Log In
BLOOMINGCROSS • Sep 17 2017
5.3
1.4
4.1
3.5
3.4
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:03
2 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 0:21:55
3 George Frazier Team Louisville 0:22:19
4 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:09
5 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:23:36
6 Dahlia Kissel TEAM LOGIK 0:24:01
7 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:21
8 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:27
9 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:16
10 Dane Campbell Midwest Devo 0:25:43
11 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling 0:25:50
12 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 0:26:25
13 Braiden Collier 0:26:51
14 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 0:26:55
15 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK 0:27:42
16 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:56
17 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:24
18 Braeden Lonergan LIONHEARTS 0:29:44
19 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo 0:31:39
20 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:37
21 Joshua Fagerberg Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
22 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo -1LAP
23 Joseph Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
24 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
25 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
26 Ava Kay fagerberg Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 0:30:12
2 Nathan Doyon 0:30:29
3 Zach Berend Team NeighborLink 0:30:38
4 Richard Carbuccia Ethereal Brewing 0:30:54
5 Devin O'leary DRT Racing 0:31:04
6 Coy Phillips Team VO2 0:31:11
7 Ryan Haden 606 Original/Audi 0:31:21
8 Connor Wingler Midwest Devo 0:31:26
9 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:31:29
10 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:30
11 David King OTB Racing 0:31:31
12 Mark Miller Team Neighborlink 0:31:44
13 Michael Carsten Team NeighborLink 0:31:46
14 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab Indy 0:31:49
15 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team 0:31:56
16 Derek Smith Legends Outfitters 0:32:02
17 Cary Smith 0:32:03
18 Dave Harstad 0:32:14
19 Trevor Williamson SMCC 0:32:14
20 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes Racing 0:32:17
21 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 0:32:19
22 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville 0:32:35
23 Joseph Eiler Middletown Cycling 0:32:38
24 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 0:32:39
25 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:32:44
26 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinati 0:32:45
27 Brian Suter 0:32:51
28 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:53
29 Ted Roll ALLIED FORCES VELO 0:33:06
30 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 0:33:10
31 Hayden Clark Team Louisville 0:33:18
32 Ben Herbertz 0:33:22
33 Chuck Warren 0:33:27
34 Derek Mantyla # Bikes 0:33:40
35 Rick Mckenzie 2WS/Brilliant Advice 0:33:41
36 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo 0:33:45
37 John Dudley 0:33:45
38 Andrew Aitken 0:33:50
39 Peter Schmidt Revolution Devo 0:33:50
40 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville 0:33:52
41 Cooper Fox Bakehouse 0:33:52
42 Glen Alden Bicycle Station 0:33:52
43 Corey Kimball Schellers Evansville Racing Team 0:33:55
44 Chris Leonard Team NeighborLink 0:34:00
45 Mitchell Powers University Cincinnati 0:34:01
46 John Fovel Darkhouse Racing 0:34:07
47 Mark Newell 0:34:11
48 Joe Cox Joe's Cycles 0:34:20
49 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:34:32
50 Thomas Jones Speedway Wheelman 0:34:45
51 Noah Demuth 0:34:54
52 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing Team 0:34:56
53 Nate Surls #Bikes
54 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing 0:35:53
55 Jeremy Roberts QUANTUM SOLUTIONS 0:36:14
56 Fin Vieh 0:35:19
57 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:36:28
58 Lanier Ash Team Louisville 0:36:49
59 Robert Annis Shamrock Cyclery 0:37:09
60 Keith Morlen TEAM HANDMADE 0:37:20
61 Noah Battin 0:37:33
62 Matthew Robinson Team Handmade 0:37:36
63 James Foster Shamock Cycles 0:38:07
64 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage 0:38:16
65 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 0:38:20
66 Thomas Morris Lionhearts 0:39:38
67 Shawn Wickham Team Nebo Ridge 0:39:41
DNF Aaron Prange Bakehouse Cycling
DNF Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Douglas Team Hungry 0:37:30
2 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 0:37:45
3 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 0:37:52
4 Kellian Rusk 0:38:28
5 Andrew Chandler AD Racing 0:38:42
6 Balint Nagy Hashtag/Vision 0:39:08
7 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:39:23
8 John Kieffer 0:39:26
9 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling 0:39:38
