Log In
Planet Bike #7 - Halloween Classic • Oct 31 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
3
0
0
5.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Norton Unattached
2 Darrin Braun Unattached
3 Matthew Braun Unattached
4 John Lionberger MS Racing Inc.
5 Garrison Riegel Unattached
6 Chad Tucker Unattached
7 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
8 Bryan Fosler Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
9 Matthew Povlich Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
12 Matt Gehling Unattached
13 Travis Braun Unattached
14 Christopher Newlin Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
15 Noah Marcus Unattached
16 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Michael Curtes Unattached
18 Ryan Cate Unattached
19 Ronald Knutowski Unattached
20 Andrew Ignasiak Unattached
21 Kevin Sparrow Unattached
22 Cory Gwin Unattached
23 Ron Knaflic Kettle Moraine Flyers
24 Gustaf Juffer Unattached
25 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
26 Aristotle Peters Unattached
27 Nathan Jacques Unattached
28 Ben Marchewka Unattached
29 Gregory Blake Unattached
30 Rick Walls BareKnuckleBrigade
31 Daniel Schaefer Unattached
32 Kerry Drake Unattached
33 James Brady The Pony Shop
34 Scott Neperud Unattached
35 Brian Petted Team Extreme
36 Carlos Haeckel Unattached
37 Jason Alvarado Unattached
38 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
39 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop
40 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling
41 Cale Wenthur Unattached
42 Chris Kreidl Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
43 Nicholas Holbus Team Beans & Barley
44 Ric Damm Ripon College
45 Robert Garner VC Bikesport
46 Daniel Schaefer Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 35   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
2 Aaron Goldberg Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Christopher Berge Unattached
4 Chris Pappathopoulos Unattached
5 Marc Engelhardt Unattached
6 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
7 Brandon Meinke Unattached
8 Spencer Cone Unattached
9 Greg Heil Unattached
10 David Chancellor 5Nines Cycling
11 Michael Plymale 5Nines Cycling
12 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
13 Ian Schmitt Unattached
14 Paul Fox Velo Trocadero
15 Bryan Frazier Unattached
16 Heath Frossen Unattached
17 Dan Hendricks UW-Milwaukee
18 Benjamin Blair Team Pegasus
19 Jess Kruchoski Unattached
20 Andrew Hansen Unknown
21 Justin Meyer Unattached
22 David Price Unattached
23 Adam Zimmerman Unattached
24 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
25 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
26 Don Iwen Unattached
27 John Brown Unattached
28 Jonathan Camp Unattached
29 Joel Slezak Unattached
30 Joseph Sielen unattached
31 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
32 Peter Speers Unattached
33 Mike Schueiler unattached
34 Ryan Bartelme Team Pegasus
35 Matthew Walker Team Pegasus
36 Aaron Duston Team Chiropractic Partners
37 Michael Sohasky Unattached
38 John Mcneill Unattached
39 David Vogt Flying Bobcats
40 Stephen Zielke Unattached
41 Leroy Walters unattached
42 Timothy Valley Unattached
43 Mark Burkholz Unattached
44 Ben Schreiber Unattached
45 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
46 Sean Shields Team Chiropractic Partners
47 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
48 Peter Kazaks Unattached
49 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
50 John Wrycza Wheel Fast Racing
51 Patrick Brock Team Extreme
52 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
53 Ryan Kresse Unattached
54 John Chancellor Unattached
55 Kevin Rielley Unattached
56 Dru Montague Unattached
57 Andrew Borell Unattached
58 Chrstopher Follmer Unattached
59 Arrietta Clauss MadCity Velo Club
60 Timothy Bryan Unattached
61 Brandon Cornejo Unattached
62 Stephen Diers Unattached
63 Ken Walz unattached
64 Christopher Beaver Unattached
65 Donald Janczak Velo Trocadero
66 Bill O connell Unattached
67 Kobus Rossouw Unattached
68 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
69 Jamie Pagel unattached
70 Mark Merner Unknown
71 Cj Slama unattached
72 Scott Johnson Unattached
73 Aaron Mcginnis Unattached
74 Eric Edwards Unattached
75 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycling Society
76 Jack Schirpke Unattached
77 Matt Newell Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
78 Jeff Kao Unattached
79 Robert Meinig Half Acre Cycling
80 Dano Dittrich Unattached
81 Benjamin Barbera Viking Sport Seattle
82 John Dunscombe Unattached
83 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
84 Stephen Bagwell Unattached
85 Rich Arndt Unattached
86 Chris Kemble Unattached
87 Bill Wolff Unattached
88 Alex Mominee unattached
89 Eric Reisdorf Unattached
90 Philip Kading unattached
91 Al Deleon unattached
92 Ted Schrubbe unattached
93 Art Mohagen unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks
3 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Samuel Huang Planet Bike
5 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
6 Andrew Schirpke Unattached
7 James Pabst unattached
8 Noah Pabst unattched
9 Zander Huang unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
2 Benjamin Senkerik Unattached
3 Nathan Labecki Unattached
4 Patrick Diamond Unattached
5 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
6 Gage Rodriguez Unattached
7 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport Inc
8 Greg Krieger Unattached
9 Christopher Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10 Tom Mosby Unattached
11 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
12 Collin Coleman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandra Butcher Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
