Log In
OVCX #4 - Caesar's Ford • Oct 13 2013
Race uploaded by Chris Halioris csv | json
4.5
1.7
3.2
3
3.7
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Bohn Element Cycles 28:16
2 Maria Weese 29:07
3 Elaine Reed Team Nebo Ridge 29:45
4 Liz Schlaudecker Team Hungry 30:37
5 Peii Wu Team Six One Four 31:02
6 Stephanie List Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 31:14
7 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 31:19
8 Catherine Heaphy Butler University 31:48
9 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 31:49
10 Katie Carney Trek Store Cincinnati 31:59
11 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles 32:32
12 Liz Mease Bishops Bicycles 32:47
13 Blair Barter Team Hungry! 32:59
14 Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing 33:18
15 Susan Schoeny Unattached 33:46
16 Oana Bellucci Lionhearths Junior Racing 34:09
17 Heather Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 34:23
18 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 34:56
19 Shawna Rockwood Bishop Bicycles 35:11
20 Kelly Ralston 35:47
21 Mary Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 36:32
22 Margaret Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 39:10
23 Annalynn Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 40:18
24 Geanie Helfrich TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 24:59
2 Shawn Aker Team Six One Four 25:05
3 Mathieu Sertorio 7 Hills Racing 25:10
4 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles 25:35
5 A. Enzo allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 25:38
6 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 25:42
7 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 25:43
8 Michael Zhang 25:54
9 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 25:56
10 Aidan Seufert Cafe Brioso 25:56
11 Jon Wolery Trek Store Cincinnati
12 Mark Rucker Bio Wheels Racing 26:06
13 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 26:19
14 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 26:22
15 Joshua Bozue 26:22
16 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy 26:27
17 Jeff Sack 26:38
18 David Rich TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 26:41
19 Alejandro Rivera Red Zone Cycling 26:41
20 Norman Gwaltney indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 26:45
21 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy 27:04
22 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati 27:07
23 John Porter Fit Livin 27:10
24 Eric Hess 27:13
25 Blake Noland bicycle station 27:15
26 Edward Wright Scum City 27:23
27 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List 27:23
28 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing 27:27
29 Jeff Davis Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles 27:34
30 Matthew Rouse 27:39
31 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 27:42
32 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 27:45
33 Kevin Severs Element Cycles 27:46
34 Daniel Rich Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling 27:56
35 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports - Cincinnati 27:58
36 Maxwell Lundbeck BSM Cycling 28:02
37 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 28:09
38 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 28:11
39 Boris Yanovsky Queen City Wheels 28:20
40 Chad Shackelford Team Hungry 28:24
41 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports 28:33
42 Robert Neuman 28:33
43 Topher Bell 28:35
44 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 28:38
45 Adam Noderer Team Hungry 28:49
46 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 28:54
47 Aaron Oswald Trek Store Cincinnati
48 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts Junior Racing 29:03
49 Roger Sapp Lake Effect 29:04
50 Bob Combs BioWheels 29:05
51 Bill Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 29:35
52 Aaron Lakanen 29:37
53 Ben Leichty 29:39
54 Alec Tamplin Team Hungry 29:40
55 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing 29:59
56 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV 30:06
57 Zachary Young Bishop Bicycles 30:14
58 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills 30:16
59 Nate Surls Team Joey 30:42
60 Robbie Alden Men of Steel Racing 30:45
61 Eric Buchakjian Hungry* 30:51
62 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 30:52
63 Jim Thacker 30:58
64 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 31:03
65 Matthew Robinson 31:16
66 Alex Ress Trek Store Cincinnati 32:40
67 Maciej Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior racing 32:54
68 Brent Shammo 32:55
69 Jade Clifford Bicycle Outfitters Indy -1LAP
70 Scott Rudy Queen City Wheels -1LAP
71 Adam Glass Don Walker -1LAP
DNF David Conner St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Brett Hungerford Element Cycles
DNF Bryan Ralston Ghisallo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 39:25
2 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 39:31
3 Tilman Mcdaniel Crankworks / CES
4 Cory Muth BSM Cycling 39:42
5 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 39:47
6 Ryan Eggen Team IndieBike 39:48
7 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling 40:08
8 Duncan Russell Echelon 40:24
9 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 40:26
10 Mike Dulin unattached 40:27
11 Joshua Kush Indie Bike.com p/b Angie's List 40:33
12 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 40:41
13 Sam Morgan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 40:42
14 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 40:55
15 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing 41:01
16 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 41:02
17 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 41:03
18 Jim Frazier Team Matthews Racing 41:05
19 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 41:11
20 Todd Lewis 41:13
21 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 41:13
22 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 41:23
23 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 41:24
24 Michael Prater Lake Washington Velo 41:53
25 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 41:53
26 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry* 41:56
27 Doug Voss Papa Johns Cycling Team 41:56
28 Galen Denney Forever Alone 42:01
29 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 42:07
30 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team 42:14
31 Kipp Silber TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 42:28
32 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 42:30
33 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 42:36
34 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 42:39
