Log In
Newtown Coss • Sep 22 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4
2.3
4
3.7
5.1
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NewtownCross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4
Accel
3.7
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 41:54 08:03 08:10 08:25 08:36 08:41
2 Jeff Gelt West Hartford Central Wheelers 42:29 08:15 08:22 08:35 08:41 08:36
3 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 42:36 08:18 08:23 08:50 08:45 08:20
4 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 42:49 08:10 08:24 08:38 08:47 08:51
5 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 42:58 08:09 08:33 08:41 08:46 08:50
6 Chris Morris Team ERRACE 43:09 08:22 08:18 08:39 08:55 08:56
7 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 43:20 08:14 08:33 08:43 08:57 08:53
8 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s bicycles 43:38 08:26 08:32 08:53 09:00 08:47
9 J.luke Soule 44:39 08:56 08:47 08:59 09:06 08:52
10 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 44:56 08:27 09:11 09:07 09:07 09:05
11 Matej Kuncik Czech National Junior Team 45:04 08:19 09:19 09:16 09:22 08:49
12 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 45:24 08:26 08:39 09:09 09:38 09:33
13 George Guirgis 45:31 09:00 08:50 09:05 09:18 09:18
14 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 45:36 08:21 09:03 09:16 09:33 09:24
15 Jeffrey Hussey Suunto Factory Team 45:44 09:09 09:02 09:07 09:04 09:23
16 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 46:03 08:49 09:02 09:12 09:19 09:40
17 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:04 08:39 09:19 09:43 09:21 09:03
18 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 46:10 08:48 08:55 09:21 09:37 09:29
19 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 46:25 08:27 09:09 09:22 09:42 09:46
20 Gabe Jiran 46:25 08:55 08:44 09:19 09:32 09:55
21 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 46:33 08:49 08:59 09:20 09:35 09:50
22 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 46:46 08:34 09:02 09:27 10:01 09:42
23 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 47:22 08:58 09:10 09:30 09:27 10:18
24 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 47:33 08:58 09:05 09:49 10:27 09:14
25 Taylor Valentine True Cyclery 48:12 09:02 09:22 09:41 10:09 09:59
26 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:04 08:53 09:26 09:56 10:11 10:37
27 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 49:19 09:01 09:10 09:56 10:41 10:33
28 Nicholas Hrvatin 49:29 08:59 09:38 10:14 10:35 10:03
29 Derek Dean 49:38 09:28 10:07 10:11 09:57 09:55
30 Morgan Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 51:13 09:14 10:04 10:26 10:50 10:40
31 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered b 52:00 09:35 10:09 10:44 10:56 10:36
32 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 55:20 08:05 08:32 08:59 09:35 20:09
33 Vincent Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse 43:35 09:44 10:38 10:53 12:20
34 David Kell Pacific and Trifitness Multisport T 44:26 09:56 11:05 11:34 11:51
35 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 44:52 10:46 10:58 11:30 11:38
DNF Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club DNF 09:49 10:29 11:51
DNF Aaron Black New Devo Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Ma DNF
DNF Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen DNF 08:21 08:33
DNF William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles DNF 09:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 33:45 08:37 08:39 08:21 08:08
2 Steven Shive Aistriu/Giant 33:45 08:43 08:31 08:26 08:06
3 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 34:55 08:23 08:39 08:36 09:16
4 Henryk Kania Kent School 35:31 09:11 08:47 08:48 08:46
5 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 35:39 08:57 08:52 08:56 08:55
6 Matt Rodeheffer True Cyclery 37:33 09:01 09:25 09:28 09:40
7 Ralph Dileone 37:49 09:11 09:36 09:36 09:27
8 Karl Borne True Cyclery 38:04 09:05 09:26 09:51 09:42
9 James Gregg College Street Cycles 38:41 09:31 09:41 09:42 09:48
10 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 39:05 09:43 09:31 09:47 10:05
11 Chris Lewis Team EERACE 39:32 10:01 09:29 10:00 10:02
