Log In
MFG - CX Magnuson Park Cross • Oct 18 2015
Race uploaded by Jon Houk csv | json
4.8
4.8
3.4
3.1
2.7
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4.8
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.1
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Lyman 31:48.1
2 Carl Bolstad 32:03.7
3 Daniel Bassett 33:11.4
4 Joseph Swain Unattached 33:15.2
5 Jonathan Kamrath HPC 33:22.3
6 Kevin Durdle Individual 33:23.6
7 Jeff Kenknight 33:34.8
8 Wayne Wakeman 33:45.3
9 Lee Oshnock 33:54.8
10 Andrew Holloway 34:07.6
11 Stuart Pflugrath 34:07.7
12 Daniel Novak Unattached 34:10.3
13 Ruben Beitia 34:16.8
14 Rob Toledo 34:19.1
15 Jeff Harless Unattached 34:24.1
16 Alex Miller 34:28.7
17 Aaron Wolf Cycle U/Apex 34:33.9
18 Scott Vande vusse 34:45.7
19 Nick Dey 34:52.6
20 Edward Holmes 35:23.8
21 Joshua Barrow J-2 35:42.3
22 Russ Morgenson 35:48.1
23 Mark Mcelwaine 36:07.0
24 Bill Mann 36:07.4
25 Justin Faires Bothell Bike Sale 36:08.1
26 Marc Oplinger 36:14.3
27 Monte Alves 36:17.2
28 David Terbovic Bike Masters Racing Team 36:34.1
29 William Gordon 36:39.0
30 Sean French Individual 36:48.9
31 Samuel Hendrix 36:50.1
32 Aaron Chambers 36:50.8
33 Eric Norris Sno Valley Velo Club 36:52.3
34 Kevin Rutherford Nuun Hydration 36:57.1
35 Peter Wicklund R4C 37:04.3
36 Sean Porter 37:04.6
37 Peter Krautwald 37:06.5
38 John Allwright 37:13.2
39 Jeremy Calvert 37:15.5
40 Jonathan Schwarz Individual 37:26.2
41 Patrick Mullen Unattached 37:34.1
42 Dave Hurt 37:38.6
43 Patrick Turner 37:39.7
44 Ed Anderson 37:40.4
45 Lincoln Mongillo 37:57.8
46 Edward Brewer Bike Sport 38:00.0
47 Greg Hayes Impact Racing 38:14.5
48 James Benson 38:18.2
49 Dillon Ford Unattached 38:33.6
50 Braden Mattis 38:53.3
51 Jason Thompson 42:47.9
52 Keith Zeller Alki Velo -1 lap
53 Chris Woods Nuun Hydration -1 lap
54 Michael Popovici -1 lap
55 Chris Colvin -1 lap
56 Evan Lerer -1 lap
57 Eric Brodsky -1 lap
58 Ej Brink -1 lap
59 Patrik Zuest FSA -1 lap
60 Devin M sletager -1 lap
61 Shawn Peerson -1 lap
62 Peter Mayer Cucina Fresca -1 lap
63 Mike Blackwell -1 lap
64 Jeremy Fallt Double Check -1 lap
65 Kevin Ormiston -1 lap
66 Michael Wayong Major Taylor Project -1 lap
67 Andre Tiffany -1 lap
68 Michael Raybell Major Taylor Project -1 lap
69 Nick Bohlinger -1 lap
70 Robert Beare -1 lap
71 David Phelps -1 lap
72 Ricardo Johnson Major Taylor Project -1 lap
73 Hoang Tran Major Taylor Project -1 lap
74 Michael Aspi -1 lap
75 Heidi Schillinger Major Taylor Project -1 lap
76 Phuc Johnson Major Taylor Project -1 lap
77 Thai Danh Major Taylor Project -1 lap
78 Mariah Maib Major Taylor Project -1 lap
79 Martin Bald -1 lap
80 Ethan Durdle Individual -2 laps
81 Jacob Light Major Taylor Project -2 laps
82 Steve Bohlman Claudia Jeannie And Bru -3 laps
83 Elijah Gray Major Taylor Project -3 laps
DNF Ryan Young DNF
DNF Quinn Hawkins Individual DNF
DNF Samuel Verkhovsky DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 72  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Ball 26:21.7
2 Lucia Vojtech 26:40.5
3 Alisha Jones Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 27:20.1
4 Bettina Paek Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 27:43.8
5 Catharine Dejulio Individual 28:13.5
6 Emily Nilson 28:14.1
7 Breanna Kraft 28:32.5
8 Kelsey Cohan 28:36.3
9 Tracy Honour Bike Sport 28:43.2
10 Elizabeth Steele Team Group Health 28:51.1
11 Faye Christenberry Team Group Health 29:14.0
12 Dawn Hutchison 29:27.4
13 Melody Drew 29:53.4
14 Kiersten George 30:19.5
15 Susanne Smith Bike Masters Racing Team 30:41.5
16 Janie Cowart Dyna Racing 31:11.4
17 Ellsa Kunz Motofish 31:15.7
18 Lori Shelmerdine Unattached 31:17.4
19 Kristine Ewing 31:18.2
20 Meg Clark 31:28.3
21 Christine Lynch 31:41.4
22 Kristine Swanson 32:03.4
23 Zanna Furness 32:10.4
24 Julie Allman Epic Racing 32:47.6
25 Cortni Thrasher House Wine Racing -1 lap
26 Katie Colvin -1 lap
27 Kelly Zuehlsdorff -1 lap
28 Maria Marchione -1 lap
