Log In
Capital 'Cross Classic • Dec 8 2013
5.7
5.9
4.3
5.5
5.1
Light Snow, 27 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
5.9
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 57:51.3
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 58:54.1
3 David Flaten US Military Cycling 00:34.3
4 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:38.2
5 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear 01:25.4
6 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 01:27.6
7 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 02:41.4
8 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 02:43.4
9 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 05:06.5
10 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo 05:32.9
11 Michael Vanderbilt V Day 1 Lap
12 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
13 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
DNF Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF John Dove Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz HPC U19 43:49.0
2 Alex Ticu Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 44:29.0
3 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 44:32.5
4 Julian Kennedy Old Line Velo 44:33.1
5 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 45:25.2
6 Travis Ostrom Boulder cycle sport 46:16.3
7 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:32.8
8 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 46:42.9
9 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop Off Road 46:50.1
10 John Switzer Team Flying Dog/Bike Dr Frederick 47:01.2
11 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 47:20.7
12 Chris Dobroth Veloworks-Spokes Etc 47:40.1
13 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 47:40.1
14 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 47:41.7
15 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:42.0
16 Kyle Kranz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:46.6
17 Chris Forsberg 47:59.5
18 Brian Wilkerson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 48:00.6
19 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:17.4
20 John Mead The Bike Lane 48:17.9
21 Nolan Semrau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:03.3
22 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:12.7
23 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 49:20.8
24 Aaron Mongeau BBC 49:55.0
25 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 50:22.9
26 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 50:48.8
27 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 51:13.6
28 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 51:15.6
29 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 51:48.0
30 Adam Croft ALAN N. America Cycling Team 52:01.8
31 Ryan Delaney Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road/JV Squad 52:07.9
32 Samuel Park VCU 52:22.2
33 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane 52:27.7
34 Corey Twyman DCMTB 52:39.9
35 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:59.9
36 Mike Shaw Haymarket 53:41.4
37 David Hahn 53:59.9
38 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 1 Lap
39 Andrew Fleming HPC U19 1 Lap
40 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1 Lap
41 Brian Larson Bike Stop Warrenton 1 Lap
42 Dale Kunce 1 Lap
43 Andre Selvyn Kelly LSV 1 Lap
44 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
45 Marcus Provine Bike Doctor 2 Lap
DNF Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
DNF Elwood Glass
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 32:12.4
2 Gregory Schott Endorphine Fitness 32:12.7
3 James Drane 32:22.8
4 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 32:36.4
5 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 33:09.9
6 Dave Henkel 33:16.0
7 David Hahn 33:20.9
8 Cory Williams Keystone Velo Club p/b Nuts About G 33:26.7
9 Gregory Butler Washington-Lee Generals Cycling Clu 33:32.4
10 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 33:32.5
11 Brian Crowe 34:41.8
12 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 33:41.3
13 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 33:47.8
14 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 33:49.5
15 Tyler Chapman The Bike Rack 34:02.8
16 Titus Mott Potomac Velo Club 34:02.9
17 Mike Smart DCMTB 34:10.7
18 James Mortson The Bike Lane 34:11.5
19 Evan Thomas-arnold bikerbob.com 34:24.3
20 Anderson Shepard The Bike Rack 34:24.6
21 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 34:24.8
22 Phillip Troutman Bikenetic 34:27.1
23 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 34:29.9
24 Kyle Friis Redline 34:37.6
25 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 34:40.7
26 Ryan Stille 34:46.8
27 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 34:47.2
28 Matthew Churchill 34:50.4
29 Peter Tyson 35:02.8
30 Clay Adair Punch 35:03.5
31 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 35:04.5
32 Michele Lisi 35:10.4
33 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 35:21.3
34 Scott Bricker 35:46.9
35 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX experience 35:49.3
36 Mark Vogelgesang PUNCH 35:53.7
37 Mike Davis Squadra Coppi 35:53.9
38 Daniel Evers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 36:03.0
39 Theodore Denmanbrice 36:03.5
40 Vincent Ng 36:06.3
41 Matthew Tilley 36:09.1
42 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 36:40.1
43 Ryan Nielson 36:40.5
44 Pete Von loewe The Bike Lane 36:40.7
45 Adam Ward Wicked Wash 37:14.9
46 Rick Barbera Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 37:18.4
47 Marek Mitchell 37:19.1
48 John Dragseth PUNCH 37:20.7
49 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 37:26.8
50 Matthew Conte 37:27.2
51 Brenton Walker ABRT 38:00.1
52 Dave Kirschner 38:12.3
53 Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:14.6
54 Bruce Fontneau 38:17.4
55 Chris Randle Haymarket Bicycles 38:35.0
56 Larry Cautilli The Bike Lane 38:35.3
57 Yoshiaki Sono 38:52.6
58 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 39:09.9
59 Keith Buell 39:10.3
60 Alexander Gray 39:14.8
61 Jack Fisher Family Bike Shop / Staples Corner L 39:15.2
62 David Dang Bikes for BOOBIES 39:49.6
63 Chris Spurrier 39:58.5
64 Gabriel Boning 40:06.4
65 Michael Hoff 40:08.0
66 Charles Swain 40:08.0
67 James Mackeith 40:16.7
68 William Mchenry
69 Nicholas Pazzaglia Team Velocity coOP Racing 40:57.0
70 Bill Olson The Bike Lane 41:06.9
71 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 41:11.8
72 Jason Brodowski Washington Lee Bike Club 41:15.0
73 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
74 Sam Scoggin HPC 1 Lap
75 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
76 Brandon Vincent The Bike Lane 1 Lap
77 Jarrett Conway District Hardware - The Bike Shop 1 Lap
