Log In
Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 • Dec 4 2016
5.7
5.3
3.9
4.7
4.8
Drizzle, 39 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
5.3
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 17:17:45
2 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:17:48
3 George Frazier Team Louisville 17:18:53
4 Hayden Fox 17:18:57
5 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 17:19:07
6 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 17:19:18
7 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 17:19:30
8 Gianni Allwein 17:19:34
9 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:19:36
10 Graham Ice 17:20:04
11 Romeo Gregoire 17:20:36
12 Elijah Heaney 17:20:36
13 Preston Walcott 17:21:03
14 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:21:13
15 Sam Burkle 17:21:20
16 Lunden Olinger 17:21:45
17 Calvin Conaway 17:21:46
18 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:22:22
19 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:22:48
20 Ellis Olinger Midwest Devo 17:22:50
21 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:23:18
22 Stella Ford 0:23:51
23 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:24:35
24 Brooks Burnette 17:24:36
25 Dahlia Kissel 17:24:44
26 Myles Nickleson 17:24:52
27 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:25:27
28 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:26:44
29 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:26:45
30 William Palmer Midwest Devo 17:27:20
31 Gabby Fronk 17:28:25
32 Anthony Misch MIDWEST DEVO 17:29:24
33 Brooklyn Raddin 17:31:01
34 Jack Helvie -1LAP
35 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
36 Riley Mcguire Midwest Devo -1LAP
37 Dillon Malloy MIDWEST DEVO -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert 17:36:25
2 Jonathan Card 17:36:25
3 Michael Mcshane 17:36:28
4 Brent Evans 17:37:00
5 Robert Frangi 17:37:18
6 David Mccomb 17:37:32
7 Timothy Beirne 17:37:41
8 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 17:37:44
9 Jason Karew 17:38:22
10 Michael Gottfried The Ritual 17:38:37
11 William Hallberg 17:39:02
12 Stephan Gregoire 17:39:11
13 Ben Wilson 17:39:17
14 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 17:39:18
15 Nathan Mirus 17:39:31
16 Jim Jensen 17:39:41
17 Alan Willey 17:40:26
18 Timothy Hall FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 17:40:36
19 Andrew Allwein 17:40:50
20 Matt Stierwalt 17:41:52
21 Chad Nay -1LAP
22 Joseph Hatley -1LAP
23 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
24 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
25 Matthew Wire -1LAP
26 Michael Myers J's Bikes Racing -2LAP
DNF Jeffrey Welch
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke 17:57:24
2 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 17:57:55
3 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM 17:57:58
4 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 17:58:01
5 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 17:58:23
6 Tim Proctor 17:58:52
7 Ryan Hubbs 18:00:09
8 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley - Hiball Energy bene 18:00:32
9 Ryan Burnette 18:00:35
10 Andrew Boneff 18:01:33
11 Lane Johnson 18:02:03
12 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 18:02:04
13 Josiah Longenecker VO2 -1LAP
14 John Hoffman jr. Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
DNF Justin Sorber
DNF William Sherman
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team 17:35:32
2 Brennan Foster Team Louisville 17:36:06
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:36:06
4 Mark Myles 17:36:24
5 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 17:36:28
6 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 17:36:48
7 Sam Berger-butler 17:37:03
8 Edward Messer 17:37:23
9 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:37:23
10 Kyle Mindick Lakes Area Physical Therapy 17:37:33
11 Tyler Conant 17:37:52
12 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:38:04
13 Nick Kintzel 17:38:16
14 Will Revard 17:38:19
15 Paul Richardson 17:38:23
16 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 17:38:24
17 Brett Conaway 17:38:57
18 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling 0:39:09
19 Andrew Chandler 17:39:11
20 David Ferguson 17:39:23
21 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 0:39:36
22 Nick Fabini 17:39:50
23 Zachary Andrews 17:39:50
24 James Frazier MATTHEWS RACING 17:39:52
25 Zach Mehuron 17:40:18
26 David Palmer 0:40:57
27 Matthew Madson 17:41:01
28 Chris Arvin DRT Racing 17:41:02
29 Michael Henry 17:41:13
30 Christopher Arndt 17:41:36
31 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 17:41:46
32 Tyler Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis 17:41:52
33 Chad Murphy 17:41:55
34 Scott Helvie 17:42:05
35 Kenny Sipes 17:43:56
36 Chris Taylor 17:44:40
37 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 17:45:26
38 Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo -1LAP
39 Tim Odonnell -1LAP
40 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
41 James Foster -1LAP
DNF Michael Riley Element Cycles
DNF Shelby Gibbs
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 17:28:24
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:29:06
3 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 17:29:06
4 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 17:29:35
5 Corey Smith NoLimit Cycling 17:29:52
6 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 17:29:53
7 Dylan Curtis 17:30:27
8 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 17:30:28
9 Spencer Miller 17:21:35
10 John Lewnard 17:30:59
11 Nathaniel Ganger 17:31:05
12 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:31:06
13 George Morrison iv 17:31:36
14 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:31:47
15 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 17:31:56
16 Kyle Kelly 17:32:11
17 Dustin Tinnell 17:32:19
18 Adam Glass 17:32:29
19 Trevor Williamson 17:32:43
20 Chris Leonard 17:32:56
21 Nate Lake 17:33:05
22 David King 17:33:26
23 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes Racing 17:33:40