12 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 40:00 09:38 09:51 10:28 10:03
13 Justin Perreault 40:45 10:07 10:12 10:15 10:12
14 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 40:59 09:37 10:20 10:27 10:35
15 Josh Glaab New Haven Bicycling Club 41:04 09:26 09:35 09:08 12:54
16 Brian Collins TTEndurance 41:36 10:54 10:22 10:10 10:10
17 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo 41:36 09:54 10:20 10:22 11:00
18 Carmen D'onofrio 43:11 10:40 10:51 11:07 10:33
19 William Kessinger True Cyclery 43:38 10:44 10:37 11:04 11:14
20 William Doucette True Cyclery 44:16 10:29 10:56 11:45 11:07
21 Mark Kasinskas True Cyclery 44:24 12:32 10:39 10:28 10:46
22 Jason Bini True Cyclery 44:40 11:03 11:11 11:28 10:59
23 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing / Farmington Valley 48:04 10:31 10:05 10:48 16:39
24 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 33:45 11:09 11:28 11:09
25 Jonathan Pope 33:51 11:01 11:39 11:11
26 Don Lawson 35:04 11:31 11:38 11:55
27 Daniel Velazquez 35:10 10:58 12:15 11:57
28 Paul Gavalis 35:25 11:24 11:37 12:24
29 Bill Frank 35:46 11:50 12:05 11:51
30 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 35:46 11:18 12:10 12:19
31 Craig Damaschi Pedal Power 35:48 11:05 12:31 12:12
32 Jason Kaffenberger 36:26 12:13 12:05 12:08
33 Augustine Filomena True Cyclery 37:01 12:44 12:19 11:58
34 Gary Kunschaft 38:19 13:10 12:36 12:33
35 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 42:00 13:01 13:59 15:00
36 Brian Holdt 45:15 14:39 14:37 15:59
DNF Philip Brandt DNF 10:11 10:35
DNF Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Emmett Roswech CCAP 26:41 08:46 09:05 08:50
2 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 26:51 08:46 09:07 08:58
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 27:52 08:55 09:03 09:54
4 Alejandro Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 28:35 08:52 09:24 10:20
5 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 29:14 09:22 10:02 09:50
6 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 29:42 09:50 09:50 10:02
7 Henri Zigmont Coureurs des Bois 30:04 09:33 10:11 10:20
8 Ben Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 30:19 09:52 10:10 10:17
9 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 30:32 09:48 10:20 10:24
10 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 30:39 10:02 10:26 10:11
11 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Cheshire Hamden Rail Trailers 30:45 09:29 10:08 11:09
12 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 30:58 10:08 10:27 10:24
13 Myles Scott 12:00:00 AM 31:17 09:38 10:44 10:55
14 Myles Haas CCAP Waldo Warriors 31:47 10:00 10:47 11:01
15 Charlie Chrysler 12:00:00 AM 32:34 10:21 10:53 11:19
16 William Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 33:14 10:33 11:15 11:26
17 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 34:01 10:31 11:59 11:31
18 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 34:28 10:26 11:48 12:14
19 Sam Lawless 35:24 11:25 11:53 12:07
20 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 37:16 11:11 12:29 13:37
21 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 37:38 12:27 12:17 12:54
22 Diego Ayala 38:50 12:11 13:17 13:23
23 Landon Hendershot 12:00:00 AM 38:51 11:37 13:23 13:51
24 Dillon Bhutani 12:00:00 AM 39:24 12:15 13:28 13:41
25 Owen Lezon Horst 26:56 12:28 14:28
26 Jack Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 27:04 12:53 14:11
27 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 28:46 13:00 15:46
28 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 28:52 14:02 14:50
29 Adovasio Benjamin OGRCC 29:22 14:35 14:48
30 Hayes Rieger CCAP West Hartford Erracers Junior 29:47 14:37 15:11
31 Ben Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 31:34 15:02 16:32
32 Christopher Allinson 32:40 15:06 17:34
33 Noah Rocklin CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 32:59 15:04 17:56
34 Aidan Brunetti CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 33:23 13:49 19:35
35 Stein Peters 33:44 14:42 19:02
36 Henry Jinks Hamden Cheshire Railtrailers 38:39 16:30 22:10
37 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 26:37 26:38
38 Sean Mckenna OGRCC 11:50 11:50
39 Elliot Korsun OGRCC 16:46 16:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ben Stokes 32:19 07:37 08:02 08:18 08:23