35 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 42:39
36 Derek Graham Darkhorse Racing 42:44
37 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry* 42:56
38 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team 42:58
39 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing 43:00
40 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 43:00
41 Steve Matherly Team WHAYNE 43:17
42 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange Indy 43:19
43 Aaron Marsh BSM Cycling 43:24
44 James Foster shamrock cycles 43:36
45 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 44:06
46 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro 44:06
47 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project 44:09
48 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 44:21
49 Darrin Grosch Bishops Bicycles 44:29
50 Michael Moran Swallow Bicycle Works 44:34
51 Joel Ronschke Team SixOneFour 44:43
52 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 44:46
53 Jay Lorentz 44:48
54 Michael Mullins Champion City Cycling 45:13
55 Bill Craig Team Hungry 45:17
56 Tom Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 45:41
57 Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing 45:41
58 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co. 45:43
59 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels 45:55
60 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing 45:58
61 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team 45:59
62 Luke Landis 46:00
63 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 46:11
64 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 46:38
65 Alex Valigosky 46:40
66 Tim Humbert Bio-Wheels Racing 46:42
67 John Petrov Rogue Racing Project 47:01
68 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 47:58
69 Evan Clark Rogue Racing Project 48:01
70 Christopher Norris Team Hungry* 48:08
71 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 48:16
72 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling -1LAP
73 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing -1LAP
74 Ambrose Dobrozsi QCW -1LAP
DNF Larry Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works
DNF Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
DNF Mike Johnson DRT Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 65   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gatch Bandwidth.com 46:04
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 46:06
3 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 47:53
4 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 48:01
5 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 48:04
6 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 48:24
7 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 48:26
8 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 48:37
9 David Hsu Papa Johns Racing Team 48:39
10 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 48:48
11 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY* 49:02
12 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 49:12
13 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing 49:14
14 Mark Hooton Team Hungry* 49:15
15 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 49:23
16 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 49:24
17 David Coar Men of Steel Racing
18 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 49:49
19 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports 50:03
20 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 50:13
21 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports 50:18
22 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 50:41
23 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts Junior Racing 51:08
24 Kevin Noone Nuvo 51:12
25 Thomas Elliott Team Matthews Racing 51:37
26 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli 52:00
27 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 52:34
28 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 52:41
29 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 52:44
30 Rick Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling 53:01
31 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 53:03
32 James Turner Team IPro 53:13
33 Mark Farmer Team SixOneFour 53:21
34 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 53:24
35 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 53:57
36 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 54:08
37 Jason Long Queen City Wheels 54:10
38 Lance Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 54:37
39 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
40 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo -1LAP
41 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
42 Bruce Macdonald Spin/Litzler Automation -1LAP
43 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
44 Ron Kubala -1LAP
45 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
46 Rick Maier TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
47 Douglas Dobrozsi -1LAP
48 Frank Strang MVC -1LAP
DNF Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
DNF Steve Harpster matthews bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Woodring Foundry Cycles 40:55
2 Chloe Dygert Midwest Devo 41:17
3 Katie Arnold Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 42:12
4 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome 42:43
5 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 42:43
6 Mackenzie Green Borah 42:43
7 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 43:26
8 Victoria Steen Team614 43:30
9 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team 43:45
10 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 43:59
11 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing 44:08
12 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team 44:16
13 Bridget Donovan Bio Wheels Racing 44:51
14 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 44:58
15 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 45:16
16 Elli Sigmond 45:28
17 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 45:41
18 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports 45:42
19 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart 45:46
20 Kelly Kowalczyk McDonalds Cycling Team 45:52
21 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling 46:16
22 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt 46:31
23 Sarah Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 46:46
24 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 47:51
25 Sydney Lach Kenda 48:54
26 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 48:55
27 Flavia Sancier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 48:58
28 Kristy Matherly Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
