Log In
Cross Nationals Day 2 • Jan 5 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Mid State Cycling Club/Gear Works/S 42:58:00
2 Norman Kreiss California Giant Cycling/California 43:24:00
3 Robert Downs Planet Bike 43:44:00
4 Randy Shields Carolina Masters 44:26:00
5 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 44:36:00
6 Henry Kramer California Giant Cycling/California 44:40:00
7 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 45:52:00
8 Jim Gentes 45:55:00
9 George Smith Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto V 46:11:00
10 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 46:34:00
11 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Bianchi 46:47:00
12 Dag Selander Team Plan C 46:56:00
13 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 47:17:00
14 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club 47:49:00
15 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 47:53:00
16 Geoffrey Chandler Mission Berry Farms Cycling 48:10:00
17 Peter Crowley Northampton Cycling Club 48:17:00
18 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 49:09:00
19 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport 49:39:00
20 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 49:40:00
21 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 50:22:00
22 Steven Kinney Cycle-Smart Inc. 50:23:00
23 Michael Cisek 50:39:00
24 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero 51:12:00
25 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing 51:13:00
26 Anthony Van Dessel Factory Team 51:21:00
27 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc 51:33:00
28 Joel Roth Team TATI 51:42:00
29 Steven Vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 51:49:00
30 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club 51:58:00
31 Jeff Huser 52:34:00
32 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan 53:13:00
33 James White Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 53:14:00
34 Craig Reynolds Terre Haute Cycling/J's Bikes Racin 53:29:00
35 John Reimbold Heckawee 53:38:00
36 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo 54:10:00
37 Jeff Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery 54:17:00
38 Jerry White Blue Steel Cyclery/Blue Steel Cycle 54:40:00
39 John Bucksbaum Vision Quest LLC 55:20:00
40 Paul Sadoff Bay 11/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross/ 55:35:00
41 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club 55:43:00
42 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc 55:49:00
43 Richard Alderman 56:35:00
44 Greg Youngen Wild Card Cycling 56:39:00
45 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club .@ 1 Lap
46 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo .@ 2 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling 38:41:00
2 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike 38:57:00
3 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club 39:33:00
4 Dean Parker 36 Racing 40:11:00
5 Tim Leonard nycross.com/Team NYCROSS.com 40:18:00
6 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos-Alegent 40:22:00
7 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike 40:52:00
8 Dave Beals nycross.com/Team NYCROSS.com 41:06:00
9 Don Leet Bend Endurance Academy 41:13:00
10 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing 41:14:00
11 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team 41:32:00
12 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 42:50:00
13 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven 43:20:00
14 Charles South Men Of Steel Racing LLC/Men of Stee 44:55:00
15 John Stainthorp xXx Racing 44:57:00
16 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc 45:13:00
17 Julian Coupland Village-Verdigris Cycling/Verdigris 45:30:00
18 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:48:00
19 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes/SmartStop / Mock 46:29:00
20 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club 48:21:00
21 Albert Weigel Village-Verdigris Cycling/Verdigris 50:39:00
22 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club 52:00:00
23 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme 40:21:00
24 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club 40:37:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Rollins The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCL 42:11:00
2 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 42:49:00
3 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club 46:38:00
4 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team 48:13:00
5 Richard Wall 49:55:00
6 Jerry Shere KHSNM.com/Thenationalsproject.com 50:51:00
7 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club 40:20:00
8 Dennis Bean-larson 41:01:00
9 Donald Snoop 44:15:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Llamas Montrose Cycling Club/Montrose Bike 45:28:00
2 Erik Nordenson 45:29:00
3 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen 48:47:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walt Axthelm Durango Wheel Club 48:56:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart Inc. 46:10:00
2 Kimberly Flynn Scenic City Velo/USSC-Trek p/b Vant 46:30:00
3 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 48:06:00
4 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 48:12:00
5 Heidi Beck Twin Six 49:00:00
6 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa 49:25:00
7 Dana Shinn 49:34:00
8 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 49:44:00
9 Patricia Dowd Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ 52:28:00
10 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers 53:14:00
11 Lindsay Zucco Team Bicycle Heaven 54:04:00
12 Cynthia Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team 55:54:00
13 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross 56:36:00
14 Ann Kennedy 56:54:00
15 Nicole Alexander Kitchi - Mi - Kana/Chocolay Ace Har 59:42:00
16 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:01:21.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Hall California Giant Cycling 40:38:00
2 Antonia Leal Planet Bike 41:25:00
3 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 41:45:00
4 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 42:22:00
5 Katrina Team Rambuski Law /Team Rambuski La 43:02:00
6 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 43:11:00
7 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Women& 43:20:00
8 Lauri Webber 43:51:00
9 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth 43:58:00
10 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 44:39:00
11 Michele Bliss Team Kappius 45:22:00
12 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 45:26:00
13 Libbey Sheldon 45:48:00
14 Dorothy Wong The TEAM /The TEAM - SoCalCross 46:24:00
15 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team 46:41:00
16 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 46:48:00
17 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team Lake 49:48:00
18 Monique Karlen Brazen Dropouts 50:11:00
19 Jean Lucas 36 Racing 52:07:00
20 Darcy Tiglas 52:17:00
21 Julia Casals Van Dessel Factory Team '@1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Walker The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCL 42:58:00
2 Catherine Walberg 43:02:00
3 Karen Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery 46:28:00
4 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 46:48:00
5 Susan Prieto 47:14:00
6 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc 48:57:00
7 Nancy Heymann Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T 49:18:00
8 Kari Myrland Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc 50:07:00
9 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team 50:15:00
10 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters 52:36:00
11 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team 52:43:00
12 Kathryn Schaus Planet Bike 52:56:00
13 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project '@1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery/Blue Steel Cycle 44:08:00
2 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team 44:32:00
3 Elizabeth Heller 78 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 45:27:00
4 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club 49:28:00
5 Beverly Enslow Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team 50:46:00
6 Vivian Chwalinski 55:14:00
7 Anne Keener Goathead Jr. Devo .@1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tove Shere KHSNM.com/Thenationalsproject.com 50:27:00
2 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 52:05:00
3 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC .@1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Oneill 56:27:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 55:37:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1