Log In
Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race • Sep 11 2016
4.9
1.5
4.5
4.2
4.8
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner ProChain Junior Development 0:22:54
2 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 0:24:38
3 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 0:25:28
4 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:25:45
5 Michaela Schulze ProChain Junior Development 0:25:58
6 George Frazier Team Louisville 0:26:31
7 Hayden Clark Team Louisville 0:26:57
8 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville 0:26:59
9 Kaden Tibbitts VO2 Multisport 0:27:15
10 Olivia Rademacher ProChain Junior Development 0:27:40
11 Emma Kovalchik LIONHEARTS RACING 0:28:15
12 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
13 Bryar Bentley Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
14 Samantha Clark Team Louisville -1LAP
15 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
16 Carter Boggess -1LAP
17 Aaron Napier Revo Devo -1LAP
18 Braiden Collier -1LAP
19 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
20 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
21 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
22 Spencer Heitz Revo -1LAP
23 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
24 Samantha Taylor Cincinnati Cyclocross -1LAP
25 David Peterson -1LAP
26 Evan Webb -1LAP
27 Stella Ford REVO DEVO -1LAP
28 Griffin Miller TEAM LOUISVILLE -1LAP
29 Luke Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
30 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
31 Charlie Webb -1LAP
32 Brooklyn Raddin LIONHEARTS -1LAP
33 Mackenzie Mason Revo Devo -1LAP
34 Meriele Green ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
35 Alex Stark -2LAP
36 Ethan Elmore OUTDOOR VENTURES -2LAP
37 Aiden Stark -2LAP
38 Kyleigh Elmore OUTDOOR VENTURES -2LAP
DNF Preston Walcott LIONHEARTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 0:41:53
2 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures 0:42:26
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 0:43:12
4 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:43:24
5 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:43:45
6 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:44:24
7 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:43
8 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:45:07
9 Steven Gers too slow for a team 0:45:07
10 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:45:17
11 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:30
12 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscaping 0:45:49
13 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 0:46:15
14 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:46:18
15 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:39
16 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 0:46:56
17 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels 0:47:22
18 Brian Collier 0:47:34
19 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:48:05
20 John Friddle Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:48:19
21 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 0:49:59
22 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
23 David Novak Team Handmade -1LAP
24 Jonathan Lundy (none) -1LAP
25 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
DNF Alan Willey ZWS / Popsicle
DNF Larry Moore
DNF Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld
DNF Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC
DNF Ryan Martin Parkside Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:35:35
2 Nicholas Allman Dash racing
3 Ryan Martin Parkside Bikes 0:36:56
4 David Peterson 0:37:04
5 Rikus Van zyl University of Louisville 0:37:08
6 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 0:37:23
7 Justin Rivard VO2 0:37:24
8 Bartek Kawalkowski ProChain Junior Development 0:37:25
9 Simon Book 0:37:54
10 Ryan Christensen VO2 Multisport 0:38:18
11 Robert Morley Crankworks 0:38:31
12 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 0:38:34
13 John Lewnard University of Cincinnati 0:38:54
14 Coy Phillips VO2 0:39:11
15 Malcolm Heskins 0:39:18
16 Brandon Orear Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 0:39:25
17 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:39:26
18 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 0:39:46
19 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 0:39:55
20 Trevor Williamson SMCC 0:40:05
21 Jacob Holtgrewe UofL Cycling 0:40:23
22 Richard Carbuccia 0:40:31
23 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 0:40:32
24 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:41:01
25 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 0:41:06
26 David King OTB Racing 0:41:14
27 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling 0:41:35
28 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:41:50
29 Fin Vieh Lionhearts 0:41:50
30 Joshua Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling 0:42:02
31 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 0:41:59
32 Nate Lake Dash Racing 0:42:02
33 Jeff Noe Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:42:33
34 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:42:34
35 Joseph Eiler Sunday Best 0:42:36
36 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project 0:42:45
37 Richard Mckenzie ZWS / Popsicle 0:42:46
38 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:42:58
39 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 0:42:59
40 Chris Halioris 0:43:12
41 David Stewart Southern Performance 0:44:15
42 Charles Allran Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
43 Keegan Tibbitts VO2 Multisport -1LAP
44 Roger Heldman -1LAP
45 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes -1LAP
46 Nathan Ross Team Handmade -1LAP
47 Matthew Robinson -1LAP
48 Duane Busch -1LAP
49 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille -1LAP
50 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld -1LAP
51 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes -1LAP
52 Noah Demuth Revolution Development -1LAP
53 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
54 Jerome Vieh Biowheels -1LAP
55 David Nissen Queen City Wheels -1LAP
56 Jacob Collins Revo Devo -1LAP
57 Lanier Ash Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
59 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels -3LAP
60 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts -3LAP
61 Jeff Seaton Be Real Sports -5LAP
DNF Benjamin Collins Revo Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 0:58:58
2 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 1:00:04
3 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 1:00:27
4 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport 1:00:59
5 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 1:01:13
6 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:01:27
7 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 1:01:54
8 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 1:02:05
9 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 1:02:18
10 Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing 1:02:23
11 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development 1:02:28