29 Molly Loftus -1 lap
30 Whitney Thomas -1 lap
31 Hillery Clark -1 lap
32 Molly Brown -1 lap
33 Autumn Rockwell Epic Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher Raleigh / FSA CX 1:04:48.4
2 Zach Mcdonald 1:05:04.8
3 Rory Jack RCR 1:05:11.8
4 Scott Funston Rad Racing 1:05:35.6
5 Carson Miller AUDI 1:05:52.2
6 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:06:00.2
7 Trevor Koss 1:06:02.5
8 Benji Perin Ravenna Capital Management 1:06:02.9
9 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 1:06:22.1
10 Ryan Bibko Specialized Bicycles 1:06:53.8
11 Steven Williams 1:07:00.4
12 Pb Thiffault Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 1:07:10.7
13 Beddome Allen Bike Sport 1:07:10.8
14 Steven Case Team S&M 1:07:11.3
15 Brian Mccleerey AUDI 1:07:19.9
16 Calder Wood Rad Racing 1:07:58.1
17 Kelly Nowels Cascadia Bicycling Team 1:08:36.5
18 John-Christian Flack 1:08:49.4
19 Sean Corey 1:09:32.4
20 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 1:09:35.2
21 Chris Rippey 1:10:10.4
22 Leif Olson Pc4men Cycling 1:10:26.9
23 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 1:10:29.3
24 Conrad Kornmann 1:10:30.6
25 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 1:11:40.4
26 Matthew Smith 1:12:19.2
27 John Whitenack -1 lap
28 Alfred Swanson -1 lap
29 Benjamin King -1 lap
30 Brad P nelson Kona -3 laps
31 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing -6 laps
32 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero -6 laps
DNF Derek Wilkerson Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF
DNF Shaun Radley The Cycling House DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 40:48.1
2 Brendan Connolly Blue Roosters 40:51.0
3 Steve Westover Team Booger 41:02.3
4 Ben Storrar 41:34.3
5 Warren Mcandrew 41:36.9
6 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 41:37.6
7 Douglas Ollerenshaw 41:42.1
8 Barney Gill Spider's Bike And Ski 42:06.7
9 David Stonich Alki Rubicon 42:39.0
10 Jc Ramirez Cross Hare Racing 42:39.4
11 John Percy 42:42.5
12 Alex Walker PDCC 43:07.6
13 Lee Newkirk 43:08.7
14 Jake Maedke Vicious Cycle 43:17.6
15 Zach Daab Cascade Bicycle Studio 45:01.4
16 Rory Shackles Broadmark Capital Cycling 46:15.5
17 Justin Romesburg Bicycle Centres -2 laps
DNF John Whitenack DNF
DNF Ted Scott Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF
DNF Mike Jancola Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Mark Eamer Ravenna Capital Management DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 42:11.4
2 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback 42:13.9
3 Rainer Leuschke Blue Roosters 42:23.6
4 Greg Kauper 42:26.6
5 Craig Undem Cycle U 42:33.1
6 Sean Kelsey Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 42:34.2
7 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 42:44.6
8 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW 42:51.8
9 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW 43:05.0
10 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital Cycling 43:14.6
11 Chris Rodde Cucina Fresca 43:20.6
12 George Neffner 43:38.3
13 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 43:43.2
14 Keith Rollins Mafia Racing 43:44.9
15 Alec Duxbury 43:45.8
16 Martin Turek Pc4men Cycling 44:06.2
17 Ken Harmon Pc4men Cycling 44:11.2
18 Chris Adolf 44:23.6
19 Roger Burton Blue Roosters 44:25.1
20 Christopher Fast Blue Roosters 44:28.7
21 Sean Phillips 44:38.8
22 Erik Olson 44:43.7
23 Chris Jackson AUDI 45:19.2
24 Dan Peterson 45:22.2
25 Ben Kaplan 45:25.7
26 Steve Jensen 45:30.4
27 Dean Jasper 45:33.2
28 John Alving Cycle U/Apex 45:42.2
29 Roy Colven Blue Roosters 45:53.7
30 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 47:00.9
31 Peter R eby Alki Velo 48:25.1
32 Matthew Oseto 48:36.7
33 Michael Murdin 50:50.7
34 Matt Hill Garage Racing -1 lap
35 David Hull -4 laps
DNF Rodney Brandon Cucina Fresca DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 35:01.4