2 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 33:54 08:12 08:40 08:37 08:26
3 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors 34:00 08:29 08:27 08:39 08:26
4 Henryk Kania Kent School 34:00 08:23 08:41 08:35 08:22
5 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 35:57 08:17 08:47 09:54 08:59
6 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 35:57 08:09 08:48 09:37 09:23
7 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 37:01 08:35 09:16 09:37 09:34
8 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 38:00 08:58 09:34 09:34 09:55
9 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 38:54 08:58 10:11 09:57 09:49
10 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 30:23 09:42 10:19 10:22
11 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 31:57 10:17 10:41 10:59
12 Joshua Ross CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 32:11 10:08 10:57 11:06
13 Reece Davis CCAP Waldo Warriors 33:07 10:18 11:08 11:42
14 Shaun Gu Kent School 33:32 10:28 11:08 11:57
15 Harrison Mazlish Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 33:50 10:56 11:22 11:33
16 Rex Davis CCAP Waldo Warriors 35:08 10:08 11:17 13:43
17 Ryan West OGRCC Cycling 35:51 11:37 12:16 11:58
18 Christopher Mckenna OGRCC 35:54 11:24 12:15 12:16
19 Isaiah Dean CCAP Waldo Warriors 36:04 11:43 12:02 12:19
20 Sean Wald CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 26:30 11:33 14:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 22:05 10:46 11:19
2 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 23:19 11:31 11:48
3 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 23:25 11:44 11:41
4 Ethan Lezon Horst 24:15 11:58 12:18
5 Stephen Savino iv Farmington Valley Youth Cycling CCA 25:08 12:57 12:11
6 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 25:19 12:27 12:52
7 Rhys Freyre 25:49 12:52 12:57
8 Bao Tran 26:15 13:00 13:16
9 Gavin Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 27:17 12:58 14:20
10 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 28:11 13:40 14:32
11 Cole Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 28:42 13:54 14:49
12 Kyle Petit West Hartford ERRACERS 29:49 14:27 15:23
13 Kingston Duesing-brockowitz CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 32:30 15:40 16:50
14 Samuel Turner CCAP FARMINGTON VALLEY YOUTH CYCLIN 32:46 16:19 16:27
15 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 33:34 15:55 17:39
16 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 17:55 17:56
17 Charlie Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 19:05 19:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 40:49 09:31 07:45 07:51 07:52 07:51
2 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 41:05 07:45 08:03 08:22 08:25 08:31
3 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 41:40 07:54 08:13 08:33 08:25 08:35
4 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 41:52 08:06 08:19 08:24 08:31 08:31
5 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racinig/Team 26 42:01 07:54 08:13 08:35 08:36 08:44
6 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy Zanconato Racing 42:14 08:08 08:27 08:29 08:38 08:33
7 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 42:23 08:00 08:35 08:28 08:38 08:43
8 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 42:44 08:00 08:37 08:35 08:50 08:43
9 Bryan Haas Expo Racing 43:09 08:07 08:36 08:43 08:50 08:54
10 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 43:26 08:16 08:32 08:51 08:53 08:53
11 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 44:06 08:21 08:34 08:56 09:09 09:07
12 Joel Danke Guipago Custom Cycles 44:59 08:47 08:53 08:59 09:00 09:20
13 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s bicycles 46:08 07:58 08:23 10:23 09:37 09:47
14 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 46:13 08:14 09:05 09:31 09:44 09:40
15 Craig Ross Cannondale 48:43 08:58 09:33 09:53 10:11 10:08
16 Todd Roswech 40:31 09:05 10:10 10:17 10:59
17 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club 40:38 09:36 10:05 10:36 10:22
18 Juston Manville Boulder Mountain Creative LLC 42:12 09:13 10:29 11:04 11:27
DNF Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports DNF 08:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas 41:30 08:05 08:09 08:16 08:28 08:32
