Log In
Toronto International Cyclocross • Oct 17 2009
6.6
3.2
5
5.1
6.7
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
3.2
Moisture
5
Accel
5.1
Tech
6.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ellefson HANDLEBARS CC
2 Codey May INDEPENDENT
3 Sean Sinclair TRUE NORTH CYCLES
4 Jeff Moote THE HUB RACE TEAM
5 Noah Rosen VÉLO COLOUR
6 Drew Scoles MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
7 Denis Thang INDEPENDENT
8 Hopi Martin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
9 Chris Kozanczyn INDEPENDENT
10 Chat Ortved VÉLO COLOUR
11 Anthony Kingsley DARK HORSE FLYERS
12 Brian Potstra VÉLO COLOUR
13 Brett Liersch INDEPENDENT
14 Chris Eckart HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
15 Jody Brown INDEPENDENT
16 Radoslaw Zajkowski LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Michael Clark CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2 Jamey Driscoll CANNONDALE / CYCLOCROSSWORLD.C
3 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM
4 John derrick St. GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY
5 Tristan Schouten PLANET BIKE
6 Andy Jacques-maynes BISSELL PRO CYCLING
7 Jesse Anthony JAMIS BIKES
8 Jeremy Powers CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
9 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK-KONA
10 Michael Garrigan LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG
11 Jared Stafford BIKESPORTS RACING
12 Drew Mackenzie ISLAND RACING CLUB
13 James Lalonde PLANET BIKE
14 Cameron Jette TREK STORE RACE TEAM
15 Kyle Douglas 3 ROX RACING
16 Derek Zandstra 3 ROX RACING
17 Osmond Bakker EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED
18 Mark Batty PLANET ENERGY
19 Peter Morse JET FUEL COFFEE
20 Aroussen Laflamme GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY
21 Zachary Hughes NORCO EVOLUTION
22 Benjamin Popper HRS / ROCK LOBSTER
23 Matthew Farquharson HB CYCLING CLUB
24 Warren Macdonald EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED
25 Aaron Fillion RIDE WITH RENDALL
26 Glen Rendall RIDE WITH RENDALL
27 Isaac Smith TEAM MCOR
28 Graham Shrive RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
29 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
30 Erik Box GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY
31 Arragon john Van THE HUB RACE TEAM
32 Sean Kelly PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
33 Shaun Adamson JUVENTUS
34 Tim Plunkett SPEEDRIVER.COM
35 Nicholas Bishop THE HUB RACE TEAM
36 Wai-ben Wong GEARS & GRINDS KINGSTON
37 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
38 Tyler Trace TREK RED TRUCK
39 Nathan Chown NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS
40 Doug Hinan PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
41 Nathaniel Ward BIKEREG.COM / JOES GARAGE / IF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSEURS
2 Linda Sone PLANET BIKE
3 Kristin Wentworth PLANET BIKE
4 Kaitlin Keough PLANET BIKE
5 Pepper Harlton JUVENTUS CYCLING CLUB
6 Sarah Stewart TOTAL RESTORATION
7 Gesa Bruechmann STEVENS RACING TEAM
8 Sara Bresnick PEDALPOWERCOACHING.COM/ LANDRY
9 Joele Guynup ISLAND RACING CLUB
10 Linnea Koons OCTOBER FACTORY RACING
11 Melissa Bunn THE HUB RACE TEAM
12 Anna Young PIONEER RACING
13 Marne Smiley SCOTT BIKES
14 Vicki Thomas OTTAWA CROSS
15 Rachel Mirvish HB CYCLING CLUB
16 Kate Harris OCTOBER FACTORY RACING
17 Sarah Coney RIDE WITH RENDALL
18 Lesley Chown NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS
19 Emily Fisher CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
20 Justine Robidoux INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rapus ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
2 Stefan Milosevic CHAIN REACTION
3 Logan Earhart CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
4 Cael Wishart INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED
2 Karl Hoppner EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED
3 Conor O'Brien EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED
4 Sam Rykhoff BIKESPORTS RACING
5 Mackenzie Carson JUVENTUS
6 Daniel Varga JETPOWER
7 Kiernan Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL RIDE WITH R
8 Davis Ross MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB
9 Sean Kelly TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION
10 Brandon Etzl COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA
11 Noah Maccallum ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
12 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
13 Corey Brioschi BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM
14 Brendan Cubello ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
15 Bryn Cotton ESTEEM RACING
16 Babylon Kantor CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
17 Jonathan Pecchia TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION
18 Ryan Humphries ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
19 Tony Ambs ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
DNF Benjamin Perry COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA
DNF Steven Noble JETPOWER
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arden Earhart CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mogg THE HUB RACE TEAM
2 Andrew Croutch TRUE NORTH CYCLES
3 Derek Hardinge LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING PRESENTED BY TH
5 Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CC
6 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY
7 Marc Boudreau RIDE WITH RENDALL
8 John Fee THE CYCLERY
