Log In

Team Overview: ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Lake Ontario Cyclocross (Nov 18 2018)

Andrew Mcewan Singlespeed (Open) 2 / 11
Chuck Taylor Cat 4 (Open) 8 / 9

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Nov 11 2018)

Andrew Mcewan Men Single Speed 2 / 11

Cross in the Park 2018 (Nov 4 2018)

Matt Janzen Men Cat 3 15 / 9
Andrew Mcewan Men Singlespeed 3 / 23

KWCX (Oct 27 2018)

Matt Janzen Elite 3 Men (Men) 1 / 7

Dam Cross (Oct 21 2018)

Andrew Mcewan Single Speed- 12.7km - 17.4km/h 1 / 10
Matt Janzen Men Cat 3 7 / 11

HoliCX3 (Oct 20 2018)

Andrew Mcewan Singlespeed (Open) 4 / 7

TOCX (Oct 14 2018)

Steve Deboer Single Speed 3 / 9

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 7 2018)

Matt Janzen Men Category 3 5 / 6

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 23 2018)

Steve Deboer Single Speed Men 1 / 14
Andrew Mcewan Single Speed Men 2 / 14
Matt Janzen Elite 3 Men 6 / 10

Grand Island Cyclocross (Sep 16 2018)

Andrew Mcewan Men Single Speed 2 / 8
Matt Janzen Men Category 3 7 / 9

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2018)

Andrew Mcewan Single Speed 4 / 10

'cross BSC 2018 (Sep 1 2018)

Matt Janzen Men Cat 3 7 / 8
Andrew Mcewan Men Singlespeed 2 / 7

Genessee Forest Cyclocross (Nov 19 2017)

Andrew Mcewan Men Singlespeed 1 / 7

Cross in the Park 2017 (Nov 5 2017)

Matt Janzen Men Cat 3 4 / 10
Andrew Mcewan Men Singlespeed 2 / 21

Sprague Brook Cyclocross - SBCX (Oct 28 2017)

Matt Janzen Men Cat 3 5 / 6

Holimont Cyclocross Race (Oct 22 2017)

Andrew Mcewan Men Single Speed 5 / 13

The Park School CX (Oct 15 2017)

Matt Janzen Men Cat 3 1 / 3
Andrew Mcewan Men Singlespeed and Fat Open 3 / 15

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 8 2017)

Matt Janzen Men Category 3 4 / 11

We Need More Cowbell - Freedom XXXV (Sep 24 2017)

Matt Janzen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 3 / 88

Bateman's Bicycle Co. Trail Tours Cross (Sep 10 2017)

Matt Janzen Beginner M3/E4 6 / 28

'cross BSC 2017 (Sep 2 2017)

Matt Janzen Cat 4 (Open) 5 / 31

Cross in the Park (Nov 6 2016)

Chuck Taylor Masters 50+ (Open) 10 / 25

Dam Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Jonathan Van der sluis Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 8 / 43

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Chuck Taylor Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 24 / 64
Jonathan Van der sluis Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 63 / 64

West Falls Cyclocross (Oct 2 2016)

Chuck Taylor Men Cat 4 9 / 18

Toronto Cross (Oct 2 2016)

Jonathan Van der sluis Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 24 / 109

We Need More Cowbell p/b St. Catharines Cycling Club (Sep 25 2016)

Jonathan Van der sluis Elite 4 Men 10 / 29

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2015)

Steve Deboer Single Speed 3 / 7
Chuck Taylor Master C Men 16 / 23

Cross out Cancer (Nov 7 2015)

Chuck Taylor Men Master 50+ 8 / 11
Chuck Taylor Men Cat 5 8 / 22

Cross in the Park (Nov 1 2015)

Chuck Taylor Men Cat 5 2 / 54

NYS Cyclocross Championship (Oct 31 2015)

Chuck Taylor men 5 11 / 11

Turkey Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Chuck Taylor Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 14 / 61

Firemen's Park Cross 2015 (Oct 18 2015)

Steve Deboer Single Speed 5 / 5
Chuck Taylor Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 18 / 54

West Falls Cyclocross (Oct 4 2015)

Chuck Taylor Men Category 5 1 / 14

We Need More Cowbell IX (Sep 27 2015)

Chuck Taylor Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 17 / 65
Connor Schuman Under 17 Men & Women 14 / 20

2015 Dirt Squirrel Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Chuck Taylor Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 35 / 79

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 19 2014)

