Log In
Wissahickon Cross Verge MAC Series #2 • Oct 21 2007
5
0
0
6
0
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team 38:05
2 Raymond Zeimet Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 38:18
3 Douglas Dicks bennetts bikes 38:36
4 Michael Hosang TRIPOWER 38:50
5 Trevor Williams Guy's Bicycle Racing 39:00
6 Michael Czupryna Christiana Care/FSUS 39:08
7 Richard Bilson Fort Factory Team 39:12
8 Kevin Horvath Tri-Power 39:26
9 Tim Bowman Trophy Bikes 39:40
10 Sean Westby Beans Bikes 39:41
11 Barry Holman Team Fuji 39:42
12 James Perren Breakaway Racing/QCW 39:44
13 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn 39:47
14 Jeff Guy FORT Factory Team 40:01
15 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 40:02
16 Bruce Freehoff Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 40:08
17 Bernard Mcdonald C3/Sollay.com 40:13
18 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team 40:13
19 Leo Pizzini Henry's Bikes 40:16
20 Mike Connair First State Velo/Christiana Care Pl 40:29
21 Rob Lyon HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/HVB/MARATHON R 40:37
22 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Team 40:42
23 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 40:52
24 David Stauffer Team Cycle Works 41:02
25 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 41:15
26 David Troop FSVS 41:23
27 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing Club 41:43
28 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 41:48
29 John Fennel INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 41:54
30 Brian Burgess Team Beacon 42:05
31 Keith Ridenour Bikesport 42:27
32 Kevin Kuzas Guy's Racing 42:34
33 Geoffrey Heintz The Children in the Shoe 42:37
34 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 43:08
35 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 43:08
36 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor 43:10
37 Tom Bevthe 43:24
38 Nick Rinker 43:24
39 Oscar Rosales GS Gotham 43:25
40 David Berson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 43:35
41 Chris Thaler Evolution Racing 43:39
42 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel 43:52
43 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 44:22
44 David Manhardt The Secret Henry's Team 44:24
45 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 44:36
46 R. Michael Williams Wilmington Velocity 44:39
47 Mark Wanco World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling tea 44:45
48 Bob Perna beans bikes 44:47
49 James Carlson Potomas Velo Club 45:15
50 Bob Mahoney Guys Racing 45:20
51 Bill Bray Shirks 45:26
52 Jay Prudente Guy's Racing 45:45
53 Thaddeus Newnam 45:51
54 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing 46:13
55 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 46:16
56 Phillip Sundin Megasonic Sweeping lap -1
57 Gary Kelley Beans Bikes lap -1
58 Fred Burn lap -1
DNF Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
DNF Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF John Mcburney Geisinger Medical Group
Finishers: Cat ?: 61  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Linder Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofin 42:58
2 Kevin Kralik Guy's Racing 43:03
3 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igle 43:03
4 Jeff Bahnson C2S/Henry's Bikes 43:03
5 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 43:03
6 Turner Johnson Meredith Group 43:12
7 Matt Budd NYC Velo 43:26
8 John Brewer Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 43:30
9 Ethan Townsend C3- Sollay.com 44:17
10 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 44:19
11 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 44:23
12 Michael Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 44:33
13 Don Kessel Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy 44:37
14 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling 44:52
15 Mike Laub Mountainside Ski & Sports 45:05
16 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 45:08
17 Joel Moats Yellow Breeches Racing 45:11
18 John Brown High Road Cycles 45:29
19 Nick Fischer Freddie Fu Cycling Team 45:39
20 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 45:43
21 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 45:48
22 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:52
23 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 46:00
24 Joseph Hu Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Raci 46:02
25 Zack Blaser Team VisitPA.com 46:09
26 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:16
27 Johann Liljengren Faulkner Honda Racing 46:16
28 Topher Valenti Bikesport 46:22
29 Conrad Tufte Funky Talk 46:27
30 John Hostetter iii C3-Sollay.com 46:27
31 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 46:39
32 Brian Lawney Cornell University 46:39
33 Charles Southgate Funky Talk 46:49
34 Chad Culbertson CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes 46:51
35 Steve Schwarz Kuhl Cycling Team 47:05
36 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 47:09
37 Martin Mckeon Guys Racing 47:15
38 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roo 47:15
39 Shawn Stafford Bike Line 47:15
40 Morgan Gerlak C3-Sollay.com 47:20
41 Robert Thomas Secret Henry's Team 47:25
42 Peter Kennedy C3 Sollay.com 47:25
43 Chris Harshman ABRT/Latitude 47:38
44 Shawn Johnson Central Penn Racing - The Bicycle S 47:39
45 Alex Monte-sano 0 47:39
46 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 47:41
47 Austin Roach Princeton University Cycling 47:41
48 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 47:41
49 James Furman Skylands Cycling 48:00
50 Peter Dalkner Trophy Bikes Team Shiftless 48:19
51 Luke Sauder Hunt Valley Bicycle/Marathon Roofin 48:40
52 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling 48:44
53 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen/KendaUSA 48:46
54 Thomas Mackay Family Bike Shop 49:08
55 Corey Twyman Hub Racing 49:32