10 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage 0:39:48
11 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 0:39:50
12 Scot Herrmann Allied Forces Velo 0:40:05
13 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 0:40:07
14 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:40:14
15 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:40:15
16 Stephan Gregoire NO TEAM 0:40:16
17 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:40:26
18 Darrin Grosch Darkhorse Racing 0:40:32
19 Brad Hayes J's Bikes Racing 0:40:41
20 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:40:51
21 Paul Richardson Team NeighborLink 0:40:55
22 Brandon Gobel Tuxedo Racing 0:40:57
23 Kyle Kelly Bishops Cycling 0:40:58
24 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 0:40:59
25 Jim Frazier Team Matthews Racing 0:41:31
26 Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink 0:41:33
27 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:41:35
28 Chris Taylor Element Cycles 0:41:41
29 Nelson Gaker Kreitler Racing 0:42:02
30 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:06
31 Chris Arvin DRT Racing 0:42:06
32 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:42:24
33 Corey Green Element Cycles 0:42:34
34 John Porter 0:42:51
35 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 0:42:55
36 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelman 0:43:02
37 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen 0:43:08
38 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:43:12
39 Jeff Wass 0:43:13
40 Noah Hutson Roll Racing 0:43:13
41 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 0:43:24
42 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:43:41
43 Jacob Hoggard Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:44:19
44 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:44:27
45 Oliver Beeson TEAM HEROES 0:45:02
46 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team 0:45:41
47 Richard Bate Joe?s Cycles 0:45:55
48 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry -1LAP
49 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
DNF Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Wyatt Smith Hashtag Bikes
DNF Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing
DNF Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Team Neighborlink 0:53:35
2 Nicholas Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:54:10
3 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:54:48
4 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 0:55:09
5 Andrew Messer BE REAL SPORTS 0:55:09
6 Andrew Boneff VILLAGE CYCLERY 0:56:47
7 William Sherman SHAMROCK CYCLES 0:56:52
8 Justin Sorber DRT RACING 0:57:12
9 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:57:46
10 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:57:51
11 Craig Baker Dash Racing 0:58:54
12 Evan Mueller ETHEREAL BREWING 1:00:11
13 Joshua Kush SHAMROCK CYCLES 1:00:21
14 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 1:00:22
15 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 1:01:24
16 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank 1:01:47
17 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 1:04:02
18 Christopher Uberti -1LAP
19 Josiah Longenecker RACE INC -1LAP
DNF Eli House Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Team VO2 0:37:01
2 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 0:37:05
3 Matthew Battin The Bicycle Station 0:37:23
4 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:37:35
5 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Sports 0:37:48
6 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:38:32
7 Ryan Burnette 0:38:39
8 William Hallberg Dash Racing 0:38:39
9 John Gatch Team Riverpoint 0:38:48
10 Evan Mueller ETHEREAL BREWING 0:38:52
11 Lucas Kalbfell 0:39:09
12 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank 0:39:14
13 Scott Baumer Dash Racing 0:39:29
14 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:39:38
15 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:39:52
16 Ryan Myers DRT Consulting 0:40:07
17 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:13
18 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 0:40:18
19 Justin Rivard Team VO2 0:40:24
20 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing 0:40:32
21 Brian Collier 0:40:37
22 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:34
23 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 0:41:36
24 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint 0:42:14
25 Matthew Wire 0:42:46
26 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 0:44:09
27 Joe Collins Team VO2 0:44:44
28 Blake Noland Bicycle Station 0:45:11
29 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinati 0:45:37
30 Mitchell Powers University Cincinnati 0:46:23
31 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:31
32 John Gardner J's Bikes Racing 0:46:38
33 Sam Stratton Team Neighborlink 0:46:54
34 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:47:51