2 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 41:45 08:03 08:10 08:26 08:32 08:35
3 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 42:07 08:05 08:17 08:33 08:31 08:42
4 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 42:23 08:08 08:26 08:35 08:35 08:39
5 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 42:55 08:14 08:30 08:32 08:45 08:53
6 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 43:52 08:17 08:51 08:40 08:57 09:08
7 Christopher Zigmont Coureurs des Bois 44:10 08:17 08:32 09:02 09:20 09:00
8 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 44:27 08:14 08:35 09:06 09:25 09:08
9 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 44:45 08:23 08:44 09:05 09:18 09:15
10 Sean Walsh 45:02 08:46 08:53 09:02 09:14 09:07
11 James Conopask 45:08 08:55 09:05 09:04 09:09 08:56
12 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 47:01 08:49 09:16 09:30 09:35 09:53
13 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 47:43 09:10 09:27 09:35 09:39 09:53
14 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 48:25 09:13 09:28 09:49 09:56 09:59
15 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 40:01 09:21 10:00 10:14 10:27
16 Ethan Waters 40:17 09:41 10:07 10:05 10:25
17 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 40:28 09:33 10:14 10:14 10:26
18 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 40:44 09:30 10:02 10:25 10:47
19 Jeff Cote CCAP / FVYC / Benidorm Bikes / East 44:12 10:19 11:07 11:36 11:11
20 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 46:54 10:49 11:45 12:16 12:05
DNF Jeffrey Scala CCNS DNF 08:39
DNF Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com DNF 08:40
DNF James Stafford Iron Bridge Tarmac DNF 08:17 08:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 43:56 08:37 08:49 08:53 08:56 08:41
2 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 44:08 08:36 08:49 08:53 08:56 08:54
3 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 44:13 08:37 08:49 08:53 08:56 08:57
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 44:30 08:39 08:48 08:53 08:59 09:11
5 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 37:56 08:58 09:31 09:40 09:48
6 David Marti 38:37 09:15 09:28 09:53 10:02
7 Jeff Johnson DRV Van Dessel Racing 38:50 08:40 09:39 10:04 10:28
8 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 39:07 09:05 09:47 10:03 10:14
9 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club 39:56 09:24 10:04 10:18 10:11
10 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 40:12 09:41 09:50 10:10 10:31
11 Allan Dias Tony's Bikes 40:52 09:54 10:07 10:23 10:28
12 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 42:47 10:04 10:33 10:56 11:14
13 William Buick True Cyclery 47:03 10:20 11:55 12:42 12:07
14 George Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 47:06 10:58 11:57 12:03 12:08
15 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 36:35 14:52 21:44
DNF George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles DNF 10:57 12:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 54:08 07:34 07:37 07:40 07:47 07:46 07:47 07:57
2 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle 54:34 07:34 07:36 07:43 07:54 07:51 07:52 08:04
3 Andrew Nicholas BCA Linen 55:17 07:35 07:40 07:47 07:51 07:58 08:08 08:18
4 Hugo Brisebois Killington Mountain School 56:27 07:34 07:44 07:55 08:07 08:09 08:22 08:35
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 57:07 07:34 07:48 07:59 08:07 08:33 08:40 08:26
6 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered b 57:15 07:52 07:55 08:17 08:17 08:16 08:25 08:13
7 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF/NBX 57:25 07:36 07:46 07:58 08:22 08:34 08:32 08:37
8 Jason Lupke Chesire Cycle Racing 57:34 07:48 08:01 08:18 08:19 08:20 08:25 08:23
9 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 58:48 07:40 08:07 08:17 08:18 08:37 08:48 09:00
10 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 59:19 07:52 07:57 08:17 08:26 08:47 08:53 09:08
11 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 1:00:40 07:45 08:13 08:23 08:51 09:09 09:19 09:01
12 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:00:42 07:58 08:26 09:01 09:01 08:51 09:03 08:20
