 Simon Nott Gus CX 47:20.6 11:52 11:31 11:46 12:09
60 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 48:09.9 11:39 11:46 12:07 12:35
61 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 48:11.9 11:47 11:46 12:21 12:16
62 Robert Jackman 48:18.1 12:47 11:41 12:04 11:44
63 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 48:23.0 12:24 12:07 11:56 11:54
64 Brendan Mullaney 48:33.5 12:25 11:07 11:17 13:42
65 Anthony Hilchey New England Cycling Team 48:45.3 12:13 11:22 12:08 13:01
66 Richard Cole Team Spark 48:54.2 12:23 12:03 12:10 12:16
67 Brendan Daly Steve the Bike Guy 49:04.5 12:11 12:06 12:28 12:17
68 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 49:25.9 12:25 12:24 12:16 12:18
69 Michael Garden 49:33.0 13:00 12:03 12:19 12:10
70 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 49:42.3 12:27 12:24 12:27 12:22
71 Robert Rood Steve the Bike Guy Velo Club 49:49.7 12:47 12:25 12:18 12:18
72 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal 49:53.0 12:03 12:44 12:25 12:39
73 John Baron 50:17.4 13:21 12:21 12:21 12:13
74 John Lydon 50:46.8 12:37 12:24 12:36 13:08
75 Patrick Macdonald Masters Division 33:33.4 11:00 10:57 11:35
76 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 38:39.1 13:12 12:43 12:43
77 Matt Halfrey 38:39.4 13:27 12:39 12:32
78 Robert Edgren Team Lanterne Rouge 38:46.0 13:15 12:49 12:41
79 Stephen Reck 38:50.2 12:58 12:54 12:57
80 Chris Pierce Team Spark 39:27.5 13:10 12:55 13:22
81 Christopher Smith Steve the Bike Guy 39:56.8 13:14 13:07 13:35
82 Chad Gregory Colonial Bicycle Co. \ Where is the 40:32.0 12:36 13:55 13:59
83 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 40:51.7 13:55 13:34 13:22
84 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 41:24.4 13:34 15:11 12:38
85 Craig Damaschi 41:32.3 13:40 13:47 14:03
86 Patrick O'malley 41:37.2 13:26 14:01 14:09
87 Kevin Danis 41:43.2 13:58 13:42 14:02
88 Matt Engle QT2 Systems 42:21.4 10:43 21:06 10:30
89 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 42:39.7 13:57 14:07 14:35
90 Alan Bouchard 43:48.2 14:24 14:29 14:54
91 Scott Defeo Cycle life 45:32.0 14:27 15:49 15:14
92 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 45:34.3 13:56 15:18 16:18
93 Luke Brassard 31:34.1 19:26 12:07
94 Tate Kokubo 09:52.7 9:52
95 David Miles Qt2 10:39.4 10:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Emily Curry JRA Cycles 56:48.3 11:09 11:17 11:28 11:27 11:24
2 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 00:21.6 11:36 12:10 12:13 12:05 12:15
3 Yuko Gee 00:48.0 11:46 12:10 12:01 12:15 12:34
4 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives 48:43.2 11:31 12:22 12:06 12:42
5 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 48:52.0 11:26 12:04 12:27 12:53
6 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 49:19.4 12:24 12:22 12:24 12:07
7 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 49:21.2 11:50 12:14 12:25 12:51
8 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 50:22.3 12:14 12:26 12:51 12:49
9 Tracy Sherman Minuteman Road Club 50:50.4 12:46 12:53 12:39 12:30
10 Rebecca Kibbee 50:55.4 12:29 12:35 12:56 12:53
11 Deb Levesque Team Spark 50:58.1 12:30 11:52 12:21 14:14
12 Annie Skarupa Cure Rage 51:19.0 12:54 12:37 12:52 12:54
13 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 52:16.7 12:31 12:57 13:18 13:29
14 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 52:40.7 12:42 13:05 13:16 13:35
15 Adelle Condon DRINKmaple 53:08.8 13:29 13:13 13:20 13:05
16 Leah Evans wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 53:14.8 13:47 13:04 13:06 13:16
17 Chrissy Glover Harvard 54:36.5 14:33 13:01 13:16 13:44
18 Alexandra Goward 56:29.3 13:26 14:03 13:54 15:04
19 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 57:09.7 14:40 14:10 14:07 14:11
20 Malia Koppin Wheelworks Multisport 57:57.5 14:33 16:05 14:03 13:15