2 Andi Zolton 35:02.9
3 Heidi Wood 333Fab CX Factory Team 35:05.3
4 Kristen Kelsey Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 35:06.2
5 Monica Lloyd 35:11.4
6 Shannon Mallory Jamis Pro Cyclocross 36:10.4
7 Hillary King 36:23.7
8 Jodi Duquette 36:26.9
9 Kenda Super Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 36:31.5
10 Julie Robertson zivin Bicycle Centres 36:47.8
11 Gina Estep 36:48.3
12 Cady Chintis 36:51.4
13 Anne Marie stonich Alki Rubicon 37:01.6
14 Kayla Kaiser 37:19.2
15 Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon 37:22.8
16 Naoko Forderer Dyna Racing 37:44.2
17 Kristi Berg Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 38:55.3
18 Kele Murdin 41:09.0
DNF Jamie R schoenborn DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing 44:04.5
2 Lewis Whiley 44:09.5
3 Aaron Pass Hammer + Awl 44:17.8
3 Patrick Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 44:17.8
5 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 45:06.7
6 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 45:12.0
7 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:13.2
8 Bryan Torian OOA 45:13.3
9 Clinton Seal 45:27.3
10 David Howard 45:44.4
11 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 45:44.6
12 Mahlon Houk AUDI 45:45.1
13 Dave Bergart Fitzgeralds Bicycles 45:45.4
14 James Whitesides Tenspeed Hero 45:47.3
15 Rich Cook Swift Industries 45:49.2
16 Tim Hubner Heartthrob 45:52.1
17 Ellison Brink Rad Racing 45:56.3
18 Nate Hoe Cascadia Bicycling Team 46:15.5
19 Sterling Quinn 46:24.7
20 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes 46:28.0
21 Francis Stanbury Unattached 46:36.5
22 Jon Houk AUDI 46:36.8
23 Kellen Rack 46:39.1
24 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 46:48.2
25 Stewart Bowerman 46:54.9
26 Richard Stripes Recycle Shop 47:04.2
27 Matthew Firebaugh The Cycling House 47:05.3
28 Colby Samstag RCR 47:11.6
29 Justin Resnick 47:17.9
30 Luke Ogden AUDI 47:18.2
31 Cimarron Wortham RCR 47:18.6
32 Andrew Bowerman Unattached 47:20.5
33 Paul Buchanan Unattached 47:21.7
34 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 47:38.8
35 Keith Robinson Center Cycle 47:43.8
36 Ayden Young Rad Racing 47:48.7
37 Alex Hemke 47:56.3
38 Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback 47:56.9
39 Eamon Rutledge Bike Sport 48:09.7
40 Alden Kroll Broadmark Capital Cycling 48:22.0
41 Robert Schwartz 48:24.2
42 Peter Canfield 48:45.7
43 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 48:46.5
44 Mark Chaisson 48:47.2
45 Matt Beers Garage Racing 48:47.3
46 Collin Van slyke -1 lap
47 Mario Rivas -1 lap
48 Corey Lowe -1 lap
49 Jeff Rasor -1 lap
50 Travis White -1 lap
51 Nicholas Marshall -1 lap
52 Tommy Folks -2 laps
53 Adam Kachman Cascadia Bicycling Team -3 laps
DNF Max Wigley SOFT LIKE KITTEN DNF
DNF Erik Philipson Hagens Berman / Society Consulting DNF
DNF Torrey L kuhlmann Point83 DNF
DNF Eli Gold Rad Racing DNF
DNF Erik Melgard House Wine Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Dagnon Fanatik 50:24.0
2 Sid Wray Major Taylor Project 50:26.9
3 Greg Heath 50:34.1
4 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 50:34.9
5 Mark Freda Spider's Bike And Ski 50:35.1
6 Colin Ferguson Fanatik 52:00.6
7 Peter Super Hagens Berman/Society Consulting -1 lap
8 Olivier Humbert HSP / Metier Racing -1 lap
9 Timothy Erickson RCR -1 lap
10 Shay Goodlund -1 lap
11 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team -1 lap
12 Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing NW -1 lap
13 James Hart Dyna Racing -1 lap
14 Clive Pursehouse -1 lap
15 Mark J chaisson Ravenna Capital Management -1 lap
16 Rob Mcgarty -1 lap
17 Scott Kemp -1 lap
18 Benjamin Riedesel -1 lap
19 Michael Mclane -1 lap
20 Mark Roughgarden Machete Squad -1 lap
21 Tiff Koehn Dyna Racing -1 lap
22 Sky Wilson Bike Sport -1 lap
23 Matt Soja -1 lap
24 Kozo Nozawa Blue Roosters -1 lap
25 "jason Bavuso" Bike Sport -1 lap