24 Christopher Mckenzie 17:34:07
25 David Bradway 17:34:11
26 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 17:34:12
27 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 17:34:28
28 Matthew Rouse 17:34:44
29 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 17:34:55
30 John Dudley 17:35:15
31 Todd Mees 17:35:21
32 Chuck Warren 17:35:47
33 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 17:36:18
34 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 17:36:35
35 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 17:36:47
36 Andrew Rudy 17:37:14
37 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team 17:37:22
38 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:38:04
39 Scott Rudy Element Cycles -1LAP
40 Bob Wilson -1LAP
41 Jerry Rusin -1LAP
42 Matthew Robinson -1LAP
43 John Wheeler -1LAP
44 Lanier Ash -1LAP
45 Jerome Vieh -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Lauer 17:29:23
2 Larry Lenne 17:29:30
3 Zach Berend 17:31:14
4 Tyler Hardin 17:32:25
5 Sean Robert 17:32:56
6 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 17:33:50
7 Gabe Thomas 17:34:09
8 Andrew Aitken 17:34:42
9 Alex Caupp 17:35:02
10 Michael Baker 17:35:26
11 Robbie Alden Men of Steel Racing 17:35:55
12 Sam Newell
13 Daniel Newell 17:36:47
14 Chris Bonham 17:37:05
15 Tyler Barchek 17:38:20
16 Wyatt Smith Hashtag Bikes 17:39:50
17 Lowell Engelking 17:40:29
18 Daniel Saunders -1LAP
19 Patrick Cunningham -1LAP
DNF Phil Hassman
DNF Russell Sproessig
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren Garneau Easton 0:43:19
2 Lane Maher Hands-On Cycling p/b GIANT 0:43:28
3 Brody Sanderson Centurion Next Wave 0:44:19
4 Evan Clouse Hot Tubes Cycling Team 0:44:44
5 George Schulz VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:44:52
6 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:45:08
7 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:47:43
8 Zachary Young BoltzStrong 0:48:56
9 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 1:03:49
2 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:04:29
3 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Alliance 1:05:16
4 Brian Matter Team Wisconsin 1:05:26
5 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports 1:06:26
6 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching 1:06:41
7 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 1:07:43
8 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project 1:07:55
9 Josh Johnson Team NeighborLink CX 1:08:25
10 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:08:48
11 Ian Mcshane MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 1:08:57
12 Anders Nystrom MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 1:09:40
13 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 1:10:52
14 Michael Larson A-D bikes/ Velo Reno 1:11:14
15 Andrew Bailey CycleWorks 1:13:41
16 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 1:14:29
17 Vance Fletcher MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 2 LAPS
18 Zach Bender MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 2 LAPS
19 Taylor Kruse Red Kite Coaching 2 LAPS
20 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 2 LAPS
21 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 2 LAPS
22 Matthew Reeves Cyclesmart Grassroots Team 3 LAPS
23 Sam Winters MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 4 LAPS
DNF Cade Bickmore MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jason Blodgett TenSpeed Hero
DNF Nicholas Lemke Kona/HiFi/Cycle-Smart
DNF Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:35:54
2 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 17:37:35
3 Kelsey Webb 17:38:14
4 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 17:38:39
5 Emily Bradway 17:38:44
6 Amy Snyder 17:39:08
7 Genna Brock -1LAP
8 Amber Payne Team Louisville -1LAP
9 Rachel Rubin -1LAP
10 Amy Lauer -1LAP
11 Clare Burkhart -1LAP
12 Marissa Doner -1LAP
13 Dana Mees -1LAP
14 Brooke Elmore Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
15 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
16 Michelle Dyas -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Longley First Internet Bank Cycling Team 17:30:43
2 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
3 Katie Thompson Power Fix CX 17:30:52
4 Elli Sigmond 17:30:57
5 Geraldine Schulze 17:30:57
6 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 17:31:51
7 Maria Weese
8 Eliza Gregoire 17:30:51
9 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 17:32:39
10 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:33:42
11 Cooper Ambjorn
12 Emily Dreyer 17:34:16
13 Ashley Weaver 17:34:58
14 Korin Evans 17:35:10
15 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 17:35:32
16 Victoria Williams Lionhearts Racing 17:35:46
17 Angelina Palermo 17:37:05
18 Sarah Larson 17:37:06
19 Kate Dietrich Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 17:37:26
20 Emily Neice 17:38:08
21 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:38:54
22 Nicole Borem 17:39:54
23 Janet Sherman -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden 0:40:57
2 Sofia Gomez-villafane TenSpeed Hero 0:41:30
3 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:41:37
4 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:41:37
5 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh/Clemente 0:42:01
6 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C Team 0:42:27
7 Hannah Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C 0:42:30
8 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:42:44
9 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 0:42:44
10 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:44:06
11 Campbell Steers Voler/Clif/HRS/Rocklobster 0:44:36
12 Meghan Korol Team Handmade 0:45:05
13 Stacy Kalemkiarian Powerfix Elite 0:46:12
14 Isabella Brookshire J.A. King p/b BR'C 0:47:17
15 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 0:48:26
16 Gabriella Arnold MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 0:50:26
DNF Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1