9 Steven Martin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Simon Smith TI CYCLE RACING
11 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL RIDE WITH R
12 Peirre Boilard PROBIKE POOL-KUOTA
13 Michael Kew NEWORLD CYCLE
14 Jeff Weber SOUND SOLUTIONS
15 David Dermont TRUE NORTH CYCLES
16 Ed Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS
17 Pavle Stanojevic HEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUB
18 Paul Skafel THE CYCLERY
19 Brent Fargo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
20 Bob Bergman INDEPENDENT
21 Glenn Cameron SOUND SOLUTIONS
22 Mike Mckee RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
23 Steven Burget INDEPENDENT
24 Rodney Merchant INDEPENDENT
25 John Roden DUNDEES
26 Vicente Caceres THE CYCLERY
27 William Fu PEDAL PERFORMANCE
28 Mark Carli PROJECT FREERIDE
DNF Demetre Kalkounis CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
DNF Scott Sexsmith PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Olson EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED
2 Edgars Apse DARK HORSE FLYERS
3 Troy Fraske BIKELANE - WCC RACE TEAM
4 Sean Wright THE CYCLERY
5 Jason May SPEEDRIVER.COM
6 Brian Kelly BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB
7 Ted Burger FLATLANDIA
8 Peter Hennessy COBOURG CYCLING CLUB
9 Stephen Eastwood HEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUB
10 Brent Hambleton BICISPORT
11 Fulvio mark Cubello ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
12 Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
13 Alex Kelly TEAM TVC/VILLAGE CYCLE LONDON
14 Robert Dietrick MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM/GV
15 Paul Beit SWEET PETE'S
16 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
17 James Layfield LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG
18 Thomas Mackay CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
19 Kevin Watson SOUND SOLUTIONS
20 Jason Mcarthur INDEPENDENT
21 Steve Varga INDEPENDENT
22 Marc Risdale MISFIT PSYCLES
23 Graham Jones SWEET PETE'S
24 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
25 Donald Smith ELITE HEALTH
26 Brien Ross MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB
27 Pierre Perrin CYCLE 4 MS
28 Gary Serra INDEPENDENT
29 Gary Fogelman ABOVE THRESHOLD
30 Roderick Mcdonagh ELITE HEALTH
31 Len Harris INDEPENDENT
32 Peter Kofman COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA
33 Kevin Clark HALF ACRE CYCLING
34 Derek Koops ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
35 Mike Lynch THE HUB RACE TEAM
36 Jesse Demb ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
37 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
38 Martin Kohn VELO COLOUR
39 Shawn Conlon NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS
40 Adam Fitzsimmons NORCO EVOLUTION
DNF Michael Mandel CYCLOCROSSONTARIO.COM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fisher CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
2 Chris Chambers BIKYLE/MAZURCOACHING.COM
3 Scott Enns LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Scott Thomson OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB
5 Gabe Faraone ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
6 Scott Hayes MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
7 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT
8 Murray Wood VELOCITY BIKE AND MULTISPORT
9 Robert Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM
10 Stephen Cheung ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
11 Dave Swindells BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
12 Claude Breau RIO TINTO- MARTIN SWISS
13 Cutcheon brad Mc COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA
14 Raymond Tse INDEPENDENT
15 Sam Cohen INDEPENDENT
16 David Wall TI CYCLE RACING
17 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM
18 Mark Macdonald BARRIE CYCLING CLUB
19 Marc Sullivan INDEPENDENT
20 Brian Rogers BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
21 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
22 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
23 Brent Shaw RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
24 Scott Wishart WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
25 Sam Halls BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB
26 David Beer TRUE NORTH CYCLES
27 David Tompkins THE HUB RACE TEAM
28 Reginald Braithwaite DARKHORSE FLYERS
29 Andy Berry HOMEGROWN BICYCLES
30 James Young PLANET BIKE
31 Alan Steele OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB
32 Victor Scaletchi INDEPENDENT
33 Will Winn IMPALA BICYCLES
34 Jeff Kielley INDEPENDENT
35 David Kay ONTARIO MASTER'S CYCLING ASSOC
36 Ian Austen OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB
37 Philip Renaud HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kofman COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA
2 Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION
3 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION
4 Aly Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
5 Joanne Breau RIO TINTO- MARTIN SWISS
6 Heather Culbert INDEPENDENT
7 Margot Hall THE CYCLERY
8 Nikki Marks INDEPENDENT
9 Jennie Jackson TRUE NORTH CYCLES
10 Amy Profenna INDEPENDENT
11 Lesley Fisher CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
12 Mhairi Gilmore SOUND SOLUTIONS
13 Sandra Deegan MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
14 Korina Besednik LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 14