26 Matt Nuffort Fell Swoop -1 lap
27 Brent Morrow -1 lap
28 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing -1 lap
29 Andrew Lamb Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team -1 lap
30 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing -1 lap
31 Adam Blexrud -1 lap
32 Jeff Lynch Blue Roosters -1 lap
33 Raymond Tse PCP Racing -1 lap
34 Jacob Sheppard -1 lap
35 Dean Rogers -1 lap
36 Joel Liefke Hammer + Awl -1 lap
37 Michael Swale Old Town Bicycle -1 lap
37 Eric Malsbary Jacks Bicycle Center/Homegrown Raci -1 lap
39 Aaron Turner Ravenna Capital Management -1 lap
40 Christopher Cumming -1 lap
41 George Romer Eurosports - Leavenworth -1 lap
42 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN -1 lap
43 Jason Walters Pacific Bike And Ski -1 lap
44 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN -1 lap
45 Eric Kolve -1 lap
46 Justin Pierce Blue Roosters -1 lap
47 Craig Hetherington Keller Rohrback -1 lap
48 Marco Desimone Hammer + Awl -1 lap
49 Ruaraidh Stenson -2 laps
50 Brian Falkowski Pc4men Cycling -3 laps
51 Dale Dolejsi "6'8""" -3 laps
52 Steve Crosier -3 laps
53 Kyle Bush S -4 laps
54 Jonas Bakkane -4 laps
55 Bryan Hoon Mafia Racing NW -5 laps
DNF Zach Daab Cascade Bicycle Studio DNF
DNF Tom Hayes Mafia Racing NW DNF
DNF Clinton Seal DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Davis AUDI 43:10.3
2 Matthew Mack Pacific Bike And Ski 43:34.0
3 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 43:58.7
4 Bob Kruger Native 44:10.9
5 Randy Manion Dyna Racing 44:17.9
6 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 44:30.3
7 John Herzog CBS Situation Yo! 44:38.2
8 Denny Bartlett 44:47.4
9 Jeremy Stafford Jacks Bicycle Center/Homegrown Raci 44:53.8
10 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 44:57.3
11 Pat Weiler 44:58.5
12 Matthew Clark 44:58.6
13 Kempton Baker 45:00.6
14 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 45:01.2
15 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management 45:05.6
16 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing 45:07.4
17 Rob Born Blue Roosters 45:16.2
18 Todd Reedy 45:38.1
19 Shannon Kupfer Danny Shane 45:41.4
20 Duncan Mcintosh 45:44.2
21 Greg Sweney 45:47.4
22 Howard Freeman Unattached 45:48.5
23 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 45:55.9
24 Matthew Stanigar Dyna Racing 46:03.1
25 Michael Black PCP Racing 46:20.4
26 Brett Gaspers Cycle U/Apex 46:57.9
27 Terry Buchanan Cascade Bicycle Studio 47:14.1
28 Nigel Newby-house Motofish 47:14.7
29 Michael Mcguffin 47:24.3
30 Scott Reese Point83 47:26.9
31 John Mchale 47:29.9
32 Nathan Webster 47:32.6
33 Shawn Barrow Nemesis Racing 47:34.0
34 Charly George Bicycle Centres 47:53.0
35 Andrew Malakoff RCR 48:07.2
36 Matthew M cazier 20/20Fuel 48:09.0
37 Bernie Miller GL6 Racing 48:17.5
38 Jim Peterson 48:26.6
39 Dwight Snodgrass Old Town Bicycle 48:37.7
40 Chad Olson Dyna Racing 48:59.6
41 Brian Turnbull Vicious Cycle 49:00.2
42 Peter Avolio 49:18.4
43 Jeff Skov 49:37.1
44 David Kimble Super Fast Monkey Hat 49:54.6
45 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 50:40.7
46 Alexander Barnett 51:07.0
47 Russ Rainforth Blue Roosters -1 lap
48 Reeve Geary -1 lap
49 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing Team -1 lap
50 Patrick Rowland Old Town Bicycle -3 laps
51 John Drenning Dyna Racing -5 laps
DNF Colin Macdonald DNF
DNF Greg Awalt Kitsap Racing DNF
DNF Dan Becraft Moots DNF
DNF Dodi Nov Dyna Racing DNF
DNF James Kime Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF
DNF Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team DNF
DNF Gary Ballas Epoch Medical DNF
DNF Andrew Novikoff DNF
DNF Kevin Miller Mafia Racing DNF
DNF Chris Blair DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Carr Bicycle Centres 37:01.1
2 Leah Kiviat 38:22.0
3 Liz Nettles Team Group Health 39:01.0
4 Claire Frost Bicycle Centres 39:06.9
