Log In

Team Overview: SOUND SOLUTIONS

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

PTBOCX (Nov 3 2019)

Kieran Andrews Men / Hommes 45-54 - 18 km - 22.9 km/h 28 / 38

United Lumber & Truss Dam Cross Provincial Championships (Nov 12 2017)

Chris Wood Master C Men 10 / 19

maD Cross (Nov 11 2017)

Chris Wood Open Men 13 / 25

Guelph Cross (Nov 5 2017)

Chris Wood Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 28 / 29

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Sunday (Oct 22 2017)

Chris Wood Open Men 23 / 29

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Patrick Kings Master 1 Men 12 / 24

Baseball Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Patrick Kings Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 24 / 34
Chris Wood Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 32 / 34

Hardwood Cross (Oct 8 2017)

Patrick Kings Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 33 / 33

The Cyclepath Cyclocross Classic (Oct 1 2017)

Chris Wood Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 26 / 33

We Need More Cowbell - Freedom XXXV (Sep 24 2017)

Chris Wood Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 22 / 29

Guelph Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Chris Wood Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 18 / 18

Baseball Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Chris Wood Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 28 / 31

Toronto Cross (Oct 2 2016)

Chris Wood Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 28 / 31

Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 9 2014)

Ed Makarchuk Master B Men 4 / 33

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 19 2014)

Ed Makarchuk Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 20 / 29

Toronto Cross (Oct 5 2014)

Robert Mann Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 19 / 23

Hardwood Cross (Nov 9 2013)

Patrick Kings Master 1 Men 4 / 10

Barrie Baseball Cross (Oct 28 2013)

Patrick Kings Master 2 Men 3 / 28

Toronto Cross Hoss Cross Festival (Oct 21 2013)

Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 5 / 28
Jeff Weber Master 1 Men 11 / 28
Robert Mann Master 1 Men 12 / 28
Jason Vincze Master 1 Men 19 / 28
Chris Kiziak Master 1 Men 21 / 28
James Bongard Master 1 Men 25 / 28
Chris Wood Master 1 Men 27 / 28
Patrick Kings Master 2 Men 2 / 40

Firemen's Park Cross 2013 (Oct 6 2013)

Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 7 / 19

Durham Cross Classic (Nov 18 2012)

Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 2 / 15
Graham Tutti Master 1 Men 13 / 15

Baseball Cross: Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 4 2012)

Ed Makarchuk Master B Men 2 / 41
Graham Tutti Master B Men 7 / 41
Robert Mann Master B Men 13 / 41
Glenn Cameron Master B Men 25 / 41
Chris Kiziak Master B Men 30 / 41

Hardwood Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 3 / 15
Graham Tutti Master 1 Men 6 / 15
Robert Mann Master 1 Men 11 / 15

Toronto Cyclo-Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 7 / 23
Jeff Weber Master 1 Men 10 / 23
Graham Tutti Master 1 Men 11 / 23
Jason Vincze Master 1 Men 17 / 23
Glenn Cameron Master 1 Men 18 / 23
Chris Kiziak Master 1 Men 20 / 23
James Bongard Master 1 Men 21 / 23
Scott Bentley Master 1 Men 23 / 23

Turkey Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Edgars Makarchuk Elite Men 16 / 33

Canadian National Championships (Nov 5 2011)

Kevin Watson Men 40-49 24 / 57
Chris Wood Men 40-49 26 / 57
Glenn Cameron Men 40-49 33 / 57
Jason Vincze Men 40-49 42 / 57
Scott Bentley Men 40-49 47 / 57
James Bongard Men 40-49 51 / 57

Hardwood Cross (Oct 30 2011)

Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 3 / 14
Kevin Watson Master 1 Men 11 / 14
Chris Wood Master 1 Men 12 / 14
Glenn Cameron Master 1 Men 13 / 14
James Bongard Master 1 Men 14 / 14

Toronto Cyclocross Day 2 (S-Cup) (Oct 16 2011)

Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 2 / 18
Jeff Weber Master 1 Men 5 / 18
Jason Vincze Master 1 Men 15 / 18
James Bongard Master 1 Men 16 / 18
Chris Wood Master 1 Men 18 / 18

Toronto Cyclocross Day 1 (Citizen) (Oct 15 2011)

Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 3 / 10
Kevin Watson Master 1 Men 9 / 10

Cowbell V: Conky's Cross Crusade (Sep 18 2011)

Kevin Watson Master 1 Men 7 / 9

Firemen's Park Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Kevin Watson MASTER 1 MEN 5 / 6

Subway CX (Dec 5 2010)

Kevin Watson Master 1 3 / 3

Kelso Cross (Oct 24 2010)

Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 1 / 10
Jeff Weber Master 1 Men 2 / 10
Glenn Cameron Master 1 Men 9 / 10
Chris Wood Master 1 Men 10 / 10

Ontario Provincial Championships (Oct 23 2010)

Jeff Weber Master A Men 2 / 19
Ed Makarchuk Master B Men 6 / 38
Chris Wood Master B Men 8 / 38
Kevin Watson Master B Men 9 / 38

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Jeff Weber Master 1 Men 5 / 22
Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 14 / 22
Chris Wood Master 1 Men 16 / 22
Kevin Watson Master 2 Men 4 / 38

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Jeff Weber Master 1 Men 4 / 21
Chris Wood Master 1 Men 20 / 21
Kevin Watson Master 2 Men 4 / 38

ZM Turkey Cross (Oct 10 2010)

Chris Wood Master 1 Men 7 / 9
Kevin Watson Master 2 Men 4 / 24

Oktoberfest Cyclocross (Oct 3 2010)

Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 5 / 14
Chris Wood Master 1 Men 9 / 14
Kevin Watson Master 2 Men 9 / 35

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Chris Wood Master 1 Male 10 / 18

Durham Cyclocross Classic (Sep 19 2010)

Kevin Watson Master 2 3 / 11

Cowbell CX: Jump the Cheeseburger (Sep 11 2010)

Kevin Watson Master 2 Men 6 / 22

SRCC Halloween Cross Stage Race Day 2 (Nov 1 2009)

Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 4 / 12
Jeff Weber Master 1 Men 12 / 12
Kevin Watson Master 2 Men 20 / 35
Mhairi Gilmore Master Women 5 / 11

SRCC Halloween Cross Stage Race Day 1 (Oct 31 2009)

Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 4 / 10
Jeff Weber Master 1 Men 7 / 10
Mhairi Gilmore Master Women 4 / 10

Willow Beach Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Glenn Cameron MASTER 1 MEN (35+) 3 / 4
Chris Kiziak MASTER 1 MEN (35+) 4 / 4
Mhairi Gilmore WOMEN - Senior and Master 3 / 3
Kevin Watson MASTER 2 MEN (35+) 4 / 9

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 18 2009)

Kevin Watson Master 2 Men 31 / 46
Jeff Weber Master 1 Men 9 / 22

Toronto International Cyclocross (Oct 17 2009)

Kevin Watson Master 2 Men 19 / 41
Jeff Weber Master 1 Men 14 / 30
Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 16 / 30
Glenn Cameron Master 1 Men 21 / 30
Mhairi Gilmore Master Women 12 / 14

Hillbilly Hustle (Oct 3 2009)

Ed Makarchuk Master 1 Men 3 / 8
Chris Wood Master 1 Men 6 / 8
Jeff Weber Master 1 Men 8 / 8

True North Cyclocross (Sep 26 2009)

Kevin Watson Master 2 Men 6 / 15

Valley Park Cyclocross (Sep 20 2009)

Chris Wood Master 1 Men 14 / 16