Log In
Clif Bar/ECV Cyclo-Cross • Nov 2 2003
Race uploaded by Ryan Kelly csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Burns
2 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley
3 Steve Rescigno Bethel Cycle
4 Maxwell Kullaway Boston Road Club/ATA
5 Tom Hopper
6 Ryan Rumsey Team Liquid Motion
7 Matt Demeis
8 David Keefe Boston Bicycle Club
9 Todd Cassan Rocinante
10 Michael Masar Test Pilot / Verge Sport
11 Brad Roberts West Hill
12 Brant Hornberger NCC / BikeReg.com
13 Graham Howard Ada Bike Team
14 David Connery Boston Bicycle Club/Community
15 Wade Summers WebEvent.com / HVVC
16 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com
17 Brad Shuford NCC / BikeReg.com
18 Art Trapotsis Boston Road Club
19 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club
20 Jeff Murray Expo Wheelmen
21 Jerry Hughes REI/Team Novara
22 Andrew Schnellinger Team Bike Alley
23 Sean Sullivan ECV
24 Thom Carr
25 James Mccown
26 Matthew Sudd Boston Road Club
27 Joe Sullivan Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
28 Tom Giordano NEBC/Cycle Loft
29 Kurt Perham
30 Andrew Hollopeter Bethel Cycle
31 Jason Achilich HVC
32 Ryan Fleming NHCC/Team New Hampshire
33 Jude Demeis
34 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Sol
35 Shaun Berry Boston Road Club ATA Cycles
36 Ben Harper Test Pilot / Verge Sport
37 Brad Patches Skyline News
38 Zach Daab Hup United
39 Alan Buday rotations racing
40 Dan Davenport Team Psycho Triathlete
41 Brendan Sullivan Team HUP
42 Christopher Boer ada bike-marceco
43 Nate Simms NAU / Mercury Web Solutions
44 Dave Drumm Mean Wheels Bike Shop
45 Anders Larson Liquid Motion
46 Willem Haydendad NAU/Mercury Web Solutions
47 Young Choi Joe's Bike Shop
48 Ed Meyer
49 Kyle Wolfe Bicycle Link
50 Chris Gagnon mtbmind.com
51 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club
52 Christopher Cyr Bikeman
53 Wayne Maceyka Boston Road Club
54 Gary S. Keblish CRCA-Conrad's
55 Ethan Parsons NCC / BikeReg.com
56 Sam Stevens Berlin Bike
57 Randall Descarreault CS Ardagna
58 Jeffrey Craft
59 Bruce Pierce Boston Bicycle Club (Community Bicy
60 David Rose
61 Paul Everard
62 David Fredrickson
63 Jonathan Parrott West Hill
64 Richard Battaglia Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
65 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club
66 Joshua Begin Independent Fabrication
67 Matthew Stover
68 Owen Pope UVM Cycling
69 Matthew Crews Ride 365
70 Ian Everard
71 Brian Keegan UNH
72 Zach Johnson Essex County Velo
73 Keith Button NHCC/Team NH
74 Mark Robson Team Bicycle Alley
75 David Hartmann Stage1 Cycling
76 Timothy Shea BOB
77 John Frey
78 Andrew Albright Monkey Hill Cycle Sports
79 Shane Mulroony ECV
80 Paul Niehoff
81 Paul Bain Boston Bicycle Club/Community
82 Edward C Parsons Jr Essex County Velo
83 Jeffrey Juneau Nault's Cyclery
Finishers: Cat ?: 83  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coley Bryan 28:56:00
2 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 30:10:00
3 Christopher Kadlick Minuteman Road Club 30:16:00
4 James English Minuteman Road Club 30:33:00
5 Jason Arcelay NEBC/Cycleloft 30:45:00
6 James Paterson 31:06:00
7 Don Marsh Blues City Riders 31:15:00
8 Joseph Di Angelo harborside cycles 31:42:00
9 John Plump Claremont 31:46:00
10 Thomas Downey MBRC 32:06:00
11 Jim Mckinley Team Wright Museum
12 Mike Sheahan Pedros/K2/WheelWorks
13 Bob Connors corner cycle cycling club