5 Alicia King 39:10.3
6 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 39:17.3
7 Elsa Klein Individual 39:18.6
8 Mandi Hall Bicycle Centres 39:28.5
9 Mallory Nowels Cascadia Bicycling Team 39:50.1
10 Carrie Beck Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 40:28.8
11 Anne Bertucio Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 40:31.9
12 Cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon 40:34.7
13 Corinne Alef Motofish 41:10.3
14 Savannah Meredith MG&G 41:11.5
15 Laura Newman Alki Rubicon 42:34.5
16 Nicole Capizzi 42:39.5
17 Amy Pierce Blue Roosters 43:17.4
18 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing -1 lap
DNF Lindsey Engh The Cycling House DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 36:05.7
2 Clark Smithson Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 36:06.8
3 Andrew Hull Broken Spoke Team 36:06.9
4 Brian Debronsky Blue Roosters 36:08.5
5 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing 36:39.4
6 Marcos Franco REI 36:39.7
7 Michael Baldus 36:41.9
7 Casey Palmer-mcgee 36:41.9
9 Zach Strong Cheasty Boy 36:57.9
10 Tyler Klansnic 36:59.8
11 Marc Norwick REI 37:10.5
12 Jesse Eschenroeder REI 37:12.2
13 Andrew Howe 37:17.8
14 Ian Brink Alki Rubicon 37:18.0
15 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 37:25.4
15 Erik Nilson 37:25.4
17 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 37:41.7
18 Derrick Howlett Bike Masters Racing Team 37:49.4
19 Scott Miller 37:52.3
20 Harris Dunlap 37:54.6
21 Antonio Coria Blue Roosters 38:08.0
22 Mike Keller 38:08.7
23 Adam Saegebarth Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 38:15.9
24 Cody Young 38:16.8
25 Jim Englert Cycle U/Apex 38:18.4
26 Richard Shelmerdine Blue Roosters 38:22.4
27 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 38:28.8
28 Jared King Dyna Racing 38:29.8
29 Christopher Stubel Cycle U/Apex 38:30.1
30 Mario Rivas 38:32.1
31 Brandon Sprouse 38:34.7
32 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren 38:49.6
33 Mike Udelhofen Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 38:52.8
34 Nate Bean Cycle U/Apex 38:53.6
35 Jean-baptiste Theou 38:59.6
36 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 39:07.4
37 Darryl Strasser 39:10.0
38 Sean Thomas Blue Roosters 39:10.4
39 Wes Wahlin 39:15.2
40 Aaron Mcadie House Wine Racing 39:17.5
41 Paul Josephson Cycle U/Apex 39:24.8
42 Greg Hodges Hektic 39:32.5
43 Nick Neverisky 39:45.9
44 Matthew Lareau The Kona Bike Shop 39:51.1
45 Christopher Morrow Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 39:55.3
46 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 40:03.9
47 Ryan Clark 40:09.1
48 David Vautier Dyna Racing 40:12.0
49 Jt Barron 40:19.3
50 Doss Herndon-schepper 40:23.9
51 Sam C. zivin Bicycle Centres 40:24.5
52 Stephen Snider 40:31.2
53 Will Coghlan 40:33.0
54 Jordan Lucke 40:33.4
55 Elliott Skopin Unattached 40:33.9
56 Andy Klepack Individual 40:39.8
57 Chris Mcnulty Team Wedgie 40:40.7
58 Sam Stoner 40:43.0
59 Andrew Zeigler 40:43.6
60 Jeremy Kampp Blue Roosters 40:49.3
61 Tim Welsh Husky Cycling 40:52.0
62 Michael Mcgovern Pizza Pals 40:56.8
63 Kyle Howlett Bike Masters Racing Team 41:08.7
64 Cooper Stoulil 41:16.4
65 Trey T trefry Rad Racing 41:20.8
66 Peter Anderson Pacific Bike And Ski 41:26.9
67 Mark Werner Malice 41:46.6
68 Mitch Favrow 41:49.7
69 Henry Geary Rad Racing 41:57.3
70 Brandon Bouwkamp Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 42:02.5
71 David Ung 42:14.7
72 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca 42:15.0
73 Jeffrey Smith HSP / Metier Racing 42:17.3
74 Paul C buchanan 42:29.4
75 Justin Kong AUDI 42:34.1
76 Reid Curry 42:34.5
77 Taylor Kesler Nuun Hydration 42:55.8
78 Hunter Smoak House Wine Racing 43:04.1
79 Aaron Emery 43:06.0
80 James Bishop Husky Cycling 43:06.9
81 Nathan Todd 43:20.0
82 Daniel Rodriguez 43:30.6
83 Adam Templeton 43:54.5
84 Matthew Ridenour House Wine Racing 43:55.9
