Log In
New England Regional CX Championships • Dec 16 2012
5.1
3.6
2.4
2.6
1.7
Overcast, 26 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NERCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.6
Moisture
2.4
Accel
2.6
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 0:46:20
2 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:00:04
3 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:05
4 Chris Field Essex County Velo 0:00:16
5 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:00:45
6 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:01:00
7 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:01:01
8 John Eckert Quad Cycles 0:01:02
9 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:01:30
10 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:01:34
11 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:01:42
12 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar 0:02:10
13 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:02:12
14 Brian Fuller Competitive Edge Cycling 0:02:15
15 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:02:21
16 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:02:22
17 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:02:23
18 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:02:23
19 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bicycle 0:02:26
20 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:03:24
21 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:30
22 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:03:33
23 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:03:43
24 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:03:53
25 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:03:53
26 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:04:32
27 Lucas Provost Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike R 0:04:47
28 Jeff Brown cyclocrossworld.com 0:04:48
29 Josh Merchant Northhampton Cycling Club 0:04:52
30 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 0:04:55
31 Zachary Labry pedalpowertraining.com 0:05:16
32 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:05:20
33 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:05:46
34 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:05:57
35 Braedan Weller Berkshire Bike and Board 0:06:04
36 James Curtis RIT Cycling 0:06:31
37 Mathew Shimoko Babson College 0:06:32
38 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:06:33
39 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:06:39
40 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:07:26
41 David Holmander The Velo Resource lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Cyr Portland Velo Club 0:33:52
2 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:00:14
3 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:00:39
4 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:01:03
5 Rebekah Weiner Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:01:18
6 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Developm 0:01:50
7 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 0:02:09
8 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:02:14
9 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:02:16
10 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:02:18
11 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:02:54
12 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:03:05
13 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:03:22
14 Dominique Danco KMS Development Team 0:03:45
15 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:03:58
16 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 0:04:04
17 Danielle White 0:04:10
18 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:04:52
19 Elizabeth Kazimer C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:05:39
20 Corrine Schlabach 0:06:25
21 Caitlin Wissell 0:07:07
22 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:07:14
23 Mary Orth RIT Cycling 0:07:20
24 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING 0:07:24
25 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 0:08:17
26 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology C 0:08:22
27 Ryanne Carmichael 0:10:06
28 Jackie Langevin ladies first
29 Anna Stern lap
30 Bridget Sheehan rit cycling lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team 0:40:08
2 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:26
3 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:46
4 Tim Doolittle New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:00:55
5 Whitney Hanson Green Mountain Bicycle Club / Syner 0:00:56
6 Devin Frederick 0:00:57
7 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:01:00
8 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:02
9 David Thompson 0:01:05
10 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:01:28
11 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:01:38
12 Kevin Church 0:01:38
13 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:01:49
14 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:01:52
15 Peter Morelli C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:02:16
16 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:23
17 Mason Ziedonis Minuteman Road Club 0:02:38
18 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:02:38
19 Tom Catalano Cape Cod Cycling Club / Essex Count 0:03:12
20 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:03:21
21 Ian Kola UVM 0:03:30
22 Brad Ramsay KMS Development Team 0:03:38
23 Eric Wyzga 0:03:46
24 John Berlinger Putney/WestHill 0:04:02
25 Paul Tabor 0:04:07
26 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:04:08
27 Michael Maltais Team Fritz's 0:04:11
28 Brian Cole Cyclegenic Euphoria 0:04:42
29 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:47
30 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 0:04:48
31 Jason Ceresoli RIT Cycling 0:05:10
32 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:05:14
33 Derek Skillings 0:05:27
34 Ford Murphy Bates College 0:05:54
35 Aleks Zosuls 0:05:56
36 Brandon Smithwood 0:06:57
37 Jordan Greenberg Northampton Cycling Club 0:07:14
38 Grant Halsey cyclocrossracing.com 0:07:16
39 Drew Tennant 0:07:21
40 David Parrillo, jr. 0:07:22
41 Eban Hathaway Riverside Cycles 0:07:48
42 Joshua Anderson essex county velo 0:08:00
43 David Lystila Optimum Performance 0:08:10
44 Steven Bird 0:08:32
45 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:08:56
46 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University Cycling 0:09:03
47 Alfred Gadway 0:09:22
48 Anthony Melfi 0:09:22
49 Paul Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
50 Chris Opie bates college
51 Connor Ventling bates college lap
52 Sean Waclawik CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth lap
53 Nathaniel Jackson lap
54 Noah Chabot cx racing lap
55 Amanda Buerger lap
56 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Redline 0:53:07
2 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:00:31
3 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:01:07
4 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:01:28
5 Coop Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:36
6 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:02:25
7 Folded Number 0:02:26
8 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:03:09
9 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:03:45
10 Adam St. germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A 0:04:25
11 Colin Reuter Pedal Power Team-MA 0:04:50
12 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 0:04:55
13 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 0:05:15
14 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:05:15
15 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:06:11
16 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:06:17
17 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:07:45
18 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Have 0:08:38
19 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Birch MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:41:18
2 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC/Vittoria 0:00:52
3 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull/Bones/Thule 0:01:28
4 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:03:29
5 Erin Donohue Lees McRae 0:04:15
6 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:05:03
7 Christina Tamilio Ladies First 0:06:02
8 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:06:29
9 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:07:09
10 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports 0:07:39
11 Casey Kelly RIT Cycling 0:08:33
12 Jordan Dubé Northeastern University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:37:54
2 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 0:00:37
3 Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com 0:00:49
4 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:01:23
5 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 0:01:26
6 Brad Young Cyclocross World.com 0:01:38
7 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:02:30
8 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:02:30
9 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:03:34
10 Luke Fortini CF Racing 0:04:19
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:04:30
12 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:04:45
13 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:06:04
14 Brad Smith 0:06:20
15 Benjamin Stephens Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:07:51
16 Dave Roux BRC lap
DNF Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:46:39
2 Amy Schwarzenberg C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1