56 Wade Andrews Wissahickon 50:00
57 John Raley Artemis 50:02
58 Bob Goldman Wissahickon 50:02
59 Erik Mitchell Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway 50:59
60 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 51:04
61 Jordan Czajka Team Funky Talk 51:10
62 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon lap -1
63 Matthew Frey Philadelphia Ciclismo lap -1
64 Joe Favara Hampton Velo lap -1
DNF Robert May Holitna River Lodge
DNF Benjamin Anemone Henrys Bikes
DNF Jacob Sisson Cornell Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 67  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harlow Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 37:00
2 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 37:30
3 Cecelia Pleva Radical Media 37:49
4 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 38:10
5 Kristy Swope CSE / CSS / Riptide Cycling 38:19
6 Julie Lefebvre INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 38:25
7 Christina Briseno Beans Bikes 38:40
8 Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling 38:41
9 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 38:42
10 Dina Disantis Alans 39:00
11 Kristin Gavin 39:02
12 Kim Dubeck Beans Bikes 39:15
13 Jennifer Rhodes Team International Bicycle Letter 39:39
14 Kristin May Holitna River Lodge 39:50
15 Jennifer Pitt Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 40:40
16 Janice Morris Mountainside Ski & Sports 40:52
17 Kathrin Schumacher CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's 40:59
18 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi 41:11
19 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 41:13
20 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 41:27
21 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 41:29
22 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 41:30
23 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 41:43
24 Liz Seward CRCA/Third Nature 42:06
25 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 43:43
26 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 44:05
27 Kera Daily Mountainside Ski & Sports 45:34
28 Janel Demeter Guy's Racing 45:55
DNF Alvarez Sturdy Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling 31:48
2 John Beers Temple University 31:59
3 Steven Burke Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 32:53
4 Paul Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropr 33:15
5 Evan Robinson TRM Cycles 33:18
6 Barry Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropr 33:22
7 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com 33:22
8 Austin Roach Princeton University Cycling 32:51
9 Carey Jackson yonce 33:54
10 Tyler Brown Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 33:54
11 Jay Zorn Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 34:01
12 Sam O'keefe C3-Solay.com 34:10
13 Joseph Bruce 34:10
14 Matthew Neugebauer Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 34:10
15 Jason Eicholtz Bike & Blade 34:19
16 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 34:26
17 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 34:30
18 Edward Kallatch Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor 34:33
19 Eric Lonowski PBMA 34:33
20 Lyal Tressler 34:46
21 Greg Hoffman Bike Doctor 34:57
22 Richard Goldberg Hunt Valley Bicycles 34:57
23 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 35:06
24 Ross Gordon Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 35:06
25 Andrew Satinsky Bicycle Therapy 35:06
26 Sean Croce Action Wheels 35:06
27 Stephen Riskus 35:06
28 Robert Botto Trophy Bikes 35:26
29 Emmett Oberrender SBRT / Dutch Wheelman 35:44
30 Drew Eckstein 35:44
31 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 35:57
32 Mark Fitzwater secret henry's team 36:05
33 Todd Eroh Big Ring Velo 36:38
34 Andre Goldstein Guy's Racing Club 36:50
35 Lyle Trumbull Guy's Racing Club 36:55
36 Russell Lebo Breakaway Racing 37:04
37 Tom Rampulla TriState Velo 37:07
38 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 37:15
39 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab 37:15
40 Dan Killingsworth Saucon Valley Bikes 37:28
41 Charles Hanlon 37:34
42 Peter Hall Bikesport 37:44
43 Matthew Kelly 37:50
44 Michael Giancoli Hub United 38:13
45 Mike Devuono Philadelphia Ciclismo/Temple Univer 39:00
46 John Yeomans 39:05
47 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing 39:10
48 Brent Shultz Mountainside Ski & Sports 39:19
49 Joe Favara Hampton Velo 39:47
50 Tim Blanchard The Children in the Shoe 40:04
51 Patrick Engleman Keswick Cycle 40:04
52 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 40:14
53 Josh Berk 40:18
54 William Perry 40:26
55 Jorge Brito Philly Bike Messenger Assn 41:01
56 Rich Campbell 41:16
57 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing lap -1
58 Stephen Gualano lap -1
59 Wyatt Saint clair Main Line Cycling - BiKyle lap -1
DNF Max Knee temple univeristy club team
DNF Gary Snyder
Finishers: Cat ?: 61  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 40:57
2 Blair Saunders Henry's 41:32
3 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles 41:32
4 Mike Hebe GPOA-Cannondale 41:34
5 Gunnar Shogren Fort Factory Team 41:39
6 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 41:41
7 Gerry Pflug Freddie Fu Cycling Team 41:42
8 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 41:52
9 Glenn Turner Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 41:58
10 Dave Weaver 41:59
11 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 42:12
12 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 42:14
13 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 42:30
14 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing 42:38
15 Kirk Reisinger Wissahickon 42:44
16 John Verheul BikeReg.com 43:03
17 Andy Gorski NetApp - Viner p/b kinetic-koffee.c 43:03
18 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 43:19