85 Antony Parker 44:52.7
86 Srinath Swaminathan Hektic 45:14.8
87 Daniel Martinez villa 45:27.0
88 Greg D hodges 45:34.4
89 Chris Murphy 55:34.5
90 Scotty Hoffmeyer Team Seagal -1 lap
91 Shawn Mcgaff -1 lap
92 Thomas Hogue -1 lap
93 Silas Strickland Major Taylor Project -1 lap
94 Zack Holland Team Seagal -1 lap
95 Matt Saxon GFY -1 lap
96 Joe Gray -1 lap
97 Alex Rice Bike Sport -2 laps
98 Roy Stansell -3 laps
DNF Jon Chan DNF
DNF Chris Pohl DNF
DNF David Hurt AUDI DNF
DNF Ryan Stucky DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Simmons Pc4men Cycling 39:17.8
2 James Vanrosmalen Dyna Racing 39:23.9
3 Scott Renda Dyna Racing 39:25.1
4 Christopher Nelson Pc4men Cycling 39:33.3
5 Micahel Callahan 39:38.9
6 Brendan Mcmahan 39:40.1
7 Eric Malmassari Chinook Cycling Club Of Yakima 39:44.7
8 Nathan Young Native 40:22.2
9 Dennis Woods Major Taylor Project Racing Team 40:30.4
10 Ian Horton 40:33.7
11 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 40:46.7
12 Brian Dewey Blue Roosters 40:47.8
13 Andrew Alexander Dyna Racing 40:50.4
14 Bob Bautista 41:04.1
15 Scott Harder Broadmark Capital Cycling 41:06.5
16 Robert Grunau Native 41:07.2
17 John Buwalda 41:22.4
18 Justin Valente Sno Valley Velo Club 41:22.7
19 Scott Mcness Classic Cycle Bainbridge 41:22.9
20 Rob Johnson Point83 41:32.1
21 Paul Sanders Pacific Bike And Ski 41:33.3
22 John Fiala Motofish 41:43.0
23 Korben Mathis 41:53.0
24 Mark Villegas Bike Hugger 42:28.6
25 Ruy Lopez 42:34.7
26 Jason Eidsness 42:47.4
27 Martin Ayling Dyna Racing 42:55.3
28 Simon Davies Tete De La Course 42:58.3
29 Mathew Johnson 43:01.4
30 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 43:03.0
31 Michael Ipsen Kuslers Compounding Pharmacy 43:03.9
32 Robert Axel anderson Point83 43:19.0
33 Peter Nelson Bike Sport 43:27.6
34 John Randolph 43:31.0
35 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 43:39.4
36 Philip Darringer 43:40.2
37 Dan Brobst 43:44.2
38 Mathew Clark 43:54.7
39 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Project Racing Team 44:05.7
40 Brian Marr Garage Racing 44:13.2
41 David Trumpey Pc4men Cycling 44:16.6
42 Geoff Olson Team Seagal 44:26.6
43 Shay Childress 44:32.5
44 Changren Yong AUDI 44:52.4
45 Rhodri Thomas 44:57.9
46 Nicholas Compton 45:06.0
47 "greg Dempsey Jr."
48 John M graham 51:21.0
49 Aaron Ambuske 20/20Fuel -1 lap
50 Will Ostrander Square One -1 lap
51 Jason Gearhart Motofish -1 lap
52 Terence Shelton Cucina Fresca -1 lap
53 Matt Nelsen -1 lap
54 Corey Lapinsky Dyna Racing -1 lap
55 Brett Dightman -1 lap
56 Neal Poland -1 lap
57 Michael Mcmillan Unattached -1 lap
58 Todd Waltmire Bike Sport -1 lap
59 Mat Questad Motofish -1 lap
60 Scott Brown Hammer + Awl -1 lap
61 Craig Cooper -3 laps
62 Jeffrey Miller -4 laps
63 Jonathan Harris -4 laps
DNF John Graham Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF
DNF Curtis Baird DNF
DNF Mark Longman Native DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Koehler 29:09.5
2 Robert Paek Dyna Racing 29:38.4
3 James Beieler Fanatik 29:39.0
4 Mark Hollyhead 29:46.2
4 Jason Ingram Blue Roosters 29:46.2
6 Jeff Larson 29:50.0
7 Tom Platt 29:52.9
8 Larry Steinberg Pacific Bike And Ski 30:02.9
9 Craig Goodmansen 30:03.9
10 Barry Crist 30:04.1
11 Frank O'Brien 30:04.5
12 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 30:07.7
13 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness 30:20.1
14 Michael Mckinney Blue Roosters 30:20.6
15 Scott Mcbride HSP / Metier Racing 30:20.7
16 Michael Burris 30:21.7
17 John Gold 30:23.3
18 Tom Fryer Fanatik 30:26.3
19 Bruce Krebs SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 30:30.4
20 Todd Karn 30:34.0
21 Kevin Schock Bone Yard 30:36.2
22 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates 30:45.7
23 Dan B kasha 30:59.7
24 Nathan Harrison Unattached 31:02.9
25 Ben Minicucci Pacific Bike And Ski 31:03.0
26 Mike Vanorden 31:04.9
27 John Harris Bike Sport 31:15.8