13 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 1:02:31 08:21 08:14 08:28 09:07 09:16 09:18 09:46
14 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 1:02:31 07:53 08:38 08:38 09:07 09:39 09:33 09:03
15 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX 56:15 11:33 08:35 08:55 09:08 09:11 08:54
16 Eric Fischer 57:15 08:39 09:04 09:41 09:43 09:59 10:10
17 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 57:53 07:49 08:45 09:38 10:24 11:01 10:16
DNF Andrew Will DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 48:20 07:44 08:00 08:09 08:12 08:23 07:52
2 Connor Walsh 48:22 07:45 08:00 08:09 08:12 08:23 07:52
3 Anthony Ott Kissena 44:29 08:21 08:43 08:47 09:06 09:32
4 Josh Glaab 44:58 08:50 09:16 09:01 08:53 08:58
5 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling/Airline Cycles 47:08 08:09 08:49 09:27 10:02 10:41
6 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 48:41 09:11 09:54 09:58 09:54 09:44
7 Jake Adams True Cyclery 48:41 09:31 10:00 09:39 09:54 09:37
8 Patrick Woble 49:52 08:55 09:28 09:56 10:26 11:08
9 Phillip Law true cyclery 52:57 09:30 10:10 10:36 11:15 11:27
DNF Justin Green DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Dorothy Ramsey DRV Van Dessel Racing 38:49 09:25 09:43 09:48 09:53
2 Parrish Bergquist True Cyclery 39:07 09:52 09:46 09:49 09:41
3 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 40:06 09:24 10:04 10:08 10:30
4 Maria Dumoulin Velo Femmes - Class Cycles/ Ovens o 40:42 09:41 10:05 10:32 10:25
5 Michelle Zwick 44:05 10:47 11:07 11:09 11:03
6 Lisa Loehner ERRACE 45:36 11:12 10:58 11:35 11:51
7 Zoemma Warshafsky 46:15 11:13 11:34 11:46 11:43
8 Rachel Mihalko True Cyclery 46:36 10:23 11:41 12:12 12:20
9 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 35:37 11:06 11:36 12:55
10 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 36:58 12:03 12:27 12:29
11 Pat Rosier BCA 37:45 12:16 12:36 12:52
DNF Carla Clifford KING KOG / SUN AND AIR DNF 10:04 11:03 11:40
DNF Sadie Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS DNF 10:15 12:18
DNF Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Youth C DNF 11:05 11:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Leta Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 36:16 11:38 12:36 12:02
2 Amanda Meyerle CCAP/Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 38:41 10:56 12:44 15:01
3 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 27:32 12:59 14:33
4 Lily Collins Ccap petal power 30:06 14:00 16:07
5 Sophia Mazzotta ccap petal power 32:16 15:23 16:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Teagan Geran 39:43 09:27 09:42 10:18 10:16
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 32:23 10:11 11:04 11:08
3 Sadie Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 34:59 10:45 11:01 13:14
4 Evelyn Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 35:02 10:45 10:31 13:47
5 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 38:56 12:18 13:04 13:34
6 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 44:57 13:33 14:41 16:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Leila Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 25:53 13:12 12:42
2 Abigail Oneil Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 28:40 13:54 14:47
3 Elena Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 30:26 13:46 16:40
4 Carla Huber CCAP Rail Trailers CX Team 31:31 15:26 16:06
5 Anna Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 31:43 14:44 16:59
6 Greta Roswech CCAP 31:43 15:29 16:15
7 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power 32:12 15:25 16:48
8 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP Hamden Trail Riders 17:48 17:48
9 Penelope Moses CCAP- Farmington Valley Youth Cycli 18:02 18:03
10 Finn Rieger CCAP West Hartford Erracers Junior 18:06 18:06
11 Dahlia Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 19:17 19:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 36:21 08:42 09:01 09:14 09:24
2 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First 37:49 08:47 09:24 09:50 09:48
3 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun and Air 38:33 08:54 09:49 09:59 09:52
4 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School 40:19 08:59 09:53 10:45 10:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1