29 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling -1LAP
30 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
DNF Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross 56:32
2 Sven Baumann Wolverine Racing/Trek 57:11
3 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE 59:21
4 Adam York Wolverine Sports Club 59:21
5 Jeff Weinert WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net 59:23
6 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 59:32
7 Frederick Rose Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 59:48
8 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports 59:54
9 Chad Tieman Summit City Specialized 1:00:19
10 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:32
11 David Neis TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 1:00:49
12 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling 1:01:17
13 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 1:01:42
14 Tim Proctor Bicycle Station 1:01:47
15 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 1:02:00
16 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:02:02
17 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:02:21
18 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 1:02:21
19 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing 1:02:24
20 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:02:36
21 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect 1:03:08
22 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 1:03:21
23 Jay Karpinski Scum City/Susi 86 1:03:21
24 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 1:03:32
25 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team 1:05:33
26 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling -1LAP
27 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing -1LAP
28 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering -1LAP
29 Joseph Hatley Team WBR - Indiana -1LAP
30 Steven Gers BioWheels Racing -1LAP
31 Scot Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycling -1LAP
32 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four -1LAP
33 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
34 Jeff Schoeny TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
35 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing -1LAP
36 Ryan O'connor Barbasol Racing -1LAP
37 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE -1LAP
38 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom -1LAP
39 Chris Bowman gray goat sports -1LAP
40 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling -1LAP
DNF Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart
DNF Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
DNF Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Gwaltney indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 26:53
2 John Porter Fit Livin 26:54
3 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List 27:12
4 Blake Noland bicycle station 27:23
5 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 27:23
6 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy 27:29
7 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 27:57
8 Matthew Rouse 28:01
9 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 28:04
10 Vic Nurrenbrock BSM Cycling 28:17
11 Hugh Gossage Gray Goat Sports 28:34
12 Robert Neuman 29:09
13 Jeff Hernly 29:15
14 Larry Moore cyclocrossracing.com 29:19
15 Sean Cooney Team Hungry 29:41
16 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills 29:42
17 Scott Whitehair Don Walker Cycles Racing 29:56
18 Marcos Serrat Huntington cycle & sport 29:59
19 Tim Downs Oshkosh Cycling Club 29:59
20 John Fovel 30:14
21 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 30:18
22 David Conner St. Lukes Sports Medicine 30:19
23 Sean Hughes 30:31
24 Jim Thacker 30:35
25 Robert Ramser 30:36
26 Chris Halioris 30:42
27 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 30:44
28 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati 30:48
29 Daniel Waite TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 30:52
30 Michael Crowley 31:23
31 Blake Fahl Heroes Foundation 31:38
32 Glen Alden 31:47
33 Ben Dawson 31:55
34 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 32:25
35 Brent Olds Team Hungry* 32:53
36 David Gable Summit City Bicycles 32:58
37 Greg Cloherty Team Hungry 32:59
38 Jade Clifford Bicycle Outfitters Indy 33:33
39 Duane Busch 33:46
40 Scott Rudy Queen City Wheels 34:00
41 Jeremy Crumbaugh Speedway Wheelmen 34:54
42 Scott Lyle ZWS/Bertoli 36:12
43 Steven Fecanin @@RP 37:29
44 Mark Harris Trek Store Cincinnati 40:08
DNF James Hornsby Valeo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 17:33
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:34
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 18:12
4 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 18:13
5 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 18:15
6 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 18:39
7 Zane Ash Lionhearts Junior Racing 18:52
8 Cameron Ott Lionhearts Junior Racing 18:55
9 Will Johnson DRT Racing 18:56
10 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 19:33
11 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 19:46
12 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 19:53
13 Lily Peck Matthews Bicycles 20:27
14 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 20:27
15 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 20:31
16 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 20:39
17 Evan Segar Queen City Wheels 21:10
18 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:12
19 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:23
20 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:46
21 Dawson Mcculley Lionhearts Junior Racing 22:09
22 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling 22:46
23 Noah Brossia Lionhearts Racing 22:47
24 Christopher Prewitt Lionhearts Junior Racing 22:48
25 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 22:57
26 Marcus Matherly Sunrise Bakery 23:39
27 Maddie Barter Lionhearts 23:55
28 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Cycling 24:08
29 Ayrton Houk MidWest Devo 25:00
30 Thomas Mcdaniel RedZone 25:11
31 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 25:27
32 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 26:11
33 Molly Schoemy Lionhearts 26:45
34 Diane Houk MidWest Devo 26:49
35 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 28:06
36 Allison Mccurry Red Zone Cycling 28:43
37 Catherine Hsu Red Zone Cycling 29:54
38 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling 33:12
39 Conner Wilson Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
40 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
DNF Cade Ott Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3