Log In
BloomingCross • Sep 20 2015
4.5
2
5.3
4.6
3.3
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2
Moisture
5.3
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 0:42:34
2 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:42:53
3 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 0:43:16
4 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:43:16
5 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 0:43:44
6 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:43:50
7 Enzo Allwein ProChain Junior Development 0:43:57
8 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:44:05
9 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:44:26
10 Jack Crump Papa Johns 0:44:37
11 Philip Webb vo2 Sports 0:44:43
12 Donald Galligher DRT Racing 0:44:51
13 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Development 0:44:52
14 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team 0:45:01
15 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 0:45:07
16 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team 0:45:14
17 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 0:45:25
18 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health 0:45:34
19 Todd Nix Be Real Sports 0:45:39
20 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:45:45
21 Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:45:49
22 Francis Mancisco VO2 Multisport 0:45:52
23 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:45:55
24 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development 0:46:09
25 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY 0:46:42
26 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:59
27 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge 0:47:16
28 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:47:24
29 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati 0:47:35
30 Joseph Hatley 0:47:54
31 Robert Frangi Dash 0:48:13
32 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 0:48:16
33 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:48:32
34 Scott Wagner Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:48:35
35 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:49:05
36 John Porter Fit Livin' 0:49:10
37 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:49:20
38 Adam Kasch 0:49:46
39 Blake Noland Bicycle Station 0:50:00
40 Matthew Wire 0:50:09
41 Reid Wilson 3PH Cycling 0:50:23
42 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Jr Racing Team 0:51:00
43 Chad Nay 0:51:19
44 Scotch Swango 0:51:22
45 Charles South Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:51:31
46 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen 0:51:52
47 Jarrod Smith VO2 Multisport 0:51:54
48 John Gardner J's Bikes/Popeye's 0:52:47
49 Dave Aukerman J's Bikes Racing 0:52:53
50 Douglas Dobrozsi -1LAP
51 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' -1LAP
52 Matthew Thompson 3PH Cyling -1LAP
DNF Tim Mally Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Kevin Noone ICC Bissell - ABG Giant
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Battin The Bicycle Station 0:45:10
2 Nicholas Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medic 0:45:30
3 Nick Fabini summit city cyclocross team / Cardi 0:45:34
4 Cory Swihart team indiebike powered by IU Health 0:45:55
5 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development 0:46:09
6 Lucas Kalbfell 0:46:19
7 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:46:26
8 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:46:34
9 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 0:46:42
10 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:46:48
11 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 0:46:51
12 Lewis Gatch ProChain Junior Development 0:46:57
13 Brad Hayes J's Bikes/Popeye's 0:46:58
14 Nathan Doyon RED ZONE 0:47:03
15 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:06
16 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:47:08
17 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:47:09
18 Balint Nagy Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:10
19 Aaron Lifford Matthews Bikes 0:47:19
20 Collin Sallee Be Real Sports 0:47:22
21 Adrian Ortiz Purdue Cycling 0:47:30
22 Coy Phillips VO2 Multisport 0:47:50
23 Mark Jones Team Louisville 0:47:55
24 Eli House Veloworks 0:47:59
25 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 0:48:01
26 Robert Cornes 0:48:05
27 Garrett Weiler 0:48:07
28 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports 0:48:09
29 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis 0:48:19
30 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 0:48:20
31 Jason Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 0:48:21
32 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 0:48:28
33 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:48:29
34 Robert Church 0:48:31
35 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 0:48:35
36 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development 0:48:36
37 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team 0:48:44
38 Chris Salsman Team Louisville 0:48:51
39 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing 0:48:57
40 Craig Kielbasa Purdue University 0:49:04
41 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 0:49:06
42 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:49:14
43 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:49:15
44 Andrew Krahulik Sigma Alpha Epsilon 0:49:15
45 Matthew Bell Darkhorse Racing 0:49:19
46 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 0:49:21
47 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:49:25
48 Kevin Mangel 0:49:27
49 Richard Carbuccia Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:49:32
50 Jon Clodfelter Matthews Bicycles 0:49:35
51 Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo 0:49:37
52 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 0:49:47