35 Roger Heldman 0:48:59
36 Derek Legg bloomington Bicycle c -1LAP
37 Jesse Sasser Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
DNF Bo Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Andrew Allwein Team Handmade
DNF Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Mcleese Columbus Bicycle Station 0:30:18
2 David Grinnell Be Real Sports 0:30:19
3 Kevin Clark Team Louisville Cyclery 0:30:32
4 Jonathan Yoerger 0:30:44
5 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 0:30:58
6 Trey Shepard 0:31:09
7 Johnathan Timm 0:31:28
8 Justin Conolty 0:31:32
9 Jesse Smith DRT 0:31:35
10 Jon Wolery Allied Forces Velo 0:31:39
11 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:31:43
12 William Boeckmann 0:31:44
13 Scott Phillips Gear Mashers 0:32:07
14 Jacob Richards Bakehouse 0:32:13
15 Riley Figg Mother Bear 0:32:15
16 Mikus Abolinsabols BC Bakehouse 0:32:20
17 Joshua Richards Team Neighborlink 0:32:23
18 Todd Pettyjohn Bicycle Station 0:32:27
19 William Mears Team VO2 0:32:28
20 Alexander Potter Team Adventure 0:32:39
21 Matt Rowe Be Real Sports 0:32:48
22 William Kindrick 0:33:04
23 Kyle Jamison 0:33:23
24 Sam Newell Newell Racing 0:33:35
25 Noah Reckers Columbus Cycling & Fitness 0:33:36
26 Will Smotherman Unversity Cincinnati 0:33:37
27 Mike Poe DRT Racing 0:33:40
28 Kyle Gilbert The Bicycle Station 0:33:49
29 Jacob Boberg 0:33:58
30 Jason Wilber Columbus Cycling 0:34:17
31 Keith Woods Dash Racing 0:34:17
32 Cooper Fox Bakehouse 0:34:42
33 Jacob Shupe Indie Bike p/b IU Health 0:34:55
34 Chris Bonham 0:34:55
35 Kenny Byrge 0:35:09
36 Eddie Krillenberger Four2One Racing 0:35:11
37 Derek Groves 0:35:12
38 Justin Swing 0:35:23
39 Daniel Newell Newell Racing 0:35:38
40 Ryan Baber 0:36:05
41 Daniel Saunders 0:36:08
42 Russell Sproessig 0:36:17
43 Jim Thacker Queen City Wheels 0:36:23
44 Shannon Branscomb Team NeighborLink 0:36:29
45 Mike Fowler 0:36:38
46 Chance Fox 0:36:55
47 Dustin Porter 0:36:58
48 Lowell Engelking Team Heroes 0:37:00
49 Christopher Keyser 0:37:00
50 Justin Floyd 0:38:08
51 Ryan Bredemeyer BC Bakehouse 0:39:06
52 Kevin Kalbfell none 0:40:05
53 Mark Harris Allied Forces Velo 0:40:35
54 Justin Caldwell Donkey Wagon 0:43:21
55 Craig Lee Team Louisville -1LAP
DNF Tom Mangia DRT Racing
DNF James Kraus
DNF Eric Clark Be Real Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 53   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:32:45
2 Melissa Ford 0:32:58
3 Brooke Hannon Indiana University 0:34:01
4 Genna Brock Team Louisville 0:34:59
5 Laura Gilbert Bicycle Station 0:35:01
6 Amy Snyder 0:35:16
7 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 0:35:18
8 Emma Coakley Team Louisville 0:35:31
9 Abigail Snyder Team NeighborLink 0:35:39
10 Amber Payne Team Handmade 0:35:48
11 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:35:48
12 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 0:35:52
13 Samantha Clark Team Neighborlink 0:36:59
14 Dana Fielding Team Indiebike 0:37:01
15 Ellen Foster University of Cincinnati 0:37:03
16 Gail Blevins Team Louisville 0:37:06
17 Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink 0:37:43
18 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:37:53
19 Chase Wischmeier 0:38:06
20 Meredith Link Bicycle Station 0:38:19
21 Leigh Bush Tuxedo Thunder 0:38:34
22 Brooklyn Raddin 0:39:26
23 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:39:30
24 Katherine Farmer 0:40:42
25 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:41:02
26 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo 0:41:31
27 Lauren Timm CC&F 0:41:31
28 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
29 Michelle Dyas -1LAP
DNF Leigh Dukeman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Longley VO2 MULTISPORT 0:40:51
2 Emily Payonk FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 0:41:02
3 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 0:42:11
4 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 0:42:50
5 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 0:43:13
6 Geraldine Schulze TEAM HUNGRY 0:43:28
7 Sierra Siebenlist Element Cycles 0:43:40
8 Eliza Gregoire YOKOHAMA RACING 0:43:51
9 Kate Seiler ShoAir TWENTY20 Development 0:44:08
10 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 0:44:37
11 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:44:54
12 Michelle Hance Team Heroes 0:45:04
13 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:45:16
14 Kari Hutson Team Six One Four 0:45:39
15 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 0:45:59
16 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:46:06
17 Kelsey Devereaux FITNESS LAB 0:46:31
18 Kiersta Tucker Wood -N- Wave 0:46:39
19 Victoria Williams Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:47:03
20 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:47:17
21 Nicole Borem SHAMROCK CYCLES -1LAP
22 Leigh Dukeman Bakehouse Cycling -1LAP
DNF Julie Herrmann Allied Forces Velo
DNF Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4