Log In
Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross • Oct 27 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.3
6.2
3.4
4.6
6.1
Light Rain, 47 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #fruitlandscupcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
6.2
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.6
Tech
6.1
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 38:27 08:32 09:41 10:07 10:07
2 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 39:05 08:57 09:56 10:08 10:04
3 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 39:10 08:50 10:00 10:13 10:07
4 Paul Noone 40:02 09:07 09:58 10:19 10:39
5 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 41:08 09:34 10:23 10:41 10:30
6 Henry Sick 42:09 09:27 10:57 10:42 11:05
7 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 42:37 09:38 10:42 10:57 11:20
8 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:21 09:40 10:43 11:38 11:20
9 David Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 43:59 09:25 12:25 10:58 11:11
10 Andy Weigel 44:28 10:00 11:34 11:18 11:37
11 Daniel Svedberg 47:55 10:29 12:10 13:10 12:07
12 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 49:15 10:36 12:33 12:56 13:10
13 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 49:38 10:35 12:37 12:45 13:41
DNF Tate Kokubo DNF 09:44 11:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 36:22 08:56 09:02 09:15 09:10
2 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 36:50 08:42 09:13 09:20 09:35
3 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 37:01 08:36 09:24 09:20 09:42
4 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University 37:24 08:25 09:20 09:36 10:04
5 Chris Gibson Minuteman Road Club 37:47 09:04 09:24 09:35 09:44
6 Neal Bachmann UMass Bike Racing Club 38:16 08:54 09:39 09:56 09:48
7 Evan Twarog CLR Racing 38:17 09:07 09:27 09:42 10:02
8 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 38:34 09:06 09:38 09:54 09:57
9 Daniel Kosuk 39:08 18:43 10:01 10:24
10 Michael Weitz 39:44 08:58 09:44 10:38 10:24
11 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 40:27 09:19 10:27 10:33 10:08
12 Davis Franklin B2C2 40:32 10:26 09:59 10:01 10:07
13 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 40:32 09:23 10:13 10:25 10:33
14 Michael Kester Harvard University 41:12 09:58 10:14 10:23 10:37
15 Brendon Clover Tufts University 42:11 09:41 10:38 10:59 10:54
16 Luke Weitz 42:37 09:27 11:12 11:21 10:38
17 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 42:43 10:04 10:37 10:48 11:15
18 Arun Kabir Boston University 42:55 09:18 10:27 12:03 11:07
19 Keith Kaminski Boston College Club Cycling 42:57 10:17 10:47 10:56 10:57
20 Camden Fort St. Lawrence University 43:08 10:27 10:49 10:54 10:59
21 Mark Castrovinci Zoom Multisport 43:26 10:11 10:57 11:07 11:12
22 Martin Meterko 43:57 10:29 11:32 11:23 10:33
23 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 44:30 10:32 11:25 11:12 11:21
24 Jack Tanny Worcester Polytechnic Institute 44:31 10:28 10:56 11:25 11:43
25 Peter Skaggs 44:58 09:54 11:26 11:52 11:47
26 Adrian Servetnick 45:44 09:32 13:31 11:24 11:17
27 Devon Moore 46:02 10:52 11:41 11:56 11:33
28 Ryan Leonard Northeastern Cycling 46:30 10:26 11:10 13:04 11:51
29 Jared Macfarlane 46:53 11:20 11:13 11:53 12:26
30 Scott Lovejoy 47:32 10:39 11:45 12:28 12:40
31 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 48:08 10:45 12:15 12:05 13:05
32 Shane Boudreau 48:09 11:24 11:40 12:24 12:42
33 Noah Leavitt 48:47 11:12 11:59 12:53 12:42
34 Eric Mukherjee 38:01 11:56 12:42 13:23
35 Jeff Caisse Eastern Mountain Sports 38:32 11:59 12:49 13:44
36 Matthew Carey Pedal Power 40:23 12:18 13:35 14:31
37 John Jameson Boston College Club Cycling 45:20 13:09 15:20 16:53
38 Alex Telepciak 47:24 13:57 16:35 16:52
39 Shane Chase 47:25 13:41 16:52 16:52
DNF Eliot Fontaine DNF 11:26
DNF Nicholas Blinn Minuteman Road Club DNF 11:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 16  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 37:58 08:53 09:36 09:35 09:54
2 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 38:44 08:54 09:48 10:04 09:59
3 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 38:58 09:25 09:35 09:56 10:03
4 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:43 09:19 09:53 10:15 10:16
5 Louis Cote 40:03 09:29 09:55 10:19 10:21
6 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 40:30 09:23 10:07 10:24 10:37
7 Bruce Rychlik 40:38 09:32 09:59 10:31 10:37
8 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club 40:51 09:05 10:27 10:50 10:30
9 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 41:08 09:38 10:34 10:26 10:30
10 John Sumner Bikeman 41:52 10:09 10:34 10:37 10:33
11 Randy Boneta 42:03 09:47 10:24 10:45 11:08
12 Sean Weiss CS Racing 42:34 09:36 10:42 10:56 11:20
13 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 43:06 10:18 10:45 10:47 11:16
14 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 43:41 10:10 11:02 11:19 11:11
