Log In
Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross • Oct 2 2010
Series: MABRAcross 2010
4.5
0
0
2.8
0
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 17:22
2 Nolan Yager ARTMIS 19:37
3 George Schulz THE BIKE LANE 19:52
4 Samuel Lear APL CYCLING CLUB 20:07
5 Nate Sovek POTOMAC VELO CLUB 22:53
6 Jackson Trust NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 26:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack ARTEMIS 20:27
2 Eve Wolfe ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 27:12
3 Anastasiya Mack ARTEMIS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Val Etobayev ARTEMIS
2 Michael Better ARTEMIS
3 Peter Bond ARTEMIS
4 Avery Wilson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Loversky ARTEMIS 19:16
2 Brooke Seibert ARTEMIS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM 40:18:00
2 Ron Huebner EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 41:17:00
3 Kristopher Auer C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 41:39:00
4 Paul Stanton 41:44:00
5 Randall Root EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 42:22:00
6 John Cutler HAYMARKET / SEAVS 42:42:00
7 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT 42:58:00
8 Sean Mealey TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT 42:59:00
9 Bernie Schiao KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 43:17:00
10 Chris Harshman ABRT 43:23:00
11 Nathan Goates MOUNTAINSIDE RACING 43:25:00
12 Joe Lillibridge C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 43:29:00
13 Karl Connolly KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 43:38:00
14 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 44:28:00
15 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 44:46:00
16 Erik Leaver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 44:53:00
17 Michael Birner BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES 45:25:00
18 Keith Rohr ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 45:29:00
19 Shawn Downing C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 45:46:00
20 David Blodgett BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES 45:56:00
21 John Rogers DCMTB 46:01:00
22 Jonathan Houghton ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 46:11:00
23 Phillip Gray ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 46:16:00
24 Christopher Hayes HAYMARKET / SEAVS 46:26:00
25 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 47:08:00
26 Rob Campbell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 47:38:00
27 Chris Mcgill DYNAMIC PHYSICAL THERAPY CYCLING TE 48:32:00
28 Jonathan Seibold DCMTB 49:25:00
29 Roger Masse TREK 29ER CREW
DNF Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
34 John Scott
1 Jay Lazar GLOBALBIKE CLUB TEAM 43:07:00
2 Ryan Bannon THE BIKE LANE 45:19:00
3 Clark Evanitus GUNG HO/SPRINGHOUSE 45:28:00
4 David Crouse THE BIKE LANE 45:29
5 Geoffrey Beaty WWVC RACING 45:32:00
6 Shannon Emery 45:33
7 Matt Carroll EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 45:40
8 Kenneth Morris WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM 45:45
9 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 45:48:00
10 Thori Wolfe ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 46:05
11 Michael Taylor YELLOW BREECHES RACING 46:14:00
12 Eric Sloman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 46:29
13 Neil Schirmer CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
14 Luther Swift NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
15 Albert Greene YELLOW BREECHES RACING
16 Scott Cernich ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
17 Geoffrey Frost TEAM BBC
18 Cory Smith WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
19 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen
20 Douglas Owens NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
21 Kenneth Shapiro
22 William Schieken ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
23 Darren Biggs DCMTB
24 Michael Mathias DCMTB
25 Bill Okeefe C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
26 Bruce Buckley THE BIKE LANE
27 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
28 Brian Wester PHILADELPHIA CYCLISMO
29 Jason Lins ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
30 George f Schulz jr THE BIKE LANE
31 Scott Stahl HAYMARKET / SEAVS
32 David Tambeaux ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
33 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
35 Alain Philippe Adventures For The Cure
36 Jason Trust NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
37 Jason Ludicke ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
38 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
39 Rick Mellendick JBV COACHING
40 Brian Schmierer DCMTB
41 Mark Monnett ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
42 Delmar Arnold WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
43 Mark Drajem DCMTB
44 Brian Archer NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
45 James Carlisle ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
46 Robert Georgantas JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP
47 Richard Goldberg C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
48 Mark Trejtnar
49 Jim Klender ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
50 Jonathan Hanson WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
51 Guilherme Roschke AABC
52 Chris Massonneau WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
53 Christopher Gould WWVC RACING
54 Chip Sovek POTOMAC VELO CLUB
55 Sol Schott LOS PARIAHS
56 Gary Kelley BEAN'S BIKES
57 Trevor Miller FAMILY BIKE SHOP, CROFTON MD
DNF Thomas Shaw THE BIKE LANE
DNF Joseph Jefferson ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
DNF James Mcneely SQUADRA COPPI
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM 45:30
2 Kevin Breckenmaker YELLOW BREECHES RACING
3 Tony Bilotta VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
4 Gregory Smith CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
5 Nunzio Dibiasi YELLOW BREECHES RACING
6 James Carlson POTOMAC VELO CLUB
7 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND INC
8 Steve Breeden WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
9 Cynthia Anderson AMVC/DND INC
10 Larry Dell ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
11 James Briggs ALLEGHENY CYCLING ASSOC.
12 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mull 42:25
2 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 42:39
3 Andrey Doroshenko ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 42:40
4 Sean O'donnell TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 42:56
5 Matthew Bartlett TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 43:33
6 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 43:41
7 Adam Williams WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM 43:50
8 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 44:06
9 Chris Carraway NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 44:20
10 Jeffrey Trinh SQUADRA COPPI 44:21
11 Elliott Caldwell ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 44:23
12 Brian Swehla WHEEL WRIGHT BIKES 44:23
13 Steve Fife Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 45:04
14 Nicholas Taylor WWVC RACING 45:08