78 Michael Goldberg 1 Lap
79 Quentin Hodgson 1 Lap
DNF Nene Reed Potomac Velo Club
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 20:40.8
2 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 20:50.1
3 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 21:17.8
4 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:36.2
5 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 21:56.6
6 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 22:02.9
7 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 22:30.1
8 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri 23:13.0
9 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 23:24.6
10 Mitchell Winter Rock Creek Velo 24:30.0
11 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:33.2
12 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 25:32.7
13 Sebastian Silberman Oldline Velo 25:46.3
14 Shiva Yamamoto RCV 26:55.7
15 Ned Cooper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 28:21.7
16 Evan Roper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 30:03.2
17 Nicholas Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 31:21.2
18 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 31:26.0
19 Aidan Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:25.8
20 Jack Reed The Bike Lane 38:49.0
21 Ethan Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 39:17.7
22 Edwin Sloman NCVC 41:11.8
DNF Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 45:33.8
2 William Dorn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:39.4
3 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 48:10.4
4 Noah Bell Racers Head SLC 48:10.8
5 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
6 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
7 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Noah Flaxman Veloworks-Spokes Etc. 1 Lap
9 Adam Choate NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
10 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Triathlon 1 Lap
11 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
12 Asa Rogers DCMTB 1 Lap
13 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
14 Avery Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
16 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
17 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
18 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 1 Lap
19 Ever Franco NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC U19
DNF Jordan Werbel rock creek velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 48:04.6
2 Raul Rojas DCMTB 48:19.5
3 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 48:35.1
4 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 49:42.3
5 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 49:46.4
6 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 50:39.1
7 Blair Saunders Sportif 50:57.1
8 Dave O'neill Radical Roots/Shendoah Mtn Touring/ 51:18.1
9 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 51:29.6
10 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 51:30.2
11 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP 51:51.1
12 John Mcgreevy 52:06.1
13 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 52:06.2
14 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 52:21.4
15 Douglas Philippone Palantir 53:26.2
16 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 53:31.9
17 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:58.7
18 Joshua Delmanzo 54:15.5
19 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 54:46.0
20 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 54:58.9
21 Jerry Hadley RogueVelo Racing 55:39.7
22 Michael Seek Rogue velo racing 56:09.8
23 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 56:10.7
24 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 56:38.4
25 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 58:05.6
26 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 58:06.8
27 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 58:21.0
28 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1 Lap
29 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
DNF Patrick Dolan DVR
DNF Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain T 40:51.8
2 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 41:43.9
3 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 42:26.1
4 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 42:29.0
5 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks / Spokes Etc 42:50.3
6 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:02.2
7 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik 43:04.3
8 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 43:26.5
9 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 43:37.0
10 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 43:53.0
11 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket 44:20.0
12 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 45:43.9
13 Mark Hagen RT 1 Velo/ACP 46:13.8
14 Michael Zoeller Racerheads SLC 46:39.3
15 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:58.6
16 George Milinkovic C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 48:37.1
17 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
18 Mir Ali Evolution Cycling 1 Lap
DNF John Rogers DCMTB
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:37.7
2 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 40:37.7
3 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks / Spokes Etc 40:57.1
4 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 41:28.2
5 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 41:30.5
6 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 41:33.6
7 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapianos 41:39.7
8 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 41:41.6
9 Michael Thaxton ABRT 41:50.9
10 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles 42:03.0
11 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 42:21.6
12 Michael Perdek 42:38.8
13 Bilal Zia Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:41.3
14 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 42:43.9
15 Iain Banks ABRT 42:45.5
16 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 42:54.0
17 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:57.5
18 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles 43:17.1
19 Mark Hagen RTE Velo 43:26.5
20 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 43:56.4
21 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 44:15.2
22 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 44:18.9
23 Ryan Newill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:19.3
24 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 44:30.3
25 Allen Traylor PTS Racing 44:31.4