21 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Cycling Racing 58:18.0 13:53 14:05 14:39 15:39
22 Cari Talbot Northeast Multisport 00:41.2 14:46 14:27 16:26 15:01
23 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 00:55.6 15:11 15:02 15:50 14:51
24 Kate Powers 02:38.2 14:51 15:29 16:58 15:18
25 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone 33:39.1 10:58 11:24 11:15
26 Jen Heil 47:18.7 13:40 16:16 17:22
27 Marianne Lee Velofix Southcoast Ri-Ma 49:39.4 14:25 16:28 18:45
28 Yvonne Hannon 49:48.1 16:27 16:36 16:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 44:13.1 8:19 8:51 8:57 9:00 9:03
2 Ian O'neil Riverside Racing 45:05.5 8:32 8:57 9:09 9:10 9:15
3 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 45:40.4 8:55 8:53 9:14 9:19 9:17
4 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 46:00.8 9:00 9:07 9:12 9:15 9:24
5 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:07.9 9:15 9:08 9:21 9:22 9:00
6 Andy Weigel 46:24.1 9:14 9:12 9:11 9:27 9:17
7 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 46:38.4 9:08 9:18 9:24 9:19 9:26
8 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 46:51.2 9:07 9:19 9:24 9:28 9:32
9 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:03.7 9:21 9:13 9:30 9:35 9:23
10 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 47:17.5 9:09 9:12 9:22 9:36 9:56
11 Robert Hale Hup United 47:21.6 9:20 9:19 9:33 9:31 9:37
12 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 47:22.3 9:21 9:27 9:34 9:44 9:14
13 John Skarupa CURE RAGE 47:39.3 9:29 9:34 9:37 9:34 9:23
14 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 47:50.6 9:24 9:25 9:38 9:55 9:27
15 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 47:58.7 9:22 9:22 9:41 9:55 9:36
16 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 48:27.2 9:14 9:39 9:52 9:56 9:44
17 Martin Kronbuegel 48:42.6 9:26 9:35 9:54 9:56 9:50
18 Tucker Walsh HUP United 48:49.9 9:22 9:23 9:38 10:32 9:53
19 Joseph Sa Team Spark / Blue Hills Cycling Clu 48:50.3 9:05 9:44 9:47 10:02 10:10
20 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 49:10.2 9:46 9:42 9:44 9:59 9:57
21 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 49:19.3 9:42 9:34 9:53 10:02 10:06
22 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:28.5 9:25 9:58 10:04 10:12 9:48
23 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 49:33.0 9:39 9:46 9:51 10:15 10:00
24 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 49:36.2 9:35 9:44 9:53 10:09 10:14
25 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 49:59.2 9:56 9:50 10:04 10:12 9:54
26 Sean Godley Keep It Tight 50:02.8 9:41 10:09 10:10 10:06 9:54
27 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 50:12.8 9:57 9:53 9:52 10:22 10:06
28 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 50:30.3 10:00 10:13 10:09 10:10 9:55
29 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 51:00.4 10:06 10:11 10:05 10:12 10:23
30 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 51:21.0 10:10 10:21 10:20 10:03 10:25
31 Kristopher Houle Family Bike / BikeReg 51:23.1 9:45 10:25 10:14 10:40 10:16
32 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 52:08.0 9:49 10:21 10:35 10:39 10:42
33 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 52:26.7 9:55 10:27 10:28 10:34 11:01
34 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 53:20.8 10:30 10:41 10:49 10:36 10:43
35 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 44:26.8 10:47 11:11 11:08 11:18
36 Matthew Carey Pedal Power 45:29.2 11:05 11:05 11:20 11:57
37 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 46:15.1 10:29 11:07 11:29 13:10
38 Tristan Beaucieu 47:52.8 11:22 11:55 12:11 12:23
39 Chase Ferry 49:29.0 11:42 12:30 12:59 12:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 42:44.9 8:17 8:26 8:29 8:40 8:51
2 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 43:11.0 8:28 8:28 8:33 8:41 8:59