15 Jason Thomas 45:14
16 Andrew Shelby WWVC RACING 45:33
17 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 45:36
18 Judd Walencikowski GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLO 45:45
19 Seth Gunderson MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 45:49
20 Charly Hermanson KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 45:55
21 Israel Mccullough GUNGHO/SPRINGHOUSE 45:58
22 Jody Dumond 46:06
23 Angelo Mascelli WATCHUNG WHEELMAN 46:07
24 Michael Pearle DCMTB 46:13
25 Greg Abbott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 46:24
26 Trevor Shattuck TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT 46:32
27 John Glodek CYCLE-SMART, INC. 46:32
28 Justin Mauch HAYMARKET / SEAVS 46:58
29 Chris Hall WWVC RACING 47:06
30 Steven Nutt ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 47:18
31 Matthew White HAYMARKET / SEAVS 47:40
32 Matthew Hennessy C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 47:43
33 Josh Doorly HAYMARKET / SEAVS 47:50
34 Travis Coleman CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH 48:05
35 Greg Capelle ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 48:27
36 Christopher Hair NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 48:31
37 Nate Rosenthal 48:31
38 Keith Parker TEAM BBC 48:54
39 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 49:17
40 Stephen Spencer 1213 RACING/DCBCA 49:20
41 Evan Remington 49:38
42 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
43 Jeffrey Martin C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
44 Christopher Price C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
45 Matthew Brancheau C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
46 Stephen Riskus ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
47 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
DNF Robert Georgantas JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP
DNF Matthew Ringer DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BI
DNF Thori Wolfe ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
DNF Marc Genay
DNF Mark Monnett ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
DNF Terry Turner
DNF Michael Dishman TRI-FAM RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierce Schmerge THE BIKE LANE 42:17
2 Matthew Ringer DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BI 42:54
3 Andrew Steele THE BIKE LANE 43:19
4 Christopher Hair NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 43:44
5 Luther Swift NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 43:44
6 Andrew Massonneau WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM 44:14
7 James Dull ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 44:25
8 Eric Sorensen CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH 44:25
9 Terry Turner HPC/LIST 44:33
10 Benjamin Toll PAX VELO
11 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 44:51
12 Albert Scharbach KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 45:03
13 Michael Brindza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 45:19
14 Greg Saylor ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 45:37
15 Stewart Miley C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 45:52
16 Michael Caputi ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 46:07
17 Eric Schmitt CYCLE-SMART 46:19
18 Ray Manyoky CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 46:21
19 Mark Trejtnar 46:23
20 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 46:33
21 Patrick Peoples TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 46:41
22 Chris Hall WWVC RACING 47:01
23 Eric Puffenbarger GS GAMJAMS 47:02
24 Charles Kyle Freshbikes Racing p/b SKANSKA 47:30
25 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane 48:21
26 Kevin Luckeroth ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 48:45
27 Jason Acuna 49:23
28 Jeffery Shively HPC/LIST 51:57
29 Ryan Jones
30 John Wachter LOS PARIAHS
31 Ken Tenney WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
32 Alven Williams
33 Shannon Emery
34 Michael Homick TEAM 53X11 COFFEE
35 Lyal Tressler
36 Dan Esterling
37 Warren Chambers
38 Eric Randall
39 Tiernan Mulrooney REVOLUTION CYCLES
40 Chris Doerfler HPC/LIST
41 Richard Winkler
42 Raymond Travers
43 Michael Edmonds POTOMAC VELO CLUB
44 Paul Seiber SUSQUEHANNA UNITED PROPERTIES
DNF Christopher Hilfiger ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNF Thomas Poche
DNF Chris Redmond
DNF Tiernan Mulrooney REVOLUTION CYCLES
DNF Darwin Santinor
DNF Adam Austin DOMINION CYCLING
DNF Michael Dishman TRI-FAM RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dombrowski HAYMARKET / SEAVS 56:06:00
2 Jared Nieters HAYMARKET / SEAVS 57:34:00
3 Jeremiah Bishop CANNONDALE FACTORY 58:00:00
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 58:01:00
5 Greg Wittwer ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM 61:08:00
6 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 61:56:00
7 Dave Weaver ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM 62:28:00
8 Sam O'keefe C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 63:37:00
9 Ryan Mckinney CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
10 Brian Fouche ABRT
11 Andrew Welch SQUADRA COPPI
12 Ryan Fawley TREK MOUNTAIN CO-OP
13 Paul Stanton
14 Cameron Holland JRVS/CASEY AUTO GROUP
15 Mark Broadwater C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
DNF David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNF Gonzolo Escobar HAYMARKET / SEAVS
DNF Adam Driscoll ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNF Tim Rugg BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA REST
DNF Mike Runnals JRVS/CASEY AUTO GROUP
DNF Adam Szczepanski WISSAHICKON
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Larsen SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 40:43
2 Erin Mascelli TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY 41:04
3 Kristina Adams NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB 41:57
4 Tammi Stauffer 43:06
5 Katy Curran EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 44:31
6 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 45:02
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 45:21
8 Kate Schrock 46:30
9 Tracy Rankin TEAM KENDA 47:13
10 Esther Schaftel ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
11 Lindsay Dugovich BBC
12 Christine Fuentes ABRT
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Tillman KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 45:45
2 Angela Vavasori TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT 46:06
3 Doron Petersan C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
4 Julia Casals VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
5 Linda Carlisle
6 Carly Keane WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
7 Nona Colburn COLBURNCYCLE
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Silliman FRUIT66/ARTEMIS 37:58
2 Patty Buerkle HAYMARKET / SEAVS 38:31
3 Jennifer Maxwell VAN DESSEL STERKE MEIDEN 39:32
4 Elizabeth Harlow C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 40:11
5 Terri Spanogle NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 40:37
6 Julie Kuliecza ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM 41:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 2