15 Christopher Veilleux 43:50 10:33 10:23 10:22 12:32
16 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 44:01 10:17 11:06 11:25 11:14
17 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's bicycle shop 44:05 10:27 11:05 11:15 11:18
18 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:13 10:22 10:58 11:19 11:34
19 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 44:28 10:20 11:03 11:43 11:23
20 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 44:32 10:09 11:06 11:31 11:46
21 Anthony Case 44:58 09:21 10:12 14:40 10:47
22 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 45:26 10:32 11:29 11:54 11:31
23 Bill Penton 46:11 11:28 11:28 11:49 11:27
24 Brian Lawlor 46:16 11:02 11:31 11:47 11:57
25 Matt Halfrey Northampton Cycling Club 47:35 11:24 11:40 12:03 12:29
26 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 47:57 10:59 11:51 12:25 12:42
27 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 48:06 10:58 12:02 12:16 12:50
28 Jason Andersen 36:08 11:16 11:56 12:57
29 Anthony Craig Fritzís Bike Shop 36:27 11:25 11:57 13:05
30 Chris Letizia Hup United 36:31 11:49 12:09 12:33
31 Richard Hostler NorthEast MultiSport 36:44 11:20 12:19 13:05
32 Matt Lichack 37:17 11:05 12:52 13:21
33 Joshua Pike Inch by Inch 37:40 11:40 13:05 12:56
34 Greg Root Fritz's Bicycle Shop 38:15 13:05 12:48 12:23
35 Christopher Graham 41:27 12:12 14:21 14:55
DNF Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club DNF 10:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kevin Mullaly 26:44 08:30 08:58 09:16
2 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 27:36 08:37 09:21 09:37
3 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 30:57 09:22 10:42 10:53
4 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 31:14 09:43 11:06 10:25
5 Thomas Francisco 35:07 10:48 11:57 12:22
6 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 36:02 10:46 12:15 13:02
7 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 38:31 12:54 12:14 13:24
8 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD Cycling 38:51 11:43 13:38 13:30
9 Jack Sullivan 29:39 15:30 14:10
10 Carter Hill 37:20 20:15 17:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 20:41 10:05 10:37
2 Reese Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 26:31 12:43 13:49
3 Christian Boos 27:09 13:19 13:50
4 Spinnaker Ford 29:15 14:03 15:13
5 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 20:05 20:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 36:48 09:03 09:11 09:09 09:25
2 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 37:26 08:48 09:14 09:29 09:55
3 Brant Hornberger BikeReg 38:26 08:59 09:57 09:40 09:50
4 Jim Frame Corner Cycle 38:47 09:16 09:45 09:45 10:01
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 39:26 09:31 10:00 09:49 10:07
6 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 40:18 09:30 09:57 10:17 10:34
7 C Todd Lombardo HUP United /// CompRacing 41:48 09:54 10:32 10:42 10:41
8 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 42:04 09:43 10:56 10:39 10:45
9 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 42:34 09:56 10:41 10:53 11:05
10 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:33 10:10 10:57 10:56 11:30
11 Gregory Putnam 44:04 10:22 10:53 11:17 11:33
12 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 46:21 10:28 11:39 11:53 12:22
13 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 40:51 12:02 14:03 14:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Bill Pjontek 37:34 08:53 09:30 19:12
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 37:41 08:58 09:25 19:18
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 38:38 08:52 09:42 20:04
4 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 39:00 09:16 09:46 19:59
5 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 39:12 09:13 09:44 20:15
6 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 39:27 09:18 10:01 20:09
7 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 39:32 09:17 09:51 20:25
8 John Golden Corner Cycle 39:52 09:18 10:13 20:21
9 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing 40:03 09:30 10:12 20:22
10 John Vogel BMB Racing 40:24 09:39 10:06 10:17 10:22
11 William Matlack Keep It Tight 40:34 09:40 10:10 10:23 10:22
12 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 40:49 09:39 10:19 10:26 10:26
13 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 40:54 11:05 09:52 09:56 10:01
14 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 41:08 09:51 10:22 10:25 10:30
15 David Morgan GOM Racing 41:19 09:43 10:20 10:36 10:41
16 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 41:51 09:54 10:37 10:34 10:46
17 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 43:03 10:12 10:46 10:59 11:06
18 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 44:43 10:29 11:36 11:25 11:13
19 Charles Sagerstrom 45:33 10:36 11:37 11:45 11:36
20 David Bancroft Team Spark 45:45 10:54 11:30 11:43 11:39