28 Eric Stromerson 31:16.7
29 Will Del valle R4C 31:25.1
30 Michael Mullen Cucina Fresca 31:32.3
31 Dean Sabol 31:32.5
32 Ben Wolf SDBC/Emerald Textiles 31:36.0
33 Curtis Crape Fanatik 31:48.5
34 Wesley Toller Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 31:48.8
35 Brian Johnsen Double Check 31:49.0
36 Peter Cousseau 31:54.9
37 Tim Kibler PCP Racing 31:56.0
38 Harrison Magun Cycle U/Apex 31:59.9
39 Dan Zurawski 32:00.4
40 Joe Christian Blue Roosters 32:08.3
41 John Bennitt Swift Industries 32:10.4
42 Josh Warborg Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 32:10.9
43 Greg Gizinski Unattached 32:11.3
44 John Frias House Wine Racing 32:12.3
45 Raul Alvarez 32:12.5
46 Scott Long Pacific Bike And Ski 32:15.2
47 John Greer Double Check 32:17.3
48 Glen Simecek 32:31.3
49 Steve Faiks 32:31.4
50 Jim Kodjababian Dyna Racing 32:46.7
51 Brian Lilly CBS Situation Yo! 32:52.0
52 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction 32:56.2
53 Steve Tolzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 32:58.8
54 Kyle Trefry 33:00.9
55 Curt Anderson Pacific Bike And Ski 33:05.8
56 Richard Keen 33:06.6
57 Chris Huggins 33:10.6
58 Anthony Barlow Epic Racing 33:11.7
59 Jerry Logan 33:25.1
60 Tom Bice Sno Valley Velo Club 33:33.3
61 Michael Saccone 33:33.5
62 Mark Spencer-coons Blue Roosters 33:40.6
63 Darren Jeung Unattached 33:43.0
64 Brad Loetel West Seattle Cyclery 33:43.2
65 Alex Young Vetbikes.Org 33:44.7
66 John Sullivan Blue Roosters 33:53.9
67 Kevin Smith 33:55.3
68 Caleb Bantagreen Blue Roosters 33:56.0
69 Rich Feldman 34:10.4
70 Georges Yates R4C 34:21.6
71 Eric Swanson 34:25.9
72 Tom Petersen 34:29.8
73 Scott Alderson 34:52.0
74 Chris Blanton 35:02.7
75 Randy Larson 35:06.0
75 Mike Anderson 35:06.0
77 Chris Way 35:23.6
78 Charlie Fredericksen 35:36.2
79 Brian Elmore 35:40.5
80 David Molenaar Green Bike Team 35:53.0
81 Neil Calissendorff 36:20.1
82 Martin Mc donald 36:45.7
83 Shawn Tomlinson Pints & Cowbells Racing Team 37:51.7
84 Alan Werstler SOFT LIKE KITTEN -1 lap
85 Wade Jacobson Individual -1 lap
86 Stephen Chowning Soft Kitty -1 lap
87 Peter Brown -2 laps
88 David Gudgel 20/20Fuel -3 laps
89 Robert Rice -3 laps
DNF Marc Savage Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF
DNF Mark Kranwinkle DNF
DNF Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team DNF
DNF Scott Wiltamuth DNF
DNF Kent Hu Hagens Berman/Society Consulting DNF
DNF David Howell DNF
DNF Dan Mcgrady Blue Roosters DNF
DNF Michael Hutchinson Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Erik Hokanson Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF
DNF Ronald Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Dan Vonseggern DNF
DNF Mark Watson Dyna Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Zaida 43:10.6
2 Katie Bergart Fitzgeralds Bicycles 43:19.4
3 Amanda Heep Team Group Health 43:20.4
4 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health -1 lap
5 Kathleen Demaria Team Group Health -1 lap
6 Sarah Anderson Hagens Berman / Society Consulting -1 lap
7 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
8 Meredith Crafton -1 lap
9 Olga Magun Team Group Health -1 lap
10 Joy Baer Sage/Lucky Envelope -1 lap
11 Laura Leblanc Nemesis -1 lap
12 Amanda Bryan The Kona Bike Shop -1 lap
13 Lavonne Wilson -1 lap
14 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN -1 lap
15 Anna Savoie -1 lap
16 Wendy Leber Malice -1 lap
17 Barbara Schmitt Dyna Racing -1 lap
18 Anne Mcgowan -1 lap
19 Adriane Hairston RCR -1 lap
20 Anita Lam -1 lap
21 Elizabeth Smith -1 lap
22 Rebecca Nelson Bike Sport -1 lap
23 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
24 Ashley Thompson Pizza Pals -1 lap
25 Cooper Smith -1 lap
26 Rebecca Jensen Spokeswomen -1 lap
27 Noelle Dwarzski Team Group Health -1 lap
28 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team -1 lap
29 Gretchen Konrady -1 lap
30 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U -1 lap