Jonathan Van der sluis Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 20 / 71
Chuck Taylor Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 44 / 71
Connor Schuman Under 17 Men & Women 12 / 13

Turkey Cross (Oct 11 2014)

Rob Visser Master 2 Men 13 / 26
Chuck Taylor Master 3 Men 16 / 51

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 28 2014)

Rob Visser Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 39 / 48
Chuck Taylor Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 26 / 56

BSC Cyclocross 2014 Race 1 (Sep 14 2014)

Rob Visser MASTERS 50+ (Open) 8 / 11

Hardwood Cross (Nov 9 2013)

Neil Armstrong Master 1 Men 10 / 10

Barrie Baseball Cross (Oct 28 2013)

Brian Lee Master 2 Men 27 / 28
Tyler Lee Junior Men 2 / 4
Tim Mcclure Elite 4 Men 1 / 4

Toronto Cross Hoss Cross Festival (Oct 21 2013)

Brian Lee Master 2 Men 9 / 40
Tyler Lee Junior Men 1 / 4
Robert Lucchetta Master 3 Men 15 / 54

Turkey Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Brian Lee Master 2 Men 3 / 25
Juliette Prouse Women 12 / 14
Tyler Lee Elite 3 & Junior Men 1 / 7

Firemen's Park Cross 2013 (Oct 6 2013)

Neil Armstrong Master 1 Men 17 / 19
Tyler Lee Junior Men 1 / 2
Jef Perry Master 3 Men 4 / 32

We Need More Cowbell VII (Sep 22 2013)

Neil Armstrong Master 1 Men 14 / 17
Brian Lee Master 2 Men 10 / 27
Rob Visser Master 2 Men 23 / 27
Tyler Lee Junior Men 1 / 2
Jef Perry Master 3 Men 3 / 33
Robert Lucchetta Master 3 Men 13 / 33
Campbell Lee Under 15 Men 1 / 4

Beaver Island Blackout (Dec 2 2012)

Antje Thamm Women 2 / 14

Firemen's Park Cross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Antje Thamm Elite Women 3 / 4
Tyler Lee Junior Men 1 / 2
Robert Lucchetta Master 3 Men 8 / 18

Firemen's Park Cross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Antje Thamm Women 2 / 5

Turkey Cross at the Victor Apple Farm (Nov 18 2012)

Antje Thamm Women 12 / 13

Baseball Cross: Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 4 2012)

Tyler Lee Junior Men 3 / 5

Sunday Albion Hills Conservation Area Cyclocross, Southern Cup#4 (Oct 21 2012)

Brian Lee Senior Male 21 / 22
Tyler Lee Junior Male 4 / 5
Robert Lucchetta Master 3 Male 18 / 36

Saturday Albion Hills Conservation Area Cyclocross (Oct 20 2012)

Tyler Lee Junior Male 2 / 2

Toronto Cyclo-Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Tyler Lee Junior Men 2 / 4

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Tyler Lee Junior Men 4 / 4

Cowbell VI: The Microphone Assassin Shootout (Sep 23 2012)

Rob Visser Master 2 Men 20 / 31
Wes Stephenson Master 2 Men 25 / 31
Tyler Lee Junior Men 1 / 3
Robert Lucchetta Master 3 Men 12 / 29

CSAJ CC Albion Cross (Nov 27 2011)

Tyler Lee Under 17 1 / 4

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships, `The Hammer` (Nov 19 2011)

Tyler Lee Under 17 Male 1 / 6

Canadian National Championships (Nov 5 2011)

Tyler Lee U19 Men 9 / 19

Barrie Cycling Club Baseball Cross (Oct 23 2011)

Tyler Lee Under 17 1 / 10
Brian Lee Master 3 Male 1 / 35

Toronto Cyclocross Day 2 (S-Cup) (Oct 16 2011)

Tyler Lee Under 17 Men 2 / 4

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Robert Lucchetta Master 3 Men 14 / 43
Tyler Lee Under 17 Men 4 / 4

Cowbell V: Conky's Cross Crusade (Sep 18 2011)

Jefrey Perry Master 3 Men 13 / 27
Robert Lucchetta Master 3 Men 23 / 27
Jeffrey Poulsen Master 3 Men 24 / 27
Tyler Lee Cadet Men 1 / 5
Max Yule Cadet Men 4 / 5
Campbell Lee Cadet Men 5 / 5
Tyler Lee Under 17 Men & Women 1 / 7
Max Yule Under 17 Men & Women 5 / 7
Campbell Lee Under 17 Men & Women 7 / 7