19 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center 43:21
20 Martin Jones Team Somerset/Van Dessel/Bike King 43:21
21 Bradley Patches gretna bikes 43:28
22 Matthew Howard GS Gotham 43:41
23 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com 43:48
24 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 43:57
25 Charles Chichester CRC OF A 44:02
26 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:05
27 Roger Masse All American Bicycle Club 44:08
28 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom 44:08
29 Joe Gadomski Guy's Racing 44:23
30 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henry's Team 44:23
31 Charles Erndl Human zoom cycling 44:26
32 Michael Kolb Chrsitiana Care PT+/FSVS 44:29
33 Mark Dontigny Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Sho 44:29
34 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 44:31
35 John Miller Guys Racing Club 44:39
36 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 44:58
37 J.d. Bilodeau supaFan.com 44:58
38 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 45:04
39 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 45:04
40 Mike Jancola Guys Racing 45:41
41 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 45:41
42 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing 45:49
43 Josh West Bikeman.com 46:01
44 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 46:03
45 Jeffrey Appeltans Primus Mootry/Denver Boulder Courie 46:09
46 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 46:48
47 James Perren Breakaway 47:50
48 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 48:01
49 Eben Weiss GS Gotham 48:55
50 Jim Feehan Kissena 49:17
51 Eric Krone Guy's Racing lap -1
DNF Jay Downs Beer
DNF Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
DNF Leo Pizzini Henry's
Finishers: Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cyclocrossworld.com 1:02:23
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Leer/Cyclocrossworld.com 1:02:59
3 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 1:03:36
4 Barry Wicks kona-vourkey.com 1:04:23
5 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR Cyclocross 1:04:25
6 Adam Craig Giant MTB Team 1:04:50
7 Jesse Anthony Jamis 1:05:20
8 Ryan Leech GPOA-Cannondale 1:05:27
9 Adam Myerson Nerac Pro Cycling 1:05:27
10 Steve Tilford KCCX/Verge/Eriksen Cycles 1:05:27
11 Michael Gallagher U S Armed Forces 1:05:30
12 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:05:38
13 Justin Spinelli KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team 1:05:46
14 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 1:05:51
15 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta 1:05:55
16 Jon Hamblen RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:06:04
17 Joachim Parbo CCV Protek 1:06:18
18 Davide Frattini Colavita/sutter home presented by C 1:06:22
19 Molly Cameron Vanilla bicycles-Stumptown coffee 1:06:41
20 Daniel Summerhill TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR 1:07:02
21 Matt White FiordiFrutta 1:07:04
22 Ryan Dewald Rite Aid 1:07:29
23 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman Cycling Team 1:07:30
24 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 1:07:49
25 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com 1:07:52
26 Bobby Lea Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team 1:08:12
27 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:08:28
28 Stephen Cummings Meredith group GPOA Cannondale 1:08:46
29 Tyler Wren Colavita Olive Oil / Sutter Home 1:09:17
30 Jacob Fetty Myogenesis 1:10:05
31 Kyle Hammaker Cadence/kuota bikes lap -1
32 Ward Solar Test Pilot/Verge Sport lap -1
33 Peter Rubijono Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames lap -1
34 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roo lap -1
35 William Elliston Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team lap -1
36 David Wood Bike Doctor lap -1
37 John Minturn Meredith Group - GPOA lap -1
38 Joseph Reynolds Wissahickon/Theusweare lap -1
39 Gregory Lindstrom Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi lap -1
40 Chad Totaro Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon lap -1
41 Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon lap -1
42 Chris Mcgill FORT Factory Team lap -1
43 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon lap -1
DNF Greg Wittwer FORT Factory Team
DNF Stephan Kincaid Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Tyler Johnson ALAN NORTH AMERICAN CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Barnholt Tokyo Joes / VanDessel 43:53
2 Rebecca Pagano Ridley Factory Team 44:19
3 Megan Monroe BMC-Sports Garage 44:19
4 Maureen Bruno roy IF/Wheelworks/SRAM presented by Gen 44:38
5 Megan Elliott unattached 44:55
6 Carolyn Popovic Team CICLE 45:01
7 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 45:10
8 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda Tire 45:25
9 Betsy Shogren Fort Factory Team 45:31
10 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 45:35
11 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 46:34
12 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 46:43
13 Erica Yozell FORT Factory Team 46:51
14 Kristen Kelsey Evolution Racing 47:38
15 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 47:57
16 Jennifer Maxwell TEAM KENDA TIRE 48:04
17 Lisa Vible C3-Sollay.com 48:06
18 Arley Kemmerer Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:09
19 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 48:34
20 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 48:52
21 Amy Breyla FORT Factory Team 49:01
22 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com 49:04
23 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 49:34
24 Jessica Singerman Wissahickon/Twin 6 49:38
25 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 49:44
26 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 52:10
27 Michelle Bote lap -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 27