31 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
32 Kathleen Wolf Team Group Health -1 lap
33 Caryn Sengupta Team Group Health -1 lap
34 Cindy Medlin -1 lap
35 Jen Frohlich Team Group Health -1 lap
36 Sarah Lounsbury Team Group Health -1 lap
37 Bryna Fahrner -1 lap
38 Mariko Wei Blue Roosters -1 lap
39 Almie Borromeo Spokeswomen -1 lap
40 Monica Gallagher -1 lap
41 Maddie Graham Team Group Health -1 lap
42 Ana Maria pop -1 lap
43 Fran Marquart -2 laps
DNF Elizabeth Mullaly DNF
DNF Cortni S. thrasher House Wine Racing DNF
DNF Julie Mahan DNF
DNF Melissa Eamer Team Group Health DNF
DNF Nicole Denamur DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Lynch Blue Roosters 30:37.9
2 Eviljim Bowes Suck It 30:38.2
3 Torrey Kuhlmann 31:26.3
4 Peter Emsky Dyna Racing 31:27.1
5 Mark Ely 31:39.6
6 Dale Dolejsi "6'8""" 32:22.0
7 Ben Spencer 33:09.7
8 Sage Vann 33:11.4
9 David Mcintosh 33:54.3
10 Matt Hoffmeyer The Kona Bike Shop 34:03.7
11 Jeff Mason 34:16.1
12 John Pryor 34:17.0
13 Kelsey Wood Hodala 34:41.3
14 Brian Dennehy 34:43.0
15 Jim Wallingford Cycle U/Apex 34:43.4
16 Peter Maxwell 35:13.1
17 James Bogert 35:44.8
18 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team 35:46.5
19 Mark Stripes Sufferlandrian National Team 36:16.7
20 Ryan Brown Bicycle Centres 36:17.4
21 Mikael Virta 37:08.8
22 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital Cycling 37:24.9
23 Ryan Harasimowicz Blue Roosters 38:16.7
24 Marc Nordlund -1 lap
DNF Richard Gola DNF
DNF Andrew Musselman Alki Velo DNF
DNF Justin Voss DNF
DNF George Peck iii Bicycle Centres DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Zivin Bicycle Centres 21:48.4
2 Matt Adolf Cycle U 22:27.3
3 John Christian Blue Roosters 23:27.0
4 Luke Mathis Tete De La Course 27:03.3
5 Quin Vernon-cole 29:04.8
6 Sean Hurd Cam On Fire -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex 21:22.2
2 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 22:17.9
3 Trey Trefry Rad Racing 22:50.1
4 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 23:53.1
5 Michael Freeman Cycle U 24:32.7
6 Parker King 24:33.4
7 Cole Garaouy Cycle U 24:34.0
8 Winston Hackett Cycle U 25:28.2
9 Mickie Wilkinson 26:28.4
10 Ty Pellham Tim's Bike Shop 27:31.1
11 Cooper Waters Cycle U 30:49.5
12 Karl Praitis 31:06.7
13 Baden Kowal Bike Sport 32:46.2
14 Nicholas Kostrinsky-thomas Mafia Racing -1 lap
DNF Jakob Buchanan Rad Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Casazza Cycle U 25:54.7
2 Jack Harris Cycle U 25:57.1
3 Kai Wallis Rad Racing 25:58.5
4 Joe Spranger 26:58.4
5 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 28:31.1
6 Alec Morgenson Cycle U 28:59.5
7 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course 29:10.2
8 Liam O'Brien 29:11.5
9 Nathan Sabol Mcleod Construction 29:58.7
10 Gavin Snodgrass Old Town Bicycle 30:29.7
11 Johan Leuschke Blue Roosters 30:50.7
12 Jack B stringham Rad Racing 31:08.6
13 Finn Westover Team Booger 31:54.6
14 David Stonich jr Alki Rubicon 32:15.1
15 Colin Dey 32:25.8
16 Henry Kaeser 32:31.3
17 Aidan Cousseau Cycle U 32:32.8
18 Milo Mcintosh 32:33.3
19 Nate Krautwald 32:45.5
20 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon 32:50.1
21 Nicolas Darringer 40:18.1
22 Sebastian Beieler -1 lap
23 Noa Dolejsi "6'8""" -1 lap
24 Dylan Pignotti -1 lap
25 Peter Blexrud -1 lap
26 Thomas Stripes Recycle Shop -1 lap
27 Donovan Ramirez Cross Hare Racing -1 lap
28 Tyler Questad Motofish -1 lap
29 Cameron Manney -1 lap
30 Alex Dewey Blue Roosters -1 lap
31 Cameron Napier Cam On Fire -1 lap
DNF Diego Arcaya DNF
DNF Reid Hu DNF
DNF Harry Weil Cycle U DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 27:21.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vander haegen Rad Racing 24:03.5
2 Annika Alving Cycle U 31:08.4
3 Gretchen Gaspers 31:19.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bronwynn Garaouy Cycle U 28:27.0
2 Ryan Connolly 29:59.5