3 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 43:32.8 8:17 8:35 8:47 8:52 8:59
4 Brad Smith The Drifters 43:36.7 8:24 8:39 8:52 8:51 8:48
5 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 44:03.2 8:41 8:41 8:54 8:58 8:47
6 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 44:08.7 8:30 8:39 8:47 9:06 9:03
7 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alchemy 44:17.4 8:32 8:46 9:07 8:54 8:56
8 Connor Walsh 45:49.7 8:22 8:54 9:07 9:43 9:41
9 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 46:24.4 8:54 8:58 9:02 9:54 9:34
10 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ 48:16.0 9:14 9:34 9:39 9:55 9:52
11 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 48:43.4 9:36 9:31 9:43 9:55 9:56
12 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 49:33.3 9:50 9:33 9:39 10:05 10:25
13 Nolan Sutherland HAPPY SAVAGES 50:17.3 9:34 9:41 10:12 10:27 10:21
14 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 50:43.5 9:06 9:24 9:36 12:09 10:26
15 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 51:17.3 10:20 10:11 9:43 10:44 10:16
16 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 51:18.5 9:27 9:44 10:00 11:22 10:42
17 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 51:26.6 9:48 10:09 10:17 10:44 10:26
18 Seann Moriarty 51:35.0 9:49 9:53 10:16 11:04 10:32
19 Jon Doyle New England Randonneurs 52:26.7 10:10 9:58 10:20 10:39 11:19
20 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 52:46.0 10:11 10:23 10:27 10:31 11:11
21 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 53:23.4 9:51 9:55 10:24 11:48 11:23
22 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 53:23.7 9:30 9:52 10:05 12:38 11:17
23 Jason Selwitz 53:31.9 10:09 10:25 10:26 10:57 11:32
24 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 53:50.3 10:15 10:22 10:31 11:18 11:23
25 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 54:11.8 8:47 9:18 9:33 14:22 12:10
26 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 43:42.7 10:52 11:29 10:31 10:48
27 Ryley Newton Team Spark 43:44.4 10:19 10:46 11:12 11:25
28 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:33.5 10:52 10:59 11:15 11:25
29 David Freeman 545 Velo 44:40.6 10:38 11:14 11:24 11:23
30 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:52.4 11:02 11:08 11:10 11:30
31 John Aney Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:06.4 11:22 10:59 11:13 11:30
32 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 45:23.5 9:01 9:40 9:47 16:54
33 Marc Lombard PVNEMBA(Lanterne Rouge) 48:38.6 11:38 11:58 12:23 12:38
34 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 05:11.1 9:59 10:36 10:47 33:47:00
35 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 05:48.2 8:39 8:47 8:59 39:21:00
36 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 27:26.9 8:58 9:04 9:23
37 Richard Legault NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 27:40.1 9:09 9:10 9:20
38 Ted Willard Team Spark 28:36.6 8:43 9:03 10:50
39 Patrick Macdonald Masters Division 23:24.0 10:09 13:14
40 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 24:14.6 11:23 12:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 51:45.1 10:16 10:00 9:58 10:43 10:45
2 Rebekah Weiner Fritz's Bicycle Shop 51:53.1 10:29 10:13 10:12 10:27 10:30
3 Thea Kent HUP United 46:21.8 11:30 11:19 11:25 12:07
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 49:42.5 12:17 11:49 11:59 13:36
5 Jessica Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 51:01.8 12:16 12:15 12:56 13:33
6 Amanda Resch NEMBA Racing 55:31.4 13:25 13:39 13:56 14:30
7 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 34:04.7 11:06 11:14 11:43
8 Lesli Cohen Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 58:07.8 15:58 17:41 24:28:00
9 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten 44:20.2 44:20:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1