53 Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing 0:49:48
54 Chad Nay 0:49:58
55 James Foster Shamrock cycles 0:50:01
56 Dylan Curtis 0:50:24
57 Doug Voss Papa John's Racing Team 0:50:34
58 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:50:41
59 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 0:50:50
60 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 0:50:50
61 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:50:58
62 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/Popeye's 0:51:15
63 Seth Nuckols Darkhorse Racing 0:51:31
64 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 0:51:45
65 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:51:52
66 Michael Weisgerber Rogue Racing 0:51:57
67 Chuck Warren 0:52:03
68 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:52:41
69 Quinn Alonzo 0:52:42
70 Carley Smith Sunday Best 0:52:53
71 Adam Mahomed 0:53:01
72 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes/Popeye's 0:53:09
73 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:53:23
74 Seth Sexton 0:53:32
75 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team 0:53:33
76 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels 0:54:55
77 Jason Reser Reser Bicycle 0:55:35
78 Fin Vieh Lionhearts -1LAP
79 Paul Colon -1LAP
80 Nate Surls Veloworks Urban Cyclery -1LAP
81 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
82 Josh Goodman -1LAP
83 Roger Heldman -1LAP
84 Patrick Cunningham -1LAP
85 Chad Lewis -1LAP
86 Cameron Buckles -1LAP
DNF Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Chris Arvin DRT
DNF Corey Green Element CX
DNF Nathan Ross ProChain Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Shannon Slake Performance
2 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse
3 Rikus Van zyl University of Louisville
4 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati
5 Sam Berger-butler Summit City
6 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
7 Jon Wolery The Ritual
8 Robert Church
9 Justin Rivard VO2 Multisport
10 David Palmer
11 Sonny Morocco Gray Goat/RH Marlin
12 Jacob Holtgrewe
13 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo
14 Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo
15 Jeff Burnett
16 Matt Emmert
17 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse
18 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing
19 Ben Brantley Team Louisville
20 Sean Cooney HUNGRY*
21 Brett Conaway
22 Thomas Torbik
23 Dustin Weida Trek Store Cincinnati
24 Chase Wark
25 Chad Nay
26 Steve Maurer OTB Racing
27 Sean Robert
28 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/Popeye's
29 Jacob Hoggard First Internet Bank Cycling Team
30 Matthew Wire
31 Geoff Albert
32 Bolin Bentley
33 Dave Harstad
34 Jarrod Smith VO2 Multisport
35 Adam Kasch
36 Peter Reid Vo2 Multisport
37 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing
38 Joseph Krahulik
39 Troy Stratford
40 Adam Haines Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
41 Chris Halioris
42 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing
43 Neal Ward
44 Scott Gilfedder Pedal the Planet Racing Team.
45 Jacob Shupe
46 David Bradway Dirtway 500
47 Sean Hughes The Ritual
48 Andrew Riess
49 David Haslam Triatlo Jovent79
50 Grant Sharp Element Cycles
51 Jeff Noe Don Walker Cycles Racing
52 Kurt Hershberger
53 Frank Troiano
54 James Holm Summit City Cyclocross Team
55 Tom Mangel
56 Edward Cox
57 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
58 Dale Eads
59 James Hornsby Valeo
60 Keith Morlen Team Handmade
61 Ricky Crosby J's Bikes Racing
62 Thomas Jones Bicycle Garage Indy
63 Hersh Gilbert
64 Nathan Fortner Reser
65 Duane Busch
66 Matthew Robinson
67 Carl Deamicis Heroes Cycling
68 Jerome Vieh
69 Jeff Seaton
70 Tim Downs Oshkosh Cycling Club
71 Kevin Kalbfell
72 Brian Gilley
73 Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief
74 Mark Harris Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
DNF Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Robert Frangi Dash
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 50   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing P/b Medic 1:04:40
2 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medic 1:05:29
3 Adam York Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge 1:05:45
4 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CCRG Inc & Zinge 1:06:10
5 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 1:06:15
6 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 1:06:54
7 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 1:07:04
8 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket 1:07:19
9 John Francisco VO2 Multisport 1:07:35
10 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 1:08:26
11 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 1:08:27
12 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 1:08:45
13 John Maggard VO2 Multisport 1:08:51
14 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:08:56
15 Anders Nystrom Marian University Cycling Team 1:09:01
16 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing 1:09:06
17 John Gatch Team Hungry 1:09:10
18 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 1:09:13
19 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:09:29
20 Nicholas Hartman xXx Racing 1:09:38
21 Nathan Roberson 1:10:00
22 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 1:10:16
23 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 1:10:21
24 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:10:28
25 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 1:10:51
26 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 1:11:07
27 Ryan Burnette 1:11:13
28 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing 1:11:26
29 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 1:11:44
30 Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing 1:12:04