Subway CX (Dec 5 2010)

Steve Deboer Master 3 1 / 26
Rob Visser Master 3 8 / 26
Stephen Cheung Master 3 9 / 26
Gregg Bittman Master 3 13 / 26

CSAJ Riverdale Cyclocross (Nov 28 2010)

Benjamin Perry Senior Male 12 / 17
Jamie Schuman Master 2 Male 19 / 19
Steve Deboer Master 3 Male 1 / 47
Rob Visser Master 3 Male 9 / 47
Stephen Cheung Master 3 Male 13 / 47
Chris Carella Master 3 Male 14 / 47
Gregg Bittman Master 3 Male 47 / 47
Robin Watt Beginner Male 6 / 16
Jason Massicotte Junior (17_18) Male 1 / 2
Taylor Etzl Under 17 3 / 12
Max Yule Under 17 6 / 12

Baseball Cross p/b Barrie Cycling Club (Nov 21 2010)

Aly Armstrong Master Female 3 / 7
Benjamin Perry Senior Male 12 / 15
Steve Deboer Master 3 Male 1 / 25
Gregg Bittman Master 3 Male 11 / 25
Jason Massicotte Junior (17_18) Male 4 / 5
Max Yule Under 17 3 / 6
Taylor Etzl Under 17 4 / 6

Hardwood Cross (Nov 14 2010)

Jason Massicotte Junior Men 2 / 4
Aly Armstrong Master Women 3 / 8
Chris Carella Master 3 Men 9 / 29
Taylor Etzl Under 17 Men & Women 4 / 9

Kissing Bridge Cyclocross (Nov 13 2010)

Guy Vankrimpen Open Men 9 / 34
Robin Watt Open Men 12 / 34
Benjamin Perry Open Men 29 / 34

Canadian National Championships - Championnats Nationaux (Nov 6 2010)

Benjamin Perry Junior Male 1 / 12
Jason Massicotte Junior Male 9 / 12
Jamie Schuman Master 30_39 Male 14 / 28
Rob Visser Master 40_49 Male 38 / 55
Stephen Cheung Master 40_49 Male 53 / 55
Aly Armstrong Master 30+ Female 10 / 16

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 31 2010)

Robin Watt CAT 3/4 Men 20 / 38

Kelso Cross (Oct 24 2010)

Guy Vankrimpen Elite Men 14 / 16
Jason Massicotte Junior Men 1 / 1
Aly Armstrong Master Women 2 / 9
Robin Watt Beginner Men 9 / 18

Ontario Provincial Championships (Oct 23 2010)

Guy Vankrimpen Elite Men 16 / 16
Jamie Schuman Master A Men 10 / 19
Rob Visser Master B Men 17 / 38
Neil Armstrong Master B Men 31 / 38
Benjamin Perry Junior Men 1 / 8
Brandon Etzl Junior Men 4 / 8
Jason Massicotte Junior Men 7 / 8
Aly Armstrong Master Women 4 / 12
Taylor Etzl Minime Boys 3 / 5
Steve Deboer Beginner Men 1 / 17
Gregg Bittman Beginner Men 5 / 17
Robin Watt Beginner Men 9 / 17

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Guy Vankrimpen Elite Men 37 / 42
Neil Armstrong Master 2 Men 26 / 38
Benjamin Perry Junior Men 1 / 8
Brandon Etzl Junior Men 3 / 8
Jason Massicotte Junior Men 6 / 8
Aly Armstrong Master Women 4 / 14
Taylor Etzl Cadet Men 3 / 4

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Guy Vankrimpen Elite Men 44 / 44
Neil Armstrong Master 2 Men 24 / 38
Benjamin Perry Junior Men 1 / 5
Brandon Etzl Junior Men 3 / 5
Jason Massicotte Junior Men 4 / 5
Aly Armstrong Master Women 4 / 11
Gregg Bittman Master 3 Men 10 / 28
Taylor Etzl Cadet Men 2 / 3
Robin Watt Beginner (3/4) Men 10 / 16

Oktoberfest Cyclocross (Oct 3 2010)

Jamie Schuman Master 2 Men 8 / 35
Neil Armstrong Master 2 Men 33 / 35
Brandon Etzl Junior Men 1 / 6
Rob Visser Master 3 Men 1 / 40
Rob Luchetta Master 3 Men 4 / 40
Greg Bittman Master 3 Men 7 / 40
Stephen Cheung Master 3 Men 10 / 40
Taylor Etzl Under-17 M&F 3 / 11