26 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 44:37.8
27 Scott Cernich Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:43.6
28 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 44:52.1
29 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 44:52.3
30 John Rohrer Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 45:10.4
31 Stuart Wright 45:10.9
32 Chris Mcilroy Team PUNCH 45:16.0
33 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20 Cycling 45:22.6
34 Darren Biggs DCMTB 45:26.9
35 Charles Kearns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 45:30.3
36 Chris Clark BPS 45:35.3
37 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 45:35.8
38 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 45:46.6
39 Jason Dempsey Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 45:48.2
40 Philip Wright 45:48.2
41 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane 45:49.6
42 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 45:50.7
43 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 45:54.5
44 David Tambeaux Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 46:13.4
45 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 46:29.4
46 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 46:34.8
47 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 46:44.4
48 Mike Trumpfheller NCVC 46:52.1
49 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/United HealthCare 46:56.4
50 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 47:23.7
51 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 47:32.8
52 Ryan Bower 47:33.3
53 Chris Burgess 48:16.6
54 Angus Mackenzie CycleLuv Leesburg 48:30.4
55 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:45.8
56 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 48:53.3
57 Jason Aytes Maria's Taqueria 49:35.4
58 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 49:55.8
59 James Kohler HPC 1 Lap
60 Brian Holesapple Trail's End Cycle Co. 1 Lap
61 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 1 Lap
62 Jason Miller Team XXL 1 Lap
63 Michael Donnellan 1 Lap
64 Adam Austin Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
65 David Gabel Ridley Raiders 1 Lap
66 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 1 Lap
67 Tom Carter Ridley Raiders 1 Lap
68 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
69 Robert Racek 1 Lap
70 Josh Hageman 1 Lap
71 Gunnar Christensen bikeman.com 1 Lap
72 Harley Arnold The Bike Lane 1 Lap
73 Jon Burns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
74 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 1 Lap
DNF Russell Lebo Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works
DNF David Lee The Bike Lane
DNF Marc Genberg The Bike Lane
DNF Mark Junkermann RunRideRace
DNF Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 49:54.5
2 Leo Pizzini first state vello sport 51:54.6
3 Frank Smith RunRideRace 52:19.6
4 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
5 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
6 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 1 Lap
7 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
9 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
10 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 50:01.7
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 51:39.5
3 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Staples Corn 54:41.0
4 John Dove Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 55:09.1
5 Chris Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 56:18.6
6 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 56:34.1
7 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
8 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 1 Lap
9 Collin Chartier Marymount University 1 Lap
10 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
11 John Reed The Bike Lane 1 Lap
12 Brian Holesapple Trail's End Cycle Co. 1 Lap
13 Jonathan Walsh The Bike Lane 1 Lap
14 Scott Avery The Lawless Village 1 Lap
15 Scott Cernich Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
16 Douglas Pepelko Applied Security Inc. 1 Lap
17 Shauna Sweet DC Crosshers 1 Lap
18 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 1 Lap
DNF Chris Randle Haymarket Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF 46:03.4
2 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear 46:45.4
3 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 46:47.9
4 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 47:08.0
5 Erin Silliman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 47:32.3
6 Carla Williams Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 49:02.1
7 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:19.1
8 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 50:00.4
9 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 50:40.3
10 Melissa Presnell Rogue velo racing 50:58.4
11 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 51:58.0
DNF Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 51:03.6
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 51:19.6
3 Kelly Paduch Mark's Bike Shop 55:03.4
4 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 55:22.3
5 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Alehouse 55:55.0
6 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 1 Lap
7 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1 Lap
8 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo 1 Lap
9 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
10 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 1 Lap
11 Brooke Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1 Lap
DNF Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Lett 31:23.1
2 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 34:23.5
3 Jenn Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DigiSource 35:24.6
4 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 36:55.6
5 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane 37:11.2
6 Beth Durman The Bike Rack 37:49.3
7 Sarah Hall Team America 39:17.4
8 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 39:28.8
9 Monica Ng 42:02.0
10 Angela Hennessy 44:39.1
11 Mary Dobroth Veloworks 1 Lap
DNF Lydia Rodriguez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Annis Charm City Cycling LLC (Club Te 27:24.2
2 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane 27:47.7
3 Madeline Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 36:21.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:25.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF 30:37.4
2 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 32:12.4
3 Laura Gabanski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:36.7
4 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 42:11.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1