2 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Jane Lee Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Krayer Baraboo Sharks
2 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
3 Ronald Stawicki Unknown
4 Chris Goehrig Stoton Velo Club
5 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
6 Christan Griego River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
7 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
8 Marc Engelhardt Unattached
9 Brendon Jenks Unattached
10 Patrick Haley Velo Trocadero
11 Christian Soto Unattached
12 Matthew Bennett Vision Quest
13 Brad Jenks Hayes
14 Forrest Smith Team Chiropractic Partners
15 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Unattached
2 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
3 Shawn Meinke Colavita Racing
4 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 Gene Tolli CZ Velo
6 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Tim Leroy Unattached
9 John Miller Unattached
10 John Lirette Unattached
11 Eric Knuth Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
12 Christopher Berge Unattached
13 Todd Kalkoske velo trocadero cycling
14 Dave Eckel Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
15 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Jeff Sympson Unattached
17 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18 Christopher Quinn unattached
19 David Vogt Flying Bobcats
20 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
2 Jay Labonne Velo Trocadero
3 Timothy Valley Unattached
4 Michael Froh RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
5 Jeffrey Frings Unattached
6 Chris Tamborino Unattached
7 Aaron Duston Team Chiropractic Partners
8 J channing Tassone velo trocadero cycling
9 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
10 Sean Shields Team Chiropractic Partners
11 Jeff Parker Team Extreme
12 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
13 Mike Hulen Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
14 Timothy Bryan Unattached
15 Alan Kinnaman Unattached
16 Aaron Schindler Team Chiropractic Partners
17 Kobus Rossouw Unattached
18 John Vorpagel Unattached
19 Dean Zigman Unattached
20 Timm Jacobson Unattached
21 Christopher Osborne Unattached
22 Brian Dreger Unattached
23 Mack Nelson Unattached
24 Robert Meinig Half Acre Cycling
25 Eric Koester Unattached
26 Richard Janisch Cafe Hollander RDC
27 David Schlabowske Unknown
28 John Mosby Unattached
29 Mark Koester uNattached
30 Brien Christopherson Unattached
31 Paul Fox Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
3 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Robert Garner VC Bikesport
5 Tom Palmer Unattached
6 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
7 David Mccollum Unattached
8 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9 Carl Wilkins Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
2 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
3 David Simmermon Planet Bike
4 Don Carr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 John Wrycza Wheel Fast Racing
6 Craig Busche Unattached
7 Bradley Tennis Baraboo Sharks
8 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
9 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
10 Chris Kemble Unattached
11 Rich Weiss Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike
2 James Lalonde Planet Bike
3 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc
4 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
5 Kyle Jacobson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6 Chris Peariso Adventure 212
7 Lyle Hanson Team Pegasus
8 Benjamin Popper Unknown
9 Michael Hemme Courage
10 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM FACTORY
11 Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling
12 Luke Batchelor-clark Unattached
13 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
14 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
15 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
16 Tony Wagner TEAM GEARGRINDER
17 Bret Glembocki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
18 Joe Curtes Unattached
19 Mike Phillips Unknown
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
2 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1
3 Holly Klug Unknown
4 Kaitlin Keough Planet Bike
5 Lisa Krayer Baraboo Sharks
6 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
7 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racin
8 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus
9 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
10 Renee Callaway Capitol Velo Club
11 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Kriete Unattached
2 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
3 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
4 Arrietta Clauss MadCity Velo Club
5 Antonia Leal Unattached
6 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
7 Jennifer Danielson Unattached
8 Angela Theriault Cafe Hollander RDC
9 Yvonne Schumacher Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
11 Heidi Ploeg MadCity Velo Club
12 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racin
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Unattachted
2 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Sarah Newmister U
4 Wendy Tougas Unattached
5 Shelley Smith Team Kenda
6 Jessica Helmlinger Cafe Hollander RDC
7 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
8 Helmy Tennis Baraboo Sharks
9 Krista Baber unattached
10 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club
11 Tracy Mather Team Beans & Barley
12 Alecia Jasper Team Beans & Barley
13 Jennifer Borell Unattached
14 Alison Montel unattached
15 Julie Popper Half Acre Cycling
16 Jennifer Shulkin unattached
17 Renee Vogt Capitol Velo Club
18 Victoria Pink unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7