12 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:02:48
13 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:02:58
14 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 1:03:36
15 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 1:03:54
16 Enzo Allwein ProChain Junior Development 1:04:06
17 Scott Baumer Shamrock Cycles 1:04:28
18 Jason Monk Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 1:04:47
19 Jason Mott Team Hungry 1:05:06
20 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:05:36
21 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
22 Ryan Gamm -1LAP
23 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling -1LAP
24 Barry Benkert BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc -1LAP
25 Edward Fritzinger PAPA JOHNS -1LAP
26 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
27 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
28 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop -3LAP
DNF Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
DNF Jedidiah Fritzinger PAPA JOHN/S
DNF Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:40:50
2 Brennan Foster Team Louisville 0:41:25
3 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 0:41:25
4 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:41:32
5 Chris Shannon Audi 0:42:41
6 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:43:15
7 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health 0:43:26
8 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:43:49
9 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development 0:43:54
10 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY 0:44:00
11 Jim Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 0:44:00
12 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development 0:44:05
13 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:44:09
14 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 0:44:11
15 Lewis Gatch ProChain Junior Development 0:44:18
16 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:44:30
17 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development 0:44:30
18 Paul Neff UBS/QCW Racing 0:44:39
19 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 0:44:42
20 Balint Nagy Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:46
21 Darrin Grosch Cannondale Midwest Racing 0:45:00
22 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 0:45:09
23 Vince Obermeyer 0:45:19
24 Patrick Lach ZWS/Popsicle 0:45:21
25 Nelson Gaker KREITLER 0:45:28
26 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 0:45:28
27 Chris Taylor ZWS / Popsicle 0:45:33
28 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:46:08
29 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team 0:46:14
30 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:46:31
31 Chris Arvin DRT Racing 0:46:57
32 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:04
33 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 0:47:37
34 Michael Riley Element Cycles 0:48:10
35 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 0:48:23
36 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
37 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
38 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
39 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
40 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
41 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC -1LAP
42 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts -1LAP
43 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
44 James Foster Shamrock cycles -1LAP
45 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team -1LAP
46 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
47 Trey Roark Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
48 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -3LAP
DNF Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 0:32:51
2 Robert Weaver Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:33:10
3 James Johnson Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:33:33
4 James Holley Ohio Valley Bike Club 0:34:16
5 Lathom Louco 0:34:19
6 Alex Caupp 0:34:22
7 Joseph Bloodworth Parkside 0:34:49
8 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 0:35:01
9 Gregory Lewis 0:35:10
10 Andrew Aitken 0:35:19
11 Nick Elliott Bicycles and More 0:35:35
12 Nick Caudill K&G Bike Center 0:35:39
13 Richard Kelly VO2 Multisport 0:35:58
14 Michael Crowley 0:35:59
15 Madison Hamman 0:35:59
16 Stephen Heitz SMCC 0:36:22
17 Paul Menzel 0:36:23
18 Jeffrey Schneider Louisville Landsharks 0:36:42
19 Peter Reid Great Flood Brewery 0:36:52
20 John Dudley 0:36:55
21 Glen Alden 0:37:13
22 Chris Bonham 0:37:20
23 Brian Endsley Audi Cycling Team 0:37:47
24 Brad Hall 0:38:00
25 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 0:39:48
26 Timothy Napier (none) 0:40:41
27 Jamie Young 0:41:19
28 Jim Townsend -1LAP
29 Eric Simpson Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team -1LAP
30 Aaron Stark -1LAP
31 Daniel Engel -1LAP
32 Duane Hill Half Heart Racing -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team 0:43:23
2 Jenna Blandford Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:43:42
3 Meghan Korol OrthoCarolina Winston Women??s Cycl 0:44:09
4 Rachel Longley First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:44:55
5 Erika Howard Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:45:57
6 Mary Penta Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:46:37
7 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:47:03
8 Lily Peck ProChain Junior Development 0:47:28
9 Kelsey Devereaux Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:47:37
10 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:49:24
11 Megan Childress Rogue Racing Project :: 513 0:49:35
12 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:50:08
13 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:50:34
14 Rosalyn Willey ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
15 Olivia Lynch Audi -1LAP
16 Christina Halioris TEAM LOUISVILLE -1LAP
17 Victoria Williams LIONHEARTS RACING -1LAP
18 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville -1LAP
19 Emma Hayes ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
20 Natalie Arkfeld Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
21 Lauren Maier ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
22 Kate Dietrich Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 -1LAP
23 Nicole Borem Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
24 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
25 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling -2LAP
26 Jennifer Hester WOMEN?S PROJECT PEDAL -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:34:50
2 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 0:36:05
3 Dana Fielding Speedway Wheelmen 0:37:15
4 Celeste Taylor 0:37:24
5 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:37:37
6 Ginger Stewart 0:37:46
7 Kelsey Voit University of Louisville 0:38:24
8 Amber Payne Team Handmade -1LAP
9 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville -1LAP
10 Ellen Foster -1LAP
11 Ashley Hood-morley Crankworks -1LAP
12 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
13 Krystal Gallagher (none) -1LAP
15 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3