14 Mako Saito Harvard U Cycling
15 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MLBC 33:41:00
16 Rob Desroisiers 33:44:00
17 Kevin Pickett
18 Mike Troisi Chocksett Inn Racing
19 Tom Deakins
20 Edward Hickey 34:39:00
21 Chris Sullivan 34:42:00
22 Michael Meldas? 35:15:00
23 Dennis Legnard 35:41:00
24 Bruce Kapsten ECV 37:43:00
25 James Craddock 38:06:00
DQ Paul Lynch Bicycle Link dq
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Desmarais Union Velo Ltd 30:01:00
2 Charles Goldman Portland Velo
3 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club
4 William Palm UC Berkley Cycling
5 Todd Christy Vineyard TRI 30:10:00
6 Matt Williams 30:55:00
7 Kenneth Hamel AFD/OSVC 31:10:00
8 Carl Ring NHCC/ Team NH 31:15:00
9 Michael Keough Corner Cycling Club 31:28:00
10 Jason Hughes 31:32:00
11 David Trent Wheelworks Multisport 31:46:00
12 Stephen Kelley
13 Brad Kelley NHCC/teamNH 32:06:00
14 Peter Stetson Portland Velo
15 March Bavineau
16 Joseph Hughes
17 Chris Rehm Team Bike Alley
18 Brian Blondin BOB
19 Mike Zanconato NCC / BikeReg.com 32:27:00
20 Duncan Mcgovern Ride 365
21 Andrew Reed 32:58:00
22 David Alden-st. pierre crank racing 33:10:00
23 Tom West Unaff 33:20:00
24 Michael Hobson Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 33:25:00
25 Nicholas Keough Corner Cycling Club
26 Jason Morris Crank Racing
27 Brian Spring Sr. N/A 33:52:00
28 Chris Dever 33:57:00
29 Shawn Corbett Portland Velo Club
30 John Wilde
31 David Lafano NEBC
32 Ron Deangelis Cox
33 E Bennett Salem Cycle 34:09:00
34 Rich Norford Naults Cyclery
35 Dennis Flanagan
36 David Rioux BRC 34:43:00
37 Alex Flinn
38 Shane Smith NHCC/Team NH 34:56:00
39 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 35:15:00
40 Stephen Lin 35:22:00
41 Sean Grady 35:37:00
42 Christopher Carlton Highland Bike Shop 35:41:00
43 Huub Valkenburg Craft 37:04:00
44 Jim Collins -1 lap
45 Stuart Beaulieu Salem Cycle -1 lap
46 Christopher Evans NCC / BikeReg.com rel
47 Jose Monterroso Union Velo rel
Finishers: Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Truslow NEBC/Cycle Loft 32:27:00
2 Catherine Daley UNH 32:38:00
3 Rachel Brown NCC / BikeReg.com 33:57:00
4 Tracy Elmes BRC 34:31:00
5 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 34:43:00
6 Jen Rhodes Dansko Wheelworks 35:22:00
7 Karena Paulkulis NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 Janet Sestokas NEBC/Cycle Loft 35:41:00
9 Melissa Smith Dansko/Wheelworks
10 Christine Bereau Bike Alley 36:02:00
11 Lana Courtney Skyline 36:22:00
12 Lesli Comp Team Berlin Bike 36:44:00
13 Michele Smith Boston Cross 37:10:00
14 Heather Soberg 37:22:00
15 Susan Harris 37:28:00
16 Donna Lecasse BCH 37:36:00
17 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft 38:05:00
18 Patricia French
19 Teri Carilli Dansko Wheelworks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Barlow NECSA 7:18
2 Nathan Belcher Bicycle Link 7:28
3 Nicholas Keough Corner Cycle CC 7:47
4 Luke Keough Corner Cycle CC 8:09
5 Tommy Goguen the goguen stable 8:10
6 Duncan Spaulding NHJCA 8:58
7 Samantha Barlow Coyote Hill 9:03
8 Jessica Wong 10:00
9 Manny Goguen the goguen stable
10 Ryan Packard Quad Cycles
11 Sam Chalet
12 Jack Clark 10:37
13 Brian Spring
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wells Mongoose 58:59:00
2 Jackson Stewart 59:43:00
3 Mark Mccormack Saturn
4 Andy Jacques-maynes Clif Bar 1:00:00