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Aly Armstrong Master Female 2 / 12
Guy Vankrimpen Elite Male 8 / 21
Jamie Schuman Master 2 Male 4 / 38
Wes Stephenson Master 2 Male 11 / 38
Rob Visser Master 3 Male 8 / 43
Chris Carella Master 3 Male 9 / 43
Stephen Cheung Master 3 Male 12 / 43
Benjamin Perry Junior (17-18) Male 1 / 2

Cowbell CX: Jump the Cheeseburger (Sep 11 2010)

Wes Stephenson Master 2 Men 1 / 22
Neil Armstrong Master 2 Men 8 / 22
Matt Hopkins Junior Men 1 / 2
Aly Armstrong Women 10 / 11
Taylor Etzel U17 Men & Women 2 / 5
Robin Watt Beginner (3/4) Men 1 / 12
Jamie Schuman Master 3 Men 1 / 22
Chris Carella Master 3 Men 3 / 22
Greg Bittman Master 3 Men 5 / 22
Rob Luchetta Master 3 Men 8 / 22
Stephen Cheung Master 3 Men 9 / 22

Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnny`s Racing Cross (Nov 22 2009)

Aly Armstrong Master Female 2 / 14
Neil Armstrong Master 2 Male 16 / 25
Stephen Cheung Master 3 Male 5 / 36
Bryan Sheldon Master 3 Male 34 / 36
Geoff Hartley Beginner Male 1 / 16
Jamie Schuman Beginner Male 6 / 16
Robin Watt Beginner Male 10 / 16

Barrie Cross (Nov 8 2009)

Aly Armstrong Master Female 2 / 8
Neil Armstrong Master 2 Male 9 / 18
Chris Carella Master 3 Male 10 / 23

SRCC Halloween Cross Stage Race Day 2 (Nov 1 2009)

Neil Armstrong Master 2 Men 33 / 35
Noah Maccallum Junior (U19) Men 2 / 9
Aly Armstrong Master Women 3 / 11
Stephen Cheung Master 3 Men 7 / 32

SRCC Halloween Cross Stage Race Day 1 (Oct 31 2009)

Wes Stephenson Master 2 Men 7 / 28
Neil Armstrong Master 2 Men 28 / 28
Stephen Cheung Master 3 Men 4 / 29
Geoff Hartley Beginner (Cat 3/4) Men 2 / 14

Willow Beach Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Neil Armstrong MASTER 2 MEN (35+) 3 / 9

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 18 2009)

Stephen Cheung Master 3 Men 12 / 36
Robert Lucchetta Master 3 Men 35 / 36
Geoff Hartley Beginner Men 7 / 18
Aly Armstrong Master Women 13 / 13

Toronto International Cyclocross (Oct 17 2009)

Noah Maccallum Junior Men U18 11 / 21
Stephen Cheung Master 3 Men 10 / 37
Aly Armstrong Master Women 4 / 14

Jim Horner Grand Prix (Oct 11 2009)

Neil Armstrong Master 40-49 Men 13 / 22
Aly Armstrong Master 30+ Women 3 / 4

2009 Canadian National Championships (Oct 10 2009)

Neil Armstrong Master 40-49 Men 24 / 29
Aly Armstrong Master 30+ Women 3 / 8

ZM Oktoberfest Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Robert Lucchetta Master 3 Male 11 / 43
Stephen Cheung Master 3 Male 13 / 43
Jamie Schuman Beginner (3/4) Male 6 / 20

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 27 2009)

Wes Stephenson Master 1 Men 11 / 17
Aly Armstrong Master Women 3 / 5
Neil Armstrong Master 3 Men 4 / 22
Stephen Cheung Master 3 Men 8 / 22
Geoff Hartley Beginner (Cat 3/4) Men 6 / 16

True North Cyclocross (Sep 26 2009)

Neil Armstrong Master 3 Men 1 / 9

Valley Park Cyclocross (Sep 20 2009)

Steve Deboer Master 1 Men 12 / 16
Noah Maccallum Junior (U19) Men 3 / 5
Chris Carella Master 3 Men 3 / 22
Stephen Cheung Master 3 Men 4 / 22
Geoff Hartley Beginner (Cat 3/4) Men 4 / 16