21 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 46:01 10:48 11:32 11:50 11:51
22 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 46:15 10:28 11:48 12:01 11:59
23 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 47:16 10:32 12:04 12:16 12:24
24 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 34:48 10:53 11:39 12:16
25 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 40:14 12:42 13:51 13:41
26 John Schorum Team Germie 47:40 15:01 16:21 16:19
DNF Michael Tobin DNF 10:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge 40:04 09:37 09:58 10:09 10:20
2 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer 41:31 09:54 10:17 10:39 10:41
3 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 42:02 09:55 10:25 10:53 10:49
4 William Sawyer SpinArts 42:11 10:07 10:33 10:45 10:46
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 43:59 10:02 11:06 11:27 11:24
6 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 44:39 10:16 11:20 11:28 11:36
7 Normand Collard BMB Racing 44:56 10:46 11:17 11:19 11:34
8 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 45:36 10:21 11:30 12:01 11:44
9 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 46:03 11:08 11:17 11:46 11:52
10 Garabed Minasian Freewheel Cycles LLC 40:46 12:51 27:55
11 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 42:58 13:24 29:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 49:04 09:07 09:43 09:54 10:09 10:11
2 Travis Wold WPI Cycling 50:03 09:08 10:11 10:19 10:10 10:16
3 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 51:08 09:38 09:59 10:13 10:26 10:52
4 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 51:53 09:40 10:28 10:52 10:33 10:20
5 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 52:06 09:38 10:24 10:43 10:38 10:44
6 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 52:53 09:38 10:23 10:37 10:52 11:22
7 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo 53:03 09:41 11:14 10:47 10:37 10:44
8 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 53:28 09:51 10:55 11:01 10:45 10:55
9 Sean Goguen RACE CF 54:01 09:38 10:30 11:23 11:24 11:07
10 Michael Marston Daedalus & Allstonvelo 54:06 09:39 10:32 11:08 11:10 11:37
11 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 55:36 09:54 11:15 11:18 11:31 11:38
12 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 49:05 10:58 12:31 12:21 13:16
DNF Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy DNF 09:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 41:30 12:53 14:08 14:29
2 Ashley Hill Beverly Bikes 43:06 13:02 14:48 15:16
3 Liesl Magnus St. Lawrence University 47:11 14:47 16:11 16:14
4 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 51:06 15:12 18:35 17:19
5 Lillian Sullivan St. Lawrence University 53:24 16:48 18:26 18:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 44:47 13:42 15:22 15:43
2 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 45:29 14:15 15:14 16:01
3 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 46:42 14:24 15:55 16:23
4 Tamara Dake 51:56 15:49 18:08 18:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 32:48 09:58 11:17 11:32
2 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 35:50 11:28 12:12 12:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 23:54 11:35 12:19
2 Portia Thompson NEHSCA Team Acton Gnargonauts 25:26 12:10 13:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 45:25 10:50 11:18 11:34 11:43
2 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 46:10 10:56 11:30 11:56 11:49
3 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 46:13 11:03 11:37 11:52 11:41
4 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 47:05 11:05 11:42 12:09 12:09
5 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 48:34 11:18 12:33 12:27 12:16
6 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 49:01 11:46 12:11 12:33 12:32
7 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Ar 49:38 11:51 12:24 12:50 12:33
8 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 50:31 11:32 12:34 12:56 13:28
9 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 50:58 11:52 12:37 13:01 13:28
10 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 51:19 11:52 12:49 13:08 13:30
11 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 51:43 11:55 12:39 13:35 13:35
12 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 51:50 11:57 12:57 13:18 13:39
13 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 53:51 12:17 13:33 14:02 13:58
14 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 42:35 13:23 14:23 14:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 48:27 11:22 12:37 12:12 12:17
2 Michele Smith HUP United 49:57 11:34 12:34 12:40 13:10
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 53:10 12:15 13:16 13:41 13:59
4 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 53:47 12:40 13:40 13:42 13:46
5 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 43:37 14:09 14:31 14:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3