5 Marc Gullickson Redline 1:00:31
6 Peter Wedge Kona 1:00:44
7 Travis Brown Trek/VW 1:00:50
8 Dale Knapp Kona 1:01:03
9 Ryan Trebon Easton/Kona 1:01:25
10 Ben Jacques-maynes Family Cycling Center 1:01:35
11 Bart Bowen Kona 1:01:45
12 Adam Craig Giant/Pearl Izumi 1:02:02
13 Alan Obye Balance Bar
14 Ben Turner 7up/Maxxis
15 Erik Tonkin Kona
16 Jeremy Powers NCC/BikeReg.com 1:02:23
17 Michael Broderick 1:02:28
18 Adam Hodges-myerson Cycle-Smart
19 Jed Schneider Alan Factory
20 Brian Astell IF
21 Rob Hult ProCycles-Giant 1:02:38
22 Frank Mapel Durango Coca Cola 1:02:49
23 Matthew Svatek Sportsbook.com 'Cross All-Stars 1:03:18
24 Johannes Huseby FiordiFrutta/Wheelworks 1:03:24
25 Jeff Weinert Tailwind.net/Cane Creek/Saturn of T 1:03:28
26 Michael Cody NCC / BikeReg.com 1:03:42
27 Shannon Skerritt TREK/VW/BIKEGALLERY
28 Michael Yozell Wissahickon
29 Jon Bruno ECV
30 Jacob Stechmann Alan Factory Team
31 Ryan O'connor W. Virginia 1:03:54
32 Noah Taylor 1:04:16
33 Daniel Coady NCC / BikeReg.com 1:04:33
34 Chris Peck Fiordifrutta 1:04:39
35 Brandon Dwight 7up/Maxxis 1:04:49
36 Jesse Anthony Hot Tubes
37 Jonathan Baker Pro Peloton Velo
38 Matt White NCC / BikeReg.com 1:05:45
39 Jeffrey Leake NCC/BikeReg.com
40 John Hanson Benidorm/Createx
41 Andrew Freye Giant Bicycles
42 Matthew Hadley Radical Edge/Power Bar
43 David Allen KHSnm.com
44 Aaron Molloy NE Trek
45 John Foley Dried Plumbs
46 Jamie Lamb Cyclesmith
47 Nathan Chown St. Catharines/ Fuji Canada -1 lap
48 Kevin Noiles flers cyclisme 61 -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Dunlap Luna Women's Mtb Team 34:02:00
2 Carmen D'aluisio Clifbar 34:16:00
3 Mary Mcconnelong 34:21:00
4 Gina Hall Clif Bar 34:26:00
5 Ann Grande KONA 34:51:00
6 Megan Monroe Lemond Cycles 35:29:00
7 Anna Milkowski Gearworks/SpinArts 35:30:00
8 Marianne Stover Gearworks/Spinarts Cycling Team 36:08:00
9 Rhonda Mazza Vanilla Bicycles/Sellwood Cycle 36:22:00
10 Sarah Uhl Saturn 36:38:00
11 Maureen Bruno roy Dansko Wheelworks 36:48:00
12 Katrina Niez Richard Sachs 36:59:00
13 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 37:29:00
14 Perri Mertens Boston Road Club 37:42:00
15 Pauline Frascanne Arc-en-ciel
16 Maryann Martinez CCB/Volkswagen 37:57:00
17 Darcy Cornell Dansko Wheelworks 38:14:00
18 Erica Miller Wissahickon 38:18:00
19 Aicia Genest Richard Sachs 38:29:00
20 Rebecca Pagano 38:40:00
21 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 38:54:00
22 Celeste Drumm Mean Wheels Bike Shop 39:09:00
23 Stephanie Taplin Daigel Corp/NHJCA 39:14:00
24 Kristen Osborn NEBC/Cycleloft 39:48:00
25 Kami Trenbay 39:54:00
26 Lesley Honsberger St.Catharines C.C. 40:10:00
27 Katherine Farago 40:24:00
28 Martha Wilson Dansko Wheelworks 41:16:00
29 Cassie White NEBC/Cycleloft 41:36:00
30 Rebecca Sox Dansko Wheelworks 42:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll GMBC Invensys 39:23:00
2 Konrad Lebas Richard Sachs 39:34:00
3 Tucker Thomas Rad Racing NW 39:58:00
4 Toby Marzot Corner Cycle Cycling Club 40:18:00
5 Morgan Macleod Portland Velo/Jamis 40:31:00
6 Geoffrey Johnson Portland Velo 40:52:00
7 Will Freeman Rad Racing NW 41:04:00
8 Andy Brooks Redline 41:24:00
9 Noah Harwood NHJCA 41:40:00
10 Steven Howard Marceco/Ada Bike 41:51:00
11 William Dugan Mean Wheels 41:59:00
12 Tucker Olander Peerless/HNECC 42:26:00
13 Jon Belcher Bicycle Link 42:47:00
14 Ian Gordon Cox 43:36:00
15 Kevin Wolfson NEBC / CycleLoft 44:07:00