31 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo 1:12:07
32 Anthony Sturgeon Be Real Sports 1:12:14
33 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing 1:12:39
34 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 1:13:01
35 Steven Bivens BE REAL SPORTS 1:13:34
36 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Sports 1:13:49
37 John Woods Team Upland Brewing 1:14:30
38 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
39 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health NOCHIP
40 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
41 Thomas Walsh Cutters -1LAP
42 David Ferguson Be Real Sports -1LAP
43 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY -1LAP
44 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
45 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club -1LAP
46 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry -1LAP
47 Justin Sorber DRT Racing -1LAP
48 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
49 Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing -1LAP
50 Levi Jamison -1LAP
51 Jon Hoopingarner First Internet Bank Cycling Team -2LAP
52 Topher Bell DASH racing -2LAP
DNF Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF John Hoffman jr. Blazing Saddles Racing
DNF Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Tomasz Golas DRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 0:24:34
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/Popeye's 0:24:58
3 Gabriel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Development 0:25:14
4 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:35
5 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:35
6 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade CX 0:25:56
7 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:26:01
8 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:26:12
9 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Junior Cycling 0:26:39
10 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:26:48
11 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 0:27:16
12 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:36
13 Zach Berend VeloWorks Urban Cyclery 0:27:49
14 Tristen Spalding 0:28:06
15 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:32
16 Alex Corby Shamrock Cycles/Corby Concepts 0:28:41
17 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:47
18 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:53
19 Max Cochran Reser Bicycle 0:28:54
20 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:06
21 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 0:29:06
22 Phillip Emmert DEVO 0:29:24
23 Victoria Williams MOAB 0:29:25
24 Graham Ice Red Zone Cycling 0:29:38
25 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:29:45
26 Hudson Burnette 0:30:10
27 Ayrton Houk DEVO 0:30:53
28 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:26
29 Brooks Burnette 0:31:44
30 Michaela Schulze 0:31:51
31 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:07
32 Karoline Fairbanks J's Bikes/IHOP 0:33:01
33 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:33:09
34 Myles Nickleson Gray Goat Sports 0:33:14
35 Tanner Spalding NOCHIP
36 Cyrus Crandell J's Bikes/Popeye's 0:33:49
37 Jacob Ciminillo 0:33:54
38 Cole Baker Midwest Devo 0:34:05
39 Lunden Olinger 0:35:03
40 Noah Battin 0:35:11
41 Parker Gilley 0:35:17
42 George Frazier RedZone Cycling 0:35:17
43 Chance Buckles 0:36:40
44 Bryar Bentley Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
45 Giovanni Morocco Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
46 Bella Morocco Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
47 Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts/Cincinnati Cyclocross -1LAP
48 Angus Proctor Bicycle Station -1LAP
49 Ellis Olinger -1LAP
50 Teagan Hatley -1LAP
51 Noah Demuth RedZone Cycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Longley 0:31:39
2 Eliza Gregoire Midwest Devo 0:33:32
3 Olivia Lynch 0:33:44
4 Meghan Mcdonough 0:34:06
5 Amber Payne Redzone 0:34:43
6 Dana Fielding 0:34:44
7 Emily Bradway Dirtway 500 0:34:44
8 Deb Ice VO2 multisport 0:34:50
9 Candace Hatley 0:35:13
10 Ellen Rodkey 0:35:36
11 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:36:43
12 Shawna Rockwood 0:36:48
13 Leigh Bush 0:37:07
14 Ginger Stewart 0:37:10
15 Amaris Longenecker summit city 0:37:46
16 Liz Mease Team Dayton 0:37:50
17 Amanda Wolery The Ritual 0:37:50
18 Amie Miller Trek Store Cincinnati 0:38:46
19 Meredith Link 0:38:50
20 Kelsey Voit University of Louisville 0:39:35
21 Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:31
22 Fiona Vieh -1LAP
23 Rachel Stewart University of Cincinnati -1LAP
24 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
25 Michelle Dyas -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Penta Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:37:30
2 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:37:31
3 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 0:37:58
4 Erika Howard VO2 0:38:06
5 Natalie Smith Team SixOneFour 0:38:07
6 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 0:38:22
7 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:38:37
8 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:38:48
9 Maria Weese Reser Bicyles 0:39:59
10 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:05
11 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 0:40:14
12 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:31
13 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders 0:41:47
14 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 0:41:53
15 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 0:42:05
16 Christina Halioris 0:43:06
17 Jennifer Hester Team VO2 0:45:13
18 Tina Childressbrown Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:55
19 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1