16 Patrick Goguen the goguen stable 46:08:00
17 Piotr Brzezchstv Andover
18 Colt Mcelwaine Northeast Bicycle Club-Cycle Loft 47:02:00
19 Alex Duggan Scottie's Westport 48:10:00
DQ Mike Wickman Peerless/HNECC dq
21 Severin Skolrud Rad NW rel
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Verheul Cycle-Smart 45:59:00
2 Rich Maile Clif Bar
3 John Mckone CCB/Volkswagen 46:55:00
4 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts
5 Peter Brennan Trek/VW
6 Michael Bernard Gearworks
7 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham
8 Jonny Bold CCCC/Corner Cycle 45:59:00
9 Scott Wade Gearworks/Spinarts 47:17:00
10 Jim Brown Rad Racing 47:40:00
11 Paul Boudreau ECV - Essex County Velo 47:53:00
12 Tim Haitz Team Dupont /RITCHEY 47:57:00
13 Bob Bisson Gearworks/Spin Arts 48:04:00
14 Timothy Goesbeck CCB
15 Paul Lynch Bicycle Link 48:15:00
16 Todd Cassan Rocinante 48:33:00
17 Paul Curley 48:42:00
18 Mike Umbrell Minuteman Road Club 48:53:00
19 James Walsh Cox Communications 48:57:00
20 Sam Morse Mass Bay Road Club 49:02:00
21 William Sawyer Gearworks 49:07:00
22 Nathan Mchugh 49:12:00
23 Joel Brown Cox Communications Cycling Team 49:16:00
24 John Meerse Fastsplits Cycling Team
25 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle Cycling Club
26 Paul Nyberg Benidorm Bike/Eastern Bloc 49:56:00
27 Eugene Petrella Gearworks/Spin Arts
28 Brian Sweeney Gearworks/SpinArts 50:13:00
29 Chrisotpher Zigmont ECV
30 Gary S. Keblish CRCA-Conrad's
31 Mike Spangenbey BCA
32 Wayne Barlow coyote hill 50:22:00
33 Jim Bronson Power Mama 50:52:00
34 Dave Becknap Mass Bay Road Club
35 John Musher NEBC/Cycle Loft
36 Mike Dameron Cox Communications Cycling Team
37 Doug Aspinwall NCC / BikeReg.com
38 David Schachte Providence Velo Club
39 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club
40 Kevin Callahan bicycle link
41 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft
42 Daniel Russell Missing Link
43 Chris Milliman Putney/Westhill
44 Chris Brown Corner Cycle
45 David King CCB-Volkswagen
46 Al Raine S&W
47 Craig Harrison CCB/Volkswagen 51:24:00
48 Rob Belcher Bicycle Link 51:29:00
49 Robert Kramer Mass Bay Road Club
50 Ken Gonzalves Housatonic 51:34:00
51 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts
52 Ken Jayne AMGEN
53 Steven Bonadio NEBC/Cycle Loft
54 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Wilmington Velocity 52:02:00
55 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 52:11:00
56 Richard Brown NHCC/Team NH
57 Larry Bettencourt CCB Volkswagen
58 Gene Garneau Mercy
59 Barry Doubleday MBRC
60 Jeff Gauthier GMBC/Invensys 52:28:00
61 Tim Crowley CTS 52:36:00
62 Stefan Hesselberg Berkshire Cycling Association
63 Phillip Kenealy NHCC
64 Mike Provost Arc-en-ciel
65 Christopher Smith 52:49:00
66 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club 53:22:00
67 Timothy Shea BOB 53:36:00
68 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club
69 Geoff Sullivan
70 Brian Bigelow BOB 54:20:00
71 James Mills Mass Bay Road Club 54:53:00
72 Lap Richard Jachs Richardjaschs CYBC -1
73 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club
74 Lap Paul Niehoff -1
75 Lap Theo Kindermann Cyclocrossworld.com -1
76 Lap David Genest Richard Sachs -1
77 Lap R Tutwiler -1
78 Lap Paul Alachoyan Team Bike Alley -1
79 William Joye Boston Road Club
80 Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft
Finishers: Cat ?: 80